Section 3 Boys 2017 XC Leaderboard (by TullyRunners.com)

 

 [TullyRunners Home Page] ... [Section 3 Girls Leaderboard] ... [NY State Boys Leaderboard]

 

Only 2017 XC performances are considered ... Ratings based SOLELY on Speed Ratings (like a track & field leaderboard)

 

.... updated  Nov 20, 2017 ... Section 3 Boys 2017

 

 [Class A] .. [Class B] .. [Class C] .. [Class D]

 

 Boys Section 3 Leaderboard ... Top 50+  Combined Classes ... Nov 20, 2017
 

NOTE ... the Overall Speed Rating is a composite of the seasonal ratings ... in general, the most recent (two or three races) are most important (in addition to the highest) ... the list below shows the individual race ratings for each runner (the ratings shown are rounded up or down from the actual decimal ratings used) ... some ratings are given more or less weight than others.

 

 

                               Sec-                        Overall    Individual race ratings
    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating     (most recent first)
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======    =============================================
1   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     184     184 184 179 181 179 182
2   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     179     172 176 179 177 176 186
3   Garrett Brennan       11   03-A    FM                     177     180 174 138
4   Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           176     175 173 175 182 174 175 171 171 171
5   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    173     175 162 173 159 165 173 174 174
6   Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        172     172 168 173 172 175 174 172 159
7   Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     172     174 169 162 170 171 171
8   Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     169     169 170 168 170 152 164
9   Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     169     169 170 168 161 160 159
10  Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             169     152 169 174 165 168 168 167 163 160
11  Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  167     162 164 168 168 166 169 170 164
12  Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           166     161 166 167 167 163 158 167 162 169
13  Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     166     149 161 169 172 169 167
14  Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              166     161 163 168 158 168 168 168 164
15  Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    166     163 167 166 166 153 160 160 166 163 160
16  Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           165     158 168 164 161 168 160 163
17  Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              165     162 164 167 163 167 169 159 149
18  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          165     167 161 166 161 162 160 161 152
19  Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  165     160 167 163 167 168 159 159 168 159 158
20  Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          164     162 165 163 160 166 158 157
21  Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          164     163 152 168 166 165 163 157 158
22  Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           164     149 166 167 163 154 164 161 163
23  Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               163     163 160 157 158 169 164 161 168 160 147
24  Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               163     160 159 164 165 163 162
25  Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    162     152 161 165 164 157 161 164 154
26  Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               162     159 160 163 159 161 164 160 156
27  James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              161     163 163 158 148 154 119
28  Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        161     161 162 162 162 159 159 152 147
29  Ryan Lansing          10   03-D    Cooperstown            161     161 162 159 157 153 147
30  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161     155 158 166 155 158 153 163
31  Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                160     159 162 157 161 156 151 155
32  Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           160     147 160 160 163 164 152 168 156 149
33  Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            160     152 156 160 158 158 166 162
34  Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          159     158 151 166 153 153 156 152 151
35  Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  159     157 159 159 161 158 160 152 149
36  Eli Capri             11   03-A    FM                     158     160 157 133 146
37  Brandon Martin        11   03-A    CNS                    158     160 159 151 152 143 123
38  Andrew Swenson        12   03-B    Homer                  157     159 155 151 155 135
39  Brendan Rewakowski    11   03-B    Westhill               157     155 160 154 151 156 139
40  Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              157     147 157 158 158 163 154 155
41  Kieran Sheridan       12   03-A    Baldwinsville          156     159 153 152 156 148 145 146
42  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    156     152 156 154 156 158 154 160
43  Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    156     151 147 158 158 163 158 154 141
44  Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           156     157 149 149 164 155 148 157 146 147
45  Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         156     153 158 155 156 155 149 149 151
46  Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      156     151 152 157 160 158 154 145
47  Garrett Jones         12   03-B    New Hartford           155     154 157 157 155 155 151 140 145
48  Riley Nash            10   03-C    CBA                    155     154 154 159 153 145 139 138
49  Max Perry             11   03-A    FM                     155     158 151 148 144 150
50  Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           155     152 149 157 160 156 137 160 137 154
51  Tim Cook              12   03-B    Camden                 155     147 154 157 157 128
52  Nick Brancato         11   03-A    Liverpool              155     151 157 151 155 155 31 143
53  Patrick Hall          11   03-C    Hannibal               155     149 157 158 148 153 141 136
54  Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155     129 161 152 154 154 156 147
55  Nathaniel Sletten     9    03-A    Rome                   154     155 153 156 154 137 138
56  Braden York           10   03-C    Port Byron             154     155 154 152 153 156 139 141
57  Jason Green           10   03-B    New Hartford           154     148 155 155 156 142 143
58  Cory Demo             9    03-D    Beaver River           154     152 151 157 157 153 141 140 152
59  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        154     146 152 158 147 151 154 150 141
60  Austin Canaguier      11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        153     155 156 151 150 133 127 124
61  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         153     147 157 153 144 151 146 138
62  David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    153     137 155 156 157 151 151
63  Carter Rodriguez      8    03-A    Liverpool              153     156 153 150 141 150 135 134
64  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Waterville             153     154 154 135
65  Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         153     152 155 144 148 139 147 152 154
66  Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             153     137 154 152 154 161 155 149
67  Tyler Stevens         11   03-B    Cortland               153     150 158 142 90 140
68  Jack Rivett           10   03-D    Old Forge              153     154 148 152 154 151 136
69  Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              152     150 154 138 154 147
70  Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         152     146 151 148 146 159 154 154 158
71  Zach Medicis          10   03-C    CBA                    152     148 159 149 140 136 130
72  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               152     154 151 151 145 150 145 144
73  Ben York              12   03-C    Port Byron             152     146 159 152 140 131 134 142
74  Spencer Ruediger      11   03-A    Liverpool              152     153 150 154 145 146 133 135
75  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    152     129 155 148 150 158 135 161 149
76  Nolan Byrd            10   03-B    ESM                    152     141 159 138 146 150 131 144
77  Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            151     148 152 152 148 148 153
78  Ethan Mosure          12   03-C    Marcellus              151     152 154 142 149 149 137 140
79  Austin Bolton         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          151     151 149 149 157 148 143
80  Ersilio Cerminaro     11   03-B    Chittenango            151     147 138 157 152 145 145
81  Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              151     142 150 152 150 152 155 141
82  Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           151     146 151 146 154 152 145
83  Stone Lutz            12   03-C    Adirondack             150     146 148 146 152 159 156 144 133
84  Anthony Gettino       12   03-A    West Genesee           150     150
85  Rj Davis              9    03-A    CNS                    149     150 150 146 149 143 147 149
86  Nathan Couse          12   03-A    West Genesee           149     153 139 145 140 150 139 141
87  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    149     143 143 148 156 151 150 148
88  Jason Hughes          12   03-A    CNS                    149     152 147 142 146 140 136 136
89  Ahviere Reese         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149     148 148 151 148 147 135 134
90  David Rivers          12   03-B    ESM                    148     147 151 137 145 147 147 148 132
91  Jason Purtell         9    03-B    Oswego                 148     146 154 138 150 143 136 125 119
92  Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      148     140 148 149 138 150 151
93  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Beaver River           148     135 155 147 110 145 140 137 148 125 135
94  Joe Norris            9    03-C    Skaneateles            147     145 151 145 139 138 131 119
95  Lucas Sharron         11   03-A    CNS                    147     144 150 143 137 148 139 140 135
96  Devon McClendon       11   03-A    Rome                   146     147 146 145 139 138 118
97  Michael Makuszak      9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        146     149 145 139 133 144 123 130
98  Matt Morak            12   03-B    Chittenango            146     134 148 147 146 144 144
99  W. Slater Costantine  10   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        145     148 144 136 143 136 121 127
100 Mike Stappenbeck      11   03-B    New Hartford           145     131 144 151 148 143 139 141 124
101 Brayden Campeau       8    03-D    Beaver River           145     138 140 148 148 148 142 148 138
102 Samuel Theoharis      10   03-A    FM                     145     145 139 147 141
103 Ethan Glashauser      10   03-A    Liverpool              145     144 147 136 143 144 134 140
104 Nicolas Ferretti      10   03-A    Rome                   145     147 145 137 137 133 118
105 Jake Suddaby          12   03-B    Westhill               145     139 149 142 113 138 143 130
106 Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      145     130 133 151 149  

 

 Boys Section 3 Class Leaderboard ... Nov 20, 2017
 

    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======

 CLASS A

1   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     184
2   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     179
3   Garrett Brennan       11   03-A    FM                     177
4   Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     172
5   Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     169
6   Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     169
7   Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     166
8   Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              166
9   Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           165
10  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          165
11  Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          164
12  Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          164
13  Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           164
14  Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    162
15  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161
16  Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          159
17  Eli Capri             11   03-A    FM                     158
18  Brandon Martin        11   03-A    CNS                    158
19  Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              157
20  Kieran Sheridan       12   03-A    Baldwinsville          156
21  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    156
22  Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         156
23  Max Perry             11   03-A    FM                     155
24  Nick Brancato         11   03-A    Liverpool              155
25  Nathaniel Sletten     9    03-A    Rome                   154
26  David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    153
27  Carter Rodriguez      8    03-A    Liverpool              153
28  Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         152
29  Spencer Ruediger      11   03-A    Liverpool              152
30  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    152
31  Austin Bolton         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          151
32  Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              151
33  Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           151
34  Anthony Gettino       12   03-A    West Genesee           150
35  Rj Davis              9    03-A    CNS                    149
36  Nathan Couse          12   03-A    West Genesee           149
37  Jason Hughes          12   03-A    CNS                    149
38  Lucas Sharron         11   03-A    CNS                    147
39  Devon McClendon       11   03-A    Rome                   146
40  Samuel Theoharis      10   03-A    FM                     145
41  Ethan Glashauser      10   03-A    Liverpool              145
42  Nicolas Ferretti      10   03-A    Rome                   145
43  Colin Delaney         9    03-A    Baldwinsville          144
44  Patrick Trivison      12   03-A    West Genesee           143
45  Joel Keohane          11   03-A    Central Square         143
46  Michael McBride       12   03-A    CNS                    142
47  Zachary Hahn          12   03-A    Baldwinsville          142
48  Jack Moochler         10   03-A    Auburn                 142
49  Sam Kellner           11   03-A    Baldwinsville          141
50  Paul Stannard         12   03-A    West Genesee           141
51  Gaven Gorney          12   03-A    Auburn                 141
52  Will Streissguth      12   03-A    Syracuse West          140
53  Jake McGowan          8    03-A    Liverpool              139
54  John Meskos           11   03-A    FM                     139
55  Kyle Jenkins          12   03-A    West Genesee           138
56  Jordan Elliott        11   03-A    Rome                   138
57  Kameran Pratt         10   03-A    Rome                   138
58  Tim Demjanenko        12   03-A    Baldwinsville          136
59  Eli Barbour           11   03-A    Liverpool              135
60  Ben Zinger            12   03-A    Liverpool              135
61  Ethan Reilley         11   03-A    Auburn                 135
62  Connor Shanahan       10   03-A    Syracuse West          134
63  Cameron O'Connell     11   03-A    Liverpool              134
64  Michael Lawrence      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          133
65  Michael Magee         9    03-A    FM                     132
66  Max Creamer           10   03-A    Central Square         132
67  Calvin Garnes         11   03-A    CNS                    131
68  Joshua Koeppe         10   03-A    CNS                    131
69  Jacob Delvecchio      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          131
70  James Alberts         10   03-A    West Genesee           130
71  Mark Hanlon           10   03-A    FM                     130
72  Aidan Deitz           10   03-A    CNS                    130
73  Ryan Allen            12   03-A    West Genesee           130
74  Miguel Gonzalez       8    03-A    Liverpool              130
75  Nick Mulderig         10   03-A    West Genesee           129
76  Dawson Newbern        11   03-A    Liverpool              129
77  Abdel Kerin Zakaria   12   03-A    Proctor                129
78  Ryan Fennelly         10   03-A    Liverpool              128
79  Josh Cuddy            12   03-A    Auburn                 128
80  John Oad              12   03-A    Baldwinsville          128
81  Chris Cuttler         10   03-A    West Genesee           128
82  Zach Dehm             12   03-A    CNS                    128
83  Ethan Barrett         10   03-A    CNS                    128
84  Matt Leclair          9    03-A    CNS                    127
85  Luke Mullane          11   03-A    West Genesee           127
86  Anthony Delvecchio    11   03-A    Baldwinsville          127
87  Aidan Micho           9    03-A    Baldwinsville          127
88  Lenny Guenov          12   03-A    Liverpool              126
89  Christian Carlin      11   03-A    CNS                    126
90  Ryan Cartwright       8    03-A    Liverpool              126
91  Lewis Lewis           12   03-A    Proctor                126
92  Kyle Potrzeba         11   03-A    Liverpool              125
93  Jack Michaels         10   03-A    Baldwinsville          125
94  Sven Van Hoesel       9    03-A    Rome                   124
95  Brekkon Bozzi         11   03-A    Syracuse West          124
96  Wade Backman          12   03-A    Central Square         123
97  Jonathan Oad          12   03-A    Baldwinsville          123
98  Parker Todd           9    03-A    Central Square         123
99  Alex MacKnight        12   03-A    Syracuse West          122
100 Evan Breitbeck        9    03-A    CNS                    122
101 Eric Ansteth          12   03-A    Auburn                 122
102 Jack Richards         12   03-A    West Genesee           122
103 Justin Giamartino     11   03-A    Central Square         121
104 Habtom Gebremichael   12   03-A    Syracuse West          121
105 Sean Hannan           12   03-A    CNS                    121
106 Shawn Markowsky       12   03-A    Liverpool              121
107 Derek Millington      10   03-A    Rome                   121
108 Max Dauerheim         10   03-A    Auburn                 120
109 Nicholas Magari       12   03-A    Syracuse East          120
110 Joe Parisi            10   03-A    West Genesee           119
111 Aaron Sprague         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          118
112 Evan Bohman           11   03-A    Baldwinsville          118
113 Nicholas Kruger       11   03-A    Baldwinsville          117
114 Caleb Oczkowski       12   03-A    Proctor                117
115 Andrew Martin         12   03-A    Central Square         117
116 Blake Kiesinger       11   03-A    Central Square         117
117 James Cary            9    03-A    Baldwinsville          116
118 Austin Anderson       11   03-A    CNS                    115
119 Jack McManus          9    03-A    Baldwinsville          115
120 Samuel Damato         12   03-A    Baldwinsville          115
121 Haben Legesse         12   03-A    Syracuse East          115



 CLASS B

1   Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           176
2   Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  167
3   Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    166
4   Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               162
5   Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  159
6   Andrew Swenson        12   03-B    Homer                  157
7   Brendan Rewakowski    11   03-B    Westhill               157
8   Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      156
9   Garrett Jones         12   03-B    New Hartford           155
10  Tim Cook              12   03-B    Camden                 155
11  Jason Green           10   03-B    New Hartford           154
12  Tyler Stevens         11   03-B    Cortland               153
13  Nolan Byrd            10   03-B    ESM                    152
14  Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            151
15  Ersilio Cerminaro     11   03-B    Chittenango            151
16  Ahviere Reese         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149
17  David Rivers          12   03-B    ESM                    148
18  Jason Purtell         9    03-B    Oswego                 148
19  Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      148
20  Matt Morak            12   03-B    Chittenango            146
21  Mike Stappenbeck      11   03-B    New Hartford           145
22  Jake Suddaby          12   03-B    Westhill               145
23  Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      145
24  Nick Mannion          11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      144
25  Isaac Crandall        11   03-B    Fulton                 144
26  Austin Reed           12   03-B    Mexico                 142
27  Dan Washburn          11   03-B    Westhill               142
28  Alan Gao              11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      142
29  Kyle Higby            12   03-B    Mexico                 142
30  Harley Brinkman       10   03-B    Oswego                 142
31  Conor O'Hara          11   03-B    Camden                 141
32  Troy Brown            12   03-B    Mexico                 141
33  Joshua Rainbolt       11   03-B    Watertown              140
34  Lucas Spiridilozzi    12   03-B    Chittenango            140
35  Ian Bosque            9    03-B    Whitesboro             138
36  Cade Van Ornam        12   03-B    Westhill               138
37  Nate Rindfuss         9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      137
38  Jacob Fricano         10   03-B    Westhill               137
39  Dave Gratien          11   03-B    Chittenango            135
40  Michael Sizing        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      134
41  Tyler Samson          12   03-B    Fulton                 133
42  Andrew Hyde           11   03-B    Fulton                 133
43  Sebastiao Gato        11   03-B    New Hartford           133
44  Fidel Martinez        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      133
45  Mac Tupper            12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      132
46  Jack Savage           12   03-B    Westhill               132
47  Ryan Brooks           12   03-B    New Hartford           131
48  Cory Rutherford       12   03-B    Watertown              131
49  Casey Engineri        9    03-B    ESM                    131
50  Simon Seidl           11   03-B    Camden                 130
51  Collin Revercomb      9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      130
52  Juliano Macera        11   03-B    New Hartford           130
53  Wesley Coombs         12   03-B    Carthage               129
54  Alex Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               127
55  Caleb Seale           12   03-B    Chittenango            127
56  Brian Hulbert         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      127
57  Ryan Svitak           12   03-B    Whitesboro             126
58  Lennier Stynes        12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      126
59  Michael Sanders       11   03-B    ESM                    126
60  Cory Baird            11   03-B    Camden                 126
61  Samuel Fournier       11   03-B    Carthage               125
62  Dylan Rogers          11   03-B    Cortland               125
63  Mike Ferrara          10   03-B    Westhill               124
64  Nolan Stone           10   03-B    Central Valley         124
65  Alex Ladstatter       12   03-B    Westhill               124
66  Ryan Talarico         10   03-B    Central Valley         123
67  Ethan Bonk            10   03-B    Indian River           123
68  Jacob Roberts         11   03-B    Westhill               123
69  Devlin Cameron        11   03-B    Chittenango            122
70  Will Remillard        10   03-B    Westhill               122
71  Nathan Lampman        10   03-B    Chittenango            122
72  Adam Louise           11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      122
73  Even Zelenz           12   03-B    ESM                    122
74  Kyle Korrie           9    03-B    New Hartford           121
75  Will Thornton         10   03-B    Westhill               121
76  Ethan Hunt            9    03-B    Oswego                 120
77  Jake Gilbert          10   03-B    Cortland               119
78  Alex Giancola         10   03-B    Chittenango            119
79  Kollin Vanwagenen     12   03-B    Homer                  119
80  Tom Colicci           12   03-B    Whitesboro             119
81  Indigo Pfeffer        9    03-B    Indian River           119
82  Alex Williams         12   03-B    Camden                 118
83  Jacob Hahn            9    03-B    Fulton                 118
84  John Durr             12   03-B    New Hartford           117
85  Ethan Lowell          9    03-B    Homer                  117
86  Liam Ronan            11   03-B    New Hartford           116
87  Andrew Bath           10   03-B    Carthage               116
88  Elias Hibbert         8    03-B    Mexico                 115
89  Jaleel Boykins        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      115
90  Ethan Lyle            10   03-B    Cortland               114
91  Nick Guarrera         12   03-B    Watertown              114
92  Dylan Long            11   03-B    Mexico                 114
93  Logan Shepardson      11   03-B    Oswego                 114
94  Matt Brayman          11   03-B    Camden                 114
95  Jack Gibson           9    03-B    Central Valley         114
96  Dylan Price           11   03-B    Chittenango            113
97  Bailey Hourihan       11   03-B    Fulton                 113
98  Adam Hyatt            12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      113
99  Jed Swayze            9    03-B    Homer                  112
100 Justin Fukes          11   03-B    Chittenango            112
101 Josiah Miggiani       10   03-B    Westhill               111
102 Josh Hedrick          11   03-B    ESM                    110
103 Angelo Carr           9    03-B    Westhill               110
104 Logan Mimaroglu       11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      110
105 Jeromy Henning        12   03-B    Indian River           109
106 Dan Ruggiero          11   03-B    Cortland               108
107 Spencer Carnival      9    03-B    ESM                    108
108 Daniel Humphrey       10   03-B    Whitesboro             108
109 Michael Nesci         10   03-B    ESM                    107
110 Ronde Wood            10   03-B    Fulton                 107
111 Zach Eaton            12   03-B    Camden                 106
112 James Coon            10   03-B    Westhill               106
113 Kevin Mason           12   03-B    Mexico                 105
114 Tyler Aitken          9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      105
115 Nick Kennedy          11   03-B    Central Valley         105
116 Gabriel Smith         12   03-B    Whitesboro             105


 CLASS C

1   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    173
2   Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             169
3   Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              165
4   Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               163
5   James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              161
6   Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                160
7   Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            160
8   Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    156
9   Riley Nash            10   03-C    CBA                    155
10  Patrick Hall          11   03-C    Hannibal               155
11  Braden York           10   03-C    Port Byron             154
12  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        154
13  Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         153
14  Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             153
15  Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              152
16  Zach Medicis          10   03-C    CBA                    152
17  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               152
18  Ben York              12   03-C    Port Byron             152
19  Ethan Mosure          12   03-C    Marcellus              151
20  Stone Lutz            12   03-C    Adirondack             150
21  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    149
22  Joe Norris            9    03-C    Skaneateles            147
23  Tanner Ludwin         12   03-C    Holland Patent         144
24  Jon Jackson           12   03-C    Port Byron             144
25  Danny Hefti           11   03-C    Pulaski                143
26  Hugh Schader          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        143
27  Caleb Bender          9    03-C    Skaneateles            143
28  Ryan Morrissette      12   03-C    Pulaski                141
29  Noah Kuc              10   03-C    Hannibal               140
30  Grayson Hoag          11   03-C    Marcellus              140
31  Dillon Plantz         10   03-C    Hannibal               139
32  Trevor Kline          12   03-C    VVS                    139
33  Adam Koren            12   03-C    Clinton                137
34  Sam Deleel            12   03-C    South Jefferson        135
35  Andrew Wright         9    03-C    VVS                    135
36  Chris Rivera          12   03-C    Clinton                135
37  Robbie Vandresar      11   03-C    VVS                    135
38  Nate Azzam            9    03-C    Skaneateles            134
39  Austin Cooper         12   03-C    Hannibal               134
40  Charles Donovan       11   03-C    Marcellus              134
41  Riley Burns           12   03-C    Marcellus              133
42  Jared Alpha           12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        133
43  Kenny Williams        9    03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        131
44  Ethan Kinney          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        130
45  Kyle Stottlar         10   03-C    Marcellus              129
46  Ian Marshall          12   03-C    Cazenovia              128
47  Alex Childres         12   03-C    Holland Patent         128
48  Zach Wendel           11   03-C    Cazenovia              128
49  Bennett Fair          10   03-C    South Jefferson        127
50  Joseph Guertin        9    03-C    VVS                    127
51  Noah Deroche          11   03-C    Cazenovia              127
52  Zach Gombas           11   03-C    Hannibal               127
53  Camron Fordyce        10   03-C    Phoenix                127
54  Jakob Dillon          12   03-C    Port Byron             126
55  Matt Palmer           10   03-C    VVS                    126
56  Rian Leaf             11   03-C    Pulaski                126
57  Dixon Ameele          12   03-C    Phoenix                126
58  Nick Barna            12   03-C    Cazenovia              124
59  Tyler Lewis           12   03-C    Skaneateles            124
60  Thomas Hoey           10   03-C    Marcellus              124
61  Matt Persampieri      9    03-C    Skaneateles            124
62  Kaden Rouse           9    03-C    Adirondack             123
63  Damien Muessig        12   03-C    VVS                    123
64  Derek Quigley         10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        123
65  Jack Gabor            12   03-C    Cazenovia              123
66  Logan Kinney          11   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        123
67  Nicholas Roseboom     11   03-C    Marcellus              122
68  Kain Robinson         9    03-C    Adirondack             122
69  Jonah Wheeler         12   03-C    Solvay                 122
70  Matt Sheldon          11   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        121
71  Ethan Fish            12   03-C    South Jefferson        121
72  Adam Kantor           11   03-C    CBA                    121
73  Austin Schouten       10   03-C    Pulaski                120
74  Brady Rhone           9    03-C    Adirondack             120
75  Josh Carguello        9    03-C    Pulaski                120
76  Jacob Cooper          10   03-C    Phoenix                120
77  Garrett Watkins       11   03-C    Phoenix                120
78  John Slawson          12   03-C    Clinton                119
79  Jared Smith           9    03-C    Cazenovia              119
80  Nick Paciorek         11   03-C    Skaneateles            118
81  Chris Faherty         9    03-C    VVS                    118
82  Kyle Stottler         10   03-C    Marcellus              117
83  Joe Lewis             12   03-C    Clinton                117
84  Robert Musante        11   03-C    Clinton                117
85  Aidan Shea            10   03-C    Marcellus              117
86  Zach Carpenter        12   03-C    Adirondack             115
87  Ryan Sauer            12   03-C    Lowville               115
88  Jacob Wells           12   03-C    Cazenovia              114
89  Stanley Angus         10   03-C    Cazenovia              114
90  Aiden Farmer          10   03-C    Pulaski                114
91  Tony Koppers          12   03-C    Cazenovia              113
92  Xavier Farwell        9    03-C    Canastota              111
93  Jacob Dennison        9    03-C    Hannibal               111
94  Ethan Harley          10   03-C    Phoenix                109
95  Kenny Young           11   03-C    Hannibal               109
96  Mason Watkins         9    03-C    Phoenix                108
97  Tad Patterson         11   03-C    Port Byron             108
98  Ross McFarland        11   03-C    Phoenix                107
99  Eldon Montague        9    03-C    South Jefferson        107
100 Jason Kantor          9    03-C    VVS                    106
101 Jacob Ives            9    03-C    Cazenovia              106



 CLASS D

1   Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        172
2   Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           166
3   Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  165
4   Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               163
5   Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        161
6   Ryan Lansing          10   03-D    Cooperstown            161
7   Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           160
8   Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           156
9   Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           155
10  Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155
11  Cory Demo             9    03-D    Beaver River           154
12  Austin Canaguier      11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        153
13  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         153
14  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Waterville             153
15  Jack Rivett           10   03-D    Old Forge              153
16  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Beaver River           148
17  Michael Makuszak      9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        146
18  W. Slater Costantine  10   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        145
19  Brayden Campeau       8    03-D    Beaver River           145
20  Jake Linck            12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        144
21  Jackson Deal          12   03-D    Tully                  144
22  Bryce Florian         11   03-D    Tully                  144
23  Cameron Smith         12   03-D    Beaver River           143
24  Ryan Spingler         10   03-D    Weedsport              142
25  Ward Oles             10   03-D    Cooperstown            141
26  Matt Moser            11   03-D    Beaver River           137
27  Christopher McDonough 11   03-D    Blessed Virgin Mary    137
28  Anthony Latella       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        137
29  Caleb Goldthrite      12   03-D    Beaver River           136
30  Michael Roberts       10   03-D    Remsen                 133
31  Sean Kellum           9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        133
32  Jacob Smith           11   03-D    West Canada            132
33  Geo Silvestri         10   03-D    Oriskany               132
34  Zachary Ward          11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        132
35  Seth Lurcock          12   03-D    Sandy Creek            131
36  Conrad Freed          9    03-D    Beaver River           131
37  Alex Waterman         11   03-D    Oriskany               130
38  Hayden Lohmann        10   03-D    Mt. Markham            130
39  Ryan Fish             10   03-D    Oriskany               130
40  Nick Despins          11   03-D    New York Mills         130
41  Hunter Moore          9    03-D    Beaver River           129
42  Dylan Price           9    03-D    Onondaga               127
43  Jack Caughey          10   03-D    LaFayette              126
44  Jackson Collins       12   03-D    New York Mills         126
45  Wiley Shaw            11   03-D    Tully                  124
46  Noah Walden           12   03-D    Hamilton               121
47  Ryan Williams         12   03-D    South Lewis            120
48  A.J. Spoor            12   03-D    Weedsport              120
49  Josh Davis            11   03-D    Westmoreland           120
50  Clayton Davis         10   03-D    West Canada            119
51  Skye Helefant         9    03-D    Hamilton               119
52  Rowan Russell         12   03-D    South Lewis            119
53  Salvatore Latella     12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        117
54  Nathan Donlyuk        9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        116
55  Dan Conover           11   03-D    LaFayette              115
56  Tanner Brennan        10   03-D    West Canada            114
57  Wesley Clarke         11   03-D    West Canada            114
58  Aidan Brown           9    03-D    Tully                  114
59  Eric Lally            12   03-D    Weedsport              113
60  Mathias Deldique      7    03-D    MPH                    113
61  Ryan Gordona          12   03-D    Tully                  111
62  Justin Grago          12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        111
63  Brendon Himes         10   03-D    Watertown IHC          111
64  Nathan Goldthrite     9    03-D    Beaver River           110
65  John Maher            10   03-D    Oriskany               109
66  Anthony Moreland      10   03-D    Westmoreland           108
67  Shane Sweredoski      9    03-D    South Lewis            108
68  Josh Smoulcey         11   03-D    Oriskany               107
69  Derek Hutchings       12   03-D    Mt. Markham            107
70  Nate Lamoureux        11   03-D    Tully                  107
71  Wriley Nelson         12   03-D    Cooperstown            106
72  Truman Pople          9    03-D    Weedsport              106
73  Logan Misiaszek       10   03-D    Waterville             106
74  Bryan Ardison         10   03-D    Beaver River           106
75  Stuart Palmer         12   03-D    New York Mills         105
76  Casey Dibble          10   03-D    West Canada            104
77  Bradon Pullyblank     10   03-D    Cooperstown            103
78  Vincent Johns         9    03-D    Utica Notre Dame       103
79  John Manchester       10   03-D    Faith Heritage         102
80  Will Anderson         9    03-D    Bishop Ludden          100
81  Brandon Webster       10   03-D    Weedsport              100
82  Raymond Anderson      10   03-D    Onondaga               100
				

 

 Last year's (2016) Final Boys Section 3 Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan