Section 3 Boys 2017 XC Leaderboard (by TullyRunners.com)

 

 [TullyRunners Home Page] ... [Section 3 Girls Leaderboard] ... [NY State Boys Leaderboard]

 

Only 2017 XC performances are considered ... Ratings based SOLELY on Speed Ratings (like a track & field leaderboard)

 

.... updated  Sept 18, 2017 ... Section 3 Boys 2017

 

 [Class A] .. [Class B] .. [Class C] .. [Class D]

 

 Boys Section 3 Leaderboard ... Top 50+  Combined Classes ... Sept 18, 2017
 

NOTE ... the Overall Speed Rating is a composite of the seasonal ratings ... in general, the most recent (two or three races) are most important (in addition to the highest) ... the list below shows the individual race ratings for each runner (the ratings shown are rounded up or down from the actual decimal ratings used) ... some ratings are given more or less weight than others.

 

 

                               Sec-                        Overall    Individual race ratings
    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating     (most recent first)
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======    ================================
1   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     184      176 186
2   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     182      179 182
3   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    174      174 174
4   Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     171      171 171
5   Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           171      171 171
6   Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     169      169 167
7   Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  169      170 164
8   Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              167      168 164
9   Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           167      162 169
10  Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           163      160 163
11  Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    163      164 154
12  Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    163      163 160
13  Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           162      161 163
14  Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             162      163 160
15  Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            162      162
16  Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               162      162
17  Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     161      152 164
18  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161      153 163
19  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    160      160
20  Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     160      160 159
21  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          159      161 152
22  Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        159      159
23  Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  159      159 158
24  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    159      161 149
25  Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          158      158 157
26  Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               158      160 147
27  Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          158      157 158
28  Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              157      159 149
29  Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         157      154 158
30  Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               156      156
31  Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           155      156 149
32  Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155      156 147
33  Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              154      154 155
34  Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             154      155 149
35  Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                154      151 155
36  Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            153      153
37  Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         153      152 154
38  Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              153      154 147
39  Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      153      154 145
40  Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              152      155 141
41  Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    152      154 141
42  Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          152      152 151
43  Cory Demo             9    03-D    Beaver River           152      152
44  Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  152      152 149
45  Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        151      152 147
46  Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           151      152 145
47  Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      151      150 151
48  David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    151      151 151
49  Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         151      149 151
50  Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           150      137 154
51  Isaac Crandall        11   03-B    Fulton                 150      131 156
52  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    150      150 148
53  Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149      149
54  Max Perry             11   03-A    FM                     149      144 150
55  Rj Davis              9    03-A    CNS                    149      147 149
56  James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              148      154 119
57  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        148      150 141
58  Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           147      146 147
59  Austin Bolton         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          147      148 143
60  Samuel Theoharis      10   03-A    FM                     146      147 141
61  Kieran Sheridan       12   03-A    Baldwinsville          146      145 146
62  David Rivers          12   03-B    ESM                    145      148 132
63  Ersilio Cerminaro     11   03-B    Chittenango            145      145
64  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         145      146 138
65  Nick Mannion          11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      145      145
66  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               145      145 144

 

 Boys Section 3 Class Leaderboard ... Sept 18, 2017
 

    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======

 CLASS A

1   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     184
2   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     182
3   Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     171
4   Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     169
5   Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              167
6   Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           163
7   Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    163
8   Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           162
9   Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     161
10  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161
11  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    160
12  Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     160
13  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          159
14  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    159
15  Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          158
16  Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          158
17  Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         157
18  Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              154
19  Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              152
20  Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          152
21  Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           151
22  David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    151
23  Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         151
24  Max Perry             11   03-A    FM                     149
25  Rj Davis              9    03-A    CNS                    149
26  Austin Bolton         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          147
27  Samuel Theoharis      10   03-A    FM                     146
28  Kieran Sheridan       12   03-A    Baldwinsville          146
29  Eli Capri             11   03-A    FM                     143
30  Jack Moochler         10   03-A    Auburn                 142
31  Nathan Couse          12   03-A    West Genesee           141
32  Joel Keohane          11   03-A    Central Square         140
33  Lucas Sharron         11   03-A    CNS                    139
34  John Meskos           11   03-A    FM                     139
35  Patrick Trivison      12   03-A    West Genesee           139
36  Ethan Glashauser      10   03-A    Liverpool              139
37  Nathaniel Sletten     9    03-A    Rome                   138
38  Colin Delaney         9    03-A    Baldwinsville          137
39  Michael McBride       12   03-A    CNS                    136
40  Jason Hughes          12   03-A    CNS                    136
41  Carter Rodriguez      8    03-A    Liverpool              135
42  Gaven Gorney          12   03-A    Auburn                 135
43  Spencer Ruediger      11   03-A    Liverpool              134
44  Ben Zinger            12   03-A    Liverpool              134
45  Sam Kellner           11   03-A    Baldwinsville          132
46  Zachary Hahn          12   03-A    Baldwinsville          132
47  Paul Stannard         12   03-A    West Genesee           131
48  Mark Hanlon           10   03-A    FM                     131
49  Kameran Pratt         10   03-A    Rome                   130
50  Kyle Jenkins          12   03-A    West Genesee           130
51  Jack Richards         12   03-A    West Genesee           130
52  Anthony Delvecchio    11   03-A    Baldwinsville          129
53  Will Streissguth      12   03-A    Syracuse West          129
54  Abdel Kerin Zakaria   12   03-A    Proctor                126
55  Ethan Reilley         11   03-A    Auburn                 126
56  Tim Demjanenko        12   03-A    Baldwinsville          125
57  Miguel Gonzalez       8    03-A    Liverpool              125
58  Max Creamer           10   03-A    Central Square         124
59  Connor Shanahan       10   03-A    Syracuse West          124
60  Jordan Elliott        11   03-A    Rome                   124
61  John Oad              12   03-A    Baldwinsville          124
62  Michael Magee         9    03-A    FM                     124
63  Brandon Martin        11   03-A    CNS                    123
64  Matt Leclair          9    03-A    CNS                    122
65  Josh Cuddy            12   03-A    Auburn                 122
66  Chris Cuttler         10   03-A    West Genesee           121
67  Samuel Damato         12   03-A    Baldwinsville          121
68  Ryan Fennelly         10   03-A    Liverpool              121
69  Lewis Lewis           12   03-A    Proctor                121
70  Sean Hannan           12   03-A    CNS                    120
71  Nick Mulderig         10   03-A    West Genesee           119
72  James Alberts         10   03-A    West Genesee           119



 CLASS B

1   Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           171
2   Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  169
3   Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    163
4   Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               156
5   Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            153
6   Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      153
7   Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  152
8   Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      151
9   Isaac Crandall        11   03-B    Fulton                 150
10  Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149
11  David Rivers          12   03-B    ESM                    145
12  Ersilio Cerminaro     11   03-B    Chittenango            145
13  Nick Mannion          11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      145
14  Matt Morak            12   03-B    Chittenango            144
15  Garrett Jones         12   03-B    New Hartford           144
16  Jason Green           10   03-B    New Hartford           143
17  Kyle Higby            12   03-B    Mexico                 142
18  Alan Gao              11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      141
19  Nolan Byrd            10   03-B    ESM                    141
20  Tyler Stevens         11   03-B    Cortland               140
21  Brendan Rewakowski    11   03-B    Westhill               139
22  Joshua Rainbolt       11   03-B    Watertown              139
23  Dan Washburn          11   03-B    Westhill               138
24  Mike Stappenbeck      11   03-B    New Hartford           138
25  Nate Rindfuss         9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      138
26  Conor O'Hara          11   03-B    Camden                 138
27  Fidel Martinez        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      136
28  Ahviere Reese         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      135
29  Andrew Swenson        12   03-B    Homer                  135
30  Lucas Spiridilozzi    12   03-B    Chittenango            134
31  Cade Van Ornam        12   03-B    Westhill               130
32  Jake Suddaby          12   03-B    Westhill               130
33  Dave Gratien          11   03-B    Chittenango            129
34  Collin Revercomb      9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      128
35  Tim Cook              12   03-B    Camden                 128
36  Ian Bosque            9    03-B    Whitesboro             127
37  Caleb Seale           12   03-B    Chittenango            126
38  Ryan Brooks           12   03-B    New Hartford           126
39  Dylan Rogers          11   03-B    Cortland               125
40  Harley Brinkman       10   03-B    Oswego                 125
41  Cory Rutherford       12   03-B    Watertown              125
42  Michael Sizing        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      124
43  Jason Purtell         9    03-B    Oswego                 124
44  Wesley Coombs         12   03-B    Carthage               123
45  Austin Reed           12   03-B    Mexico                 123
46  Dylan Long            11   03-B    Mexico                 122
47  Sebastiao Gato        11   03-B    New Hartford           122
48  Cory Baird            11   03-B    Camden                 122
49  Lennier Stynes        12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      121
50  Alex Williams         12   03-B    Camden                 120
51  Indigo Pfeffer        9    03-B    Indian River           120
52  Troy Brown            12   03-B    Mexico                 120
53  Simon Seidl           11   03-B    Camden                 120
54  Jack Savage           12   03-B    Westhill               119
55  Tyler Samson          12   03-B    Fulton                 119
56  Ethan Bonk            10   03-B    Indian River           119
57  Michael Sanders       11   03-B    ESM                    118
58  Ethan Hunt            9    03-B    Oswego                 118
59  Nathan Lampman        10   03-B    Chittenango            118
60  Devlin Cameron        11   03-B    Chittenango            118
61  Kollin Vanwagenen     12   03-B    Homer                  118
62  Adam Louise           11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      118
63  John Durr             12   03-B    New Hartford           117
64  Jacob Hahn            9    03-B    Fulton                 116
65  Liam Ronan            11   03-B    New Hartford           116
66  Matt Brayman          11   03-B    Camden                 116


 CLASS C

1   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    174
2   Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             162
3   Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            162
4   Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               162
5   Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              157
6   Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             154
7   Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                154
8   Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         153
9   Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              153
10  Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    152
11  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    150
12  James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              148
13  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        148
14  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               145
15  Stone Lutz            12   03-C    Adirondack             142
16  Braden York           10   03-C    Port Byron             141
17  Patrick Hall          11   03-C    Hannibal               140
18  Ben York              12   03-C    Port Byron             140
19  Sam Deleel            12   03-C    South Jefferson        140
20  Ethan Mosure          12   03-C    Marcellus              140
21  Riley Nash            10   03-C    CBA                    139
22  Ryan Morrisette       12   03-C    Pulaski                136
23  Chris Rivera          12   03-C    Clinton                136
24  Danny Hefti           11   03-C    Pulaski                135
25  Zach Medicis          10   03-C    CBA                    135
26  Hugh Schader          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        133
27    --- database error ---
28  Tanner Ludwin         12   03-C    Holland Patent         132
29  Noah Kuc              10   03-C    Hannibal               131
30  Jon Jackson           12   03-C    Port Byron             130
31  Andrew Wright         9    03-C    VVS                    127
32  Trevor Kline          12   03-C    VVS                    126
33  Ryan Morrissette      12   03-C    Pulaski                126
34  Ethan Kinney          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        126
35  Jared Alpha           12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        125
36  Nick Barna            12   03-C    Cazenovia              125
37  Ian Marshall          12   03-C    Cazenovia              125
38  Noah Deroche          11   03-C    Cazenovia              125
39  Zach Wendel           11   03-C    Cazenovia              124
40  Austin Cooper         12   03-C    Hannibal               122
41  Robert Musante        11   03-C    Clinton                121
42  Grayson Hoag          11   03-C    Marcellus              121
43  Josh Carguello        9    03-C    Pulaski                120
44  Chris Faherty         9    03-C    VVS                    120
45  Dillon Plantz         10   03-C    Hannibal               120
46  Joe Norris            9    03-C    Skaneateles            119
47  Caleb Bender          9    03-C    Skaneateles            118
48  Jack Gabor            12   03-C    Cazenovia              118
49  Derek Quigley         10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        118
50  Garrett Watkins       11   03-C    Phoenix                118
51  Bennett Fair          10   03-C    South Jefferson        118
52  Zach Gombas           11   03-C    Hannibal               117
53  Charles Donovan       11   03-C    Marcellus              117
54  Robbie Vandresar      11   03-C    VVS                    116
55  Kenny Williams        9    03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        116
56  Riley Burns           12   03-C    Marcellus              116
57  Nate Azzam            9    03-C    Skaneateles            116
58  Logan Kinney          11   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        115



 CLASS D

1   Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           167
2   Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        159
3   Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  159
4   Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               158
5   Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           155
6   Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155
7   Cory Demo             9    03-D    Beaver River           152
8   Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        151
9   Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           150
10  Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           147
11  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         145
12  Brayden Campeau       8    03-D    Beaver River           138
13  Jack Rivett           10   03-D    Old Forge              136
14  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Beaver River           134
15  Michael Makuszak      9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        128
16  Hayden Lohmann        10   03-D    Mt. Markham            128
17  Austin Canaguier      11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        126
18  Caleb Goldthrite      12   03-D    Beaver River           126
19  Jackson Deal          12   03-D    Tully                  126
20  Anthony Latella       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        126
21  Alex Waterman         11   03-D    Oriskany               126
22  Slater Costantine     10   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        126
23  Geo Silvestri         10   03-D    Oriskany               125
24  Seth Lurcock          12   03-D    Sandy Creek            124
25  Jake Linck            12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        121
26  Hunter Moore          9    03-D    Beaver River           120
27  Jackson Collins       12   03-D    New York Mills         120
28  Conrad Freed          9    03-D    Beaver River           120
29  Sean Kellum           9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        119
30  Michael Roberts       10   03-D    Remsen                 119
31  Bryce Florian         11   03-D    Tully                  119
32  Rowan Russell         12   03-D    South Lewis            119
33  Spingler Ryan         10   03-D    Weedsport              118
34  Nick Despins          11   03-D    New York Mills         117
35  Jacob Smith           11   03-D    West Canada            116
36  Dylan Price           9    03-D    Onondaga               113
37  Zachary Ward          11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        113
38  Derek Hutchings       12   03-D    Mt. Markham            110
39  Cameron Smith         12   03-D    Beaver River           110
40  Clayton Davis         10   03-D    West Canada            109
41  Ryan Fish             10   03-D    Oriskany               107
42  A.J. Spoor            12   03-D    Weedsport              107
43  Wesley Clarke         11   03-D    West Canada            107
44  Justin Grago          12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        106
				

 

 Last year's (2016) Final Boys Section 3 Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan