NYPHSAA Cross Country Class Divisions - Fall 2018


Home

 

 

NOTE ... it is based on enrollment figures for 2018 (available from the NYSPHSAA.ORG website)... enrollment figures are the number of students enrolled in grades 9, 10 and 11 during the winter 2017-2018 period (which become grades 10 through 12 in the fall 2018).

 

Cross Country  Class Numbers for 2018 (as designated by the enrollment figures): as of July 21, 2018

 

Note ... The Cross Country Classification numbers for 2018

NOTE ... These numbers have been modified from 2017.

 Class A  ... 830 - up 

 Class B ... 446 - 829

 Class C ... 240 - 445

 Class D ... 0 - 239

 

 ..... [ Last Year's (2017) numbers ]

NOTE ... These XC Classes below are based mostly on the enrollment numbers and may not be "official" ... Official Class may vary due to sectional assignment for specific teams (such as private schools as determined by each section), teams that moved up in class and teams that combine with multiple schools ... Notations are made below where known.

 Cross Country School Classes - Fall 2018 (all NYSPHSAA)
		 

                                              Enrollment   XC Class
Section 1

1      NEW ROCHELLE                              2640        A
1      ARLINGTON                                 2141        A
1      NORTH ROCKLAND                            1938        A
1      MT VERNON                                 1855        A
1      WHITE PLAINS                              1624        A
1      JOHN JAY  EF                              1508        A
1      ROY C KETCHAM                             1307        A
1      MAMARONECK                                1201        A
1      PORT CHESTER                              1172        A
1      SCARSDALE                                 1135        A
1      OSSINING                                  1124        A
1      RAMAPO                                    1118        A
1      MAHOPAC                                   1106        A
1      SUFFERN                                   1072        A
1      CARMEL                                    1066        A
1      SPRING VALLEY                             1021        A
1      URSULINE SCHOOL                           1020        A
1      FOX LANE                                  1008        A
1      CLARKSTOWN NORTH                          1006        A
1      CLARKSTOWN SOUTH                          1001        A
1      HORACE GREELEY                            951         A
1      YONKERS                                   909         A
1      POUGHKEEPSIE                              869         A  Section Change from 2017
1      SAUNDERS TRADES & TECH                    835         A
1      YORKTOWN                                  830         A
1      LINCOLN                                   822         B
1      SOMERS                                    808         B
1      PEEKSKILL                                 802         B
1      HARRISON                                  797         B
1      NYACK                                     786         B
1      BREWSTER                                  782         B
1      TAPPAN ZEE                                776         B
1      JOHN JAY  CR                              761         B
1      RYE                                       732         B
1      GORTON                                    730         B
1      RIVERSIDE                                 721         B
1      ROOSEVELT  - EARLY COLLEG                 719         B
1      LAKELAND                                  715         B
1      BEACON                                    692         B
1      EASTCHESTER                               692         B
1      WALTER PANAS                              684         B
1      PELHAM MEMORIAL                           675         B
1      SLEEPY HOLLOW                             627         B
1      HENDRICK HUDSON                           605         B
1      BYRAM HILLS                               590         B
1      PEARL RIVER                               588         B
1      OUR LADY OF LOURDES                       559         B
1      NANUET                                    544         B
1      ARDSLEY                                   477         B
1      EDGEMONT                                  470         B
1      PUTNAM VALLEY                             421         C
1      PLEASANTVILLE                             420         C
1      BRIARCLIFF                                418         C
1      IRVINGTON                                 405         C
1      WESTLAKE                                  399         C
1      BRONXVILLE                                392         C
1      HASTINGS                                  388         C
1      ALBERTUS MAGNUS                           377         C
1      BLIND BROOK                               376         C
1      CROTON-HARMON                             374         C
1      PALISADE PREPARATORY SCHOOL               371         C
1      VALHALLA                                  352         C
1      WOODLANDS                                 351         C
1      DOBBS FERRY                               342         C
1      YONKERS MONTESSORI ACADEMY                339         C
1      RYE NECK                                  337         C
1      NORTH SALEM                               296         C
1      PAWLING                                   277         C
1      KEIO ACADEMY OF NEW YORK                  252         C
1      HALDANE                                   228         D
1      ALEXANDER HAMILTON                        223         D
1      SOLOMON SCHECHTER OF WESTCHESTER-UPPER    215         D
1      TUCKAHOE                                  202         D
1      HAWTHORNE CEDAR KNOLLS                    145         D
1      GREENBURGH ELEVEN                         142         D
1      GREENBURGH ACADEMY                        75          D
1      MARTIN LUTHER KING JR                     73          D
1      CLARK ACADEMY                             51          D



Section 2

2      SHENENDEHOWA                              2415        A
2      SCHENECTADY                               2054        A
2      ALBANY                                    1966        A
2      SARATOGA SPRINGS                          1590        A
2      SHAKER                                    1462        A
2      BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         1168        A
2      GUILDERLAND                               1140        A
2      COLONIE CENTRAL                           1105        A
2      NISKAYUNA                                 1051        A
2      COLUMBIA                                  971         A
2      BALLSTON SPA                              963         A
2      TROY                                      946         A
2      QUEENSBURY                                842         A
2      AMSTERDAM                                 841         A Class Change from 2017
2      BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE                 774         B
2      SOUTH GLENS FALLS                         702         B
2      AVERILL PARK                              675         B
2      MOHONASEN                                 667         B
2      GLOVERSVILLE                              603         B
2      GREEN TECH HIGH CHARTER SCHOOL            600         B
2      ALBANY LEADERSHIP CHARTER HS-GIRLS        594         B
2      SCOTIA-GLENVILLE                          592         B
2      CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY                546         B
2      LANSINGBURGH                              538         B
2      EMMA WILLARD SCHOOL                       524         B
2      HUDSON FALLS                              495         B
2      SCHALMONT                                 475         B
2      GLENS FALLS                               473         B Class Change from 2017
2      COHOES                                    430         C
2      COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE                  427         C
2      ICHABOD CRANE                             421         C
2      RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK                   418         C
2      BROADALBIN-PERTH                          415         C
2      LA SALLE INSTITUTE                        388         B ** (assigned private school)??
2      SCHUYLERVILLE                             378         C
2      JOHNSTOWN                                 376         C
2      HUDSON                                    366         C
2      ALBANY ACADEMIES (THE)                    325         C
2      TAMARAC                                   324         C
2      MECHANICVILLE                             317         C
2      TACONIC HILLS                             317         C
2      WATERVLIET                                315         C
2      COXSACKIE-ATHENS                          314         C
2      CATSKILL                                  306         C
2      CAIRO-DURHAM                              280         C
2      FONDA-FULTONVILLE                         279         C
2      CORINTH                                   277         C
2      CLAYTON A BOUTON   (Voorheesville)        275         C
2      GREENVILLE                                270         C
2      HOOSICK FALLS                             267         C
2      ACADEMY OF HOLY NAMES                     266         B ** (assigned in 2017)
2      GREENWICH                                 259         C Class Change from 2017
2      GRANVILLE                                 250         C
2      STILLWATER                                246         C
2      CHATHAM                                   240         C Class Change from 2017
2      LAKE GEORGE                               219         D
2      RENSSELAER                                217         D
2      HOOSIC VALLEY                             214         D
2      MAPLE HILL                                213         D
2      CAMBRIDGE                                 209         D
2      CANAJOHARIE                               208         D
2      BERLIN                                    201         D
2      MAYFIELD                                  193         D
2      GALWAY                                    188         D
2      SCHOHARIE                                 186         D
2      WATERFORD-HALFMOON                        176         D
2      BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO                       173         D
2      CATHOLIC CENTRAL                          170         C ** (assigned in 2017)
2      HADLEY-LUZERNE                            167         D
2      DUANESBURG                                166         D ** (Girls Class C, Boys D in 2017)
2      FORT PLAIN                                166         D
2      MIDDLEBURGH                               164         D
2      WARRENSBURG                               155         D
2      SALEM                                     147         D
2      WHITEHALL                                 146         D
2      GERMANTOWN                                134         D
2      NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS SCHOOL          125         B ** (assigned in 2017)
2      OPPENHEIM-EPHRATAH-ST JOHNSVILLE JS       125         D
2      FORT ANN                                  114         D
2      ARGYLE                                    110         D
2      NORTH WARREN                              107         D
2      NEW LEBANON                               104         D
2      NORTHVILLE                                101         D
2      FORT EDWARD SCHOOL                        100         D
2      SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                 97          D
2      DOANE STUART SCHOOL (THE)                 94          D
2      HARTFORD                                  90          D
2      MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY                  84          D
2      BISHOP MAGINN                             81          D
2      HEATLY SCHOOL                             70          D
2      LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL              65          D
2      JOHNSBURG                                 64          D
2      BOLTON                                    43          D
2      HAWTHORNE VALLEY SCHOOL                   42          D



Section 3

3      CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE                     1986        A
3      THOMAS R PROCTOR                          1919        A
3      LIVERPOOL                                 1650        A
3      HENNINGER                                 1454        A
3      CHARLES W BAKER  (Baldwinsville)          1262        A
3      WEST GENESEE                              1191        A
3      CORCORAN                                  1148        A
3      ROME FREE ACADEMY                         1106        A
3      NOTTINGHAM                                1084        A
3      FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                      1041        A
3      AUBURN                                    924         A
3      PAUL V MOORE  (Central Square)            921         A
3      OSWEGO                                    833         A Class Change from 2017
3      PUBLIC SERVICE LEADERSHIP ACA-FOWLER      772         B
3      G RAY BODLEY  (Fulton)                    767         B
3      WHITESBORO                                760         B
3      WATERTOWN                                 745         B
3      EAST SYRACUSE MINOA                       740         B
3      JAMESVILLE-DEWITT                         696         B
3      CARTHAGE                                  685         B
3      NORTH SYRACUSE JUNIOR                     659         B
3      INDIAN RIVER                              651         B
3      NEW HARTFORD                              563         B
3      CORTLAND                                  547         B
3      CHITTENANGO                               478         B
3      CENTRAL VALLEY ACADEMY                    461         B
3      HOMER                                     451         B
3      CAMDEN                                    446         B
3      ONEIDA                                    446         B
3      MEXICO                                    440         C
3      WESTHILL                                  432         C Class Change from 2017
3      JOHN C BIRDLEBOUGH  (Phoenix)             422         C
3      SOLVAY                                    415         C
3      VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL                    413         C
3      SOUTH JEFFERSON                           408         C
3      CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY                407         C ** Girls assigned Class B
3      INSTITUTE OF TECH AT SYRACUSE CENTRA      406         C
3      THEODORE R DURGEE JUNIOR                  406         C
3      MARCELLUS                                 393         C
3      CAZENOVIA                                 386         C
3      SKANEATELES                               359         C
3      HOLLAND PATENT CENTRAL                    343         C
3      JORDAN-ELBRIDGE                           328         C
3      HANNIBAL                                  327         C
3      CLINTON                                   308         C
3      CANASTOTA                                 303         C
3      GENERAL BROWN                             295         C
3      ADIRONDACK                                294         C
3      ALTMAR-PARISH-WILLIAMSTOWN                293         C
3      LOWVILLE                                  293         C
3      SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE                       271         C
3      MT MARKHAM                                261         C Class Change from 2017
3      PULASKI                                   252         C
3      LITTLE FALLS                              240         C Class Change from 2017
3      PORT BYRON                                231         D (C if combined with Union Springs)
3      SOUTH LEWIS                               230         D
3      COOPERSTOWN                               228         D
3      THOUSAND ISLANDS                          227         D
3      CATO-MERIDIAN                             224         D
3      ONONDAGA                                  223         D
3      FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CENTRAL                217         D
3      HERKIMER                                  217         D
3      JAMES A GREEN  (Dolgeville)               213         D
3      SAUQUOIT VALLEY                           211         D
3      TULLY                                     209         D
3      SYRACUSE ACAD-SCI CHARTER SCH             208         D
3      BEAVER RIVER                              206         D
3      WEEDSPORT                                 205         D
3      WESTMORELAND                              197         D
3      LA FAYETTE                                193         D
3      UTICA ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCH      180         D
3      BISHOP GRIMES                             176         D
3      WATERVILLE                                173         D
3      NOTRE DAME                                171         D
3      WEST CANADA VALLEY                        171         D
3      ORISKANY                                  151         D
3      SANDY CREEK                               151         D
3      MORRISVILLE                               148         D
3      BISHOP LUDDEN                             142         D
3      FABIUS-POMPEY                             138         D
3      IMMACULATE HEART CENTRAL                  138         D
3      ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL                        133         D
3      POLAND                                    133         D
3      NY MILLS                                  131         D
3      LA FARGEVILLE                             130         D
3      MCGRAW                                    125         D
3      HAMILTON                                  121         D
3      MADISON                                   113         D
3      CINCINNATUS                               110         D
3      MANLIUS-PEBBLE HILL                       104         D
3      COPENHAGEN                                98          D
3      SACKETS HARBOR                            93          D
3      STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY                        89          D
3      BELLEVILLE HENDERSON                      88          D
3      REMSEN                                    85          D
3      DERUYTER                                  82          D
3      LYME                                      79          D
3      TOWN OF WEBB SCHOOL  (Old Forge)          78          D
3      OTSELIC VALLEY                            76          D
3      BLESSED VIRGIN MARY-MOTHER OF GOD ACADEMY 57          D
3      BROOKFIELD                                56          D
3      FAITH HERITAGE                            56          D
3      OWEN D YOUNG                              52          D
3      LIVING WORD ACADEMY                       32          D
3      TYBURN ACADEMY OF MARY IMMACULATE         22          D



Section 4

4      ELMIRA                                    1299        A
4      ITHACA                                    1165        A
4      CORNING-PAINTED POST                      1148        A
4      BINGHAMTON                                1096        A
4      HORSEHEADS                                1032        A
4      UNION-ENDICOTT                            877         A
4      VESTAL                                    782         B
4      JOHNSON CITY                              562         B
4      MAINE-ENDWELL                             544         B
4      OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        488         B
4      NORWICH                                   412         C
4      CHENANGO VALLEY                           375         C
4      ONEONTA                                   373         C
4      WINDSOR CENTRAL                           372         C
4      CHENANGO FORKS                            365         C
4      DRYDEN                                    355         C
4      WAVERLY                                   339         C
4      SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY                        318         C
4      WHITNEY POINT                             302         C
4      NEWARK VALLEY                             261         C
4      LANSING                                   250         C Class Change from 2017
4      WATKINS GLEN CENTRAL                      249         C
4      CHARLES O DICKERSON  (Trumansburg)        233         D
4      THOMAS A EDISON                           231         D
4      SIDNEY                                    226         D
4      SPENCER-VAN ETTEN                         218         D
4      GREENE                                    217         D
4      MORAVIA                                   211         D
4      TIOGA                                     205         D
4      HARPURSVILLE                              204         D
4      UNION SPRINGS                             203         D
4      WALTON                                    196         D
4      UNATEGO                                   189         D
4      SETON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (Binghamton)       187         D
4      UNADILLA VALLEY                           185         D
4      BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD                       184         D
4      GROTON                                    181         D
4      ODESSA-MONTOUR                            180         D
4      DELAWARE ACADEMY  (Delhi)                 175         D
4      CANDOR                                    170         D
4      OXFORD ACADEMY                            163         D
4      ELMIRA NOTRE DAME                         162         D
4      NEWFIELD                                  156         D
4      SOUTHERN CAYUGA                           151         D
4      MARATHON                                  140         D
4      AFTON                                     124         D
4      CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD                 100         D
4      HANCOCK                                   91          D
4      EDMESTON                                  90          D
4      HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE                       89          D
4      MILFORD                                   86          D
4      RICHFIELD SPRINGS                         85          D
4      SOUTH KORTRIGHT                           85          D
4      GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON                 84          D
4      WORCESTER SCHOOL                          78          D
4      LAURENS                                   77          D
4      SCHENEVUS                                 77          D
4      MORRIS                                    73          D
4      CHARLOTTE VALLEY SCHOOL                   72          D
4      GILBOA-CONESVILLE                         69          D
4      MARGARETVILLE                             69          D
4      WINDHAM ASHLAND                           68          D
4      STAMFORD                                  62          D
4      FRANKLIN                                  61          D
4      JEFFERSON                                 59          D
4      SHARON SPRINGS                            52          D
4      DOWNSVILLE                                48          D
4      ROXBURY                                   45          D
4      ANDES                                     20          D



Section 5

5      FAIRPORT                                  1408        A
5      EDISON CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY              1317        A
5      RUSH-HENRIETTA                            1202        A
5      HILTON                                    1076        A
5      PENFIELD                                  1072        A
5      VICTOR                                    1018        A
5      WEBSTER-SCHROEDER                         1009        A
5      GATES-CHILI                               1006        A
5      THOMAS  (Webster Thomas)                  997         A
5      CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                         922         A
5      MCQUAID JESUIT                            894         A
5      CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY                       875         A
5      IRONDEQUOIT                               864         A
5      SPENCERPORT                               858         A
5      BRIGHTON                                  855         A
5      ATHENA  (Greece Athena)                   815         B
5      BROCKPORT                                 808         B
5      ARCADIA  (Greece Arcadia)                 804         B
5      PITTSFORD-MENDON                          756         B
5      EASTRIDGE                                 746         B
5      PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                      706         B
5      JOSEPH C WILSON MAGNET                    584         B
5      HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA                        562         B
5      SCHOOL OF THE ARTS                        562         B
5      WAYNE                                     546         B
5      JAMES MONROE                              541         B
5      EAST UPPER                                529         B
5      NORTHEAST COLLEGE PREP                    514         B
5      GENEVA                                    495         B
5      VANGUARD COLLEGIATE                       491         B
5      NEWARK                                    464         B
5      BATAVIA                                   459         B
5      ODYSSEY ACADEMY  (Greece Odyssey)         452         B
5      OLYMPIA  (Greece Olympia)                 447         B
5      OUR LADY OF MERCY                         435         C
5      INTEGRATED ARTS AND TECH                  426         C
5      PALMYRA-MACEDON                           408         C
5      MIDLAKES                                  406         C
5      HORNELL                                   377         C
5      LIVONIA                                   373         C
5      LEADERSHIP ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN          358         C
5      AQUINAS INSTITUTE OF ROCHESTER            353         C
5      WATERLOO                                  352         C
5      DANSVILLE                                 339         C
5      ATTICA                                    337         C
5      PENN YAN ACADEMY                          334         C
5      HAVERLING                                 325         C
5      WELLSVILLE                                296         C
5      SCHOOL 58-WORLD OF INQUIRY SCHOOL         295         C
5      WAYLAND-COHOCTON                          288         C
5      MYNDERSE ACADEMY                          285         C
5      LE ROY                                    281         C
5      TRUE NORTH ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER         277         C
5      ROCHESTER EARLY COLLEGE INTERNA           273         C
5      NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                        268         C
5      ADDISON                                   260         C Class Change from 2017
5      MARCUS WHITMAN                            255         C
5      VERTUS CHARTER SCHOOL                     250         C
5      WILLIAMSON                                243         C Class Change from 2017
5      GANANDA/R A CIRILLO                       240         C Class Change from 2017
5      AVON                                      237         D
5      SODUS                                     229         D
5      EAST ROCHESTER                            227         D
5      CANISTEO-GREENWOOD                        223         D
5      WARSAW                                    223         D
5      RED CREEK                                 222         D
5      HOLLEY                                    221         D
5      RED JACKET                                214         D
5      CUBA-RUSHFORD                             211         D
5      PEMBROKE                                  211         D
5      BLOOMFIELD                                210         D
5      BYRON-BERGEN                              210         D
5      UNIVERSITY PREP CHAR SCH-YOUNG MEN        210         D
5      LETCHWORTH                                203         D
5      SCHOOL WITHOUT WALLS                      199         D
5      GENESEO                                   197         D
5      CAMPBELL-SAVONA                           195         D
5      PERRY                                     194         D
5      LYONS                                     193         D
5      ALEXANDER                                 192         D
5      MARION                                    189         D
5      ROCHESTER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL          189         D
5      YOUNG WOMEN'S COLLEGE PREP CHARTER        189         D
5      CALEDONIA-MUMFORD                         187         D
5      OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                          181         D
5      CLYDE-SAVANNAH                            170         D
5      SOUTH SENECA                              170         D
5      YORK                                      162         D
5      NAPLES                                    161         D
5      DUNDEE                                    160         D
5      BISHOP KEARNEY                            157         D
5      DALTON-NUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL             157         D
5      L A WEBBER                                157         D
5      PAVILION                                  155         D
5      WHEATLAND-CHILI                           152         D
5      BOLIVAR-RICHBURG                          151         D
5      ALFRED-ALMOND                             142         D
5      HARLEY SCHOOL (THE)                       142         D
5      KENDALL                                   137         D
5      HONEOYE                                   136         D
5      FILLMORE                                  135         D
5      CHARLES FINNEY SCHOOL (THE)               127         D
5      GENESEE VALLEY                            126         D
5      NOTRE DAME                                118         D
5      JASPER-TROUPSBURG                         117         D
5      ALLENDALE COLUMBIA SCHOOL                 114         D
5      HAMMONDSPORT                              113         D
5      MT MORRIS                                 106         D
5      NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY               104         D
5      AVOCA                                     101         D
5      ARKPORT                                   100         D
5      SCIO                                      93          D
5      EUGENIO MARIA DE HOSTOS CHARTER SCHO      91          D
5      HINSDALE                                  87          D
5      ELBA                                      84          D
5      ROMULUS                                   82          D
5      PRATTSBURGH                               79          D
5      BELFAST SCHOOL                            78          D
5      FRIENDSHIP                                78          D
5      ANDOVER SCHOOL                            70          D
5      LIMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL                     66          D
5      BRADFORD                                  65          D
5      HOUGHTON ACADEMY                          65          D
5      WHITESVILLE                               55          D
5      CANASERAGA SCHOOL                         51          D



Section 6

6      NIAGARA FALLS                             1523        A
6      LANCASTER                                 1373        A
6      ORCHARD PARK                              1144        A
6      CLARENCE                                  1085        A
6      LOCKPORT                                  1038        A
6      WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                       1028        A
6      FRONTIER                                  1024        A
6      JAMESTOWN                                 1020        A
6      NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD                        942         A
6      WEST SENECA WEST                          931         A
6      KENMORE WEST                              892         A
6      HUTCHINSON CENTRAL TECH                   868         A
6      HAMBURG                                   846         A Class Change from 2017
6      MCKINLEY VOC                              823         B
6      NORTH TONAWANDA                           791         B
6      WILLIAMSVILLE EAST                        770         B
6      SWEET HOME                                758         B
6      GRAND ISLAND                              714         B
6      KENMORE EAST                              714         B
6      WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH                       689         B
6      EMERSON SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY             655         B
6      SOUTH PARK                                642         B
6      WEST SENECA EAST                          632         B
6      AMHERST CENTRAL                           621         B
6      STARPOINT                                 610         B
6      LAKE SHORE                                567         B
6      PIONEER                                   554         B
6      IROQUOIS                                  540         B
6      CHEEKTOWAGA                               534         B
6      INTER PREP SCHOOL (THE)                   520         B
6      MARYVALE                                  501         B
6      LEWISTON PORTER                           500         B
6      CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOG      498         B
6      EAST AURORA                               480         B
6      CITY HONORS SCHOOL                        461         B
6      OLEAN                                     460         B
6      DUNKIRK                                   455         B
6      CHARLES D'AMICO  (Albion)                 444         C Class Change from 2017
6      DEPEW                                     432         C
6      LACKAWANNA                                424         C
6      GRIFFITH INST                             421         C
6      TONAWANDA                                 396         C
6      NEWFANE                                   395         C
6      ALDEN                                     394         C
6      MEDINA                                    377         C
6      BUFFALO ACADEMY-VIS & PERF ARTS           372         C
6      FREDONIA                                  371         C
6      BURGARD                                   366         C
6      MATH SCIENCE TECH PREP SCHOOL-SENECA      364         C
6      HEALTH SCIENCES CHARTER SCHOOL            339         C
6      AKRON                                     326         C
6      ROYALTON-HARTLAND                         324         C
6      EDEN                                      317         C
6      FREDERICK OLMSTED                         310         C
6      SOUTHWESTERN                              308         C
6      CLEVELAND HILL                            305         C
6      WILSON                                    296         C
6      JOHN F KENNEDY                            294         C
6      WESTERN NY MARITIME CHARTER SCHOOL        280         C
6      GOWANDA                                   276         C
6      LEONARDO DA VINCI                         276         C
6      ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE                        272         C
6      FALCONER                                  256         C
6      TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL                   256         C Class Change from 2017
6      EAST COMMUNITY                            254         C
6      MIDDLE EARLY COLLEGE                      252         C
6      NEWCOMER ACADEMY AT LAFAYETTE             247         C
6      BUFFALO ACAD-SCI CHARTER SCHOOL           242         C Class Change from 2017
6      ORACLE CHARTER SCHOOL                     237         D
6      PORTVILLE                                 236         D
6      CHAUTAUQUA LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL          217         D
6      SILVER CREEK                              215         D
6      SALAMANCA                                 214         D
6      CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY                 213         D
6      GLOBAL CONCEPTS CHARTER SCHOOL            208         D
6      HOLLAND                                   205         D
6      RANDOLPH                                  197         D
6      FREWSBURG                                 195         D
6      CASSADAGA VALLEY                          194         D
6      LAFAYETTE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL            192         D
6      BARKER                                    180         D
6      LEWIS J BENNETT HS OF INNOVATIVE TEC      174         D
6      MAPLE GROVE  HIGH                         174         D
6      WESTFIELD                                 167         D
6      ELLICOTTVILLE                             149         D
6      FRANKLINVILLE                             149         D
6      NORTH COLLINS                             141         D
6      RIVERSIDE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY         138         D
6      PANAMA                                    118         D
6      PINE VALLEY                               113         D
6      SHERMAN                                   108         D
6      FORESTVILLE CENTRAL                       107         D
6      BROCTON                                   106         D
6      CLYMER                                    102         D
6      RIVERSIDE ACADEMY                         97          D
6      ALTERNATIVE  AT 4                         91          D
6      WEST VALLEY                               51          D
6      EAST                                      20          D



Section 7

7      BEEKMANTOWN                               443         C Class Change from 2017
7      PERU                                      430         C Class Change from 2017
7      PLATTSBURGH                               394         C
7      NORTHEASTERN CLINTON                      319         C
7      SARANAC                                   311         C
7      SARANAC LAKE                              265         C
7      AUSABLE VALLEY                            245         C Class Change from 2017
7      NORTHERN ADIRONDACK                       201         D
7      TICONDEROGA                               179         D
7      LAKE PLACID                               163         D
7      MORIAH                                    158         D
7      CHAZY CENTRAL RURAL                       105         D
7      SETON CATHOLIC  (Plattsburg)              71          D
7      SCHROON LAKE                              60          D
7      WILLSBORO                                 59          D
7      CROWN POINT                               57          D
7      ELIZABETHTOWN-LEWIS                       57          D
7      WESTPORT                                  49          D
7      WELLS SCHOOL                              48          D
7      KEENE                                     42          D
7      INDIAN LAKE                               26          D
7      NEWCOMB                                   25          D
7      MINERVA                                   20          D
7      LONG LAKE                                 8           D
7      LAKE PLEASANT SCHOOL                      5           D



Section 8

8      UNIONDALE                                 1833        A
8      HEMPSTEAD                                 1687        A
8      FREEPORT                                  1662        A
8      MASSAPEQUA                                1618        A
8      SYOSSET                                   1528        A
8      FARMINGDALE                               1408        A
8      SCHOOL 7-OCEANSIDE                        1287        A
8      WESTBURY                                  1259        A
8      HICKSVILLE                                1211        A
8      PAUL D SCHREIBER (Port Washington)        1201        A
8      BALDWIN                                   1175        A
8      PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE/JFK                1138        A
8      EAST MEADOW                               1104        A
8      LONG BEACH                                970         A
8      HERRICKS                                  951         A
8      SANFORD H CALHOUN                         928         A
8      VALLEY STREAM CENTRAL                     923         A
8      WELLINGTON C MEPHAM                       922         A
8      GREAT NECK SOUTH                          913         A
8      GEN DOUGLAS MACARTHUR                     911         A
8      GARDEN CITY                               874         A Class Change from 2017
8      SEWANHAKA                                 859         A Class Change from 2017
8      NEW HYDE PARK MEMORIAL                    833         A
8      GREAT NECK NORTH                          828         B
8      MANHASSET                                 828         B Class Change from 2017
8      ELMONT MEMORIAL                           817         B Class Change from 2017
8      JERICHO                                   811         B
8      H FRANK CAREY                             809         B
8      JOHN F KENNEDY                            793         B
8      GEORGE W HEWLETT                          792         B
8      SOUTH SIDE                                791         B
8      ROSLYN                                    769         B
8      ROOSEVELT                                 758         B
8      GLEN COVE                                 752         B
8      BETHPAGE                                  724         B
8      PLAINEDGE                                 717         B
8      DIVISION AVENUE                           705         B
8      WANTAGH                                   688         B
8      VALLEY STREAM NORTH                       677         B
8      NORTH SHORE                               662         B
8      LAWRENCE                                  659         B
8      LYNBROOK                                  657         B
8      FLORAL PARK MEMORIAL                      651         B
8      VALLEY STREAM SOUTH                       615         B
8      MINEOLA                                   613         B
8      W TRESPER CLARKE                          567         B
8      ISLAND TREES                              544         B
8      SEAFORD                                   517         B
8      WEST HEMPSTEAD                            508         B
8      LOCUST VALLEY                             502         B
8      COLD SPRING HARBOR                        492         B
8      WHEATLEY SCHOOL                           422         C
8      MALVERNE                                  416         C
8      OYSTER BAY                                360         C
8      CARLE PLACE                               301         C
8      FRIENDS ACADEMY                           291         B ** (assigned in 2016)
8      EAST ROCKAWAY                             281         C
8      Academy Charter School                    226         D



Section 9

9      NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY                     2452        A
9      MIDDLETOWN                                1723        A
9      MONROE-WOODBURY                           1723        A
9      KINGSTON                                  1471        A
9      PINE BUSH                                 1317        A
9      WASHINGTONVILLE                           1058        A
9      VALLEY CENTRAL                            1027        A
9      WARWICK VALLEY                            970         A
9      MINISINK VALLEY                           955         A
9      FRANKLIN D ROOSEVELT                      911         A
9      CORNWALL CENTRAL                          829         B
9      GOSHEN CENTRAL                            708         B
9      WALLKILL                                  704         B
9      MONTICELLO                                662         B
9      SAUGERTIES                                615         B
9      NEW PALTZ                                 603         B
9      PORT JERVIS                               552         B
9      RED HOOK                                  509         B
9      RONDOUT VALLEY                            460         B Class Change from 2017
9      MARLBORO CENTRAL                          423         C Class Change from 2017
9      HIGHLAND                                  402         C
9      LIBERTY                                   386         C
9      ELLENVILLE                                362         C
9      JAMES I O'NEILL                           360         C
9      SPACKENKILL                               349         C
9      ONTEORA                                   325         C
9      DOVER                                     318         C
9      FALLSBURG                                 293         C
9      JOHN S BURKE CATHOLIC                     286         C
9      CHESTER ACADEMY                           278         C
9      RHINEBECK                                 273         C
9      SULLIVAN WEST                             255         C
9      TRI-VALLEY                                243         C Class Change from 2017
9      MILLBROOK                                 241         C Class Change from 2017
9      STISSING MOUNTAIN  (Pine Plains)          209         D
9      S S SEWARD INSTITUTE                      181         D
9      WEBUTUCK                                  157         D
9      ELDRED                                    139         D
9      MOUNT ACADEMY (THE)                       129         B Class Change from 2017 (assigned) 
9      LIVINGSTON MANOR                          93          D
9      NEWBURGH PREP CHARTER                     87          D
9      JOHN A COLEMAN                            81          D
9      ROSCOE                                    52          D
9      GEORGE F BAKER                            46          D
9      WAWARSING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY               7           D



Section 10

10     MASSENA                                   613         B
10     FRANKLIN ACADEMY                          518         B
10     SALMON RIVER                              377         C
10     OGDENSBURG FREE ACADEMY                   341         C
10     GOUVERNEUR                                320         C
10     H C WILLIAMS  (Canton)                    308         C
10     POTSDAM                                   292         C
10     ST LAWRENCE                               260         C
10     NORWOOD-NORFOLK SCHOOL                    206         D
10     MADRID-WADDINGTON                         162         D
10     TUPPER LAKE                               158         D
10     BRUSHTON-MOIRA                            151         D
10     HEUVELTON                                 127         D
10     LISBON                                    126         D
10     EDWARDS-KNOX                              121         D
10     PARISHVILLE-HOPKINTON                     111         D
10     HARRISVILLE                               106         D
10     CHATEAUGAY                                98          D
10     HERMON-DEKALB                             81          D
10     COLTON-PIERREPONT                         76          D
10     CLIFTON-FINE                              72          D
10     HAMMOND                                   71          D
10     MORRISTOWN                                67          D
10     ST REGIS FALLS                            64          D



Section 11

11     BRENTWOOD                                 4525        A
11     LONGWOOD                                  2142        A
11     WILLIAM FLOYD                             1972        A
11     PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD                         1793        A
11     CENTRAL ISLIP                             1693        A
11     SACHEM  EAST                              1645        A
11     WARD MELVILLE                             1645        A
11     COMMACK                                   1642        A
11     SACHEM  NORTH                             1609        A
11     BAY SHORE                                 1505        A
11     CONNETQUOT                                1474        A
11     WALT WHITMAN                              1468        A
11     LINDENHURST                               1448        A
11     RIVERHEAD                                 1432        A
11     NORTHPORT                                 1428        A
11     WALTER G O'CONNELL COPIAGUE               1234        A
11     HALF HOLLOW HILLS  EAST                   1225        A
11     SMITHTOWN -WEST                           1178        A
11     SMITHTOWN -EAST                           1165        A
11     CENTEREACH                                1146        A
11     NEWFIELD                                  1142        A
11     HUNTINGTON                                1137        A
11     NORTH BABYLON                             1100        A
11     WEST ISLIP                                1060        A
11     BELLPORT                                  1013        A
11     DEER PARK                                 995         A
11     COMSEWOGUE                                970         A
11     EAST ISLIP                                947         A
11     EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR                      936         A
11     HALF HOLLOW HILLS  WEST                   924         A
11     WEST BABYLON                              911         A
11     HAUPPAUGE                                 869         A
11     KINGS PARK                                813         B Class Change from 2017
11     HARBORFIELDS                              797         B
11     ROCKY POINT                               775         B
11     ISLIP                                     749         B
11     WESTHAMPTON BEACH                         739         B
11     EAST HAMPTON                              731         B
11     SAYVILLE                                  731         B
11     AMITYVILLE MEMORIAL                       691         B
11     MILLER PLACE                              645         B
11     WYANDANCH MEMORIAL                        594         B
11     SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER                     588         B
11     MT SINAI                                  584         B
11     BAYPORT-BLUE POINT                        557         B
11     ELWOOD/JOHN GLENN                         524         B
11     HAMPTON BAYS                              472         B
11     SOUTHAMPTON                               468         B
11     CENTER MORICHES                           436         C
11     BABYLON                                   379         C
11     MATTITUCK                                 321         C
11     EARL L VANDERMEULEN                       289         C
11     STONY BROOK SCHOOL (THE)                  252         C Class Change from 2017
11     PIERSON                                   231         D
11     BISHOP MCGANN-MERCY DIOCESAN              223         D Class Change from 2017
11     SOUTHOLD                                  202         D
11     GREENPORT                                 193         D
11     ROSS SCHOOL                               144         D
11     SMITHTOWN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL                106         D
11     SHELTER ISLAND SCHOOL                     62          D
11     BRIDGEHAMPTON SCHOOL                      48          D
			

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan