NYPHSAA Cross Country Class Divisions - Fall 2021


Home

 

 

NOTE ... it is based on enrollment figures for 2021-2022 (available from the NYSPHSAA.ORG website)... enrollment figures are the number of students enrolled in grades 9, 10 and 11 during the winter 2021 period (which become grades 10 through 12 in the fall 2021).

 

Cross Country  Class Numbers for 2021 (as designated by the enrollment figures): as of October 12, 2021

 

Note ... NEW Cross Country Classification numbers for 2021 (from the NYSPHSAA.ORG website)

 Class A  ... 815 - up 

 Class B ... 450 - 814

 Class C ... 255 - 449

 Class D ... 0 - 254

 

 ..... [ Last Year's (2020) numbers ]

NOTE ... These XC Classes below are based mostly on the enrollment numbers and may not be "official" ... Official Class may vary due to sectional assignment for specific teams (such as private schools as determined by each section), teams that moved up in class and teams that combine with multiple schools ... Notations are made below where known.

 Cross Country School Classes - Fall 2021 (all NYSPHSAA)
 
                                            Enrollment   XC Class

Section 1

1        NEW ROCHELLE                          2751        A
1        MT VERNON                             2180        A
1        NORTH ROCKLAND                        2106        A
1        ARLINGTON                             2054        A
1        WHITE PLAINS                          1698        A
1        JOHN JAY EF                           1406        A
1        PORT CHESTER                          1319        A
1        MAMARONECK                            1256        A
1        RAMAPO                                1242        A
1        ROY C KETCHAM                         1194        A
1        SUFFERN                               1188        A
1        SCARSDALE                             1155        A
1        SPRING VALLEY                         1128        A
1        OSSINING                              1115        A
1        FOX LANE                              1112        A
1        CARMEL                                1089        A
1        CLARKSTOWN SOUTH                      1029        A
1        MAHOPAC                               956         A
1        URSULINE SCHOOL                       952         A
1        CLARKSTOWN NORTH                      923         A
1        LINCOLN                               881         A
1        SAUNDERS TRADES & TECH                867         A
1        HORACE GREELEY                        866         A
1        YORKTOWN                              852         A  Class Change from 2020
1        POUGHKEEPSIE                          827         A  Class Change from 2020
1        SOMERS                                809         B
1        JOHN JAY CR                           807         B  Class Change from 2020
1        RYE                                   807         B
1        HARRISON                              768         B
1        ROOSEVELT  - EARLY COLLEG             755         B
1        YONKERS                               752         B  Class Change from 2020
1        GORTON                                744         B
1        EASTCHESTER                           741         B
1        PEEKSKILL                             732         B
1        TAPPAN ZEE                            731         B
1        BREWSTER                              725         B
1        LAKELAND                              716         B
1        RIVERSIDE                             696         B
1        PELHAM MEMORIAL                       686         B
1        BEACON                                672         B
1        WALTER PANAS                          672         B
1        SLEEPY HOLLOW                         668         B
1        NYACK                                 641         B
1        PEARL RIVER                           614         B
1        HENDRICK HUDSON                       561         B
1        ARDSLEY                               546         B
1        BYRAM HILLS                           533         B
1        NANUET                                531         B
1        OUR LADY OF LOURDES                   516         B
1        EDGEMONT                              489         B
1        PUTNAM VALLEY                         431         C  Class Change from 2020
1        BRIARCLIFF                            425         C
1        WESTLAKE                              419         C
1        BRONXVILLE                            416         C
1        PLEASANTVILLE                         402         C
1        IRVINGTON                             401         C
1        HASTINGS                              392         C
1        RYE NECK                              392         C
1        DOBBS FERRY                           366         C
1        CROTON-HARMON                         353         C
1        ALBERTUS MAGNUS                       351         C
1        WOODLANDS                             339         C
1        BLIND BROOK                           326         C
1        PALISADE PREPARATORY SCHOOL           317         C
1        VALHALLA                              315         C
1        NORTH SALEM                           279         C
1        PAWLING                               276         C
1        ALEXANDER HAMILTON                    242         D
1        HALDANE                               237         D
1        TUCKAHOE                              228         D
1        YONKERS MONTESSORI ACADEMY            227         D  Class Change from 2020
1        LEFFELL SCHOOL-UPPER SCHOOL (THE)     195         D
1        KEIO ACADEMY OF NEW YORK              189         D
1        GREENBURGH ACADEMY                    110         D
1        GREENBURGH ELEVEN                     100         D
1        CAROL AND FRANK BIONDI EDUCATIONAL    81          D
1        LINDEN HILL                           78          D
1        MT PLEASANT-COTTAGE SCHOOL            74          D
1        MARTIN LUTHER KING JR                 47          D
1        CLARK ACADEMY                         47          D


Section 2

2        SHENENDEHOWA                          2319        A
2        SCHENECTADY                           2313        A
2        ALBANY                                1970        A
2        SHAKER                                1502        A
2        SARATOGA SPRINGS                      1475        A
2        COLONIE CENTRAL                       1149        A
2        GUILDERLAND                           1134        A
2        BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                     1092        A
2        COLUMBIA                              998         A
2        NISKAYUNA                             981         A
2        BALLSTON SPA                          965         A
2        AMSTERDAM                             837         A
2        TROY                                  818         A
2        QUEENSBURY                            804         B
2        BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE             707         B
2        SOUTH GLENS FALLS                     672         B
2        AVERILL PARK                          665         B
2        MOHONASEN                             620         B
2        SCOTIA-GLENVILLE                      605         B
2        GLOVERSVILLE                          596         B
2        HUDSON FALLS                          579         B
2        GREEN TECH HIGH CHARTER SCHOOL        514         B
2        CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY            510         B
2        LANSINGBURGH                          510         B
2        GLENS FALLS                           486         B
2        SCHALMONT                             456         B
2        COHOES                                434         C
2        RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK               425         C
2        BROADALBIN-PERTH                      405         C
2        ICHABOD CRANE                         402         C
2        COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE              381         C
2        HUDSON                                353         C
2        SCHUYLERVILLE                         353         C
2        CATSKILL                              350         C
2        TACONIC HILLS                         335         C
2        FONDA-FULTONVILLE                     330         C
2        JOHNSTOWN                             318         C
2        ALBANY ACADEMIES (THE)                299         B/C (Boys B, Girls C assigned 2020)
2        COXSACKIE-ATHENS                      299         C
2        MECHANICVILLE                         290         C
2        CLAYTON A BOUTON  (Voorheesville)     284         C
2        TAMARAC                               284         C
2        GREENVILLE                            281         C
2        WATERVLIET                            272         C
2        EMMA WILLARD SCHOOL                   270         B  (assigned in 2020)
2        CAIRO-DURHAM                          263         C
2        HOOSICK FALLS                         261         C
2        STILLWATER                            258         C
2        GRANVILLE                             257         C
2        GREENWICH                             255         C
2        CHATHAM                               254         D  Class Change from 2020
2        ALBANY LEADERSHIP CHARTER HS-GIRLS    249         D
2        CORINTH                               249         D  Class Change from 2020
2        RENSSELAER                            245         D  Class Change from 2020
2        ACADEMY OF HOLY NAMES-UPPER SCHOOL    238         C  (assigned in 2020, ?? 2021)
2        MAYFIELD                              224         D
2        LAKE GEORGE                           218         D
2        LA SALLE INSTITUTE                    210         B  (assigned B in 2020)
2        HOOSIC VALLEY                         209         D
2        CANAJOHARIE                           203         D
2        MAPLE HILL                            198         D
2        SCHOHARIE                             194         D
2        CAMBRIDGE                             194         D
2        WATERFORD-HALFMOON                    186         D
2        GALWAY                                180         D
2        HADLEY-LUZERNE                        173         D
2        FORT PLAIN                            168         D
2        DUANESBURG                            168         D
2        WARRENSBURG                           165         D
2        CATHOLIC CENTRAL                      164         D
2        WHITEHALL                             161         D
2        BERLIN                                158         D
2        MIDDLEBURGH                           158         D
2        BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO                   152         D
2        OPPENHEIM-EPHRATAH-ST JOHNSVILLE JS   137         D
2        NORTHVILLE                            134         D
2        HARTFORD                              123         D
2        NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS SCHOOL      120         B  ** (assigned in 2020)
2        SALEM                                 120         D
2        NORTH WARREN                          119         D
2        ARGYLE                                108         D
2        GERMANTOWN                            102         D
2        NEW LEBANON                           102         D
2        MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY              101         D
2        FORT EDWARD SCHOOL                    98          D
2        BISHOP MAGINN                         95          D
2        SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC             95          D
2        FORT ANN                              93          D
2        LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL          77          D
2        HEATLY SCHOOL                         65          D
2        JOHNSBURG                             62          D
2        DOANE STUART SCHOOL (THE)             59          D
2        BOLTON                                45          D
2        HAWTHORNE VALLEY SCHOOL               32          D


Section 3

3        THOMAS R PROCTOR                      1958        A
3        CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE                 1943        A
3        HENNINGER                             1673        A
3        LIVERPOOL                             1611        A
3        CHARLES W BAKER (Baldwinsville)       1275        A
3        ROME FREE ACADEMY                     1182        A
3        NOTTINGHAM                            1178        A
3        CORCORAN                              1170        A
3        FOWLER                                1038        A
3        WEST GENESEE                          1016        A
3        FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS                  980         A
3        AUBURN                                954         A
3        PAUL V MOORE  (Central Square)        846         A
3        EAST SYRACUSE MINOA                   831         A  Class Change from 2020
3        OSWEGO                                827         A
3        WATERTOWN                             824         A  Class Change from 2020
3        WHITESBORO                            756         B
3        JAMESVILLE-DEWITT                     732         B
3        CARTHAGE                              683         B
3        INDIAN RIVER                          675         B
3        G RAY BODLEY  (Fulton)                662         B
3        NEW HARTFORD                          576         B
3        CORTLAND                              513         B
3        CAMDEN                                504         B  Class Change from 2020
3        CENTRAL VALLEY ACADEMY                479         B
3        HOMER                                 477         B
3        CHITTENANGO                           470         B
3        INSTITUTE OF TECH AT SYRACUSE CENTRA  453         B  Class Change from 2020
3        ONEIDA                                447         C  Class Change from 2020
3        VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL SR HIGH SCH    435         C  Class Change from 2020
3        WESTHILL                              431         C
3        MEXICO                                419         C
3        CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY            413         B  (assigned B) 
3        SOUTH JEFFERSON                       411         C
3        MARCELLUS                             410         C
3        SOLVAY                                362         C
3        CAZENOVIA                             357         C
3        HANNIBAL                              333         C
3        JOHN C BIRDLEBOUGH  (Phoenix)         333         C
3        SKANEATELES                           333         C
3        CLINTON                               332         C
3        HOLLAND PATENT                        314         C
3        LOWVILLE                              305         C
3        SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE                   305         C
3        GENERAL BROWN                         300         C
3        JORDAN-ELBRIDGE                       287         C
3        CANASTOTA                             285         C
3        LITTLE FALLS                          279         C
3        ALTMAR-PARISH-WILLIAMSTOWN            270         C
3        MT MARKHAM                            264         C
3        ONTECH CHARTER                        257         C  Class Change from 2020
3        ADIRONDACK                            237         D  Class Change from 2020
3        DONALD H CRANE  (Westmoreland)        233         D
3        SYRACUSE ACAD-SCI CHARTER SCH         222         D
3        SOUTH LEWIS                           219         D  Class Change from 2020
3        HERKIMER                              216         D
3        UTICA ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER      215         D
3        PULASKI                               212         D
3        FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER                    209         D
3        SAUQUOIT VALLEY                       204         D
3        CATO-MERIDIAN                         203         D
3        THOUSAND ISLANDS                      200         D
3        JAMES A GREEN  (Dolgeville)           195         D
3        ONONDAGA                              194         D
3        COOPERSTOWN                           191         D
3        TULLY                                 186         D
3        LA FAYETTE                            182         D
3        PORT BYRON                            179         D  Class Change from 2020
3        BEAVER RIVER                          176         D
3        WATERVILLE                            171         D
3        FABIUS-POMPEY                         168         D
3        WEST CANADA VALLEY                    158         D
3        WEEDSPORT                             156         D
3        SANDY CREEK                           153         D
3        L A WEBBER                            150         D
3        BISHOP GRIMES                         149         D
3        NOTRE DAME  (Utica)                   141         D
3        BISHOP LUDDEN                         140         D
3        ORISKANY                              137         D
3        MCGRAW                                132         D
3        MORRISVILLE                           131         D
3        MANLIUS-PEBBLE HILL                   131         D
3        NY MILLS                              125         D
3        HAMILTON                              117         D
3        CINCINNATUS                           116         D
3        POLAND                                113         D
3        ALEXANDRIA                            108         D
3        LA FARGEVILLE                         102         D
3        REMSEN                                102         D
3        SACKETS HARBOR                        101         D
3        MADISON                               99          D
3        STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY                    95          D
3        BELLEVILLE HENDERSON                  92          D
3        LYME                                  87          D
3        COPENHAGEN                            84          D
3        DERUYTER                              78          D
3        OTSELIC VALLEY                        69          D
3        FAITH HERITAGE SCHOOL                 68          D
3        TOWN OF WEBB SCHOOL  (Old Forge)      60          D
3        IMMACULATE HEART                      47          D
3        MATER DEI ACADEMY                     44          D
3        LIVING WORD ACADEMY                   42          D
3        TYBURN ACAD-MARY IMMACULATE           36          D
3        BROOKFIELD                            35          D
3        OWEN D YOUNG                          33          D


Section 4

4        ELMIRA                                1275        A
4        CORNING-PAINTED POST                  1140        A
4        ITHACA                                1118        A
4        BINGHAMTON                            1029        A
4        HORSEHEADS                            981         A
4        UNION-ENDICOTT                        806         B
4        VESTAL                                798         B
4        MAINE-ENDWELL                         560         B
4        JOHNSON CITY                          522         B
4        OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                    431         C  Class Change from 2020
4        WINDSOR                               401         C  ** (Opted up to B in 2019)
4        NORWICH                               390         C
4        CHENANGO VALLEY                       362         C
4        CHENANGO FORKS                        350         C
4        WAVERLY                               350         C
4        ONEONTA                               336         C
4        DRYDEN                                332         C
4        WHITNEY POINT                         306         C
4        SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY                    297         C
4        LANSING                               267         C
4        WATKINS GLEN CENTRAL                  261         C
4        NEWARK VALLEY                         257         C
4        THOMAS A EDISON                       242         D
4        CHARLES O DICKERSON  (Trumansburg)    230         D  Class Change from 2020
4        SIDNEY                                225         D
4        WALTON                                215         D
4        SPENCER-VAN ETTEN                     212         D  Class Change from 2020
4        GREENE                                210         D
4        MORAVIA                               206         D
4        TIOGA                                 206         D
4        SETON CATHOLIC (Binghamton)           186         D
4        HARPURSVILLE                          183         D
4        UNION SPRINGS                         177         D
4        BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD                   177         D
4        GROTON                                177         D
4        UNADILLA VALLEY                       176         D
4        SOUTHERN CAYUGA                       174         D
4        DELAWARE ACADEMY  (Delhi)             174         D
4        CANDOR                                174         D
4        GEORGE JUNIOR REPUBLIC SCHOOL         171         D
4        OXFORD ACADEMY                        168         D
4        UNATEGO                               162         D
4        NEWFIELD                              158         D
4        ELMIRA NOTRE DAME                     149         D
4        MARATHON                              140         D
4        ODESSA-MONTOUR                        129         D
4        AFTON                                 123         D
4        DEPOSIT                               110         D
4        CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD             110         D
4        GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON             90          D
4        HANCOCK                               89          D
4        CHARLOTTE VALLEY SCHOOL               87          D
4        SOUTH KORTRIGHT                       83          D
4        RICHFIELD SPRINGS                     83          D
4        GILBOA-CONESVILLE                     81          D
4        MARGARETVILLE                         80          D
4        MILFORD                               78          D
4        SCHENEVUS                             77          D
4        MORRIS                                77          D
4        WORCESTER SCHOOL                      77          D
4        WINDHAM ASHLAND                       75          D
4        ROXBURY                               71          D
4        LAURENS                               69          D
4        EDMESTON                              63          D
4        FRANKLIN                              60          D
4        HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE                   57          D
4        SHARON SPRINGS                        57          D
4        STAMFORD                              54          D
4        JEFFERSON                             53          D
4        DOWNSVILLE                            48          D
4        ANDES                                 12          D


Section 5

5        EDISON                                1403        A
5        FAIRPORT                              1316        A
5        RUSH-HENRIETTA                        1196        A
5        HILTON                                1082        A
5        VICTOR                                1038        A
5        PENFIELD                              1022        A
5        WEBSTER-SCHROEDER                     960         A
5        THOMAS  (Webster Thomas)              942         A
5        BRIGHTON                              929         A
5        CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                     899         A
5        GATES-CHILI                           840         A
5        IRONDEQUOIT                           840         A
5        OUR LADY OF MERCY                     828         A  ** (assigned in 2020)
5        SPENCERPORT                           809         B  Class Change from 2020
5        MCQUAID JESUIT SCHOOL                 804         A  ** (assigned in 2020)
5        ARCADIA  (Greece Arcadia)             785         B
5        CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY                   776         B
5        ATHENA                                740         B
5        PITTSFORD-MENDON                      725         B
5        BROCKPORT                             686         B
5        LEADERSHIP ACADEMY FOR YOUNG MEN      682         B  Class Change from 2020
5        EASTRIDGE                             681         B
5        PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                  681         B
5        JOSEPH C WILSON MAGNET                605         B
5        INTEGRATED ARTS AND TECH              579         B
5        EAST UPPER                            566         B
5        NORTHEAST COLLEGE PREP                555         B
5        VANGUARD COLLEGIATE                   549         B
5        SCHOOL OF THE ARTS                    531         B
5        HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA                    524         B
5        JAMES MONROE                          510         B
5        WAYNE                                 507         B
5        BATAVIA                               498         B
5        NEWARK                                494         B
5        GENEVA                                465         B
5        PALMYRA-MACEDON                       455         B  Class Change from 2020
5        UNIVERSITY PREP CHAR SCH-YOUNG MEN    432         C
5        OLYMPIA (Greece Olympia)              423         C  Class Change from 2020
5        ODYSSEY ACADEMY  (Greece Odyssey)     416         C
5        TRUE NORTH ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER     390         C
5        WATERLOO                              389         C
5        HORNELL                               384         C
5        AQUINAS INST OF ROCHESTER             371         C
5        YOUNG WOMEN'S COLLEGE PREP CHARTER    370         C  Class Change from 2020
5        LIVONIA                               350         C
5        MIDLAKES                              350         C
5        DANSVILLE                             326         C
5        HAVERLING                             326         C
5        PENN YAN ACADEMY                      317         C
5        ROCHESTER EARLY COLLEGE INTERNA       308         C
5        ATTICA                                299         C
5        WORLD OF INQUIRY SCHOOL               297         C
5        NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                    291         C
5        VERTUS CHARTER SCHOOL                 288         C Class Change from 2020
5        MYNDERSE ACADEMY                      284         C
5        WAYLAND-COHOCTON                      278         C
5        WELLSVILLE                            273         C
5        LE ROY                                273         C
5        AVON                                  257         C
5        WILLIAMSON                            257         C
5        MARCUS WHITMAN                        254         D  Class Change from 2020
5        ROCHESTER ACADEMY CHARTER             225         D
5        ALEXANDER                             218         D
5        EAST ROCHESTER                        218         D
5        SODUS                                 215         D
5        BLOOMFIELD                            213         D
5        ADDISON                               213         D
5        CANISTEO-GREENWOOD                    212         D
5        LETCHWORTH                            212         D
5        GENESEO                               206         D
5        HOLLEY                                200         D
5        PEMBROKE                              198         D
5        WARSAW                                197         D
5        CLYDE-SAVANNAH                        194         D
5        KENDALL                               189         D
5        SCHOOL WITHOUT WALLS                  188         D
5        LYONS                                 185         D
5        GANANDA/R A CIRILLO                   185         D
5        PAVILION                              180         D
5        PERRY                                 179         D
5        CUBA-RUSHFORD                         177         D
5        OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                      177         D
5        CAMPBELL-SAVONA                       177         D
5        YORK                                  176         D
5        BYRON-BERGEN                          167         D
5        RED CREEK                             167         D
5        BOLIVAR-RICHBURG                      164         D
5        EUGENIO MARIA DE HOSTOS CHARTER       162         D
5        CALEDONIA-MUMFORD                     161         D
5        BISHOP KEARNEY                        161         D
5        RED JACKET                            158         D
5        ALFRED-ALMOND                         156         D
5        DUNDEE                                152         D
5        DALTON-NUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL         150         D
5        L A WEBBER                            150         D
5        MARION                                146         D
5        FILLMORE                              140         D
5        NAPLES                                140         D
5        SOUTH SENECA                          132         D
5        WHEATLAND-CHILI                       131         D
5        HONEOYE                               129         D
5        HARLEY SCHOOL (THE)                   123         D
5        ARKPORT                               120         D
5        MT MORRIS                             116         D
5        CHARLES FINNEY SCHOOL (THE)           110         D
5        ALLENDALE COLUMBIA SCHOOL             110         D
5        GENESEE VALLEY                        102         D
5        ROMULUS                               102         D
5        HINSDALE                              99          D
5        NOTRE DAME                            96          D
5        NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY           96          D
5        JASPER-TROUPSBURG                     96          D
5        AVOCA                                 95          D
5        ELBA                                  90          D
5        HAMMONDSPORT                          78          D
5        ANDOVER SCHOOL                        77          D
5        BELFAST SCHOOL                        75          D
5        SCIO                                  72          D
5        PRATTSBURGH                           68          D
5        FRIENDSHIP                            66          D
5        HOPE HALL SCHOOL                      57          D
5        BRADFORD                              51          D
5        WHITESVILLE                           45          D
5        CANASERAGA SCHOOL                     42          D
5        HILLSIDE-HALPERN EDUCATIONAL CTR      41          D
5        HOUGHTON ACADEMY                      39          D
5        LIMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL                 38          D
5        HILLSIDE CHILDRENS                    38          D
5        HILLSIDE CHLDRNS CTR-FINGER LAKES     35          D
5        ST JOHN BOSCO SCHOOL                  30          D
5        GILEAD SCHOOL OF DISCIPLESHIP         24          D
5        DESTINY CHRISTIAN SCH AND PRESCHOOL   18          D
5        HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CTR-SNELL FARM    17          D
5        ARCHANGEL SCHOOL                      12          D


Section 6

6        NIAGARA FALLS                         1629        A
6        LANCASTER                             1292        A
6        CLARENCE                              1076        A
6        WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                   1029        A
6        ORCHARD PARK                          1026        A
6        JAMESTOWN                             1002        A
6        FRONTIER                              978         A
6        LOCKPORT                              957         A
6        HUTCHINSON CENTRAL TECH               888         A
6        NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD                    860         A
6        WEST SENECA WEST                      855         A
6        HAMBURG                               822         A
6        SOUTH PARK                            797         B
6        KENMORE WEST                          762         B  Class Change from 2020
6        NORTH TONAWANDA                       744         B
6        SWEET HOME                            743         B
6        WILLIAMSVILLE EAST                    734         B
6        MCKINLEY VOC                          726         B
6        GRAND ISLAND                          723         B
6        KENMORE EAST                          690         B
6        STARPOINT                             686         B
6        WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH                   677         B
6        AMHERST                               641         B
6        WEST SENECA EAST                      573         B
6        IROQUOIS                              548         B
6        CHEEKTOWAGA                           531         B
6        CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOG  521         B
6        PIONEER                               501         B
6        INTER PREP SCHOOL (THE)               495         B
6        LEWISTON PORTER                       488         B
6        EAST AURORA                           485         B
6        OLEAN                                 483         B
6        MARYVALE                              482         B
6        DUNKIRK                               473         B  Class Change from 2020
6        LAKE SHORE                            453         B
6        CITY HONORS                           447         C  Class Change from 2020
6        CHARLES D'AMICO  (Albion)             411         C
6        BURGARD                               407         C
6        DEPEW                                 384         C
6        GRIFFITH INST  (Springville)          381         C
6        TONAWANDA                             380         C
6        LACKAWANNA                            369         C
6        ALDEN                                 362         C
6        AKRON                                 362         C
6        NEWFANE                               360         C
6        FREDONIA                              344         C
6        BUFFALO ACADEMY-VIS & PERF ARTS       339         C
6        FREDERICK OLMSTED                     330         C
6        EDEN MIDDLE &                         323         C
6        EMERSON SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY         321         C
6        MEDINA                                318         C
6        ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE                    315         C
6        WESTERN NY MARITIME CHARTER           306         C
6        SOUTHWESTERN                          305         C
6        ROYALTON-HARTLAND                     302         C
6        CLEVELAND HILL                        299         C
6        LEONARDO DA VINCI                     297         C
6        JOHN F KENNEDY                        296         C
6        HEALTH SCIENCES CHARTER SCHOOL        293         C
6        EAST COMMUNITY SCHOOL                 291         C
6        BUFFALO - CULINARY ART, HOSPITAL      287         C
6        LEWIS J BENNETT HS OF INNOVATIVE TEC  269         C
6        SALAMANCA                             267         C
6        FALCONER                              267         C
6        WILSON                                267         C
6        LAFAYETTE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL        266         C
6        MATH SCIENCE TECH PREP SCHOOL-197     263         C
6        TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL               254         D  Class Change from 2020
6        RIVERSIDE ACADEMY                     246         D  Class Change from 2020
6        PORTVILLE                             237         D  Class Change from 2020
6        MIDDLE EARLY COLLEGE                  237         D
6        GOWANDA                               236         D  Class Change from 2020
6        BUFFALO ACAD-SCI CHARTER SCHOOL       228         D
6        SILVER CREEK                          227         D
6        GLOBAL CONCEPTS CHARTER SCHOOL        218         D
6        CASSADAGA VALLEY                      209         D
6        FREWSBURG                             204         D
6        HOLLAND                               194         D
6        CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY             191         D
6        RANDOLPH                              189         D
6        CHAUTAUQUA LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL      186         D
6        BARKER                                170         D
6        MAPLE GROVE                           159         D
6        PATHWAYS ACADEMY                      143         D
6        WESTFIELD                             140         D
6        RESEARCH LABORATORY HS-BIOINFORMATIC  135         D
6        NORTH COLLINS                         134         D
6        FRANKLINVILLE                         131         D
6        PINE VALLEY CENTRAL                   129         D
6        ELLICOTTVILLE                         125         D
6        BROCTON MIDDLE                        122         D
6        FORESTVILLE CENTRAL                   108         D
6        NEWCOMER ACADEMY AT LAFAYETTE         107         D
6        CLYMER                                96          D
6        PANAMA                                93          D
6        ACADEMY SCHOOL                        89          D
6        SHERMAN                               78          D
6        WEST VALLEY                           38          D


Section 7

7        PLATTSBURGH                           464         B  Class Change from 2020
7        PERU                                  419         C
7        BEEKMANTOWN                           396         C
7        NORTHEASTERN CLINTON                  291         C
7        SARANAC LAKE                          284         C
7        SARANAC                               279         C
7        AUSABLE VALLEY                        260         C
7        TICONDEROGA                           191         D
7        NORTHERN ADIRONDACK                   168         D
7        MORIAH                                159         D
7        LAKE PLACID                           150         D
7        MOUNTAIN VIEW CAMPUS                  96          D
7        CHAZY CENTRAL RURAL                   90          D
7        SCHROON LAKE                          71          D
7        CROWN POINT                           57          D
7        WILLSBORO                             48          D
7        WELLS SCHOOL                          44          D
7        INDIAN LAKE                           38          D
7        SETON CATHOLIC  (Plattsburgh)         36          D
7        KEENE                                 33          D
7        NEWCOMB                               27          D
7        MOUNTAIN LAKE CHILDRENS RESIDENCE     24          D
7        MINERVA                               23          D
7        LONG LAKE                             17          D
7        ADIRONDACK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL           2           D


Section 8

8        FREEPORT                              1814        A
8        UNIONDALE                             1799        A
8        SYOSSET                               1695        A
8        MASSAPEQUA                            1491        A
8        HEMPSTEAD                             1442        A
8        FARMINGDALE                           1424        A
8        OCEANSIDE                             1299        A
8        PAUL D SCHREIBER  (Port Washington)   1269        A
8        WESTBURY                              1254        A
8        HICKSVILLE                            1227        A
8        PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE/JFK            1142        A
8        EAST MEADOW                           1080        A
8        BALDWIN                               1059        A
8        VALLEY STREAM CENTRAL                 975         A
8        HERRICKS                              974         A
8        GEN DOUGLAS MACARTHUR                 944         A
8        LONG BEACH                            935         A
8        WELLINGTON C MEPHAM                   932         A
8        GREAT NECK SOUTH                      930         A
8        NEW HYDE PARK MEMORIAL                912         A
8        GREAT NECK NORTH                      912         A
8        JERICHO                               888         A
8        GARDEN CITY                           884         A
8        SANFORD H CALHOUN                     861         A
8        GLEN COVE                             816         A  Class Change from 2020
8        ROSLYN                                809         B
8        H FRANK CAREY                         798         B
8        ELMONT MEMORIAL                       795         B
8        SEWANHAKA                             786         B  Class Change from 2020
8        JOHN F KENNEDY                        776         B
8        GEORGE W HEWLETT                      761         B
8        ROOSEVELT                             759         B
8        SOUTH SIDE                            755         B
8        MANHASSET                             728         B
8        VALLEY STREAM NORTH                   723         B
8        DIVISION AVENUE                       705         B
8        FLORAL PARK                           683         B
8        LYNBROOK                              662         B
8        BETHPAGE                              656         B
8        VALLEY STREAM SOUTH                   641         B
8        MINEOLA                               641         B
8        PLAINEDGE                             636         B
8        WANTAGH                               608         B
8        LAWRENCE                              606         B
8        W TRESPER CLARKE                      593         B
8        NORTH SHORE                           576         B
8        ISLAND TREES                          551         B
8        SEAFORD                               500         B
8        LOCUST VALLEY                         491         B
8        VALLEY STREAM                         474         B
8        ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL                467         B  Class Change from 2020
8        WEST HEMPSTEAD                        447         C  Class Change from 2020
8        COLD SPRING HARBOR                    419         C
8        WHEATLEY SCHOOL                       414         C  Class Change from 2020
8        MALVERNE                              384         C
8        OYSTER BAY                            353         C
8        EAST ROCKAWAY                         275         C
8        CARLE PLACE                           264         C
8        FRIENDS ACADEMY                       260         B  ** (assigned in 2019)
8        ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL-UNIONDALE      188         D


Section 9

9        NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY                 2619        A
9        MIDDLETOWN                            1958        A
9        MONROE-WOODBURY                       1769        A
9        KINGSTON                              1476        A
9        PINE BUSH                             1245        A
9        WARWICK VALLEY                        1029        A
9        VALLEY CENTRAL                        1002        A
9        WASHINGTONVILLE                       938         A
9        MINISINK VALLEY                       861         A
9        FRANKLIN D ROOSEVELT                  858         A
9        CORNWALL CENTRAL                      830         A
9        WALLKILL                              749         B
9        GOSHEN CENTRAL                        731         B
9        MONTICELLO                            698         B
9        SAUGERTIES                            653         B
9        PORT JERVIS                           572         B
9        NEW PALTZ                             489         B
9        RED HOOK                              459         B
9        RONDOUT VALLEY                        458         B
9        MARLBORO CENTRAL                      450         B  Class Change from 2020
9        LIBERTY                               411         C
9        HIGHLAND                              386         C
9        JAMES I O'NEILL                       380         C
9        ELLENVILLE                            374         C
9        SPACKENKILL                           369         C
9        FALLSBURG                             353         C
9        DOVER                                 324         C
9        JOHN S BURKE CATHOLIC                 315         C
9        ONTEORA                               309         C
9        CHESTER ACADEMY                       267         C
9        RHINEBECK                             242         D  Class Change from 2020
9        MILLBROOK                             225         D
9        TRI-VALLEY                            225         D  Class Change from 2020
9        SULLIVAN WEST                         225         D
9        STISSING MOUNTAIN  (Pine Plains)      219         D
9        S S SEWARD INSTITUTE                  189         D
9        WEBUTUCK                              155         D
9        MOUNT ACADEMY (THE)                   104         B  ** (assigned in 2019)
9        ELDRED                                102         D
9        LIVINGSTON MANOR                      95          D
9        AEF CHAPEL FIELD SCHOOL               71          D
9        ROSCOE                                57          D
9        GEORGE F BAKER                        41          D


Section 10

10       MASSENA                               608         B
10       FRANKLIN ACADEMY                      545         B
10       OGDENSBURG FREE ACADEMY               366         C
10       GOUVERNEUR                            338         C
10       SALMON RIVER                          329         C
10       POTSDAM                               282         C
10       H C WILLIAMS  (Canton)                275         C
10       NORWOOD-NORFOLK                       245         D ** both boys & girls Class D
10       ST LAWRENCE                           212         D
10       BRUSHTON-MOIRA                        173         D
10       MADRID-WADDINGTON                     167         D
10       LISBON                                144         D
10       TUPPER LAKE                           140         D
10       EDWARDS-KNOX                          113         D
10       CHATEAUGAY                            108         D
10       HERMON-DEKALB                         101         D
10       HEUVELTON                             98          D
10       PARISHVILLE-HOPKINTON                 92          D
10       COLTON-PIERREPONT                     86          D
10       HARRISVILLE                           84          D
10       MORRISTOWN                            83          D
10       ST REGIS FALLS                        77          D
10       CLIFTON-FINE                          69          D
10       HAMMOND                               59          D


Section 11

11       BRENTWOOD                             4605        A
11       LONGWOOD                              2210        A
11       WILLIAM FLOYD                         2012        A
11       PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD                     1751        A
11       CENTRAL ISLIP                         1716        A
11       RIVERHEAD                             1704        A
11       SACHEM  EAST                          1565        A
11       SACHEM  NORTH                         1542        A
11       WALT WHITMAN                          1503        A
11       WARD MELVILLE                         1485        A
11       COMMACK                               1482        A
11       BAY SHORE                             1473        A
11       LINDENHURST                           1409        A
11       NORTHPORT                             1364        A
11       CONNETQUOT                            1301        A
11       NEWFIELD                              1179        A
11       WALTER G O'CONNELL COPIAGUE           1176        A
11       HALF HOLLOW HILLS  EAST               1175        A
11       HUNTINGTON                            1164        A
11       SMITHTOWN -EAST                       1145        A
11       CENTEREACH                            1112        A
11       NORTH BABYLON                         1101        A
11       BELLPORT                              1028        A
11       SMITHTOWN -WEST                       1011        A
11       WEST ISLIP                            1008        A
11       WEST BABYLON                          929         A
11       DEER PARK                             876         A
11       HAUPPAUGE                             858         A
11       EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR                  852         A
11       EAST ISLIP                            842         A
11       COMSEWOGUE                            813         B
11       WESTHAMPTON BEACH                     788         B
11       HALF HOLLOW HILLS  WEST               785         B  Class Change from 2020
11       KINGS PARK                            746         B
11       ROCKY POINT                           743         B
11       HARBORFIELDS                          734         B
11       SAYVILLE                              707         B
11       ISLIP                                 702         B
11       EAST HAMPTON                          689         B
11       AMITYVILLE MEMORIAL                   663         B
11       MILLER PLACE                          648         B
11       MOUNT SINAI                           626         B
11       WYANDANCH MEMORIAL                    602         B
11       SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER                 558         B
11       HAMPTON BAYS                          548         B
11       ELWOOD/JOHN GLENN                     525         B
11       BAYPORT-BLUE POINT                    525         B
11       SOUTHAMPTON                           455         B
11       CENTER MORICHES                       401         C
11       BABYLON                               366         C
11       MATTITUCK                             324         C
11       EARL L VANDERMEULEN (Port Jefferson)  243         D  Class Change from 2020
11       SOUTHOLD                              225         D
11       PIERSON                               219         D
11       GREENPORT                             194         D
11       ROSS SCHOOL                           144         D
11       SMITHTOWN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL            95          D
11       SHELTER ISLAND SCHOOL                 53          D
11       BRIDGEHAMPTON SCHOOL                  36          D
11       LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL                  30          D
11       FISHERS ISLAND SCHOOL                 20          D
			

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan