NY State Boys 2017 XC Leaderboard Page (by TullyRunners.com)

 

 ...[TullyRunners Home Page] ... [Girls NY State Leaderboard]

 

Only 2017 XC performances are considered ... Ratings based SOLELY on Speed Ratings (like a track & field leaderboard)

 

.... updated  Sept 18, 2017 ... NY State Boys 2017

 [Class A] .. [Class B] .. [Class C] .. [Class D] .. [CHSAA - AIS - PSAL

 

 Boys NY State Leaderboard - Top 50+ ... Combined Classes ... Sept 18, 2017
 

NOTE ... the Overall Speed Rating is a composite of the seasonal ratings ... in general, the most recent (two or three races) are most important (in addition to the highest) ... the list below shows the individual race ratings for each runner (the ratings shown are rounded up or down from the actual decimal ratings used) ... some ratings are given more or less weight than others.

 

 

                               Sec-                        Overall    Individual race ratings
    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating     (most recent first)
    ==================  =====  =====   =================    ======    ===============================
1   Shea Weilbaker        11   02-A    Saratoga               185      185
2   Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 10   09-A    Warwick                185      185
3   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     184      176 186
4   Cal Puskar            12   06-A    Orchard Park           182      183 178
5   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     182      179 182
6   Matthew Fusco         12   01-B    Somers                 181      178 183
7   Noah Tindale          11   02-A    Guilderland            181      181
8   Isaiah Claiborne      12   11-A    Northport              179      179
9   Ryan Guerci           11   01-B    Nanuet                 179      180 173
10  Greg Fusco            12   01-B    Somers                 179      179 175
11  Tyler Berg            11   02-B    Burnt Hills            178      179 173
12  Liam Higgins          12   09-B    Goshen                 178      178 177
13  Tyler Senall          12   05-A    Penfield               178      180 173 172
14  Donnovan Tucker       12   02-A    Niskayuna              177      178 174
15  Payton Gleason        12   05-A    Churchville            177      177
16  Aidan Gillooley       11   02-B    Burnt Hills            175      178 163
17  Chris Hughes          12   02-C    Glens Falls            175      175
18  Grey Conover          11   06-A    Clarence               175      176 172
19  Dan O'Connor          12   11-A    Northport              175      175
20  Thomas Garrison       11   09-A    Washingtonville        175      172 175
21  Carlos Santos         12   11-A    Patchogue-Medford      175      175
22  Mason Gatewood        12   CHS     St. Anthonys           174      174
23  Sam Lawler            10   05-B    Pittsford Mendon       174      174
24  Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    174      174 174
25  Antonio Beltran       11   02-B    Schalmont              174      175 169 172
26  Peter Kostarellis     11   05-A    Churchville            173      173
27  Dom Boccia            12   CHS     St. Peter's            173      173
28  Francisco Beltran     11   02-B    Schalmont              173      169 169 175
29  Quinn Nicholson       12   04-A    Corning                173      173
30  Colin Waters          11   01-A    Arlington              172      172 172
31  Marty Dolan           11   02-A    Niskayuna              172      174 163
32  Parker Stokes         11   04-B    Maine-Endwell          172      172 170
33  Ray Sambrotto         11   06-B    Sweet Home             172      173 168 169
34  Nicholas Cipolla      12   11-A    Smithtown              172      172
35  Tobias Wolfson        10   AIS     Riverdale Country      171      171
36  Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     171      171 171
37  Ian Russ              12   06-B    East Aurora            171      172 169
38  Evan Brennan          11   02-B    Burnt Hills            171      173 163
39  Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           171      171 171
40  Nathan Lawson         11   04-A    Corning                171      172 165
41  Abel Hagos            11   05-A    McQuaid                171      171
42  Justin Allone         12   11-A    Sachem East            171      171
43  Caleb Moore           12   07-D    Seton Catholic         171      171 168
44  Silas Derfel          12   04-A    Ithaca                 170      170
45  Shane Pease           12   05-B    Greece Athena          170      170
46  Wyatt Matyas          12   09-A    FDR                    170      170
47  Steven Spreizer       12   11-A    Smithtown              170      170
48  Brendan Zeng          12   11-A    Commack                169      169
49  Alexander Hislop      11   02-A    Shenendehowa           169      169
50  Bryce Derick          11   04-A    Corning                169      170 167
51  Gustavo Morastitla    12   11-B    Southampton            169      169
52  Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     169      169 167
53  Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  169      170 164
54  Patrick Saint Ange    11   01-A    Ossining               169      169
55  Scott Loforte         12   05-A    Canandaigua            168      168
56  Nicholas Andrews      11   05-B    Brockport              168      168
57  Nicholas DeFelice     11   11-A    Smithtown              168      168
58  RJ Pleasants          11   11-A    Hhh East               168      168
59  Alexander Simpson     10   04-A    Ithaca                 168      168
60  Josh Glaub            12   06-B    West Seneca East       167      167
61  Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              167      168 164
62  Daniel Gahagan        12   04-A    Corning                167      161 169
63  Liam Farrell          12   09-A    FDR                    167      168 164
64  Gabriel Cannavo       11   AIS     Poly Prep              167      167 165
65  Ezra Ruggles          11   02-A    Saratoga               167      167
66  Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           167      162 169
67  Daniel Czop           11   11-A    Commack                167      167
68  Luke Carmosino        12   01-C    Irvington              167      167 165
69  Mike Hannon           12   09-A    Monroe-Woodbury        167      164 168 162
70  Jack Ninos            11   01-A    John Jay EF            166      167 165
71  David Metacarpa       10   02-B    Burnt Hills            166      167 162
72  Louis Greco           12   09-B    Goshen                 166      164 167
73  Tyler Locke           11   01-A    Arlington              166      162 167
74  Liam Hickey           12   02-A    Shenendehowa           166      166
75  Tyler Dorsainvil      12   CHS     Iona Prep              165      165
76  Nicolas Paneto        11   09-B    Goshen                 165      166 159
77  Conor VanRiper        12   01-C    Putnam Valley          165      166 160
78  Christian Torres      12   01-D    Alexander Hamilton     165      165
79  Erik Jacobsen         12   01-B    Brewster               165      162 166
80  Nicholas Soldevere    11   02-A    Guilderland            165      165
81  John Cyprus           12   08-A    Manhasset              165      164 165
82  Travis Meier          10   09-C    Mount Academy          165      165
83  Gabe Planty           10   04-C    Watkins Glen           165      161 166

 

 Boys NY State Leaderboard - Class Separated ... Sept 18, 2017
 

                               Sec-
    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======

Class A

1   Shea Weilbaker        11   02-A    Saratoga               185
2   Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 10   09-A    Warwick                185
3   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     184
4   Cal Puskar            12   06-A    Orchard Park           182
5   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     182
6   Noah Tindale          11   02-A    Guilderland            181
7   Isaiah Claiborne      12   11-A    Northport              179
8   Tyler Senall          12   05-A    Penfield               178
9   Donnovan Tucker       12   02-A    Niskayuna              177
10  Payton Gleason        12   05-A    Churchville            177
11  Grey Conover          11   06-A    Clarence               175
12  Dan O'Connor          12   11-A    Northport              175
13  Thomas Garrison       11   09-A    Washingtonville        175
14  Carlos Santos         12   11-A    Patchogue-Medford      175
15  Peter Kostarellis     11   05-A    Churchville            173
16  Quinn Nicholson       12   04-A    Corning                173
17  Colin Waters          11   01-A    Arlington              172
18  Marty Dolan           11   02-A    Niskayuna              172
19  Nicholas Cipolla      12   11-A    Smithtown              172
20  Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     171
21  Nathan Lawson         11   04-A    Corning                171
22  Abel Hagos            11   05-A    McQuaid                171
23  Justin Allone         12   11-A    Sachem East            171
24  Silas Derfel          12   04-A    Ithaca                 170
25  Wyatt Matyas          12   09-A    FDR                    170
26  Steven Spreizer       12   11-A    Smithtown              170
27  Brendan Zeng          12   11-A    Commack                169
28  Alexander Hislop      11   02-A    Shenendehowa           169
29  Bryce Derick          11   04-A    Corning                169
30  Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     169
31  Patrick Saint Ange    11   01-A    Ossining               169
32  Scott Loforte         12   05-A    Canandaigua            168
33  Nicholas DeFelice     11   11-A    Smithtown              168
34  RJ Pleasants          11   11-A    Hhh East               168
35  Alexander Simpson     10   04-A    Ithaca                 168
36  Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              167
37  Daniel Gahagan        12   04-A    Corning                167
38  Liam Farrell          12   09-A    FDR                    167
39  Ezra Ruggles          11   02-A    Saratoga               167
40  Daniel Czop           11   11-A    Commack                167
41  Mike Hannon           12   09-A    Monroe-Woodbury        167
42  Jack Ninos            11   01-A    John Jay EF            166
43  Tyler Locke           11   01-A    Arlington              166
44  Liam Hickey           12   02-A    Shenendehowa           166
45  Nicholas Soldevere    11   02-A    Guilderland            165
46  John Cyprus           12   08-A    Manhasset              165
47  Joseph Quinn          12   02-A    Niskayuna              164
48  Colin Ross            12   02-A    Niskayuna              164
49  Scott Wortmann        12   09-A    Minisink Valley        164
50  Elijah Claiborne      12   11-A    Northport              164
51  Patrick Tuohy         12   01-A    North Rockland         164
52  Noah Mattice          12   04-A    Ithaca                 164
53  Ken Abrahim           11   06-A    Williamsville N        163
54  Jeremy Giardina       12   01-A    Suffern                163
55  Ben Supron            11   04-A    Ithaca                 163
56  Max Hoffman           11   02-A    Shenendehowa           163
57  Thomas Fodor          10   11-A    Northport              163
58  Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           163
59  Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    163
60  Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           162
61  Jack Huber            12   02-A    Bethlehem              162
62  Jared Craw            12   02-A    Colonie                162
63  Devin Woodworth       11   04-A    Horseheads             162
64  Tito Maresca          11   09-A    FDR                    162
65  Riley Grossman        12   02-A    Bethlehem              162
66  Joseph Groth          11   06-A    Frontier               162
67  Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     161
68  Cameron Davis         12   02-A    Bethlehem              161
69  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161
70  Torrey Jacobson-Evans 10   04-A    Corning                161
71  Max Chew              10   05-A    McQuaid                161
72  Jakob Quail           10   02-A    Shenendehowa           161
73  Tyler Bishop          11   06-A    West Seneca West       160
74  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    160
75  Christopher Courts    11   08-A    Manhasset              160
76  Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     160
77  Greg Langone          11   02-A    Shenendehowa           160
78  Armani Merlino        11   06-A    Lancaster              160
79  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          159
80  TJ Randall            10   02-A    Shaker                 159
81  Taigan Lavrey         12   06-A    Williamsville N        159
82  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    159
83  Jaelin Edwards        11   09-A    Pine Bush              159
84  Aiden Berlinski       11   09-A    Minisink Valley        159
85  Benjamin Drzymala     11   02-A    Guilderland            159
86  Cody Smith            12   06-A    Williamsville N        158
87  Tim Dwyer             12   02-A    Ballston Spa           158
88  Isaac Menis           11   02-A    Schenectady            158
89  Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          158
90  John Cuff             11   11-A    Smithtown              158
91  Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          158
92  Thomas Ragone         10   02-A    Niskayuna              158
93  Matt Jacob            12   01-A    New Rochelle           158
94  Andrew Yi             10   09-A    Monroe-Woodbury        158
95  Nicholas Muellers     11   11-A    Smithtown              158
96  Vincent Castronuovo   12   01-A    Carmel                 157
97  John Parsons          10   02-A    Guilderland            157
98  Zachary Gauronski     11   05-A    Penfield               157
99  Aidan Kennedy         11   11-A    Smithtown              157
100 Thomas Hughes         12   01-A    White Plains           157
101 Joseph Hale           12   02-A    Niskayuna              157
102 Sean Ryan             11   11-A    Northport              157
103 Dan Daddario          11   06-A    Clarence               157
104 Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         157
105 Sean O'Brien          10   02-A    Guilderland            156
106 Gabe Wersebe          12   09-A    Warwick                156
107 Tom Gardiner          12   09-A    Warwick                156
108 Ryan Shanahan         10   02-A    Shenendehowa           156
109 Camden Zaidel         11   04-A    Corning                156
110 Aidan Sweeney         12   08-A    Manhasset              156
111 John Cleary           11   04-A    Corning                156
112 Sean Ahearn           11   08-A    Syosset                156
113 Samuel Barton         12   01-A    Fox Lane               155
114 Ross Reddock          12   08-A    Syosset                155
115 Jamison Homatos       11   11-A    Commack                155
116 Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              154
117 Trevor Ladue          12   09-A    Monroe-Woodbury        154
118 Liam Danaher          11   02-A    Columbia               154
119 Maazin Ahmed          12   02-A    Schenectady            154
120 Andrew Paules         10   11-A    West Islip             154
121 Michael Silveri       9    11-A    EastportSManor         154
122 Matthew Vigilante     11   02-A    Shenendehowa           154
123 Matt McMullen         9    05-A    Canandaigua            154
124 Odin Schaepkens       11   02-A    Shenendehowa           153
125 Joshua Peron          9    06-A    Frontier               153
126 Jason Matthewson      9    04-A    Elmira District        153
127 Michael Hennelly      12   01-A    Suffern                153
128 Ryan Deary            11   11-A    Commack                153
129 Angus Cropley         12   02-A    Guilderland            153
130 Ryan Famiglietti      11   11-A    Sachem East            153
131 Drew Biegner          11   06-A    Clarence               153
132 Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              152
133 Olaf Oddsson Cricco   11   05-A    Brighton               152
134 Glenn Newberger       11   08-A    East Meadow            152
135 Jeremy Erman          12   08-A    East Meadow            152
136 Brian Gleason         10   06-A    Frontier               152
137 Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          152
138 Hunter Reed           12   06-A    Clarence               152
139 Ryan Carrick          11   11-A    Riverhead              152
140 Britton Cook          12   04-A    Corning                152
141 Nolan Hickey          10   02-A    Shenendehowa           152
142 Benjamin Fenton       9    04-A    Horseheads             151
143 Michael Speciale      12   05-A    Hilton                 151
144 Jacob Fredericks      10   05-A    Penfield               151
145 Cole Rooney           11   01-A    Fox Lane               151
146 Daniel Shephard       10   01-A    North Rockland         151
147 Walter Galey          12   06-A    Frontier               151
148 Ryan Watson           12   08-A    Manhasset              151
149 Abraham Merino        11   09-A    Middletown             151
150 Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           151
151 David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    151
152 Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         151


Class B

1   Matthew Fusco         12   01-B    Somers                 181
2   Ryan Guerci           11   01-B    Nanuet                 179
3   Greg Fusco            12   01-B    Somers                 179
4   Tyler Berg            11   02-B    Burnt Hills            178
5   Liam Higgins          12   09-B    Goshen                 178
6   Aidan Gillooley       11   02-B    Burnt Hills            175
7   Sam Lawler            10   05-B    Pittsford Mendon       174
8   Antonio Beltran       11   02-B    Schalmont              174
9   Francisco Beltran     11   02-B    Schalmont              173
10  Parker Stokes         11   04-B    Maine-Endwell          172
11  Ray Sambrotto         11   06-B    Sweet Home             172
12  Ian Russ              12   06-B    East Aurora            171
13  Evan Brennan          11   02-B    Burnt Hills            171
14  Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           171
15  Shane Pease           12   05-B    Greece Athena          170
16  Gustavo Morastitla    12   11-B    Southampton            169
17  Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  169
18  Nicholas Andrews      11   05-B    Brockport              168
19  Josh Glaub            12   06-B    West Seneca East       167
20  David Metacarpa       10   02-B    Burnt Hills            166
21  Louis Greco           12   09-B    Goshen                 166
22  Nicolas Paneto        11   09-B    Goshen                 165
23  Erik Jacobsen         12   01-B    Brewster               165
24  Blaine Doyle          11   09-B    Cornwall               164
25  Matt Laframboise      11   05-B    Greece Arcadia         164
26  Luke Della Pietra     12   01-B    Lourdes                163
27  Tyler Shorette        11   10-B    Franklin Acad          163
28  Tom Cirrito           10   11-B    Miller Place           163
29  Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    163
30  David Bergamasco      12   06-B    Williamsville S        162
31  Andrew Perreault      11   06-B    Lewiston-Porter        162
32  Marek Nowak           12   01-B    Rye                    162
33  Jack Reynolds         11   01-B    Pearl River            161
34  Cameron McDaniel      11   05-B    Honeoye FL             161
35  Jack Hobson           12   09-B    Red Hook               160
36  Patrick Vilda         12   09-B    Cornwall               160
37  Kevin Board           10   02-B    Burnt Hills            159
38  Kevin Bouyea          12   02-B    Queensbury             159
39  John Duarte           12   01-B    Byram Hills            159
40  Joseph Krause         11   11-B    Shoreham-Wading R      159
41  Robert Fox            12   04-B    Johnson City           158
42  Brian Beyerbach       12   02-B    Queensbury             158
43  Alec Andrews          12   05-B    Brockport              157
44  Frank Triolo          12   02-B    South Glens Falls      157
45  Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               156
46  Conor Malanaphy       12   01-B    Tappan Zee             156
47  Seth Bywater          11   09-B    Cornwall               156
48  Parker Tent           12   06-B    East Aurora            156
49  Luke Dehart           12   04-B    Vestal                 156
50  Jacob Winden          12   05-B    Greece Arcadia         155
51  Scott Jacobsen        12   01-B    Brewster               154
52  Zachary Hasenbalg     12   01-B    Nanuet                 154
53  Paul Markovina        12   08-B    Jericho                154
54  Grayson Kaminer       11   01-B    Byram Hills            153
55  Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            153
56  Juan Lasso            11   11-B    Westhampton            153
57  John Lyons            12   06-B    East Aurora            153
58  Ryan Worobey          11   04-B    Vestal                 153
59  Danny Peterson        12   01-B    Nanuet                 153
60  Nathan Bowers         11   04-B    Owego                  153
61  Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      153
62  Nick Logan            10   02-B    Queensbury             153
63  Jack Teague           11   09-B    Cornwall               152
64  Cameron Szabo         11   04-B    Owego                  152
65  James Smith           10   05-B    Pittsford Mendon       152
66  Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  152
67  Logan Short           12   02-B    Burnt Hills            152
68  Hugh Durcan           11   01-B    Pearl River            152
69  Billy Ormiston        11   09-B    Cornwall               151
70  Aaron Albrecht        12   05-B    Brockport              151
71  Cody Metcalfe         12   02-B    Queensbury             151
72  Jonathan Mui          12   01-B    Byram Hills            151
73  Logan Linares         11   09-B    New Paltz              151
74  Riley Brutvan              09-B    New Paltz              151
75  Ahren Spaker          11   05-B    Honeoye FL             151
76  Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      151
77  Ed Soriano            12   01-B    John Jay CR            151
78  Brendan Carroll       12   01-B    John Jay CR            150
79  Ryan Mitchell         11   06-B    Iroquois               150
80  Isaac Crandall        11   03-B    Fulton                 150
81  Adam Zelin            10   11-B    Shoreham Wading R      150
82  Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149
83  Jimmy Hughes          11   01-B    Pearl River            149
84  Robert Wolf           12   06-B    Lake Shore             148
85  Ian Thompson          12   05-B    Honeoye FL             148
86  Jack Rosencrans       11   08-B    North Shore            148


Class C

1   Chris Hughes          12   02-C    Glens Falls            175
2   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    174
3   Luke Carmosino        12   01-C    Irvington              167
4   Conor VanRiper        12   01-C    Putnam Valley          165
5   Travis Meier          10   09-C    Mount Academy          165
6   Gabe Planty           10   04-C    Watkins Glen           165
7   Aaron Planty          12   04-C    Watkins Glen           164
8   Alex Rizzo            11   01-C    Bronxville             163
9   Alex Foyt             12   02-C    Albany Acad            163
10  Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             162
11  Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            162
12  Marcus O'Leary        12   02-C    Albany Acad            162
13  Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               162
14  Samuel Auernhamer     12   06-C    Newfane                161
15  Gabe Stash            12   05-C    Marcus Whitman         161
16  Sean Gardiner         11   01-C    Croton-Harmon          160
17  Sam Walker            12   11-C    Port Jefferson         157
18  Anderson Gray         11   07-C    Saranac Lake           157
19  Tony Njoga            11   09-C    James O'Neill          157
20  Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              157
21  Diego Rey             11   06-C    Fredonia               157
22  Eddie Scroxton        10   06-C    Southwestern           157
23  Josh Johnson          12   06-C    Fredonia               156
24  Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             154
25  Evan Ensslin          11   02-C    Voorheesville          154
26  Collin Wright         9    04-C    Waverly                154
27  Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                154
28  Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         153
29  Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              153
30  Mark Rogers           10   01-C    Briarcliff             153
31  Tim Redman            12   05-C    Livonia                152
32  Ethan Christiansen         09-C    James O'Neill          152
33  Ben Leicht            11   01-C    North Salem            152
34  Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    152
35  Alex Petruso          10   01-C    Pawling                152
36  Matt Rizzo            11   01-C    Bronxville             152
37  Andrew LePage         12   07-C    Saranac                151
38  Daniel Frisbee        12   05-C    Waterloo               151
39  Darren Baird          9    09-C    Mount Academy          150
40  Sean Holland          12   04-C    Watkins Glen           150
41  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    150
42  Robert Feeney         12   01-C    Pleasantville          149
43  Josh Stone            10   04-C    Windsor                149
44  Joseph Abate          12   01-C    Putnam Valley          149
45  Aidan Lynch           10   01-C    Pleasantville          148
46  James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              148
47  Riley Maendel         12   09-C    Mount Academy          148
48  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        148
49  David Russo           12   06-C    Depew                  148
50  Tristan Moody         10   09-C    Mount Academy          148
51  Jed Katzenstein       11   01-C    Dobbs Ferry            148
52  Jack Mascone          12   01-C    Irvington              147
53  Jeremiah Carnicelli   12   05-C    Mynderse Academy       146
54  Adam King             12   09-C    Mount Academy          146
55  Collin McCabe         12   06-C    Newfane                146
56  Cole Ginghina         11   01-C    Dobbs Ferry            145
57  William Schwarzmuel   11   06-C    Wilson                 145
58  Josh Jeziorski        12   06-C    Alden                  145
59  Hunter Brignall       11   05-C    Mynderse Academy       145
60  Tyler Martin          12   07-C    Saranac Lake           145
61  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               145


Class D

1   Caleb Moore           12   07-D    Seton Catholic         171
2   Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           167
3   Christian Torres      12   01-D    Alexander Hamilton     165
4   Michael Peppy         12   06-D    Maple Grove            164
5   Jacob Appleton        11   05-D    Lima Christian         160
6   Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        159
7   Evan Whittaker        12   04-D    Trumansburg            159
8   Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  159
9   Evan McIlwain         12   05-D    Addison                158
10  Ethan Dietschler      12   05-D    Clyde-Savannah         158
11  Steven Segal          10   04-D    Elmira Notre Dame      158
12  Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               158
13  Ethan Dietschler      12   05-D    Lyons                  155
14  Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           155
15  Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155
16  John Swabik           9    06-D    Clymer-Sherman         154
17  Ryan English          12   05-D    Addison                153
18  Cole O'Donnell        12   05-D    Oakfield-Alabama       153
19  Richard Moore         12   04-D    Groton                 153
20  Noah Albanese         10   02-D    Maple Hill             152
21  Matt Evans            12   06-D    Randolph               152
22  Cory Demo             9    03-D    Beaver River           152
23  Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        151
24  Adam Silhavy          11   01-D    Haldane                151
25  Will Beckhorn         12   05-D    Addison                150
26  Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           150
27  Jake Glicksman        10   07-D    Seton Catholic         148
28  Scott Schulz          12   07-D    Lake Placid            148
29  Pete Auer             10   06-D    Maple Grove            148
30  Nate Mannion          11   02-D    Maple Hill             148
31  Hans Hilson-Schneider 12   04-D    Delhi                  147
32  Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           147
33  Aaron Vivlamore       11   05-D    Red Creek              147
34  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         145
35  Matt Johnson          12   04-D    Afton                  145
36  Diego Aguirre         9    04-D    Delhi                  144
37  Logan VanBuren        10   07-D    Westport               143
38  Quinn Pratico         11   02-D    Maple Hill             143
39  Andrew Yacobucci      12   02-D    Fort Plain-Canaj       143
40  Boone Lynch                02-D    Duanesburg             143
41  Ronan Mcdonald        10   06-D    Randolph               142
42  Kyle Mott             11   05-D    Oakfield-Alabama       142
43  Damien Sprague        11   05-D    Kendall                141
44  Jonas Petkus          12   01-D    Haldane                140
45  Thomas Kressly        10   05-D    Hammondsport           140
46  Matthew Riordan       12   02-D    Maple Hill             140
47  Frank Colburn         11   06-D    Maple Grove            139
48  Shane Hetrick         12   06-D    Maple Grove            139
49  Lucas Baker           11   04-D    Marathon               139
50  Brayden Campeau       8    03-D    Beaver River           138
51  Wyatt Breese          10   04-D    Seton Catholic-Bing    138
52  Zach Lawrence         12   07-D    AuSable Valley         138
53  James Flanigan        10   07-D    Lake Placid            137
54  Jesse Izzo            11   07-D    Lake Placid            137


CHSAA - AIS - PSAL

1   Mason Gatewood        12   CHS     St. Anthonys           174
2   Dom Boccia            12   CHS     St. Peter's            173
3   Tobias Wolfson        10   AIS     Riverdale Country      171
4   Gabriel Cannavo       11   AIS     Poly Prep              167
5   Tyler Dorsainvil      12   CHS     Iona Prep              165
6   Brandin Affrunti      12   PSA     Csihs/McCown           164
7   Sawyer Gwyn-Rowson    12   CHS     Xavier                 164
8   Tom Appenheimer       11   CHS     Cardinal O'Hara        164
9   Joshua Michel         11   CHS     Kellenberg             164
10  Philip Boadi          12   PSA     Curtis                 163
11  Michael Crorkin       12   CHS     Xavier                 163
12  Michael Kieran        12   CHS     St. Joseph Sea         163
13  David Lozipone        12   CHS     Kellenberg             162
14  Jonah Gorevic         9    AIS     Hackley                162
15  Pedro Bravo           10   CHS     Iona Prep              161
16  Marc Carrera          12   CHS     St. Peter's            161
17  Evan Sherman          11   PSA     Brooklyn Tech          161
18  Francis O'Brien       12   CHS     Kellenberg             160
19  Christopher Hernandez 12   PSA     Susan Wagner           160
20  Brendan Dearie        11   CHS     St. Anthonys           160
21  Ryan Tierney          12   CHS     St. Peter's            159
22  Jacob Ireland         10   PSA     Riverdale Kings        159
23  Oliver Branham-Upton  10   CHS     Xavier                 159
24  Sean Acosta           10   PSA     Susan Wagner           158
25  James Loeffel         11   CHS     Archbishop Molloy      158
26  Anthony Bentivegna    10   CHS     Monsignor Farrell      158
27  James Molz            10   CHS     Regis                  157
28  Julien Hinz           12   AIS     Poly Prep              156
29  Kyle McCormack        12   CHS     St. John Bapt          156
30  Aidan Donahue         12   CHS     Xavier                 156
31  Aidan Healy           12   CHS     St. John Bapt          156
32  Ermiyas Harper        11   PSA     Midwood                154
33  Clay Hard             11   AIS     Collegiate             154
34  Adam Kenet            12   AIS     Collegiate             153
35  John Kehrli           11   CHS     Chaminade              153
36  Killian McCole        12   CHS     Monsignor Farrell      153
37  Geordie Young         11   AIS     Trinity School         152
38  Patrick Fiorillo      10   CHS     St. John Bapt          152
39  Fergus Macdonnell     12   CHS     Xavier                 152
40  Izzeldeen Farraj      12   PSA     Csihs/McCown           152
41  Christopher Paxis     10   CHS     Monsignor Farrell      151
42  Tobias Belber Tiber   12   PSA     Midwood                151
43  Ethan Rice            10   CHS     Xavier                 151
44  Demian Lofsnes Scott  11   PSA     Midwood                151
45  Thomas Roulette       12   CHS     St. John Bapt          151
46  Michael Barbaro-Barnet11   CHS     St. Anthonys           150
47  Robert Parker Straight11   PSA     Brooklyn Tech          150
48  Hunter Vierling       11   CHS     St. Anthonys           150
49  Patrick Kain          12   CHS     St. John Bapt          150
50  Brendan McGrath       11   CHS     Chaminade              149
51  Liam Smego            12   CHS     Regis                  149
52  John Loeffel          11   CHS     Archbishop Molloy      149
53  George Bednar         11   CHS     Regis                  148
54  Steven Anzalone       11   CHS     St. Joseph Sea         148
55  Eric Cordts           12   CHS     Regis                  147
56  Maximilian Bradley    10   CHS     Regis                  147
				

 

 Last Year's (2016) Boys Final Individual NY State Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan