[TullyRunners Home Page] ... [ Boys National Pre-Season Profiles ]

Pre-Season ... National GIRLS Individual Profiles/Ranks - Cross Country 2020

by Bill Meylan ... July 14, 2020

Below are Performance Profiles for 29 top national high school female runners entering the 2020 cross country season ... I find it interesting to examine profiles of the top national girls and also compare them to the top NY girls (Profiles for the 2020 New York Girls) ... Performance data helps evaluation ... and knowing the performance level of the best national runners is always interesting ..... Opinions will differ on the ranking position of individual runners, but that's a good thing ... It's also a "necessary thing" for serious handicappers ... The order of the runners below is my current pre-season watch-list.

 

How To Read the Table Information: The number following the name is the school grade for the 2020 XC season.  The XC data listed below the name are, in order, the race name, race date, place, actual race time, and speed rating (higher is faster).  Selected track data are also shown .

 

Note ... As this was prepared (mid-July 2020), the Covid-19 Pandemic is making the Fall XC season problematic ... It is unknown whether there will be National Championship meets as usual ... I did fewer profiles due to the uncertainty ... But these profiles should provide some information for those viewers who are interested in these types of stats ... Speed ratings were one major factor in runner selection and ranking ... I started with my Highest National Speed Rating List from 2019 in conjunction with the top returning runners from NXN and Foot Locker Nationals ... Track data was also considered with handicapping opinion.

 

 #1 - Abby Vanderkooi   11   Muskegon Western Michigan Christian   Michigan

 

 

 

 

 

Abby Vanderkooi was a top National runner in both her sophomore and freshman seasons ...  She was an impressive 3rd-place finisher at Foot Locker Nationals both years (166 speed rating last year which is the highest speed rating of any returning runner) ... she one of only ten girls to break 17:00 at the Balboa Foot Locker course.

Abby demonstrated excellent ability during the limited Track seasons ... In June, she won the Desert Dream Invitational 3200m with a PR of 10:02.56 (final 1600m in a fast 4:50.74), and the previous night she finished 5th in the Mile (4:49.61 with final 800m of 2:19.20) ... Abby Vanderkooi gets the Top Ranking entering the 2020 season, but she has some serious competition.

 Foot Locker Nationals  12/14/2019   3   16:55.2   166
 Foot Locker Midwest    11/30/2019   1   17:17.8   160
 Michigan States        11/2/2019    1   18:11.0   131
 Michigan Regional      10/26/2019   1   18:09.0   ---
 Late Season Warrior    10/19/2019   1   18:12.6   ---
 Lakes 8 Conference     10/15/2019   1   18:08.4   ---
 GMAA CC Championships  10/11/2019   1   17:19.3   ---
 Portage Invitational   10/5/2019    1   17:02.7   151
 Lakes 8 Jamboree #2    10/1/2019    1   17:40.1   ---
 Allendale Falcon Inv   9/28/2019    1   17:16.4   ---
 Lakes 8 Jamboree #1    9/24/2019    1   17:57.0   ---
 MSU Spartan Invite     9/13/2019    3   17:42.7   146
 Hill and Bale Inv      9/7/2019     1   18:04.4   145
 Grand Haven Invite     8/28/2019    1   17:35.87  148
 Orchard View Cardinal  8/19/2019    1   17:37.74  143
  ----------              ------
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/8/2018    3   17:14.0   159
 Foot Locker Midwest    11/24/2018   4   18:15.1   151
 Michigan States        11/3/2018    1   17:47.3   142
 Michigan Regional      10/27/2018   1   17:32.39  ---
 Late Season Warrior    10/20/2018   1   17:43.24  ---
 Lakes 8 Conference     10/16/2018   1   17:43.80  ---
 GMAA Invitational      10/12/2018   1   16:57.30  150
 Portage Invite         10/6/2018    1   17:22.2   149
 Lakes 8 Jamboree #2    10/2/2018    1   17:54.02  ---
 Allebdale Falcon       9/29/2018    1   16:59.0   149
 Lakes 8 Jamboree #1    9/26/2018    1   17:23.95  ---
 Oakridge Invite        9/22/2018    1   17:35.94  145
 Sparta Invitational    9/15/2018    1   17:41.64  ---
 Blue and Bale          9/8/2018     1   18:31.50  ---
 Muskegon Catholic Inv  8/25/2018    1   16:57.65  149
 Orchard View Cardinal  8/20/2018    1   17:05.10  152
   Track (selected races):
 Desert Dream AZ Inv   6/13/20   3200m    1   10:02.56
 Desert Dream AZ Inv   6/12/20   1 Mile   5   4:49.61
 AQ MITS 2             2/1/20    800m     1   2:18:33
 AQ MITS 2             2/1/20    1600m    1   4:48:62
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 MI State Champ D3     6/1/19    3200m    1   10:33.39
 Meijer WM All Star    5/23/19   1600m    3   4:59.22
 Meijer WM All Star    5/22/19   800m     4   2:22.39
 MI State Regional     5/17/19   3200m    1   10:36.17
 Lakes 8 Conf Champ    5/10/19   1600m    1   5:13.57
 OV Quad Meet          5/5/19    800m     1   2:26.05
 GMAA Championship     5/3/19    3200m    1   10:46.27
 GMAA Championship     5/3/19    800m R       2:23.3
 Quad Meet             4/29/19   800m     1   2:29.03
 Quad Meet             4/22/19   3200m    1   10:52.29
 Grand Rapids Elite    4/20/19   1600m    2   5:16.01
 Houseward Invite      4/13/19   1600m    1   5:07.18
 Houseward Invite      4/13/19   3200m    1   11:01.62
 Aquinas Meet #3       2/9/19    1600m    1   4:56.30
 Aquinas Meet #3       2/9/19    800m     1   2:21.51
 GVSU - Elite 3200     2/16/19   3200m    3   10:04.18
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 #2 - Sydney Thorvaldson   12  Rawlins HS   Wyoming

 

 

 

Sydney Thorvaldson was the NXN Northwest champion last year and the previous year ... at NXN Nationals last year, she finished a close 3rd and is the top returning runner from NXN ... As noted last year, Sydney's past performance record shows she competes very nicely at NXN ... Had two speed ratings in the 160s last year, and is the #2-speed rated entering the 2020 season.

Sydney was undefeated during Indoor Track and won the Simplot Games 3200m (10:06.58).

 NXN Nationals          12/7/2019    3   17:19.4   163
 NXR Northwest Champ    11/16/2019   1   16:50.6   160
 Wyoming States         10/26/2019   1   17:32.7   153
 Absaraka Confer Meet   10/18/2019   1   17:07.71  ---
 Bulldog Invitational   10/4/2019    1   17:13.7   ---
 Shana Ward Invite      9/27/2019    1   17:07.52  ---
 Rawlins Invitational   9/23/2019    1   17:48.75  ---
 Wyoming State Preview  9/14/2019    1   18:20.6   ---
 Liberty Bell Invite    9/7/2019     1   16:40.6   151
 Kelly Walsh Invite     8/30/2019    1   18:09.5   ---
  ----------              ------
 NXN Nationals          12/1/2018    13  17:29.1   150
 NXN Northwest          11/10/2018   1   17:24.1   149
 Wyoming States         10/20/2018   1   17:34.68  147
 Leroy Sprague Invite   10/5/2018    1   17:38.06  ---
 Moffat County Invite   9/29/2018    1   18:10.89  ---
 John Martin Invite     9/14/2018    1   18:20.0   ---
 Michelle Ludwig Inv    9/8/2018     1   17:55.92  ---
 Rawkins Invitational   8/31/2018    1   18:34.86  ---
 Kelly Walsh Invite     8/24/2018    1   18:32.05  ---
  ----------              ------
 NXN Nationals          12/2/2017    9   17:58.7   147
 NXN Northwest          11/11/2017   3   17:36.1   144
 Wyoming States-3A      10/21/2017   1   17:49.31  144
 Wyoming 3A East Conf   10/13/2017   1   19:14.12  ---
 Leroy Sprague Invite   10/6/2017    1   18:10.72  ---
 Moffat County Invite   9/30/2017    1   18:04.0   ---
 Saratoga Shana Ward    9/23/2017    1   18:05.48  ---
 John Martin Inv-D1     9/15/2017    1   17:51.0   137
 Michelle Ludwig Mem    9/9/2017     1   17:54.43  148
 Rawkins Invitational   9/5/2017     1   18:35.83  ---
 Kelly Walsh Invite     8/25/2017    1   18:18.37  ---
   Track (selected races):
 Wyoming State Champ   3/7/20    1600m    1   4:56.34
 Wyoming State Champ   3/6/20    800m     1   2:15.35
 Wyoming State Champ   3/6/20    3200m    1   10:12.75
 Basin Nation Invite   2/21/20   800m     1   2:16.83
 Simplot Games         2/15/20   3200m    1   10:06.58
 Simplot Games PreLim  2/13/20   3200m    1   10:11.43
 NC Mustangs Invite    2/8/20    3200m    1   10:20.18
 Air Force HS Open     2/1/20    1 Mile   1   4:53.12
 Air Force HS Open     1/31/20   2 Mile   1   10:31.56
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 Brooks PR Invite      6/15/19   2 Mile   4   10:20.75
 Wyoming State Champ   5/18/19   1600m    1   5:00.52
 Wyoming State Champ   5/17/19   3200m    1   10:47.86
 Wyoming State Champ   5/16/19   800m     1   2:17.03
 Wyoming 3A Regional   5/10/19   3200m    1   10:57.13
 Wyoming 3A Regional   5/10/19   800m     1   2:21.15
 Bobcat Invitational   5/3/19    800m     1   2:21.07
 Arcadia Invitational  4/6/19    3200m    2   10:12.18
 Wheatland Invite      3/27/19   1600m    1   5:01.42
 Wheatland Invite      3/27/19   3200m    1   10:48.00
 Natrona Invite        3/22/19   1600m    1   5:02.17
 Natrona Invite        3/22/19   3200m    1   10:32.64
 New Bal Nationals     3/9/19    2 Mile   3   10:01.52
 Wyoming State Champ   3/2/19    1600m    1   4:57.20
 Wyoming State Champ   3/2/19    800m     1   2:18.50
 Wyoming State Champ   3/1/19    3200m    1   10:26.53
 Simplot Games         2/16/19   3200m    1   10:19.05
 Basin Nation Invite   2/2/19    1600m    1   4:55.26
 Basin Nation Invite   2/1/19    3200m    1   10:30.95
 Gillette Invite       1/19/19   1600m    1   5:00.04
 Gillette Invite       1/19/19   3200m    1   10:31.98
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New Bal Nationals     6/15/18   5000m    7   17:11.97
 Wyoming State Champ   5/19/18   1600m    1   5:03.69
 Wyoming State Champ   5/18/18   3200m    1   10:47.13

 

 #3 - Brynn Brown   12   Denton Guyer HS   Texas

 

 

Brynn Brown started last year's XC season with three outstanding performances and three speed ratings in the 150s (best of 157) ... Unfortunately, she was then side-lined with a stress-reaction injury, but she did return to win the NXR South Region race and finish 23rd at NXN Nationals while clearly not at 100% fitness.

Track performances in 2020 indicate exceptional fitness including a 3200m win at the Coppell Relays (9:58.58) ... Brynn captures the attention of High School Track in May when she ran a paced 3200m time trial in 9:39.67h which is faster than the National record ... Brynn Brown is definitely a threat to win a National title in XC (maybe two if she runs both).

 NXN Nationals          12/7/2019    23  18:08.8   146
 NXR South Region       11/23/2019   1   17:46.74  144
 McNeil Invitational    9/28/2019    1   16:57.1   152
 TX MileSplit Inv       9/14/2019    1   16:12.0   157
 Southlake Carroll Inv  9/7/2019     1   17:17.19  151
  ----------              ------
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/8/2018    18  18:08.7   141
 NXN Nationals          12/1/2018    50  18:05.7   138
 Foot Locker South      11/24/2918   4   17:17.1   148
 NXN South Regional     11/17/2018   4   17:57.11  148
 Texas State Champ 6A   11/3/2018    2   16:45.36  150
 Texas Region 1 6A      10/22/2018   1   16:51.91  144
 Texas 6A - District 5  10/11/2018   1   16:56.8   ---
 Wildcat Prowl in Park  9/29/2018    1   16:41.13  ---
 Lubbock Invitational   9/22/2018    1   17:03.3   ---
 Southlake Carroll Inv  9/8/2018     2   18:27.0   136
 Marcus I Invite        9/1/2018     3   17:37.0   136
 Little D Classic       8/18/2018    1   18:08.2   ---
  ----------              ------
 Texas 6A-Region 1      10/23/2017   19  18:06.28  117
 Texas 6A - District 6  10/12/2017   2   19:02.2   ---
 Falcon Fast Invite     9/30/2017    7   18:12.29  ---
 Keller Invite          9/23/2017    1   18:02.0   120
 Marcus I Invite        9/2/2017     10  18:18.0   120
 Little D Classic       8/19/2017    2   19:43.49  ---
   Track (selected races):
 Time Trial (Paced)    5/19/20   3200m    -   9:39.67h
 Coppell Relays        2/29/20   1600m    1   4:50.77
 Coppell Relays        2/29/20   3200m    1   9:58.58
 Mansfield Legacy Rly  2/22/20   800m     1   2:18.74
 Mansfield Legacy Rly  2/22/20   1600m    1   5:01.47
 Texas A&M Classic     1/10/20   2 Mile   1   10:08.11
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 Brooks PR Invite      6/15/19   2 Mile   3   9:57.54
 Texas State Champ     5/11/19   1600m    1   4:48.37
 Texas State Champ     5/10/19   3200m    1   10:09.91
 Texas Regional 6A     4/27/19   1600m    2   4:55.10
 Texas Regional 6A     4/26/19   3200m    1   10:19.08
 Texas 6A Area         4/18/19   1600m    2   4:55.13
 Texas 6A Area         4/18/19   3200m    1   10:23.34
 Texas District 6A     4/4/19    1600m    1   4:56.62
 Texas District 6A     4/3/19    3200m    1   10:26.80
 Texas Relays          3/27/19   3200m    1   10:21.98
 Jesuit-Sheaner Relays 3/23/19   1600m    1   4:53.65
 Texas Distance Fest   3/16/19   5000m    1   16:25.47
 Cougar Invite         3/7/19    1600m    1   5:09.23
 Cougar Invite         3/7/19    3200m    1   10:29.60
 McKinney Boyd Bronco  2/22/19   3200m    1   10:33.56
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 adidas Boston Games   5/20/18   1 Mile   6   4:53.97
 Texas State Champ     5/13/18   1600m    2   4:54.36
 Texas Regional 6A     4/28/18   1600m    2   4:53.23
 Texas 6A Area         4/19/18   1600m    2   4:58.50
 Texas District 6A     4/5/19    1600m    2   5:13.80
 Texas District 6A     4/4/18    3200m    2   11:10.51
 Texas Relays          3/31/18   1600m    3   4:55.79
 Dave Park Relays      3/22/18   3200m    1   11:32.15
 Texas Distance Fest   3/17/18   1600m    4   4:58.73

 

 #4 - Brooke Rauber    12    Tully    (Section 3 - Class D)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooke Rauber was the NY State Junior Runner-of-the-Year in XC last year (she was the Sophomore, Freshman and the 8th-Grade Runner-of-the-Year in prior seasons) ... Brooke is the four-time defending NY State Class D champion ... Finished an excellent 7th at NXN Nationals after finishing 6th the previous two years (and is the #2 returning runner from NXN Nationals) ... Brooke was not 100% at NXN Nationals after struggling to qualify due to a severe sinus infection the week before at NXR regionals.

Brooke continued XC training while running Indoor Track and won the USATF and Pan-Am U20 XC Championships in January and February ... also ran multiple good track times during Indoor Track ... In June, she traveled to Arizona and won the Desert Dream Invitational Mile in 4:48.05 (last 800 meters in 2:17.78)

 Pan Am U20 Champ 6K    2/29/2020    1   23:12.0   ---
 USATF Jr Champ 6K      1/18/2020    1   22:11.0   ---
 NXN Nationals          12/7/2019    7   17:38.6   156
 NXR New York Reg       11/30/2019   5   18:26.8   141
 NY States-Class D      11/16/2019   1   16:01.2   157
 Section 3-Class D      11/9/2019    1   17:44.8   156
 Adirondack Inv-V1      10/26/2019   1   17:35.2   155
 OHSL Patriot Champ     10/23/2019   1   18:38.6   148
 Manhattan Invite       10/12/2019   3   13:52.1   155
 Tully Invite-Sm        10/5/2019    1   17:14.3   155
 McQuaid Invitational   9/28/2019    1   17:08.5   143
 Sec 7 Pre-State-V2     9/21/2019    1   17:38.3   146
 VVS Invitational-4     9/7/2019     1   18:11.6   147
  ----------              ------
 NXN Nationals          12/1/2018    6   17:19.2   154
 NXR New York Champ     11/24/2018   4   18:09.3   147
 NY States-Class D      11/10/2018   1   17:52.4   153
 OHSL Patriot Champ     10/23/2018   1   18:07.6   150
 Manhattan Inv-E Sta    10/13/2018   2   14:15.1   144
 Tully Invite-Sm        10/6/2018    1   17:46.7   149
 McQuaid Invite         9/29/2018    2   16:59.0   143
 Jim Smith Inv-So       9/15/2018    1   19:12.22  140
 Chittenango Inv-1      9/8/2018     2   18:40.3   131
  ----------              ------
 NXN Nationals          12/2/2017    6   17:56.7   148
 NXR New York Champ     11/25/2017   2   18:03.9   149
 NY States-Class D      11/11/2017   1   18:51.6   147
 Section 3-Class D      11/4/2017    1   18:41.8   132
 OHSL Patriot Champ     10/25/2017   1   17:49.1   143
 Section 1 Coach-V2     10/21/2017   2   18:59.5   130
 Tully Invite-Sm        10/14/2017   1   17:49.5   149
 McQuaid Inv-A-Sd       9/30/2017    1   16:52.4   146
 Wayne Invite-D4        9/16/2017    1   18:50.48  129
 VVS Invitational-D1    9/9/2017     2   18:18.9   142
  ----------              ------
 NXR New York Reg       11/26/2016   11  18:45.5   134
 NY Federation          11/19/2016   4   18:33.1   142
 NY States-Class D      11/12/2016   1   18:30.6   133
 Section 3-Class D      11/5/2016    1   19:00.0   127
 OHSL Patriot           10/25/2016   1   18:46.7   128
 Tully Invite-Sm        10/15/2016   1   18:30.2   134
 Paul Short Brown       10/1/2016    3   17:47.0   135
 McDaniel-Baxter-V6     9/24/2016    3   18:22.3   136
 ESM Invitational       9/17/2016    1   18:40.3   128
 Chittenago Inv-2       9/10/2016    2   18:51.3   134
  ----------              ------
 NXN NY Regional        11/28/2015   15  18:49.2   133
 NY Federations         11/21/2015   9   18:35.6   138
 NY States-Class D      11/14/2015   3   18:50.2   133
 Section 3-Class D      11/7/2015    2   19:17.6   123
 OHSL Patriot           10/28/2015   2   19:47.1   119
 Chittenango Inv        10/24/2015   1   19:04.8   133
 Tully Invite-Sm        10/17/2015   1   18:58.9   128
 Disney Classic-1A      10/9/2015    2   19:26.5   115
 McQuaid Inv-A Sd       10/3/2015    5   17:42.7   130
   Track (selected races):
 Desert Dream AZ Inv   6/12/20   1 Mile   1   4:48.05
 NY State Champ        3/7/20    1500m    4   4:34.79
 Section 3-StQual      2/25/20   1500m    1   4:40.49
 Section 3-Class CD    2/8/20    1000m    1   2:51.62
 Section 3-Class CD    2/8/20    600m     1   1:37.73
 OHSL League Champ     1/29/20   3000m    1   9:49.62
 Jack Reed Show        1/11/20   1500m    1   4:28.79
 Arcaro Invitational   1/4/20    1000m    1   2:55.45
 TCITL De Masi Inv     12/29/19  3000m    1   9:39.14
 Constantino Inv       12/21/19  1500m    1   4:31.61
 Oscar Jensen Relays   12/14/19  3000m    1   9:49.47
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New Bal Nats-EmEl     6/16/19   1600m R      4:59.48
 New Bal Nationals     6/15/19   2000mSt  2   6:42.99
 NY State Champ        6/8/19    2000mSt  2   6:41.95
 Section 3-StQual-D2   5/31/19   2000mSt  1   6:47.40
 Section 3-StQual-D2   5/31/19   400m     1   0:58.51
 William Eddy Meet     5/18/19   1500m    1   4:34.42
 Loucks Games          5/11/19   2000mSt  1   6:48.43
 Loucks Games          5/10/19   800m     6   2:13.13
 Runnin Cadet Show     5/4/19    1500m    1   4:35.19
 Penn Relays           4/25/19   3000m    1   9:34.21
 Westhill Spring Br    4/17/19   2000mSt  1   6:59.56
 Tully Invitational    4/13/19   800m     1   2:15.38
 NY State Champ        3/2/19    3000m    2   9:42.73
 Eastern States        2/19/19   1 Mile   1   4:56.95
 Section 3-StQual      2/13/19   3000m    1   9:33.67
 Utica Challenge       1/25/19   1500m    1   4:34.02
 Mohawk Valley #6      1/18/19   600m     1   1:36.15
 Kirschenheiter Inv    1/12/19   1000m    1   2:55.79
 John Arcaro Inv       1/5/19    3000m    1   9:55.17
 Constantino Inv       12/22/18  1500m    1   4:40.83
 Ithaca Bomber Inv     12/8/18   3000m    1   9:54.02
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New Bal Nationals     6/16/18   2000mSt  3   6:46.29
 NY State Champ        6/9/18    2000mSt  2   6:45.34
 Section 3-StQual D2   5/31/18   2000mSt  1   6:51.18
 Section 3-Class C2    5/25/18   2000mSt  1   6:54.60
 Eddy Meet             5/19/18   1500m    1   4:28.87
 Loucks Games          5/12/18   2000mSt  1   6:51.03
 Loucks Games          5/12/18   800m R       2:15.7
 Runnin Cadet          5/5/18    3000m    1   9:50.95
 ESM Invitational      5/3/18    2000mSt  1   6:59.49
 Tully Invitational    4/21/18   800m     1   2:19.85
 New Bal Nationals     3/9/18    5000m    7   17:23.55
 NY States Champ       3/3/18    3000m    2   9:44.71
 Section 3-StQual      2/18/18   3000m    1   9:46.83
 Section 3-Class CD    2/8/18    1000m    1   2:58.86
 Millrose Games        2/3/18    1 Mile   7   4:54.17
 Kirschenheiter Inv    1/20/18   3000m    1   9:50.76
 Oscar Jensen Relays   12/27/17  1 Mile   1   4:56.61
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New Bal National      6/18/17   1 Mile R     5:06.80
 New Bal National      6/17/17   2000mSt  8   7:00.07
 New Bal Nat-EmEl      6/16/17   800m R       2:19.86
 NY States Champ       6/10/17   2000mSt  9   7:01.26
 Section 3-StQual-D2   6/2/17    2000mSt  1   7:03.48
 Section 3-Class C1    5/26/17   1500m    1   4:53.39
 Section 3-Class C1    5/26/17   800m     2   2:21.12
 Eddy Meet Inv         5/20/17   1500m    5   4:41.90
 OHSL Patriot Champ    5/15/17   1500m    1   4:49.93
 Arcaro Classic        5/12/17   2000mSt  1   7:03.39
 Runnin Cadet Cl       5/6/17    3000m    4   10:12.35
 Skan-Marcellus Inv    4/29/17   3000m    1   10:11.79
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New Bal Nats-EmEl     6/18/16   2 Mile   3   10:59.19
 NY State Champ        6/10/16   3000m    16  10:07.64
 Sec 3-StQual D12      6/3/16    3000m    3   10:03.54
 William Eddy Meet     5/21/16   1500m    9   4:40.45

 

 #5 - Jenna Hutchins   11    Science Hill HS  Tennessee

 

Jenna Hutchins could be the runner to surprise everybody at a National meet ... Finished 5th at Foot Locker Nationals last year and 9th in 2018 ... Had five races with speed ratings in the 150s last year, and her 159 speed rating at Foot Locker is the 3rd-highest returning speed rating ..... In Indoor Track, Jenna finished 4th in the Mile (4:45.12) at the Millrose Games ... Update - Ran a 3200m Time Trial in 10:05 ... She is really good!
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/14/2019   5   17:16.1   159
 Foot Locker South      11/30/2019   1   16:54.0   155
 Tennessee States       11/2/2019    3   17:54.95  142
 Tenn Region 1          10/24/2019   1   17:12.0   154
 Great American Fest    10/5/2019    2   17:04.6   147
 Desert Twilight Fest   9/27/2019    1   16:38.97  150
 Eye Opener Invite      9/14/2019    1   17:14.1   151
 Cherokee Classic       9/7/2019     1   17:23.0   143
  ----------              ------
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/8/2018    9   17:43.4   150
 Foot Locker South      11/24/2018   8   17:25.78  145
 Tennessee States       11/3/2018    1   17:37.01  148
 Tenn Region 1          10/25/2018   2   17:47.2   ---
 Great American Fest    10/6/2018    5   17:40.9   135
 Wingfoot Classic       9/22/2018    3   18:22.0   134
 Cherokee Classic       9/8/2018     1   17:43.0   137
 WNC Carnival           8/25/2018    1   18:09.0   134
   Track (selected races):
 Time Trial (Solo)     7/17/20   3200m    -   10:05h
 Millrose Games        2/8/20    1-Mile   4   4:45.12
 Mondo Elite Indoor    2/1/20    1-Mile   1   4:49.78
 VA Showcase           1/19/20   1-Mile   1   4:57.16
 VA Showcase           1/18/20   2-Mile   1   10:31.44
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 KYA Post Season TT    11/22/19  3200m    1   10:15.39
 Brooks PR Invite      6/15/19   1-Mile   16  4:57.64
 Music City Dist Carn  6/1/19    1-Mile   1   4:43.33
 Tennessee States      5/24/19   1600m    1   5:00.09
 Tennessee States      5/22/19   800m     1   2:14.23
 Tennessee Sectional   5/11/19   1600m    1   4:55.44
 Tennessee Sectional   5/11/19   800m     1   2:13.88
 Dogwood Classic       5/4/19    1600m    1   4:53.75
 Volunteer Classic     4/20/19   2-Mile   1   10:25.01
 Tri-Cities Classic    4/6/19    1-Mile   1   4:51.87
 Mondo Elite Indoor    1/16/19   1-Mile   1   4:57.32
 Hoka One Dash Dobbie  11/17/18  3200m    1   10:26.87

 

 #6 - Sydney Masciarelli   12   Marianapolis Prep   Connecticut

 

Sydney Masciarelli was the Foot Locker Champion in 2018, winning a sensational race against pace-setting Katelynne Hart ... Her time at Foot Locker Nationals 2018 (17:00.3) was the 8th fastest time ever run at Foot Locker on the Balboa course, but three girls ran faster in 2019 (Abby Vanderkooi was one) ... In 2018, Sydney ran 17:04 on the Franklin Park course in Boston breaking Shalane Flanagan's HS course record of 17:08.

Sydney plays basketball during the winter season, and no Track performance data are available for 2020.

I tend to believe that Sydney Masciarelli was not 100% during last year's XC season ... and a  Foot Locker Champion deserves much respect.

 Foot Locker Nationals  12/14/2019   7   17:19.4   158
 Foot Locker Northeast  11/30/2019   2   17:18.7   158
 NEPSTA Div IV Champ    11/6/2019    1   18:49.0   148
 Boston Mayors Cup      10/27/2019   4   17:18.0   150
 MacDuffie Prep Invite  10/5/2019    1   17:10.63  ---
 Marianapolis Prep Inv  9/25/2019    1   17:35.72  155
 Canterbury Invite      9/21/2019    1   17:07.0  ~158
  ----------              ------
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/8/2018    1   17:00.3   164
 Foot Locker NE-Sd      11/24/2018   1   17:12.6   161
 NEPSTA Div 4 Champ     11/10/2018   1   17:51.0   ---
 Jacober Invitational   10/24/2018   1   16:07.2   ---
 Boston Mayors Cup AA   10/21/2018   1   17:04.0   154
 Canterbury Invite      9/22/2018    1   17:04.0   149
  ----------              ------
 None available 2017
   Track (selected races):
 New Bal Nationals     6/15/19   2 Mile   1   10:11.99
 New Bal Nationals     6/14/19   5000m    1   16:16.20
 Bentley Twilight Ser  6/1/19    3000m    1   9:21.44
 NEPSTA Div 3 Champ    5/18/19   1500m    1   4:35.21
 NEPSTA Div 3 Champ    5/18/19   3000m    1   9:55.58
 NEPSTA Div 3 Champ    5/18/19   800m     1   2:16.97
 Battle Rd Twilight    5/11/19   5000m    2   16:24.18
 Tri-Meet              5/4/19    3000m    1   9:34.79
 Penn Relays Olym Dev  4/27/19   1 Mile   8   4:55.65
 Dual Meet Concord     4/24/19   3000m    1   9:45.60
 Dual Meet Concord     4/24/19   800m     1   2:13.87
 Quad Meet             4/17/19   1500m    1   4:32.3
 Eric Loeschner Inv    4/16/19   5000m    1   16:30.09
 Quad Meet             4/13/19   3000m    1   9:42.20
 Quad Meet             4/13/19   800m     1   2:12.29
 Tri-Meet              4/6/19    1500m    1   4:36.30
 Tri-Meet              4/6/19    800m     1   2:13.21
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New Bal Nationals     6/17/18   1 Mile   13  4:58.62
 New Bal Nationals     6/16/18   2 Mile   12  10:49.15
 NEPSTA Div 3 Champ    5/19/18   1500m    1   4:34.72
 NEPSTA Div 3 Champ    5/19/18   3000m    1   10:10.63
 NEPSTA Div 3 Champ    5/19/18   800m     1   2:13.94
 EIL Championships     5/12/18   1500m    1   4:33.54
 EIL Championships     5/12/18   3000m    1   9:57.01
 EIL Championships     5/12/18   800m     1   2:15.77
 Quad Meet             4/19/18   3000m    1   9:58.05

 

 #7 - Charlotte Bednar    11    Lawrenceville School   New Jersey

 

Charlotte Bednar is an exceptionally talented runner ... Finished 8th at NXN Nationals last year (the #3-returning runner from NXN) and 12th the year before ..... Performed very nicely during Indoor Track ..... Once again, Charlotte is expected to be a Top National runner.
 NXN Nationals          12/7/2019    8   17:40.5   156
 NXR Northeast          11/30/2019   1   18:00.0   150
 NJISAA State Prep      11/6/2019    1   17:29.0   149
 Mid-Atlantic Prep      10/30/2019   1   17:35.54  ---
 Mercer County Champ    10/25/2019   1   17:28.0   ---
 Manhattan Invite       10/12/2019   4   14:01.4   151
 NJ Shore Coaches       10/5/2019    1   18:00.0   144
 Six Flags Wild Safari  9/28/2019    1   17:41.0   142
 Briarwood Invite       9/14/2019    1   18:38.0   130
  ----------              ------
 NXN Nationals          12/1/2018    12  17:29.0   150
 NXR Northeast Champ    11/24/2018   4   18:42.7   136
 USATF Reg 2 JO Champ   11/18/2018   1   15:04.7   ---
 USATF NJ Jr Oly Champ  11/4/2018    1   14:17.7   ---
 Mid-Atlantic Prep      10/31/2018   1   18:09.0   ---
 NJISAA State Prep      10/24/2018   1   17:53.0   ---
 Mercer County Champ    10/19/2018   1   18:20.0   ---
 Jerry Hart Invite      9/22/2018    1   18:40.0   ---
   Track (selected races):
 Eastern St Champ      2/18/20   2-Mile   1   10:29.86
 MAPL Indoor Champ     2/15/20   800m     1   2:19.86
 Millrose Games        2/8/20    1-Mile   10  4:53.08
 NJISAA Prep Champ     2/1/20    800m     1   2:21.58
 NJISAA Prep Champ     2/1/20    3200m    1   10:43.58
 Mercer County Champ   1/25/20   1600m    1   4:56.72
 Mercer County Champ   1/24/20   3200m    1   10:22.64
 Millrose Trials       1/8/20    1-Mile   2   4:58.91
 Bishop Loughlin Gm    12/22/19  1-Mile   1   4:57.41
 

		

 

 #8 - Carly McNatt    10    IMG Academy    Florida
Carly McNatt is one of several outstanding freshmen performers from the 2019 XC season (includes runners such as Tatum David, Kate Peters and Karrie Baloga) ... Carly McNatt finished an excellent 8th at Foot Locker Nationals last year (the #4-returning runner from Foot Locker) and she was 36th at NXN Nationals as an 8th-grader ..... No Track data available;  not sure if she is still playing tennis.
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/14/2019   8   17:32.6   153
 Foot Locker South      11/30/2019   5   17:06.0   151
 Lely Trojans Invite    10/19/2019   1   17:53.71  ---
 Wharton XC Classic     10/5/2019    1   17:29.0   ---
 FLrunners.com Invite   9/28/2019    1   17:19.76  152
 Seffner Christian Inv  9/14/2019    1   17:29.63  149
 Lehigh Lightning       8/24/2019    1   17:15.0   153
  ----------              ------
 NXN Nationals          12/1/2018    36  17:49.0   144
 NXN Southeast          11/24/2018   5   17:51.7   138
 Florida States         11/10/2018   1   17:35.37  142
 FHSAA 1A Region 3      11/2/2018    1   17:23.07  ---
 FHSAA 1A District      10/27/2019   1   17:13.94  ---
 Last Chance Invite     10/13/2019   2   17:24.14  ---
 Great American Fest    10/6/2018    3   17:35.4   137
 FLrunners.com Inv      9/29/2018    1   17:45.75  144
 Katie Caples Inv       9/22/2018    1   17:53.0   137
 Seffner Christian Inv  9/8/2018     1   18:13.31  ---
  ----------              ------
 Florida States         11/11/2017   6   19:07.33  113
 FSU Inv Pre-State      10/7/2017    2   19:36.8   107
 Fleet Feet Inv         8/26/2017    8   21:01.97  95
   Track (selected races):
 No Data for 2019/2020 Outdoor seasons

 

 #9 - Kate Wiser   12   Pomperaug HS   Connecticut

 

Kate Wiser finished 9th at Foot Locker Nationals last year and 7th the year before ... She performs very nicely at the National level ... also, she just missed qualifying for Foot Locker Nationals in 2017 (finished 11th at Foot Locker Northeast) ... Had four seasonal speed ratings in the 150s last year.
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/14/2019   9   17:35.9   152
 Foot Locker Northeast  11/30/2019   4   17:38.1   151
 New England Champ      11/9/2019    3   18:09.0   141
 Connecticut Open       11/1/2019    2   18:23.0   136
 Connecticut Division   10/26/2019   1   17:39.0   150
 SWC Championship       10/18/2019   1   17:52.14  147
 Bowdoin Park Classic   9/28/2019    1   17:55.5   153
  ----------              ------
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/8/2018    7   17:32.2   153
 Foot Locker NE-Sd      11/24/2018   5   17:52.8   147
 New England Champ      11/10/2018   1   18:04.1   145
 Connecticut Open       11/1/2018    1   17:59.0   144
 CIAC Division Champ    10/26/2018   1   18:32.0   ---
 SWC Championship       10/17/2018   1   17:40.01  ---
 Manchester Inv         9/22/2018    1   17:49.0   144
 Wilton Invite 4K       9/15/2018    1   14:21.25  ---
  ----------              ------
 Foot Locker NE-Sd      11/25/2017   11  18:32.5   135
 New England Champ      11/11/2017   5   17:53.16  140
 Connecticut Open       11/3/2017    2   18:42.0   130
 CIAC Division Champ    10/28/2017   2   18:35.0   ---
 SWC Championship       10/19/2017   1   18:38.08  ---
 Wilton Invite 4K       9/16/2017    2   15:02.43  ---
   Track (selected races):
 No track race data for 2020
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New England Champ     6/8/19    3200m    1   10:22.24
 CIAC State Open Champ 6/3/19    3200m    1   10:28.91
 CIAC State L Champ    5/30/19   3200m    1   10:34.19
 SWC Championship      5/22/19   3200m    1   10:49.46
 Middletown Invite     5/4/19    1600m    5   5:07.18
 O'Grady Relays        4/27/19   3000m    1   10:22.91
 SCC Coaches Invite    1/19/19   1600m    1   5:02.41
 Yale Track Classic    1 /12/19  1 Mile   1   5:01.18
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 New England Champ     6/9/18    3200m    5   11:05.41
 CIAC State Open Champ 6/4/18    3200m    1   10:36.72
 CIAC State L Champ    5/29/18   3200m    1   10:44.40
 Middletown Invite     5/5/18    1600m    2   4:57.27
 SWC Championship      5/23/18   1600m    1   5:02.47
 SWC Championship      5/23/18   3200m    1   10:57.18

 

 #10 - Kate Peters    10    Lake Oswego HS    Oregon
Kate Peters transferred from Lincoln HS to Lake Oswego High in Jan 2020 ... Finished 9th at NXN Nationals (the #4-returning runner from NXN) and capped off the XC season with two speed ratings of 154 ..... Set a Track 3000m PR (9:46.62) at an indoor meet in February.
 NXN Nationals          12/7/2019    9   17:43.7   154
 NXR Northwest Champ    11/16/2019   3   17:07.9   154
 Oregon State Meet      11/9/2019    2   17:01.0   149
 6A-1 League Champ      10/30/2019   1   17:41.9   ---
 Warner Pacific Classic 10/19/2019   2   17:24.68  144
 Nike Hole in Wall      10/12/2019   1   16:58.7   148
 PIL/MHC Crossover      10/2/2019    1   18:04.27  ---
 Bob Firman Invite      9/21/2019    2   17:53.7   136
 Ash Creek Festival     9/7/2019     1   17:48.77  130
  ----------              ------
 USATF Jr Oly Champ 4K  12/8/2018    2   15:26.6   ---
 USATF JO Region 13     11/17/2018   1   14:13.1   ---
 USATF JO Oregon Champ  11/10/2018   1   14:28.3   ---
   Track (selected races):
 Univ of Wash Invite   2/22/20   3000m    2   9:46.62
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 USATF Jr Oly Champ    7/28/19   3000m    1   9:55.57
 USATF JO Region 13    7/7/19    3000m    1   10:15.02
 OR Mid-School Champ   5/23/19   3000m    1   9:57.17
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 USATF JO Region 13    7/8/18    3000m    1   10:38.91

 

 #11 - Tatum David    10    Richland County    Illinois 
Tatum David finished an excellent 10th at Foot Locker Nationals and 17th at NXN Nationals as a freshmen ..... One Track result from 2020 was a 1600m PR of 4:51.49 ... she ran a Mile time of 4:57.21 as an 8th-grader.
 Foot Locker Nationals  12/14/2019   10  17:37.8   151
 NXN Nationals          12/7/2019    17  18:01.5   149
 Foot Locker Midwest    11/30/2019   7   18:04.4   145
 NXR Midwest Champ      11/16/2019   4   17:11.6   152
 Illinois States        11/9/2019    1   16:04.0   153
 IHSA 2A Sectional      11/2/2019    1   16:33.36  ---
 IHSA 2A Regional       10/27/2019   1   17:02.01  ---
 Centralla Invite       10/12/2019   1   16:42.4   ---
 Mattoon Invitational   9/25/2019    1   16:52.8   ---
 First to the Finish    9/14/2019    1   16:37.0   144
 Fairfield Invite       8/27/2019    1   17:46.0   ---
   Track (selected races):
 Jacksonville Invite   3/6/20    1600m    1   4:51.49
   -------------        ----      ---          ----
 Festival of Miles     5/30/19   1-Mile   1   4:57.21

 

Additional Profiles ... The remaining profiles of the Top National Girls were abbreviated to save time.
Rank   Runner Grade

School

State

 Abbreviated Selected Performances
 
... XC (Speed Rating - Place - Time - Race)
#12 Karrie Baloga 10 Cornwall New York 2019 XC
151 - 11 - 17:40.3 - Foot Locker Nationals
152 - 3 - 17:36.8 - Foot Locker Northeast
151 - 2 - 17:59.9 - NY Federation

152 - 4 - 16:14.4 - NY States-Class A
152 - 1 - 17:03.7 - Section 9-Class A
152 - 1 - 16:56.2 - OCIAA Champion
144 - 1 - 14:22.2 - Manhattan Invite
149 - 1 - 16:59.7 - Paul Short Run

2020 Track
3000m (9:34.52) - NY State Champ (1st)
800m R (2:14.31) - NY State Champ
1600m R (4:51.90) - Eastern States
1000m (2:55.06) - OCIAA Championship (1st)
... Link to Full NY Profile  
#13 Juliette Whittaker 11 Mount De Sales Academy MD 2019 XC
148 - 13 - 17:48.8 - Foot Locker Nationals
145 - 7 - 17:56.9 - Foot Locker Northeast
144 - 2 - 17:16.0 - Paul Short Run
134 - 1 - 18:26.0 - Bull Run Invite
137 - 3 - 18:17.0 - Oatlands Invite
137 - 1 - 17:23.8 - Seahawk Invite

2020 Track
800m (2:03.01) - Fastrack Last Chance (1st)
1-Mile (4:43.89) - Millrose Games (2nd)
1000m (2:45.49) - Private Schools Inv (1st)
3200m (10:23.14) - Mongomery Invite (1st)
1-Mile (4:44.76) - Hospanic Games (1st)

... 13th at Foot Locker Nationals and then excellent Track performances ... Could be ready to join the top elite XC runners.
#14 Ella Kurto 11 Saratoga New York 2019 XC
150 - 14 - 17:58.3 - NXN Nationals
140 - 6 - 18:28.7 - NXR New York Reg
145 - 3 - 18:18.8 - NY Federation
143 - 6 - 16:41.8 - NY States-Class A
147 - 1 - 17:02.30 - Section 2-Class A
138 - 1 - 17:27.59 - Suburban Council
141 - 1 - 17:19.97 - Burnt Hills Inv-D3
135 - 1 - 18:11.96 - Ocean State Inv RI
133 - 1 - 17:15.74 - Guilderland Inv-Lg

2020 Track
3000m (9:34.61) - NY State Champ (2nd)
3000m (9:49.78) - Section 2-StQual (1st)
1 Mile (4:57.26) - Millrose Games (13th)
1 Mile (4:52.31) - New Bal Grand Prix (3rd)
... Link to Full NY Profile
#15 Annalyssa Crain 12 Edgewood Indiana 2019 XC
149 - 12 - 17:43.8 - Foot Locker Nationals
149 - 16 - 17:58.8 - NXN Nationals

145 - 5 - 18:04.2 - Foot Locker Midwest
148 - 6 - 17:25.3 - NXR Midwest Champ
143 - 2 - 17:44.5 - Indiana State Champ
134 - 1 - 17:59.2 - Trinity/Valkyrie Inv

2020 Track
1600m (5:08.92) - Bloomington North Inv (1st)

... Very good performances at both NXN & Foot Locker Nationals
#16 Riley Stewart 11 Cherry Creek Colorado 2019 XC
145 - 17 - 17:58.4 - Foot Locker Nationals
141 - 31 - 18:24.2 - NXN Nationals
145 - 6 - 18:04.2 - Foot Locker Midwest
148 - 1 - 17:03.8 - NXR Southwest
139 - 1 - 18:12.3 - Colorado States
146 - 1 - 17:49.6 - CO 5A Region 1-2
149 - 1 - 17:05.0 - Steve Lohman Invite
152 - 1 - 17:29.3 - Roy Griak Invite
141 - 2 - 17:12.6 - Liberty Bell Invite
140 - 1 - 18:03.0 - Arapahoe Warrior Inv

2020 Track
1-Mile (4:49.42) - Desert Dream Invite (4th)
1-Mile (4:50.29) - Univ WA Indoor Inv (2nd)
800m (2:16.43) - Air Force Indoor Open (1st)

... Won the NXR Southwest race and qualified for both NXN & Foot Locker
#17 Alexandra Klos 11 Vista del Lago CA 2019 XC
143 - 28 - 18:18.1 - NXN Nationals
147 - 3 - 17:13.1 - California State Merge
149 - 1 - 17:31.8 - CIF Sac-Joaquin
152 - 2 - 16:57.0 - Clovis Invitational

139 - 1 - 17:20.7 - Capital Cros Challenge

2020 Track
1-Mile (4:54.91) - Folsom Auburn Rd Classic (1st)

... 2nd at Clovis (152 speed rating) & 3rd in CA State Merge
#18 Lea Hatcher 11 Morgantown West Virginia 2019 XC
141 - 32 - 18:24.6 - NXN Nationals
142 - 3 - 17:34.0 - NXR Southeast
150 - 1 - 17:24.78 - West Virginia States
149 - 5 - 14:07.9 - Manhattan Invite
139 - 2 - 17:45.70 - Red-White-Blue Cl

2020 Track
3200m (10:13.81) - Marshall Univ Inv (1st)
800m (2:11.49) - UK Invitational (2nd)
1 Mile (4:50.40) - Millrose Games (7th)

1600m (4:55.43) - Youngstown State Open (1st)

... 150 speed rating at WV States & excellent indoor Track performances
#19 Allie Janke 12 North Central Washington 2019 XC
132 - 63 - 18:52.5 - NXN Nationals
154 - 4 - 17:10.1 - NXR Northwest Champ
144 - 1 - 17:26.8 - Washington States
144 - 1 - 17:42.0 - GSL-MCC District

2018 XC
139 - 22 - 18:15.0 - Foot Locker Nationals
145 - 2 - 17:57.9 - Foot Locker West
136 - 1 - 17:59.1 - Washington States 3A
133 - 4 - 17:36.8 - Hole in the Wall
131 - 6 - 18:06.3 - Bob Firman Invite

2020 Track
1-Mile (4:52.48) - Univ WA Indoor Invite (5th)
2019 Track
1-Mile (4:42.91) - Brooks PR Invite (4th)
1-Mile (4:47.96) - Portland Track Fest (1st)
1600m (4:43.60) - Washington States (1st)
3200m (10:10.83) - Washington States (1st)
 
#20 Julia David-Smith 12 Issaquah Washington 2019 XC
148 - 18 - 18:02.4 - NXN Nationals
141 - 7 - 17:47.8 - NXR Northwest Champ
144 - 1 - 17:26.2 - Washington States
145 - 2 - 17:07.6 - Nike Hole in Wall
147 - 1 - 16:45.0 - Curtis Invitational
144 - 1 - 17:26.3 - Bellevue Invite
2018 XC
146 - 28 - 17:43.1 - NXN Nationals
143 - 4 - 17:42.3 - NXN Northwest
135 - 2 - 18:01.7 - Washington States
140 - 1 - 17:16.4 - Hole in the Wall

2020 Track
3200m (10:31.68) - Desert Dream Invite (4th)
2019 Track
1-Mile (4:53.53) - Brooks PR Invite (14th)
1600m (4:50.55) - Washington States (1st)
3200m (10:21.15) - Washington States (2nd)
1-Mile (4:49.17) - Nike/Jesuit Twilight (3rd)
800m (2:13.01) -Nike Easton Invite (2nd)

1-Mile (4:50.92) - New Bal Indoor Nats (7th)

... 18th at NXN Nationals, consistent XC performances
#21

Lauren Ping 10 Desert Vista AZ 2019 XC
143 - 27 - 18:17.8 - NXN Nationals
142 - 6 - 17:22.1 - NXR Southwest
145 - 1 - 17:36.84 - Arizona States
150 - 1 - 16:47.0 - Mt SAC Invitational
147 - 2 - 16:49.13 - Desert Twilight Fest

146 - 2 - 16:09.8 - Woodbridge Classic
139 - 1 - 17:46.0 - Desert Solstice
2018 XC
150 - 14 - 17:29.5 - NXN Nationals
143 - 3 - 17:29.3 - NXN Heartland
140 - 2 - 17:41.5 - Minnesota States

2020 Track
3200m (1032.07) - Desert Dream Invite (5th)
1-Mile (5:03.37) - Desert Dream Invite (11th)
2019 Track
1-Mile (4:58.47) - New Bal Nationals (17th)
2-Mile (10:23.28) - New Bal Nationals (5th)
1600m (4:50.64) - Hamline Elite Mt (1st)

... 150 speed rating in winning Mt SAC race, 14th at NXN 2018
#22

Grace Ping 12 Desert Vista AZ 2019 XC
134 - 30 - 18:30.3 - Foot Locker Nationals
143 - 4 - 17:08.0 - Foot Locker West
133 - 12 - 17:48.5 - NXR Southwest
138 - 2 - 17:57.73 - Arizona States
130 - 2 - 18:13.3 - Desert Solstice
2018 XC
127 - 31 - 18:49.8 - Foot Locker Nationals
139 - 48 - 18:03.4 - NXN Nationals
143 - 7 - 18:39.4 - Foot Locker Midwest
149 - 2 - 17:10.8 - NXN Heartland
148 - 1 - 17:19.4 - Minnesota States

136 - 6 - 18:18.7 - Roy Griak Invite
134 - 1 - 18:33.6 - Rochester Mayo
146 - 1 - 18:03.7 - Stewartville Invite

2020 Track
3200m (10:25.45) - Desert Dream Invite (2nd)
1-Mile (5:01.56) - Desert Dream Invite (10th)
2019 Track
5000m (17:14.04) - New Bal Nationals (10th)
1600m (4:59.07) - MN State Champ (1st)

... Was side-lined for 6 weeks during XC due to a sacrum injury, but still qualified for Foot Locker and set a 3200m PR at Desert Dream.
#23 Analee Weaver 12 Stillwater MN 2019 XC
147 - 14 - 17:49.9 - Foot Locker Nationals
143 - 29 - 18:19.5 - NXN Nationals
143 - 8 - 18:09.8 - Foot Locker Midwest
143 - 4 - 17:27.7 - NXR Heartland
141 - 1 - 17:46.1 - Minnesota State Champ

136 - 1 - 18:01.7 - Section 4AA Champ
129 - 1 - 18:13.0 - Suburban East Conf
127 - 2 - 18:26.4 - Alexandria Lions MOC
136 - 7 - 18:17.7 - Roy Griak Invite
130 - 2 - 18:54.3 - Milaca Mega Meet

2020 Track
No performance data
2019 Track
3200m (10:40.19) - Minnesota States (2nd)

... Qualified and performed well at both NXN & Foot Locker Nationals
#24 Margot Appleton 12 Portsmouth Abbey RI 2019 XC
142 - 22 - 18:07.3 - Foot Locker Nationals
146 - 6 - 17:54.5 - Foot Locker Northeast
151 - 2 - 17:14.0 - Boston Mayors Cup

2020 Track
No Track Data Available

... 151 speed rating at Boston Mayors Cup (and beat Sydney Masciarelli)
#25 Sofie Matson 12 Falmouth Maine 2019 XC
140 - 24 - 18:12.1 - Foot Locker Nationals
144 - 8 - 18:00.1 - Foot Locker Northeast
147 - 1 - 17:52.0 - New England Champ
148 - 1 - 17:52.02 - Maine States

140 - 1 - 17:35.91 - Maine Fest Champions
138 - 1 - 17:29.36 - Southern Maine Classic
2018 XC
144 - 14 - 18:01.4 - Foot Locker Nationals
141 - 8 - 18:11.3 - Foot Locker Northeast
130 - 3 - 18:49.1 - New England Champ

2020 Track
No performance data
2019 Track
3200m (10:24.07) - New England Champ (2nd)
1600m (4:59.29) - Maine State Class A (1st)
3200m (10:33.05) - Maine State Class A (1st)
1600m (5:03.08) - Southwesterns (1st)
3200m (10:32.46) - Southwesterns (1st)

... Qualified for Foot Locker the past two years.
#26 Camryn Wennersten 11 Ridgewood New Jersey 2019 XC
130 - 69 - 18:56.2 - NXN Nationals
93 - 80 - 20:49.7 - NXR Northeast
124 - 14 - 19:03.0 - New Jersey MOC
114 - 18 - 19:37.0 - New Jersey Groups
148 - 2 - 17:47.0 - NJ Shore Coaches
137 - 1 - 18:41.1 - Bowdoin Prak Classic

2020 Track
1600m (4:57.20) - NJ Meet of Champs (2nd)
3200m (10:43.72) - NJ Meet of Champs (2nd)
1-Mile (4:51.60) - Millrose Games (8th)
800m R (2:13.57) - Bergen County Relays
400m R (0:59.69) - Bergen County Relays

... I believe Camyrn's 148 speed rating represents her ability (hampered by injuries during the season?) ... Her time that day (17:47) placed her as tied for 8th on the All-Time HS Record list at Holmdel Park ... Showed good speed during Indoor Track.
#27 Heidi Nielson 12 Katy Cinco Ranch TX 2019 XC
120 - 105 - 19:27.1 - NXN Nationals
119 - 29 - 19:03.21 - NXR South Region
127 - 1 - 18:18.4 - Nike South Invite
128 - 7 - 18:09.6 - McNeil Invitational
2018 XC
133 - 28 - 18:29.8 - Foot Locker Nationals
146 - 26 - 17:42.0 - NXN Nationals
149 - 2 - 17:15.7 - Foot Locker South

142 - 5 - 18:13.92 - NXN South
146 - 4 - 16:55.56 - Texas State Champ

2020 Track
1600m (4:47.90) - Alamo City Mile (1st)
1600m (4:51.57) - Jack Sands Invite (1st)
1-Mile (4:52.48) - Arkansas Qualifier (1st)

2019 Track
5000m (16:54.02) - USATF U20 Champ (2nd)
1500m (4:34.24) - USATF U20 Champ (4th)
1-Mile (4:46.31) - adidas Boston Games (1st)
1600m (4:48.71) - Texas States Champ (2nd)
3200m (10:34.62) - Texas States Champ (4th)
3200m (10:30.43) - Texas 6A Regional (1st)
3200m (10:27.26) - Texas 6A Districts (1st)
1500m (4:33.08) - Victor Lopez Classic (1st)
3000m (9:46.71) - Victor Lopez Classic (1st)

... Heidi was hampered during the 2019 XC season with an injury to the shaft of her femur ... Physical therapy after XC allowed her to perform very nicely in some 2020 Track meets (e.g. 4:47.90 - 1600m) ... Hopefully, she will be 100% this XC season.
#28 Riley Chamberlain 10 Del Oro (SJ) California 2019 XC
130 - 70 - 18:57.0 - NXN Nationals
146 - 5 - 17:16.0 - California State Merge
124 - 1 - 18:47.3 - CIF Sac-Joaquin
139 - 6 - 17:34.8 - Clovis Invitational
136 - 2 - 17:29.1 - Capital Cros Challenge
131 - 16 - 16:52.9 - Woodbridge Classic
131 - 1 - 13:48.2 - Oakmont Invitational
2018XC
135 - 62 - 18:14.1 - NXN Nationals
147 - 1 - 17:18.6 - CA State Champ D3
131 - 1 - 17:42.0 - Mt. SAC Invite
147 - 2 - 17:12.7 - Clovis Invitational

2020 Track
1600m (4:44.80) - Placer County 1600m (1st)
2019 Track
3200m (10:21.31) - California States (4th)
3200m (10:41.98) - CA Sac-Joaq Masters (1st)
3200m (10:27.92) - CA Sac-Joaquin Sec (1st)
1600m (4:56.94) - Sacramento St Classic (1st)

... On July 4, 2020, Riley ran a 1600m in 4:44.80, and that got my attention (in conjunction with several fast XC races) ... The XC potential is definitively there!
#29 Emily Carter 12 Bethel Park PA 2019 XC
141 - 2 - 18:11.0 - Pennsylvania States
146 - 1 - 17:57.40 - TSTCA Championship
127 - 3 - 18:53.0 - PIAA Foundation
140 - 1 - 17:41.85 - Red-White-Blue Cl
132 - 1 - 18:36.1 - Marty Uher Invite

2020 Track
1-Mile (4:51.79) - PA State Champ (3rd)
3000m (9:40.46) - PA State Champ (2nd)

2019 Track
2-Mile (10:22.29) - New Bal Outdoor Nats (3rd)
5000m (16:32.48) - New Bal Outdoor Nats (4th)
1600m (4:53.87) - PA State Champs 3A (3rd)
3200m (10:16.02) - PA State Champs 3A (1st)

... This could be another improved XC season.
             
             

Note - Many other closely rated runners not included above, but could be.