Tully Runners - Cross Country & Track
NYS Section 3 Runners (including Tully High School)

Girls XC Rankings:
  Sec 3 Individual 2014

  State Individual 2014

Boys XC Rankings:
  Sec 3 Individual 2014
  State Individual 2014

Girls & Boys X-C Performance Database

XC Schedule 2015 (updating)

Race Results

Running Links

Outdoor Track Schedule 2015

Outdoor State Records:
[Boys] ... [Girls]

Outdoor Sectional Records

Indoor State Records:
[Boys] ... [Girls]

Indoor Sectional Records

Girls Track Performance DB
Boys Track Performance DB

Official Section 3 Website
Baldwinsville Website

 

Photo Index Page

Articles

Archives

Contact Info

 

Groton Page (2007 update)

 

This web-site provides information and analysis about Section 3 and other New York State runners

  NOTE ...  Back-up site at: http://www.tullyrunners.net/ (recent seasons only)
 

Samantha Levy (Fayetteville-Manlius)

 

Cross Country 2015

Quick Article - Responses & Thoughts - Pre-Season Rankings & Other Stuff (Aug 3)

Pre-Season Preview 2015:
 ...
Girls - National Team Pre-Season Projection
(July 30) ... FM Girls & Great Oak Girls - Very Close
 ...
Boys - National Team Pre-Season Projection (July 30) ... American Fork UT (#1) & CBA NJ (#2)

Pre-Season Previews 2015:
 ....
Top Girls Teams in NY State Pre-Season Projection (July 22)
 ....
Top Boys Teams in NY State Pre-Season Projection (July 22)
 

Article - High National Speed Ratings from the Past (July 15) ... Dathan Ritzenhein (Michigan) & Cathy Schiro (Van Cortlandt Park) records

Pre-Season Previews 2015:
 .... Profiles - National Top Individual GIRLS (with Rankings)
(July 13)
 .... Profiles - National Top Individual BOYS (with Rankings)
(July 13)

Pre-Season Previews 2015:
 .... Profiles - Top Individual GIRLS in NY State & Rankings by Class
(July 8)
 .... Profiles - Top Individual BOYS in NY State & Rankings by Class
(July 8)

Dan Doherty's XC Preseason Girls Teams to Watch & Returning All-Staters (July 2)

... Tentative XC Classifications 2015
...
Cross Country Schedule 2015 (updated August 3)

 

Bella Burda (Arlington) 3000m winner at States

Bryce Millar (FM) 3200m winner plus at St Qual (file photo)

 

Outdoor Track 2015 Page

NY State Championship - Girls (June 12) ... Day Two ... Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, 4:25.24) edges Emily MacKay (Union-Endicott, 4:25.32) in the 1500m ... Beatrice Boylan (Cornwall, 6:52.70) wins Steeplechase  ..... Day One ... Bella Burda (Arlington, 9:38.14) wins 3000m ... Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, 2:05.63) big winner in 800m ... Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, 52.69) fast winner in 400m.

NY State Championship - Boys (June 12) ... Day Two ... Jack Jibb (Monroe-Woodbury, 8:57.34) very fast Steeplechase winner ... Conor Lundy (Fordham, 4:07.50) wins 1600m ..... Day One ... Bryce Millar (FM, 9:18.61) wins tactical 3200m ... Kyle Barber (FM, 1:51.40) wins 800 meters.

Section 3 - State Qualifier (June 5) ... Bryce Millar (FM, 9:03.19) edges Noah Affolder (Carthage, 9:04.02 in 3200m ... Samantha Levy (FM, 9:58.00) over Natalie Marra (ESM, 10:02.78) in 3000m

 
NY State 2015 Qualifier Meet Schedule:
 . Section 1   May 28-29    Arlington, White Plains  [ Results ]
 . Section 2   June 4-5    SUNY Albany  [ Day One & Two Results ]  
 . Section 3   June 5      Cicero-N Syr   [ Results ]
 . Section 4   June 4      Vestal HS    [ Results ]
 . Section 5   June 5      Caledonia-Mumford HS    [ Results ] 
 . Section 6   June 5-6   Niagara-Wheatfield HS   [ Results ]   
 . Section 7   June 5      Beekmantown   [ Results ]
 . Section 8   June 4-5    Cold Spring Harbor HS  [ Day One & Two Results ]
 . Section 9   June 3-4    Monroe-Woodbury, Dietz Std  [ Results ] 
 . Section 10  June 4-5   Gouverneur  [ Day One & Two Results ]
 . Section 11  June 5-6     Port Jefferson  [ Day One & Two Results ] 
 . CHSAA      May 23    Randall Is  [ Results ]
 . NYSAIS     May 20    Randall Is  [ Results ]
 . PSAL         May 31    Randall Is  [ Results ] 
  NY State Meet Order of Events 2015 (pdf file)
 ... State Qualifying Standards 2015 (pdf file)
					

Section 7 Championships (May 30) ... (Section 7)

Section 3 - Class A1-A2 Boys  (May 29)
Section 3 - Class B1-B2 Boys (May 29)
Section 9 - Classes A & D (May 29) ... Megan Reilly (Warwick) 1500m (4:38.98)

Section 1 - State Qualifier (May 28,29) ... Anna Flynn  (Ursuline) 1500-3000 double (4:30.53, 9:44.59)

Section 3 - Class C1-C2 Girls (May 28) ... Tully (C1) & West Canada (C2) win ... Ashleigh Crawford (Tully) quad-winner (800, 1500, 3000, Steeple)
Section 3 - Class B1-B2 Girls (May 28)
Section 3 - Class D Boys & Girls (May 28)

Section 4 - Class C (May 28) ... (Section 4)
Section 9 - Classes B & C (May 28) ... (Section 9)

Section 3 - Class AA Boys & Girls (May 27) ... Bryce Millar (FM) 1600-3200 double (plus winning 4x800 and 2nd in 800)
Section 3 - Class A1-A2 Girls (May 27)
Section 3 - Class C1-C2 Boys (May 27) ... Tully (C1) & West Canada (C2) win
Section 3 Girl & Boys Steeplechase (May 26) ... Class C (girls updated)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cicero-North Syracuse Boys Invite (May 23)
Junkyard Relays (at Clinton) (May 23)

Note ... Mary Hennelly (Suffern) lowers her NY State 7th-Grade Steeplechase Record (to 7:00.12) at Section 1 Class A Champs ... 7th-Grader Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) 3000m (9:48.44) second to Bella Burda (9:37.31)

CNYCL American Championship (May 21) ... Sophia Ryan (FM) 1500m (4:35.28) ... Samantha Levy (FM) 3000m (10:05.02)
CNYCL National Championship (May 21)
TVL League Championship (May 21)
Frontier Girls Championship (May 21)

Westhill Last Chance Steeplechase (May 21) ... Ashleigh Crawford (Tully) 7:09.5

OHSL Liberty Championship (May 20)
CSC D1 Championship (May 20)
Frontier Boys Championship (May 20)

OHSL Patriot Championship  (May 19)
OHSL Freedom Championship (May 19)
CSC D2 & D3 Championship (May 19)

Note ... At Suburban Council Champ, Aidan Tooker (Saratoga) NY State Jr-Class Record at 3000m Steeple (9:06.37) ... Noah Tindale (Guilderland) NY State 8th-Grade Record at 1600m (4:22.80)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Eddy Meet Invitational (May 16) ... Noah Tindale (Guilderland) NY State 8th-Grade Record at 800m (1:56.28) ... many good performances overall
OCIAA Championship (May 16) ... Katie Munks (Monroe-Woodbury) 1500m/3000m double (4:40.13, 10:02.02)
Van Dusen Invitational  (May 16) ... (Section 10)
Royal Comet Invitational (May 16) ... Sammy Watson (Rush-Hen) 1500m (4:34.01)
MHAL Championship (May 16) ... (Section 9)

Oneida Invitational (May 15) ... Noah Affolder (Carthage, 9:03.89) edges Bryce Millar (FM, 9:03.96) in the 3200m and sets NY State Soph Record ... Sophia Ryan (FM, 10:06.17) edges Sage Hurta (Hamilton, 10:06.67) in the 3000m
Tully Girls Invitational (May 15) ... Ashleigh Crawford (Tully) 800 (2:19.45)
Golden Bear Invitational (May 15) ... Abbey Wheeler (Elmira) 3000m (9:45.57)

Note ... Mary Hennelly (Suffern) sets NY State 7th-Grade Record in Steeplechase (7:05.22) at Rockland Co. Champ

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see Outdoor Page 2015 Page)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Outdoor Track Schedule for 2015 (updated May 12)

 .... Section 3 Girls Outdoor Track Packet 2015
 .... Section 3 Boys Outdoor Track Packet 2015

Outdoor Record Lists ...
 Boys NY State Outdoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (June 21, 2015)
 Girls NY State Outdoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (June 20, 2015)
 Section 3 Outdoor Boys & Girls Track & Field Records (Bests) (June 23, 2015)
 OUTDOOR Track & Field Records for each Section, CHSAA and PSAL (updated  July 20, 2015)

Track Performance Databases (updated - June 21, 2015
 ... [ NY Boys Data ] ... [ NY Girls Data ] ... includes only selected distance runners ...
 ...... Note: ... NY MileSplit and DyeStat maintain databases for all track & field events

 

Aidan Tooker  (Saratoga, left) lunges to win State 3200 over Mike Brannigan

 

Indoor Track 2014-2015 Page

NY State Indoor Championship - Boys (Mar 7) ... Aidan Tooker (Saratoga, 9:05.47) edges Mike Brannigan (Northport) in the 3200m (9:05.50) ... James Burke (Port Jefferson, 4:17.88) closes in 58.87 to win the 1600m ... Eric Favors (North Rockland, 66-01) NY State Indoor Record in Shot Put

NY State Indoor Championship - Girls (Mar 7) ... Bella Burda (Arlington, 9:58.10) wins the 3000m with Anna Flynn (Ursuline, 9:59.78) 2nd ... Paige Duca (Friends Acad, 4:36.42) wins the 1500m

State Qualifier Indoor Meets:
.  Section 1    Feb 22   [ Results ]
.  Section 2    Feb 25,26,28   [ Results ] 
.  Section 3    Feb 25   [ Results ]
.  Section 4    Feb 28   [ Results ]
.  Section 5    Feb 28   [ Results ]
.  Section 6    Feb 20   [ Results ]
.  Section 7    Feb 21   [ Results ]
.  Section 8    Feb 11   [ Results ]
.  Section 9    Feb 26,27   [ Results ]
.  Section 10  Feb 27   [ Results ]
.  Section 11  Feb 8   [ Results ]
.  CHSAA       Feb 8   [ Results ]
.  NYSAIS      Feb 12  [ Results ]
.  PSAL         Feb 22  [ Results ]
NY State Championship Meet Information ... Boys Start at 9:00am, Girls Start at 2:00pm (March 7)

Section 3 State Qualifier (Feb 25) ... Bryce Millar (FM, 9:15.56) and Ben Petrella (Liverpool, 9:16.22) 3200 meters ... Carly Benson (West Genesee, 2:55.09) 1000 meters ... Mariah Mays (RFA, 43-08) Section 3 Record Shot Put

Note -  Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) set a Indoor NY State Record at 1500 meters for 7th-Graders (4:36.57 at Sec 1 State Quals ... Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern) set the State Record for 600 yards (1:20.1-hand-time) enroute to winning the 600 meters.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see Indoor 2014-2015 Page)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Article - Visitors to the TullyRunners Web-site (Jan 3) ... How many visit?

Note - Section 3 Indoor Meet Results available at: http://www.leonetiming.com/

Indoor Record Lists ...
 ... Boys NY State Indoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (updated Mar 15, 2015)
 ... Girls NY State Indoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (updated Mar 18, 2015)
 ... Section 3 Indoor Track & Field Records (updated Mar 14, 2015)
 ... Available Indoor Track & Field Records for each Section, CHSAA and PSAL (updated Mar 26, 2015)

MileSplit NY Record Archives: http://ny.milesplit.com/pages/Byrne_Archives

 

Olivia Ryan (FM) top FM runner at NXN

Bryce Millar (FM) fastest at NY States (file photo)

 

 

Cross Country 2014 Page

Footlocker National Finals (Dec 13) ... Anna Rohrer (IN) and Grant Fisher (MI) win impressively

Preview of Footlocker Nationals with Speed Ratings (Dec 9)

NY Girls Cross Country All-State (Dec 8) ... Dan Doherty's All-State & Runners-of-the-Year

NXN Nike Cross Nationals (Dec 6) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Girls & Boys Win Nationals ... Liverpool Boys 4th

Footlocker West Qualifier (Dec 6)

Projections & Preview for NXN Nationals (posted Dec 2) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Girls & Boys favored ... Actual Scores Added (Dec 6)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

NXN New York Regional  (Nov 29) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Boys & Girls win
NXN Northeast Regional (Nov 29) ... La Salle RI Boys & Unionville  PA Girls win
NXN Southeast Regional (Nov 29) ... Blacksburg VA Girls & Severna Park MD Boys win
NXN - Open New York Races (Nov 29)

California State Championship (Nov 29)
Footlocker Northeast Qualifier (Nov 29) ... Brianna Schwartz (PA, 154) and Alex Ostberg (CT, 199) win
Footlocker Midwest Qualifier (Nov 29) ... Anna Rohrer (IN, 159) and Grant Fisher (MI, 198) win
Footlocker South Qualifier (Nov 29) ... Ryen Frazier (NC, 160 speed rating) and Andrew Hunter (VA, 197) win

NXN New York Regional Projection (posted Nov 26) ... Fayetteville-Manlius favorite for both boys and girls ... Actual Scores Added (Nov 29)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

NXN Southwest Regional (Nov 22) ... American Fork Boys & Girls win
NXN South Regional (Nov 22) ... Southlake Carroll Boys & Hebron Girls win

California Southern Section (Nov 22) ... Great Oak Girls (Destiny Collins returns)
New Jersey Meet of Champions (Nov 22) ... CBA Boys & Red Bank Catholic Girls win
Staten Island Championship  (Nov 22)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

XC Leaderboard 2014 Page (Nov 17 update)
 ... Girls Individuals (NY STATE) 
 ... Boys Individuals (NY STATE)
 ... Girls Individuals (Section 3)
 ... Boys Individuals (Section 3)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

NXN Midwest Regional (Nov 16) ... Carmel IN Girls & Sandburg IL Boys win

NY Federation Championship (Nov 15) ... Saratoga Girls & St. Anthony's Boys team winners ... Bella Burda & Mike Brannigan individual winners

NXN Northwest Regional (Nov 15) ... Snow & Cold

Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State) (Nov 15) ... Virginia State Meet (Andrew Hunter-202) ... Florida State Meet ... New Jersey Group Champ ... Massachusetts State Meet ... Mid-East Championship.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State - Extra) (Nov 8) ... Alabama State Meet (Amaris Tyynismaa-158, highest rating ever for a 8th-grade girl (previous high 155 by Nicole Blood, Saratoga)) ... Arizona State Meet ... Arkansas State Meet ... Delaware State Meet ... New Mexico State Meet ... Massachusetts East Division.

Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State) (Nov 8) ... New England Championship ... Illinois State Meet ... Washington State Meet (updated again) ... Texas State Meet ... Missouri State Meet ... Kentucky State Meet ... Georgia State Meet ... Maryland State Meet

NXN Heartland Regional (Nov 9)
CHSAA Championship (Nov 9)
PSAL Championship (Nov 9)
NYSAIS Championship (Nov 9)

NYSPHSAA Championship - BOYS (Nov 8) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Boys win Class A impressively - Bryce Millar fastest of the day ... Noah Affolder (Carthage) individual winner in Class B ... Beaver River Boys win Class D

NYSPHSAA Championship - GIRLS (Nov 8) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Girls win Class A impressively with Bella Burda (Arlington) fastest girl ... Tully Girls win Class D with Sage Hurta (Hamilton) winning

Projections For the NYSPHSAA State Meet ... (posted Nov 4th) ... Actual Scores Added (Nov 8)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State - Extra) (Nov 1) ... Oklahoma State Meet ... Iowa State Meet ... North Carolina State Meet ... Tennessee State Meet ... Wisconsin State Meet ... Kansas State Meet ... Shore Conference Champ NJ (CBA-NJ)

Selected Speed Ratings (Out-of-State) (Nov 1) ... Pennsylvania State Meet ... Indiana State Meet (Anna Rohrer-154, Carmel Girls) ... Connecticut Open State (Alex Ostberg-200) ... Michigan State Meet (Seaholm Girls, Audrey Belf & Grant Fisher-198) ... New Hampshire MOC ... Minnesota State Meet (Wayzata) ... Oregon State Meet (Matthew Maton-201) ... Rhode Island State Champ (LaSalle) ... Ohio State Meet ... Idaho State Meet

Section 3 Championship - Boys (Nov 1) ... FM Boys over Liverpool (Class A) ... Bryce Millar (FM) fastest of the day
Section 3 Championship - Girls (Nov 1) ... FM Girls win again (Class A) ... Carly Benson (West Genesee) fastest of the day ... Tully Girls win Class D

Section 1 Championship (Nov 1) ... Bella Burda (Arlington) 152 speed rating (11th fastest time ever at Bowdoin)
Section 5 Championship (Nov 1) ... (Sec 5 State Qual)
Section 8 Championship (Nov 1) ... (Sec 8 State Qual)
CHSAA Sophomore Champ (Nov 1)

Section 2 Championship  (Oct 31) ... Saratoga Girls edge Shenendehowa in tie-breaker
Section 6 Championship (Oct 31) ... (Sec 6 State Qual)
Section 7 Championship (Oct 31) ... (Sec 7 State Qual)
Section 9 Championship (Oct 31) ... (Sec 9 State Qual)
Section 11 Championship (Oct 31) ... Mike Brannigan (Northport) 198 speed rating
Ivy Prep Championship (Oct 31) ... (NYSAIS)
Section 4 Championship (Oct 30) ... Jessica Lawson (Corning) fastest girl ... Corning Girls & Boys win Class A

Projections for Section 3 Championships (posted Oct 29) ... Actual Scores Added (Nov 2)

Section 10 Championship (Oct 28) ... (Sec 10 State Qual)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results, Pre-Season & Other 2014 XC Postings - (see XC Page 2014)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Article - Comparing Winning Girl & Boy Times at Footlocker & NXN and Other Stuff

2014 Cross Country Schedule (updated Oct 15)

XC Classes by Section for 2014

XC Databases ... Updated Dec 15, 2014

 

 

Outdoor Track 2014 Page

NY State Championship Meet - Girls (June 6,7) ... Day 1 - Jessica Lawson (Corning) wins 3000m in 9:41.55 with Bella Burda (Arlington) 2nd in 9:46.23 ... Day 2 - Tiana Guevara (Miller Place) wins 1500m in 4:30.03 with Sage Hurta (Hamilton) 2nd in 4:32.42 ... Kelly Hayes (Pearl River) wins the Steeplechase in 6:49.47 ... Kylee Bartlett (APW) wins the Pentathlon and sets Section 3 record ... Breann Burns (Pulsaki) Section 3 record in 100 hurdles (14.30)

NY State Championship Meet - Boys (June 6,7) ... Day 1 - Mickey Burke (Rush-Henrietta) wins 3200m in 9:03.87 (final 400m in 59.83) with Bryce Millar (FM) 2nd in 9:04.28 ... Day 2 - Luke Gavigan (Tappan Zee) wins 1600m in 4:07.82, but only edges Mike Brannigan (Northport) by 0.02 seconds.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see Outdoor Page 2014 Page)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Indoor Track 2013-2014 Page

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see Indoor 2013-2014 Page

Larry Byrne's New York State High School Track and Field "BLUEBOOK" 2014 is now available ... 118 pages of records, bests by event (25-50 deep) and more ... Click here for ordering info.

 

 

Cross Country 2013 Page

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results, Pre-Season & Other 2013 XC Postings - (see XC Page 2013)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Article ... Evaluating NXN Nationals - Status Entering 2013 (Sept 2)

Article ... Forensic Handicapping - Assuming Mary Cain Runs NXN 2013 (Aug 17)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

Outdoor Track 2013 Page

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results & Other 2013 Postings - (see Outdoor Track Page 2013)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Indoor Track 2012-2013 Page

Earlier Results & Other Indoor 2012-2013 Postings - (see Indoor Page 2012-2013)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2012 Page

XC Note ... Some Results for Older NY State Cross Country Meets 1978-2000 ... For those interested, here are some older (mostly abbreviated) results for the NY State Cross Country Champs

XC Article - A Look at Some Footlocker & NXN Speed Ratings 2012 (Dec 19)
XC Article - Individual Cross Country Girls - Sarah Baxter, Mary Cain & Anna Rohrer (Dec 14)
XC Article - NXN Data - Schools, Finishes & Number of Appearances at NXN Portland Meadows (Dec 11)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Earlier Results & Other 2012 XC Postings -  (see XC Page 2012)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  Outdoor Track 2012 Page

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see Outdoor Track 2012 Page)

 

 

 

Indoor Track 2011-2012 Page

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see Indoor Track 2011-2012 Page)

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2011 Page

Article - Outside the Box (Dec 23) ... a brief article to kill some time at work
Article - Random Thoughts - Cross Country 2011 (Dec 11)


Earlier Results, Pre-Season & Other Postings - see the XC2011 Page


XC Article - Can You Make Your Own Speed Ratings?? (Aug 17) ... A boring article intended for speed rating fanatics

XC Article - Mud & Racing - Some Brief Observations (July 9)
XC Article - Losing Interest in NXN - One Guy's Perspective (July 3)
XC Article - One Measure of Success at NXN Nationals (June 29)

 

 

Outdoor Track 2011 Page

Indoor Track 2010 - 2011 Page

 

 

 

 

Cross Country 2010 Page

XC Article - Comparing Girls NXN (NTN) 2004-2010: Hypothetical Race of the Top Three Teams from Each Year (Dec 18) ...... (Link to Perry King's article "XC Debates: Top Girls' Team Ever")

Earlier Results & Other Postings (see the XC 2010 Page)

 

 

 

Outdoor Track 2010 Page

Indoor Track 2009-2010 Page

 

 

 

Cross Country 2009 Page

Articles (including Speed Rating Articles) are available from the: Articles Page
 ... Suggested Speed Rating Article: "Early Season Speed Ratings and a Brief Overview of Speed Ratings"

 

 

 

Outdoor Track 2009 Page

Indoor Track 2008-2009 Page

 

 

 

Cross Country 2008 Page

Article - The Importance of Speed Ratings in Handicapping NXN Nationals (Nov 21) ... (by Bill Meylan)

 

 

 

Outdoor Track 2008 Page

Indoor Track 2007-2008 Page

 

  Cross Country 2007 Page

Article - Speed Ratings - Response to Some Common Questions (Aug 18) ... an article intended for viewers interested in certain aspects of speed ratings (probably boring for most viewers)

Article - Improving a Cross Country Team Quickly with "New Blood" (July 1) ... new runners on teams create uncertainty
Article - Identifying Teams That Might Contend at NTN (June 25) ... a continuation of the Dec 20th article about NTN stats (looks at the PA teams and the NY girls)

 

 

 

Outdoor Track 2007 Page

Indoor Track 2006-2007 Page

 

 

 

Cross Country 2006 Page

 

 

 

 

Outdoor Track 2006 Page

Indoor Track 2005-2006 Page

 

  Cross Country 2005 Page
Article - "Early Season Speed Ratings and a Brief Overview of Speed Ratings" (Sept 3)
 

 

Outdoor Track 2005 Page

Indoor Track 2004-2005 Page

Cross Country 2004 Page

Outdoor Track Page 2004

Indoor Track Page 2003-2004

Cross Country 2003 Page

 ... See Also - ARCHIVES Page for 2003 & older postings

 

 

 

 

Photo Tour - Tully X-C Course

 

Special Articles:All articles - See Articles Page ... various Speed Rating articles

 

This page was last updated on 08/03/15 .
Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan
Copyright (c) 2000-2014 William Meylan