[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Grout Run Invitational 2023

 ... October 7, 2023 (Central Park, Schenectady, Section 2)

Results courtesy  ... Bob Underwood, https://www.underdogtiming.com/2023-race-results

[ Girls Results ]

Note About the Speed Ratings - The Grout Run is typically a nasty race to speed rate because of a short distance (fast times relative to a 5K) and multiple races with inconsistencies between races (and amongst individual runners) ... It commonly needs some scaling similar to a 4K race, but it varies between races ... The ratings below represent a standard fit with common scaling ... There is definite UNCERTAINTY.

 

 Boys Results
 

Boys Division I Varsity Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Michael VERSACI             11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   14:43.5     159.19   159
2     Evan O'CONNOR               12   Averill Park                      14:53.9     155.42   155
3     Charles RAYMOND             10   Central Square                    15:00.6     152.98   153
4     Jack MARCHESE               11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:11.8     148.91   149
5     Thaddeus MANGIONE           12   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:28.7     142.77   143
6     Maverick KENTZ              10   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:35.2     140.41   140
7     William COMENSKY            11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:35.4     140.34   140
8     Ralston FRATTAROLA          12   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:39.4     138.88   139
9     Patrick CAVE                10   White Plains                      15:40.0     138.67   139
10    Pierce BIFFERT              9    White Plains                      15:41.1     138.27   138
11    Dominic FUSCO               12   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   16:05.7     129.33   129
12    Roland RICHARD              10   Albany High School                16:09.4     127.98   128
13    Jacob KIRTLEY               12   Albany High School                16:16.6     125.37   125
14    Maximiliano BARRERA         10   White Plains                      16:19.5     124.32   124
15    Matthew LAROSA              10   White Plains                      16:30.8     120.21   120
16    Connor DOMINICK             9    White Plains                      16:33.4     119.26   119
17    Jeremy WING                 11   Averill Park                      16:37.0     117.96   118
18    Michael GRANDE              9    White Plains                      16:42.0     116.14   116
19    Cristian TORRES             12   Amsterdam                         16:48.9     113.63   114
20    Thomas MURRAY               11   Averill Park                      16:52.1     112.47   112
21    Theodore DANGLER            11   Averill Park                      16:56.3     110.94   111
22    Christian SOH               9    White Plains                      17:09.8     106.04   106
23    Noah SOLLOHUB               10   Averill Park                      17:10.9     105.64   106
24    Noah BIZER                  10   Albany High School                17:18.4     102.91   103
25    Cameron VOLK                10   Albany High School                17:27.1     99.75    100
26    Jose RIVERA                 12   Amsterdam                         17:28.6     99.21     99
27    Henry KIRCHGRABER           11   Albany High School                17:41.2     94.63     95
28    Parker DUPUIS               10   Averill Park                      18:15.8     82.06     82
29    Nathan MCGAFFIN             11   Amsterdam                         18:19.4     80.75     81
30    Mamadou BARRIE              12   Albany High School                18:20.4     80.39     80
31    Vincent CHEN                11   Amsterdam                         18:24.6     78.86     79
32    Cj DUCHARME                 12   Averill Park                      18:25.5     78.53     79
33    Connor ADAMS                11   Amsterdam                         18:47.7     70.47     70
34    Loni PEPPER                 11   Amsterdam                         19:16.6     59.97     60
35    Erik ALLEN                  9    Central Square                    20:19.9     36.97     37
36    Owen ENRIGHT                9    Central Square                    20:37.9     30.43     30
37    Ian DOWNEY                  10   Central Square                    21:00.0     22.40     22
38    Rocco BRANCACCIO            10   Central Square                    21:53.9     2.82       3


Boys Division II Varsity Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Evan WATTIE                 12   Ballston Spa                      14:45.9     158.32   158
2     Adam JUDSON                 9    Shaker                            14:59.6     153.35   153
3     Michael DALEY               12   Schenectady                       15:03.9     151.78   152
4     Robert DELACRUZ             11   Shaker                            15:06.6     150.80   151
5     Michael HOUSER              12   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          15:12.1     148.80   149
6     Andrew LAWLER               11   Shaker                            15:17.4     146.88   147
7     Jackson DOOLITTLE           12   Shaker                            15:21.7     145.32   145
8     Vedhant AGNI                10   Shaker                            15:41.6     138.09   138
9     Jason MUROSKI               12   Yorktown                          15:42.7     137.69   138
10    Patrick MCNAUGHTON          12   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          15:46.4     136.34   136
11    Jake GAUDETTE               10   Shaker                            15:48.3     135.65   136
12    David RAMBHAROSE            11   Schenectady                       15:50.0     135.03   135
13    William MYLES               10   Ballston Spa                      16:02.6     130.46   130
14    Michael SERRANO             10   Schenectady                       16:12.4     126.89   127
15    Gavin TATE                  11   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          17:00.1     109.56   110
16    Sean PRIEST                 12   Ballston Spa                      17:03.0     108.51   109
17    Jordan RAFFAN               12   Schenectady                       17:21.6     101.75   102
18    Brendan MCNAUGHTON          12   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          17:32.2     97.90     98
19    Nehemiah KLIZA              10   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          17:32.2     97.90     98
20    Marcello SILVESTRO          11   Yorktown                          17:37.6     95.94     96
21    Nathan FAZZONE              12   Shaker                            17:39.8     95.14     95
22    Nicholas SIRACUSE           10   Ballston Spa                      17:53.1     90.31     90
23    Nicholas SHARP              10   Ballston Spa                      17:53.3     90.23     90
24    Ryan SMITH                  12   Schenectady                       17:56.8     88.96     89
25    Samuel DEMERITT             10   Ballston Spa                      18:09.9     84.20     84
26    Servais PITTS               11   Schenectady                       18:23.8     79.15     79
27    Eric SONG                   12   Yorktown                          18:28.6     77.41     77
28    John TYNDAL                 11   Yorktown                          18:30.1     76.86     77
29    Brian WHITE                 11   Yorktown                          18:32.6     75.96     76
30    Reilly DOLLER               12   Yorktown                          18:41.1     72.87     73
31    Sean RYAN                   12   Yorktown                          18:44.3     71.70     72
32    Lucas GUEST                 10   Ballston Spa                      30:19:4

Boys Division C Varsity Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Van FURMAN                  11   Tri-Valley                        13:49.6     178.78   179
2     Donovan BAIRD               11   Mount Academy                     13:59.7     175.11   175
3     Carter FLOWERS              11   Schalmont                         14:16.6     168.97   169
4     Craig COSTA                 12   Tri-Valley                        14:29.9     164.14   164
5     Alan ARNOLD                 12   Mount Academy                     14:42.6     159.52   160
6     James LYNCH                 12   Schuylerville                     14:52.8     155.82   156
7     Ty SANGES                   12   Fonda-Fultonville                 14:54.7     155.13   155
8     Rylee VANALSTINE            12   Broadalbin-Perth                  15:01.6     152.62   153
9     Spencer MOREAU              11   Schalmont                         15:03.4     151.96   152
10    Erastus CLEMENT             12   Mount Academy                     15:13.4     148.33   148
11    Dylan ZUMPE                 11   Mount Academy                     15:16.1     147.35   147
12    Alex KELLER                 11   Sauquoit Valley                   15:18.6     146.44   146
13    Matheu DETTENREIDER         12   Fonda-Fultonville                 15:20.9     145.61   146
14    Blaine HERRICK              12   Broadalbin-Perth                  15:29.0     142.66   143
15    Todd MAENDEL                11   Mount Academy                     15:32.1     141.54   142
16    Gavin WINACOTT              9    Schuylerville                     15:37.1     139.72   140
17    Jack ZIEBER                 11   Schalmont                         15:38.2     139.32   139
18    Troy HORNING                11   Mount Academy                     15:39.6     138.81   139
19    Mason CURL                  10   Voorheesville                     15:41.7     138.05   138
20    Connor HUGHES               11   Schalmont                         15:45.4     136.70   137
21    Tyler WRIGHT                12   Mount Academy                     15:48.1     135.72   136
22    John CLINTON                12   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             15:53.4     133.80   134
23    Jason LUDLOW                10   Lake George                       15:54.6     133.36   133
24    Brody PAGE                  12   Mayfield                          15:58.8     131.84   132
25    Joey SUSI                   12   Fonda-Fultonville                 15:59.4     131.62   132
26    Aiden BUTLER                10   Fonda-Fultonville                 16:03.6     130.09   130
27    Brennan MELITA              10   Fonda-Fultonville                 16:23.9     122.72   123
28    Kyran CLARK                 10   Fonda-Fultonville                 16:27.4     121.44   121
29    Caden WILLETT               12   Lake George                       16:28.5     121.05   121
30    Bradley SPIEZIO             10   Greenwich Central                 16:31.1     120.10   120
31    Samuel BURNS                12   Lake George                       16:33.3     119.30   119
32    Robert KURTYKA              12   Sauquoit Valley                   16:36.5     118.14   118
33    Owen LOUNSBURY              11   Berne-Knox-Westerlo               16:39.7     116.98   117
34    Liam LINEHAN                9    Lake George                       16:44.2     115.34   115
35    Haiden LAIRD                11   Mayfield                          16:45.0     115.05   115
36    Exavier GARCIA              10   Fonda-Fultonville                 16:47.2     114.25   114
37    Tristan STALLONE            11   Schuylerville                     16:50.7     112.98   113
38    Cowin WILBER                9    Greenville                        16:51.7     112.62   113
39    Jake MORIN                  11   Broadalbin-Perth                  16:52.3     112.40   112
40    Cameron HOFFIS              12   Lake George                       17:04.3     108.04   108
41    Rory LINEHAN                9    Lake George                       17:11.8     105.31   105
42    Kenton SCHWASNICK           10   Fort Plain                        17:12.1     105.20   105
43    Colton LIZZIO               10   Broadalbin-Perth                  17:12.6     105.02   105
44    Everett CLARKE              11   Fort Plain                        17:12.9     104.91   105
45    Bryce ANDREWS               9    Fort Plain                        17:13.3     104.77   105
46    Charles SANTON              12   Broadalbin-Perth                  17:14.7     104.26   104
47    Logan AERY                  12   Broadalbin-Perth                  17:17.2     103.35   103
48    Wyatt MORTON                11   Tri-Valley                        17:21.5     101.79   102
49    Hunter SMITH                12   Berne-Knox-Westerlo               17:21.7     101.72   102
50    Morgan OSTRANDER            12   Broadalbin-Perth                  17:23.1     101.21   101
51    Adeis BUGBEE                10   Mechanicville Central             17:42.4     94.19     94
52    Henry OTTO                  11   Schuylerville                     17:44.9     93.29     93
53    Bryce MCCANN                11   Cobleskill-Richmondville          17:48.5     91.98     92
54    Sam DIXSON                  9    Greenwich Central                 17:50.8     91.14     91
55    John WOODS                  11   Tri-Valley                        17:51.3     90.96     91
56    Arlan WRIGHT                11   Berne-Knox-Westerlo               17:51.7     90.82     91
57    Liam BELKNAP                9    Mayfield                          17:52.5     90.53     91
58    James RICHARD               10   Lake George                       17:53.8     90.05     90
59    Esa CONNELLY                12   Schuylerville                     17:54.6     89.76     90
60    Kaleb PETTIT                12   Greenville                        17:57.3     88.78     89
61    Jakob FORD                  9    Greenville                        17:58.5     88.34     88
62    Kanyon BEERAKA-KOLNACKI     11   Greenville                        17:59.3     88.05     88
63    Aaron ROSS                  9    Greenville                        18:00.2     87.73     88
64    Jack MACNARY                11   Mechanicville Central             18:00.6     87.58     88
65    Ian CURLEY                  9    Mayfield                          18:04.9     86.02     86
66    Michael VANNOSTRAND         9    Mayfield                          18:07.8     84.97     85
67    Kyle LARIBEE                11   Schalmont                         18:11.2     83.73     84
68    Andrew SHUFON               10   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             18:14.1     82.68     83
69    Charles HUGHES              10   Schuylerville                     18:18.3     81.15     81
70    Mathew FERRARA              12   Johnstown                         18:23.3     79.33     79
71    Alex BUQUET                 9    Greenville                        18:27.3     77.88     78
72    Shane HATLEE                10   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             18:29.6     77.05     77
73    Fletcher LANGE              9    Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             18:29.9     76.94     77
74    Danny MARCANO               10   Sauquoit Valley                   18:30.8     76.61     77
75    Keaton BAILEY               11   Sauquoit Valley                   18:30.8     76.61     77
76    Hunter GOSS                 10   Ravena                            18:31.8     76.25     76
77    Christian LABOUNRY          10   Schuylerville                     18:34.5     75.27     75
78    Peter COFFEY                8    Voorheesville                     18:36.1     74.68     75
79    Max DEYOE                   12   Ravena                            18:37.1     74.32     74
80    Hayden MACENTEE             11   Schalmont                         18:38.0     73.99     74
81    Joaquin ABRAHAM             9    Berne-Knox-Westerlo               18:40.6     73.05     73
82    Collin SHEA                 12   Mayfield                          18:46.1     71.05     71
83    Derek HILLCROSS             12   Voorheesville                     19:03.6     64.69     65
84    Bryce RUMRILL               11   Fort Plain                        19:06.2     63.75     64
85    Brady LAMPRON               9    Cobleskill-Richmondville          19:07.7     63.20     63
86    Chris GUTIERREZ             12   Cobleskill-Richmondville          19:10.3     62.26     62
87    Brett HUNGERFORD            9    Ravena                            19:12.2     61.57     62
88    Judah BUCKLEY               7    Voorheesville                     19:12.8     61.35     61
89    Miles PERKINS               9    Berne-Knox-Westerlo               19:19.4     58.95     59
90    Collin ROTH                 10   Mayfield                          19:24.4     57.13     57
91    Hayden HECKLER              8    Voorheesville                     19:34.9     53.32     53
92    Luke ROBERSON               8    Sauquoit Valley                   19:48.7     48.31     48
93    Andrew CHRISTIE             10   Mechanicville Central             19:51.3     47.36     47
94    Joe DANIELS                 10   Mechanicville Central             19:54.8     46.09     46
95    Christopher PERRY           12   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             20:10.0     40.57     41
96    Noah RUMRILL                9    Johnstown                         20:28.8     33.74     34
97    Devin DEMAGISTRIS           9    Johnstown                         20:31.3     32.83     33
98    Tom MCALLISTER              10   Cobleskill-Richmondville          21:02.8     21.38     21
99    Wesley SINGER               10   Johnstown                         21:11.2     18.33     18
100   Brayden HAKES               9    Johnstown                         21:13.0     17.68     18
101   Elliot HAVERLY              10   Johnstown                         21:16.9     16.26     16
102   Hazen LILLEY                10   Greenwich Central                 21:18.4     15.71     16
103   Joe COCCI                   9    Voorheesville                     21:34.6     9.83      10
104   Anthony ZHANG               11   Greenville                        21:40.6     7.65       8
105   Mohammed ABDALLAH           9    Voorheesville                     21:49.2     4.52       5
106   Cooper PENZABENE            11   Ravena                            22:09.6
107   Oliver TOMCHIK              11   Johnstown                         24:39.9
108   Kyle MULLINS                10   Johnstown                         42:35.5
109   Christopher LAGO            9    Johnstown                         44:00.6


Boys JV Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Keiran MCNAY                10   Bethlehem Central                 15:41.4     138.16   138
2     Giovanni CLARY              12   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:41.4     138.16   138
3     Sean GARRITY                10   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   15:46.9     136.16   136
4     Kelian MEIER                9    Mount Academy                     15:57.9     132.16   132
5     Kenton SWINGER              9    Mount Academy                     16:08.6     128.28   128
6     Jack BUNAES                 11   Shaker                            16:20.4     123.99   124
7     Yeoho JEONG                 12   Mount Academy                     16:20.5     123.95   124
8     Hunter DOOLITTLE            10   Shaker                            16:24.2     122.61   123
9     Nashawn ROGERS              10   Schenectady                       16:29.1     120.83   121
10    Freddie FIELDER             12   Bethlehem Central                 16:29.2     120.79   121
11    Myles MCCARTHY              10   Bethlehem Central                 16:29.7     120.61   121
12    Aiden ORTEGA                10   Bethlehem Central                 16:30.7     120.25   120
13    Alex PASSINO                11   Shaker                            16:40.7     116.61   117
14    Jackson WHITFORD            10   Bethlehem Central                 16:43.3     115.67   116
15    Ryan CHUNG                  11   White Plains                      16:43.7     115.52   116
16    Joseph WRIGHT               9    Mount Academy                     16:49.1     113.56   114
17    Bryson WILSON-SMITH         10   Bethlehem Central                 16:54.4     111.63   112
18    Lucas BROWN                 10   Averill Park                      16:58.0     110.33   110
19    Aidan PHILLIPS              11   Bethlehem Central                 16:58.6     110.11   110
20    Johann FRANSHAM             9    Mount Academy                     17:02.0     108.87   109
21    Jaylen JOHNSON              9    Lake George                       17:03.0     108.51   109
22    Matthew VIVAS               10   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   17:08.5     106.51   107
23    Will MCDERMOTT              10   White Plains                      17:09.2     106.26   106
24    Reuben WEEKS                11   Mount Academy                     17:12.0     105.24   105
25    Jason CHARTE-GAGNE          11   Fonda-Fultonville                 17:12.9     104.91   105
26    Everett PROBECK             10   Bethlehem Central                 17:13.5     104.69   105
27    Nate COUP                   10   Bethlehem Central                 17:16.6     103.57   104
28    Davon HENRY                 10   Schenectady                       17:18.3     102.95   103
29    Ishan KHAMBETE              12   Shaker                            17:18.7     102.81   103
30    Rui ZHENG                   10   Shaker                            17:21.7     101.72   102
31    Alex RAGHUBAR               11   Shaker                            17:23.4     101.10   101
32    Luke HERSHBERG              12   Bethlehem Central                 17:27.0     99.79    100
33    Eric BRENER                 11   Mount Academy                     17:28.1     99.39     99
34    Justin LEMERE               9    White Plains                      17:31.0     98.34     98
35    Tyler O'DONNELL             11   Shaker                            17:36.1     96.48     96
36    Deepak KILAPARTY            10   Shaker                            17:36.6     96.30     96
37    John BAZELEY                9    Mount Academy                     17:40.6     94.85     95
38    Grady SHEA                  11   Shaker                            17:43.3     93.87     94
39    Cole COUPAS                 11   Fonda-Fultonville                 17:45.4     93.10     93
40    Hayden THEALL               9    White Plains                      17:53.1     90.31     90
41    Kelvin LI                   10   Bethlehem Central                 17:54.5     89.80     90
42    Isaiah DOLNER               10   White Plains                      17:54.6     89.76     90
43    Benjamin HERNICK            9    Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             17:56.9     88.93     89
44    Daniel KURTZ                11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   17:58.4     88.38     88
45    Henry BLENDELL              10   Bethlehem Central                 18:01.4     87.29     87
46    Finn MCCANN                 10   White Plains                      18:02.0     87.07     87
47    Mason HEALY                 10   Broadalbin-Perth                  18:02.1     87.04     87
48    Vincent MURPHY              10   Broadalbin-Perth                  18:03.1     86.67     87
49    Sean MEEK                   12   Bethlehem Central                 18:04.5     86.17     86
50    Logan MUSTO                 9    Fonda-Fultonville                 18:04.7     86.09     86
51    Mikolaj WLOSZCZYNSKI        10   Bethlehem Central                 18:06.2     85.55     86
52    Jack RASO                   11   Ballston Spa                      18:07.4     85.11     85
53    Jeremy CALDERON             12   Bethlehem Central                 18:08.2     84.82     85
54    Declan BROWN                10   White Plains                      18:10.9     83.84     84
55    Everett MCLARTY             12   Lake George                       18:17.8     81.33     81
56    Benil BABU                  12   Shaker                            18:25.4     78.57     79
57    Ryan BRICENO                9    White Plains                      18:31.4     76.39     76
58    Pearse SAGAAS               8    Albany High School                18:32.9     75.85     76
59    Gabe BRYER                  11   Albany High School                18:34.8     75.16     75
60    Luke ANSELMO                9    White Plains                      18:36.1     74.68     75
61    Charlie ADELSTEIN           10   Shaker                            18:42.5     72.36     72
62    Devian ROBERTS              10   Schenectady                       18:45.9     71.12     71
63    Liam SNYDER                 9    Broadalbin-Perth                  19:06.2     63.75     64
64    Christopher DEGEORGE        10   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             19:17.3     59.71     60
65    Fredrick LINEHAN            11   Lake George                       19:18.2     59.39     59
66    Henry ODONNELL              12   Shaker                            19:19.5     58.91     59
67    Declan HAZEN                10   White Plains                      19:21.1     58.33     58
68    Stanley CORNELL             10   Albany High School                19:21.4     58.22     58
69    Tyrell THOMSON              9    Mount Academy                     19:21.4     58.22     58
70    Joshua MCSWIENEY            11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   19:22.6     57.79     58
71    Julian MANGINE              11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   19:24.4     57.13     57
72    Namrish KARTHIK             11   Shaker                            19:28.3     55.72     56
73    Sanjay SARAVANAN            10   Shaker                            19:29.3     55.35     55
74    Alan YANSON                 11   Shaker                            19:31.5     54.56     55
75    Gideon ROSENTHAL            10   Albany High School                19:40.4     51.32     51
76    Kevin DUTCHER               12   Mayfield                          19:49.0     48.20     48
77    Daniel CHUNG                11   White Plains                      19:52.1     47.07     47
78    Kevin ZHENG                 11   Bethlehem Central                 19:52.2     47.03     47
79    Raheem SANAULLAH            11   Bethlehem Central                 19:54.4     46.23     46
80    Joseph AULETTA              9    White Plains                      19:55.9     45.69     46
81    Dylan PEREZ                 9    White Plains                      19:56.5     45.47     45
82    Varun CHAGANTI              10   Shaker                            19:57.7     45.04     45
83    Athen DELLA RATTA           10   Schenectady                       19:59.2     44.49     44
84    Ben KARMEL                  10   Bethlehem Central                 20:00.0     44.20     44
85    Timothy ELWOOD              9    Broadalbin-Perth                  20:06.6     41.80     42
86    Elie GOLDMAN                12   White Plains                      20:06.7     41.77     42
87    Kian ELY                    11   Mayfield                          20:06.7     41.77     42
88    Kason KINDAR                9    Mayfield                          20:07.4     41.51     42
89    Pierce BENSON               11   Albany High School                20:16.8     38.10     38
90    Robert BERRY                12   Albany High School                20:16.9     38.06     38
91    Michael MARK                10   White Plains                      20:20.2     36.86     37
92    Maxim SHEKHTMAN             12   Bethlehem Central                 20:25.3     35.01     35
93    Miles FLUSCHE               10   Ballston Spa                      20:27.5     34.21     34
94    Cameron VINING              10   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   20:30.6     33.08     33
95    Camden WOLFIELD             12   Lake George                       20:31.1     32.90     33
96    Vincent POON                10   White Plains                      20:32.1     32.54     33
97    Iain FERANEC                10   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   20:45.7     27.60     28
98    Chris BULALO                12   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   20:47.4     26.98     27
99    Anthony TYLER               12   Schuylerville                     20:55.7     23.96     24
100   Devin FONG                  10   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             20:56.3     23.74     24
101   Alex PERALA                 10   Averill Park                      21:03.4     21.16     21
102   Declan ARMBRUSTER           11   Bethlehem Central                 21:09.3     19.02     19
103   Ethan PASSAGE               10   Schuylerville                     21:25.6     13.10     13
104   Brayden MOYNEHAN            9    Lake George                       21:36.1     9.28       9
105   Braeden COWELL              11   Mechanicville Central             21:37.3     8.85       9
106   Brendan MILLER              11   Central Square                    21:39.8     7.94       8
107   Soren SHAMBACH              10   Lake George                       21:42.3     7.03       7
108   Kiernan KEANE               11   White Plains                      21:49.9     4.27       4
109   Jacob JOHNSON               11   Mayfield                          21:55.6     2.20       2
110   Caleb CALLAHAN              10   Mechanicville Central             21:58.9     1.00       1
111   Kyle HEWITT                 10   Schuylerville                     22:01.7
112   Owen GREENWOOD              11   Bethlehem Central                 22:21.1
113   Josh BAUMGARTNER            11   Mechanicville Central             22:47.3
114   Luke RODMAN                 9    Central Square                    23:04.3
115   Matthew ANGELL              11   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             23:11.0
116   Kevin CHEN                  9    Broadalbin-Perth                  24:07.7
117   Kolton SNYDER               11   Broadalbin-Perth                  24:14.6
118   Logan HAIGHT                10   Broadalbin-Perth                  24:14.7
119   Evan COWLES                 10   Shaker                            25:14.1
120   Jacques-Talan MCCAW         11   Christian Brothers Academy (CBA   25:14.8
121   Imre ZAK                    11   Albany High School                25:20.0
122   Ian MCCLARY                 10   Amsterdam                         26:19.4
123   Arash HOSSAIN               10   Bethlehem Central                 26:32.5
124   Ed YOUNG                    12   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             33:01.9
125   Rance BALLARD               10   Ballston Spa                      34:00.8
      

 

 Girls Results
 

Girls Division I Varsity Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Charlotte DUNKEL            11   Shaker                            17:18.3     101.59   102
2     Gianna CRESPO-JULIA         12   Amsterdam                         17:21.0     100.59   101
3     Leonni GRIFFIN              12   Shaker                            17:50.6     89.64     90
4     Isabella O'DONNELL          12   Shaker                            17:51.2     89.42     89
5     Victoria RAGHUBAR           11   Shaker                            18:11.3     81.98     82
6     Kadence WILLIAMS            10   Central Square                    18:16.7     79.98     80
7     Ciena FERGUSON              12   Central Square                    18:35.4     73.06     73
8     Grace MCCANN                10   Yorktown                          18:42.1     70.58     71
9     Alyssa CAIANO               11   Shaker                            18:46.7     68.88     69
10    Cara MASTAN                 12   Schenectady                       18:49.7     67.77     68
11    Saige HAYDEN                10   Central Square                    19:16.1     58.00     58
12    Alexa GIESELER              10   Amsterdam                         19:48.5     46.01     46
13    Nassima POINSETTE           10   Schenectady                       19:58.9     42.17     42
14    Phoebe BANNER               10   Yorktown                          19:59.6     41.91     42
15    Lilly VANWORMER             12   Schenectady                       20:09.7     38.17     38
16    Kaitlin FOX                 12   Yorktown                          20:19.1     34.69     35
17    Christina VOURVOULAKAS      10   St. Francis Prep                  20:21.6     33.77     34
18    Aila PAYE                   9    Central Square                    20:29.2     30.96     31
19    Hailey BOGDANOWICZ-WILSON   12   Schenectady                       20:51.6     22.67     23
20    Mackenzie KELLY             11   Shaker                            21:01.3     19.08     19
21    Olivia BRADLEY              11   Central Square                    21:05.1     17.67     18
22    Emily EINHORN               10   Schenectady                       21:22.9     11.09     11
23    Karolina KULPA              11   St. Francis Prep                  21:25.0     10.31     10
24    Teresa SOJA                 10   St. Francis Prep                  21:31.5     7.90       8
25    Teresa SMITH                10   Schenectady                       21:32.1     7.68       8
26    Rose FOX                    12   Yorktown                          22:09.7
27    Rachel SCHARF               9    Central Square                    22:16.3
28    Aubrey GREENE               10   Central Square                    22:30.2
29    Abigail OCHOA               12   St. Francis Prep                  22:45.8
30    Hope FISHER                 9    Yorktown                          23:17.0
31    Jada MAEHRLIEN              11   Schenectady                       24:18.6
32    Alexis BURTON               11   St. Francis Prep                  24:44.5
33    Isabel BEDOYA               12   St. Francis Prep                  24:46.9
34    Julia WHALEN                12   Yorktown                          24:47.6
35    Alexandra HARRISON          12   Yorktown                          26:04.7
36    Amarie SHERWOOD             10   Schenectady                       30:18.5


Girls Division II Varsity Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Gaby CASTRO                 10   North Rockland                    17:05.4     106.36   106
2     Annabelle DISTEFANO         10   Albany High School                17:20.5     100.77   101
3     Taylor LEROY                11   Ballston Spa                      17:32.6     96.30     96
4     Sarah HANSSEN               12   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          17:38.0     94.30     94
5     Kayla STROPOLI              11   North Rockland                    17:38.9     93.97     94
6     Gia KELLEHER                8    Colonie                           17:43.6     92.23     92
7     Kaelyn PRINCE               12   North Rockland                    17:47.4     90.82     91
8     Sophonie MICHEL             12   North Rockland                    17:51.5     89.30     89
9     Kate TAYLOR                 11   Ballston Spa                      18:06.8     83.64     84
10    Emily HYE                   10   Ballston Spa                      18:13.6     81.13     81
11    Natalia KELLEHER            9    Colonie                           18:18.9     79.17     79
12    Samantha BENDER             11   North Rockland                    18:26.1     76.50     77
13    Liliana BURBIGE             10   Colonie                           18:34.2     73.51     74
14    Alexandra BECK              10   Ballston Spa                      18:37.7     72.21     72
15    Abigail MILO                10   Colonie                           18:39.3     71.62     72
16    Julianna FRANKENFIELD       12   Colonie                           18:44.5     69.69     70
17    Daniela MEJIA               11   North Rockland                    18:58.2     64.63     65
18    Mia MCCLAINE                11   Colonie                           18:58.9     64.37     64
19    Madeline PENNA              11   Albany High School                18:59.5     64.14     64
20    Juliana LAFOUNTAIN          10   Colonie                           19:06.7     61.48     61
21    Elaina DEGROTE              11   North Rockland                    19:22.0     55.82     56
22    Abigail ROMAN               12   White Plains                      19:23.8     55.15     55
23    Alexa RUPPE                 10   Averill Park                      19:32.8     51.82     52
24    Matilda GISH                10   Albany High School                19:41.0     48.79     49
25    Violet DUPUIS               12   Averill Park                      20:03.8     40.35     40
26    Elianah HUNTER              10   Ballston Spa                      20:13.5     36.77     37
27    Christine JIANG             11   Ballston Spa                      20:17.5     35.28     35
28    Annabelle CLEMENS           11   Albany High School                20:49.3     23.52     24
29    Mae MILLER                  9    Averill Park                      20:54.2     21.71     22
30    Abigail HURST               9    Averill Park                      20:54.3     21.67     22
31    Aria BERTOS                 9    Averill Park                      21:18.4     12.75     13
32    Gianna PRIORE               12   White Plains                      21:24.7     10.42     10
33    Talia MOORE                 11   Averill Park                      21:29.3     8.72       9
34    Emily BAGAN                 12   Ballston Spa                      21:33.6     7.13       7
35    Julia BECKMAN               12   White Plains                      21:36.9     5.91       6
36    Lindsey JOHNSON             10   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          21:43.5     3.46       3
37    Olivia MANORQUI             10   White Plains                      21:50.1     1.02       1
38    Sophie MILLER               11   Averill Park                      22:27.4
39    J?š÷anni ELFRIDGE           10   Albany High School                23:07.2
40    Rowan HOEHN                 11   Albany High School                23:31.3
41    Leah DENNIS                 12   White Plains                      23:37.5
42    Anaya ZULLO                 12   Albany High School                23:54.5
43    Alexandra BOWMAN            10   White Plains                      24:33.2
44    Isabella SMITH              11   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          26:06.8
45    Briana GILES                11   LaSalle Institute (Troy)          30:19.4


Girls Division C Varsity Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Anna FURMAN                 9    Tri-Valley                        16:15.9     124.68   125
2     Jenaya SWINGER              11   Mount Academy                     17:04.9     106.55   107
3     Adeline BALLOU              10   Schuylerville                     17:23.1     99.81    100
4     Savannah SCHMIDT            8    Voorheesville                     17:36.2     94.97     95
5     Amelia MICKELSON            12   Tri-Valley                        17:54.9     88.05     88
6     Isabella MILLER             12   Fonda-Fultonville                 18:01.5     85.61     86
7     Abby BRENER                 10   Mount Academy                     18:27.5     75.98     76
8     Marina MAENDEL              9    Mount Academy                     18:27.6     75.95     76
9     Natalie ELBLE               11   Berne-Knox-Westerlo               18:30.8     74.76     75
10    Abbey STUBBS                10   Schalmont                         18:31.4     74.54     75
11    Taylor SYVERTSEN            11   Lake George                       18:39.5     71.54     72
12    Doreen WINTER               11   Mount Academy                     18:40.3     71.25     71
13    Anne SCOTT                  11   Mount Academy                     18:53.3     66.44     66
14    Em RICHARDSON               10   Tri-Valley                        18:55.6     65.59     66
15    Shayla HYMAN                7    Voorheesville                     18:59.7     64.07     64
16    Jamie ALLEN                 11   Sauquoit Valley                   19:13.3     59.04     59
17    Brooklyn VASQUEZ            10   Broadalbin-Perth                  19:27.8     53.67     54
18    Alannah MCCARTHY            10   Voorheesville                     19:30.0     52.86     53
19    Evelyn CORCORAN             10   Greenville                        19:38.3     49.79     50
20    Chloe KINZEL                7    Voorheesville                     19:39.6     49.31     49
21    Miriyan BARTON              12   Mount Academy                     19:40.3     49.05     49
22    Emma MURPHY                 11   Broadalbin-Perth                  19:41.0     48.79     49
23    Hannah YONKIN               10   Schuylerville                     19:41.7     48.53     49
24    Piper WEDDELL               9    Ravena                            19:49.1     45.79     46
25    Evelyn MAENDEL              10   Mount Academy                     19:51.9     44.76     45
26    Cheyenne BOWMAN             10   Voorheesville                     19:53.1     44.31     44
27    Julia VIGLIUCCI             9    Academy of the Holy Names         19:54.0     43.98     44
28    Sarah RAYMOND               11   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             19:55.1     43.57     44
29    Gabby LANSING               10   Schalmont                         19:55.5     43.42     43
30    Layla JOHNSTON              9    Lake George                       19:56.3     43.13     43
31    Alexandra PELAEZ            9    Fonda-Fultonville                 20:00.0     41.76     42
32    Giana GABA                  12   Mechanicville Central             20:01.7     41.13     41
33    Mary GENOVESI               10   Voorheesville                     20:04.3     40.17     40
34    Molly MEEHAN                9    Lake George                       20:05.2     39.84     40
35    Anna STYER                  12   Greenville                        20:06.0     39.54     40
36    Addison LAZAREK             11   Sauquoit Valley                   20:06.9     39.21     39
37    Kaylee HEROTH               10   Fort Plain                        20:09.9     38.10     38
38    Brynn POLEY                 11   Tri-Valley                        20:11.7     37.43     37
39    Jorja DECARLO               12   Mechanicville Central             20:17.4     35.32     35
40    Alex MIDDELKOOP             11   Schalmont                         20:20.7     34.10     34
41    Alexa NOLAN                 8    Sauquoit Valley                   20:24.4     32.73     33
42    Matilda WALTON              10   Cobleskill-Richmondville          20:27.1     31.73     32
43    Ana GUERRA                  8    Academy of the Holy Names         20:31.7     30.03     30
44    Abby EDWARDS                11   Academy of the Holy Names         20:35.0     28.81     29
45    Aniya-Jade BAILEY           11   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             20:45.9     24.78     25
46    Kimberly LIN                9    Broadalbin-Perth                  20:46.7     24.48     24
47    Addison PANE                10   Mechanicville Central             20:47.6     24.15     24
48    Mary MCGLOINE               12   Schuylerville                     20:51.4     22.74     23
49    Gabriella DELUCA            11   Broadalbin-Perth                  20:53.7     21.89     22
50    Olivia LAPOINT              12   Lake George                       20:58.3     20.19     20
51    Sidney JACOBS               11   Schuylerville                     21:00.8     19.26     19
52    Jenna CURL                  11   Voorheesville                     21:16.1     13.60     14
53    Elisabeth HIGLEY            11   Cobleskill-Richmondville          21:18.9     12.57     13
54    Taylor BROWN                11   Schuylerville                     21:41.7     4.13       4
55    Abigail MORENCY             12   Schuylerville                     21:45.7     2.65       3
56    Lily SICILIANO              12   Tri-Valley                        21:50.2     0.99       1
57    Kaleigh HAYS                11   Schuylerville                     21:56.4
58    Delanie HOFFMAN             12   Tri-Valley                        22:10.8
59    Sophie UNKAUF               12   Lake George                       22:12.9
60    Chrissy WACHTER             11   Tri-Valley                        22:17.1
61    Bailie RICHARDSON           10   Fort Plain                        22:34.3
62    Mikaela CRAWLEY             12   Greenville                        22:36.4
63    Lena DOLMETSCH              9    Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             22:41.7
64    Acadia MACDONALD            12   Greenville                        22:52.6
65    Kylie HOMER                 10   Schalmont                         23:11.7
66    Samantha MENTIPLY           9    Cobleskill-Richmondville          23:16.8
67    Gianna D'AMBROSIO           11   Broadalbin-Perth                  23:16.8
68    Lydia CURRIERE              9    Sauquoit Valley                   23:19.3
69    Shaylee BULL                12   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             23:24.1
70    Sarah MUSTO                 10   Lake George                       23:28.1
71    Lindsey BUNT                9    Berne-Knox-Westerlo               23:38.3
72    Mia DUNCAN                  12   Mechanicville Central             23:42.4
73    Kayson HOLLOWAY             11   Fonda-Fultonville                 23:45.0
74    Shia LANG                   11   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             23:45.1
75    Alessandria FASULO          11   Lake George                       24:08.9
76    Sadie CORNELL               11   Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             24:41.6
77    Katarina DEOLDE             9    Ravena                            24:46.7
78    Bianca RORICK               11   Johnstown                         25:29.2
79    Ashlyn STROBEL              12   Fort Plain                        25:34.2
80    Sophia WELCH                11   Mechanicville Central             26:23.8
81    Caleigh QUACKENBUSH         9    Tamarac-Hoosick Falls             26:29.3
82    Allison GILLIS              11   Fonda-Fultonville                 26:48.2
83    Emily SHERMAN               11   Berne-Knox-Westerlo               27:53.2
84    Gwen CARTER                 10   Schalmont                         28:09.4
85    Maddison SMITH              11   Broadalbin-Perth                  35:49.2


Girls JV Race
================================================================================      Estimated
Pl    Name                        Gr   School                             Time       Speed Rating
================================================================================     ------------
1     Grace REILLY                12   North Rockland                    18:47.7     68.51     69
2     Goldy BAUM                  11   North Rockland                    19:12.4     59.37     59
3     Savannah PEZZEMENTI         11   North Rockland                    19:12.7     59.26     59
4     Gianna PEPE                 10   Colonie                           19:12.9     59.19     59
5     Sophia QUACKENBUSH          11   Colonie                           19:26.9     54.01     54
6     Gianna SEMERARO             10   Colonie                           19:41.4     48.64     49
7     Grace DENNIN                9    Colonie                           19:45.7     47.05     47
8     Sofia LAUEN                 11   North Rockland                    19:48.9     45.87     46
9     Ellie MASTAITIS             11   Colonie                           19:50.4     45.31     45
10    Nadiya JONES                12   White Plains                      20:03.6     40.43     40
11    Paris STERN                 12   North Rockland                    20:40.8     26.66     27
12    Lillian MASTAITIS           10   Shaker                            20:44.8     25.18     25
13    Layla HANBALI               9    White Plains                      20:45.3     25.00     25
14    Addison KELLER              11   Colonie                           20:46.1     24.70     25
15    Nancy WINTER                11   Mount Academy                     21:14.8     14.08     14
16    Jenna ROMANI                12   Voorheesville                     21:18.7     12.64     13
17    Lydia LIN                   10   Shaker                            21:25.2     10.24     10
18    Isabelle KNICKERBOCKER      10   Central Square                    21:28.7     8.94       9
19    Cassie BARTH                9    Mount Academy                     21:31.8     7.79       8
20    Madeline DUFFY              12   Colonie                           21:33.9     7.02       7
21    Marlie GRANT                10   Voorheesville                     21:36.9     5.91       6
22    Isabella DOOLITTLE          10   Shaker                            21:51.8
23    Amelia DELUKE               10   Ballston Spa                      21:51.9
24    Valerie MONTILUS            11   North Rockland                    21:58.2
25    Maggie CHOQUETTE            8    Averill Park                      22:01.6
26    Ally TEITSCH                11   Ballston Spa                      22:07.6
27    Eleanor HUGHES              12   Schuylerville                     22:07.6
28    Megan LOOMIS                10   Ballston Spa                      22:20.9
29    Harika BYRAJU               10   Shaker                            22:21.0
30    Anna HORN                   10   Voorheesville                     22:48.6
31    Margaret HOBBS              9    Central Square                    22:51.6
32    Madelynne SOLAN             12   Schuylerville                     23:15.6
33    Lexi KYER                   10   Mechanicville Central             23:44.7
34    Campbell BAILEY             11   Schuylerville                     23:56.0
35    Krithi PALA                 11   Shaker                            24:04.8
36    Macey MEYERS                12   Shaker                            24:13.4
37    Nihitha GANNEBOINA          11   Shaker                            24:28.5
38    Alissa REVENAUGH            10   Central Square                    24:46.8
39    Eva LISCHAK                 9    Averill Park                      25:14.0
40    Sarah ALZATE                11   White Plains                      25:35.6
41    Juliet RENALDI              10   Shaker                            25:53.3
42    Riley WESTLUND              10   White Plains                      25:53.5
43    Mila GWINUP                 11   Lake George                       26:45.1
44    Bhani SAHNI                 11   White Plains                      28:14.1
45    Sivienne WENHAM             10   Central Square                    30:01.0
46    Hannah SCHEU                11   Shaker                            30:58.9
47    Keandra GREEN-WALKER        10   White Plains                      31:02.3
48    Chloe TROIANI               10   White Plains                      31:19.4
49    Abigail ZAYHOWSKI           10   Mechanicville Central             32:53.0
50    Mekennah MACNARY            12   Mechanicville Central             40:18.8
51    Sophia MILLS                12   Mechanicville Central             46:13.5