[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Older NY State Meet Results from 1978 - 2000
 

A number of viewers have asked for "older" (pre-2000) cross country results including New York State Meet results ... At the bottom of the table below, I posted links to full results of the NY State Meet for 1998, 1999 and 2000.

I do not have any full results for years prior to 1998 ... The only results I now have for the older NY State meets come from the program for the 2003 State Meet held at Marcus Whitman High School ... the program lists abbreviated results that include the top 10 finishers in each class plus the team scores and section scores for 1978 to 2002 (25 years)...

I copied and digitized the available results and ran the digitized version through commercial OCR software (optical character recognition) to create a text version that is shown below (after I did a bunch of formatting and fixes)  ... the OCR process makes some "mistakes" because the source material (the program itself) is somewhat poor in quality ... I tried to fix most problems ... In general, the results should be useful even if they are abbreviated.

An additional source of abbreviated results is: http://www.newyorksportswriters.org/reference/home.shtml

 

 
1978 BOYS
                                     BOYS 1978 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 11, 1978 - JAMES BAIRD STATE PARK, POUKEEPSIE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                              Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                             1. Walt Whitman (11)           19            1. 11     170
1. Joe Greene        15:27   Walt Whitman (11)                  2. Half Hollow Hills West (11) 86            2. 1      249
2. Greg Herzog       15:44   White Plains (1)                   3. North Rockland (9)         125            3. 3      354
3. Scott Fitzgibbons 15:46   East Islip (11)                    4. JFK Bellmore (8)           150            4. 5      434
4. Charles Barone    15:55   Arlington (1)                      5. Mt. Vernon (1)             157            5. 9      541
5. Jim Coddington    16:00   Greece Aradia (5)                  6. McQuaid Jesuit (5)         165            6. 6      588
6. Tom Wood          16:02   Half Hollow (11)                   7. Shaker (2)                 167            7. 2      602
7. Paul Welsher      16:05   JFK Bellmore (8)                   8. Baldwinsville (3)          178            8. 8      609
8. Jim Delaney       16:07   Suffern (9)                        9. Arlington (1)              180            9. 4      822
9. Tom Abrams        16:08   East Islip (11)                    10. Union Endicott (4)        212
10. Todd Sinclair    16:10   North Rockland (9)                 11. Mepham (8)                220
                                                                12. Frontier (6)              337
Class B Individual
Name                 Time    School                             Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
1. Bruce Flynn       15:53   JFK Somers (1)                     1. Pearl River (9)            29             2. 6      404
2. Jim Parietti      16:03   Warwick (9)                        2. Queensbury (2)             97             3. 5      419
3. Casey Jingal      16:07   Pearl River (9)                    3. JFK Somers (1)             115            4. 3      435
4. Ed Amhecter       16:09   Ravena (2)                         4. Fredonia (6)               131            5. 2      458
5. Matt Kohlbrenner  16:09   Pearl River (9)                    5. Port Jefferson (11)        137            6. 3      521
6. Skip Kin Caid     16:09   Washingtonville (9)                6. Susquehanna Valley (4)     145            7. 1      629
7. Gary Radka        16:10   Batavia (5)                        7. Coming West (5)            189            8. 4      748
8. Dan Boehm         16:12   Elmont (8)                         8. Franklin Academy (10)      202            9. 11     779
9. Jeff Murrell      16:14   Newfane (6)                        9. Nottingham (3)             202            10.10     961
10.Glen Worthmaim    16:15   Carle Place (8)                    10. Elmont (8)                205            11.7      1200
                                                                11. Westhill (3)              252
                                                                12. Plattsburg (7)            333
Class C Individual
Name                 Lyme    School
1. Andy Whitney      15:38   Stony Brook (11)                   Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
2. Dave Davisti      16:04   Onondaga Central (3)               1. Schuylerville (2)          82             1. 3      279
3. Jim Paige         16:05   Onondaga Central (3)               2. Onondaga Central (3)       84             2. 2      302
4. Tom Stanford      16:11   Shm. Wading River (11)             3. Shoreham Wading River(11)  39             3. 3      312
5. Dave Parker       16:14   Tri-Valley (9)                     4. Sauquoit Valley (3)        116            4. 5      415
6. Damian Emery      16:17   Shut Wading River (11)             S. Galway (2)                 143            5. 11     549
7. Bill Brennan      16:18   Jeff/Youngville (9)                6. Moravia (4)                163            6. 9      608
8. Marty Beauchamp   16:23   Tupper Lake 9. (10)                7. York (5)                   185            7. 10     689
9. Ed Johnson        16:29   Greenwich (2)                      8. Tupper Lake (10)           187            8. 7      744
10. John Pratt       16:31   Alexander (5)                      9. Groton (4)                 197            9. 1      746
                                                                10. Coleman (4)               214            10.6      975
                                                                11. Chautaugue (6)            258
                                                                12. Dobbs Ferry (1)           266
                                                                13. Mt. Assumption (7)        298

1978 GIRLS

                                     GIRLS 1978 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 11, 1978 - JAMES BAIRD STATE PARK, POUGHKEEPSIE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                              Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                             1. Nottingham (3)             69             1. 11     230
1. Beth Dwyer        18:03   Fairport (5)                       2. Valley Stream Central (8)  91             2. 6      300
2. Linda Detlefsen   18:25   Sachem (11)                        3. Clarence (6)               101            3. 3      364
3. Pia Palladino     18:33   Huntington (11)                    4. Harborfields (11)          111            4. 5      499
4. Margie Bessel     18:35   Grand Island (6)                   5. Newburgh (1)               128            5. 8      503
5. Erin McCarthy     18:40   Clarence (6)                       6. Monroe Woodbury (9)        132            6. 9      524
6. Anita Kelly       17:42   Rush Henrietta (5)                 7. Rush Henrietta Sperry (5)  133            7. 1      535
7. Heidi Maher       18:44   Valley Stream South (8)            8. Owego Free Academy (4)     137            8. 4      573
8. Anns Dobrowski    18:45   Lancaster (6)                      9. Columbia (2)               181            9. 2      638
9. Debbie Graim      18:50   Nottingham (3)
10. Laurie Bickert   18:51   Nottingham (3)

Class B Individual                                              Class B Team and Section               Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                             1. Delhi (4)                  80             1. 9      245
1. Laura Whitney     18:35   Stony Brook (11)                   2. Queensbury (2)             81             2. 3      321
2. Emily Wood        18:44   Skaneateles (3)                    3. Franklin Academy (10)      89             3. 1      378
3. Colleen Hillery   18:57   JFK Somers (1)                     4. JFK Somers (1)             91             4. 2      394
4. Janet Pietropaolo 18:59   Nanuet (9)                         5. Albertus Magnus (9)        100            5. 10     444
5. Kristen O'Connell 19:06   Delhi (4)                          6. Onondaga Central (3)       139            6. 4      515
6. Deanna Dennison   19:23   Cato-Meridian (3)                  7. Miller Place (11)          142            7. 5      549
7. Mary Stoner       19:30   Skaneateles (3)                    8. Penn Yan (5)               192            8. 11     553
8. Sue Hillery       19:32   JFK Somers (1)                     9. Johnstown (2)              195            9. 7      901
9. Janice Hillery    19:34   Port Jefferson (11)                10. Plattsburg (7)            234
10. Annette Maples   19:35   Albertus Magnus (9)



1979 BOYS
                                    BOYS 1979 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RITN
                  NOVEMBER 10, 1979 - GREEN LAKES STATE PARK, SYRACUSE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Corcoran (3)              61             1. 3     217
I. Craig Kinney      17:18   Corcoran (3)                    2. Suffern (9)               85             2. 9     323
2. Pat Jennings      17:26   Walt Whitman (11)               3. Mepham (8)                109            3. 4     404
3. Kraige Schmidt    17:39   William Floyd (1I)              4. Ithaca (4)                111            4. 11    432
4. Tom Rooney        17:42   William Floyd (11)              5. Walt Whitman (11)         132            5. 5     557
5. Todd Sinclair     17:47   North Rockland (9)              6. Niskayuna (2)             173            6. 6     568
6. Jim Scarborough   17:50   Corcoran (3)                    7. Freeport (8)              173            7. 2     570
7. Jerry Jurick      17:50   C.B.A. (3)                      8. JFK Bellmore (8)          198            8. 1     720
8. Mike Padil        17:51   Liverpool (3)                   9. Scarsdale (1)             211
9. Dan Patrick       17:53   Tappan Zee (9)                  10. Arlington (1)            223
10. Tom Grana        17:54   Niagra Falls (6)                11. Fairport (5)             224
                                                             12. Frontier (6)             267
Class B Individual                                           13. Half Hollow Hill (11)    311
Name                 Time    School
I. Ed Briggs         17:35   JFK Utica (3)                   Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
2. Skip Kincade      17:43   Washingtonville (9)             1. Washingtonville (9)       49             1. 9     193
3. Mark Crumbush     17:45   Washingtonville (9)             2. Nottingham (3)            79             2. 3     301
4. Andy Kohlbrenner  17:52   Pearl River (9)                 3. Franklin Academy (10)     98             3. 4     423
5. Tim McKnight      17:54   Windsor (4)                     4. Port Jefferson (11)       98             4. 6     432
6. Scott Banner      17:56   Brockport (5)                   5. East Aurora (6)           128            5. 5     517
7. Tom List          17:57   Pearl River (9)                 6. Johnson City (4)          149            6. 11    629
8. Greg Welch        17:58   Fredonia (6)                    7. Canandaigua (5)           164            7. 10    634
9. John Wuller       18:01   Nottingham (3)                  8. Queensbury (3)            173            8. 8     660
10. John Liptak      18:03   Susquehanna Valley (4)          9. Lynbrook (8)              194            9. 2     683
                                                             10.JFK. Somers (1)           217            10.1     864
Class C Individual                                           11. Peru (7)                 316            11.7     1156
Name                 Time    School
1. Monty Beauchamp   17:13   Tupper Lake (10)                Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
2. Scott Bagley      17:36   East Rochester (5)              1. Onondaga Central (3)      74             1. 3     235
3. Sid Rlayant       17:43   Onondaga Central (3)            2. Schuylerville (2)         77             2. 4     269
4. John Perkins      17:48   Onondaga Central (3)            3. Bronxville (1)            92             3. 2     309
5, Aaron Lessing     17:54   Dobbs Ferry (1)                 4. Delhi (4)                 154            4. 1     347
6. Darin Wilkinson   17:58   Moravia (4)                     5. Sauquoit Valley (3)       160            5. 9     429
7. Brian Nelson      18:00   Schuyleiville (2)               6. Groton (4)                183            6. 5     622
8. Jay Fitzpatrick   18:03   Groton (4)                      7. Tupper Lake (10)          201            7. 10    791
9. Steve Clark       18:07   Bronxville (1)                  8. Fonda-Foutonville (2)     202            8. 7     822
10. Jeff Peck        18:05   Delhi (4)                       9. Shoreham Wading River(I1) 229            9. 11    862
                                                             10. Coleman (9)              234            10.6     897
                                                             11. East Rochester (5)       243
                                                             12. Chautaqua (6)            247
                                                             13. York (5)                 258
                                                             14. Mount Assumption (7)     274


1979 GIRLS
                                   GIRLS 1979 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVE1V1BER 10, 1979 - GREEN LAKES STATE PARK, SYRACUSE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class APlace and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Baldwinsville (3)         79             1. 6     237
1. Sue Girard          19:56   Maine Endwell (4)             2. Clarence (6)              87             2. 3     318
2. Anita Kelly         20:11   Rush Henrietta Sperry (5)     3. Pearl River (9)           101            3. 9     432
3. Connie Riegehuan    20:21   Cicero (3)                    4. Valley Stream Central (8) 107            4. 2     438
4. Erin McCarthy       20:23   Clarence (6)                  5. Owego Free Academy (4)    131            5. 1     479
5. Judy Parker         20:25   Bethleham (2)                 6. Rush Henrietta Sperry (5) 132            6. 8     492
6. Anne Dobrowolski    20:33   Lancaster (6)                 7. Mepham (8)                139            7. 5     522
7. Chris Curtin        20:44   Mepham (8)                    8. Niskayuna (2)             160            8. 4     552
8. Monica Haulm        20:47   Tappan Zee (9)                9. Harbor Fields (11)        174            9. 11    711
9. Leslie Warren       20:47   Bethleham (2)                 10. White Plains (1)         187
10. Sue Hay            20:51   Niskayuna (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Delhi Academy (4)         53             1. 2     277
Name                   Time    School                        2. Queensbury (2)            82             2. 9     352
1. Laura Whitney       20:11   Stony Brook (11)              3. Skaneateles (3)           95             3. 4     366
2. Kristen O'Connell   20:26   Delhi (4)                     4. JFK Somers (1)            95             4. 1     460
3. Emily Wood          20:36   Skaneateles (3)               5. Albertus Magma (9)        110            5. 3     496
4. Sue Hillery         20:40   JFK Somers (1)                6. Franklin Academy (10)     120            6. 10    498
5. Janice Cross        21:06   Port Jefferson (11)           7. Johnstown (2)             174            7. 6     663
6. Marie Stephens      21:06   Warwick (9)                   8. Alden (6)                 177            8. 11    670
7. Cindy Duarte        21:16   Taconic Hills (2)             9. Penn Yan (5)              245            9. 5     694
8. Martha Swatt        21:19   Johnstown (2)                 10. Bayport (11)             270            10.7     1084
9. Lisa Polzinetti     21:20   Seneca Fails (5)
10. Kathy Katterhagen  20:22   JFK Somers (1)



BOYS 1980
                                   BOYS 1980 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
             NOVEMBER 8, 1980 - GREAT NECK SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL, LONG ISLAND - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual
Name                 Time    School                          Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
1. Tom Wood          15:34   H. H. H. (11)                   1. Mepham (8)               37            1. 8     233
2. Joe Hopkins       15:44   Walt Whitman (11)               2. Suffern (9)              90            2. 11    291
3. L. Melisurgo      15:57   Mepham (8)                      3. Kingston (1)             117           3. 1     359
4. Bob Reid          16:02   Uniondale (8)                   4. Hauppague (11)           125           4. 5     468
5. P Melisurgo       16:05   Mepham (8)                      5. McQuaid (5)              132           5. 2     473
6. Bob Buckley       16:06   B'Ville (3)                     6. Niskayuna (2)            145           6. 9     521
7. Joe Curtin        16:08   Bishop Gibson (2)               7. Ithaca (4)               149           7. 3     542
8. Mike Padil        16:08   Liverpool (3)                   8. Corcoran (3)             155           8. 6     602
9. S. San Antonio    16:09   Gorton (1)                      9. West Seneca East (6)     224           9. 4     640
10. John Murphy      16:12   Monroe-Woodbury (9)             10. William Floyd (11)      231
                                                             11. Baldwin (7)             238
Class B Individual
Name                 Time    School                          Class B Team and Section           Class B Place and Section
1. Dwight Woodbury   15:44   Gloversville (2)                1. Pearl River (9)          66            1. 9    284
2. Todd Lindsey      15:54   Penn Yan (5)                    2. East Aurora (6)          75            2. 6    347
3. Kevin Mahoney     16:04   Pearl River (9)                 3. Penn Yan (5)             131           3. 3    350
4. Mark Crumblish    16:05   Washingtonville (9)             4. Franklin Academy (10)    133           4. 5    448
5. Bill McLaughlin   16:13   East Aurora (6)                 5. JFK Somers (1)           134           5. 1    536
6. Andy Kohlbrenner  16:14   Pearl River (9)                 6. Nottingham (3)           136           6. 11   577
7. Mike Mulk         16:18   East Aurora (6)                 7. Port Jefferson (11)      153           7. 2    605
8. Ed Briggs         16:18   Utica JFK (3)                   8. Maine-Endwell (4)        202           8. 4    692
9. Anthony Smith     16:19   Port Chester (1)                9. Great Neck South (8)     227           9. 10   728
10. Brian Fullarn    16:19   Utica Notre Dame (3)            10. Hendrick Hudson (1)     266           10.8    806
                                                             11. Lynbrook (8)            331           11.7    1338
Class C Individual                                           12. Mount Assumption (7)    338
Name                 Time    School
1. Marty Beauchamp   15:24   Tupper Lake (10)                Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
2. Bill Brennan      16:01   Jeff. Youngsville (9)           1. Onondaga Central (3)     86            1. 3     266
3. Andy Hastings     16:12   Saranac Lake (7)                2. Elmira Notre Dame (4)    92            2. 9     280
4. Scott Pitchard    16:16   Saquoit Valley (3)              3. Edgemont (1)             116           3. 4     381
5. Doug Johnson      16:26   Jeff: Youngsville (9)           4. South Jefferson (3)      124           4. 1     415
6. Mike Gaughram     16:32   Delhi (4)                       5. J.A. Coleman (9)         161           5. 2     423
7. Rich Wellman      16:32   Fonda (2)                       6. Afton (4)                189           6. 5     509
8. Kurt Switala      16:34   Burke Catholic (9)              7. Tupper Lake (10)         190           7. 10    662
9. Scott Bagley      16:35   East Rochester (5)              8. Fonda-Fultonville (2)    206           8. 6     868
10. Kirk Kehrleg     16:35   Jeff. Youngsville (9)           9. Stony Brook (11)         209           9. 8     1032
                                                             10. Pembroke (5)            223           10.11    N/A
                                                             11. Greenwich (2)           224
                                                             12. York (5)                246
                                                             13. Silver Creek (6)        305
                                                             14. Ticonderoga Central (7) 330


GIRLS 1980
                                   GIRLS 1980 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
             NOVEMBER 8, 1980 - GREAT NECK SOUTH HIGH School, LONG ISLAND - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Valley Stream Central (8)38            1. 9     281
1. Chris Curtin      18:11   Mepham (8)                      2. Mepham (8)               73            2. 6     371
2. Ann Begley        18:15   Valley Stream (8)               3. Baldwinsville (3)        87            3. 5     400
3. Anita Kelly       18:18   Rush Henrietta Sperry (5)       4. Ithaca (4)               142           4. 3     476
4. Sue Hay           18:27   Niskayuna (2)                   5. Monroe-Woodbury (9)      156           5. 11    478
5. Ann Dobrowolski   18:37   Lancaster (6)                   6. Scarsdale (1)            159           6. 1     560
6. Sheila Wall       18:43   Valley Stream (8)               7. Harborfields (11)        167           7. 2     587
7. Scott Desiree     18:45   Mount Vernon (1)                8. Irondequioit (5)         172           8. 4     694
8. Terry Walsh       15:57   Mahopac (1)                     9. Guilderland (2)          175           9. 10    711
9. Helen Ward        18:59   Elmira S.S. (4)                 10. Lake Shore (6)          184           10.8     776
10.Eileen Shiel      19:00   Clarkstown South (9)                                                      11.7     1236

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             ClassB Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Pearl River (9)          91            1. 8     168
1. Marjorie Besse]   18:31   Grand Island (6)                2. JFK Somers (1)           93            2. 11    392
2. Emily Wood        18:36   Skaneateles (3)                 3. Williamsville North (6)  113           3. 1     410
3. Sue Hillery       18:40   JFK Somers (1)                  4. Waterloo (5)             129           4. 6     497
4. Laural Waitney    18:50   Stonybrook (11)                 5. Franklin Academy (10)    138           5. 2     503
5. Kathy Graim       18:57   Williamsville North (6)         6. Gloversville (2)         145           6. 3     542
6. Heather Zimmerman 18:59   Miller Place (11)               7. Oswego (6)               150           7. 5     570
7. Vicki Brown       19:14   Waterloo (5)                    8. Miller Place (11)        152           8. 9     576
8. Karen Lanni       19:17   Maine Endwell (4)               9. Skaneateles (2)          153           9. 4     668
9. Sue Russell       19:21   Newfane (6)                     10. New Hyde Park (8)       245
10. Laurel Gilhooly  19:22   Albertus Magnus (9)             11. Peru Central (7)        262

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section                Class C Place and Section
Name                  Time     School                        1. Tupper Lake (10)         37            1. 4     169
1. Marypat Lindner    19:13    Hastings (1)                  2. Delaware Academy (4)     49            2. 9     188
2. Betsy Potter       19:31    Elmira N.D. (4)               3. Tri-Valley (9)           70            3. 10    309
3. Joann Olvier       19:36    Tri-Valley (9)                4. Edgeruont (1)            127           4. 1     332
4. Trisha Woods       19:44    Tupper Lake (10)              5. St. Horn's Central (8)   146           5. 2     491
5. Jackie Platt       19:46    Unatego (4)                   6. Granville (2)            153           6. 3     526
6. Kristin Sloth      19:51    Delhi (4)                     7. South Lewis (3)          177           7. 7     671
7. Brenda Kirk        19:51    Candor (4)
8. Kathy McCarthy     19:56    Tupper Lake (10)
9. Amy Crocker        19:57    Delhi (4)
10. Lawanda Klock     20:07    S. Jefferson (3)


BOYS 1981
                                       BOYS 1981 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                      NOVEMBER 7, 1981 -- MALONE GOLF COURSE, MALONE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section                Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time     School                        1. McQuaid (5)                 96              1. 11    328
1. Joe Hopkins        18:00.3  Walt Whitman (11)             2. Hauppauge (11)              97              2. 1     370
2. Robert Reid        18:00.7  Uniondale (8)                 3. Clarkstown South (9)        99              3. 3     398
3. Jim Foley          18:03.9  Spencerport (5)               4. Kingston (1)                100             4. 5     414
4. Adam McKenzig      18:04.9  Great Neck North (8)          5. Corcoran (3)                104             5. 9     478
5. Bob Buckley        18:06.6  B'ViIle (3)                   6. Niagara Falls (6)           118             6. 8     513
6. Bob Horanughlin    18:10.7  Shenendahowa (2)              7. Ithaca (4)                  131             7. 4     523
7. Neil McLanlilin    18:12.2  Centereach (II)               8. Mephani (8)                 147             8. 6     524
8. Steve Branch       18:13.7  Irondequioit (5)              9. Niskayuna (2)               191             9. 2     553
9. Mike Stahr         18:16.0  Carmel (1)
10. Jim Sutherland    18:18.3  Mamaroneck (1)
                                                             Class B Team and Section                Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. East Aurora (6)             85              1. 9     429
Name                  Time     School                        2. Franklin Academy (10)       89              2. 10    443
1. Mike Collins       17:54.2  Rye (1)                       3. Pearl River (9)             90              3. 11    450
2. Joe Straub         17:57.6  Warwick (9)                   4. JFK Somers (1)              102             4. 1     455
3. Brian Fullem       18:01.3  Notre Dame Utica (3)          5. Shoreham (11)               121             5. 6     472
4. Duane Galbi        18:04.2  Maine Endwell (4)             6. Queensbury (2)              158             6. 3     497
5. Marc Gosselin      18:10    Franklin Academy (11)         7. Great Neck South (8)        165             7. 8     572
6. Kevin Mahoney      18:14.9  Pear River (9)                8. Nottingham (3)              170             8. 4     593
7. Tim McKnight       18:15.7  Windsor (4)                   9. Windsor High (4)            187             9. 2     627
8. Marty Dumoulin     18:18.7  Massena (10)                  10. Brockport (5)             211             10.5     645
9. Dave Brucker       18:23.7  Utica Proctor (3)             11. Peru Central (7)           332             11.7     1074
10. Anthony Smith     18:24.4  Portchester (1)

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section                Class C Place and Section
Name                  Time     School                        1. Onondaga Central (3)        35              1. 3     260
1. Scott Prichard     18:09.6  Sauquoit Valley (3)           2. Schuylerville (1)           80              2. 2     356
2. Dan Rechner        18:21.2  Burke (9)                     3. Saranac Lake (10)           86              3. 4     416
3. Joe Thedford       18:28.8  Onondaga Central (3)          4. Delaware Academy (4)        110             4. 10    441
4. Paul Roberts       18:29.3  Westhill (3)                  5. Pembroke (5)                144             5. 5     474
5. Bob Backus         18:30.5  Walton (4)                    6. Ripley (6)                  144             6. 1     508
6. 0.J. Kastberg      18:35.1  Granville (2)                 7. Irvington (1)               156             7. 9     561
7. Mickey Testa       18:36.8  Eldred (9)                    8. Wheatley (8)                171             8. 6     633
8. Bruce Wells        18:40.6  Schuylerville (2)             9. Hampton Bay (11)            217             9. 7     790
9. Dan Dominic        18:41.8  Madrid Wadd. (10)             10. John A. Coleman (9)        218             10.11    870
10.John Wagner        18:42.7  South Seneca (5)              11. St. Johns (7)              227             11.8     889


GIRLS 1981
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Results NOT Available in Source Program
     results from: http://www.newyorksportswriters.org/reference/home.shtml  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class A Individual:                                         Class A:
1. Chris Curtin (Mepham-8)               18:11              Valley Stream Central-8    38
2. Ann Begley (Valley Stream Central-8)  18:15              Mepham-8                   73
3. Anita Kelly (Rush-Henrietta Sperry-5) 18:18              Baldwinsville-3            87
4. Sue Hay (Niskayuna-2)                 18:27              Ithaca-4                  142
5. Ann Dobrowolski (Lancaster-6)         18:37              Monroe-Woodbury-9         156
                                                            Scarsdale-1               159
                                                            Harborfields-11           167
                                                            Irondequoit-5             172
                                                            Guilderland-2             175
                                                            Lake Shore-6              184

Class B Individual:                                         Class B:
1. Margie Bessel (Grand Island-6)      18:31                Pearl River-9              91
2. Emily Wood (Skaneateles-3)          18:36                Somers JFK-1               93
3. Sue Hillery (Somers JFK-1)          18:40                Williamsville North-6     113
4. Laural Waitney (Stony Brook-11)     18:50                Waterloo-5                129
5. Kathy Graim (Williamsville North-6) 18:57                Malone Franklin-10        138
                                                            Gloversville-2            145
                                                            Oswego-3                  150
                                                            Miller Place-11           152
                                                            Skaneateles-3             153
                                                            New Hyde Park-8           245
                                                            Peru-7                    262

Class C Individual:                                         Class C:
1. Marypat Lindner (Hastings-1)       19:13                 Tupper Lake-10             37
2. Betsy Potter (Elmira Notre Dame-4) 19:31                 Delaware Academy-4         49
3. Joann Olvier (Tri-Valley-9)        19:36                 Tri-Valley-9               70
4. Trisha Woods (Tupper Lake-10)      19:44                 Edgemont-1                127
5. Jackie Platt (Unatego-4)           19:46                 St. Honnís Central-8      146
                                                            Granville-2               153
                                                            South Lewis-3             177

BOYS 1982
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Class A & Class B  NOT Available in Source Program
     results from: http://www.newyorksportswriters.org/reference/home.shtml 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class A Individual:                                         Class A Team :
1. Ron McKezich   (Clarence-6)          15:58               Ithaca-4               86
2. Mike Stahr     (Carmel-1)            16:01               Churchville-Chili      87
3. Merrick Jones  ( Elmira Southside-4) 16:07               Niagara Falls-6        88
4. Bill Mangan    (Niagara Falls-6)     16:09               Syracuse Corcoran-3   102
5. Marty Dumoulin (Massena-10)          16:16               Newburgh-1            132
                                                            Centereach-11         143
                                                            Wantagh-8             156
                                                            Bishop Gibbons-2      159
                                                            Suffern-9             189
                                                            Massena-10            203

Class B Individual:                                         Class B:
1. Anthony Smith (Port Chester-1)  15:55                    Warwick Valley-9        65
2. Bill McLaughlin (East Aurora-6) 16:02                    Malone Franklin-10      77
3. Mike Collins (Rye-1)            16:04                    Queensbury-2            96
4. O.J. Kastberg (Granville-2)     16:07                    Port Jefferson-11      101
5. Duane Galbi (Maine-Endwell-4)   16:22                    East Aurora-6          107
                                                            Syracuse CBA-3         116
                                                            Somers JFK-1           125
                                                            Pittsford Sutherland-5 246
                                                            Corning West-4         256
                                                            Great Neck South-8     270
                                                            Northeastern Clinton-7 274

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Onondaga Central (3)     38            1. 3     121
1. Joe Tedford       16:13  Onondaga Central (3)             2. Walton Central (4)       80            2. 10    296
2. Jim Nicholson     16:32  Bishop Cunningham (3)            3. Salmon River (10)        95            3. 4     332
3. Rich Surace       16:44  Onondaga Central (3)             4. Schuylerville (2)        119           4. 5     381
4. Jeff Daniels      16:47  Onondaga Central (3)             5. Barker (6)               132           5. 6     389
5. Alex Pradere      16:51  Delaware (9)                     6. South Seneca (5)         133           6. 2     407
6. Bruce Wells       16:53  Schuylerville (2)                7. Bronxville (1)           178           7. 9     442
7. Randy Carson      16:53  Maple Creek (6)                  8. Marlboro (9)             196           8. 1     472
8. Steve Doe         16:55  S Jefferson (3)                  9. Stony Brook (11)         202           9. 11    670
9. Tim Platt         17:01  Unatego (4)                      10. St. Johns (7)           249           10. 7    829
10. Jim Collins      17:02  Hamilton (3)                     11. Wheatley (8)            252           11. 8    850


GIRLS 1982
                                           GIRLS 1982 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 13, 1982 - COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF THE FINGER LAKES, CANANDAIGUA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Baldwinsville (3)        44            1. 3     214
1. Chris Curtin      18:00  Mepham (8)                       2. Washingtonville (9)      69            2. 9     266
2. Mary Pat Hickey   18:59  Clarence (6)                     3. Valley Stream (8)        111           3. 6     322
3. Jenny Weekes      19:02  Garden City (8)                  4. Clarence (6)             113           4. 8     356
4. Colleen Mason     19:04  Niskayuna (2)                    5. Vestal (4)               119           5. 5     433
5. Mary Beth Allen   19:09  Bishop Maginn (2)                6. Bay Shore (11)           141           6. 2     437
6. Stacey Boyce      19:19  Monroe Woodbury (9)              7. Irondequoit (5)          165           7. 11    446
7. Laura Lemena      19:22  Shaker (2)                       8. Newburgh (1)             179           8. 1     479
8. Veronica Haberl   19:27  Longwood (11)                    9. Bethlehem (2)            188           9. 4     481
9. Bonnie Gleeson    19:30  Baldwinsville (3)                10. Massena (10)            219
10. Hope Winkoop     19:31  Menninger (3)
                                                             Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Pearl River (9)          39            1. 9    103
Name                 Time   School                           2. JFK Somers (1)           78            2. 1    357
1. Kim Ryan          18:49  New Paltz (9)                    3. Newfane (6)              109           3. 11   367
2. Carol Parietti    19:07  Warwick (9)                      4. Skaneateles (3)          135           4. 3    395
3. Jeanne Matta      19:18  Burke (9)                        5. Queensbury (2)           138           5. 2    423
4. Heather Zimmerman 19:25  Miller Place (11)                6. Owego (4)                139           6. 4    446
5. Joann Truilli     19:38  Pearl River (9)                  7. Miller Place (11)        140           7. 6    446
6. Michele Sierzant  19:41  Owego Free Academy (4)           8. Franklin Academy (10)    152           8. 5    507
7. Sharon Hoffman    19:44  Rocky Point (11)                 9. Waterloo (5)             240           9. 8    610
8. Chris Killer      19:45  New Hyde Park (8)                10. Floral Park (8)         276           10.10   638
9. Kris Ryan         19:47  New Pallz (8)                    11. Peru (7)                318
10. Kathy Katterhagen19:50  JFK Somers (1)
                                                             Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                           1. Onondaga Cental (3)      31            1. 3     207
Name                 Time   School                           2. Tri-Valley (9)           50            2. 1     248
1. Betsy Kneale      19:05  Onondaga Central (3)             3. Bronxville (1)           99            3. 9     252
2. Diane Everard     19:18  Beaver River (3)                 4. Delaware Academy (4)     103           4. 4     267
3. Kim Fuller        19:23  Delaware Academy (4)             5. Silver Creek (6)         121           5. 6     418
4. Mary Pat Lindner  19:25  Onondaga Central (3)             6. Schuylerville (2)        145           6. 2     423
5. Suzanne Heintz    19:31  Hastings (1)                     7. St. Johns (7)            187           7. 10    462
6. Brenda Kirk       19:37  Edgemont (1)                     8. Saranac Lake (10)        196           8. 7     602
7. Lynn Zegler       20:03  Candor (4)                       9. Alexander (5)            218           9. 9     639
8. Amy Kneale        20:09  Whitney Point (4)                10. Stony Brook (11)        281           10.11    778
9. Dori Fawcette     20:26  Onondaga Central (3)
10. Tricia Woods     20:27  Pine Plains (1)


BOYS 1983
                                   BOYS 1983 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 12, 1983 - JAMES BAIRD STATE PARK, POUGHKEEPSIE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Clarence (6)             75            1. 6     202
1. Merrick Jones     16:00  Elmira Southside (4)             2. Auburn (3)               79            2. 3     281
2. John Trautmerm    16:13  Monroe Woodbury (9)              3. Newburgh (I)             113           3. 11    300
3. Ron Markezich     16:22  Williamsville North (9)          4. McQuaid (5)              141           4. 8     318
4. Rob Anderson      16:24  Clarence (6)                     5. Wantagh (8)              147           5. 5     357
5. Dean Burns        16:26  Watertown (3)                    6. Mepham (8)               147           6. 4     388
6. JimKruszka        16:28  Frontier (6)                     7. Ithaca (4)               154           7. 1     468
7. Dan Garrett       16:33  Clarence (6)                     8. Connetquot (11)          181           8. 2     509
8. Ralph Perri       16:34  Niagara Falls (6)                9. Clarkstown North (9)     201           9. 9     529
9. John Hussey       16:35  Ward-Mellville (11)              10. William Floyd (11)      216
10. Dave Coffey      16:36  Cotmetquot                       11. CBAAlbany (2)           225
                                                             12. Massena (10)            289

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Chittenango (3)          57             1. 3    207
1. Steve Lunney      16:13   Grand Island (6)                2. Pearl River (9)          67             2. 9    227
2. 0.J. Kastberg     16:20   Granville (2)                   3. Franklin Academy (10)    87             3. 2    341
3. Jerry Lawson      16:27   Chittenango (3)                 4. Port Jefferson (11)      90             4. 10   384
4. Tom Guarneri      16:27   Pearl River (9)                 5. Queensbuly (2)           148            5. 11   431
5. Todd Giszack      16:33   Warwick (9)                     6. John F. Kennedy (1)      165            6. 5    490
6. Dave Reddingy     16:38   Dansville (5)                   7. Bishop Grimes (3)        170            7. 6    492
7. Duncan Douglas    16:39   Potsdam (10)                    8. Victor (5)               178            8. 1    507
8. Bill Rowback      16:39   Gloversville (2)                9. East Aurora (6)          186            9. 8    533
9. Jim Guerci        16:42   Pearl River (9)                 10. Manhasset (8)           237            10.4    566
10. Angelo Raymond   16:43   Chittenango (3)                 11. Newark Valley (4)       241            11.7    772
                                                             12. Plattsburgh (7)         366
Class C Individual
Name                 Time    School                          Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
1. Tim Platt         16:19   Unatego (4)                     1. Beaver River (3)          30             1. 3    103
2. Jim Nicholson     16:25   Bishop Cunningham (3)           2. Onondaga Central (3)      84             2. 4    265
3. Barry Austin      16:36   Beaver River (3)                3. Whitney Point (4)         156            3. 2    281
4. Jim Strain        16:42   Adirondack (3)                  4. Voorheesville (2)         160            4. 5    401
5. Bill Verklier     16:44   Mayfield (2)                    5. Schuylerville (2)         170            5. 6    451
6. Mike Kingsley     16:47   Oakfield-Alabama (5)            6. Stony Brook (11)          170            6. 1    468
7. Jack Countway     16:20   Pembroke (5)                    7. St. Johns (7)             176            7. 11   475
8. Tim Cobane        16:21   Walton (4)                      8. Chautauqua (6)            190            8. 9    543
9. James Zehr        16:28   Beaver River (3)                9. Oakfield-Alabama (5)      228            9. 7    560
10. Jim Collins      17:00   Hamilton (3)                    10. Briarcliff (1)           246            10.10   589
                                                             11. Afton Central (4)        255            11.8    814
                                                             12. Marlboro (9)             273
                                                             13. Salmon River (10)        286
                                                             14. Carle Place (8)          384


GIRLS 1983
                                    GIRLS 1983 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                 NOVEMBER 12, 1983 - JAMES BAIRD STATE PARK, POUGHKEEPSIE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Washingtonville (9)       83             1. 8    248
1. Mary Pat Hickey   18:59   Clarence (6)                     2. Baldwinsville (3)         91             2. 3    257
2. Terry Mero        19:06   Baldwinsville (3)                3. Mepham (8)                97             3. 11   317
3. Bonnie Gleason    19:09   Baldwinsville (3)                4. Niskayuna (2)             123            4. 9    337
4. Kathy Franey      19:19   Massapequa (8)                   5. Vestal (4)                139            5. 6    357
5. Beth Burchill     19:23   Churchville-Chili (5)            6. Clarence (6)              145            6. 2    369
6. Erica Schwartz    19:28   Webster (5)                      7. West Islip (11)           180            7. 5    415
7. Bronwyn Payne     19:31   Bellport (11)                    8. Spencerport (5)           183            8. 4    498
S. Cindy Burger      19:31   Smithtown East (11)              9. Valley Stream (8)         189            9. 1    575
9. Jenny Weeks       19:32   Garden City (8)                  10. Yorktown (1)             214
10. Laura Lamena     19:33   Shaker (2)                       11. Newfield (11)            223
                                                              12. Massena (10)             289
Class B Individual
Name                 Time    School                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
1. Carol Parietti    19:09   Warwick (9)                      1. Pearl River (9)           50             1. 9    203
2. Kin Wood          19:35   Newfane (6)                      2. Cortland (3)              103            2. 3    278
3. Carolyn Wahl      19:41   Bayport (11)                     3. East Aurora (6)           110            3. 5    368
4. Janet Kisner      19:41   Waterloo (5)                     4. John F. Kennedy (1)       124            4. 2    368
5. Karolyn Nancy     19:42   Hudson Falls (2)                 5. Queensbury (2)            137            5. 11   371
6. Kris Ryan         19:42   New Paltz (9)                    6. Victor (5)                150            6. 6    377
7. Michele Franklin  19:45   Homer (3)                        7. Franklin Academy (10)     164            7. 1    470
8. Chris Gentile     19:52   Babylon (11)                     8. Bayport (11)              172            8. 4    543
9. Vicky Brower      19:57   Gloversville (2)                 9. Owego Free Academy (4)    178            9. 8    578
10. Sally Smith      19:58   Pitts/ Sutherland (5)            10. Floral Park (8)          222            10.10   611
                                                              11. North Eastern Clinton (7)265            11.7    783
Class C Individual
Name                 Time    School                           Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
1. Tammi Reiss       19:13   Eldred (9)                       1. Bronxville (1)             53            1. 1    290
2. Kim Fuller        19:40   Delaware Academy (4)             2. Silver Creek (6)           66            2. 6    298
3. Tricia Woods      19:58   Tupper Lake (10)                 3. Hamilton (3)               82            3. 4    303
4. Maria Sachs       19:59   Bronxville (1)                   4. Norwood-Norfolk (10)       101           4. 3    313
5. Susie Klein       20:03   St. Johns (7)                    5. Elmira Notre Dame (4)      119           5. 10   358
6. Brenda Kirk       20:04   Candor (4)                       6. Tri-Valley (9)             133           6. 5    422
7. Mary Halloran     20:06   Whitney Point (4)                7. Schuylerville (2)          167           7. 9    459
8. Julie Fogarty     20:06   Sidney (4)                       8. Ticonderoga (7)            178           8. 2    462
9. Colleen Skelly    20:08   Caldonia Mumford (5)             9. Alexander (5)              189           9. 7    554
10. Amy Kneele       20:09   Onondaga Central (3)


BOYS 1984
                                      BOYS 1984 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                      NOVEMBER 10, 1984 - SARATOGA STATE PARK, SARATOGA - 5000 METER COURSE

 Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                          1. McQuaid (5)               52              1. 5    209
1. John Trautman      14:35   Monroe-Woodbury (9)             2. Monroe-Woodbury (9)       81              2. 11   323
2. Peter Lang         15:10   Mepham (8)                      3. William Floyd (11)        106             3. 6    358
3. Ron Markezich      15:15   Williamsville North (6)         4. Centereach (11)           159             4. 9    364
4. Steve Williams     15:17   Consewogue (11)                 5. Henninger (3)             160             5. 3    372
5. Bob Packowski      15:18   Arlington (1)                   6. Mepham (8)                163             6. 8    385
6. Dave Aman          15:20   Liverpool (3)                   7. Shenendowa (2)            173             7. 2    424
7. Hiram Cuevas       15:23   Kings Park (11)                 8. Grand Island (6)          176             8. 1    444
8. Charlie Kerm       15:26   Sweet Home (6)                  9. Arlington (1)             183             9. 4    497
9. Geoff Coco         15:26   Binghamton (4)                  10. Newburgh (1)             196
10. Bob King          15:27   Chuchville-Chili (5)            11. Vestal (4)               225
                                                              12. Garden City (8)          262
Class B Individual
Name                  Time    School                          Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
1. Dion Telling       15:12   Shm. Wading River (11)          1. Wantagh (8)               99              1. 7    122
2. Roger Bragg        15:14   Skaneateles (3)                 2. Washingtonville (9)       108             2. 6    282
3. Jim Bapst          15:19   Iroquois (6)                    3. Nottingham (3)            116             3. 3    323
4. Dave Redding       15:23   Danville (5)                    4. East Aurora (6)           129             4. 11   359
5. Mike Hedgecock     15:30   Wantagh (8)                     5. Hilton (5)                160             5. 9    366
6. Andy Guay          15:31   North East Clinton (7)          6. Miller Place (11)         160             6. 8    386
7. John Stroms        15:31   Horace Greeley (1)              7. Marcellus (3)             174             7. 1    406
8. Paul Sauvageau     15:32   Niagara Falls (6)               8. Manhasset (8)             183             8. 2    454
9. Dave Whitman       15:33   East Aurora (6)                 9. Queensbury (2)            218             9. 5    456
10. Jim Bathgate      15:33   Skaneateles (3)                 10. Franklin Academy (10)    219             10. 10  619
                                                              11. Pearl River (1)          221             11. 4   678
Class C Individual                                            12. Newark Valley (4)        256
Name                  Time    School                          13. John F. Kennedy (1)      289
1. John Oja           15:26   Red Hook (9)                    14. Northeastern Clinton (7) 355
2. J.C. O'Donnel      15:29   S. Jefferson (3)
3. Tim Platt          15:38   8. Unatego (4)                  Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
4. Mike Hayes         15:49   Haverling (5)                   1. Beaver River (3)          41              1. 3    145
5. Brian Nortz        15:51   Beaver River (3)                2. Onondaga Central (3)      76              2. 4    313
6. Greg Hill          15:51   Norwood-Norfolk (10)            3. Briarcliff (1)            160             3. 1    353
7. Andy Hoffinan      15:52   Stony Brook (11)                4. Elmira Notre Dame (4)     161             4. 9    367
8. Bob Wight          15:54   Onondaga Central (3)            5. James I O'Neill (9)       179             5. 11   416
9. Ed Fenlon          15:57   S. Jefferson (3)                6. Unatego (4)               180             6. 5    421
10. Xabi. Oloabarrieta15:57   Sodus (5)                       7. Stony Brook (11)          182             7. 2    425
                                                              8. Schuylerville (2)         188             8. 6    523
                                                              9. Norwood Norfolk (10)      209             9. 10   536
                                                              10. Hoosic Valley (2)        210             10. 7   684
                                                              11. Allegany (6)             210
                                                              12. Sodus (5)                231
                                                              13. St. Johns (7)            313


GIRLS 1984
                                     GIRLS 1984 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 10, 1984 - SARATOGA STATE PARK, SARATOGA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class ATeam and Section               Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                          1. Brighton (5)              78              1. 5    80
1. Stacey Prey        17:01   Brighton (5)                    2. Baldwinsville (3)         93              2. 8    98
2. Denise Bushallow   17:38   Auburn (3)                      3. Yorktown (1)              96              3. 3    198
3. Stacey Boyce       17:39   Monroe Woodbury (9)             4. Valley Stream (8)         135             4. 1    292
4. Kathy Franey       17:55   Massapequa (8)                  5. Mepham (5)                138             5. 11   395
5. Kim Tranitz        17:56   Fairport (5)                    6. Centereach (11)           149             6. 6    448
6. Pati Vandermallie  18:01   Spencerport (5)                 7. Monroe Woodbury (9)       161             7. 9    510
7. Rachel Hosmer      18:02   Brighton (5)                    8. Niskayuna (2)             170             8. 2    517
8. Traci Purtell      18:05   Oswego (3)                      9. West Islip (11)           173             9. 4    581
9. Bonnie Gleeson     18:08   Baldwinsville (3)               10. Frontier (6)             182
10. Edith Vilardi     18:09   William Floyd (11)              11. Binghamton (4)           220

Class B Individual                                            Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                          1. Clarence (6)              42              1. 6     231
1. Christine Gentile  17:31   Babylon (11)                    2. Pearl River (1)           95              2. 1     271
2. Terry Dillingham   17:36   Wantagh (8)                     3. Fox Lane (1)              109             3. 11    284
3. Mary Pat Hickey    17:42   Clarence (6)                    4. Washingtonville (9)       109             4. 9     295
4. Janet Kisner       17:59   Waterloo (5)                    5. Miller Place (11)         139             5. 8     444
5. Michelle Sierzant  18:01   Owego Free Academy (4)          6. Owego Free Academy (4)    186             6. 4     486
6. Kris Hillman       18:04   Clarence (6)                    7. Wantagh (8)               200             7. 3     488
7. Moutique Jones     18:12   Warwick (9)                     8. Cortland (3)              202             8. 5     544
8. Jody Richards      18:15   Massena (10)                    9. Queensbury (2)            219             9. 2     636
9. Kris Kueffner      18:17   New Hyde Park (8)               10. Victor (5)               226             10.10    679
10. Stacey Lennon     18:17   Washingtonville (9)             11. Franklin Academy (10)    274             11.7     850
                                                              12. Northeastern Clinton (7) 329

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Beaver River (3)          28             1. 3     153
1. Patty Wiegard     17:47   Canastota (3)                    2. Bronxville (1)            48             2. 1     196
2. Kim Fuller        17:49   Delaware Academy (4)             3. Silver Creek (6)          84             3. 6     310
3. Maria Sachs       18:00   Bronxville (1)                   4. Norwood-Norfolk (10)      118            4. 4     319
4. Tammi Reiss       18:06   Eldred (9)                       5. Unatego (4)               121            5. 9     403
5. Mary Halloran     18:11   Whitney Point (4)                6. Tri-Valley (9)            148            6. 5     416
6. Lauren Brennan    18:12   Silver Creek (6)                 7. Sodus (5)                 1168           7. 7     508
7. Elizabeth Brendan 18:13   Rye Neck (1)                     8. Schuylerville (2)         169            8. 10    517
8. Amy Kneale        18:14   Onondaga Central (3)             9. St. John (7)              178            9. 2     551
9. Becky Gallivan    18:20   Marion (5)
10. Sue Klein        18:31   Beekmanton (7)


BOYS 1985
                                    BOYS 1985 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                    NOVEMBER 9, 1985 - SUNY BINGHAMTON, BINGHAMTON - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. William Floyd (11)       65             1. 11    196
1. John Trautman     15:37   Monroe-Woodbury (9)              2. McQuaid Jesuit (5)       71             2. 5     238
2. Kerry Fly         15:54   Lockport (6)                     3. Monroe Woodbury (9)      79             3. 6     280
3. Charlie Kern      16:04   Sweet Home (6)                   4. Longwood (11)            81             4. 9     336
4. Geoff Coco        16:06   Binghamton (4)                   5. Grand Island (6)         113            5. 1     358
5. T.J. McArdle      16:06   Garden City (8)                  6. Newburgh (1)             118            6. 8     460
6. Allen Smith       16:10   Penfield (5)                     7. Mepham (8)               184            7. 3     472
7. Scott Paterson    16:11   McQuaid (5)                      8. Vestal (4)               211            8. 4     508
8. Shawn 13rinton    16:12   Longwood (11)                    9. Troy (2)                 216            9. 2     570
9. Don Brown         16:12   Liverpool (3)                    10. Henninger (3)           234
10. Perry Pritcher   16:15   William Floyd (11)               11. Uniondale (8)           253

Class B Individual                                            Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. East Aurora (6)          81             1. 6     319
1. Jeff Dybas        15:57   Queensbury (2)                   2. Nottingham (3)           121            2. 3     335
2. Rob Colvin        15:59   Nottingham (3)                   3. Victor (5)               122            3. 11    336
3. Scott Knapp       16:14   Victor (5)                       4. Washingtonville (9)      125            4. 1     363
4. Chris Ostenberg   16:17   Bayport Bluepoint (11)           5. John F. Kennedy (1)      136            5. 5     374
5. Dan Middleman     16:18   Clark (8)                        6. Queensbury (2)           177            6. 9     394
6. Ron Freeman       16:19   Somers (1)                       7. Marcellus (3)            187            7. 2     399
7. Mark Kautz        16:20   Nanuet (1)                       8. Rocky Point (11)         188            8. 8     414
8. Keith Canacho     16:23   Babylon (11)                     9. Wantagh (8)              196            9. 4     564
9. Jim Kelly         16:26   Avail' Park (2)                  10. Sidney (4)              226            10.10    813
10. Mike Hedgecock   16:30   Wantagh (8)                      11. Lynbrook (8)            240            11.7     912
                                                              12. Pearl River (1)         268
Class C Individual                                            13. Malone Franklin (10)    288
Name                 Time    Schskot                          14. Plattsburgh (7)         381
1. Ron Elmer         16:18   S. Jefferson (3)
2. Kevin Vanboden    16:20   Onondaga Central (3)             Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
3. Gregg Hill        16:22   Norwood Norfolk (10)             1. Beaver River (3)         51             1. 3     112
4. Jacob Mays        16:24   Traditional (6)                  2. Onondaga Central (3)     76             2. 6     293
5. Richard Bolt      16:25   H.A.C. (5)                       3. Newark Valley (4)        99             3. 4     294
6. Dave Boughton     16:29   Onondaga Central (3)             4. Norwood Norfolk (10)     113            4. 10    358
7. Frank Hamer       16:32   Newark Valley (4)                5. Alleganay (6)            128            5. 2     361
8. Todd Buckingham   16:33   Beaver River (3)                 6. Mayfield (2)             139            6. 5     430
9. Pete O'Brien      16:34   Herkimer (3)                     7. Schuylerville (2)        173            7. 1     478
10. Matt Wallack     16:34   Beaver River (3)                 8. East Rochester (5)       186            8. 11    626
                                                              9. Southold-Greenpoint (11) 244            9. 9     639
                                                              10. Eldred (9)              246            10.7     799
                                                              11. Briarcliff (1)          254            11.8     863
                                                              12. St. Johns (7)           327
                                                              13. Carle Place (8)         362


GIRLS 1985
                                    Girls 1985 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 9, 1985 - SUNY BINGHAMTON, BINGHAMTON - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                         1. Colonie (2)               85             1. 5    227
1. Denise Bushallow    18:00  Auburn (3)                     2. Baldwinsville (3)         89             2. 2    289
2. Rachel Hosmer       18:19  Brighton (5)                   3. Webster (5)               113            3. 3    291
3. Deresa Walters      18:27  Penfield (5)                   4. Frontier (6)              129            4. 6    321
4. Kim Trawitz         18:31  Fairport (5)                   5. Monroe-Woodbury (9)       137            5. 11   355
5. Erica Schwartz      18:35  Webster (5)                    6. Newfield (11)             142            6. 1    363
6. Rachel Korn         18:39  Penfield (5)                   7. North Rockland (1)        150            7. 8    389
7. Bonnie Gleason      18:57  Baldwinsville (3)              8. Mepham (8)                167            8. 9    583
8. Dana Dougan         19:00  Suffern (1)                    9. Bay Shore (11)            197            9. 4    604
9. Michelle Simone     19:01  Colonic (2)                    10. Binghamton (4)           206
10. Jackie Ekiss       19:07  Grand Island (6)               11. Valley Stream (8)        249

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                         1. Washingtonville (9)       67             1. 1    241
1. Patti Wiegand       18:45  Canastota (3)                  2. Pearl River (1)           78             2. 11   276
2. Therese Devlin      18:53  Wantagh (8)                    3. Homer (3)                 118            3. 3    287
3. Maureen Meldrirt    19:02  Clarence (6)                   4. Shoreham Wading River(11) 123            4. 9    303
4. Megan Holden        19:02  Shm. Wading River (11)         5. Victor (5)                150            5. 6    399
5. Teri Dillingham     19:08  Wantagh (8)                    6. Wantagh (8)               151            6. 5    408
6. Christine Gentile   19:12  Babylon (11)                   7. Clarence (6)              155            7. 2    557
7. Sue Parkhurst       19:13  Hilton (5)                     8. Queensbury (2)            197            8. 4    580
8. Becky Williams      19:15  Port Jefferson (11)            9. Elmira Free Academy (4)   205            9. 8    582
9. Stacey Lennon       19:17  Washingtonville (9)            10. Franklin Academy (10)    210            10.10   726
10. Michelle Franklin  19:23  Homer (3)                      11. Northeast Clinton (7)    274            11.7    882

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                         1. Beaver River (3)          36             1. 3    125
1. Chris Burcroff      18:49  Port Byron (3)                 2. Bronxville (1)            94             2. 1    251
2. Elizabeth Brendan   18:59  Rye Neck (1))                  3. Tri-Valley (9)            105            3. 9    379
3. Lauren Brennan      19:20  Silver Creek (6)               4. Silver Creek (6)          109            4. 2    425
4. Kim Fuller          19:25  Delaware Academy (4)           5. Sodus (5)                 135            5. 10   434
5. Dawn Fitzpatrick    19:32  Irvington (1)                  6. Delaware Academy (4)      144            6. 5    436
6. Tammy Widrick       19:38  Beaver River (3)               7. Norwood-Norfolk (10)      167            7. 4    439
7. Katie Tyler         19:46  Potsdam (10)                   8. St. Johns (7)             172            8. 6    453
8. Heidi Andrews       19:48  Hamilton (3)                   9. Hampton Bays (11)         177            9. 7    554
9. Cathy Coombe        19:54  Tri-Valley (9)                 10. Chatham (2)              183            10. 11  665
10. Cynthia Zehr       19:55  Beaver River (3)               11. East Rockaway (8)        334            11. 8   945



BOYS 1986
                                    BOYS 1986 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                   NOVEMBER 9, 1986 - ELMA MEADOW GOLF COURSE, ELMA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   Sehool                           1. Sweet Home (6)            47             1. 11   165
1. TJ McArdle        15:45  Garden City (8)                  2. Longwood (11)             48             2. 6    212
2. Charlie Kern      15:52  Sweet Home (6)                   3. William Floyd (II)        111            3. 3    308
3. Kerry Fly         16:10  Lockport (6)                     4. Cicero- North Syracuse (3)122            4. 9    371
4. Shawn Brinton     16:13  Longwood (11)                    5. Newburgh (1)              129            5. 5    398
5. Rob Colvin        16:14  Central Square (3)               6. Elmira Southside (4)      151            6. 2    456
6. Tom Perry         16:15  Henninger (3)                    7. Middletown (9)            151            7. 1    466
7. William Reed      16:21  Sayville (8)                     8. Shaker (2)                182            8. 8    493
8. Todd Orvis        16:21  Colonie (2)                      9. Fairport (5)              186            9. 4    513
9. Pat Kearns        16:23  Calhoun (8)                      10. Freeport (8)             218
10. Chris Egger      16:27  Middletown (9)                   11. JFK Bellmore (8)         316

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Corcoran (8)              84             1. 3    265
1. Dan Middleman     15:56  Clarke (8)                       2. Washingtonville (9)       96             2. 11   296
2. Pat Smith         16:16  Harbor Fields (11)               3. Queensbury (2)            130            3. 8    334
3. Jeff Dyvas        16:24  Queensbury (2)                   4. Clarence (6)              132            4. 6    375
4. Mile Garrett      16:26  Clarence (6)                     5. Rocky Point (11)          146            5. 9    377
5. Kevin O'Donnell   16:33  Floral Park (8)                  6. East Aurora (6)           147            6. 2    406
6. Michael Hedgecock 16:37  Wantagh (8)                      7. Franklin Academy (10)     I73            7. 1    495
7. Dave Entenmann    16:38  Washingtonville (9)              8. JFK Somers (1)            195            8. 5    497
8. Dennis Webster    16:41  Clarence (6)                     9. Wantagh (8)               195            9. 10   581
9. Tim Grein         16:43  Washingtonville (9)              10. Batavia (5)              209            10. 4   686
10. Dave Dedman      16:44  Batavia (5)                      11. Manhasset (8)            275            11. 7   757
                                                             12. Peru Central (7)         307
                                                             13. Ossining (1)             321
                                                             14. Cortland (3)             336
                                                             15. Sidney (4)               349

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
Name                  Time   School                          1. Beaver River (3)          43             1. 3     160
1. Jacob Mays         16:18  Buffalo Trade (6)               2. Granville (2)             81             2 .2     230
2. Ron Elmer          16:23  S. Jefferson (3)                3. Newark Valley (4)         138            3 .4     361
3. Richard Molt       16:30  N.A.C. (5)                      4. Allegany (6)              158            4. 5     364
4. Mike Drake         16:32  Allegany (6)                    5. Eldred (6)                162            5. 9     420
5. Brian Colistra     16:33  Hoosic Valley (2)               6. Voorheesville (2)         174            6. 10    431
6. Brian Nortz        16:40  Beaver River (3)                7. Jordon Elbridge (3)       176            7. 11    488
7. Scott Moore        16:41  Beaver River (3)                8. Norwood Norfolk (10)      180            8. 6     491
8. Scott Wawrzynek    16:42  Alexander (5)                   9. East Rochester (5)        201            9. 1     566
9. Tim Cobane         16:56  Walton (4)                      10. Randolph (6)             226            10. 7    795
10. Todd Buckingham   16:58  Beaver River (3)                11. Briarcliff (1)           236            11. 8    888
                                                             12. Stony Brook (11)         241
                                                             13. Wheatley (8)             334
                                                             14. Saranac Lake (7)         N/A


GIRLS 1986
                                   GIRLS 1986 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 9, 1986 -- ELMA MEADOW GOLF COURSE, ELMA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time   School                          1. Auburn (3)                38             1. 5     216
1. Denise Bushallow   18:09  Auburn (3)                      2. Monroe Woodbury (9)       77             2. 3     228
2. Deresa Walters     18:40  Penfield (5)                    3. Fairport (5)              107            3. 1     309
3. Erica Schwartz     19:01  Webster (5)                     4. Arlington (1)             115            4. 2     354
4. Tara Flynn         19:04  Massapequa (8)                  5. Massapequa (8)            123            5. 9     414
5. Kari Bertrand      19:09  E. Syracuse Min (3)             6. Bethlehem (2)             135            6. 8     442
6. Rachel Hosmer      19:15  Brighton (5)                    7. Frontier (6)              160            7. 11    455
7. Kim Trawitz        19:20  Fairport (5)                    8. William Floyd (11)        190            8. 6     480
8. Patty Vandermalle  19:25  Spencerport (5)                 9. Mepham (8)                226            9. 4     507
9. Chrissy Smith      19:29  Guilderland (2)                 10. Ithaca (4)               244
10. Kelly Chard       19:30  Fairport (5)                    11. Sachem (11)              264

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time   School                          1. Shoreham Wading River(11) 60             1. 11    216
1. Christine Gentile  18:44  Babylon (11)                    2. Washingtonville (9)       72             2. 1     286
2. Michelle Franklin  19:13  Homer (4)                       3. Pearl River (1)           100            3. 3     338
3. Maureen Mildrin    19:13  Clarence (6)                    4. Franklin Academy (10)     119            4. 5     360
4. Erika Duthiers     19:34  Pearl River (1)                 5. Victor (5)                126            5. 9     370
5. Natalie Schwalm    19:35  Victor (5)                      6. Queensbury (2)            146            6. 2     438
6. Megan Holden       19:36  Slim. Wading River (11)         7. Clinton (3)               155            7. 6     507
7. Teri Dillingham    19:41  Wantagh (8)                     8. Herricks (8)              190            8. 8     517
8. Heather Whalen     19:43  Churchville-Chili (5)           9. Elmira Free Academy (4)   212            9. 10    603
9. Suzanne Kennedy    19:44  Harbor Fields (11)              10. East Aurora (6)          235            10.4     649
10. Nancy Gunning     19:49  Herricks (8)                    11. Amherst (6)              244            11.7     830
                                                             12. Plattsburgh (7)          316
Class C Individual
Name                  Time   School                          Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
1. Elizabeth Brendan  18:19  Rye Neck (1)                    1. Canastota (3)             56             1. 3     162
2. Patty Wiegand      19:09  Canastota (3)                   2. Beaver River (3)          64             2. 1     318
3. Mary Halloran      19:26  Whitney Point (4)               3. Tri-Valley (9)            71             3. 9     320
4. Jennifer Finnigan  19:28  Sidney (4)                      4. Bronxville (1)            100            4. 6     372
5. Tracy Ester        19:38  Silver Creek (6)                5. Silver Creek (6)          135            5. 5     400
6. Chris Burcroff     19:39  Port Byron (3)                  6. St. Johns (7)             157            6. 2     412
7. Tammy Widrick      19:41  Beaver River (3)                7. Sodus (5)                 165            7. 4     456
8. Vicki Dorety       19:50  Duanesberg (2)                  8. Brushton-Moira (10)       197            8. 10    474
9. Lauren Brennan     19:55  Silver Creek (6)                9. Fonda (2)                 199            9. 7     557
10. Katie Tyler       20:02  Potsdam (10)                    10. Candor (4)               208            10. 11   741
                                                             11. Hampton Bay (11)         297


BOYS 1987
                                    BOYS 1987 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 14, 1987 - NEW YORK TECH, LONG ISLAND (SECTION 8) - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                        Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                       1. Washingtonville (9)      68             1. 11    196
1. Kevin Krause      16:14  Longwood (11)                 2. Centereach (11)          76             2. 9     221
2. Dieter Drake      16:22  Guilderland (2)               3. Saratoga (2)             118            3. 5     261
3. Dave Entenmann    16:24  Washingtonville (9)           4. William Floyd (11)       123            4. 3     351
4. Steve Breit       16:26  Port Jefferson (11)           5. Pittsford (5)            126            5. 2     382
5. Scott Brighton    16:27  Fairport (5)                  6. Lockport (6)             138            6. 6     384
6. Tim Conly         16:28  Newburgh (9)                  7. Elmira Southside (4)     154            7. 8     515
7. Joe Saraceni      16:29  Baldwinsville (3)             8. Auburn (3)               161            8. 4     529
8. Tim Grein         16:30  Washingtonville (9)           9. Suffern (1)              207            9. 1     578
9. Jim Gregory       16:30  Kingston (9)                  10. JFK Bellmore (8)        228
10. Mark Crus        16:31  William Floyd (11)            11. Oceanside (8)           268

Class B Individual                                        Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                        1. Miller Place (11)        91             1. 6     314
1. Eric Willing      16:04  Corcoran (3)                  2. Johnstown (2)            110            2. 11    325
2. Dennis Webster    16:11  Clarence (6)                  3. Clarence (6)             118            3. 3     345
3. Chris Daniggelis  16:17  Wantagh (8)                   4. Newark (5)               120            4. 5     350
4. Art Gunther       16:23  Tappan Zee (1)                5. Sherburne-Earlville (4)  147            5. 2     381
5. Bob Caskey        16:25  Miller Place (11)             6. Nottingham (3)           150            6. 4     417
6. Bernard Corner    16:29  Newark (5)                    7. Wantagh (8)              172            7. 8     448
7. Rich Hauptman     16:36  Cortland (3)                  8. John S. Burke (9)        181            8. 1     532
8. Keith Smith       16:39  Corcoran (3)                  9. Tappan Zee (1)           208            9. 9     581
9. Greg Young        16:41  Dansville (5)                 10. Peru (7)                220            10. 10   663
10. Tom Kovarovic    16:43  Johnstown (2)                 11. Franklin Academy (10)   229            11. 7    685
                                                          12. Great Neck South (8)    233
Class C Individual                                        13. JFK Somers (1)          254
Name                 Time   School
1. Rich Bolt         15:47  Harley-Andl-Cim (5)           Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
2. Scott Wawrzynek   16:09  Alexander (5)                 1. Beaver River (3)         43             1. 3     168
3. Scott Moore       16:17  Beaver River (3)              2. Jordan-Elbridge (3)      92             2. 5     216
4. Jeff Loomis       16:41  Campbell (5)                  3. East Rochester (5)       105            3. 9     356
5. Justin Casserly   16:42  Canton (10)                   4. Stony Brook (11)         150            4. 4     391
6. Jeff Day          16:48  Cooperstown (3)               5. Groton (4)               158            5. 2     397
7. John Decatur      16:51  Voorheesville (2)             6. Eldred (9)               165            6. 1     503
8. Dan McManus       16:53  Eldred (9)                    7. Bronxville (1)           170            7. 11    530
9. Mike Going        16:58  Wheatley (8)                  8. Schuylerville (2)        192            8. 10    534
10. Bernie Empie     17:00  Hamilton (3)                  9. Barker (6)               198            9. 6     539
                                                          10. Brushton-Moira (10)     239            10.7     810
                                                          11. Wheatley (8)            284            11.8     840
                                                          12. Saranac Lake (7)        293


GIRLS 1987
                                   GIRLS 1987 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
               NOVEMBER 14, 1987 NEW YORK TECH, LONG ISLAND (SECTION 8) - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                        Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                      1. Saratoga (2)             66             1. 2     186
1. Deresa Walters      18:31  Penfield (5)                2. Washingtonville (9)      70             2. 9     231
2. Cheri Goddard       18:53  Saratoga (2)                3. Auburn (3)               80             3. 5     273
3. Becky Alfieri       18:59  Spencerport (5)             4. Frontier (6)             116            4. 11    308
4. Michelle Lauritzen  19:08  Shenendowa (2)              5. West Islip (11)          132            5. 3     352
5. Genny Weaver        19:15  Auburn (3)                  6. Our Lady of Mercy (5)    142            6. 6     408
6. Carol Edelstein     19:19  Kingston (9)                7. William Floyd (11)       145            7. 1     498
7. Linda Gryski        19:26  Pittsford (5)               8. Arlington (1)            186            8. 8     579
8. Kelly Liljeblad     19:27  West Islip (11)             9. Binghamton (4)           219            9. 4     581
9. Tracey Donovan      19:27  Auburn (3)                  10. Mepham/JFK Bellmore (8) 234
10. Sarita Pfaml       19:29  Newburgh (1)                11. Port Washington (8)     297


Class B Individual                                        Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                      1. Franklin Academy (10)    69             1. 1     253
1. Christine Gentile   18:43  Babylon (11)                2. Pearl River (1)          70             2. 5     275
2. Maureen Meldrin     19:22  Clarence (6)                3. Victor (5)               113            3. 3     320
3. Nicole Aleskowitch  19:31  Shm. Wading River (11)      4. Shoreham Wading River(11)115            4. 11    328
4. Mathalie Marquis    19:37  Pearl River (1)             5. Queensbury (2)           127            5. 2     386
5. Heidi Woolever      19:42  Nottingham (3)              6. Clinton (3)              141            6. 10    398
6. Chris Nicholson     19:44  Queensbury (2)              7. Clarence (6)             165            7. 8     511
7. Teri Dillingham     19:47  Wantagh (8)                 8. Windsor (4)              175            8. 4     529
8. Sarah Perrotti      19:48  Clinton (3)                 9. Peru (7)                 197            9. 6     558
9. Lora Prestandrea    19:50  Miller Place (11)           10. Wantagh (8)             221            10.7     673
10. Heather Whalen     19:53  Churchville-Chili

Class C Individual                                        Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                     1. Tri-Valley (9)            82             1. 3    200
1 Jennifer Finnegan    19:16   Sidney (4)                 2. Silver Creek (6)          83             2. 6    290
2. Chris Burcroff      19:29   Port Byron (3)             3. Canastota (3)             85             3. 9    312
3. Christina Rolleri   19:36   Skaneateles (3)            4. Hamilton (3)              98             4. 2    343
4. Maggie Silver       19:38   Bronxville (1)             5. Bronxville (1)            107            5. 1    397
5. Candi Cunningham    19:40   Brushton-Moira(10)         6. Ausable Valley (7)        168            6. 5    459
6. Katie Tyler         19:45   Potsdam (10)               7. Brushton-Moira (10)       176            7. 10   469
7. Heidi Andrews       19:48   Hamilton (3)               8. Mayfield (2)              185            8. 7    505
8. Heather Briski      19:50   Schuylerville (2)          9. Sidney (4)                191            9. 4    518
9. Tammy Widrick       19:52   Beaver River (3)           10. Sodus (5)                191            10. 11  736
10. Molly Woods        19:58   Onondaga (3)               11. Hampton Bays (11)        308



BOYS 1988
                                    BOYS 1988 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                               NOVEMBER 12, 1988 - LAKE PLACID - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                         Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                        1. Saratoga (2)              74             1. 2    253
1. Jim Herkimer      16:03   Pittsford (5)                 2. William Floyd (11)        84             2. 5    252
2. Tom Smith         16:03   Webster (5)                   3. Fairport (5)              105            3. 3    322
3. Kevin Krause      16:11   Longwood (11)                 4. North Rockland (1)        110            4. 11   334
4. Todd Orvis        16:29   CoIonie (2)                   5. Lockport (6)              114            5. 1    337
5. Rob Cook          16:31   Greece-Athena (5)             6. Longwood (11)             121            6. 6    371
6. Bill Kahn         16:34   Cicero-North Syracuse (3)     7. Henninger (3)             128            7. 8    509
7. Jim Frazier       16:36   Utica Academy (3)             8. Ithaca (4)                208            8. 4    518
8. Paul Childs       16:41   William Floyd (11)            9. Monroe-Woodbury (9)       226            9. 9    578
9. Brian Clas        16:42   Union-Endicott (4)            10. Baldwin (8)              229
10. Vin Markovina    16:43   Farmingdale (8)               11. Oceanside (8)            294

Class B Individual                                         Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                        1. Franklin Acad-Malone (10) 48             1. 4    201
1. John Duke         16:29   Coming East (4)               2. Maine-Endwell (4)         78             2. 10   208
2. Kevin Hogan       16:34   Westhampton (11)              3. John S. Burke (9)         92             3. 9    310
3. Shane DuBois      16:43   Sherbum-Earlville (4)         4. JFK Somers (1)            141            4. 3    401
4. Brian Corcoran    16:49   John S. Burke (1)             5. Mexico (3)                141            5. 5    434
5. Brian Dodwell     16:52   East Aurora (6)               6. Queensbury (2)            151            6. 1    507
6. Chad Lawrence     17:01   Franklin Academy (10)         7. East Aurora (6)           155            7. 6    513
7. John Carron       17:02   JFK Somers (1)                8. Churchville-Cbili (5)     193            8. 2    526
8. Arty Fisher       17:03   Easthampton (11)              9. Lynbrook (8)              237            9. 11   528
9. Matt Jacobs       17:04   S. Jefferson (3)              10. Bayport (11)             238            10.8    700
10. Greg Young       17:06   Donnsville (5)                11. Great Neck South (8)     285            11.7    815
                                                           12. Northeaster Clinton (7)  301
Class C Individual
Name                 Time    School                        Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
1. Jim Uhl           16:38   Wayland (5)                   1. Beaver River (3)          45             1. 3     136
2. Mike Going        16:56   Wheatley (8)                  2. Tri-Valley (9)            84             2. 2     321
3. Jeremy Zehr       16:56   Beaver River (3)              3. Schylerville (2)          126            3. 9     355
4. Bernie Empie      16:57   Hamilton (3)                  4. Newark Valley (4)         139            4. 4     379
5. Joel Rose         17:03   Sidney (4)                    5. Salmon River (10)         141            5. 5     433
6. Ed Oaktnan        17:08   Granville (2)                 6. Fort Plains (2)           189            6. 10    444
7. Mark Rosenshein   17:09   Tri-Valley (9)                7. Stony Brook (11)          200            7. 7     486
8. Chip Furman       17:12   Tri-Valley (9)                8. Lafayette (3)             201            8. 6     509
9. Don Neddo         17:13   Beaver River (3)              9. Allegany (6)              211            9. 11    540
10. Kristian Agnew   17:14   Tri-Valley (9)                10. Hammondsport (S)         214            10. 8    745
                                                           11. Saranac Lake (7)         214
                                                           12. Wheatley (8)             268
                                                           13. Briarcliff (1)           305


GIRLS 1988
                                    GIRLS 1988 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                               NOVEMBER 12, 1988 - LAKE PLACE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                          Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                        1. Auburn (3)                52             1. 9    201
1. Cheri Goddard      18:30   Saratoga (2)                  2. Saratoga (2)              52             2. 2    206
2. Michelle Lauritzen 19:01   Shenendohowa (2)              3. Newburgh (9)              72             3. 3    237
3. Deresa Walters     19:23   Rochester East (5)            4. Our Lady of Mercy (5)     124            4. 5    279
4. Rachel Hosmer      19:37   Brighton (5)                  5. North Rockland (1)        137            5. 11   423
5. Sarita Pfahl       19:38   Newburgh (9)                  6. Vestal (4)                153            6. 4    452
6. Becky Alfieri      19:40   Spencerport (5)               7. William Floyd (11)        172            7. 1    479
7. Jen Norton         19:43   East Islip (11)               8. Frontier (6)              206            8. 6    580
8. Stacy Pearce       19:49   Saratoga (2)                  9. Centereach (11)           208            9. 8    596
9. Carol Edelstein    19:50   Kingston (9)                  10. Herricks (8)             241
10. Rebacca Johnson   19:50   Columbia (2)                  11. Mepham-JFK Bellmore (8)  287

Class B Individual
hlaren                Time     School                       Class B Team and Section               Class B Place and Section
1. Denise Richards    19:46   Massena (10)                  1. Pearl River (1)            43             1. 1    143
2. Ellen Villa        19:54   Albertus Magnus (1)           2. Clarence (6)               100            2. 3    334
3. Irene Kuopoli      19:57   Clarke (8)                    3. Canastota (3)              114            3. 5    338
4. Nicole Aleskowitch 19:59   Shm. Wading River (11)        4. Franklin Acad.- Malone (10)125            4. 2    430
5. Kelley Winder      20:12   Victor (5)                    5. Queensbury (2)             126            5. 6    435
6. Heather Swartz     20:12   Dansville (5)                 6. Victor (5)                 135            6. 10   506
7. Melissa Gilberti   20:19   Somers (1)                    7. Shoreham Wading River(11)  142            7. 11   515
8. Theresa Bums       20:21   Newark (8)                    8. Peru (7)                   194            8. 4    573
9. Erika Duthiers     20:27   Pearl River (1)               9. Warwick (9)                232            9. 9    574
10. Michelle LaFleur  20:31   Jordan-Elbridge (3)           10. Windsor (4)               234            10. 8   628
                                                            11. Manhasset (8)             295            11. 7   744
Class C Individual
Name                  Time    School                        Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
1. Sarah Perotti      19:31   Clinton (3)                   1. Tri-Valley (9)             77              1. 9    263
2. Kate Landau        19:34   Tri-Valley (9)                2. Silver Creek (6)           77              2. 6    290
3. Christina Rolleri  20:00   Skaneateles (3)               3. Bronxville (1)             79              3. 3    326
4. Jennifer Finnegan  20:03   Sidney (4)                    4. St. Johns (7)              105             4. 2    337
5. Katie White        20:16   Corinth (2)                   5. Fonda (2)                  126             5. 4    394
6. Tracey Estee       20:19   Silver Creek (6)              6. Skaneateles (3)            133             6. 1    398
7. Jennifer Radtke    20:20   Eldred (9)                    7. Delaware Academy (4)       157             7. 7    416
8. Kelly Abernathy    20:22   Bloomfield (5)                8. York (5)                   179             8. 5    434
9. Karen Furman       20:24   Tri-Valley (9)                9. Norwood-Norfolk (10)       193             9. 10   637
10. Liza Grey         20:25   Cooperstown (3)               10. Center Morriches (11)     244             10. 11  723



BOYS 1989
                                      BOYS 1989 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 11, 1989 - BOWDOIN PARK, WAPPINGERS FALLS - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section               Class A Place and Section
Nene                  Time    School                         1. Cicero North Syracuse (3)  58              1. 3    185
1. Tim Grein          16:04   Washingtonville (9)            2. Fairport (5)               79              2. 11   224
2. Brian Clas         16:06   Union-Endicott (4)             3. Centereach (11)            90              3. 5    253
3. Bill Khan          16:21   Cicero North Syracuse (3)      4. Suffern (1)                112             4. 2    337
4. Mark Delfs         16:23   Colonic (2)                    5. Guilderland (2)            122             5. 1    342
5. Nate Ruder         16:27   Fairport (5)                   6. Lockport (6)               135             6. 6    439
6. Steve Breit        16:34   Port Jefferson (11)            7. Washingtonville (9)        148             7. 9    440
7. Sean Kelly         16:36   Cicero North Syracuse (3)      8. Sachem (11)                153             8. 4    582
8. Charley Lainhart   16:37   Guilderland (2)                9. Oceanside (8)              223             9. 8    593
9. Jim Trautman       16:39   Monroe-Woodbury (9)            10. Vestal (4)                225
10. Tom Cronin        16:42   Ward Melville (11)

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section               Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                         1. Franklin Academy (10)      48
1. Kevin Hogan        15:59   Westhampton (11)               2. Averill Park (2)           113             1. 10   279
2. Chad Lawrence      16:09   Franklin Academy (10)          3. JFK Bellmore (6)           122             2. 3    307
3. Pat Van Boden      16:22   Corcoran (3)                   4. Maine-Endwell (4)          125             3. 8    341
4. Derek Taylor       16:26   Franklin Academy (10)          5. Corcoran (3)               129             4. 2    392
5. Carl Anstrom       16:28   Maine-Endwell (4)              6. Warwick (9)                169             5. 5    433
6. Jeff Winden        16:31   Churchville-Chili (5)          7. Bennett (6)                174             6. 6    452
7. Ron Cox            16:32   Marcellus (3)                  8. Batavia (5)                188             7. 4    460
8. Jim Clarke         16:33   Wantagh (8)                    9. Wantagh (8)                191             8. 1    545
9. Kyle Watson        16:34   Plattsburgh (7)                10. Plattsburgh (7)           227             9. 9    569
10. Mike Stella       16:48   Corcoran (3)                   11. Albertus Magnus (1)       259             10. 7   635
                                                             12. Rocky Point (11)          278             11. 11  661
Class C Individual
Name                  Tlme    School                         Class C Team and Section               Class C Place and Section
1. Mike Going         16:22   Wheatley (8)                   1. Sherburne-Earlville (4)    75              1. 3    247
2. Shane DuBois       16:38   Sherburn-Earville (4)          2. Beaver River (3)           86              2. 9    268
3. Chuck Taylor       16:44   Sodus (5)                      3. Avoca (5)                  112             3. 4    299
4. Brian Lord         16:46   Rensselaer (2)                 4. Franklinville (6)          117             4. 2    370
5. Kristian Agnew     16:57   Tri-Valley (9)                 5. Eldred (9)                 122             5. 5    407
6. Chip Furman        17:02   Tri-Valley (9)                 6. Schuylerville (2)          125             6. 6    413
7. Sean Baranello     17:03   Lafayette (3)                  7. Morrisville-Eaton (3)      128             7. 7    575
8. Tim Voloshen       17:05   Coleman (9)                    8. Fort Plain (2)             198             8. 11   584
9. Bill Chase         17:08   Franklinville (6)              9. Canton (10)                217             9. 10   598
10. Rob Levey         17:10   Mattituck (11)                 10. Greenport/Southold (11)   254             10. 1   635
                                                             11. Ticonderoga (7)           288             11. 8   774
                                                             12. Wheatley (8)              313
                                                             13. Westlake (1)              347


GIRLS 1989
                                   GIRLS 1989 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                    NOVEMBER 11, 1989 - Bowdoin PARK, WAPPINGERS FALLS - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Saratoga (2)             38             1. 2    139
1. Jenny Weaver      18:48   Auburn (3)                       2. Auburn (3)               52             2. 3    186
2. Deresa Walters    18:58   East Rochester (5)               3. Newburgh Free Academy(9) 81             3. 5    278
3. Arnie Burtman     19:25   Saratoga (2)                     4. Fairport (5)             110            4. 9    316
4. Stacy Pearce      19:34   Saratoga (2)                     5. Longwood (11)            115            5. 11   337
5. Krissy Haacke     19:39   Shaker (2)                       6. Connetquot (11)          166            6. 4    513
6. Kelly Chard       19:46   Fairport (5)                     7. Mepham (8)               185            7. 6    530
7. Ulrika Tornquist  19:48   Webster (5)                      8. Lockport (6)             194            8. 8    536
8. Tina Reynolds     19:00   Burnt Hills (8)                  9. Arlington (1)            227            9. 1    606
9. Santa Pfahl       19:56   Newburgh Free Acad. (9)          10. Vestal (4)              230
10. Jennifer Rhines  20:01   Liverpool (3)
                                                              Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                            1. Pearl River (1)          95             1. 9    342
Name                 Time    School                           2. Franklin Academy (10)    106            2. 3    363
1. Heather Swath     19:24   Dansville (5)                    3. Warwick (9)              109            3. 10   370
2. Sara Facteua      19:30   Peru (7)                         4. Averill Park (2)         130            4. 1    371
3. Denise Richards   19:41   Massena (10)                     5. Wantagh (8)              148            5. 5    396
4. Patty McCormick   19:49   Seton Catholic (4)               6. Clarence (6)             149            6. 8    447
5. Becky Alfieri     19:51   Spencerport (5)                  7. Canastota (3)            157            7. 7    485
6. Michelle Loschert 19:59   North Shore (8)                  8. Peru (7)                 167            8. 6    491
7. Kelly Stankivitz  20:03   Canastota (3)                    9. Victor (5)               202            9. 2    535
8. Serena Fraser     20:10   Clarence (6)                     10. Bayport-Blue Point (11) 207            10. 11  553
9. Kate Cronk        20:15   Averill Park (2)                 11. Delaware Academy (4)    217            11. 4   643
10. Brandy Price     20:16   O'Neill (9)                      12. Manhasset (8)           240

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Clinton (3)              54             1. 9    230
1. Jennifer Finnegan 18:45   Sidney (4)                       2. Tri-Valley (9)           70             2. 4    254
2. Kate Landau       19:05   Tri-Valley (9)                   3. Sidney (4)               78             3. 3    274
3. Christina Rolleri 19:12   Skaneateles (3)                  4. Bronxville (1)           81             4. 6    282
4. Meredith Ford     19:29   Akron (6)                        5. Allegany (6)             98             5. 1    311
5. Sarah Perrotti    19:38   Clinton (3)                      6. Corinth (2)              146            6. 2    408
6. Caryn Landau      19:54   Tri-Valley (9)                   7. York (5)                 189            7. 5    465
7. Katie White       20:01   Corinth (2)                      8. Mercy (11)               198            8. 11   647
8. Kim Hokanson      20:02   Marathon (4)                     9. Ausable Valley (7)       214            9. 7    683
9. Lisa Bunco        20:05   Clinton (3)                      10. Norwood-Norfolk (10)    254            10. 10  691
10. Maggie Silver    20:12   Bronxville (1)



BOYS 1990
                                   BOYS 1990 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 10, 190 - GREEN LAKES STATE PARK, FAYETTEVILLE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                         1. Longwood (11)            67             1. 11   128
1. Kevin Hogan         17:06   Longwood (11)                  2. Ithaca (4)               85             2. 4    312
2. Jonathon McCormick  17:13   White Plains (1)               3. Oswego (3)               110            3. 3    315
3. Nate Ruder          17:15   Fairport (5)                   4. Guilderland (2)          121            4. 1    345
4. Mark Fadil          17:29   Liverpool (3)                  5. Fairport (5)             134            5. 5    360
5. Bob Graetzer        17:31   Sachem (11)                    6. Frontier (6)             139            6. 6    484
6. James Doiny         17:32   Bay Shore (11)                 7. Suffern (1)              144            7. 9    497
7. Matt Vanlierop      17:36   Port Jefferson (11)            8. Sachem (11)              166            8. 2    512
8. Matt Purtell        17:41   Oswego (3)                     9. Washingtonville (9)      173            9. 8    566
9. Jason Kenny         17:42   Arlington (1)                  10. Mepham (8)              257
10. Chris McLain       17:46   Binghamton (4)

Class B Individual                                            Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                         1. Corcoran (3)             45             1. 3    213
1. Kyle Watson         17:21   Plattsburgh (7)                2. JFK Bellmore (8)         101            2. 6    380
2. Kevine Wiley        17:37   Amherst (6)                    3. Bayport-Blue Point (11)  109            3. 4    391
3. Joe Dunlop          17:45   Grand Island (6)               4. Peru (7)                 121            4. 7    428
4. Geoff Sidari        17:50   Albion (6)                     5. Warwick (9)              150            5. 8    429
5. Carl Anstrom        17:51   Maine-Endwell (4)              6. Clarence (6)             159            6. 11   445
6. Ken Graham          17:55   Bayport-Blue Point (11)        7. Manhasset (8)            160            7. 1    453
7. Pat Van Boden       17:59   Corcoran (3)                   8. Franklin Academy (1)     178            8. 5    477
8. Ryan Byrd           18:04   Elmira Free Academy (4)        9. Albertus Magnus (1)      185            9. 9    506
9. Brian Holmes        18:05   Albertus Magnus (1)            10. Windsor (4)             211            10. 10  613
10. Dave Edwards       18:07   Gouverneur (10)                11. Batavia (5)             246            11. 2   707
                                                              12. Queensbury (6)          254

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section           Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                         1. Sherburne-Earlville (4) 56              1. 4    182
1. Chip Furman         16:48   Tri-Valley (9)                 2. Franklinville (6)       59              2. 6    280
2. Shane DuBois        17:25   Sherburn-Earlville (4)         3. Tri-Valley (9)          79              3. 9    293
3. Dave Garner         17:35   Walton (4)                     4. Beaver River (3)        152             4. 3    341
4. Jeff Lyndaker       17:48   Beaver River (3)               5. Lafayette (3)           168             5. 7    461
5. Nick Fitzsimmons    17:48   Ausable Valley (7)             6. Mercy (11)              173             6. 2    479
6. Rob Levey           17:52   Mattituck (11)                 7. Northeastern Clinton (7)186             7. 5    501
7. Bill Chase          17:54   Franklinville (6)              8. Canton (10)             193             8. 1    532
8. Clay Lodovice       17:55   Sidney (4)                     9. East Rochester (5)      203             9. 11   606
9. Rich Lavelle        17:56   Franklinville (6)              10. Granville (2)          204             10. 10  643
10. Derek Martisus     17:57   Ausable Valley (7)             11. Nanuet (1)             216             11. 8   1010
                                                              12. Oyster Bay (8)         336


GIRLS 1990
                                    GIRLS 1990 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 10, 1990 - GREEN LAKES STATE PARK, FAYETTEVILLE - 5000 METER COURSE


Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                       1. Saratoga (2)            57           1. 2     156
1. Jen Norton        19:34  East Islip (11)              2. Newburgh (9)            76           2. 9     231
2. Stacie Snider     19:37  Saratoga (2)                 3. Elmira Southside (4)    107          3. 3     300
3. Jennifer Rhines   19:40  Liverpool (3)                4. Auburn (3)              111          4. 11    378
4. Erin Dolan        20:06  Longwood (11)                5. Longwood (11)           129          5. 1     392
5. Maureen Kane      20:10  Elmira South Side (4)        6. North Rockland (1)      141          6. 4     478
6. Krissy Haacke     20:13  Shaker (2)                   7. Fairport (5)            147          7. 6     493
7. Katy Spoils       20:18  Elmira South Side (4)        8. Frontier (6)            174          8. 5     496
8. Liz Hanly         20:32  Newburgh (9)                 9. Mepham-JFK (8)          206          9. 8     592
9. Kelly Chard       20:33  Fairport (5)                 10. Bay Shore (11)         222          10. 10   643
10.Erika Sutton      20:36  Kingston (9)
                                                         Class B Team and Section          Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                       1. Averill Park (2)        69           1. 1     241
Name                        School                       2. Pearl River (1)         76           2. 5     264
1. Sara Facteau      19:52  Peru (7)                     3. Warwick (9)             118          3. 6     360
2. Patti McCormick   20:06  Seton Catholic (4)           4. Wantagh (8)             122          4. 2     398
3. Stacy Strothman   20:08  Lake Shore (6)               5. Franklin Academy (10)   148          5. 9     414
4. Maribel Sanchez   20:23  Yorktown (1)                 6. Victor (5)              157          6. 11    545
5. Heather Swarts    20:27  Dansville (5)                7. Peru (7)                173          7. 3     552
6. Becky Alfieri     20:31  Spencerport (5)              8. Clarence (6)            181          8. 4     567
7. Debbie Springer   20:33  Averill Park (2)             9. Rocky Point (11)        190          9. 10    581
8. Heidi Swarts      20:34  Dansville (5)                10. Manhasset (8)          242          10.8     599
9. Lori Smith        20:36  Rocky Point (11)             11. Weedsport (3)          249          11.7     625
10. Wendy Bensley    20:40  lioneoye Falls (5)           12. Susquehana Valley (4)  258

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section          Class C Place and Section
Name                 Tim    school                       1. Nanuet (1)              53           1. 6     224
1. Meredith Ford     19:26  Akron (6)                    2. Allegany (6)            66           2. 3     248
2. Chris Rolleri     19:41  Skaneateles (2)              3. Tri-Valley (9)          88           3. 9     280
3. Katie White       19:49  Corinth (2)                  4. Canastota (3)           101          4. 1     286
4. Tracey Dunce      19:56  Clinton (3)                  5. Corinth (2)             122          5. 2     364
5. Caryn Landau      20:09  Tri-Valley (9)               6. Sidney (4)              147          6. 4     407
6. Kim Horkanson     20:09  Marathon (4)                 7. York (5)                201          7. 5     458
7. Kyle Abernathy    20:12  Bloomfield (5)               8. Clinton (3)             220          8. 7     712
8. Sara Ortiz        20:13  Sidney (4)                   9. Babylon (11)            233          9. 11    720
9. Sheri Felenstein  20:18  Nanuet (1)                   10. Canton (10)            243          10. 10   835
10. Heather Briskie  20:19  Corinth (2)



BOYS 1991
                                 BOYS 1991 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                 NOVEMBER 9, 1991 - ELMA MEADOWS GOLF COURSE, ELMA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section          Class A Place and Section
Name               Time   School                         1. Liverpool (3)           75           1. 5     169
1. Matt Wilkens    16:01  Pittsford (5)                  2. North Rockland (1)      89           2. 3     277
2. Dan Cook        16:07  Greece-Athena (5)              3. McQuaid (5)             107          3. 6     336
3. Greg Schuster   16:12  Greece-Athena (5)              4. Lockport (6)            114          4. 1     341
4. Chris Fogarazzo 16:24  Mepham (8)                     5. Longwood (11)           126          5. 11    349
5. Eric Foley      16:23  Rome Free Academy (3)          6. Sachem (11)             145          6. 4     377
6. Nick Larosa     16:24  Frontier (6)                   7. Ithaca (4)              154          7. 2     468
7. Mike Schroer    16:25  Clarkstown South (1)           8. Washingtonville (9)     158          8. 9     514
8. Dave McCrea     16:26  Lockport (6)                   9. Shenendehowa (9)        158          9. 8     551
9. Ben Ashfield    16:29  Pittsford (5)                  10. Mepham (8)             207
10. Jay Conover    16:29  Liverpool (3)

Class B Individual
Name               Time   Sshool                         Class B Team and Section           Class B Place and Section
                                                         1. Franklin Academy (10)   59             1. 5   328
1. Joe Dunlop       15:49  Grand Island (6)              2. Victor (5)              115            2. 6   362
2. Todd Reeser      16:17  Palmyra-Macedon (5)           3. Bayport-Blue Point (11) 122            3. 10  362
3. Fred Hughes      16:20  Franklin Academy (10)         4. Queensbury (2)          123            4. 2   377
4. Brian Quinn      16:22  Garden City (8)               5. Warwick (9)             127            5. 9   399
5. Clarence Cousins 16:28  S Jefferson (3)               6. Grand Island (6)        155            6. 11  411
6. Derek Poirier    16:32  Franklin Academy (10)         7. Pearl River (3)         178            7. 1   471
7. Kevin Wiley      16:36  Amherst (6)                   8. Clarence (6)            179            8. 3   471
8. Charles Moynihan 16:37  Victor (5)                    9. Peru (7)                225            9. 4   564
9. Karl Paranya     16:38  Sidney (4)                    10. South Jefferson (3)    231            10.8   589
10. Dennis King     16:39  Notre Dame (2)                11. Garden City (8)        232            11.7   767
                                                         12. Oneonta (4)            291
                                                         13. Manhasset (8)          300

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section           Class C Place and Section
Name                Time   School                        1. Greenwich (2)           91             1. 3    255
1. Dave Garner      15:56  Walton (4)                    2. Tri-Valley (9)          95             2. 4    281
2. Derek Martisus   16:08  Ausable Valley (7)            3. Sherbume-Earlville (4)  95             3. 9    285
3. Bill Chase       16:12  Franklinville (6)             4. Beaver River (3)        106            4. 2    306
4. Keith Casserly   16:15  Canton (10)                   5. Canton (10)             116            5. 6    318
5. Rob Levey        16:17  Mattituck (11)                6. Allegany (6)            120            6. 5    402
6. Nolan Swanson    16:22  Sherman (6)                   7. Northeastern Clinton (7)173            7. 7    513
7. Jeremy Rogers    16:25  Hoosic Valley (2)             8. Sauquoit Valley (3)     173            8. 10   557
8. Scott Bramer     16:28  Hannibal (3)                  9. Mattituck (11)          214            9. 11   677
9. Rick Badman      16:37  Moravia (4)                   10. Oakfield-Alabama (5)   223            10. 1   814
10. Casey Scumaci   16:41  East Rochester (5)            11. Silver Creek (6)       236            11. 8   1051
                                                         12. Rhinebeck (1)          323
                                                         13. Webutuck (1)           367
                                                         14. Wheatley (8)           445



GIRLS 1991
                                  GIRLS 1991 INTERSECTIONTAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 9, 1991 - ELMA MEADOWS GOLF COURSE, ELMA - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                     1. Saratoga (2)            27            1. 2    162
1. Jessica Milosch    18:16   Saratoga (2)               2. Fairport (5)            102           2. 9    308
2. Jen Rhines         18:30   Liverpool (3)              3. Bay Shore (11)          118           3. 5    329
3. Krissy Haacke      19:05   Shaker (2)                 4. Valley Stream (8)       136           4. 3    354
4. Marisa Mathiesen   19:11   Saratoga (2)               5. Monroe-Woodbury (9)     155           5. 11   357
5. Julianne Littman   19:19   Monroe Woodbury (9)        6. William Floyd (11)      157           6. 4    428
6. Liz Cotter         19:20   Valley Stream (8)          7. Baldwinsville (3)       158           7. 1    494
7. Nancy Heap         19:32   Fairport (5)               8. Mepham (8)              198           8. 8    499
8. Tobey Kearns       19:33   Saratoga (2)               9. Ithaca (4)              205           9. 6    537
9. Suzy Clark         19:35   Saratoga (2)               10. Frontier (6)           210
10. Debbie Brown      19:36   Valley Stream (8)          11. Arlington (1)          223

Class B Individual                                       Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                     1. Clarence (6)            75             1. 6    252
1. Sara Facteau       18:50   Peru (7)                   2. Warwick (9)             81             2. 5    292
2. Becky Pollock      18:53   Averill Park (2)           3. Peru (7)                38             3. 1    338
3. Heather Swarts     19:01   Danville (5)               4. Canastota (3)           123            4. 9    351
4. Patty McCormick    19:14   Seton Catholic (4)         5. Averill Park (2)        138            5. 3    392
5. Beth Reed          19:20   Fredonia (6)               6. Wantagh (8)             167            6. 7    410
6. Maribel Sanchez    19:22   Yorktown (1)               7. Pearl River (1)         176            7. 8    457
7. Kelly Stankivitz   19:24   Cananstota (3)             8. Victor (5)              178            8. 2    500
8. Suzanne Gould      19:29   Cornwall (9)               9. Sayville (11)           195            9. 11   616
9. Stacey Strothmann  19:31   Lake Shore (6)             10. Franklin Academy (10)  203            10. 4   738
10. Jenny Dilella     19:32   Greece-Arcadia (5)         11. Owego Free Academy (4) 287            11. 10  833

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Name                  Time    School                     1. Eldred (9)               52            1. 9    179
1. Kate Landau        18:20   Tri-Valley (9)             2. Marathon (4)             89            2. 6    250
2. Meredith Ford      18:42   Akron (6)                  3. Allegany (6)             107           3. 4    258
3. Kate White         18:50   Corinth (2)                4. Nanuet (1)               118           4. 3    264
4. Keara Brady        19:08   Eldred (9)                 5. Granville (2)            118           5. 2    391
5. Brandee Boice      19:21   Onteora (9)                6. Skaneateles (3)          124           6. 5    407
6. Chris Rolleri      19:30   Skaneateles (3)            7. Tully (3)                145           7. 1    466
7. Allison Wilfong    19:34   Frewsburg (6)              8. Williamson (5)           183           8. 11   606
8. Audra Baker        19:40   Sherburn-Earlville (4)     9. Babylon (11)             211           9. 10   733
9. Melissa Denicco    19:43   Babylon (11)               10. Northeaster Clinton (7) 223           10. 7   764
10. Tenneil Tower     19:44   Westmoreland (3)           11. Madrid-Waddington (10)  263



BOYS 1992
                                   BOYS 1992 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
              NOVEMBER 14, 1992 - SUNKEN MEADOWS STATE PARK, HUNTINGTON - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                Time   School                        1. McQuaid (5)              74            1. 8    244
1. Chris Fogarazzo  16:06  Mepham (8)                    2. Suffern (1)              100           2. 4    253
2. Ken McPherson    16:21  Union-Endicott (4)            3. Mehpam (8)               111           3. 1    343
3. Joe Head         16:25  Liverpool (3)                 4. Shenendehowa (2)         117           4. 5    348
4. Jamie Simmonds   16:27  Auburn (3)                    5. Liverpool (3)            117           5. 11   387
5. David Frazer     16:28  Mepham (8)                    6. Middle Country (11)      127           6. 3    396
6. Chris Graft      16:30  Oceanside (8)                 7. Monroe Woodbury (9)      132           7. 9    441
7. Jared Katzman    16:32  Herricks (8)                  8. Horseheads (4)           147           8. 6    461
8. Joe Wirgau       16:33  Shenendehowa (2)              4. Frontier (6)             163           9. 2    499
9. Marcel Lucchese  16:34  Kingston (9)
10. Dave Dominguez  16:36  North Rockland (1)            Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
                                                         1. Corcoran (3)             48            1. 3     157
Class B Individual                                       2. Warwick (9)              119           2. 11    350
Name                Time   School                        3. Brighton (5)             123           3. 4     355
1. Brian Quinn      16:17  Garden City (8)               4. Queensbury (2)           127           4. 5     374
2. Jason Brewer     16:31  Westhampton (11)              5. Deer Park (11)           133           5. 9     415
3. Karl Paranya     16:31  Sidney (4)                    6. Johnson City (4)         147           6. 2     445
4. Clay Lodovice    16:32  Sidney (4)                    7. Manhasset (8)            180           7. 8     537
5. Matt Kocyba      16:35  Central Square (3)            8. Albertus Magnus (1)      205           8. 6     544
6. Mike Maceike     16:39  Deer Park (11)                9. Franklin Academy (10)    208           9. 1     554
7. Matt Tooman      16:48  Deer Park (11)                10. JFK Bellmore (8)        213           10.10    657
8. Jared Woodard    16:50  Owego (4)                     11. East Aurora (6)         214           11.7     792
9. Michael Fitzula  16:51  Cornwall (9)                  12. Seton Plattsburgh (7) 258
10. Matt Paul       16:52  Albertus Magnus (1)
                                                         Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                       1. Lafayette (3)            58            1. 3     163
Name                       School                        2. Beaver River (3)         99            2. 4     313
1. Dave Garner      16:18  Walton (4)                    3. Pearl River (1)          123           3. 9     352
2. Paul Blodom      16:33  Mercy (11)                    4. Eldred (9)               134           4. 6     361
3. Nolan Swanson    16:46  Sherman (6)                   5. Walton (4)               135           5. 2     371
4. Tom Miller       16:47  Jefferson-Youngsville (9)     6. East Rochester (5)       170           6. 5     386
5. Leon Scott       16:48  Whitehall (2)                 7. Allegany (6)             171           7. 1     422
6. Rick Badman      16:55  Moravia (4)                   8. Canton (10)              185           8. 11    591
7. Andy Jugan       16:57  Lafayette (3)                 9. Greenwich (2)            193           9. 10    638
8. Greg Loomis      17:03  Campbell-Savona (5)           10. Granville (2)           208           10. 7    681
9. Jeff Lachausse   17:03  Beaver River (3)              11. Bronxville/Tuckahoe (1) 254           11. 8    962
10. Jason Reticle   17:04  Sauquoit Valley (3)           12. Stony Brook (11)        259
                                                         13. Northeastern Clinton (7)292.
                                                         14. Carle Place (8)         382


GIRLS 1992
                                  GIRLS 1992 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
              NOVEMBER 14, 1992 - SUNKEN MEADOWS STATE PARK, HUNTINGTON - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                       Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time   School                     1. Washingtonville (9)      48             1. 9    161
1. Erin Davis          18:18  Saratoga (2)               2. Saratoga (2)             49             2. 2    194
2. Lisa Hennings       18:53  Pine Bush (9)              3. Auburn (3)               93             3. 11   268
3. Julianne Littman    18:55  Monroe-Woodbury (9)        4. North Rockland (1)       124            4. 3    283
4. Tobey Kearns        19:14  Saratoga (2)               5. Longwood (11)            127            5. 1    408
5. Liz Cotter          19:15  Valley Stream (8)          6. Valley Stream (8)        130            6. 8    527
6. Emily Germano       19:24  Bay Shore (11)             7. Fairport (5)             161            7. 4    541
7. Krissy Haacke       19:25  Shaker (2)                 8. Ithaca (4)               185            8. 5    543
8. Karen Labiadclia    19:26  Sachem (11)                9. Frontier (6)             226            9. 6    587
9. Evelyn Perez        19:29  Washingtonville (9)
10. Erin Dolan         19:33  Longwood (11)
                                                         Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                       1. Wantagh (8)              47             1. 8    244
Name                          School                     2. Warwick (9)              93             2. 6    302
1. Julie Donnelly      19:33  Waterloo (5)               3. Victor (5)               101            3. 5    326
2. Sara Facteau        19:43  Peru (7)                   4. Lansingburgh (2)         119            4. 9    351
3. Sharon Tillotson    19:44  Wantagh (8)                5. Clarence (6)             132            5. 2    358
4. Stacey Strothmarm   19:46  Lake Shore (6)             6. Canastota (3)            171            6. 3    411
5. Beth Reed           19:49  Fredonia (6)               7. Peru (7)                 191            7. 11   558
6, K.T. Clarke         19:51  Wantagh (8)                8. Franklin Academy (10)    196            8. 4    564
7. Bridget Wiedl       19:53  Hudson Falls (2)           9. Shoreham Wading River(11)197            9. 7    629
8. Brandee Boice       19:57  Onteora (9)                10. Albertus Magnus (1)     246            10. 1   659
9. Karen Monaco        19:59  Grand Island (6)           11. Windsor (4)             248            11. 10  770
10. Sommer Thome       20:03  Plainedge (8)              12. Manhasset (8)           262

Class C Individual                                       Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                   1. Tri-Valley (9)           49             1. 9     173
1. Kate Landau         19:10    Tri-Valley (9)           2. Pearl River (1)          70             2. 1     208
2. Keara Brandy        19:23    Eldred (9)               3. Tully (3)                116            3. 5     288
3. Laurie Ocehipinti   19:39    Eldred (9)               4. Corinth (2)              126            4. 3     293
4. Kate Walker         19:46    Williamson (5)           5. Williamson (5)           128            5. 2     391
5. Heather Haupt       19:51    Williamson (5)           6. Westmoreland (3)         151            6. 4     417
6. Tennell Tower       19:53    Westmoreland (3)         7. Sidney (4)               158            7. 6     587
7. Jen Barber          19:53    Pearl River (1)          8. Frewsburg (6)            99             8. 11    622
8. Jennifer Blincoe    20:00    Sidney (4)               9. Salmon River (10)        210            9. 10    679
9. Nancy Landau        20:10    Tri-Valley (9)           10. Saranac (7)             224            10. 7    732
10. Sarah Nadeau       20:11    Tri-Valley (9)           11. Port Jefferson (11)     270



BOYS 1993
                                        BOYS 1993 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                            NOVEMBER 13, 1993 - STUART PARK, NEWARK 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                        1. Suffern (1)                  44            1. 3      289
1. Nick Larosa         16:18    Frontier (6)                  2. Cicero North Syracuse (3)    79            2. 1      315
2. Aaron Saft          16:26    Middletown (9)                3. t3uilderland (2)             85            3. 2      401
3. Joe Wigrau          16:33    Shenendehowa (2)              4. Mepham (8)                   120           4. 8      500
4. Jim Gehart          16:36    Suffern (1)                   5. Corning (4)                  132           5. 4      505
5. Pat Dorsey          16:37    Auburn (3)                    6. Frontier (6)                 139           6. 5      507
6. Kristian Algers     16:38    Watertown (3)                 7. Sachem (11)                  153           7. 9      511
7. Dan Lesser          16:43    McQuaid (5)                   8. McQuaid (5)                  158           8. 11     550
8. Peter Modaferri     16:46    Clarkstown South (1)          9. Monroe Woodbury (9)          194           9. 6      595
9. Dan Stevenson       16:47    Longwood (11)
10. Marcel Lucchese    16:48    Kingston (9)                  Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
                                                              1. Corcoran (3)                 78            1. 3      312
Class B Individual                                            2. Burnt Hill- Ballston Lake (2)80            2. 2      374
Name                   Time     School                        3. Seton Plattsburgh (7)        91            3. 11     430
1. Tim Engelhardt      16:23    East Syracuse-Mino (3)        4. Kings Park (II)              124           4. 5      447
2. Matt Tooman         16:24    Deer Park (11)                5. Newark (5)                   179           5. 6      526
3. Chris Mulford       16:25    Burnt Hill-Ballston Lake (2)  6. Warwick (9)                  182           6. 8      564
4. Joe Matias          16:45    Newark (5)                    7. JFK Bellmore (8)             186           7. 7      569
5. Geoff Roes          16:48    Central Square (3)            8. Pittsford Mendon (5)         193           8. 9      577
6. Mike Fitzula        16:48    Cornwall (9)                  9. Malone/Franklin Acad. (10)   202           9. 1      791
7. Jim Vanarman        16:49    Seton Plattsburgh (7)         10. Manhasset (8)               207           10. 10    830
8. Patrick Larkin      16:52    Seton Plattsburgh (7)         11. Fredonia (6)                209           11. 4     878
9. Carl Mauro          16:53    Hornell (5)                   12. Susquehanna Valley (4)      307
10. Dan McSherry       16:56    Corcoran (3)                  13. Nyack (1)                   313

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section              Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                        1. Beaver River (3)             75            1. 3      232
1. Nolan Swanson       16:32    Sherman (6)                   2. Skaneateles (3)              121           2. 4      330
2. Any Carling         16:49    Spencer Van Etten (4)         3. Spencer Van Etten (4)        143           3. 6      354
3. Jeff Lachausse      16:59    Beaver River (3)              4. East Rochester (5)           152           4. 5      391
4. Mike Voiles         17:02    Onondaga (3)                  5. Marathon (4)                 167           5. 1      484
5. Harsha Thirumurthy  17:12    City Honors (6)               6. Bolivar (5)                  168           6. 2      492
6. Nick Rose           17:12    Mechanicsville (2)            7. Silver Creek (6)             170           7. 9      613
7. Jon Riley           17:12    Skaneateles (3)               8. Pearl River (1)              176           8. 7      706
8. Ian Degiovine       17:14    Greenville (2)                9. Ticonderoga (7)              212           9. 11     798
9. Robby Winkky        17:15    Thomas Edison (4)             10. Granville (2)               240           10. 8     930
10. Eric Smith         17:16    East Rochester (5)            11. Jefferson-Youngsville (9)   240           11. 10    934
                                                              12. Rhinebeck (1)               290


GIRLS 1993
                                        GIRLS 1993 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                            NOVEMBER 13, 1993 - STUART PARK, NEWARK - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                       1. Saratoga (2)              19          1. 2      110
1. Erin Davis          17:39    Saratoga (2)                 2. Bay Shore (11)            87          2. 11     310
2. Tobey Reams         18:50    Saratoga (2)                 3. Monroe Woodbury (9)       92          3. 9      421
3. Erin Karl           18:56    Saratoga (2)                 4. Ithaca (4)                130         4. 3      425
4. Danielle Saffron    19:15    Brentwood (11)               5. Baldwinsville (3)         132         5. 1      494
5. Susanne Heyer       19:26    Columbia (2)                 6. North Rockland (1)        143         6. 4      525
6. Dana Ostrander      19:27    Shenendehowa (2)             7. Fairport (5)              146         7. 5      552
7. Karen Labradia      19:30    Sachem (11)                  8. Frontier (6)              212         8. 6      738
8. Melissa Phalon      19:40    Washingtonville (9)          9. Calhoun (8)               226         9. 8      751
9. Carrie Cocoa        19:43    Fairport (5)
10. Kelly Polinsky     19:44    Liverpool (3)

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                       1. Clarence (6)              53           1. 6     203
1. Becky Pollock       19:04    Averill Park (2)             2. Averill Park (2)          96           2. 8     246
2. Sharon Tillotson    19:37    Wantagh (8)                  3. Wantagh (8)               98           3. 2     368
3. Jen Fazioli         19:46    Averill Park (2)             4. Victor (5)                138          4. 11    523
4. Amanda Pollock      19:51    Averill Park (2)             5. Warwick (9)               169          5. 5     593
5. Bridget Wiedl       19:57    Hudson Falls (2)             6. Manhasset (8)             176          6. 1     651
6. K.T. Clarke         20:07    Wantagh (8)                  7. Shoreham Wading River(11) 180          7. 9     669
7. Macksi Vmson        20:08    Marathon (4)                 8. Peru (7)                  182          8. 4     709
8. Nicole Gostomski    20:16    Clarence (6)                 9. Franklin Academy (10)     187          9. 3     755
9. Sommer Thorne       20:17    Plainedge (8)                10. Ursuline (1)             196          10. 10   756
10. Jill Kennedy       20:18    Manhasset (8)                11. Central Square (3)       237          11. 7    834
                                                             12. Susquehanna Valley (4)   317
Class C Individual
Name                   Time     School                       Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
1. Kate Landau         18:26    Tri-Valley (9)               1. Tri-Valley (9)            40           1. 9     260
2. Keara Brady         18:39    Eldred (9)                   2. Pearl River (1)           55           2. 1     351
3. Tenneil Tower       18:44    Westmoreland (3)             3. Sidney (4)                127          3. 2     413
4. Katie White         18:49    Corinth (2)                  4. Westmoreland (3)          135          4. 4     434
5. Laurie Occipinti    20:01    Eldred (9)                   5. Cohoes (2)                151          5. 3     460
6. Alien Baker         20:06    Lake Placid (7)              6. Tully (3)                 158          6. 6     567
7. Laurel Chamberlain  20:10    Odessa-Montour (4)           7. Addison (5)               192          7. 5     574
8. Cindy Lauzon        20:17    Salmon River (10)            8. Silver Creek (6)          207          8. 7     631
9. Janelle Kraus       20:19    Shelter Island (11)          9. Hampton Bays (11)         210          9. 11    661
10. Heather Haupt      20:20    Williamson (5)               10. Northeastern Clinton (7) 231          10. 10   841
                                                             11. Salmon River (10)        233
                                                             12. Caledonia Mnmford (5)    234


BOYS 1994
                                   BOYS 1994 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                         NOVEMBER 12, 1994 - SUNY ALBANY, ALBANY - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Shenendehowa (2)          55           1. 2    226
1. Tim Englehardt    15:29  East Syracuse-Minoa (3)          2. Monroe Woodbury (9)       83           2. 9    289
2. Aaron Saft        15:42  Middletown (9)                   3. Cicero North Syracuse (3) 92           3. 11   298
3. Rick Bush         15:48  Shenendehowa (2)                 4. Middle Country (11)       94           4. 3    448
4. Kevin Bulla       15:52  North Babylon (11)               5. Corning (4)               120          5. 5    512
5. Tom Ryan          15:55  Guilderland (2)                  6. Clarkstown South (1)      138          6. 1    578
6. Ben Hefferon      15:56  Roy C. Ketchum (1)               7. Penfield (5)              146          7. 8    606
7. Jeff McGovern     15:57  Washingtonville (9)              8. Frontier (6)              204          8. 4    618
8. Angus Tye         16:04  Canandaigua                      9. Mephaza (8)               210          9. 6    668
9. Pete Modafferi    16:06  Clarkstown South (1)
10. Matt Wood        16:07  Saratoga (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Warwick (9)               67           1. 1    249
Name                 Time   School                           2. Burnt Hills (2)           68           2. 2    342
1. Matt Tooman       15:26  Deer Park (II)                   3. JFK Bellmore (8)          78           3. 6    363
2. Chris Mulford     15:26  Burnt Hills (2)                  4. Mount Sinai (11)          134          4. 8    480
3. Carl Mauro        15:31  Hornell (5)                      5. Seton-Plattsburgh (7)     150          5. 5    529
4. Eddie Carmack     15:49  Warwick (9)                      6. Pearl River (1)           151          6. 11   565
5. Mike Fitzula      15:51  Cornwall (9)                     7. Homer (3)                 168          7. 3    602
6. Jon Catlett       15:54  Albany Academy (2)               8. East Aurora (6)           190          8. 4    646
7. Joe Matias        15:58  Newark (5)                       9. Great Neck South (8)      192          9. 9    653
8. Ron Hess          16:00  EastAurora (5)                   10. Maine-Endwell (4)        234          10.7    880
9. Todd Crescenzo    16:00  South Side (8)                   11. Palmyra Macedon (5)      240          11.10   1059
10. Dan McSherry     16:02  Corcoran (3)                     12. Franklin Academy (10)    292

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time   School                           1. Beaver River (3)          62           1. 3    199
1. Andy Caring       16:00  Spencer Van Etten (4)            2. Skaneateles (3)           65           2. 7    418
2. Jonathon Riley    16:04  Skaneateles (3)                  3. Canton (10)               95           3. 5    431
3. Brian Metzger     16:06  Silver Creek (6)                 4. Saranac Lake (7)          96           4. 6    440
4. Mike Walesman     16:10  Beaver River (3)                 5. East Rochester (5)        142          5. 4    464
5. Eric Smith        16:14  East Rochester (5)               6. Spencer Van Etten (4)     175          6. 10   556
6. William Beilein   16:19  Barker (6)                       7. Rhinebeck (1)             192          7. 9    614
7. Jeff Lachausse    16:21  Beaver River (3)                 8. Silver Creek (6)          193          8. 1    638
8. Micah Scott       16:23  Whitehall (2)                    9. Jefferson Youngsville (9) 196          9. 2    656
9. Eric Luther       16:24  South Lewis (3)                  10. Hoosivc Valley (2)       201          10. 11  932
10. Brian Gaffney    16:26  Delaware Academy (4)             11. North Shore (8)          284          11. 8   939
                                                             12. Mattituek (11)           296
                                                             13. Millbrook (1)            348


GIRLS 1994
                                      GIRLS 1994 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                           NOVEMBER 12, 1994 - SUNY ALBANY, ALBANY - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section             Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Shenendehowa (2)           32            1. 2     205
1. Erin Davis          17:18   Saratoga (2)                  2. Bay Shore (11)             61            2. 11    294
2. Dana Ostrander      17:44   Shenendehowa (2)              3. Baldwinsville (3)          81            3. 3     320
3. Danielle Sefrand    18:20   Brentwood (11)                4. North Rockland (1)         91            4. 1     354
4. Alison Mann         18:21   Fayetteville (3)              5. Monroe Woodbury (9)        144           5. 5     524
5. Crystal Elmendorf   18:22   Arlington (1)                 6. Canandaigua (5)            163           6. 9     540
6. Melissa Phalon      18:22   Washingtonville (9)           7. Horseheads (4)             183           7. 6     639
7. Melissa Malakoff    18:24   Bay Shore (11)                8. Frontier (6)               203           8. 4     673
8. Julie Shapiro       18:25   Shenendehowa (2)              9. Calhoun (8)                213           9. 8     701
9. Julianne Littman    18:26   Monroe Woodbury (9)
10. Elizabeth McGarvey 18:27   Arlington (1)                 Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
                                                             1. Pearl River (1)            64            1. 1     249
Class B Individual                                           2. Averill Park (2)           68            2. 2     342
Name                   Time    School                        3. Clarence (6)               81            3. 6     363
1. Jen Fazioli         18:14   Averill Park (2)              4. Wantagh (8)                137           4. 8     480
2. Frances Warner      18:15   Carthage (3)                  5. Victor (5)                 147           5. 5     529
3. Beth Pollock        18:28   Averill Park (2)              6. Manhasset (8)              166           6. 11    565
4. Melinda Watkins     18:28   Canastota (3)                 7. Warwick (9)                177           7. 3     602
5. Sharon Tillotson   :18:35   Wantagh (8)                   8. Carthage (3)               188           8. 4     646
6. Taissa Kuncio       18:37   Manhasset (8)                 9. Miller Place (11)          207           9. 9     653
7. Amanda Pollock      18:51   Averill Park (2)              10. Susquehanna.Valley (4)    229           10.7     880
8. Shannon Fitzgerald  18:52   Tappan Zee (1)                11. Peru (7)                  259           11. 10   1059
9. Liz Kane            19:02   Pearl River (1)               12. FranklinAcademy (10)      314
10. Suzanne Ernst      19:03   Averill Park (2)
                                                             Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                           1. Tri-Valley (9)             66            1. 9     350
Name                   lkne    School                        2. Sidney (4)                 74            2. 3     357
1. Erin Haugh          18:43   Nanuet (1)                    3. Nanuet (1)                 83            3. 5     380
2. Tenniel Tower       18:56   Westmoreland (3)              4. Skaneateles (3)            106           4. 1     411
3. Janette Kraus       18:59   Pierson-Shelter Island (11)   5. Weedsport (3)              140           5. 4     429
4. Sarah Nadeau        19:01   Tri-Valley (9)                6. Akron (6)                  153           6. 6     522
5. Autumn Pyle         19:02   Sidney (4)                    7. Addison (5)                167           7. 2     549
6. Nicole Moser        19:05   Beaver River (3)              8. Galway (2)                 176           8. 11    677
7. Heather Haupt       19:06   Williamson (5)                9. Pierson-Shelter Island (11)209           9. 7     693
8. Karen Scozzafava    19:13   Nazareth (5)                  10. Salmon River (10)         223           10. 10   816
9. Leslie Palaclino    19:20   Caledonia Mumford (5)         11. Saranac (7)               243
10. Men Baker          19:23   Lake Placid (7)


BOYS 1995
                                       Boys 1995 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                  NOVEMBER 11, 1995 - CORNING COMMUNITY COLLEGE, CORNING - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section            Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Cicero Norht Syracuse (3)    58       1. 3     258
1. Doug Wilber         16:50   Elmira South Side             2. Shenendehowa (2)             67       2. 2     272
2. Scott Wirgau        16:55   Shenendehowa (2)              3. Middle Country (11)          73       3. 11    372
3. Jason Soricelli     16:57   Middle Country (11)           4. Arlington (1)                108      4. 1     386
4. Mark Granshaw       16:58   Middle Country (11)           5. Fairport (5)                 116      5. 5     425
5. Adam Lindell        17:00   West Seneca East (6)          6. Washingtonville (9)          134      6. 9     531
6. Kyle Kurtz          17:03   Middle Country (11)           7. Orchard Park (6)             157      7. 4     531
7. Jeff Calabrese      17:03   Spencerport (5)               8. Ithaca (4)                   158      8. 6     599
8. Brian Kuryla        17:04   Cicero North Syracuse (3)     9. Oceanside (8)                193      9.8      718
9. Brina McKnight      17:09   Monroe Woodbury (9)
10. Joe Mahler         17:15   Cicero North Syracuse (3)
                                                             Class B Team and Section            Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Warwick Valley (9)           73       1. 2     371
Name                   Time    School                        2. Honeoye-Lima (5)             97       2. 9     391
1. Michael Fitzula     16:13   Cornwall (9)                  3. Skaneateles (3)              102      3. 5     412
2. Jon Riley           16:34   Skaneateles (3)               4. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (2)116      4. 3     487
3. Eric Zack           16:36   Hutch Tech (6)                5. Seton Plattsburgh (7)        151      5. 1     516
4. Ed Carmack          16:48   Warwick Valley (9)            6. Manhasset (8)                161      6. 11    530
5. Joe Matias          16:55   Newark (5)                    7. Mount Sinai (11)             188      7. 8     568
6. Chris Miltenberg    16:56   John Glenn (11)               8. South Side (8)               189      8. 6     568
7. Kyle Fenton         16:57   New Hartford (3)              9. Albion (6)                   196      9. 7     643
8. Tim Tuttle          16:58   Brewster (1)                  10. Pearl River (1)             202      10. 4    829
9. Ben Wright          17:01   Averill Park (2)              11. Brighton (5)                243      11. 10   991
10. Jeremy Stone       17:04   Seton Plattsburgh (7)         12. Maine Enwell (4)            286


Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section            Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Saranac Lake (7)         46           1. 3    288
1. Andy Carling        16:41   Spencer Van Etton (4)         2. Beaver River (3)         92           2. 7    332
2. Bill Beilein        16:51   Barker (6)                    3. JeffYoungsville (9)      97           3. 6    420
3. Zach Handler        16:56   Saranac Lake (7)              4. Sauquoit (3)             100          4. 9    433
4. Patrick Swanson     17:03   Sherman (6)                   5. Canton (10)              145          5. 4    502
5. Joe Monaco          17:08   O'Neill (9)                   6. Bayport Blue Point (11)  164          6. 11   540
6. Brian Metzger       17:15   Silver Creek (6)              7. Silver Creek (6)         169          7. 5    571
7. Cliff Ostrander     17:16   Groton (4)                    8. East Rochester (5)       211          8. 2    644
8. Jay Wells           17:17   Ticonderoga (7)               9. Spencer Van Etten (4)    214          9. 10   654
9. Matt Dougherty      17:19   Saranac Lake (7)              10. Millbrook (1)           252          10.1    821
10. Jason Meany        17:22   Christian Brothers (3)        1l. Rhinebeck (I)           266          11.8    1139



GIRLS 1995
                                   GIRLS 1995 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                NOVEMBER 11, 1995 - CORNING COMMUNITY COLLEGE, CORNING - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Shenendehowa (2)         26            1. 2    120
1. Dana Ostrander      19:02   Shenendehowa (2)              2. Fayetteville (3)         73            2. 3    333
2. Laura Hribik        19:11   Orchard Park (6)              3. Arlington (1)            89            3. 9    367
3. Erin Davis          19:14   Saratoga (2)                  4. Bay Shore (11)           96            4. 1    426
4. Danielle Wallace    19:21   Herricks (8)                  5. Canandaigua (5)          127           5. 9    478
5. Laura Kearns        19:33   Saratoga (2)                  6. Washingtonville (9)      144           6. 5    492
6. Alison Mann         19:36   Fayetteville (3)              7. North Tonawanda (6)      174           7. 6    659
7. Melissa Phalon      19:45   Washingtonville (9)           8. Horseheads (4)           195           8. 4    687
8. Jocelyn Heighton    19:47   Saratoga (2)                  9. Massapequa (8)           233           9. 8    712
9. Maddy Woodmansee    19:53   Auburn (3)
10. Julie Shapiro      19:54   Shenendehowa (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section           Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Averill Park (2)         63            1. 6    334
Name                   Time    School                        2. Clarence (6)             73            2. 2    357
1. Jennifer Fazioli    18:42   Averill Park (2)              3. Pearl River (1)          87            3. 1    372
2. Cheryl Smith        19:24   Susquehanna (4)               4. Manhasset (8)            147           4. 8    452
3. Sharon Tillotson    19:39   Wantagh (8)                   5. South Jefferson (3)      154           5. 9    528
4. Taissa Kunicio      19:45   Manhasset (8)                 6. Honeoye Falls Lima (5)   184           6. 5    572
5. Erin Haugh          20:07   Nanuet (1)                    7. Seton-Plattsburgh (7)    188           7. 3    579
6. Jill Mastoianni     20:11   Sayville (11)                 8. Shoreham Wading River(11)196           8. 4    641
7. Katie Ryan          20:18   Elmira Free Academy (4)       9. Warwick (9)              211           9. 1    708
8. Johanna Eveans      20:18   Pent (7)                      10. Southside (8)           220           10. 9   723
9. Ali MacGeiser       20:19   New Paltz (9)                 11. Susquehana Valley (4)   231           11. 10  1096
10. Erin Dinan         20:20   Waterloo (5)                  12. Canton (10)             347

Class C Individual                                           Class C Team and Section           Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Skaneateles (3)          58            1. 3    235
1. Janelle Kraus       19:42   Southold-Shelter Island (1)   2. Beaver River (3)         81            2. 4    394
2. Karen Scozzafava    19:44   Nazareth (5)                  3. Akron (6)                107           3. 5    439
3. Stephannie Bell     20:01   Cold Spring (8)               4. Tri-Valley (9)           113           4. 6    456
4. Amanda Gillette     20:18   Marathon (4)                  5. Candor (4)               143           5. 9    495
5. Taylor Lind         20:21   Skaneateles (3)               6. Galway (2)               169           6. 2    506
6. Kristen Cerasi      20:25   Eastchester (1)               7. Saranac Lake (7)         170           7. 9    547
7. Heather Whim:tore   20:26   Jordan EIbridge (3)           8. Addison (5)              172           8. 7    594
8. Jenifer Bartemus    20:28   East Rochester (5)            9. Caledonia Mumford (5)    197           9. 1    605
9. Lacey Meyerman      20:35   Candor (4)                    10. Bayport Blue Point (II) 230           10. 10  937
10. Andrea Viger       20:36   Granville (2)                 11. Bronxville (1)          236
                                                             12. Brushtort Moira (10)    353



BOYS 1996
                                   BOYS 1996 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                             NOVEMBER 9,1996 - ST. LAWRENCE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Cicero North Syracuse (3)51            1. 3    220
1. Brian McKnight    17:15   Monroe Woodbury (9)             2. Fairport (5)             84            2. 11   374
2. Adam Wasileski    17:33   Fayetteville (3)                3. Shenendehowa (2)         86            3. 5    410
3. Joe Mahler        17:39   Cicero North Syracuse (3)       4. Middle Country (11)      105           4. 2    437
4. Brian Kuryla      17:45   Cicero North Syracuse (3)       5. Sachem (11)              106           5. 9    447
5. Dylan Welsh       17:48   Saratoga (2)                    6. Washingtonville (9)      128           6. 1    467
6. Pat Strothman     17:52   Lake Shore (6)                  7. Clarkstown North (1)     154           7. 4    515
7. Brendan Sullivan  17:53   Clarkstown South (1)            8. Ithaca (4)               183           8. 6    550
8. Brian Trentowski  17:53   Sachem (11)                     9. Mepham (8)               193           9. 8    775
9. Lubert Lewis      18:01   Rochester Free Acad. (3)        10. Frontier (6)            236
10. Dana Carr        18:01   Horseheads (4)

Class B Individual                                           Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                          1. Burnt Hills (2)           46           1. 2    256
1. Jeremy Stone      17:35   Seton (7)                       2. Bayport (11)              66           2. 11   392
2. Chris Miltenbeig  17:47   John Glenn (11)                 3. Seton (7)                 109          3. 7    524
3. Tim Tuttle        17:49   Brewster (1)                    4. Canton (10)               155          4. 1    525
4. Steve Lorene      17:52   Burnt Hills (2)                 5. Waterloo (5)              164          5. 9    534
5. Ed Carmac         17:54   Warwick Valley (9)              6. Warwick Valley (9)        171          6. 5    581
6. Kyle Fenton       17:57   New Hartford (3)                7. Windsor (4)               173          7. 6    648
7. Tony David        18:07   HP-Lima (5)                     8. Southside (8)             181          8. 10   662
8. Bill Demong       18:08   Saranac (7)                     9. Pearl River (1)           232          9. 3    698
9. Vince Sherry      18:09   Victor (5)                      10. Honeoye Falls (5)        239          10.8    715
10. Ike Thomas       18:10   Canton (10)                     11. Lewiston Porter (6)      248          11.4    746
                                                             12. JFK Bellmore (8)         249
Class C Individual                                           13. Skaneateles (3)          267
Name                 Time    School
1. Mike Walseman     17:35   Beaver River (3)                Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
2. Jay Wells         17:36   Ticonderoga (7)                 1. Beaver River (3)          48           1. 3    154
3. Jason Meany       17:44   CBA (3)                         2. Jefferson-Youngsville (9) 55           2. 9    261
4. Carl Plenty       17:50   Sauqouit (3)                    3. Sauquoit (3)              67           3. 2    353
5. Eric Czubaj       17:55   JFK (6)                         4. Greenwich (2)             105          4. 6    399
6. Ryan Bennett      17:58   Thomas Edison (4)               5. Silver Creek (6)          176          5. 4    469
7. Matt Thompson     17:58   Franklinville (6)               6. Spencer Van Etten (4)     177          6. 1    636
8. Aaron Emery       18:05   Beaver River (3)                7. Ticonderoga (7)           198          7. 5    371
9. Brian Metzger     18:11   Silver Creek (6)                8. Babylon (11)              199          8. 11   718
10. Joe Monaco       18:11   Oneill (9)                      9. Har-All-Columbia (5)      211          9. 7    783
                                                             10. Irvington (1)            250          10.10   909
                                                             11. Byron Bergen (5)         268          11.8    1036


GIRLS 1996
                                   GIRLS 1996 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                              NOVEMBER 9,1996 - ST. LAWRENCE - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                           Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                   Time    School                        1. Saratoga (2)              25             1. 2    148
1. Erin Davis          19:31   Saratoga (2)                  2. Fayetteville (3)          74             2. 11   296
2. Laura Kearns        19:41   Saratoga (2)                  3. Sachem (11)               91             3. 3    331
3. Cory Roos           20:16   Fayetteville (3)              4. Monroe Woodbury (9)       97             4. 9    404
4. Karen Hannum        20:20   Fayetteville (3)              5. Clarence (6)              139            5. 1    532
5. Katie Ryan          20:21   Elmira Free Academy (4)       6. Arlington (1)             146            6. 4    549
6. Jackie Berman       20:22   Sachem (11)                   7. Horseheads (4)            178            7. 6    589
7. Jocelyn Heighton    20:24   Saratoga (2)                  8. Canandaigua (5)           188            8. 5    647
8.Danielle Coons       20:26   Saratoga (2)                  9. Oceanside (8)             253            9. 8    798
9. Heather Stockton    20:29   Shenendehowa (2)
                                                             Class B Team and Section              Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                           1. Averill Park (2)          53             1. 2    258
Name                   Time    School                        2. Pearl River (1)           71             2. 3    348
1. Jen Fazioli         19:56   Averill Park (2)              3. Skaneateles (3)           93             3. 11   443
2. Heather Capiello    20:32   Starpoint (6)                 4. Warwick Valley (9)        117            4. 1    461
3. Jill Mastroianni    20:43   Sayville (11)                 5. Susquehanna (4)           121            5. 6    510
4. Heather Whitemore   20:54   Jordan (3)                    6. Miller Place (11)         150            6. 4    523
5. Cheryl Smith        21:01   Susquehanna (4)               7. Waterloo (5)              168            7. 9    562
6. Val Waldren         21:03   Olean (6)                     8. Victor (5)                192            8. 5    668
7. Caitlin Hickin      21:03   Queensbury (2)                9. Calhoun (8)               240            9. 8    712
8. Peg Melonic         21:15   East Aurora (6)               10. Olean (6)                265            10. 7   749
9. Alli Geiser         21:16   New Paltz (9)                 11. Garden City (8)          278            11. 10  1087
10. Yvonne Smith       21:17   Owego (4)
                                                             Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Class C Individual                                           1. Canastota (3)             65             1. 3    245
Name                   Time    School                        2. Galway (2)                76             2. 2    300
1. Jay Shakelton       19:44   Deposit (4)                   3. Beaver River (3)          88             3. 9    456
2. Kristen Cerasi      19:53   Bastchester (1)               4. Akron (6)                 129            4. 6    459
3. Amanda Gillette     20:36   Marathon (4)                  5. Tri-Valley (9)            130            5. 1    459
4. Diedre Colgan       20:42   Sauquoit (3)                  6. East Rochester (5)        168            6. 4    472
5. Jennifer Barthemus  21:09   East Rochester (5)            7. Addison (5)               203            7. 5    512
6. Amanda Youmell      21:22   Weedsport(3)                  8. Saranac (7)               205            8. 7    645
7. Meaghan Mullaley    21:23   Jefferson-Youngsville (9)     9. Byram Hills (1)           212            9. 11   712
8. Bobbie Mathys       21:24   Beaver River                  10. Port Jefferson (11)      214            10. 10  944
9. Shanti Crouch       21:24   Canastota (3)                 11. Trumansberg (4)          215
10. Hannah Horrigan    21:26   Galway (2)                    12. Norwood-Norfolk (10)     292



BOYS 1997
                                                 BOYS 1997 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                             NOVEMBER 8, 1997 - NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                    Time    School                        1. Fayetteville-Manlius (3)   48             1. 3    189
1. Adam Wasileski       16:29   Fayetteville-Manlius (3)      2. Shenendehowa (4)           62             2. 2    257
2. Dylan Welsh          16:31   Saratoga (2)                  3. Huntington (11)            99             3. 5    401
3. Brian Kuryla         16:36   Cicero-North Syracuse (3)     4. Fairport (5)               101            4. 11   430
4. Dan Tebbano          16:39   Shenendehowa (2)              5. Washingtonville (9)        107            5. 1    437
5. Brian Lilly          16:43   Fairport (5)                  6. Arlington (I)              124            6. 9    467
6. Jeff Gaulrapp        16:45   Baldwinsville(3)              7. Ithaca (4)                 183            7. 4    615
7. Dan Mubleman         16:51   Middle Country (11)           8. Syosset (8)                195            8. 6    710
8. Matt Doyle           16:52   Burnt Hills-Baiston (2)       9. Smithtown (11)             232            9. 8    725
9. Patrick Gildea       16:56   Sachem (11)                   10. Clarence (6)              303
10. John O'Connor       16:56   Yorktown (1)
                                                              Class B Team and Section             Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                            1. Goshen (9)                 89             1. 3    379
Name                    Time    School                        2. Starpoint (6)              111            2. 9    422
1. Mike Ryan            16:30   Starpoint (6)                 3. Bayport-Blue Point (I1)    119            3. 5    459
2. Vince Sherry         16:30   Victor (5)                    4. Canton (10)                127            4. 6    472
3. Matt Weiss           16:36   Woodlands (1)                 5. Jordan-Elbridge (3)        128            5. 8    503
4. Nick Carr            16:39   Waterloo (5)                  6. Waterloo (5)               162            6. 11   551
5. Joe McCloud          16:44   Peru (7)                      7. JFK Bellmore (8)           166            7. 1    572
6. Eric Van Ostrand     17:03   Windsor (4)                   8. Ichabod Crane (2)          202            8. 4    693
7. Salvatore Nastasi    17:04   JFK Bellmore (8)              9. Windsor (4)                215            9. 2    714
8. Cohn Baughman        17:04   Vernon-Verona-Sher(3)         10. Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)    225            10.7    724
9. Ike Thomas           17:06   Canton (10)                   11. Horace Greeley (1)        228            11. 10  734
10. Rob Black           17:07   Bayport-Blue Point (11)       12. Lynbrook (8)              241
                                                              13. Peru (7)                  265
Class C Individual
Name                    Time    School                        Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
1. Carl Planty          16:49   Sauquoit Valley (3)           1. Beaver River (3)           38             1. 3    109
2. Aaron Emery          17:09   Beaver River (3)              2. Sauquoit Valley (3)        65             2. 6    313
3. Jay Wells            17:10   Ticonderoga (7)               3. John F. Kennedy (6)        109            3. 2    415
4. Dustin Thomas        17:19   Franklinville (6)             4. Greenwich (2)              126            4. 9    547
5. Joe Iatauro          17:19   Tri Valley (9)                5. Ticonderoga (7)            148            5. 4    55
6. Jason Meany          17:20   CBA Syracuse (3)              6. Tri Valley (9)             151            6. 1    575
7. Ryan Long            17:20   Silver Creek (6)              7. Thomas Edison (4)          168            7. 5    599
8. Scott Bums           17:24   Bronxville (1)                8. Irvington (1)              210            8. 7    626
9. Darren Rose          17:25   Jefferson-Youngsville (9)     9. Mattituck (11)             242            9. 11   709
10. John Flynn          17:27   Beaver River (3)              10. Byron-Bergen (5)          243            10. 10  924
                                                              11. Sodus (5)                 252            11. 8   1031
                                                              12. Salmon River (10)         303
                                                              13. Oyster Bay (8)            356



GIRLS 1997
                                        GIRLS 1997 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                     NOVEMBER 8, 1997 - NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section           Class A Place and Section
Name                    Time    School                        1. Saratoga (2)              33            1. 2    121
1. Danielle Coon        19:19   Saratoga (2)                  2. Sachem (11)               59            2. 11   257
2. Laura Kearns         19:23   Saratoga (2)                  3. Horseheads (4)            112           3. 3    360
3. Jen Fazioli          19:23   Averill Park (2)              4. Auburn (3)                127           4. 9    386
4. Katie Ryan           19:41   Elmira Free Academy (4)       5. Clarence (6)              132           5. 4    411
5. Jeanna Composli      19:43   Sachem (11)                   6. Warwick Valley (9)        148           6. 6    429
6. Jackie Berman        19:45   Sachem (11)                   7. Canandaigua (5)           149           7. 5    498
7. Kate Twarog          19:16   Colonie (2)                   8. John Jay (1)              190           8. 1    572
8. Carin Sutcliffe      19:48   Newburgh Free Acad. (9)       9. Oceanside (8)             227           9. 8    693
9. Michelle Daniels     19:50   Orchard Park (6)
10. Halle Watson        19:54   Auburn (3)
                                                              Class B Team and Section           Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                            1. Queensbury (2)            77            1. 3    296
Name                    Time    School                        2. Pearl River (1)           96            2. 6    307
1. Jillian Mastroionni  19:10   Sayville (11)                 3. Skaneateles (3)           98            3. 1    394
2. Danielle Jelley      19:14   Clarke (8)                    4. Starpoint (6)             110           4. 2    423
3. Peggy Melonic        19:24   East Aurora (6)               5. Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)    144           5. 5    464
4. Cheryl Smith         19:36   Susquehanna Valley (4)        6. Victor (5)                144           6. 11   476
5. Caitlin Hickin       19:55   Queensbury (2)                7. Miller Place (11)         172           7. 9    486
6. Yvonne Smith         20:02   Owego (4)                     8. Clarke (8)                187           8. 8    489
7. Jenny Koeppel        20:09   Amherst (6)                   9. Cornwall (9)              217           9. 7    504
8. Liz Bevier           20:10   Skaneateles (3)               10. Saranac Lake (7)         236           10. 4   617
9. Ali Geiser           20:11   New Paltz (9)                 11. Canton (10)              267           11. 10  926
10. Kathleen Billington 20:15   New Hartford (3)              12. Garden City (8)          298

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section          Class C Place and Section
Name                    Time    School                        1. Canastota (3)             57           1. 3    112
1. Nicolette Bolton     20:19   Sandy Creek (3)               2. Beaver River (3)          63           2. 2    322
2. Deidre Colgan        20:26   Sauqouit Valley (3)           3. Galway (2)                93           3. 4    346
3. Jessica Kristeller   20:35   Cato-Meridian (3)             4. Nowood-Norfolk (10)       150          4. 5    406
4. Joy Shakelton        20:35   Deposit-Hancock (4)           5. Akron (6)                 151          5. 6    434
5. Jacky Kosakowski     20:39   Sauqouit Valley (3)           6. Candor (4)                160          6. 9    471
6. Bobbie Mathys        20:47   Beaver River (3)              7. Eldred (9)                167          7. 1    559
7. Amanda Jinks         20:05   Pavillion (5)                 8. East Rochester (5)        187          8. 11   611
8. Melissa Burrows      20:55   Norwood-Norfolk (10)          9. Bronxville (1)            193          9. 7    664
9. Janine Enke          20:28   Randolph (6)                  10. Port Jefferson (11)      198          10. 10  667
10. Jessica Edberg      21:01   Port Jefferson (11)           11. Saranac (7)              274          11. 8   N/A



BOYS 1998
                                    BOYS 1998 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
           NOVEMBER 14, 1998 - MT. VAN HOEVENBURG, LAKE PLACID (SECTION VII) - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section          Class A Place and Section
Name                 Time    chooi                            1. Shenendehowa (2)          43           1. 2    211
1. Dylan Welsh       16:09   Saratoga (2)                     2. Fayetteville-Manlius (3)  60           2. 3    258
2. Scott Shaw        16:19   East Syracuse-Minoa (3)          3. Gates Chili (5)           87           3. 5    329
3. Rob Cloutier      16:38   Shenendehowa (2)                 4. Syosset (8)               94           4. 8    466
4. Dale Cocca        16:40   Fayetteville-Manlius (3)         5. Ithaca (4)                134          5. 4    497
5. Justin Romaniuk   16:46   Suffern (1)                      6. Suffern (1)               144          6. 11   557
6. Matt Bowers       16:49   Gates Chili (5)                  7. Smithtown (1I)            178          7. 1    628
7. Brian Cocca       16:52   Fayetteville-Manlius (3)         8. Middle Country (11)       212          8. 9    632
8. Tim Kelly         16:53   Smithtown (11)                   9. Warwick (9)               216          9. 6    661
9. Phil Goodwin      16:56   Gates Chili (5)                  10. Frontier (6)             260
10. Dan Tebbano      16:57   Shenendehowa (2)
                                                              Class B Team and Section          Class B Place and Section
Class B Individual                                            1. Jordan-Elbridge (3)       101          1. 3    361
Name                 Time    School                           2. Bayport (11)              117          2. 1    421
1. Julio German      16:39   Sleepy Hollow (1)                3. Canton (10)               121          3. 5    454
2. John Huber        16:47   Starpoint (6)                    4. Horace Greeley (1)        123          4. 11   511
3. Jason Jabaut      16:49   Seton Plattsburgh (7)            5. JFK Bellmore (8)          138          5. 2    519
4. Nick Carr         16:56   Waterloo (5)                     6. Waterloo (5)              155          6. 8    537
5. Jeremy Comue      16:58   Jordan-Elbridge (3)              7. Queensbury (2)            157          7. 6    570
6. Andy Golden       16:59   Great Neck South (8)             8. Newark (5)                164          8. 9    628
7. Matt Spring       17:02   Holland Patent (3)               9. Seton Plattsburgh (7)     164          9. 7    662
8. Seton McAndrews   17:02   Queensbury (2)                   IO. Starpoint (6)            203          11.10   711
9. Todd Ludden       17:03   Hornell (5)                      II- Cornwall (9)             210          11. 11  803
10. Steve Teeter     17:14   Johnson City (4)                 12. Windsor (4)              264

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section           Class C Place and Section
Name                 Time    School                           1. Beaver River (3)          28           1. 3    109
1. Aaron Emery       16:31   Beaver River (3)                 2. Sauquoit Valley (3)       45           2. 6    366
2. Joseph Iatauro    16:49   Tri-Valley (9)                   3. Thomas Edison (4)         146          3. 4    493
3. Carl Planty       16:55   Sauquoit Valley (3)              4. Frewsburg (6)             155          4. 5    518
4. Tim Scarpinato    17:05   Beaver River (3)                 5. Keio (1)                  165          5. 1    520
5. Jesse Rappole     17:07   Maple Grove (6)                  6. Addison (5)               206          6. 9    520
6. Cameron Smith     17:07   Frewsburg (6)                    7. Jeff-Youngsville (9)      212          7. 2    683
7. Jeremy Adler      17:08   Irvington (1)                    8. Byron-Bergen (5)          219          8. 10   746
8. Ben Hildebrand    17:10   Harley Allendale CIm. (5)        9. Hoosic Valley (2)         242          9. 7    769
9. Dan Bobo          17:12   Notre Dame Batavia               10. Ausable Valley (7)       245          10. 11  781
10 Chad Dean         17:13   Beaver River (3)                 11. Norwood-Norfolk (10)     253          11. 8   861
                                                              12. Mattituck (11)           277


GIRLS 1998
                                    GIRLS 1998 INTERSECTIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
           NOVEMBER 14, 1998 - MT. VAN HOEVENBURG, LAKE PLACID (SECTION VII) - 5000 METER COURSE

Class A Individual                                            Class A Team and Section              Class A Place and Section
Name                   Name    School                         1. Saratoga (2)              18              1. 2     99
1. Katie Twarog        19:17   Colonie (2)                    2. Clarence (6)              81              2. 9     443
2. Danielle Coon       19:18   Saratoga (2)                   3. Union-Endicott (4)        103             3. 11    455
3. Kate Markopoulos    19:21   Saratoga (2)                   4. Wachingtonville (9)       133             4. 4     470
4. Ansku Jalohen       19:29   Burnt Hills (2)                5. Fayetteville-Manlius (3)  141             5. 1     471
5. Michelle Wale       19:29   Pine Bush (9)                  6. Sachem (11)               150             6. 6     476
6. Meghan Howell       19:32   Suffern (1)                    7. Bay Shore (11)            181             7. 3     532
7. Alexis Lake         19:34   Horseheads (4)                 8. Arlington (1)             183             8. 5     553
8. Erin Mullaney       19:35   Lockport (6)                   9. Penfield (5)              184             9. 8     727
9. Melissa Glotzbecker 19:39   Saratoga (2)                   10. Long Beach (8)           221
10. Jen Kramer         19:45   Colonie (2)

Class B Individual                                             Class B Team and Section                 Class B Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                        1. Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)    95              1. 5     356
1. Jillian Mastroianni 18:42    Sayville (11)                 2. Pearl River (1)           109             2. 11    362
2. Peggy Meionic       19:07    East Aurora (6)               3. Queensbury (2)            111             3. 2     368
3. Allison Hofmann     19:24    Rocky Point (11)              4. Cornwall (9)              120             4. 6     440
4. Ali Geiser          19:34    New Paltz (9)                 5. Skaneateles (3)           127             5. 9     494
5. Danielle Jelley     19:41    Clarke (8)                    6. Miller Place (11)         149             6. 1     538
6. Jenny Koepple       19:44    Amherst (6)                   7. Starpoint (6)             165             7. 3     546
7. Megan O'Shea        19:48    Miller Place (11)             8. Waterloo (5)              203             8. 8     618
8. Andrea Cappello     19:50    Starpoint (6)                 9. Garden City (8)           207             9. 7     766
9. Caitlin Hickin      19:57    Queensbury (2)                10. Canton (10)              210             10.9     838
10. Amber Dodzweit     20:09    Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)        11. Seton-Plattsburgh (7)    238             11.10    972

Class C Individual                                            Class C Team and Section             Class C Place and Section
Name                   Time     School                        1. Beaver River (3)          85              1. 3     300
1. Deirdre Colgan      19:28    Sauquoit Valley (3)           2. Canastota (3)             89              2. 9     403
2. Jessica Kristeller  20:03    Cato-Meridian (2)             3. Allegany-Limestone (6)    89              3. 6     421
3. Heather Iatauro     20:05    Tri-Valley (9)                4. Tri-Valley (9)            106             4. 5     431
4. Sarah Hildebrand    20:11    Harley-Allendale-Clm. (5)     5. Bronxville (1)            120             5. 4     461
5. Jennifer Rettke     20:14    Oakfield-Alabama (5)          6. Chatham (2)               168             6. 2     466
6. Petra Meier         20:24    Salmon River (10)             7. Marion (5)                187             7. 1     521
7. Ruth Zehr           20:27    Canastota (3)                 8. Norwood-Norfolk (10)      188             8. 10    656
8. Brianne Capasso     20:28    Corinth (2)                   9. Trumansburg (4)           205             9. 11    730
9. Melissa Burrows     20:29   Norwood-Norfolk (10)           10. Byron-Bergen (5)         217             10. 7    771
10. Jennifer Bartemns  20:31   East Rochester (5)             11. Northeaster Clinton (7)  248
                                                              12. Port Jefferson (11)      274
Links:

FULL 1998 Meet Results: http://www.tullyrunners.com/Results/xcstates98.htm 
FULL 1999 Meet Results: http://www.tullyrunners.com/Results/NYStates_1999.txt 
FULL 2000 Meet Results: http://www.tullyrunners.com/Results/NYStates_2000.txt