[TullyRunners Home Page]

Note ... Indoor Class Records follow criteria of "All-Time" Indoor State Records...set in a scheduled meet...any time of year...in an indoor facility

Source ... Primary List compiled and maintained by Larry ByrneNew York State High School Track and Field "Bluebook 2014"

Note ... the all new The New York State High School Track and Field "BLUEBOOK 2014" (118 pages, State records, Class records, All-Times lists by event [50-deep outdoors, 25-deep indoors] is available for only $10.00 by mail from: Larry Byrne, 422 Bryantville Court, Warwick, RI 02886-1701 [email: ltbyrne1016@verizon.net]

Note ... for the class list shown below, TullyRunners has decided to show the progression of some records (that's why there are multiple marks for some records).

 [Girls Indoor Relay Records]

  ... updated February 17, 2017

 GIRLS New York State Indoor Track & Field Records by "CLASS"

 Source: See note above ... (additional updates added during the season (by Bill Meylan) when available)

 

  50 Meters
  ===============
   All:    6.43   !    STACEY MINOTT (New Rochelle)                 1994 (Mar 13, NSIC, Carrier Dome)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to 55m]


  55 Meters (60y)
  ===============
   6G:     7.40        PAM JONES (PS 146, Bronx)                    1982
   7G:     7.30        PAM JONES (PS 120, Bronx)                    1983
   8G:     7.16        GERALDINE MORGAN (IS 320, Brooklyn)          1988
   Fr:     6.99        STACEY MINOTT (New Rochelle)                 1992
   So:     7.02        ZILLA HIGGS (East High, Rochester)           1990
           7.02        KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                      1996
           6.94        HALE HAZZARD (St. Anthony's)                 2015 (Dec 30, Ocean Breeze Holiday Fest)
           6.90        LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)           2015 (Dec 30, Houghton College Invite)
           6.83        LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)           2016 ** (Feb 26, Section 5 StQual, RIT)
   Jr:     6.82   !    KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                      1997 (Mar 9, NSIC, Reggie Lewis, MA)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to 60m]
   Sr:     6.88y       ANGELA WILLIAMS (McAuley, Brooklyn)          1983
           6.84   !    WHITNEY FOUNTAIN (Christopher Columbus)      2010 ** (Mar 14, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to 60m]


  60 Meters
  ===============
   8G:     8.05        ARESENIA FUENTES (Wallkill)                  2005
   Fr:     8.01        SHAUNA QUINN (Uniondale)                     1995
           7.58        KLARRISA RICKS (Holy Names)                  2008 **(Mar 15, NSIC, Armory)
   So:     7.82        TIRANA McDERMOTT (Jamestown)                 1999
           7.79        LYNNE LAYNE (New Rochelle)                   2004 (Mar 12, NSIC, Armory)
           7.70        DIEDDRA ROGERS (Middle College, Queens)      2005 (Mar 12, NSIC, Armory)
           7.59        WHITNEY FOUNTAIN (Columbus)                  2008 (Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)
           7.44        LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)           2016 **(Feb 13, Spire Showcase, Ohio)
   Jr:     7.34        KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                      1997 (Mar 9, NSIC, Reggie Lewis, MA)
   Sr:     7.44        KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                      1998
           7.41        VIRGIL HODGE (Washington Irving)             2003 (Feb 15, Simplot Gm, Pocatello)
           7.39        WHITNEY FOUNTAIN (Columbus)                  2010 ** (Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)


  200 Meters (220y)
  =================
   7G:    25.2         TRESSA SMITH (JHS 101, Bronx)                1982
          25.78        ARNEATHA HARPER (JHS 166, Bronx)             1983
          25.66        NZINGHA CRUSOE (Thurgood Marshall)           2004 ** (Feb 29, MAC, Armory)
   8G:    24.54        NATASHA HASTINGS (St Catherine's MS)         2000
   Fr:    24.38        NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2001 (Feb 25, MAC Youth, Armory)
          24.33        DEAJAH STEVENS (Mount Vernon)                2010 ** (Mar 13, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
   So:    24.06        KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                      1996
          24.02        SYMONE DARIUS (New Rochelle)                 2014 (Feb 24, Eastern States, Armory)
          23.99        SYMONE DARIUS (New Rochelle)                 2014 (Mar 15, NB Nationals semi, Armory)
          23.90   #    LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)           2016 ** (Feb 13, Spire Showcase, Ohio)
                  #     [over-size track]
          23.66        LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)           2016 ** (Mar 13, New Bal Nationals, Armory)
   Jr:    23.85        SHANA COX (Holy Trinity, Hicksville)         2002 (Jan 5, Hispanic Gm, Armory)
          23.77        WHITNEY FOUNTAIN (Christopher Columbus)      2009 ** (Feb 24, Eastern States, Armory)
   Sr:    24.01        ANGELA WILLIAMS (McAuley, Brooklyn)          1983
          23.51        SHANA COX (Holy Trinity, Hicksville)         2003 (Mar 16, NSIC, Armory)
          23.48        WHITNEY FOUNTAIN (Columbus)                  2010 **(Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)
 

  300 yards
  ===============
   6G:    38.4         FELICA EDWARDS (IS 61, Staten Island)        1983
   7G:    37.5         ALEXIS MAPSON (St. Charles, NYC)             2005 (Dec 27, Pearl River Classic)
   8G:    36.75   !    KAREEM PICKERING (IS 88, Manhattan)          1988
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Fr:    36.77        CHANTAL MARNEFFE (St Francis Prep, Queens)   1985
   So:    35.64        KYRON AGARD (Samuel J. Tilden, Brooklyn)     1988
   Jr:    35.30        SHERRY MURPHY (Spring VAlley)                1987
   Sr:    34.93        TANYA McINTOSH (St Francis Prep, Queens)     1984 (Mar 3, E. States, Harvard)


  300 Meters
  ===============
   7G:    42.3         TINETTE WILLIAMS (IS 364, Brooklyn)          1981
   8G:    40.28        KAREEM PICKERING (IS 88, Manhattan)          1988
          40.07        JENNA CREAN (Orchard Park)                   2015 ** (Mar 7, NY States, Cornell)
   Fr:    39.13        NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2001 (Feb 4, PSAL Manh, Armory)
          38.53        KYLE PLANTE (Colonie)                        2009 ** (Mar 7, NY States, Cornell)
   So:    37.77        NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2002 (Feb 10, PSAL Manh, Armory)
   Jr:    38.00        SHANA COX (Holy Trinity, Hicksville)         2001 (Dec 15, Loughlin, Armory)
          37.95        KADECIA BAIRD (Medgar Evers)                 2012 (Feb 4, New Balance Col, Armory)
          37.91        ZOLA GOLDEN (Arlington)                      2014 **(Feb 19, Sec 1 St Qual, Armory)
   Sr:    37.59        SHANA COX (Holy Trinity, Hicksville)         2003 (Dec 2, BL Games, Armory)
          37.54        KADECIA BAIRD (Medgar Evers)                 2013 **(Feb 2, New Balance Col, Armory)
          

  400 Meters (440y)
  =================
   6G:    59.51        TYSHAWN HENRY (PS 121, Manhattan)            1987
   7G:    56.7         JAWAUNA McMULLEN (IHS 324, Brooklyn)         1990
   8G:    54.63        NATASHA HASTINGS (St Catherine's MS)         2000
   Fr:    55.13        NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2001 (Mar 11, NSIC, Armory)
   So:    53.45y       ANDREA THOMAS (Walton, Bronx) (=53.15m)      1985 (Feb 22, Mobil, Madison Sq G)
   Jr:    54.47        ANDREA THOMAS (Walton, Bronx)                1986
          53.80        NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2003 ** (Jan 11, Hispanic Gm, Armory)
   Sr:    53.67        DIANE DIXON (Technical, Brooklyn)            1982
          52.83        NADONNIA RODRIQUES (Boys & Girls)            2008 ** (Pepsi Classic, Armory)


  500 Meters
  ===============
   Fr:   1:17.0        SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)   1984
   So:   1:14.95       TIONDRA PONTEEN (Washington Irving, Manhat)  2000 (Dec 30, Brown U Invite)
   Jr:   1:15.2        DOREEN BEST (Thomas Jefferson, Brooklyn)     1982
         1:11.84       NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2003 (Jan 25, New Balance, Armory)
   Sr:   1:13.8        DIANE DIXON (Technical, Brooklyn)            1982
         1:12.0        NATASHA HASTINGS (Randolph, Manhattan)       2004 (Jan 31, Virginia Tech)
         1:11.75       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2017 ** (Jan 13, VA Showcase, Liberty Univ)


  600 yards
  ===============
   Fr:   1:25.0   !    SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)   1984
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   So:   1:26.64       FELICIA EDWARDS (New Dorp, Staten Island)    1987
         1:20.1        KAMRYN McINTOSH (Suffern)                    2015 ** (Feb 22, Section 1 State Qual, Armory)
                  !     [unofficial hand clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Jr:   1:23.5        DIANE RICHBURG (Lansingburgh, Troy)          1981
   Sr:   1:21.5        MONICA EGBUONU (Sewanhaka, Floral Park)      1980 (Mar 8, E. States, Harvard)



  600 Meters
  ===============
   7G:   1:39.7   !    AARONDA WATSON (PS 189, Brooklyn)            1984
         1:39.4        EMMA GALLAGHER (Garden City)                 2010 (Jan 31, Sec 8 Conference)
         1:37.4   #    MARY HENNELLY (Suffern)                      2015 ** (Jan 16, Suffern Invite, Rockland CC)
                  #     [over-size track]
   8G:   1:39.4   !    NICOLE TURO (New Lincoln School, Manhattan)  1984
         1:39.04       KATIE ELLIOT (Penfield)                      2001
         1:38.08       SARAH McCURDY (Bay Shore)                    2004 (Mar 6, States, Carrier Dome) 
         1:36.95       BRIANNA WELCH (North Shore)                  2006 (Jan 14, Stanner Gm, Armory) 
         1:35.7        EMMA GALLAGHER (Garden City)                 2010 (Dec 28, Crossover 3, Suffolk)
         1:35.03       EMMA GALLAGHER (Garden City)                 2011 ** (Feb 26, LI Elite Meet, St Anthony's)
   Fr:   1:32.0        SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)   1984
         1:30.28       PHYLLIS FRANCIS (Catherine McAuley           2007 ** (Feb 10, CHSAA Champs, Armory)
   So:   1:32.3   !    ANDREA THOMAS (Walton, Bronx)                1985
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
         1:32.38       ROBIN MORTEL (Randolph, Manhattan)           2000
         1:30.67       JEAVON BENJAMIN (Far Rockaway)               2003 (Feb 22, Mayors Meet, Armory)
         1:29.65       PHYLLIS FRANCIS (Catherine McAuley)          2008 (Feb 10, CHSAA Champ, Armory)
         1:28.78       KAMRYN McINTOSH (Suffern)                    2015 ** (Feb 17, Section 1 Class AA Champ, Armory)
   Jr:   1:30.65       STACEY ANN LIVINGSTON (Boys & Girls)         2001 (Feb 17, PSAL Champ, Armory)
         1:30.62       PHYLLIS FRANCIS (Catherine McAuley)          2009 (Feb 7, New Balance Col, Armory)
         1:29.90       PHYLLIS FRANCIS (Catherine McAuley)          2009 (Feb 14, CHSAA Champ, Armory)
         1:29.53       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2016 ** (Feb 26, Sec 5-StQual, RIT)
   Sr:   1:29.69       STACEY ANN LIVINGSTON (Boys & Girls)         2002 (Feb 23, Mayors Trophy, Armory)
         1:28.67       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2017 (Jan 21, Sec 5 vs Sec 6, Houghton)
         1:27.13       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2017 ** (Feb 4, Armory Track Inv, Armory)


  800 Meters (880y)
  =================
   6G:   2:18.8        AARONDA WATSON (PS 189, Brooklyn)            1983
   7G:   2:11.19       DESIREE BLACK (PS 61, Staten Island)         1982
   8G:   2:13.47       NICOLE TURO (New Lincoln School, Manhattan)  1984
         2:13.14       BRIANNA WELCH (North Shore)                  2006 (Mar 12, NSIC, Armory)
         2:12.35       EMILY O'NEILL (Garden City)                  2012 (Mar 11, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
         2:11.80       KAMRYN McINTOSH (Suffern)                    2013 ** (Feb 25, Eastern States, Armory)
   Fr:   2:08.04       SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)   1984
   So:   2:07.88       ANDREA THOMAS (Walton, Bronx)                1985
         2:07.26       MARY CAIN (Bronxville)                       2012 ** (Mar 11, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
   Jr:   2:08.1        CHERYL TOUSSAINT (Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn)    1969
         2:08.06       CLAUDIA FRANCIS (Benzamin Cardozo)           2010 (Mar 14, NIN Nationals, Boston)
         2:07.69       PHYLLIS FRANCIS (Catherine McAuley)          2009 (Mar 13, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
         2:05.11       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2016 ** (Mar 13, New Bal Nationals, Armory)
   Sr:   2:04.90       TAMEIKA GRIZZLE (Geo Washington, Manhattan)  1996 (Mar 10, NSIC, Reggie Lewis, MA)
         2:03.59       SABRINA SOUTHERLAND (Benzamin Cardozo)       2013 (Mar 10, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
         2:01.78       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2017 ** (Feb 11, Millrose Games, Armory)


  1000 yards
  ===============
   8G:   2:48.6        SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College JHS, Manhattan)  1983
         2:42.9        KAMRYN McINTOSH (Suffern)                    2012 ** (Dec 27, Pearl River Hol Fest, RCC)
   Fr:   2:38.8        DONNA GEISELMANN (Plainedge North,Massapequa)1986
         2:38.6   #    KRISTIN REESE (Carmel)                       2005 ** (Jan 14, Rockland CC)
                  #     [over-size track]
   So:   2:36.6   !    NNENNA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)  1987
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Jr:   2:29.0        DIANE RICHBURG (Lansingburgh, Troy)          1981
   Sr:   2:26.3        DIANE RICHBURG (Lansingburgh, Troy)          1982 (Feb 21, Coast Guard, Roland FH, CT)


  1000 Meters
  ===============
   7G:   3:38.6        ADRIENNE BARNHART (MS, Brockport)            2001
         3:15.1        BRIANNA WELCH (North Shore)                  2004 (Dec 10)
         3:03.8  !!    BRIANNA WELCH (North Shore)                  2005 (Jan 15, Stanner Gm, Armory)
                 !!     [unofficial hand-time from more than one source]
         3:00.13       EMMA GALLAGHER (Garden City)                 2010 (Feb 12, Sec 8-Class A)
         3:00.08       EMMA GALLAGHER (Garden City)                 2010 (Feb 24, Sec 8-St Qual)
         2:58.8        KAMERON MCINTOSH (Suffern)                   2012 (Feb 12, Sec 1-Class A, Armory)
         2:58.08       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2015 (Jan 11, Sec 1 League Meet 2B, Armory)
         2:56.36       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2015 ** (Feb 17, Sec 1 Class AA, Armory)
   8G:   3:01.8        LIZ COTTER (Central, Valley Stream)          1989
         2:57.73       CAITLIN LANE (Argyle)                        2004 (Jan 31, Terrier Classic, Boston U)
         2:55.9        BRIANNA WELCH (North Shore)                  2006 (Feb 15, Sec 8 St Qual, Suffolk CC)
         2:53.19       EMMA GALLAGHER (Garden City)                 2011 (Feb 4, New Balance Col, Armory)
         2:52.95       EMILY O'NEILL (Garden City)                  2012 ** (Feb 3, New Balance Col, Armory)
   Fr:   2:58.6        DERESA WALTERS (Penfield)                    1988
         2:56.87       RAKIBAT ABIOLA (St. Peters)                  2002 (Mar 3, SI Champ, Armory)
         2:53.6        NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2003 (Feb 2, League Mt, RPI)
         2:53.42       KRISTIN REESE (Carmel)                       2005 (Feb 27, Sec 1 St Qual, West Pt)
         2:53.02       BRIANNA WELCH (North Shore)                  2007 (Feb 3, New Balance Games, Armory)
         2:50.84       MARY CAIN (Bronxville)                       2011 (Feb 26, Sec 1-St Qual, Armory)
         2:47.86       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2017 ** (Feb 8, Sec 1 Class A, Armory)
   So:   2:50.73       NNENNA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)  1987
         2:49.48       BRITTANY SHEFFEY (Bellport)                  2005 (Feb 5, Collegiate Inv, Armory)
         2:47.29       MARY CAIN (Bronxville)                       2012 (Feb 3, New Balance Col, Armory)
         2:47.27       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2015 ** (Jan 30, Armory Track Invite, Armory)
   Jr:   2:49.65       SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)   1986
         2:48.05       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2016 (Jan 30, RWTLeague Meet, RIT)
         2:45.32       SAMMY WATSON (Rush-Henrietta)                2016 ** (Feb 5, Armory Track Invite, Armory)
   Sr:   2:48.44       TAMEIKA GRIZZLE (Geo Washington, Manhattan)  1996 (Mar 2, States, Cornell Univ)
         2:47.44       SABRINA SOUTHERLAND (Benjamin Cardozo)       2013 (Feb 1, New Balance Col, Armory)
         2:39.25       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Unattached Pro)        2014 (Jan 16, BU Multi-Team Mt, Boston U)
         2:35.80       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Unattached Pro)        2014 ** (Feb 8, New Balance Grand Prix, Boston)


  1500 Meters
  ===============
   6G:   4:41.92       MONICA RUIZ (PS 122, Queens)                 1984
   7G:   4:39.33       MONICA RUIZ (JHS 204, Queens)                1985
         4:36.57       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2015 ** (Feb 22, Sec 1 State Qual, Armory)
   8G:   4:36.7        SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College JHS, Manhattan)  1983
         4:35.63       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2016 (Feb 21, Sec 1 State Qual, Armory)
         4:32.33       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2016 ** (Mar 5, NY State Champ, Cornell)
   Fr:   4:29.9        SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College JHS, Manhattan)  1984
   So:   4:27.74       NNENNA LYNCH (Hunter College HS, Manhattan)  1987
         4:27.57   !   NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2004 (Mar 14, NIC, Landover, MD)
                   !    [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
         4:24.25       MARY CAIN (Bronxville)                       2012 ** (Mar 3, NY States, Cornell)          
   Jr:   4:29.1        SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College JHS, Manhattan)  1986
         4:16.11   !   MARY CAIN (Bronxville-unattached)            2013 (Jan 26, New Balance Gm, Armory)
                   !    [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
         4:11.72   !   MARY CAIN (Bronxville-unattached)            2013 ** (Feb 16, Millrose Games, Armory)
                   !    [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Sr:   4:22.1        MOLLY HUDDLE (Elmira Notre Dame)             2002 (Feb 10, All-Comers, Cornell)
         4:06.63       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Pro status)            2014 ** (Jan 24, BU Terrier Inv, Boston Univ)
                   !    [official clocking enroute to longer distance]


  One Mile (m = 1600m)
  ====================
   6G:   5:17.8        MONICA SCARBOROUGH (PS 5, Brooklyn)          1981
   7G:   5:18.4        DESIREE BLACK (PS 61, Staten Island)         1982
         4:57.51       CLAUDIA FRANCIS (Christ Lutheran)            2006 **(Mar 12, NSIC)
   8G:   5:03.25       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga Springs)              2001 (Dec 29, Brown Inv)
         4:59.91       MARY HENNELLY (Suffern)                      2016 ** (Jan 13, Millrose Trials, Armory)
   Fr:   4:53.39       SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College JHS, Manhattan)  1984
         4:52.00       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2003 (Feb 2, Millrose Gm, MSG)
         4:50.39       CAITLIN LANE (Saratoga)                      2005 (Mar 13, Nike NIN, Landover,MD)
         4:48.29       KATELYN TUOHY (North Rockland)               2017 ** (Jan 14, Molly Stanner Games, Armory)
   So:   4:49.30       CHRISTINE CURTIN (Mepham, Bellmore)          1982
         4:48.81       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2004 (Jan 24, New Balance, Armory)
         4:46.13       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2004 ** (Mar 14, NIC, Landover, MD)
   Jr:   4:48.99       SHOLA LYNCH (Hunter College JHS, Manhattan)  1986
         4:47.44       EMILY LIPARI (Roslyn)                        2009 (Mar 15, NIN, Boston)
         4:32.78       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-unattached)            2013 (Jan 26, New Balance Gm, Armory)
         4:28.25       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-unattached)            2013 ** (Feb 16, Millrose Games, Armory)
   Sr:   4:46.42       MOLLY HUDDLE (Elmira Notre Dame)             2002 (Mar 10, NIC, Landover, MD)
         4:42.64       EMILY LIPARI (Roslyn)                        2010 ** (Mar 14, NIN Nationals, Boston)
         4:24.11       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Pro status)            2014 ** (Jan 24, BU Terrier Inv, Boston Univ)


  3000 Meters
  ===============
   6G:  10:07.10       SARAH FLYNN (Ursuline)                       2013 (Feb 28, USATF NE Youth Champ, Toms River NJ)
   7G:  10:16.0        DERESA WALTERS (Penfield)                    1986
        10:14.34       JILLIAN KING (Scotia-Glenville)              2003 (Mar 2, St Qual, SUNY Albany)
        10:09.23       LAURYN HESKIN (Floral Park)                  2016 ** (Feb 21, USATF NE Zone Youth, Ocean Breeze)
   8G:   9:49.57       ERIN DAVIS (Saratoga Springs)                1993
   Fr:   9:42.20       DERESA WALTERS (Penfield)                    1988
         9:41.73       KELSEY CHMIEL (Saratoga Springs)             2016 ** (Mar 5, NY State Champ, Cornell)
   So:   9:42.2        CHRISTINE CURTIN (Mepham, Bellmore)          1982
         9:33.9        BELLA BURDA (Arlington)                      2013 ** (Feb 10, Sec 1 Class AA, Armory)
   Jr:   9:48.85       STACY PREY (Brighton, Rochester)             1984
         9:47.1        AISLINN RYAN (Warwick Valley)                2004 (Dec 4, West Point)
         9:39.0        AISLINN RYAN (Warwick Valley)                2005 (Feb 19, Sec 9 Class, West Point)
         9:36.6        AISLINN RYAN (Warwick Valley)                2005 (Feb 25, Sec 9 St Qual, West Point)
         9:35.40       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2005 (Mar 6, States, Carrier Dome)
         9:35.15  !    AISLING CUFFE (Cornwall)                     2010 (Mar 13, NIN Nationals, Boston)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
         9:33.41       SAMANTHA NADEL (North Shore)                 2011 (Mar 5, NY States, Cornell)
         9:02.10 **    MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Unattached)            2013 ** (Jan 12, Univ of Washington)
                          (** Over-Size Indoor Track - 307 meters **)
         9:04.51  !    MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Unattached)            2013 ** (Feb 2, New Balance Grand Prix, Boston)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Sr:   9:31.97       MOLLY HUDDLE (Elmira Notre Dame)             2002 (Feb 24, GVH, Hobart College)
         9:29.89       AISLING CUFFE (Cornwall)                     2011 (Mar 5, NY States, Cornell)
         9:18.36  !    AISLING CUFFE (Cornwall)                     2011 ** (Mar 13, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
                  !     [official clocking enroute to longer distance]


  Two Miles (m = 3200m)
  =====================
   7G:  11:08.56       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga Springs)              2001 (Mar 11, NIC, Landover, MD)
   8G:  10:40.37       DERESA WALTERS (Penfield)                    1987
   Fr:  10:31.54       DERESA WALTERS (Penfield)                    1988
        10:27.61       NICOLE BLOOD (Saratoga)                      2003 ** (Mar 16, NIC, Landover, MD)
   So:  10:27.19       KATE LANDAU (Tri-Valley, Grahamsville)       1992
   Jr:  10:33.39+m     JEANNE PETERSON (St Agnes,Uniondale)(+conv)  1986
        10:26.64       AISLINN RYAN (Warwick Valley)                2005 (Mar 13, NSIC, Armory)
        10:11.65       AISLING CUFFE (Cornwall)                     2010 (Mar 13, NIN Nationals, Boston)
         9:38.68       MARY CAIN (Bronxville-Unattached)            2013 ** (Feb 2, New Balance Grand Prix, Boston)
   Sr:  10:19.8        MOLLY HUDDLE (Elmira Notre Dame)             2002 (Jan 2, All-Comers, Cornell)
         9:56.85       AISLING CUFFE (Cornwall)                     2011 ** (Mar 13, NBIN Nationals, Armory)



  5000 Meters
  ===============
   8G:   18:34.05      ELIZABETH CALDWELL (North Shore)             2009 ** (Mar 13, NIN Nationals, Reg Lewis Ctr)
   Fr:   17:15.38      SAMANTHA NADEL (North Shore)                 2009 (Mar 13, NIN Nationals, Reg Lewis Ctr)
         17:08.45      JESSICA LAWSON (Corning)                     2014 ** (Mar 14, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
   So:   17:57.11      ELIZABETH BRIASCO (Queens HS Sci)            2008 ** (Mar 14, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
         17:43.38      ANNA FLYNN (Ursuline)                        2014 ** (Mar 14, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
   Jr:   16:59.02      SAMANTHA NADEL (North Shore)                 2011 ** (Mar 11, NBIN Nationals, Armory)       
   Sr:   16:43.56      BRIANNA NERUD (North Shore)                  2012 (Mar 9, NBIN Nationals, Armory)
         16:42.84      DIANA VIZZA (North Shore)                    2016 ** (Mar 11, NBIN Nationals, Armory)



  55 Meter Hurdles (5-33")
  ========================
   8G:    8.42         ALLSION GOODMAN (Greenwich)                  1983
          8.33         SALEENA RASHED (IS 174)                      2003 (Mar 2, MAC, Armory)
   Fr:    7.9          MONIFA TAYLOR (Harry S. Truman, Bronx)       1986
          8.21         MONIFA TAYLOR (Harry S. Truman, Bronx)       1986
          8.20         KYLE PLANTE (Colonie)                        2009 ** (Feb 24, Eastern St, Armory)
   So:    7.96         MONIFA TAYLOR (Harry S. Truman, Bronx)       1987
          7.95         LATEISHA PHILSON (Benjamin Cardozo)          2010 (Mar 6, NY States, Cornell)
          7.91    !    LATEISHA PHILSON (Benjamin Cardozo)          2010 ** (Mar 14, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
                  !      [official clocking enroute to longer distance]
   Jr:    7.81         MONIFA TAYLOR (Harry S. Truman, Bronx)       1988
   Sr:    7.80         MONIFA TAYLOR (Harry S. Truman, Bronx)       1989 (Mar 6, Colgate Gm, Mad Sq G)
          7.76         LINDSAY ROWE (Benjamin Cardozo)              2007 (Feb 27, Easterns, Armory)
          7.69    !    LINDSAY ROWE (Benjamin Cardozo)              2007 ** (Mar 11, NSIC Nationals, Armory)


  60 Meter Hurdles (5-33")
  ========================
   8G:    9.09         SALEENA RASHED (IS 174)                      2003 (Feb 15, Simplot Gm, Pocatello)
          8.93         LATEISHA PHILSON (IS 231 Queens)             2008 **(Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)
   Fr:    9.32         FETIMA FIELDS (Cicero-North Syracuse)        2000
          9.00         SELEENA RASHAD (Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn)   2004 (Feb 21, Simplot Gm, Pocatello)
          8.62         LATEISHA PHILSON (Benjamin Cardozo)          2009 ** ()
   So:    8.79         KASIA WILLIAMS (Paul Robeson, Brooklyn)      1999
          8.79         SHENAE DAWKINS (New Rochelle)                2000
          8.58         LATEISHA PHILSON (Benjamin Cardozo)          2010 ** (Mar 14, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
   Jr:    8.63         FATMATA FOFANAH (Science, Bronx)             2002 (Mar 10, NSIC, Armory)
          8.58         MADALAYNE SMITH (Saratoga)                   2009 ** (Mar 15, NIN, Boston)
   Sr:    8.53         SHENAE DAWKINS (New Rochelle)                2002 (Mar 10, NSIC, Armory)
          8.33         RONNETTA ALEXANDER (Williamsville)           2003 (Mar 16, NSIC, Armory)
          8.25         LINDSAY ROWE (Benjamin Cardozo)              2007 ** (Mar 11, NSIC, Armory)


  High Jump
  =============
   8G:   1.625    5-4      LOUAN GUIALDO (JHS 135, Bronx)             1982
         1.69     5-6.50   MY'KHIYAH WILLIAMS (Lewis & Brooklyn Mid)  2015 ** (Jan 10, Colgate Games, Pratt Instit)
   Fr:   1.70     5-7      JANICE BRADY (Tottenville, Staten Is)      1978
         1.70     5-7      TAMARA VAN DUYN (Comsewogue)               1993
         1.71     5-7.25   CHAMIQUE FRANCIS (School of Technol)       2008 (Mar 14, NSIC, Armory)
         1.725    5-7.75   ALEXIS BROZ (Schuylerville)                2009 (Mar 1, Sec 2 St Qual, Albany)
         1.73     5-8      SHAYLA BROUGHTON (Medgar Evers             2012 ** (Dec 15, Bishop Loughlin, Armory)
   So:   1.73     5-8      CHRISTI HINT (Frontier, Hamburg)           1985
         1.73     5-8      CARIN KNIGHT (New Rochelle)                2004 (Feb 24, E. States, Armory)
         1.73     5-8      BRIGETTA BARRETT (RC Kethcham)             2007 (Feb 19, Sec 1 Class A, Armory)
         1.753    5-9      BRIGETTA BARRETT (RC Kethcham)             2007 ** (Mar 3, NY States, Cornell)
   Jr:   1.855    6-1      ALISON SMITH (Central, Clarence)           1987 (Mar 7, States, Cornell U)
   Sr:   1.805    5-11     ALISON SMITH (Central, Clarence)           1988


  Pole Vault
  =============
   7G:   2.75     9-0.25   KARMEN AUBLE (Warsaw CS)                   2009 (Jan 18, All-Comers,Manley,Syracuse)
         2.77     9-1      KARMEN AUBLE (Warsaw CS)                   2009 ** (Feb 16, Golden Vault, Warwick)
   8G:   2.895    9-6      LINDSEY ROSALES (Washingtonville)          1999
         2.92     9-7      KARMEN AUBLE (Warsaw CS)                   2010 (Jan 17, Syr All-Comer, Manley Fieldhouse)
         2.97     9-9      KARMEN AUBLE (Warsaw CS)                   2010 (Feb 20, Syr All-Comer, Manley Fieldhouse)
         3.05    10-0      KARMEN AUBLE (Warsaw CS)                   2010 (Mar 12, NSIC Nationals, Armory)
         3.07    10-1      ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2015 (Feb 13, Rochester League, RIT)
         3.13    10-3.25   ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2015 ** (Mar 15, USATF Adirondack, Albany)
   Fr:   3.20    10-6      LINDSEY ROSALES (Washingtonville)          2000
         3.52    11-6.25   ADRIENNE LaCHANCE (Cornwall)               2007 (Feb 1, Golden Vault Classic)
         3.53    11-7      KARMEN AUBLE (Warsaw CS)                   2011 (Jan 29, RIT Invite, RIT)
         3.56    11-8      ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2015 (Dec 11, Rochester WTL, Houghton Col)
         3.60    11-9.75   ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2015 (Dec 27, Upstate Holiday Classic, RIT)
         3.68    12-1      ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2015 (Dec 28, Rochester WTL, Hobart)
         3.72    12-2.5    ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2015 (Dec 29, Fredonia Winter Vault-Off)
         3.76    12-4      ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2016 ** (Jan 2, Rochester Relays, RIT)
   So:   3.71    12-2      TIFFANY MASKULINSKI (Iroquois)             2002            
         3.75    12-3.5    ADRIENNE LaCHANCE (Cornwall)               2008 (Mar 15, NSIC, Armory)
         3.78    12-4.75   ALANA CARROLL (Averill Park)               2016 (Mar 11, NB Nationals EE, Armory)
         3.84    12-7      ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2017 (Jan 14, Jackson-Walker Inv, Brockport)
         3.91    12-10     ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2017 (Feb 4, Rochester League, Brockport)
         3.99    13-1      ERICA ELLIS (Gates-Chili)                  2017 ** (Feb 16, Sec 5-Class A Sectional, RIT)
   Jr:   3.515   11-6      MANDY JENKINS (Valley Central)             2002 (Mar 9, States, Carrier Dome)
         3.886   12-9      TIFFANY MASKULINSKI (Iroquois)             2003 (Dec 27)
         3.965   13-0      TIFFANY MASKULINSKI (Iroquois)             2004 (Jan 21, Wesleyan Challenge) 
   Sr:   3.91    12-10     AMY LINNEN (Mount Sinai)                   2000
         4.10    13-5.25   MARY SAXER (Lancaster)                     2004 (Dec) 
         4.14    13-07     MARY SAXER (Lancaster)                     2004 (Dec 26) 
         4.27    14-00     MARY SAXER (Lancaster)                     2005 (Jan 8, Dartmouth Relays) 
         4.32    14-02     MARY SAXER (Lancaster)                     2005 ** (Mar 13, Nike NIN, Landover,MD) 


  Long Jump
  =============
   7G:   5.285   17-4      KIM SHELTON (Consewogue, Port Jeff St)     1985
   8G:   5.83    19-1.5    ALYISSA HASAN (South, Williamsville)       2001 (Feb 25, St Qual, Fredonia)
   Fr:   5.84    19-2      LOUAN GUIALDO (JHS 135, Bronx)             1983
   So:   5.95    19-6.25   KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                    1996
         6.11    20-0.25   JEN CLAYTON (Suffern)                      2008 (Jan 30, Met, Armory)
         6.16    20-2.5    LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)         2016 ** (Feb 18, Sec 5-Class A, RIT)
         6.17    20-3      LANAE-TAVA THOMAS (Rush-Henrietta)         2016 ** (Feb 26, Sec 5-StQual, RIT)
   Jr:   6.43    21-1.25   KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                    1997 (Mar 1, States, Cornell U)
   Sr:   6.17    20-3      KEYON SOLEY (Uniondale)                    1998
         6.24    20-5.75   JEN CLAYTON (Suffern)                      2010 ** (Jan 9, Hispanic Gm, Armory)


  Triple Jump
  =============
   8G:  11.29    37-0.5    ALYISSA HASAN (South, Williamsville)       2001 (Feb 25, St Qual, Fredonia)
   Fr:  11.90    39-0.5    JODI SCHLESINGER (Clarkstown South)        1996
   So:  12.22    40-1.25   JODI SCHLESINGER (Clarkstown South)        1997
   Jr:  12.33    40-5.5    JODI SCHLESINGER (Clarkstown South)        1998
        12.71    41-8.5    SHENAE DAWKINS (New Rochelle)              2001 ** (Mar 11, NSIC, Armory)
   Sr:  12.69    41-7.75   MICHELLE HICKMAN (Randolph, Manhattan)     1996


  SHOT PUT (4 kg)
  ===============
   7G:  11.37    37-3.75   MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2005 (Feb 26, Sec 6 Qual)
   8G:  12.77    41-10.75  MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2006 ()  
   Fr:  12.01    39-5      GINA LoMONACO (Half Hollow Hills)          1992
        12.355   40-6.5    ASHLEI ALEXANDER (Rep Co/Theatre Arts)     2005 (Mar 6, MAC, Armory) 
        12.47    40-11     MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2006 (Dec 2, Sec 6 League) 
        13.65    44-9.5    MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2007 (Feb 17, Sec 6 B/D Division) 
        13.855   45-5.5    MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2007 ** (Feb 24, Sec 6 State Qual) 
   So:  13.70    44-11.5   CHERYL KLEIN (Bellport, Brookhaven)        1982
        14.02    46-1      MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2007 (Dec 7, Sec 6 Division Meet) 
        14.19    46-6.75   MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2008 ** (Mar 1, Sec 6 St Qual) 
   Jr:  13.75    45-1.5    DESHAYA WILLIAMS (Saratoga Springs)        1997
        14.69    48-2.5    MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2009 (Mar 7, NY States, Cornell) 
        14.84    48-8.25   ALEXIS DANIELS (Binghamton)                2015 ** (Mar 14, New Bal Nationals, Armory) 
   Sr:  14.705   48-3      STACEY SCHROEDER (Grand Island)            1992 (Feb 2, Ontario, Canada)
        14.88    48-10     MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2009 (Dec 26, Upstate Holiday Classic, RIT) 
        15.01    49-3.25   MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2010 (Jan 23, Rock&Roll Throw-off, Lancaster) 
        15.39    50-6      MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2010 ** (Feb 13, Varsity Select, Lancaster) 


  20-lb Weight Throw
  ==================
   7G:   9.575   31-5      MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2005 (Feb 19, Last Chance)
   8G:  12.95    42-6      MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2005 (Dec 27, Wt Throw Classic)
        13.50    44-3.5    MONAE COOPER (New Rochelle)                2012 ** ()
   Fr:   8.67    28-0.9    ALYSSA CABARERI (Minisink Valley)          2003
        12.18    39-11.5   KAYLA HINES (Shenendehowa)                 2004 (Mar 7)
        12.19    49-0      ROBIN CALLAN (Monroe-Woodbury)             2005 (Mar 13, NSIC, Armory)
        15.12    49-07.25  MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2007 ** (Mar 11, NSIC)
   So:  12.10    39-8.5    KRISTEN CALLAN (Monroe-Woodbury)           2001 (Mar 3, Sec 9 Qual)
        12.29    40-4      ANDREA KAVLESKI (Liberty)                  2002
        12.875   42-3      KAYLA HINES (Shenendehowa)                 2005 (Jan 2, West Point Inv)
        13.335   43-9      ROBIN CALLAN (Monroe-Woodbury)             2006 (Jan 2, West Point Inv)
        16.43    53-11     MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2007 (Dec 29, Upstate Classic, RIT)  
        16.55    54-03.75  MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2008 ** (Mar 16, NSIC, Armory)  
   Jr:  15.72    51-7      KRISTEN CALLAN (Monroe-Woodbury)           2002
        16.70    54-09.5   MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2009 (Jan 9, Dartmouth Relays)  
        17.56    57-07.5   MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2009 (Jan 24, Rock and Roll Throw Off)  
        18.41    60-04.75  JILLIAN SHIPPEE (Shenendehowa)             2016 ** (Jan 31, Suburban Council Champ)  
   Sr:  17.415   57-1.75   KRISTEN CALLAN (Monroe-Woodbury)           2003
        17.53    57-06.25  MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2009 (Dec 26, Upstate Holiday Classic)  
        18.34    60-02     MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2010 (Jan 10, Dartmouth Open)  
        18.69    61-04     MELISSA KURZDORFER (Lancaster)             2010 ** (Mar 12, NIN Nationals)  

      

 

 RELAYS - GIRLS New York State Indoor Track & Field Records
 


4x200m          1:38.39      A.P. RANDOLPH  (Evian Mayor’s Trophy Champs, Armory Track  Feb 10, 2001)
                                     Natasha Hastings      Desiree Moorer
                                     Natasha Emmanuel      Natasha O’Connor

                1:37.73      MEDGAR EVERS  (New Balance Collegiate, Armory, Feb 5, 2011)
                                     Shaunice Daphness   25.3 
                                     Sandrae Farquharson 23.9 
                                     Kadecia Baird       23.4
                                     Nyanka Moise-Joseph 24.1
                                     
                1:37.29      MEDGAR EVERS  (New Balance Nationals, Armory, Mar 10, 2013)
                                     Martina Brown       23.98 
                                     Kadecia Baird       23.10
                                     Paige Thompson      24.20 
                                     Janai Cameron       26.01                                     

4x220y          1:41.84      HEMPSTEAD  (Girls' Eastern States Champs, Harvard University, Mar 6, 1983)
                                     Stephanie Smith 26.2    Vonda Henderson 26.1
                                     Gail Cooper 25.1        Gay Bullock 24.4
                                     

4x400m          3:43.63      BOYS and GIRLS  (USATF High School Relays, Armory Track, Mar 2, 2002)
                                     Meisue Francis         55.72
                                     Desiree Moorer         55.57
                                     Stacey Ann Livingston  54.79
                                     Keziah Fernandez       57.39
                                     
                3:42.67      Medgar Evers College Prep  (NBIN Nationals, Armory Track, March 13, 2011)
                                     Nyanka Joseph       12  - 56.2
                                     Kadecia Baird       10  - 56.1
                                     Shakele Seaton      12  - 55.9       
                                     Sandrae Farquharson 11  - 54.26
                                     
                3:40.67      Paul Robeson  (NBIN Nationals, Armory Track, March 13, 2016)
                                     Latoya Stewart   16  -  55.61
                                     Alyssa Sandy     16  -  54.70
                                     BryAnn Sandy     17  -  57.89
                                     Amanda Crawford  16  -  52.77                                     
                                      
                                     
4x440y          3:52.40      SAMUEL J. TILDEN  (Eastern States Champs, Harvard University, Mar 1, 1987)
                                     Saralynn Carr 58.8    Claudia Lloyd 59.3
                                     Lavern Linton 57.9    Keisha Demas  56.4
                                     

4x800m          8:53.67      BOYS and GIRLS  (USATF High School Relays, Armory Track, Mar 1, 2002)
                                     Akilah Vargas          2:14.27
                                     Keziah Fernandez       2:16.70
                                     Meisue Francis         2:15.82
                                     Stacey Ann Livingston  2:06.88
                                     

4x880y          9:15.80      NOTRE DAME - SI  (Eastern States Champs, Harvard University, Mar 1,1987)
                                     Courtney Finn        2:16.8
                                     Eileen Kavanagh      2:20.8
                                     Rachelle Clinton     2:19.5
                                     Kathy Moloughney     2:19.5
                                     

4x1500m         19:16.43     GREENWICH  (Jim Mitchell Invite, Armory Track,  Dec 22, 2006)
                                     Brittney Lane        4:56.8
                                     Chelsea Borbolla     4:46.4
                                     Emily Fung           4:57.2
                                     Caitlin Lane         4:36.0
                                     
                18:50.91     NORTH SHORE  (Jim Mitchell Invite, Armory Track,  Dec 16, 2011
                                     Elizabeth Caldwell   4:52.7
                                     Jessica Donohue      4:55.7
                                     Brianna Nerud        4:32.7
                                     Samantha Nadel       4:29.8
                                                                          
                                     
                                     
4xOne Mile      20:29.30y    BRONXVILLE  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 9, 2002)
                                     Kate Ogorzaly        5:09.1
                                     Caroline Mullen      5:11.3
                                     Catha Mullen         5:09.4
                                     Michelle Rorke       4:59.5
                                     
                20:24.37y    SARATOGA  (Nike, Landover, MD,  Mar 15, 2003)
                                     Ruby Solomon         5:06.1
                                     Catherine Rossi      5:16.7
                                     Lindsey Ferguson     5:07.5
                                     Nicole Blood         4:54.1
                
                20:08.72y    SARATOGA  (Nike NIC, Landover, MD,  Mar 13, 2004) National Record
                                     Ruby Solomon         5:06.5
                                     Cameron Vahanian     5:10.7
                                     Lindsey Ferguson     4:59.5
                                     Nicole Blood         4:51.9
                                     
                19:59.24y    SARATOGA  (Nike NIN, Landover, MD,  Mar 11, 2005) National Record
                                     Lindsey Ferguson     4:58.4
                                     Karyn Delay          5:13.3
                                     Caitlin Lane         4:55.9
                                     Nicole Blood         4:51.7


Sprint Medley  3:54.31m       A.P. RANDOLPH  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 8, 2002)
  (1,600m)                           Yendy Gilchrist      24.9
                                     Natasha Emmanuel     24.7
                                     Natasha Hastings     54.3
                                     Selena Sappleton     2:10.4
                                                                         
               3:52.68        Rush-Henrietta  (New Balance Nationals, Armory, Mar 14, 2015
                                     Lanae-Tava Thomas  -----
                                     Tori Thomas        50.50 (combined)
                                     Ceara Watson       55.40
                                     Sammy Watson       2:06.78
                                     
                                     

Dist Medley    11:49.61m      BRONXVILLE  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 8, 2002)
 (4,000m)                            Catha Mullen         3:44.4
                                     Elizabeth Bergold    59.9
                                     Caroline Mullen      2:15.8
                                     Michelle Rorke       4:49.5
                                     
               11:43.51       BAY SHORE  (NSIC, Armory Track,  Mar 12, 2004) 
                                     Mary Liz McCurdy     3:32.6
                                     Precious Moore       63.0
                                     Sarah McCurdy        2:14.1
                                     Laura Cummings       4:53.8
                                     
               11:35.74       SUFFERN   (NSIC, Armory Track, Mar 10, 2006)
                                     Shelby Greany        3:34.4
                                     Deanna Vinson        0:58.5       
                                     Caroline Heidt       2:11.5
                                     Kara McKenna         4:51.3
                                  (Note: 0.1 added to each split (as reported on DyeStat
                                         and in Journal Newspaper) to add-up to actual
                                         FAT time; was short by 0.4 seconds)
                                         
               11:34.85       NORTH ROCKLAND   (NB Nationals, Armory Track, Mar 11, 2016)
                                     Alexandra Harris     3:28.51
                                     Camille Cameron      0:57.61
                                     Sydney March         2:15.29
                                     Katelyn Tuohy        4:53.44
 
                                           

Dist Medley    12:07.53y      NOTRE DAME - SI  (Eastern States Champs, Harvard University,  Mar 5, 1988)
 (4,400y)                            Courtney Finn        3:37.2
                                     Mary Wallace         62.5
                                     Kerry Moloughney     2:18.0
                                     Kathy Moloughney     5:09.8