Section 3 Girls 2022 XC Leaderboard Page (by TullyRunners.com)

 

 [TullyRunners Home Page]  ... [Section 3 Boys Leaderboard] ... [NY State Girls Leaderboard]

 

Only 2022 XC race performances are considered ...  Ratings based SOLELY on Speed Ratings (like a track & field leaderboard)

 

.... updated  Oct 4, 2022 ... Section 3 Girls 2022

 

 [Class A] .. [Class B] .. [Class C] .. [Class D]

 

 Girls Section 3 Leaderboard ... Top 50+  Combined Classes ... Oct 4, 2022
 

                               Sec-                             HIGHEST       Overall   Individual race ratings
    Name                Grade  Class   School                 Speed Rating    Rating      (most recent first)
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============        ============    ======    =========================================
1   Kate Putman           12   03-A    CNS                    149.60   150      147     150 144 137 139
2   Izzie Sullivan        10   03-A    FM                     147.93   148      146     148 138
3   Hannah Kaercher       12   03-A    FM                     133.87   134      133     134 126
4   Gabby Putman          10   03-A    CNS                    128.97   129      128     128 129 119 113
5   Hannah Boyle          12   03-A    CNS                    128.73   129      126     124 119 129
6   Kyleen Brady          9    03-A    Auburn                 125.38   125      125     125 125 118
7   Cora Hinsdill         9    03-C    Adirondack             119.10   119      116     119 109 101
8   Marissa Navarra       12   03-A    CNS                    118.17   118      115     111 118 109 82
9   Camille Ryan          9    03-A    FM                     115.83   116      112     116 94
10  Brynn Bernard         11   03-D    South Lewis            115.57   116      114     116 105
11  Mary Alice Pineau     10   03-A    Auburn                 112.03   112      110     112 105 102
12  Maria Khalifeh        10   03-A    FM                     109.03   109      107     101 109
13  Kamryn Barton         9    03-A    Baldwinsville          107.50   108      105     108 94
14  Emma Szarek           8    03-D    Westmoreland           107.40   107      107     107 107 78
15  Katie Edinger         12   03-D    Tully                  104.77   105      103     105 100 98
16  Alexandria French     9    03-B    New Hartford           102.67   103      102     103 102 95
17  Annabelle Renzi       8    03-C    South Jefferson        102.00   102      99      102 94 74
18  Isabella Adrian       12   03-A    FM                     100.83   101      100     101 96
19  Chloe Fietze          9    03-A    West Genesee           100.77   101      98      101 86
20  Sophia Graham         8    03-A    CNS                    99.80    100      97      92 100 84
21  Olivia Ruddy          10   03-C    Cazenovia              99.57    100      97      92 100 81
22  Marlo Townsend        12   03-A    Rome                   99.50    100      99      100 95
23  Katy Harbold          10   03-A    CNS                    97.50    98       96      90 98 97 83
24  Meghan Moyer          12   03-A    Liverpool              97.30    97       92      97 80 64
25  Taylor Page           10   03-A    Liverpool              96.30    96       91      96 63
26  Claire Griffin        10   03-A    West Genesee           93.43    93       92      91 93 52
27  Kadence Williams      9    03-A    Central Square         93.13    93       91      93 89 88 53
28  Maggie Brown          9    03-D    Cato-Meridian          92.33    92       88      92 78 60
29  Carley Worden         9    03-C    South Jefferson        91.00    91       87      91 79 71
30  Mallory Kraeger       11   03-D    South Lewis            90.07    90       90      88 90
31  Molly Myatt           7    03-B    Oneida                 87.67    88       81      88 76 56 46
32  Ava Beecher           11   03-A    FM                     87.23    87       85      87 76
33  Peyton Long           11   03-A    West Genesee           86.63    87       83      87 74 70
34  Megan Lew             11   03-A    Proctor                86.57    87       82      87 73 66
35  Nora Burroughs        10   03-A    Auburn-NS              85.80    86       84      86 75
36  Amalia Netto          8    03-A    Watertown              85.10    85       80      71 85 52
37  Lauren Brandt         12   03-D    Beaver River           84.97    85       77      85 39
38  Addison Ziegler       10   03-A    Liverpool              84.60    85       82      85 69
39  Lucy Fleckenstein     9    03-C    Skaneateles            84.17    84       81      84 74 63
40  Andrea Conklin        10   03-A    West Genesee           83.80    84       81      84 77 26
41  Maggie Tylutki        10   03-D    Oriskany               83.57    84       84      84
42  Rachael Ladd          12   03-A    ESM                    82.73    83       81      83 73
43  Ellie Bartlett        10   03-D    Remsen-Old Forge       82.48    82       78      82 68 53
44  Myah Keenan           7    03-D    Fabius-Pompey          81.77    82       79      82 73 55
45  Charlotte Knutsen     11   03-A    FM                     81.10    81       79      81 66
46  Edy Livingston        11   03-D    Bishop Grimes          80.80    81       73      60 81 58
47  Claire Filipowicz     9    03-D    Hamilton               80.13    80       80      80
48  Grace Seeley          9    03-D    Dolgeville             79.97    80       77      75 80 50
49  Reese Roberts         9    03-C    South Jefferson        79.73    80       77      80 73 44
50  Ciena Ferguson        11   03-A    Central Square         79.50    80       77      74 75 80 62
51  Eliana Pitts          9    03-C    Adirondack             78.90    79       78      79 78 63
52  Elaina Williams       10   03-D    Cato-Meridian          77.27    77       74      77 69 48
53  Mary Sullivan         12   03-C    CBA                    77.13    77       73      77 52
54  Leah Hilton           12   03-B    New Hartford           77.10    77       76      76 77 64
55  Lacey Simmons         10   03-C    VVS                    75.83    76       71      76 61 54
56  Sophia Cavalieri      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          75.07    75       71      75 50
57  Kaitlin Hotaling      10   03-A    Liverpool              74.47    74       70      74 63 26
58  Riley Heenan          9    03-B    New Hartford           74.27    74       72      74 70 41
59  Greta Kuhl            8    03-D    Beaver River           74.10    74       73      74 73 54
60  Zoe Maupin            11   03-A    West Genesee           73.90    74       73      73 74 46
61  Grace Carguello       8    03-D    Pulaski                72.83    73       71      73 69 40
62  Rebecca Dickey        10   03-A    West Genesee           72.77    73       71      72 73 26
63  Kaitlyn Donoghue      11   03-A    Oswego                 72.53    73       69      66 59 73
64  Yolanda Wei           9    03-A    Baldwinsville          72.00    72       72      72 71
65  Mary Sabatino         12   03-A    Baldwinsville          71.63    72       68      72 53
66  Cameron Sisk          10   03-A    CNS                    71.60    72       70      72 68 35
67  Addyson Graham        11   03-A    Liverpool              71.00    71       69      68 71 44
68  Saige Hayden          9    03-A    Central Square         70.37    70       67      70 53 67 5
69  Nora Burrows          10   03-A    Auburn                 70.25    70       70      70
70  Catherine Walters     10   03-A    FM                     69.67    70       70      70
71  Catherine Manna       11   03-B    Whitesboro             69.60    70       63      70 30
72  Tobi Dirubbo          10   03-C    Skaneateles            69.37    69       68      69 66 50
73  Chloe Abbott          10   03-C    South Jefferson        68.80    69       66      69 61 23
74  Allison Moran         10   03-A    CNS                    68.20    68       66      66 68 56 53
75  Sophia Maum           12   03-C    Marcellus              68.10    68       62      68 52 19
76  Annabel Wells         10   03-C    Skaneateles            67.80    68       65      60 68 44
77  Gabrielle Waite       11   03-D    Pulaski                67.63    68       60      68 41 32
				

 

 Girls Section 3 Class Leaderboard ... Oct 4, 2022
 
                               Sec-                           HIGHEST        OVERALL
    Name                Grade  Class   School               Speed Rating     Rating
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ============     ======

 CLASS A

1   Kate Putman           12   03-A    CNS                  149.60   150      147
2   Izzie Sullivan        10   03-A    FM                   147.93   148      146
3   Hannah Kaercher       12   03-A    FM                   133.87   134      133
4   Gabby Putman          10   03-A    CNS                  128.97   129      128
5   Hannah Boyle          12   03-A    CNS                  128.73   129      126
6   Kyleen Brady          9    03-A    Auburn               125.38   125      125
7   Marissa Navarra       12   03-A    CNS                  118.17   118      115
8   Camille Ryan          9    03-A    FM                   115.83   116      112
9   Mary Alice Pineau     10   03-A    Auburn               112.03   112      110
10  Maria Khalifeh        10   03-A    FM                   109.03   109      107
11  Kamryn Barton         9    03-A    Baldwinsville        107.50   108      105
12  Isabella Adrian       12   03-A    FM                   100.83   101      100
13  Chloe Fietze          9    03-A    West Genesee         100.77   101      98
14  Sophia Graham         8    03-A    CNS                  99.80    100      97
15  Marlo Townsend        12   03-A    Rome                 99.50    100      99
16  Katy Harbold          10   03-A    CNS                  97.50    98       96
17  Meghan Moyer          12   03-A    Liverpool            97.30    97       92
18  Taylor Page           10   03-A    Liverpool            96.30    96       91
19  Claire Griffin        10   03-A    West Genesee         93.43    93       92
20  Kadence Williams      9    03-A    Central Square       93.13    93       91
21  Ava Beecher           11   03-A    FM                   87.23    87       85
22  Peyton Long           11   03-A    West Genesee         86.63    87       83
23  Megan Lew             11   03-A    Proctor              86.57    87       82
24  Nora Burroughs        10   03-A    Auburn-NS            85.80    86       84
25  Amalia Netto          8    03-A    Watertown            85.10    85       80
26  Addison Ziegler       10   03-A    Liverpool            84.60    85       82
27  Andrea Conklin        10   03-A    West Genesee         83.80    84       81
28  Rachael Ladd          12   03-A    ESM                  82.73    83       81
29  Charlotte Knutsen     11   03-A    FM                   81.10    81       79
30  Ciena Ferguson        11   03-A    Central Square       79.50    80       77
31  Sophia Cavalieri      11   03-A    Baldwinsville        75.07    75       71
32  Kaitlin Hotaling      10   03-A    Liverpool            74.47    74       70
33  Zoe Maupin            11   03-A    West Genesee         73.90    74       73
34  Rebecca Dickey        10   03-A    West Genesee         72.77    73       71
35  Kaitlyn Donoghue      11   03-A    Oswego               72.53    73       69
36  Yolanda Wei           9    03-A    Baldwinsville        72.00    72       72
37  Mary Sabatino         12   03-A    Baldwinsville        71.63    72       68
38  Cameron Sisk          10   03-A    CNS                  71.60    72       70
39  Addyson Graham        11   03-A    Liverpool            71.00    71       69
40  Saige Hayden          9    03-A    Central Square       70.37    70       67
41  Nora Burrows          10   03-A    Auburn               70.25    70       70
42  Catherine Walters     10   03-A    FM                   69.67    70       70
43  Allison Moran         10   03-A    CNS                  68.20    68       66
44  Katelyn Davis         10   03-A    Watertown            66.97    67       65
45  Grace Boice           11   03-A    FM                   62.07    62       62
46  Jasmin Gonzalez-Rivera11   03-A    Proctor              59.27    59       51
47  Shannon McMahon       9    03-A    West Genesee         58.73    59       56
48  Bella Umina           9    03-A    FM                   58.63    59       58
49  Karolina Lata         11   03-A    West Genesee         58.23    58       51
50  Addison Miles         10   03-A    Liverpool            56.83    57       55
51  Julia Gorman          12   03-A    FM                   56.37    56       56
52  Rheaa Goyal           9    03-A    FM                   55.53    56       53
53  Ainsley McKenna       11   03-A    ESM                  54.90    55       43
54  Julissa Luciano       12   03-A    Rome                 53.73    54       54
55  Elizabeth Smith       9    03-A    CNS                  53.53    54       49
56  Kaylin Barth          10   03-A    Liverpool            52.83    53       53
57  Charlotte Warner      11   03-A    Liverpool            52.20    52       49
58  Ashley Foss           9    03-A    West Genesee         51.47    51       47
59  Margaret Solomon      12   03-A    Baldwinsville        51.43    51       45
60  Payton Voss           11   03-A    West Genesee         50.13    50       47
61  Kimberly Bisesi       12   03-A    CNS                  47.20    47       42
62  Page Baker            9    03-A    Liverpool            46.83    47       45
63  Elliana Ballagh       9    03-A    CNS                  46.03    46       40
64  Erin Slusser          12   03-A    CNS                  45.67    46       34
65  Madeleine Shaver      8    03-A    Oswego               44.87    45       45
66  Kailyn Barth          10   03-A    Liverpool            43.50    44       32
67  Molly Murphy          9    03-A    Liverpool            42.80    43       38
68  Shannen Calandra      12   03-A    Rome                 42.37    42       38
69  Laura Bennett         10   03-A    Oswego               39.90    40       32
70  Gianna Badolato       11   03-A    Rome                 39.87    40       34


 CLASS B

1   Alexandria French     9    03-B    New Hartford         102.67   103      102
2   Molly Myatt           7    03-B    Oneida               87.67    88       81
3   Leah Hilton           12   03-B    New Hartford         77.10    77       76
4   Riley Heenan          9    03-B    New Hartford         74.27    74       72
5   Catherine Manna       11   03-B    Whitesboro           69.60    70       63
6   Maria Stuhlman        12   03-B    Whitesboro           60.97    61       59
7   Megan O'Malley        12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    56.77    57       55
8   Emily Lamore          11   03-B    Whitesboro           56.47    56       54
9   Molly McIntyre        12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    56.43    56       55
10  Grace Lally           10   03-B    Central Valley       56.00    56       53
11  Meghana Reddy         11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    54.00    54       51
12  Laura Powers          11   03-B    Chittenango          52.27    52       51
13  Baillee Burton        12   03-B    Chittenango          51.83    52       50
14  Mackenzie Gorrmley    9    03-B    Oneida               49.60    50       45
15  Sophia Digennaro      11   03-B    Chittenango          47.97    48       45
16  Courtney Robinson     12   03-B    Whitesboro           47.90    48       48
17  Caleigh McQueeney     12   03-B    Whitesboro           47.83    48       48
18  Tara Fobare           10   03-B    New Hartford         47.13    47       46
19  Marcella Pronti       12   03-B    Central Valley       44.57    45       38
20  Abigail Northrup      11   03-B    New Hartford         42.80    43       36
21  Kayleigh Davis        9    03-B    Whitesboro           40.70    41       27
22  Katharine Winter      12   03-B    New Hartford         38.70    39       39
23  Maria Liuzzi          12   03-B    Whitesboro           38.37    38       35
24  Norah Kirch           11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    37.43    37       34
25  Gabriella Raspante    12   03-B    New Hartford         36.47    36       33
26  Rebeca Mendez Siquier 10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    36.13    36       30
27  Kaitlin Appler        11   03-B    New Hartford         35.83    36       35
28  Natalie Digennaro     9    03-B    Chittenango          34.57    35       32
29  Ivy Murphy            12   03-B    Camden               34.20    34       26
30  Summer Brookover      12   03-B    Indian River         31.98    32       30
31  Eveyln Wynkoop        11   03-B    Chittenango          30.63    31       29
32  Joslyn Cantine        8    03-B    Fulton               30.33    30       29
33  Solange Catano-Matip  10   03-B    Fulton               27.70    28       22
34  Nicolette Militi      11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    27.53    28       23
35  Ani McCarthy          10   03-B    Chittenango          26.07    26       24
36  Emma Desanctis        10   03-B    New Hartford         25.83    26       19
37  Devan Miller          11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt    25.67    26       22
38  Julianna Vetter       11   03-B    New Hartford         25.53    26       25
39  Sophia Davis          9    03-B    Oneida               23.97    24       20
40  Mia Mattia            9    03-B    Whitesboro           23.97    24       21
41  Sophia Celia          10   03-B    Whitesboro           23.77    24       17
42  Ruby Mullally         10   03-B    Cortland             23.70    24       24
43  Emily Judd            10   03-B    Chittenango          23.43    23       22
44  Josie Capotosto       9    03-B    Oneida               22.77    23       17
45  Gabby Trunfio         9    03-B    New Hartford         22.27    22       20
46  Mariah Stewart        10   03-B    Chittenango          21.10    21       16


 CLASS C

1   Cora Hinsdill         9    03-C    Adirondack           119.10   119      116
2   Annabelle Renzi       8    03-C    South Jefferson      102.00   102      99
3   Olivia Ruddy          10   03-C    Cazenovia            99.57    100      97
4   Carley Worden         9    03-C    South Jefferson      91.00    91       87
5   Lucy Fleckenstein     9    03-C    Skaneateles          84.17    84       81
6   Reese Roberts         9    03-C    South Jefferson      79.73    80       77
7   Eliana Pitts          9    03-C    Adirondack           78.90    79       78
8   Mary Sullivan         12   03-C    CBA                  77.13    77       73
9   Lacey Simmons         10   03-C    VVS                  75.83    76       71
10  Tobi Dirubbo          10   03-C    Skaneateles          69.37    69       68
11  Chloe Abbott          10   03-C    South Jefferson      68.80    69       66
12  Sophia Maum           12   03-C    Marcellus            68.10    68       62
13  Annabel Wells         10   03-C    Skaneateles          67.80    68       65
14  Johannah Northrup     9    03-C    Adirondack           64.23    64       62
15  Dinah Gifford         11   03-C    Cazenovia            63.97    64       60
16  Natalie Hurd          12   03-C    VVS                  61.40    61       60
17  Hannah Hathway        11   03-C    South Jefferson      60.30    60       51
18  Faith Wheeler         12   03-C    Cazenovia            58.93    59       59
19  Stella Napolitano     9    03-C    Westhill             57.00    57       53
20  Ava Baker             12   03-C    Canastota            56.80    57       53
21  Sophia Watts          11   03-C    South Jefferson      55.27    55       50
22  Kasadee Leonardo      9    03-C    VVS                  52.37    52       48
23  Kaylee Mathis         11   03-C    Adirondack           51.43    51       46
24  Maeve McGreevy        9    03-C    Cazenovia            51.33    51       47
25  Wynnyn Davignon       10   03-C    Clinton              50.17    50       40
26  Grace Dolan           12   03-C    Cazenovia            49.50    50       50
27  Olivia Wong           11   03-C    Cazenovia            47.80    48       46
28  Adele Sommer          9    03-C    CBA                  46.80    47       47
29  Zoey Gagne            11   03-C    Cazenovia            44.50    45       41
30  Sadie Davignon        12   03-C    Clinton              37.43    37       36
31  Caroline McSwain      11   03-C    Skaneateles          37.23    37       35
32  Mariah Steria         9    03-C    Adirondack           36.40    36       25
33  Eileen Mullen         9    03-C    Westhill             35.70    36       28
34  Brooke Perry          10   03-C    South Jefferson      33.83    34       30
35  Ellie Thornton        11   03-C    Westhill             30.27    30       30
36  Margo Pouliot         12   03-C    Holland Patent       29.92    30       26
37  Alia Graziadei        11   03-C    Clinton              29.30    29       25
38  Zoe Gordon            12   03-C    Phoenix              29.30    29       20
39  Rya Pond              9    03-C    Adirondack           25.70    26       24
40  Bianca Siepiola       10   03-C    Clinton              22.83    23       16
41  Lorelei Riefler       9    03-C    Marcellus            19.60    20       10
42  Bonnie Pittman        12   03-C    Cazenovia            19.07    19       15
43  Ashley Carter         12   03-C    Westhill             16.57    17       11
44  Rachel Evans          11   03-C    Westhill             14.20    14       14
45  Brilynne Stover       9    03-C    VVS                  14.07    14       14
46  Clara Kelly           10   03-C    Clinton              14.00    14       11


 CLASS D

1   Brynn Bernard         11   03-D    South Lewis          115.57   116      114
2   Emma Szarek           8    03-D    Westmoreland         107.40   107      107
3   Katie Edinger         12   03-D    Tully                104.77   105      103
4   Maggie Brown          9    03-D    Cato-Meridian        92.33    92       88
5   Mallory Kraeger       11   03-D    South Lewis          90.07    90       90
6   Lauren Brandt         12   03-D    Beaver River         84.97    85       77
7   Maggie Tylutki        10   03-D    Oriskany             83.57    84       84
8   Ellie Bartlett        10   03-D    Remsen-Old Forge     82.48    82       78
9   Myah Keenan           7    03-D    Fabius-Pompey        81.77    82       79
10  Edy Livingston        11   03-D    Bishop Grimes        80.80    81       73
11  Claire Filipowicz     9    03-D    Hamilton             80.13    80       80
12  Grace Seeley          9    03-D    Dolgeville           79.97    80       77
13  Elaina Williams       10   03-D    Cato-Meridian        77.27    77       74
14  Greta Kuhl            8    03-D    Beaver River         74.10    74       73
15  Grace Carguello       8    03-D    Pulaski              72.83    73       71
16  Gabrielle Waite       11   03-D    Pulaski              67.63    68       60
17  Grace Davis           10   03-D    Beaver River         67.13    67       58
18  Margaret Raffo        11   03-D    Cooperstown          66.10    66       58
19  Alivia Hopsicker      11   03-D    Remsen-Old Forge     62.31    62       56
20  Madelyn Lyng          8    03-D    Pulaski              60.67    61       58
21  Grace Bailey          11   03-D    South Lewis          59.20    59       57
22  Marlee Shafer         12   03-D    Westmoreland         58.77    59       58
23  Olivia Snodgrass      10   03-D    Weedsport            57.20    57       52
24  Kaylee Halteman       11   03-D    Beaver River         56.20    56       53
25  Tessie Shafer         12   03-D    Westmoreland         56.13    56       56
26  Anna Roggie           11   03-D    Beaver River         56.07    56       46
27  Hannah Moser          9    03-D    Beaver River         55.90    56       49
28  Zoyee Newton          9    03-D    Weedsport            55.50    56       45
29  Raina Christensen     8    03-D    Sauquoit Valley      55.13    55       51
30  Jamie Allen           10   03-D    Sauquoit Valley      54.90    55       45
31  Celine Juchheim       10   03-D    Dolgeville           53.90    54       50
32  Ella Stuttard         11   03-D    Waterville           52.07    52       51
33  Lauryn Lape           10   03-D    Faith Heritage       51.30    51       45
34  Tea Hokanson          12   03-D    MPH                  48.40    48       42
35  Kaci Armstrong        8    03-D    LaFayette            47.23    47       40
36  Claire Zehner         10   03-D    LaFayette            46.97    47       44
37  Abigail Polus         12   03-D    Herkimer             45.20    45       42
38  Julia Wilson          12   03-D    Cato-Meridian        44.93    45       43
39  Grace Shufelt         12   03-D    Remsen-Old Forge     37.53    38       28
40  Annie Walker          12   03-D    Cooperstown          35.20    35       32
41  Olivia Balfe          12   03-D    Oriskany             34.03    34       34
42  Miranda Mathews       9    03-D    Waterville           33.67    34       34
43  Ariana Proper         12   03-D    Cato-Meridian        30.87    31       30
44  Ava Campeau           10   03-D    Beaver River         30.63    31       26
45  Sophia Zogby          10   03-D    Cato-Meridian        30.37    30       23
46  Lucy Wright           10   03-D    Tully                28.17    28       27
47  Madelyn Schultz       10   03-D    Onondaga             24.63    25       19
48  Cadynce Falato        8    03-D    Pulaski              23.17    23       21
49  Tereza Tarabova       12   03-D    Beaver River         20.93    21       20
50  Lilly Pratt           8    03-D    Pulaski              20.67    21       12
51  Bailey Impson         10   03-D    Cato-Meridian        20.30    20       17
52  Hanna Lighthall       12   03-D    Beaver River         20.23    20       9
53  Kemery Sanborn        11   03-D    Westhill             13.43    13       13
54  Nadia Dudley          11   03-D    Cato-Meridian        13.27    13       11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan