[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

Selected Speed Ratings (weekend of September 9, 2017) ... Out-of-NY State

[ Arrowhead Invitational WI ] .. [ PTXC 9 Invitational PA ] .. [ First To The Finish IL ]

[ Liberty Bell Invitational CO ] .. [ Seaside Invitational CA ] .. [ Cool Breeze Invite CA ]

[ Knights Crossing Invite VA ] .. [ Southlake Carroll Invite TX ] .. [ Murray Invite Utah ]

[ Wasatch Invite Utah ] .. [ Forest Park Fest MO ]

 

 
Arrowhead Invitational Wisconsin
 ... Sept 7, 2017 - Arrowhead HS, Arrowhead, WI
 ... http://wi.milesplit.com/meets/284384/results/537188/formatted 

Boys Varsity Top Team Scores
    1   Middleton     58   16:08 Avg
    2   Arrowhead     98   16:18 Avg
    3   Germantown   150   16:36 Avg
    4   Marquette    155   16:41 Avg

Boys Varsity Top Teams
4     Caleb Easton         11 Middleton             15:47.17   171.28   171
7     Sam Jaeger           12 Middleton             15:56.89   168.04   168
10    Michael Madoch       11 Middleton             16:05.57   165.14   165
13    Zachary Leffel       10 Middleton             16:18.61   160.80   161
24    Braedon Gilles       10 Middleton             16:34.57   155.48   155
30    Egan Johnson         10 Middleton             16:42.97   152.68   153
55    Frank Thornton       11 Middleton             17:02.32   146.23   146
75    Julian Engle         10 Middleton             17:22.44   139.52   140

5     Henry Chapman        11 Arrowhead             15:47.79   171.07   171
6     Elijah Devries       11 Arrowhead             15:47.87   171.04   171
22    Cody Clauer          12 Arrowhead             16:28.70   157.43   157
25    Elijah Jones         11 Arrowhead             16:36.96   154.68   155
40    Daniel Burant        10 Arrowhead             16:50.75   150.08   150
71    Adam Klauck          11 Arrowhead             17:15.76   141.75   142
77    Christian Peterson   11 Arrowhead             17:23.35   139.22   139
91    Mason Jarosinski     10 Arrowhead             17:32.07   136.31   136

Boys Varsity
1     Drew Bosley          11 Homestead             15:01.62   186.46   186 *
2     Luke Guttormson      12 West Bend West        15:27.86   177.71   178
3     Ben Schnoor          10 Germantown            15:46.93   171.36   171
4     Caleb Easton         11 Middleton             15:47.17   171.28   171
5     Henry Chapman        11 Arrowhead             15:47.79   171.07   171
6     Elijah Devries       11 Arrowhead             15:47.87   171.04   171
7     Sam Jaeger           12 Middleton             15:56.89   168.04   168
8     Maxwell Selbach      12 Nicolet               16:00.50   166.83   167
9     Nicholas Holmes      10 Nicolet               16:01.19   166.60   167
10    Michael Madoch       11 Middleton             16:05.57   165.14   165
11    Ian Nadolski         11 Mukwonago             16:07.97   164.34   164
12    Justin Krause        11 Pewaukee              16:16.71   161.43   161
13    Zachary Leffel       10 Middleton             16:18.61   160.80   161
14    William Young        12 Pewaukee              16:19.61   160.46   160
15    Peyton Janto         12 West Bend West        16:21.17   159.94   160
16    Alexander Vance      10 Oconomowoc            16:21.47   159.84   160
17    Eli Dyer             11 Whitefish Bay         16:21.51   159.83   160
18    Messi Elgin          12 Homestead             16:23.15   159.28   159
19    Bryce Tome           11 Franklin              16:23.99   159.00   159
20    Aaron Leverson       11 Janesville Craig      16:26.27   158.24   158
21    Pete Collopy         12 Marquette             16:28.64   157.45   157
22    Cody Clauer          12 Arrowhead             16:28.70   157.43   157
23    Chris Mckenna        10 Marquette             16:32.58   156.14   156
24    Braedon Gilles       10 Middleton             16:34.57   155.48   155
25    Elijah Jones         11 Arrowhead             16:36.96   154.68   155
26    Andy Muskevitsch     12 Oconomowoc            16:37.49   154.50   155
27    Joey Thomas          11 Pewaukee              16:38.76   154.08   154
28    Jimmy Koel           10 Germantown            16:39.62   153.79   154
29    Mark Browne          10 Brookfield East       16:40.39   153.54   154
30    Egan Johnson         10 Middleton             16:42.97   152.68   153
31    Sean Drinan          11 Germantown            16:44.44   152.19   152
32    Jas Wodnicki         12 Brookfield East       16:45.69   151.77   152
33    Tyler Brown          12 Janesville Craig      16:46.02   151.66   152
34    Nolan Kozinski       12 Marquette             16:46.30   151.57   152
35    Samuel Schleicher    12 Cedarburg             16:48.01   151.00   151
36    Greg Lyon            11 Marquette             16:48.50   150.83   151
37    Ben Bartley          12 Waukesha North        16:48.85   150.72   151
38    Mitch Gobler         9  Germantown            16:50.01   150.33   150
39    Noal Basil           11 Whitefish Bay         16:50.55   150.15   150
40    Daniel Burant        10 Arrowhead             16:50.75   150.08   150
41    Frank Deguire        12 Marquette             16:51.11   149.96   150
42    Michael Kluz         11 Oconomowoc            16:51.80   149.73   150
43    Will Friedrich       11 Marquette             16:55.26   148.58   149
44    Eric Neuwirth        12 Kettle Moraine        16:56.15   148.28   148
45    David Potter         12 Whitefish Bay         16:56.39   148.20   148


Girls Varsity Top Team Scores
    1   Janesville Craig  100   19:36 Avg
    2   Whitefish Bay     130   19:52 Avg
    3   DSHA              135   19:45 Avg

Girls Varsity Top Teams
3     Peyton Sippy         12 Janesville Craig      18:37.29   114.57   115
10    Ivy White            10 Janesville Craig      19:16.37   101.54   102
19    Lauren Shanks        10 Janesville Craig      19:49.44   90.52    91
28    Gabriella Petruzze   10 Janesville Craig      20:04.23   85.59    86
40    Madalyn Arrowood     10 Janesville Craig      20:13.63   82.46    82
65    Clare Hulick         9  Janesville Craig      20:50.35   70.22    70
67    Cambria Thompson     9  Janesville Craig      20:52.98   69.34    69

8     Maggie Keiper        10 Whitefish Bay         19:00.55   106.82   107
25    Josie Helf           12 Whitefish Bay         19:58.16   87.61    88
29    Julia Hall           12 Whitefish Bay         20:04.24   85.59    86
33    Kealan Mcnally       9  Whitefish Bay         20:07.80   84.40    84
35    Alexa Bartschat      10 Whitefish Bay         20:09.52   83.83    84
38    Lauren Davis         9  Whitefish Bay         20:12.79   82.74    83
54    Kate Brennan         9  Whitefish Bay         20:36.63   74.79    75
85    Molly Milia          10 Whitefish Bay         21:12.63   62.79    63

1     Meghan Scott         12 DSHA                  18:11.11   123.30   123
20    Sophie Scopp         9  DSHA                  19:50.37   90.21    90
22    Bonnie Beres         11 DSHA                  19:52.94   89.35    89
42    Mackenzie Rose       10 DSHA                  20:17.58   81.14    81
50    Jadin O'brien        10 DSHA                  20:34.77   75.41    75
60    Brigid Hughes        12 DSHA                  20:45.63   71.79    72
63    Reegan Schmidt       11 DSHA                  20:49.21   70.60    71
90    Gracee Dunne         10 DSHA                  21:20.20   60.27    60

Girls Varsity
1     Meghan Scott         12 DSHA                  18:11.11   123.30   123
2     Zoe Goodmanson       11 Pewaukee              18:13.62   122.46   122
3     Peyton Sippy         12 Janesville Craig      18:37.29   114.57   115
4     Libby Geisress       11 Waukesha South        18:49.28   110.57   111
5     Sami Stieve          11 Germantown            18:49.38   110.54   111
6     Brianna Renner       12 West Bend West        18:51.44   109.85   110
7     Grace Dargiewicz     12 Waukesha South        18:54.07   108.98   109
8     Maggie Keiper        10 Whitefish Bay         19:00.55   106.82   107
9     Jenna Short          11 Cedarburg             19:04.62   105.46   105
10    Ivy White            10 Janesville Craig      19:16.37   101.54   102
11    Caroline Noskowiak   11 Oconomowoc            19:26.67   98.11    98
12    Kayla Vogt           12 Arrowhead             19:29.69   97.10    97
13    Abigail Kuborn       12 Cedarburg             19:31.59   96.47    96
14    Alison Zigler        12 Pewaukee              19:34.03   95.66    96
15    Mara Bajic           12 Kettle Moraine        19:39.55   93.82    94
16    Sadie Houston        11 Oconomowoc            19:40.45   93.52    94
17    Maraba Roznik        12 Arrowhead             19:43.21   92.60    93
18    Shae Ruhly              Middleton             19:44.49   92.17    92
19    Lauren Shanks        10 Janesville Craig      19:49.44   90.52    91
20    Sophie Scopp         9  DSHA                  19:50.37   90.21    90
21    Julia Anderson       11 Oconomowoc            19:51.10   89.97    90
22    Bonnie Beres         11 DSHA                  19:52.94   89.35    89
23    Erika Rader          12 Middleton             19:54.13   88.96    89
24    Julia Wesley         12 Arrowhead             19:54.75   88.75    89
25    Josie Helf           12 Whitefish Bay         19:58.16   87.61    88
26    Charlotte Sue        12 Middleton             20:01.95   86.35    86
27    Taya Herrera         11 Waukesha South        20:02.23   86.26    86
28    Gabriella Petruzze   10 Janesville Craig      20:04.23   85.59    86
29    Julia Hall           12 Whitefish Bay         20:04.24   85.59    86
30    Clare Pitcher        10 Franklin              20:05.07   85.31    85
31    Mckenna Klopfer      11 Germantown            20:06.08   84.97    85
32    Reilly Albert        12 Homestead             20:07.71   84.43    84
33    Kealan Mcnally       9  Whitefish Bay         20:07.80   84.40    84
34    Zanelle Willemse     12 Homestead             20:07.82   84.39    84
35    Alexa Bartschat      10 Whitefish Bay         20:09.52   83.83    84
36    Sydney Peterson      12 Madison Memorial      20:09.75   83.75    84
37    Ava Craven           9  Kettle Moraine        20:10.12   83.63    84
38    Lauren Davis         9  Whitefish Bay         20:12.79   82.74    83
39    Megan Schwartz          Middleton             20:13.14   82.62    83
40    Madalyn Arrowood     10 Janesville Craig      20:13.63   82.46    82
41    Ellery Craven        12 Kettle Moraine        20:16.81   81.40    81
42    Mackenzie Rose       10 DSHA                  20:17.58   81.14    81
43    Ariana De La Cereda  10 Pewaukee              20:18.21   80.93    81
44    Jane Straka          10 Arrowhead             20:21.39   79.87    80
45    Lily Keane           12 Shorewood             20:21.66   79.78    80
46    Nicole Holzhauer     12 Pewaukee              20:28.37   77.54    78
47    Corra Griffin        12 Madison Memorial      20:30.96   76.68    77
48    Ava Wojnowski        10 Homestead             20:33.81   75.73    76
49    Rianne Dobson        10 Nicolet               20:34.49   75.50    76
50    Jadin O'brien        10 DSHA                  20:34.77   75.41    75

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


PTXC 9 - Presented by Brooks PA
 ... Sept 9, 2017 - "The Farm Course" at Kutztown University, Kutztown, PA
 ... http://pa.milesplit.com/meets/276423/results 

Boys Gold Race Top Team Scores
    1   Loudoun Valley        27   16:02 Avg
    2   Boyertown            153   17:09 Avg
    3   Central Bucks East   165   17:13 Avg

Boys Gold Race Top Teams
1    Sam Affolder         11 Loudoun Valley          15:49.50   182.50   183
2    Colton Bogucki       12 Loudoun Valley          15:54.46   180.85   181
3    Jacob Hunter         11 Loudoun Valley          15:54.65   180.78   181
4    Peter Morris         12 Loudoun Valley          15:55.05   180.65   181
17   Kevin Carlson        10 Loudoun Valley          16:40.58   165.47   165
21   Connor Wells         11 Loudoun Valley          16:47.27   163.24   163
37   Jacob Windle         11 Loudoun Valley          17:15.53   153.82   154
49   Chase Dawson         12 Loudoun Valley          17:31.12   148.63   149

12   Josh Endy            12 Boyertown               16:35.74   167.09   167
28   Dominic Derafelo     12 Boyertown               17:04.34   157.55   158
30   Christian McComb     10 Boyertown               17:09.67   155.78   156
44   Todd Barton          12 Boyertown               17:28.79   149.40   149
50   Justin Smyth         12 Boyertown               17:31.17   148.61   149
89   Payton Stanziani     11 Boyertown               18:06.90   136.70   137
98   Kollin Miller        12 Boyertown               18:14.00   134.33   134
127  Cy Evans             12 Boyertown               18:41.50   125.17   125

Boys Gold Race
1    Sam Affolder         11 Loudoun Valley          15:49.50   182.50   183
2    Colton Bogucki       12 Loudoun Valley          15:54.46   180.85   181
3    Jacob Hunter         11 Loudoun Valley          15:54.65   180.78   181
4    Peter Morris         12 Loudoun Valley          15:55.05   180.65   181
5    Rusty Kujdych        12 Neshaminy               15:55.43   180.52   181
6    Tyler Wirth          11 Wallenpaupack           16:03.76   177.75   178
7    Avery Lederer        12 Penncrest               16:10.46   175.51   176
8    Morgan Cupp          12 Mechanicsburg Area      16:21.31   171.90   172
9    Jacob McKenna        12 Spring Ford             16:28.01   169.66   170
10   Alexander Ermold     11 Governor Mifflin        16:31.02   168.66   169
11   David Endres         11 Central Bucks East      16:34.26   167.58   168
12   Josh Endy            12 Boyertown               16:35.74   167.09   167
13   Owen Johnson         10 Calvert Hall College    16:35.97   167.01   167
14   Jack Stanley         11 Mendham HS              16:36.64   166.79   167
15   Justin Earley        12 Central Reg HS          16:36.93   166.69   167
16   Mitchell Rome        11 Dallas                  16:38.42   166.19   166
17   Kevin Carlson        10 Loudoun Valley          16:40.58   165.47   165
18   Val Figueira         12 Mendham HS              16:41.48   165.17   165
19   Thomas Johnson       12 Wallenpaupack           16:44.98   164.01   164
20   Andrew Stanley       12 Unattached-PA           16:47.24   163.25   163
21   Connor Wells         11 Loudoun Valley          16:47.27   163.24   163
22   Michael Vigliano     11 Mechanicsburg Area      16:55.72   160.43   160
23   Brandan Knepper      11 Mechanicsburg Area      16:56.49   160.17   160
24   Andrew Brown         12 Cumberland Valley       16:58.40   159.53   160
25   Dan Nichols          12 Danbury                 16:58.91   159.36   159
26   Andrew Sullivan      12 Hershey                 16:59.36   159.21   159
27   Andrew Healey        10 Holy Cross              17:00.57   158.81   159
28   Dominic Derafelo     12 Boyertown               17:04.34   157.55   158
29   Jack Jennings        10 Mendham HS              17:05.66   157.11   157
30   Christian McComb     10 Boyertown               17:09.67   155.78   156
31   Justin Senackerib    12 Penncrest               17:09.97   155.68   156
32   Trentin Overcash     11 Chambersburg            17:10.90   155.37   155
33   Sean Lahetta         11 Central Bucks East      17:11.57   155.14   155
34   Spencer Tate         10 Broadneck Senior        17:11.95   155.02   155
35   Patrick Theveny      10 Penncrest               17:12.56   154.81   155
36   Zachary Smith        12 Spring Ford             17:14.64   154.12   154
37   Jacob Windle         11 Loudoun Valley          17:15.53   153.82   154
38   Josh Wyandt          12 Dallas                  17:16.41   153.53   154
39   Milan Sharma         12 Spring Ford             17:18.02   152.99   153
40   Tristan Amell        9  Unattached-PA           17:18.41   152.86   153
41   Cole Sands           11 Central Bucks East      17:22.07   151.64   152
42   Luke Valdevit        12 Pleasant Valley         17:23.96   151.01   151
43   Shane Ainscoe        12 Spring Ford             17:28.01   149.66   150
44   Todd Barton          12 Boyertown               17:28.79   149.40   149
45   Alex Bardwell        11 Central Bucks East      17:28.81   149.40   149
46   Declan Earles        12 Central Bucks East      17:29.51   149.16   149
47   James Francis        12 Calvert Hall College    17:30.18   148.94   149
48   Deiter Burckes       9  Wallenpaupack           17:30.73   148.76   149
49   Chase Dawson         12 Loudoun Valley          17:31.12   148.63   149
50   Justin Smyth         12 Boyertown               17:31.17   148.61   149
51   Adam Borton          12 Dallas                  17:31.72   148.43   148
52   Greg Williams        12 Altoona Area            17:33.34   147.89   148
53   Spencer Doyle        9  Calvert Hall College    17:35.53   147.16   147
54   John Thom (JT) Clark 12 Spring Ford             17:36.47   146.84   147
55   Casey Sisco          12 Hershey                 17:36.50   146.83   147


Girls Gold Race Top Team Scores
    1   Loudoun Valley        84   20:05 Avg
    2   Central Bucks West   162   20:48 Avg
    3   Governor Mifflin     183   20:48 Avg
    4   Council Rock South   184   20:56 Avg

Girls Gold Race Top Teams
3    Natalie Morris       12 Loudoun Valley          19:12.64   116.79   117
4    Ricky Fetterolf      9  Loudoun Valley          19:22.21   113.60   114
23   Elise Abbe           10 Loudoun Valley          20:30.45   90.85    91
24   Alice Roberts        10 Loudoun Valley          20:34.80   89.40    89
30   Julia Ames           10 Loudoun Valley          20:44.94   86.02    86
40   Leah Snyder          10 Loudoun Valley          21:02.42   80.19    80
58   Heather Feconda      12 Loudoun Valley          21:23.78   73.07    73
65   Noelle Saine         12 Loudoun Valley          21:33.49   69.84    70

Girls Gold Race
1    Abby Yourkavitch     12 Chambersburg            18:53.95   123.02   123
2    Emily Bonaventure    12 Souderton Area          19:01.62   120.46   120
3    Natalie Morris       12 Loudoun Valley          19:12.64   116.79   117
4    Ricky Fetterolf      9  Loudoun Valley          19:22.21   113.60   114
5    Andrea Demko         12 Hershey                 19:27.40   111.87   112
6    Lexi Walsh           12 Holy Cross              19:29.05   111.32   111
7    Katie Locker         10 Elizabethtown Area      19:39.73   107.76   108
8    Faith Mark           11 Hershey                 19:41.53   107.16   107
9    Andrea Miller        11 Governor Mifflin        19:52.02   103.66   104
10   Teagan Schein-Becker 12 Perkiomen Valley        20:02.27   100.24   100
11   Emily Smith          11 Spring Ford             20:02.86   100.05   100
12   Cat Shontz           11 Elizabethtown Area      20:04.80   99.40    99
13   Taylor Barkdoll      12 Strath Haven            20:11.64   97.12    97
14   Julia Flood          9  Central Bucks West      20:11.83   97.06    97
15   Olivia Janke         12 Broadneck Senior        20:12.35   96.88    97
16   Madeline Quinn       9  Elizabethtown Area      20:12.74   96.75    97
17   Cori McCormick       9  North Schuylkill        20:14.54   96.15    96
18   Gabriella Bamford    12 Spring Ford             20:14.69   96.10    96
19   Anna Janke           10 Broadneck Senior        20:18.36   94.88    95
20   Lauren Moore         11 Danbury                 20:20.35   94.22    94
21   Jessie Taylor        12 Governor Mifflin        20:23.61   93.13    93
22   Kaylee McCullough    10 Neshaminy               20:30.36   90.88    91
23   Elise Abbe           10 Loudoun Valley          20:30.45   90.85    91
24   Alice Roberts        10 Loudoun Valley          20:34.80   89.40    89
25   Marisa Kilgarriff    10 Council Rock South      20:35.72   89.09    89
26   Kayla Clark          12 Governor Mifflin        20:38.50   88.17    88
27   Piper Wilson         10 Central Bucks West      20:40.02   87.66    88
28   Brianna Wagner       9  Cumberland Valley       20:41.93   87.02    87
29   Brittany Gable       12 Council Rock South      20:43.12   86.63    87
30   Julia Ames           10 Loudoun Valley          20:44.94   86.02    86
31   Kate Weissend        10 Elizabethtown Area      20:45.48   85.84    86
32   Cameron Billingsley  11 Central Bucks East      20:46.40   85.53    86
33   Claudia Eder         11 Central Bucks East      20:46.57   85.48    85
34   Keira Whitehead      9  Chambersburg            20:48.64   84.79    85
35   Anna Steich          11 Unattached-PA           20:49.63   84.46    84
36   Mckenna Brophy       10 Central Bucks East      20:51.12   83.96    84
37   Alexandra Chakar     10 Danbury                 20:52.29   83.57    84
38   Kaitlyn Pine         9  Council Rock South      21:01.49   80.50    81
39   Emmi Simon           9  Central Bucks West      21:01.73   80.42    80
40   Leah Snyder          10 Loudoun Valley          21:02.42   80.19    80
41   Madeleine Hurley     11 Broadneck Senior        21:03.84   79.72    80
42   Erin Chinnici        12 Central Bucks West      21:05.54   79.15    79
43   Darby Roth           11 Central Bucks West      21:05.80   79.07    79
44   Kabrina Weaver       12 Neshaminy               21:07.96   78.35    78
45   Sydney Parson        12 Chambersburg            21:08.69   78.10    78
46   Carolyn Ludes        12 Council Rock South      21:09.30   77.90    78
47   Brooke Geyer         12 Hershey                 21:10.09   77.64    78
48   Sydney Galster       12 Spring Ford             21:11.19   77.27    77
49   Kristen Wandling     12 Council Rock South      21:12.91   76.70    77
50   Julia Dorley         12 Perkiomen Valley        21:14.69   76.10    76

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


First to the Finish Invitational IL
 ... Sept 9, 2017 - Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL
 ... http://il.milesplit.com/meets/284451/results 

Boys 3A Race Top Team Scores
    1   Downers Grove North   139    15:17 Avg
    2   Hinsdale Central      166    15:26 Avg
    3   Downers Grove South   206    15:23 Avg

Boys 3A Race Top Teams
8    Jack Roberts            11 Downers Grove North         14:56.1   176.30   176
10   Ryan Birkmeier          12 Downers Grove North         14:58.4   175.53   176
21   Miles Christensen       12 Downers Grove North         15:13.4   170.53   171
37   Nicholas Chudzik        12 Downers Grove North         15:32.3   164.23   164
65   Brendan Lockerby        12 Downers Grove North         15:49.2   158.60   159
87   Trevor Murphy           11 Downers Grove North         15:57.2   155.93   156
170  Michael Conkright       11 Downers Grove North         16:36.2   142.93   143

19   Sean O'Connell          12 Hinsdale Central            15:08.0   172.33   172
22   Alec Hill               11 Hinsdale Central            15:14.0   170.33   170
39   Colin Yandel            12 Hinsdale Central            15:35.2   163.27   163
43   Neil Cumberland         12 Hinsdale Central            15:37.0   162.67   163
46   Matt Kusak              11 Hinsdale Central            15:39.5   161.83   162
62   Sam Schiavitti          12 Hinsdale Central            15:47.8   159.07   159
76   Keegan Caveney          11 Hinsdale Central            15:54.3   156.90   157
101  Charlie Carter          11 Hinsdale Central            16:04.1   153.63   154
128  Piyush Mekla            9  Hinsdale Central            16:17.8   149.07   149
200  Will Ricker             11 Hinsdale Central            16:50.6   138.13   138

6    Stephen Pipilas         12 Downers Grove South         14:54.7   176.77   177
12   Akhil Ghosh             12 Downers Grove South         15:00.2   174.93   175
16   Eddie Siuda             11 Downers Grove South         15:05.2   173.27   173
75   Nick Dziedzic           11 Downers Grove South         15:53.9   157.03   157
100  Luke Lalonde            12 Downers Grove South         16:04.1   153.63   154
138  Jimmy Weigel            11 Downers Grove South         16:21.5   147.83   148
172  Rylan Dreyer            12 Downers Grove South         16:36.5   142.83   143
173  John Heneghan           10 Downers Grove South         16:37.9   142.37   142

Boys 3A Race
1    Danny Kilrea            12 Lyons Township              14:02.3   194.23   194 ****
2    Michael Obroin          12 St. Ignatius College Prep   14:48.5   178.83   179
3    Clayton Mendez          12 Whitney Young               14:48.5   178.83   179
4    Michael Ronzone         12 Marmion Academy             14:52.0   177.67   178
5    Patrick Norrick         12 New Trier                   14:53.9   177.03   177
6    Stephen Pipilas         12 Downers Grove South         14:54.7   176.77   177
7    Matt Blanco             12 Oswego East                 14:55.4   176.53   177
8    Jack Roberts            11 Downers Grove North         14:56.1   176.30   176
9    Sam Kuhn                12 Fishers                     14:56.5   176.17   176
10   Ryan Birkmeier          12 Downers Grove North         14:58.4   175.53   176
11   Zachary Albrecht        11 Jacobs                      14:58.9   175.37   175
12   Akhil Ghosh             12 Downers Grove South         15:00.2   174.93   175
13   Stephen Moody           11 Glenbard West               15:01.1   174.63   175
14   Rory Cavan              11 Glenbard West               15:02.8   174.07   174
15   Conor Perreault         12 Niles North                 15:04.7   173.43   173
16   Eddie Siuda             11 Downers Grove South         15:05.2   173.27   173
17   Omar Paramo             12 Plainfield North            15:07.0   172.67   173
18   Charlie Nevins          11 Whitney Young               15:08.0   172.33   172
19   Sean O'Connell          12 Hinsdale Central            15:08.0   172.33   172
20   Collin Luell            12 Zion Benton                 15:12.8   170.73   171
21   Miles Christensen       12 Downers Grove North         15:13.4   170.53   171
22   Alec Hill               11 Hinsdale Central            15:14.0   170.33   170
23   Dalton Martin           12 United Township             15:17.5   169.17   169
24   Jared Kreis             10 Lincoln-Way Central         15:19.1   168.63   169
25   Brett Lucas             12 Stevenson                   15:20.1   168.30   168
26   Adam Kennedy            10 Batavia                     15:20.9   168.03   168
27   Andrew Pilat            12 McHenry                     15:23.0   167.33   167
28   Adam Swanson            11 Dundee-Crown                15:24.2   166.93   167
29   Tyler Cushing           10 Bolingbrook                 15:24.3   166.90   167
30   Andrew O'keefe          11 Granite City                15:24.6   166.80   167
31   Ed Worthem              12 Fremd                       15:25.1   166.63   167
32   Damian Rodriguez        10 Batavia                     15:26.7   166.10   166
33   Christopher Levario     11 Batavia                     15:26.7   166.10   166
34   Fitz Laurie             12 Highland Park               15:27.5   165.83   166
35   John Walls              11 St. Ignatius College Prep   15:30.0   165.00   165
36   Colin Costello          12 Lyons Township              15:30.8   164.73   165
37   Nicholas Chudzik        12 Downers Grove North         15:32.3   164.23   164
38   Jose Reyes              11 Highland Park               15:32.9   164.03   164
39   Colin Yandel            12 Hinsdale Central            15:35.2   163.27   163
40   Wes Beitler             10 Waubonsie Valley            15:35.6   163.13   163
41   Ethan Meyer             11 Fishers                     15:36.0   163.00   163
42   Alec Glazier            12 Highland Park               15:36.6   162.80   163
43   Neil Cumberland         12 Hinsdale Central            15:37.0   162.67   163
44   Joe Eovaldi             12 Evanston Township           15:38.5   162.17   162
45   Aidan Donohue           10 DeKalb                      15:39.2   161.93   162
46   Matt Kusak              11 Hinsdale Central            15:39.5   161.83   162
47   Jacob Trapp             11 DeKalb                      15:39.9   161.70   162
48   Riley Marks             11 DeKalb                      15:39.9   161.70   162
49   Ralph Papa              12 Metea Valley                15:40.4   161.53   162
50   Donovan Paske           11 Lockport Twp.               15:41.1   161.30   161
51   Ford Baker              11 New Trier                   15:42.6   160.80   161
52   Patrick Kane            12 Lyons Township              15:43.1   160.63   161
53   Eamon Samsami           10 Batavia                     15:43.7   160.43   160
54   Francesco Romano        12 Edwardsville                15:44.3   160.23   160
55   Guillermo Ibarra        10 Morton  (Berwyn)            15:44.6   160.13   160
56   Jack Brewster           11 Marmion Academy             15:44.7   160.10   160
57   Logan Singer            12 Evanston Township           15:44.9   160.03   160
58   Zack Price              12 Yorkville                   15:45.1   159.97   160
59   Max Hartmann            11 Edwardsville                15:45.6   159.80   160
60   Ben Otstott             12 Plainfield North            15:46.4   159.53   160
61   Jake Saindon            11 Waubonsie Valley            15:46.7   159.43   159
62   Sam Schiavitti          12 Hinsdale Central            15:47.8   159.07   159
63   Ethan Prior             12 Plainfield North            15:48.3   158.90   159
64   Alex Meyer              11 Fishers                     15:49.0   158.67   159
65   Brendan Lockerby        12 Downers Grove North         15:49.2   158.60   159
66   Roland Prenzler         11 Edwardsville                15:49.6   158.47   158
67   Eddie Lennon            11 Rolling Meadows             15:49.7   158.43   158
68   Mark Dames              11 Minooka                     15:50.5   158.17   158
69   Joseph Devita           12 Dundee-Crown                15:50.7   158.10   158
70   Arij Najeeb             12 Bolingbrook                 15:51.0   158.00   158


Girls 3A Race Top Team Scores
    1   Naperville North     83   17:48 Avg
    2   Yorkville           109   18:06 Avg
    3   Downers Grove South 123   18:18 Avg
    4   Hinsdale Central    143   18:14 Avg
    5   Edwardsville        143   18:21 Avg

Girls 2A Race Top Team Scores
    1   Dunlap               47   17:57 Avg
    2   Belvidere North      90   18:09 Avg

Girls 2A & 3A Top Teams
2    Sarah Schmitt           12 Naperville North            16:50.7   139.10   139
3    Alex Morris             11 Naperville North            16:57.5   136.83   137
25   Wagner Osborne          10 Naperville North            18:20.5   109.17   109
26   Claire Hill             11 Naperville North            18:25.2   107.60   108
27   Sophia Bruce            11 Naperville North            18:26.3   107.23   107
49   Madeline Cody           9  Naperville North            18:51.5   98.83    99
67   Megan Driscoll          11 Naperville North            19:02.7   95.10    95
84   Audrey Mendrys          9  Naperville North            19:12.1   91.97    92
119  Alexa Betjemann         10 Naperville North            19:36.7   83.77    84
135  Molly Morton            9  Naperville North            19:44.4   81.20    81

12   Emily Eberhart          11 Yorkville                   17:45.4   120.87   121
17   Alyssa Edwards          12 Yorkville                   18:00.5   115.83   116
18   Olivia Borowiak         11 Yorkville                   18:01.1   115.63   116
19   Helena Kleronomos       9  Yorkville                   18:04.6   114.47   114
43   Nicole Greyer           11 Yorkville                   18:42.2   101.93   102
69   Madysen Klebenow        10 Yorkville                   19:03.4   94.87    95
108  Victoria Crawford       11 Yorkville                   19:29.8   86.07    86
140  Sara Klemm              9  Yorkville                   19:46.9   80.37    80
171  Sam Mormeno             10 Yorkville                   20:13.0   71.67    72

2    Campbell Petersen       9  Dunlap                      17:19.0   129.67   130
8    Franny Verville         12 Dunlap                      17:48.5   119.83   120
11   Abby Johnson            11 Dunlap                      18:06.4   113.87   114
12   Ayah Aldadah            12 Dunlap                      18:11.3   112.23   112
14   Piper Kate              12 Dunlap                      18:21.1   108.97   109
22   Macy Priess             9  Dunlap                      18:36.6   103.80   104
39   Andrea Copeland         12 Dunlap                      19:02.9   95.03    95
67   Cenek Sierra            11 Dunlap                      19:33.2   84.93    85

1    Madison Diercks         10 Belvidere North             17:16.5   130.50   131
5    Gianna Sagona           10 Belvidere North             17:32.6   125.13   125
9    Sabrina Elder           12 Belvidere North             18:04.6   114.47   114
17   Sydney Elder            9  Belvidere North             18:27.1   106.97   107
58   Mia Rodriguez           12 Belvidere North             19:27.9   86.70    87
65   Chelsey Recendez        11 Belvidere North             19:32.1   85.30    85
72   Kayla Mcguire           10 Belvidere North             19:40.0   82.67    83
86   Katie Luna              10 Belvidere North             19:50.1   79.30    79
132  Natalie Horgan          9  Belvidere North             20:19.4   69.53    70

Girls 3A Race
1    Enyaeva Michelin        12 Evanston Township           16:48.9   139.70   140
2    Sarah Schmitt           12 Naperville North            16:50.7   139.10   139
3    Alex Morris             11 Naperville North            16:57.5   136.83   137
4    Melissa Manetsch        12 Libertyville                17:11.9   132.03   132
5    Jocelyn Long            12 Barrington                  17:20.1   129.30   129
6    Emily Shelton           12 Minooka                     17:28.9   126.37   126
7    Mckenna Revord          10 Hinsdale Central            17:29.8   126.07   126
8    Katherine Olsen         11 DeKalb                      17:30.0   126.00   126
9    Molly Fitzpatrick       9  Barrington                  17:35.6   124.13   124
10   Reilly Revord              Hinsdale Central            17:43.2   121.60   122
11   Brenna Cohoon           10 Downers Grove South         17:43.5   121.50   122
12   Emily Eberhart          11 Yorkville                   17:45.4   120.87   121
13   Mia Gianfrancesco       10 Batavia                     17:49.8   119.40   119
14   Abby Korak              10 Edwardsville                17:55.0   117.67   118
15   Emily Henkel            11 Lyons Township              17:56.4   117.20   117
16   Taylor Frommer          11 Hononegah                   17:58.9   116.37   116
17   Alyssa Edwards          12 Yorkville                   18:00.5   115.83   116
18   Olivia Borowiak         11 Yorkville                   18:01.1   115.63   116
19   Helena Kleronomos       9  Yorkville                   18:04.6   114.47   114
20   Melissa Spencer         12 Edwardsville                18:10.5   112.50   113
21   Abby Schrobilgen        11 Edwardsville                18:13.0   111.67   112
22   Becky Versaskas         11 Downers Grove South         18:18.3   109.90   110
23   Grace Mccabe            12 Hinsdale Central            18:18.4   109.87   110
24   Vivian Van Eck          12 Minooka                     18:20.0   109.33   109
25   Wagner Osborne          10 Naperville North            18:20.5   109.17   109
26   Claire Hill             11 Naperville North            18:25.2   107.60   108
27   Sophia Bruce            11 Naperville North            18:26.3   107.23   107
28   Erin Reidy              10 Downers Grove South         18:27.2   106.93   107
29   Nora Tucker             12 Libertyville                18:27.4   106.87   107
30   Kennedy Warden          10 Downers Grove South         18:31.5   105.50   106
31   Meghan Donovan          12 Naperville Central          18:32.1   105.30   105
32   Melissa Weidner         11 Downers Grove South         18:32.6   105.13   105
33   Rebecca Diddia          9  Downers Grove South         18:33.0   105.00   105
34   Marisa Ban              10 Fremd                       18:34.1   104.63   105
35   Sylvia Waz              12 Dundee-Crown                18:35.6   104.13   104
36   Erin O'brien            10 Batavia                     18:36.5   103.83   104
37   Emiley England          9  Edwardsville                18:37.7   103.43   103
38   Alexa Andrews           11 Batavia                     18:37.7   103.43   103
39   Rebecca Markham         10 Fremd                       18:38.6   103.13   103
40   Alyssa Norris           10 Barrington                  18:41.0   102.33   102
41   Alicia Repka            11 Hononegah                   18:41.5   102.17   102
42   Stephanie Kriss         10 Highland Park               18:41.6   102.13   102
43   Nicole Greyer           11 Yorkville                   18:42.2   101.93   102
44   Jillian Butler          10 Highland Park               18:45.5   100.83   101
45   Katelyn Gall            11 Minooka                     18:46.7   100.43   100
46   Lucy Fischer               Hinsdale Central            18:47.6   100.13   100
47   Payton Golwas           11 Libertyville                18:48.5   99.83    100
48   Emily Ellis             12 Minooka                     18:50.4   99.20    99
49   Madeline Cody           9  Naperville North            18:51.5   98.83    99
50   Caroline Trukenbrod     11 New Trier                   18:51.7   98.77    99
51   Jaycie Hudson           11 Edwardsville                18:51.9   98.70    99
52   Cara Paliakas           12 Lyons Township              18:52.6   98.47    98
53   Hannah Ban              12 Fremd                       18:53.0   98.33    98
54   Madison Polinski        10 Lockport Twp.               18:53.5   98.17    98
55   Audrey Pellico          10 Batavia                     18:53.6   98.13    98
56   Maddie Cranny           10 Lyons Township              18:54.7   97.77    98
57   Caitlin Chval           11 Hinsdale Central            18:55.8   97.40    97
58   Shelby Petersen         11 Barrington                  18:55.9   97.37    97
59   Emily R Scott           10 Naperville Central          18:56.6   97.13    97
60   Marta Kogucki           11 Lyons Township              18:56.7   97.10    97
61   Jenna Skuza             11 Jacobs                      18:57.0   97.00    97
62   Victoria Mineo          12 Naperville Central          18:58.4   96.53    97
63   Elise Krone             11 Edwardsville                18:59.0   96.33    96
64   Madison Shroda          12 Bolingbrook                 18:59.6   96.13    96
65   Alexandra Skibicki      10 Lockport Twp.               19:01.7   95.43    95
66   Elizabeth Bollinger     9  Lockport Twp.               19:02.2   95.27    95
67   Megan Driscoll          11 Naperville North            19:02.7   95.10    95
68   Olivia Duax             11 Downers Grove South         19:03.3   94.90    95
69   Madysen Klebenow        10 Yorkville                   19:03.4   94.87    95
70   Amanda Wilson           10 Minooka                     19:05.8   94.07    94
71   Jenna Schifferer        9  Batavia                     19:06.2   93.93    94
72   Kate Jordan             12 Metea Valley                19:06.3   93.90    94
73   Maddie Miller           11 Edwardsville                19:07.6   93.47    93
74   Aubrey Friedrich        12 Lockport Twp.               19:08.0   93.33    93
75   Kirsten Meyer           12 Lyons Township              19:08.1   93.30    93
76   Elizabeth Finnigan      11 New Trier                   19:08.9   93.03    93
77   Erin Franke             11 Northside Prep              19:09.2   92.93    93
78   Eve Hoeltgen            11 Barrington                  19:09.4   92.87    93
79   Bridget Forbes          10 New Trier                   19:09.6   92.80    93
80   Delaney Blohm           9  Cary-Grove                  19:09.9   92.70    93

Girls 2A Race
1    Madison Diercks         10 Belvidere North             17:16.5   130.50   131
2    Campbell Petersen       9  Dunlap                      17:19.0   129.67   130
3    Shanice Garbutt         12 Danville                    17:19.0   129.67   130
4    Jenna Schwartz          11 Waterloo                    17:23.0   128.33   128
5    Gianna Sagona           10 Belvidere North             17:32.6   125.13   125
6    Marianne Mihas          9  Chicago Latin               17:36.8   123.73   124
7    Arielle Summitt         12 Urbana University           17:46.6   120.47   120
8    Franny Verville         12 Dunlap                      17:48.5   119.83   120
9    Sabrina Elder           12 Belvidere North             18:04.6   114.47   114
10   Addie Pulley            11 Rock Island Alleman         18:06.2   113.93   114
11   Abby Johnson            11 Dunlap                      18:06.4   113.87   114
12   Ayah Aldadah            12 Dunlap                      18:11.3   112.23   112
13   Kylie Hagmann           11 Woodstock                   18:17.5   110.17   110
14   Piper Kate              12 Dunlap                      18:21.1   108.97   109
15   Rachel Patterson        10 Waterloo                    18:21.7   108.77   109
16   Sophia Oury             12 Hampshire                   18:23.3   108.23   108
17   Sydney Elder            9  Belvidere North             18:27.1   106.97   107
18   Sam Hengehold           Highland                       18:31.7   105.43   105
19   Payton Makowskyj        11 Vernon Hills                18:33.5   104.83   105
20   Siobhan Stoll           10 Marian Central Catholic     18:34.1   104.63   105
21   Tara Janney             11 Riverside-Brookfield        18:35.3   104.23   104
22   Macy Priess             9  Dunlap                      18:36.6   103.80   104
23   Nicquelette Fazekas     10 Dixon                       18:39.6   102.80   103
24   Josie Brown             11 Geneseo                     18:41.6   102.13   102
25   Lauren Katz             12 Vernon Hills                18:42.5   101.83   102
26   Laura Katunas           12 Chicago Latin               18:43.8   101.40   101
27   Hannah Kirby            11 Sycamore                    18:44.6   101.13   101
28   Olivia Schmitt          10 Lakes                       18:45.0   101.00   101
29   Alana Chandler          12 Payton                      18:46.0   100.67   101
30   Jadyn Jacobs               Washington                  18:49.1   99.63    100
31   Kaitlyn Pendergast      11 Galesburg                   18:49.3   99.57    100
32   Brooke Stromsland       9  Lakes                       18:49.6   99.47    99
33   Aspen Gordon            11 Morton                      18:54.6   97.80    98
34   Caroline Sear           10 Vernon Hills                18:55.1   97.63    98
35   Emma Creviston          12 Trinity                     18:55.4   97.53    98

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational CO
 ... Sept 8, 2017 - Heritage HS XC Course, Littleton, CO
 ... http://co.milesplit.com/meets/286284/results 

Boys Division 1 Top Team Scores
    1   Rock Canyon         63    15:53 Avg
    2   Mountain Vista      65    16:00 Avg
    3   Laramie            160    16:29 Avg

Boys Division 1 Top Teams
1    Chris Theodore         12 Rock Canyon         15:23.0   179.33   179
3    Easton Allred          10 Rock Canyon         15:24.0   179.00   179
10   Derek Fearon           10 Rock Canyon         15:59.0   167.33   167
14   Aj Bishop              12 Rock Canyon         16:05.0   165.33   165
35   Wesley Beckham         10 Rock Canyon         16:35.0   155.33   155
57   Caleb Jaramillo        10 Rock Canyon         17:02.0   146.33   146
67   Saket Mereddy          12 Rock Canyon         17:18.0   141.00   141

5    Carter Dillon          12 Mountain Vista      15:36.0   175.00   175
9    Parker Mackay          12 Mountain Vista      15:58.0   167.67   168
13   Caden Foster           12 Mountain Vista      16:04.0   165.67   166
17   Ethan Rouse            11 Mountain Vista      16:10.0   163.67   164
21   Justin Lund            12 Mountain Vista      16:16.0   161.67   162
1    Jack O'Sullivan        10 Mountain Vista      16:19.0   160.67   161
2    Cameron Beal           12 Mountain Vista      16:28.0   157.67   158
31   Brody Dempsey          11 Mountain Vista      16:28.0   157.67   158
30   Shayan Zarrin          12 Mountain Vista      16:28.0   157.67   158
3    Brian Shockley         12 Mountain Vista      16:59.0   147.33   147
4    Seth Rouse             10 Mountain Vista      17:02.0   146.33   146

7    Albert Steiner         12 Laramie             15:54.0   169.00   169
11   Philip Henry           12 Laramie             16:00.0   167.00   167
26   Liam McInroy           12 Laramie             16:23.0   159.33   159
53   Mason Swingholm        10 Laramie             16:58.0   147.67   148
63   Jordan Tangeman        11 Laramie             17:12.0   143.00   143
101  Derk Lyford            11 Laramie             18:00.0   127.00   127

Boys Division 1
1    Chris Theodore         12 Rock Canyon         15:23.0   179.33   179
2    Mason Brown            12 Eaglecrest          15:24.0   179.00   179
3    Easton Allred          10 Rock Canyon         15:24.0   179.00   179
4    Harrison Scudamore     12 Denver East         15:28.0   177.67   178
5    Carter Dillon          12 Mountain Vista      15:36.0   175.00   175
6    Michael Mooney         12 Broomfield          15:41.0   173.33   173
7    Albert Steiner         12 Laramie             15:54.0   169.00   169
8    Hayden Martinez        12 Doherty             15:57.0   168.00   168
9    Parker Mackay          12 Mountain Vista      15:58.0   167.67   168
10   Derek Fearon           10 Rock Canyon         15:59.0   167.33   167
11   Philip Henry           12 Laramie             16:00.0   167.00   167
12   Blake Hubert           12 Fossil Ridge        16:03.0   166.00   166
13   Caden Foster           12 Mountain Vista      16:04.0   165.67   166
14   Aj Bishop              12 Rock Canyon         16:05.0   165.33   165
15   Brock Helvey           12 Douglas County      16:05.0   165.33   165
16   James Gregory          10 Fort Collins        16:08.0   164.33   164
17   Ethan Rouse            11 Mountain Vista      16:10.0   163.67   164
18   Jordan Craig           12 Grandview           16:13.0   162.67   163
19   Caleb Randolph         12 Grandview           16:13.0   162.67   163
20   Jared Scott            12 Cherry Creek        16:16.0   161.67   162
21   Justin Lund            12 Mountain Vista      16:16.0   161.67   162
22   Matthew Blizzard       11 Doherty             16:17.0   161.33   161
23   Joshua Krafsur         12 Fort Collins        16:17.0   161.33   161
24   Joseph Carwin          12 Broomfield          16:20.0   160.33   160
25   Parker Jones           12 Rock Springs        16:22.0   159.67   160
26   Liam McInroy           12 Laramie             16:23.0   159.33   159
27   Gavin Morgenegg        12 Eaglecrest          16:26.0   158.33   158
28   Michael Long           12 Douglas County      16:27.0   158.00   158
29   Daniel Beam            11 Rio Rancho          16:27.0   158.00   158
30   Shayan Zarrin          12 Mountain Vista      16:28.0   157.67   158
31   Brody Dempsey          11 Mountain Vista      16:28.0   157.67   158
32   Lucas Ortiz            10 Rio Rancho          16:29.0   157.33   157
33   Gavin Glaza            12 Horizon             16:30.0   157.00   157
34   Abreham Anderson       11 Cherry Creek        16:34.0   155.67   156
35   Wesley Beckham         10 Rock Canyon         16:35.0   155.33   155
36   Grayson Arstingstall   12 Chaparral           16:35.0   155.33   155
37   Matt Hubert            12 Fossil Ridge        16:38.0   154.33   154
38   Asher Hoyt             10 Denver East         16:41.0   153.33   153
39   Matt Vafides           12 Grandview           16:42.0   153.00   153
40   Caleb Ream             11 Chaparral           16:42.0   153.00   153
41   Stephen Haysley        10 Arapahoe            16:43.0   152.67   153
42   Henry Murphy           9  Fairview            16:44.0   152.33   152
43   Griffin Hampton        12 Arapahoe            16:46.0   151.67   152
44   Chase Hawkins          11 Rio Rancho          16:47.0   151.33   151
45   Colton Gates           12 Grandview           16:48.0   151.00   151
46   Jack Shore             12 Fort Collins        16:49.0   150.67   151
47   Jenson Zaugg           10 Chaparral           16:49.0   150.67   151
48   Lance Adams            12 Fairview            16:51.0   150.00   150
49   Cody Smith             11 Rio Rancho          16:52.0   149.67   150
50   Ryan Montera           9  Legacy              16:53.0   149.33   149

Boys Division 2
1    Ares Reading           11 Niwot               15:49.0   170.67   171
2    Cooper Brown           11 Centaurus           15:57.0   168.00   168
3    Drew Seidel            12 Wheat Ridge         15:57.0   168.00   168
4    John O'Malley          12 Centaurus           16:06.0   165.00   165
5    Dylan Schubert         10 Thompson Valley     16:11.0   163.33   163
6    Alex Hooten            12 Centaurus           16:19.0   160.67   161
7    Cory Kennedy           10 Heritage            16:21.0   160.00   160
8    Benjamin Bi            11 Niwot               16:23.0   159.33   159
9    Kyle Piper             11 Centaurus           16:24.0   159.00   159
10   Manny Lujan            12 Thornton            16:25.0   158.67   159
11   Max Tenbraak           11 Heritage            16:25.0   158.67   159
12   Drew Kroeker           11 Pine Creek          16:28.0   157.67   158
13   Ian Kelly              11 Heritage            16:33.0   156.00   156
14   Ethan Steiner          12 Niwot               16:34.0   155.67   156
15   Nick Nowlen            12 Ralston Valley      16:35.0   155.33   155
16   Zac Witman             11 Loveland            16:35.0   155.33   155
17   Tyler Watkins          11 Heritage            16:37.0   154.67   155
18   Bryce Shirley          12 Pueblo West         16:38.0   154.33   154
19   Jack Volf              11 Niwot               16:38.0   154.33   154
20   Gavin Jones            12 Ralston Valley      16:40.0   153.67   154
21   James Hibbard          11 Pine Creek          16:42.0   153.00   153
22   Henry Bowman           11 Centaurus           16:43.0   152.67   153
23   Luke Schwab            12 Highlands Ranch     16:44.0   152.33   152
24   Torey Puckett          11 Centaurus           16:46.0   151.67   152
25   Florenzo Bauer         12 Regis Jesuit        16:54.0   149.00   149


Girls Division 1 Top Team Scores
    1   Mountain Vista  35    18:11 Avg
    2   Broomfield      76    18:49 Avg
    3   Rock Canyon    203    19:33 Avg

Girls Top Teams
2    Jenna Fitzsimmons      10 Mountain Vista      17:47.0   131.33   131
3    Caroline Eck           11 Mountain Vista      17:49.0   130.67   131
6    Sarah O'Sullivan       10 Mountain Vista      18:17.0   121.33   121
10   Madison Reed           10 Mountain Vista      18:29.0   117.33   117
14   Makenna Anderson       11 Mountain Vista      18:35.0   115.33   115
32   Zoe Simmons            11 Mountain Vista      19:28.0   97.67    98
41   Rebecca Walton         12 Mountain Vista      19:42.0   93.00    93
2    Julia Chambers         11 Mountain Vista      20:00.0   87.00    87
3    Jessica Barich         10 Mountain Vista      20:04.0   85.67    86
4    Makenna Kemp           12 Mountain Vista      20:05.0   85.33    85

5    Ivy Gonzales           12 Broomfield          18:16.0   121.67   122
11   Madison Mooney         12 Broomfield          18:29.0   117.33   117
16   Katelyn Mitchem        12 Broomfield          18:55.0   108.67   109
21   Laura Thompson         12 Broomfield          19:12.0   103.00   103
23   Sydney Swanker         10 Broomfield          19:16.0   101.67   102
33   Vanessa Kort           12 Broomfield          19:29.0   97.33    97
44   Emily Mitchem          12 Broomfield          19:48.0   91.00    91

6    Riley Geldean          10 Centaurus           18:40.0   113.67   114
8    Katie Hooten           10 Centaurus           18:41.0   113.33   113
20   Molly Maksin           11 Centaurus           19:48.0   91.00    91
45   Brooke Calvo           11 Centaurus           20:33.0   76.00    76
46   Allison Macdonald      11 Centaurus           20:36.0   75.00    75
53   Grace Armstrong        10 Centaurus           20:50.0   70.33    70
76   Helen Gover            11 Centaurus           21:45.0   52.00    52

Girls Division 1
1    Brynn Siles            10 Legacy              17:29.0   137.33   137
2    Jenna Fitzsimmons      10 Mountain Vista      17:47.0   131.33   131
3    Caroline Eck           11 Mountain Vista      17:49.0   130.67   131
4    Lina Corrales          12 Douglas County      18:11.0   123.33   123
5    Ivy Gonzales           12 Broomfield          18:16.0   121.67   122
6    Sarah O'Sullivan       10 Mountain Vista      18:17.0   121.33   121
7    Kaitlyn Mercer         11 Grandview           18:18.0   121.00   121
8    Isabella Bowland       12 Fairview            18:22.0   119.67   120
9    Abigail Whitman        10 Laramie             18:29.0   117.33   117
10   Madison Reed           10 Mountain Vista      18:29.0   117.33   117
11   Madison Mooney         12 Broomfield          18:29.0   117.33   117
12   Hope James             10 Rock Canyon         18:30.0   117.00   117
13   Victoria Hall          10 Cherry Creek        18:34.0   115.67   116
14   Makenna Anderson       11 Mountain Vista      18:35.0   115.33   115
15   Aubrey Frentheway      12 Cheyenne Central    18:36.0   115.00   115
16   Katelyn Mitchem        12 Broomfield          18:55.0   108.67   109
17   Andi Almodovar         12 Rio Rancho          19:02.0   106.33   106
18   Shannon Osoba          11 Rock Canyon         19:07.0   104.67   105
19   Morgan Conn            12 Arapahoe            19:10.0   103.67   104
20   Claudia Miller         11 Cheyenne Central    19:11.0   103.33   103
21   Laura Thompson         12 Broomfield          19:12.0   103.00   103
22   Sierra Delaware        12 Rio Rancho          19:13.0   102.67   103
23   Sydney Swanker         10 Broomfield          19:16.0   101.67   102
24   Allison Dodds          11 Laramie             19:19.0   100.67   101
25   Reina Paredes          11 Rio Rancho          19:19.0   100.67   101
26   Sydney Teslow          12 Fossil Ridge        19:20.0   100.33   100
27   Nina St John           9  Rock Canyon         19:22.0   99.67    100
28   Tarikwa Woldemariam    10 Cherokee Trail      19:23.0   99.33    99
29   Cecilia Quesada        12 Rio Rancho          19:26.0   98.33    98
30   Kira MacGill           10 Arapahoe            19:26.0   98.33    98
31   Laurel Kruger          12 Denver East         19:27.0   98.00    98
32   Zoe Simmons            11 Mountain Vista      19:28.0   97.67    98
33   Vanessa Kort           12 Broomfield          19:29.0   97.33    97
34   Abby Jones             10 Legacy              19:31.0   96.67    97
35   Erin Smith             10 Cherry Creek        19:33.0   96.00    96
36   Emmy Johnson           10 Laramie             19:34.0   95.67    96
37   Campbell Faust         9  Cherokee Trail      19:35.0   95.33    95
38   Billie Fogarty         11 Fossil Ridge        19:35.0   95.33    95
39   Shaunti Longfellow     10 Rock Springs        19:39.0   94.00    94
40   Marlena Preigh         11 Fairview            19:41.0   93.33    93
41   Rebecca Walton         12 Mountain Vista      19:42.0   93.00    93
42   Emma Brownell          12 Cheyenne Central    19:44.0   92.33    92
43   Dorothy Elder          12 Fort Collins        19:47.0   91.33    91
44   Emily Mitchem          12 Broomfield          19:48.0   91.00    91
45   Kayli Tabares          12 Doherty             19:49.0   90.67    91
46   Denika Hallin          11 Grandview           19:49.0   90.67    91
47   Caroline Robbins       12 Grandview           19:49.0   90.67    91
48   Mikayla Cox            10 Doherty             19:50.0   90.33    90
49   Lauren Lapporte        10 Cherry Creek        19:53.0   89.33    89
50   Laura Broderick        11 Legacy              19:55.0   88.67    89
51   Adeline Wilson         11 Cherokee Trail      19:56.0   88.33    88
52   Ellie Black            10 Fossil Ridge        19:57.0   88.00    88
53   Sidney Dionisio        10 Douglas County      19:58.0   87.67    88
54   Anna Swanson           10 Grandview           19:59.0   87.33    87
55   Jayla Wulff            10 Laramie             20:00.0   87.00    87
56   Kyra Stevenson         11 Cherokee Trail      20:02.0   86.33    86
57   Hanna Shuler           9  Rock Springs        20:02.0   86.33    86
58   Leah Christians        9  Douglas County      20:03.0   86.00    86
59   Rachael Blizzard       11 Doherty             20:06.0   85.00    85
60   Anya Tkachenko         11 Fossil Ridge        20:06.0   85.00    85
61   Audrey Herrald         11 Horizon             20:07.0   84.67    85
62   Kinsey Hall            10 Fairview            20:08.0   84.33    84
63   Aspen Jeffers          10 Chaparral           20:09.0   84.00    84
64   Clara Krause           12 Rock Canyon         20:09.0   84.00    84
65   Lauren McKenna         12 Fairview            20:12.0   83.00    83

Girls Division 2
1    Mackenzie Marler       11 Cheyenne East       17:59.0   127.33   127
2    Stephanie Carrasco     12 Thornton            18:10.0   123.67   124
3    Shae Henley            10 ThunderRidge        18:17.0   121.33   121
4    Isalina Colsman        10 Regis Jesuit        18:36.0   115.00   115
5    Taylor James           9  Niwot               18:38.0   114.33   114
6    Riley Geldean          10 Centaurus           18:40.0   113.67   114
7    Keely Jones            11 Valor Christian     18:41.0   113.33   113
8    Katie Hooten           10 Centaurus           18:41.0   113.33   113
9    Morgan Hykes           11 Windsor             18:42.0   113.00   113
10   Tiya Chamberlin        11 Wheat Ridge         18:45.0   112.00   112
11   Kenadi Krueger         10 Thompson Valley     18:47.0   111.33   111
12   Lucy Hart              9  Pine Creek          19:05.0   105.33   105
13   Riley Irwin            9  Valor Christian     19:09.0   104.00   104
14   Megan Koch             12 Highlands Ranch     19:14.0   102.33   102
15   Elizabeth Schweiker    10 Ralston Valley      19:28.0   97.67    98
16   MaLeigha Menegatti     12 Pueblo West         19:30.0   97.00    97
17   Brooke Coleman         10 Pine Creek          19:38.0   94.33    94
18   Shyanna Holcomb        9  Pueblo West         19:43.0   92.67    93
19   Klara Aspelin          12 Pine Creek          19:46.0   91.67    92
20   Molly Maksin           11 Centaurus           19:48.0   91.00    91
21   Kyndel Anderson        10 Windsor             19:50.0   90.33    90
22   Hannah Runyan          10 ThunderRidge        19:53.0   89.33    89
23   Allison Moorhead       12 Highlands Ranch     19:53.0   89.33    89
24   Kendall Green          12 ThunderRidge        19:55.0   88.67    89
25   Kathryn Hibbard        9  Pine Creek          19:55.0   88.67    89

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Seaside Invitational CA
 ... Sept 8, 2017 - San Buenaventura State Beach Park, Ventura, CA
 ... https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=135904 
 ... http://ca.milesplit.com/meets/286707/results 

Boys Top Team
1    Carlos Carvajal        12   Great Oak             14:12.4   184.87   185
1    Gabriel Abbes          10   Great Oak             14:42.4   174.87   175
3    Gavin Korby            12   Great Oak             14:48.8   172.73   173
5    Jacob Korgan           12   Great Oak             14:49.1   172.63   173
4    Ryan Shields           11   Great Oak             15:12.9   164.70   165
5    Tyler Tickner          11   Great Oak             15:14.1   164.30   164
2    Chris Verdugo          10   Great Oak             15:25.9   160.37   160
6    Grayson Boyce          11   Great Oak             15:28.4   159.53   160
8    Cameron Hylton         11   Great Oak             15:33.1   157.97   158
4    Leandro Candray        10   Great Oak             15:34.1   157.63   158
11   Noah Nevens            11   Great Oak             15:39.6   155.80   156
13   Brock Stuckey          11   Great Oak             15:42.7   154.77   155
7    Micah Baird            10   Great Oak             15:49.0   152.67   153
8    Joshua Abrenica        10   Great Oak             15:49.4   152.53   153
17   Ben Segura             12   Great Oak             15:52.1   151.63   152
3    Mateo Joseph           9    Great Oak             15:57.7   149.77   150
21   Andrew Lazelle         12   Great Oak             16:06.2   146.93   147
5    Kyle Reden             9    Great Oak             16:12.9   144.70   145
7    Austin Montez          9    Great Oak             16:18.2   142.93   143

Boys - Seniors
1    Carlos Carvajal        12   Great Oak             14:12.4   184.87   185
2    Britain Reynolds       12   Valencia (Valencia)   14:21.3   181.90   182
3    Gavin Korby            12   Great Oak             14:48.8   172.73   173
4    Ricardo Torres         12   Channel Islands       14:48.9   172.70   173
5    Jacob Korgan           12   Great Oak             14:49.1   172.63   173
6    Kaden Duncan           9    Buena                 14:49.4   172.53   173
7    Leo Oliva              12   Highland (SS)         14:58.0   169.67   170
8    Shane Hixon            12   Highland (SS)         14:58.9   169.37   169
9    Trevor Tirrell         12   Trabuco Hills         14:59.8   169.07   169
10   Bryan Llopis           12   Trabuco Hills         15:10.3   165.57   166
11   Jacob Erbes            12   Oaks Christian        15:19.0   162.67   163
12   Sebastian Holding      12   Valencia (Valencia)   15:29.2   159.27   159
13   Jonah Ring             12   Harvard-Westlake      15:37.9   156.37   156
14   Luis Villalpando       12   Hueneme               15:44.6   154.13   154
15   Chad Conway            12   Moorpark              15:45.9   153.70   154
16   Adrian Leyva           12   Hueneme               15:47.1   153.30   153
17   Ben Segura             12   Great Oak             15:52.1   151.63   152
18   Sean Fisher            12   Moorpark              16:01.4   148.53   149
19   Ryan Wissmueller       12   Trabuco Hills         16:02.6   148.13   148
20   Joshua Kim             12   Trabuco Hills         16:04.5   147.50   148

Boys - Juniors
1    Josh O'Neill           11   Trabuco Hills         14:45.3   173.90   174
2    Mitchell Burr          11   Thousand Oaks         15:06.6   166.80   167
3    Brent Smith            11   Palisades Charter     15:07.8   166.40   166
4    Ryan Shields           11   Great Oak             15:12.9   164.70   165
5    Tyler Tickner          11   Great Oak             15:14.1   164.30   164
6    Grayson Boyce          11   Great Oak             15:28.4   159.53   160
7    Andrew Shibuya         11   Harvard-Westlake      15:29.8   159.07   159
8    Cameron Hylton         11   Great Oak             15:33.1   157.97   158
9    Nathaniel Getachew     11   Dos Pueblos           15:35.0   157.33   157
10   Lucio Rivas            11   Channel Islands       15:38.9   156.03   156
11   Noah Nevens            11   Great Oak             15:39.6   155.80   156
12   Alejandro Cerero       11   Channel Islands       15:41.4   155.20   155
13   Brock Stuckey          11   Great Oak             15:42.7   154.77   155
14   Ethan Bersley          11   Thousand Oaks         15:42.8   154.73   155
15   Reese Beehler          11   Trabuco Hills         15:52.0   151.67   152

Boys - Soph
1    Gabriel Abbes          10   Great Oak             14:42.4   174.87   175
2    Chris Verdugo          10   Great Oak             15:25.9   160.37   160
3    Gefen Shachar          10   Valencia (Valencia)   15:34.0   157.67   158
4    Leandro Candray        10   Great Oak             15:34.1   157.63   158
5    Liam Pereira           10   Moorpark              15:35.5   157.17   157
6    Sebastian Sawyer       10   Oak Park              15:38.4   156.20   156
7    Micah Baird            10   Great Oak             15:49.0   152.67   153
8    Joshua Abrenica        10   Great Oak             15:49.4   152.53   153
9    Antonio Andraus        10   Oak Park              15:54.3   150.90   151
10   Keith Murray           10   Moorpark              15:55.2   150.60   151

Boys - Frosh
1    Daniel Rodritguez      9    Highland (SS)         15:27.7   159.77   160
2    Josh Stern             9    Thousand Oaks         15:39.7   155.77   156
3    Mateo Joseph           9    Great Oak             15:57.7   149.77   150
4    Angus Fitzgerald       9    Thousand Oaks         16:09.8   145.73   146
5    Kyle Reden             9    Great Oak             16:12.9   144.70   145


Girls Top Team
1    Tori Gaitan            10   Great Oak             16:52.6   132.47   132
1    Fatima Cortes          11   Great Oak             16:53.5   132.17   132
1    Sandra Pflughoft       12   Great Oak             17:18.4   123.87   124
3    Audrey Dang            10   Great Oak             17:42.0   116.00   116
5    Brianna Lucas          11   Great Oak             18:19.4   103.53   104
6    Ericka Burgess         12   Great Oak             18:27.5   100.83   101
7    Elizabeth Richter      11   Great Oak             18:28.0   100.67   101
3    Georgie Mandel         9    Great Oak             18:37.5   97.50    98
4    Caroline Jilek         9    Great Oak             18:40.5   96.50    97
8    Zoe Medranda           10   Great Oak             18:40.9   96.37    96
6    Brianna Weidler        9    Great Oak             18:50.3   93.23    93
11   Bella Clause           10   Great Oak             18:56.6   91.13    91
12   Isabelle Buncab        10   Great Oak             19:01.8   89.40    89
8    Lauren Buckley         9    Great Oak             19:04.0   88.67    89
12   Josie Rogers           11   Great Oak             19:07.4   87.53    88
13   Katya Candray          11   Great Oak             19:07.5   87.50    88
13   Abigail Cahill         10   Great Oak             19:10.7   86.43    86
15   Ivy Johnson            10   Great Oak             19:17.6   84.13    84

Girls - Seniors
1    Sandra Pflughoft       12   Great Oak             17:18.4   123.87   124
2    Natalie Regalado       12   Trabuco Hills         18:12.6   105.80   106
3    Alexis Park            12   Trabuco Hills         18:12.7   105.77   106
4    Carrie McDonough       12   Buena                 18:13.9   105.37   105
5    Kristen Walker         12   Valencia (Valencia)   18:23.5   102.17   102
6    Ericka Burgess         12   Great Oak             18:27.5   100.83   101
7    Kailey Reardon         12   Dos Pueblos           19:00.6   89.80    90
8    Sophia Cortina         12   Adolfo Camarillo      19:06.4   87.87    88
9    Cayla Porter           12   Trabuco Hills         19:13.5   85.50    86
10   Kyleigh Macy           12   Great Oak             19:20.5   83.17    83
11   Sabrina Saldana        12   Highland (SS)         19:36.0   78.00    78
12   Sara Saib              12   Dos Pueblos           19:40.1   76.63    77
13   Sabrina Harrison       12   Great Oak             19:47.0   74.33    74
14   Amanda Villa           12   Moorpark              19:47.5   74.17    74
15   Gabriella Castro       12   Highland (SS)         19:58.1   70.63    71

Girls - Juniors
1    Fatima Cortes          11   Great Oak             16:53.5   132.17   132
2    Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht   11   Oak Park              16:56.7   131.10   131
3    Sarah Shulze           11   Oak Park              16:57.3   130.90   131
4    Nevaeh Walla           11   Moorpark              18:14.3   105.23   105
5    Brianna Lucas          11   Great Oak             18:19.4   103.53   104
6    Marissa Marti          11   Valencia (Valencia)   18:27.6   100.80   101
7    Elizabeth Richter      11   Great Oak             18:28.0   100.67   101
8    Hennessey Evans        11   Trabuco Hills         18:29.7   100.10   100
9    Alondra Guijarro       11   Knight                18:39.7   96.77    97
10   Janiah Brown           11   Calabasas             18:54.2   91.93    92
11   Brittany Darrow        11   Palisades Charter     19:02.7   89.10    89
12   Josie Rogers           11   Great Oak             19:07.4   87.53    88
13   Katya Candray          11   Great Oak             19:07.5   87.50    88
14   Breanna Gomez          11   Adolfo Camarillo      19:09.0   87.00    87
15   Kelly Wade             11   Moorpark              19:16.2   84.60    85

Girls - Soph
1    Tori Gaitan            10   Great Oak             16:52.6   132.47   132
2    Hailey Kirsch          10   Valencia (Valencia)   17:33.4   118.87   119
3    Audrey Dang            10   Great Oak             17:42.0   116.00   116
4    Sarah Bentley          10   Palisades Charter     17:42.3   115.90   116
5    Elisse Weinerth        10   Rio Mesa              18:18.6   103.80   104
6    Sierra Klemann         10   Adolfo Camarillo      18:24.2   101.93   102
7    Isabelle Tamaddon      10   Oak Park              18:39.6   96.80    97
8    Zoe Medranda           10   Great Oak             18:40.9   96.37    96
9    Bailey Watts           10   Trabuco Hills         18:42.5   95.83    96
10   Syenna Ponce           10   Moorpark              18:55.4   91.53    92
11   Bella Clause           10   Great Oak             18:56.6   91.13    91
12   Isabelle Buncab        10   Great Oak             19:01.8   89.40    89
13   Abigail Cahill         10   Great Oak             19:10.7   86.43    86
14   Kaydee Inouye          10   Louisville (G)        19:15.0   85.00    85
15   Ivy Johnson            10   Great Oak             19:17.6   84.13    84

Girls - Frosh
1    Natalia Quintero       9    Harvard-Westlake      18:16.2   104.60   105
2    Miranda Schriver       9    Palisades Charter     18:36.3   97.90    98
3    Georgie Mandel         9    Great Oak             18:37.5   97.50    98
4    Caroline Jilek         9    Great Oak             18:40.5   96.50    97
5    Sydney Makar           9    Valencia (Valencia)   18:47.5   94.17    94
6    Brianna Weidler        9    Great Oak             18:50.3   93.23    93
7    Jacqueline Mathers     9    Oak Park              18:59.8   90.07    90
8    Lauren Buckley         9    Great Oak             19:04.0   88.67    89
9    Magdalen Theologidy    9    Paraclete             19:08.1   87.30    87
10   Jordyn Walla           9    Moorpark              19:14.0   85.33    85

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Cool Breeze Evening Invitational CA
 ... Sept 8, 2017 - Brookside Golf Course, Pasadena, CA
 ... https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=132507 

Boys Varsity Sundown Top Team Scores
    1.  Crescenta Valley       75
    2.  El Toro               131
    3.  Saugus                165
    4.  Arcadia               182
    5.  Redlands East Valley  188
    6.  Claremont             190

Boys Varsity Sundown Top Teams
1     Colin FitzGerald        12   Crescenta Valley       14:52.8   181.40   181
12    Spencer Geck            12   Crescenta Valley       15:29.0   169.33   169
15    Zach Johnson            12   Crescenta Valley       15:30.8   168.73   169
16    Manan Vats              11   Crescenta Valley       15:32.5   168.17   168
31    Artin Allahverdian      12   Crescenta Valley       15:45.4   163.87   164
53    Carter Walch            12   Crescenta Valley       16:03.7   157.77   158
92    Dylan Wilbur            10   Crescenta Valley       16:23.8   151.07   151

6     Adrian Vargas           12   El Toro                15:11.8   175.07   175
22    Mitch Groff             10   El Toro                15:37.4   166.53   167
24    Xavier Smith            12   El Toro                15:37.7   166.43   166
34    Caleb Dodd              12   El Toro                15:49.3   162.57   163
45    Angel Alvarez           12   El Toro                15:56.7   160.10   160
47    Myles Baynard           12   El Toro                15:58.9   159.37   159
74    Euan Kilpatrick         11   El Toro                16:14.9   154.03   154
82    Jonas Hartline          11   El Toro                16:18.4   152.87   153
94    Jason Leland            11   El Toro                16:23.9   151.03   151
93    Juan Torres             10   El Toro                16:23.9   151.03   151

7     Boon Andrews            12   Saugus                 15:11.9   175.03   175
30    Albert Serrano          12   Saugus                 15:44.6   164.13   164
39    Jacob Kaufmann          11   Saugus                 15:53.0   161.33   161
40    Juan Enciso             12   Saugus                 15:53.3   161.23   161
49    Jake Rochford           12   Saugus                 15:59.9   159.03   159
72    Collin Werth            12   Saugus                 16:14.1   154.30   154
101   Josh Chan               11   Saugus                 16:28.2   149.60   150
114   Lothar Hernandez        11   Saugus                 16:37.4   146.53   147

Boys Varsity Sundown
1     Colin FitzGerald        12   Crescenta Valley       14:52.8   181.40   181
2     Elias Opsahl            12   Redlands East Valley   15:02.4   178.20   178
3     Evan Pattinelli         12   Flintridge Prep        15:06.7   176.77   177
4     Preston Pope            12   West Ranch             15:09.6   175.80   176
5     Darius Riley            12   Rancho Cucamonga       15:11.3   175.23   175
6     Adrian Vargas           12   El Toro                15:11.8   175.07   175
7     Boon Andrews            12   Saugus                 15:11.9   175.03   175
8     Connor Livingston       11   De La Salle            15:14.7   174.10   174
9     Luis Chavez             12   Mission Viejo          15:16.4   173.53   174
10    Andrew Teasdale         12   Simi Valley            15:24.1   170.97   171
11    Tyriq Granillo          10   Cathedral              15:26.7   170.10   170
12    Spencer Geck            12   Crescenta Valley       15:29.0   169.33   169
13    Brett Hickman           12   Mission Viejo          15:30.4   168.87   169
14    Soichiro Nagao          11   Arcadia                15:30.7   168.77   169
15    Zach Johnson            12   Crescenta Valley       15:30.8   168.73   169
16    Manan Vats              11   Crescenta Valley       15:32.5   168.17   168
17    Matt Casillas           10   Redlands East Valley   15:33.8   167.73   168
18    Alexander Cantu         12   Cathedral              15:34.2   167.60   168
19    Daniel Rush             11   Golden Valley (SO)     15:35.5   167.17   167
20    Sean Mccarthy           12   Adolfo Camarillo       15:36.4   166.87   167
21    Aaron Reyes             11   Claremont              15:36.7   166.77   167
22    Mitch Groff             10   El Toro                15:37.4   166.53   167
23    Evan Bates              11   West Ranch             15:37.7   166.43   166
24    Xavier Smith            12   El Toro                15:37.7   166.43   166
25    Tony Segura             12   Arcadia                15:40.1   165.63   166
26    Jacob Dooley            11   Redlands East Valley   15:41.8   165.07   165
27    Thomas Davenport        12   Canyon (Anaheim)       15:42.7   164.77   165
28    Bradley Williams        10   Simi Valley            15:43.1   164.63   165
29    James Flanagan          12   De La Salle            15:44.4   164.20   164
30    Albert Serrano          12   Saugus                 15:44.6   164.13   164
31    Artin Allahverdian      12   Crescenta Valley       15:45.4   163.87   164
32    Alexis Romero           11   Golden Valley (SO)     15:47.0   163.33   163
33    Jacob Moran             11   Serrano                15:49.1   162.63   163
34    Caleb Dodd              12   El Toro                15:49.3   162.57   163
35    Andrew Galvez           11   Mission Viejo          15:51.0   162.00   162
36    Trevor Black            12   Adolfo Camarillo       15:51.0   162.00   162
37    Vicente Huerta          11   Claremont              15:51.1   161.97   162
38    Jeremiah Alarcon        12   Claremont              15:52.3   161.57   162
39    Jacob Kaufmann          11   Saugus                 15:53.0   161.33   161
40    Juan Enciso             12   Saugus                 15:53.3   161.23   161
41    Henry Pick              11   Foothill Technology    15:53.4   161.20   161
42    Edward Zeng             12   Arcadia                15:54.3   160.90   161
43    Oliver Svensson         11   Mission Viejo          15:54.6   160.80   161
44    Josh Anderson           12   Canyon (Anaheim)       15:56.5   160.17   160
45    Angel Alvarez           12   El Toro                15:56.7   160.10   160
46    James Settles           10   Claremont              15:57.6   159.80   160
47    Myles Baynard           12   El Toro                15:58.9   159.37   159
48    Adam Trafecanty         10   Claremont              15:59.4   159.20   159
49    Jake Rochford           12   Saugus                 15:59.9   159.03   159
50    Ben Reed                12   Arcadia                16:00.7   158.77   159
51    Jack Ruan               11   Arcadia                16:02.8   158.07   158
52    Andres Mejia            12   Indio                  16:03.6   157.80   158
53    Carter Walch            12   Crescenta Valley       16:03.7   157.77   158
54    Matthew Soto            12   St. Margaretís         16:04.4   157.53   158
55    Gabriel Garcia          10   Chandler               16:04.8   157.40   157
56    Michael Carpenter       10   Claremont              16:04.9   157.37   157
57    Conner Dmytriw          12   Paloma Valley          16:05.6   157.13   157
58    Timothy Sterkel         12   West Ranch             16:05.9   157.03   157
59    Robbie Graham           11   St. Margaretís         16:07.8   156.40   156
60    Joshua Moncada          11   Simi Valley            16:08.3   156.23   156
61    Brandon Lopez           10   Chino Hills            16:08.6   156.13   156
62    Caleb Terefe            11   Woodbridge             16:08.8   156.07   156
63    Choi Benjamin           11   Woodbridge             16:08.9   156.03   156
64    Alejandro Diaz          11   Simi Valley            16:10.8   155.40   155
65    Angel Arellano          12   Bishop Amat            16:11.1   155.30   155
66    Joel Swiatkowski        12   Millikan               16:11.5   155.17   155
67    Chris Ruiz              12   Chandler               16:11.7   155.10   155
68    Jullian Dorantes-L...   11   Indio                  16:12.2   154.93   155
69    Nicholas Williams       10   Simi Valley            16:12.8   154.73   155
70    Spencer Gravel          12   Adolfo Camarillo       16:12.8   154.73   155
71    Simon Opsahl            9    Redlands East Valley   16:14.0   154.33   154
72    Collin Werth            12   Saugus                 16:14.1   154.30   154
73    Ian Crocker             10   Serrano                16:14.6   154.13   154
74    Euan Kilpatrick         11   El Toro                16:14.9   154.03   154
75    Zach Budd               11   Serrano                16:15.4   153.87   154


Girls Varsity Sundown Top Team Scores
    1.  Claremont    111
    2.  Saugus       118
    3.  Serrano      124
    4.  Chandler     132
    5.  Arcadia      172
    6.  Mira Costa   176

Girls Varsity Sundown Top Teams
3     Sydney Hwang            11   Claremont              17:22.6   130.47   130
17    Azalea Segura Mora      10   Claremont              18:05.7   116.10   116
24    Alyssa Cantrell         12   Claremont              18:15.7   112.77   113
25    Tess Rounds             12   Claremont              18:16.3   112.57   113
42    Kalinda Reynolds        11   Claremont              18:42.5   103.83   104
60    Haleigh Guerrero        11   Claremont              19:00.7   97.77    98
62    Sarah Ayala             11   Claremont              19:02.7   97.10    97
90    Kaitlyn Heckers         12   Claremont              19:27.2   88.93    89

4     Jacqueline Cascione     11   Saugus                 17:25.2   129.60   130
5     Mariah Castillo         12   Saugus                 17:33.9   126.70   127
30    Mackenna Park           12   Saugus                 18:25.0   109.67   110
39    Amaya Aguilar           11   Saugus                 18:40.5   104.50   105
40    Shayla Cruz             11   Saugus                 18:40.7   104.43   104
51    Hailey Pearson          12   Saugus                 18:53.0   100.33   100
53    Hailey Rutter           10   Saugus                 18:54.4   99.87    100
61    Kaela Berretta          10   Saugus                 19:00.8   97.73    98
79    Abby Davis              12   Saugus                 19:15.1   92.97    93
88    Julia Pearson           9    Saugus                 19:23.2   90.27    90

11    Maribel Aguilar         10   Serrano                17:57.2   118.93   119
21    Julia Brenner           12   Serrano                18:12.9   113.70   114
23    Vanessa Walton          12   Serrano                18:14.9   113.03   113
33    Marisol Aguilar         10   Serrano                18:30.8   107.73   108
36    Elizabeth Martin        11   Serrano                18:34.2   106.60   107
37    Kendra Swatzell         11   Serrano                18:34.3   106.57   107
54    Madison Elliott         10   Serrano                18:54.5   99.83    100
55    McKenzie Cornell        12   Serrano                18:54.7   99.77    100

2     Morgan Foster           11   Chandler               17:21.2   130.93   131
20    Kylie Welch             12   Chandler               18:11.8   114.07   114
26    Mihajla Milovanovic     11   Chandler               18:16.5   112.50   113
29    Kerri Welch             12   Chandler               18:24.4   109.87   110
56    Brooke Eversden         10   Chandler               18:55.9   99.37    99
65    Becca Taylor            11   Chandler               19:04.6   96.47    96
145   Ava Hamilton            12   Chandler               20:40.3   64.57    65

Girls Varsity Sundown
1     Sara Leonard            12   Canyon (Anaheim)       17:10.3   134.57   135
2     Morgan Foster           11   Chandler               17:21.2   130.93   131
3     Sydney Hwang            11   Claremont              17:22.6   130.47   130
4     Jacqueline Cascione     11   Saugus                 17:25.2   129.60   130
5     Mariah Castillo         12   Saugus                 17:33.9   126.70   127
6     Ashley Messineo         12   El Toro                17:43.5   123.50   124
7     Hailey Golmon           10   Simi Valley            17:52.1   120.63   121
8     Jill Walker             9    Simi Valley            17:53.7   120.10   120
9     Jacqueline Duarte       9    Chino Hills            17:53.9   120.03   120
10    Sophie Gitlin           12   Flintridge Prep        17:54.6   119.80   120
11    Maribel Aguilar         10   Serrano                17:57.2   118.93   119
12    Hana Catsimanes         10   San Clemente           17:58.2   118.60   119
13    Anya Sturm              12   Santa Monica           17:58.5   118.50   119
14    Jasmine He              12   Arcadia                18:00.2   117.93   118
15    Joyce Wu                11   Arcadia                18:01.1   117.63   118
16    Chandler Horton         12   San Clemente           18:04.1   116.63   117
17    Azalea Segura Mora      10   Claremont              18:05.7   116.10   116
18    Brooke Inouye           11   Mira Costa             18:07.4   115.53   116
19    Olivia Hacohen          11   Mira Costa             18:08.5   115.17   115
20    Kylie Welch             12   Chandler               18:11.8   114.07   114
21    Julia Brenner           12   Serrano                18:12.9   113.70   114
22    Mariah Moro             12   Notre Dame (Sherman .. 18:14.2   113.27   113
23    Vanessa Walton          12   Serrano                18:14.9   113.03   113
24    Alyssa Cantrell         12   Claremont              18:15.7   112.77   113
25    Tess Rounds             12   Claremont              18:16.3   112.57   113
26    Mihajla Milovanovic     11   Chandler               18:16.5   112.50   113
27    Natalie Stepanian       12   Arcadia                18:22.1   110.63   111
28    Naila Ortiz             12   Crescenta Valley       18:23.3   110.23   110
29    Kerri Welch             12   Chandler               18:24.4   109.87   110
30    Mackenna Park           12   Saugus                 18:25.0   109.67   110
31    Alexis Neuville         10   El Toro                18:25.8   109.40   109
32    Tupelo Sullivan         10   Santa Monica           18:26.6   109.13   109
33    Marisol Aguilar         10   Serrano                18:30.8   107.73   108
34    Sasha Codiga            11   Flintridge Prep        18:33.7   106.77   107
35    Ashling Carr            10   Canyon (Anaheim)       18:33.9   106.70   107
36    Elizabeth Martin        11   Serrano                18:34.2   106.60   107
37    Kendra Swatzell         11   Serrano                18:34.3   106.57   107
38    Abigail Welch           10   West Ranch             18:35.4   106.20   106
39    Amaya Aguilar           11   Saugus                 18:40.5   104.50   105
40    Shayla Cruz             11   Saugus                 18:40.7   104.43   104
41    Grace Staton            12   Chino Hills            18:41.9   104.03   104
42    Kalinda Reynolds        11   Claremont              18:42.5   103.83   104
43    Eryca Yamane            12   Arcadia                18:43.7   103.43   103
44    Carmen Mel              10   Mira Costa             18:44.3   103.23   103
45    Sophia Hoelzel          11   West Ranch             18:46.0   102.67   103
46    Lucy Atkinson           11   Mira Costa             18:47.0   102.33   102
47    Shelbi Schauble         11   West Ranch             18:48.0   102.00   102
48    Amy Vollebregt          12   San Clemente           18:49.6   101.47   101
49    Pnina Tofler            10   Mira Costa             18:50.4   101.20   101
50    Kiera Fulton            10   El Toro                18:50.8   101.07   101
51    Hailey Pearson          12   Saugus                 18:53.0   100.33   100
52    Jasmine Thompson        11   El Toro                18:53.5   100.17   100
53    Hailey Rutter           10   Saugus                 18:54.4   99.87    100
54    Madison Elliott         10   Serrano                18:54.5   99.83    100
55    McKenzie Cornell        12   Serrano                18:54.7   99.77    100
56    Brooke Eversden         10   Chandler               18:55.9   99.37    99
57    Mauri Dobbs             12   West Ranch             18:56.6   99.13    99
58    Olivia Burton           12   Foothill Technology    18:59.3   98.23    98
59    Caitlyn Couch           12   Crescenta Valley       19:00.4   97.87    98
60    Haleigh Guerrero        11   Claremont              19:00.7   97.77    98
61    Kaela Berretta          10   Saugus                 19:00.8   97.73    98
62    Sarah Ayala             11   Claremont              19:02.7   97.10    97
63    Catherine Baklarz       12   Glendora               19:03.3   96.90    97
64    Ariana Weyland          12   Canyon (Anaheim)       19:03.4   96.87    97
65    Becca Taylor            11   Chandler               19:04.6   96.47    96
66    Kennedy Gomez           11   Foothill Technology    19:06.5   95.83    96
67    Taylor Slouka           11   El Toro                19:08.4   95.20    95
68    Blythe Blakeman         11   Foothill Technology    19:09.0   95.00    95
69    Graciela Retiguin       11   Canyon (Anaheim)       19:09.0   95.00    95
70    Makenna Smollen         11   Simi Valley            19:09.1   94.97    95
71    Grace Griffin           10   El Toro                19:09.8   94.73    95
72    Stephanie Pham          12   Simi Valley            19:09.8   94.73    95
73    Bella Wachter           10   Yorba Linda            19:10.1   94.63    95
74    Peyton Washington       11   West Ranch             19:10.3   94.57    95
75    Dani Rodriguez          12   Arcadia                19:10.3   94.57    95
76    Jessica Martinez        10   El Toro                19:12.3   93.90    94
77    Tracy Sterkel           10   West Ranch             19:13.6   93.47    93
78    Isabelle Sachse         10   San Clemente           19:13.9   93.37    93
79    Abby Davis              12   Saugus                 19:15.1   92.97    93
80    Lauren Jauregui         10   Chino Hills            19:15.9   92.70    93
81    Cara Chittenden         10   Mira Costa             19:16.8   92.40    92
82    Cameron Becker          11   Foothill Technology    19:17.7   92.10    92
83    Allyson Doyle           11   Mira Costa             19:17.7   92.10    92
84    Tori Rodriguez          12   Arcadia                19:19.9   91.37    91
85    Lucy Yoshioka           12   Hart                   19:21.1   90.97    91
86    Haley Allen             11   Flintridge Prep        19:22.4   90.53    91
87    Payton Janish           11   Yorba Linda            19:22.9   90.37    90
88    Julia Pearson           9    Saugus                 19:23.2   90.27    90
89    Miranda Mcgarry         9    Chino Hills            19:23.4   90.20    90
90    Kaitlyn Heckers         12   Claremont              19:27.2   88.93    89

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Knights Crossing XC Invitational VA
 ... Sept 9, 2017 - Green Hill Park, Salem, VA
 ... http://va.milesplit.com/meets/257854/results 

Boys Red Top Team Scores
    1   Milton           24   15:35 Avg
    2   Scottsboro      178   16:55 Avg
    3   Pulaski County  193   16:58 Avg

Boys Red Top Teams
1    Sam Bowers             12 Milton              15:06.8   183.73   184
3    Nicholas Yanek         12 Milton              15:22.1   178.63   179
5    Michael Malkowski      12 Milton              15:43.5   171.50   172
6    Samuel Milton          12 Milton              15:47.6   170.13   170
10   Luke Bonneville        11 Milton              15:57.2   166.93   167
15   Ryan Beitzell          12 Milton              16:18.3   159.90   160
27   Hayden Marshall        9  Milton              16:37.8   153.40   153
32   Cam Harman             12 Milton              16:44.2   151.27   151
43   Andrew Blizzard        12 Milton              17:02.7   145.10   145
46   Gary Halverson         11 Milton              17:05.6   144.13   144

Boys Red
1    Sam Bowers             12 Milton              15:06.8   183.73   184
2    Karl Thiessen          12 Abingdon            15:09.2   182.93   183
3    Nicholas Yanek         12 Milton              15:22.1   178.63   179
4    Nolan Harris           12 Auburn              15:33.1   174.97   175
5    Michael Malkowski      12 Milton              15:43.5   171.50   172
6    Samuel Milton          12 Milton              15:47.6   170.13   170
7    Oliver Wilson-Cook     11 Robert E. Lee (Stau 15:49.2   169.60   170
8    William Miller         11 James River (Buchan 15:51.2   168.93   169
9    Peter Smith            12 Cave Spring         15:54.9   167.70   168
10   Luke Bonneville        11 Milton              15:57.2   166.93   167
11   Joe Hawkes             10 Western Albemarle   16:09.8   162.73   163
12   Ryan Vaught            12 Woodrow Wilson      16:12.5   161.83   162
13   Alistair Bushey        10 Blacksburg          16:16.6   160.47   160
14   Jack Eliason           10 Western Albemarle   16:17.5   160.17   160
15   Ryan Beitzell          12 Milton              16:18.3   159.90   160
16   Noah Wheeling          10 Abingdon            16:18.6   159.80   160
17   Jacob Robeck           10 Waynesboro          16:19.7   159.43   159
18   Noah Harding           10 Hidden Valley       16:22.9   158.37   158
19   Jake Winesett          12 Pulaski County      16:27.0   157.00   157
20   Theo Woods             11 E.C. Glass          16:30.4   155.87   156
21   Cooper Atkins          9  Scottsboro HS       16:31.0   155.67   156
22   Austin Hayden          10 Cave Spring         16:33.1   154.97   155
23   Noah Whitlow           11 Pulaski County      16:33.5   154.83   155
24   Reid Holbert           12 Blacksburg          16:36.0   154.00   154
25   Joseph Taylor          9  Western Albemarle   16:36.3   153.90   154
26   Stuart Vailes          11 Waynesboro          16:37.6   153.47   153
27   Hayden Marshall        9  Milton              16:37.8   153.40   153
28   Cooper Neeble          11 Christiansburg      16:39.2   152.93   153
29   Dylan May              10 Parry McCluer       16:41.2   152.27   152
30   Seth Dye               12 Turner Ashby        16:42.3   151.90   152
31   Devin Berry            12 Scottsboro HS       16:42.9   151.70   152
32   Cam Harman             12 Milton              16:44.2   151.27   151
33   Blaine Metcalf         12 Morristown-West     16:45.2   150.93   151
34   Ethan Mills            11 Christiansburg      16:45.6   150.80   151
35   Johnathan Krone        11 Jefferson Forest    16:46.1   150.63   151
36   Max Miller             12 Western Albemarle   16:48.8   149.73   150
37   Nathan Morton          12 Christiansburg      16:50.2   149.27   149
38   Scott Sullivan         11 Oakton              16:54.3   147.90   148
39   Kevin Konyar           12 James Wood          16:56.6   147.13   147
40   Logan Sheppard         12 Jefferson Forest    17:00.6   145.80   146
41   Hayden Judge           9  Scottsboro HS       17:01.2   145.60   146
42   Tyler Wilson           12 Auburn              17:01.4   145.53   146
43   Andrew Blizzard        12 Milton              17:02.7   145.10   145
44   Alex Tomiak            12 George Wythe (Wythe 17:02.9   145.03   145
45   John Easton            12 Lebanon             17:04.0   144.67   145


Girls Red Top Team Scores
    1   Blacksburg         28    18:47 Avg
    2   Milton             88    19:48 Avg
    3   Western Albemarle  136   20:00 Avg
    4   Oakton             147   20:14 Avg

Girls Red Top Team
1    Ailene Edwards         11 Blacksburg          17:54.2   130.93   131
2    Kaitlynn Wolfe         10 Blacksburg          17:56.3   130.23   130
7    Simonne Guenette       12 Blacksburg          19:08.9   106.03   106
9    Eliza Stowe            12 Blacksburg          19:28.8   99.40    99
11   Sophia Link            11 Blacksburg          19:30.9   98.70    99
14   Emily Fitch            11 Blacksburg          19:35.7   97.10    97
31   Julia Lattimer         11 Blacksburg          20:17.3   83.23    83
75   Bethany Hsiao          11 Blacksburg          21:39.2   55.93    56

Girls Red
1    Ailene Edwards         11 Blacksburg          17:54.2   130.93   131
2    Kaitlynn Wolfe         10 Blacksburg          17:56.3   130.23   130
3    Zoe Clay               12 Western Albemarle   18:19.5   122.50   123
4    Parker Albright        10 Cave Spring         18:40.0   115.67   116
5    Mackenzie Konyar       10 James Wood          18:41.3   115.23   115
6    Grace Boone            11 Pulaski County      18:43.8   114.40   114
7    Simonne Guenette       12 Blacksburg          19:08.9   106.03   106
8    Jessey Ball            10 Lebanon             19:26.2   100.27   100
9    Eliza Stowe            12 Blacksburg          19:28.8   99.40    99
10   Jette Davidson         10 E.C. Glass          19:30.9   98.70    99
11   Sophia Link            11 Blacksburg          19:30.9   98.70    99
12   Alyssa Santoro-Adajian 11 Western Albemarle   19:31.9   98.37    98
13   Abby Rindt             10 Milton              19:33.6   97.80    98
14   Emily Fitch            11 Blacksburg          19:35.7   97.10    97
15   Leigha Southall        12 Jefferson Forest    19:37.7   96.43    96
16   Emily Bowers           12 Milton              19:45.2   93.93    94
17   Rachel Green           12 Oakton              19:46.8   93.40    93
18   Taylor Cushman         11 Milton              19:47.5   93.17    93
19   Faith Wagner           11 Milton              19:48.2   92.93    93
20   Mandy Odom             12 Oakton              19:50.8   92.07    92
21   Maggie Layer           12 Morristown-West     19:56.8   90.07    90
22   Savannah Shupe         12 Jefferson Forest    19:58.5   89.50    90
23   Sarah Blanton          10 Hidden Valley       19:59.6   89.13    89
24   Maddie Yancey          11 Christiansburg      20:02.6   88.13    88
25   Maddie Lloyd           11 Millbrook           20:03.1   87.97    88
26   Chloe Phillips         12 Floyd County        20:05.1   87.30    87
27   Jessie Barnes          12 Milton              20:06.6   86.80    87
28   Katya Lebert           10 Oakton              20:09.6   85.80    86
29   Olivia Couillard       11 Sherando            20:16.7   83.43    83
30   Jenna Hill             11 Western Albemarle   20:17.2   83.27    83
31   Julia Lattimer         11 Blacksburg          20:17.3   83.23    83
32   Rebecca Woodhouse      12 Oakton              20:17.8   83.07    83
33   Kaycee Cox-Philyaw     11 Millbrook           20:23.4   81.20    81
34   Solace Church          10 Floyd County        20:25.3   80.57    81
35   Mallory Keeley         12 Rockbridge County   20:32.9   78.03    78
36   Adriana Christensen    12 Milton              20:39.4   75.87    76
37   Emily Winder           11 Western Albemarle   20:39.5   75.83    76
38   Sophie Dryden          11 Parry McCluer       20:39.8   75.73    76
39   Elle Anderson          9  Hidden Valley       20:41.9   75.03    75
40   Emma Janes             9  Hidden Valley       20:44.9   74.03    74

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Southlake Carroll Invitational TX
 ... Sept 9, 2017 - Bob Jones Park, Southlake, TX
 ... http://tx.milesplit.com/meets/280218/results 

Boys Varsity 6A Top Team Scores
    1   Flower Mound           141    15:57 Avg
    2   Brea Olinda High (SS)  164    16:10 Avg
    3   Marcus                 167    16:12 Avg
    4   Lewisville Hebron      194    16:06 Avg

Boys Varsity 6A Top Teams
4    Kirk Jarrett         10 Flower Mound             15:12.0   178.00   178
12   Carter Moates        12 Flower Mound             15:44.0   167.33   167
25   Johnathan Flint      10 Flower Mound             16:02.4   161.20   161
45   Eddie Marcoe         11 Flower Mound             16:21.2   154.93   155
60   Payton Ash           12 Flower Mound             16:28.8   152.40   152
63   Thomas Romanow       10 Flower Mound             16:29.9   152.03   152
152  Thor Gustafson       11 Flower Mound             17:22.0   134.67   135

16   Tyler Spicer         12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    15:51.3   164.90   165
21   Shane Gaffikin       10 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:00.2   161.93   162
39   John Dempsey         12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:16.7   156.43   156
42   Jon Tobin            12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:20.2   155.27   155
51   Chris Thornburgh     12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:25.6   153.47   153
52   Tommy Valenti        12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:25.7   153.43   153
74   Jonathan Manara      9  Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:40.6   148.47   148

23   Harold Murphey       11 Marcus                   16:00.8   161.73   162
28   Jacob Egan           12 Marcus                   16:08.2   159.27   159
31   Joseph Tiller        10 Marcus                   16:10.3   158.57   159
44   Ryan Fillingim       10 Marcus                   16:20.8   155.07   155
46   Carter Reed          11 Marcus                   16:21.9   154.70   155
79   Sam Babbidge         12 Marcus                   16:41.8   148.07   148
83   Aiden Lyons          9  Marcus                   16:44.1   147.30   147

Boys Varsity 6A
1    Carter Cheeseman     11 Fort Worth Christian     15:01.7   181.43   181
2    Graydon Morris       10 Aledo                    15:06.1   179.97   180
3    Matthew Kearney      12 Austin Westlake          15:07.0   179.67   180
4    Kirk Jarrett         10 Flower Mound             15:12.0   178.00   178
5    Adam Dayani          12 Lewisville Hebron        15:16.9   176.37   176
6    Pete Johnson         11 Plano West               15:32.8   171.07   171
7    Braden Lange         12 Keller Timber Creek      15:35.2   170.27   170
8    Niles Obar           12 Frisco Independence      15:38.1   169.30   169
9    Whit Dennis          10 Fort Worth Paschal       15:39.6   168.80   169
10   Davon Rodriguez      12 Arlington Bowie          15:40.6   168.47   168
11   Myles Richter        11 Lewisville Hebron        15:43.4   167.53   168
12   Carter Moates        12 Flower Mound             15:44.0   167.33   167
13   Travian Holst        12 Cedar Park               15:46.8   166.40   166
14   Caleb Bouchard       12 Northwest Nelson         15:49.3   165.57   166
15   Preston Wilschetz    11 Plano West               15:49.5   165.50   166
16   Tyler Spicer         12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    15:51.3   164.90   165
17   Luke Lambert         9  Wylie High               15:52.8   164.40   164
18   Christian Rivera     10 Kaufman                  15:55.1   163.63   164
19   Seth Weprin          11 St Marks                 15:56.7   163.10   163
20   Dylan Pitts          10 Wylie High               15:59.6   162.13   162
21   Shane Gaffikin       10 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:00.2   161.93   162
22   Henos Andebrhan      12 Richardson               16:00.6   161.80   162
23   Harold Murphey       11 Marcus                   16:00.8   161.73   162
24   Andres Arroyo        10 St Marks                 16:01.4   161.53   162
25   Johnathan Flint      10 Flower Mound             16:02.4   161.20   161
26   Jayce Turner         11 Arlington Martin         16:04.0   160.67   161
27   Spencer Hataway      12 Northwest Nelson         16:05.5   160.17   160
28   Jacob Egan           12 Marcus                   16:08.2   159.27   159
29   Austin Vasquez       12 Corpus Christi Veterans  16:08.8   159.07   159
30   Brendan Corcoran     12 McKinney North           16:09.3   158.90   159
31   Joseph Tiller        10 Marcus                   16:10.3   158.57   159
32   Jacob Webster        11 Justin Northwest         16:10.6   158.47   158
33   Pablo Arroyo         10 St Marks                 16:11.0   158.33   158
34   Ryan Shumaker        11 Grapevine                16:11.1   158.30   158
35   Bryce Cook           11 Grapevine                16:13.5   157.50   158
36   Daniel Amaya         12 Tornillo                 16:14.8   157.07   157
37   Ross McKee           10 Lewisville Hebron        16:15.3   156.90   157
38   Devin Rodriguez      12 Arlington Bowie          16:15.9   156.70   157
39   John Dempsey         12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:16.7   156.43   156
40   Michael Bullington   12 The Colony               16:18.1   155.97   156
41   Cole Wilschetz       11 Plano West               16:19.3   155.57   156
42   Jon Tobin            12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:20.2   155.27   155
43   Lorenzo Mendez       12 Midland Senior           16:20.6   155.13   155
44   Ryan Fillingim       10 Marcus                   16:20.8   155.07   155
45   Eddie Marcoe         11 Flower Mound             16:21.2   154.93   155
46   Carter Reed          11 Marcus                   16:21.9   154.70   155
47   Walter Reed          12 Keller Timber Creek      16:21.9   154.70   155
48   Dylan Lowe           11 Lewisville Hebron        16:22.4   154.53   155
49   Juan Rivera          12 Tornillo                 16:24.4   153.87   154
50   Spencer Keith        11 Kaufman                  16:24.7   153.77   154
51   Chris Thornburgh     12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:25.6   153.47   153
52   Tommy Valenti        12 Brea Olinda High (SS)    16:25.7   153.43   153
53   Kathan Shenoy        11 Grapevine                16:25.9   153.37   153
54   Samuel Abdellatif    11 Wylie High               16:26.3   153.23   153
55   Alden Yi             11 Cedar Park               16:26.4   153.20   153
56   Carson Hughes        11 Justin Northwest         16:27.1   152.97   153
57   Jacob Hartsfield     10 Grapevine                16:27.3   152.90   153
58   Austin Christmas     12 Weatherford              16:27.8   152.73   153
59   Patrick Garza        11 Corpus Christi Veterans  16:28.2   152.60   153
60   Payton Ash           12 Flower Mound             16:28.8   152.40   152


Girls Varsity 6A Top Team Scores
    1   Flower Mound       121   18:44 Avg
    2   Lewisville Hebron  125   18:48 Avg
    3   Marcus             137   18:49 Avg

Girls Varsity 6A Top Teams
6    Laura Fairchild      12 Flower Mound             17:53.0   125.33   125
9    Allie Lyda              Flower Mound             18:04.7   121.43   121
34   Anastaysia Davis     11 Flower Mound             19:10.4   99.53    100
37   Ariel Esposito       12 Flower Mound             19:17.5   97.17    97
38   Hannah Mclaughlin       Flower Mound             19:18.9   96.70    97
48   Mia Hoang               Flower Mound             19:30.0   93.00    93
86   Emi Thomas           10 Flower Mound             20:12.3   78.90    79
101  Natalie Yook            Flower Mound             20:23.2   75.27    75

15   Abby Riordan         12 Lewisville Hebron        18:22.7   115.43   115
16   Aaliya Fazel         11 Lewisville Hebron        18:22.8   115.40   115
20   Kaitlyn Irving       12 Lewisville Hebron        18:37.1   110.63   111
27   Keaton Morrison      9  Lewisville Hebron        19:01.7   102.43   102
53   Nevaeh Pantoja       10 Lewisville Hebron        19:36.0   91.00    91
58   Avery Morrison       9  Lewisville Hebron        19:42.3   88.90    89
110  Paige Loehding       11 Lewisville Hebron        20:28.5   73.50    74

3    Quinn Owen           12 Marcus                   17:38.6   130.13   130
13   Allison Green        12 Marcus                   18:21.3   115.90   116
22   Camryn Rogers        12 Marcus                   18:53.0   105.33   105
42   Sarah Green          10 Marcus                   19:26.2   94.27    94
63   Nina Ferreyre        11 Marcus                   19:48.6   86.80    87
73   Erika Voight         11 Marcus                   19:56.5   84.17    84

Girls Varsity 6A
1    London Culbreath     10 McKinney North           17:09.8   139.73   140
2    Carrie Fish          12 Frisco Liberty           17:33.8   131.73   132
3    Quinn Owen           12 Marcus                   17:38.6   130.13   130
4    Ava Peeples          11 Lake Highlands           17:40.6   129.47   129
5    Binta Ka             12 Richland                 17:41.9   129.03   129
6    Laura Fairchild      12 Flower Mound             17:53.0   125.33   125
7    Madison Acosta       11 The Colony               18:04.4   121.53   122
8    Kaitlyn Rodysill     9  Northwest Nelson         18:04.7   121.43   121
9    Allie Lyda           Flower Mound                18:04.7   121.43   121
10   Emily Garcia         10 Alvarado                 18:05.0   121.33   121
11   Caroline Miller      12 Dallas Ursuline Academy  18:14.6   118.13   118
12   Rachel Sutliff       9  Grapevine                18:17.2   117.27   117
13   Allison Green        12 Marcus                   18:21.3   115.90   116
14   Cassidy Teuscher     10 Northwest Nelson         18:22.3   115.57   116
15   Abby Riordan         12 Lewisville Hebron        18:22.7   115.43   115
16   Aaliya Fazel         11 Lewisville Hebron        18:22.8   115.40   115
17   Sophia Roach         11 Cedar Park               18:29.4   113.20   113
18   Sadie Carey          10 Weatherford              18:33.9   111.70   112
19   Elise Welch          11 Dallas Ursuline Academy  18:35.7   111.10   111
20   Kaitlyn Irving       12 Lewisville Hebron        18:37.1   110.63   111
21   Tatum Castillo       10 Prosper                  18:38.6   110.13   110
22   Camryn Rogers        12 Marcus                   18:53.0   105.33   105
23   Rylee Cristan        12 Keller Timber Creek      18:53.4   105.20   105
24   Erika Barrett        11 Keller Timber Creek      18:55.0   104.67   105
25   Katie Clark          9  Northwest Nelson         18:56.0   104.33   104
26   Gracie Hall          10 Cedar Park               18:58.7   103.43   103
27   Keaton Morrison      9  Lewisville Hebron        19:01.7   102.43   102
28   Ellie Galan          9  Kaufman                  19:01.7   102.43   102
29   Allison Albert       11 Dallas Ursuline Academy  19:01.8   102.40   102
30   Amelia Jauregui      10 Frisco Liberty           19:04.8   101.40   101
31   Sydney White         12 Keller                   19:06.3   100.90   101
32   Brianna Farias       9  Richardson               19:07.7   100.43   100
33   Sydney Reynolds      10 Valley View              19:08.9   100.03   100
34   Anastaysia Davis     11 Flower Mound             19:10.4   99.53    100
35   Kaitlyn Childress    Cedar Park                  19:13.3   98.57    99
36   Elizabeth Raff       12 Hockaday                 19:15.1   97.97    98
37   Ariel Esposito       12 Flower Mound             19:17.5   97.17    97
38   Hannah Mclaughlin    Flower Mound                19:18.9   96.70    97
39   Elizabeth Green      12 Frisco Independence      19:20.0   96.33    96
40   Kaylen Ruiz          11 Frisco Liberty           19:23.4   95.20    95
41   Callin Brown         Frisco Liberty              19:24.5   94.83    95
42   Sarah Green          10 Marcus                   19:26.2   94.27    94
43   Victoria Johnson     10 Richland                 19:26.2   94.27    94
44   Taylor Sandberg      9  Kaufman                  19:28.5   93.50    94
45   Sophie Leathers      12 Colleyville Heritage     19:28.8   93.40    93
46   Kendall Rose         12 Prosper                  19:29.5   93.17    93
47   Shreya Veeravelli    11 Southlake Carroll        19:30.0   93.00    93
48   Mia Hoang            Flower Mound                19:30.0   93.00    93
49   Olivia Edstrom       10 Plano West               19:33.2   91.93    92
50   Haeley Pines         11 The Colony               19:33.9   91.70    92
51   Ariana Taylor        10 Arlington Martin         19:35.0   91.33    91
52   Katelyn Buckley      10 Wylie High               19:35.7   91.10    91
53   Nevaeh Pantoja       10 Lewisville Hebron        19:36.0   91.00    91
54   Jaida Lyles          10 Cedar Park               19:39.4   89.87    90
55   Jenia Mitchell       11 Midland Senior           19:39.9   89.70    90
56   Gabrielle Thies      9  Keller Timber Creek      19:40.2   89.60    90
57   Katherine Mcelaney   Southlake Carroll           19:40.5   89.50    90
58   Avery Morrison       9  Lewisville Hebron        19:42.3   88.90    89
59   Emily Waters         Wylie High                  19:44.8   88.07    88
60   Yecenia Cortez       9  Keller Timber Creek      19:47.0   87.33    87
61   Madalyn Wardin       11 Southlake Carroll        19:47.1   87.30    87
62   Francesca Beberstein Arlington Martin            19:47.9   87.03    87
63   Nina Ferreyre        11 Marcus                   19:48.6   86.80    87
64   Brenna Casey         11 Colleyville Heritage     19:50.8   86.07    86
65   Anna Hornyak         12 Prosper                  19:51.0   86.00    86
66   Anna Miller          11 Dallas Ursuline Academy  19:52.1   85.63    86
67   Alondra Campa        9  Kaufman                  19:52.5   85.50    86
68   Caroline Forbess     12 Hockaday                 19:53.3   85.23    85
69   Audrey Kwentus       11 Southlake Carroll        19:53.4   85.20    85
70   Arely Jimenez        12 Fort Worth Paschal       19:54.2   84.93    85

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Murray Invitational Utah
 ... Sept 8, 2017 - Murray Park, Murray, UT
 ... http://ut.milesplit.com/meets/287848/results 

Boys Varsity Top Team Scores
    1   Springville      60   15:21 Avg
    2   Timpanogos       72   15:30 Avg
    3   Riverton        158   15:50 Avg
    4   Skyridge        164   15:53 Avg
    5   Davis           179   15:54 Avg

Boys Varsity Top Teams
1    Brandon Garnica       12 Springville        14:52.8   183.40   183
3    Grant Gardner         11 Springville        15:04.6   179.47   179
9    Caleb Garnica         12 Springville        15:22.7   173.43   173
13   Devin Pancake         12 Springville        15:29.7   171.10   171
35   Zack Dalley           12 Springville        15:56.8   162.07   162
77   Santos Quintana       12 Springville        16:20.9   154.03   154
82   Tj Roberts            11 Springville        16:24.0   153.00   153
110  Adam Krieger          11 Springville        16:51.7   143.77   144

4    Brennan Benson        12 Timpanogos         15:09.9   177.70   178
10   Ben Berlin            12 Timpanogos         15:23.0   173.33   173
16   Kolten Bramall        12 Timpanogos         15:32.7   170.10   170
21   Anthony Ortiz         12 Timpanogos         15:42.2   166.93   167
23   Spencer Robinson      12 Timpanogos         15:46.2   165.60   166
29   Tyler Weber           12 Timpanogos         15:52.8   163.40   163
83   Isaiah Nimmer         12 Timpanogos         16:24.1   152.97   153
128  Kaleb Paulsen         11 Timpanogos         17:06.0   139.00   139

Boys Varsity
1    Brandon Garnica       12 Springville        14:52.8   183.40   183
2    Jima Rout             12 Olympus            14:52.9   183.37   183
3    Grant Gardner         11 Springville        15:04.6   179.47   179
4    Brennan Benson        12 Timpanogos         15:09.9   177.70   178
5    Carson Horspool       12 Pine View          15:09.9   177.70   178
6    Roberto Porras        12 Olympus            15:12.7   176.77   177
7    Curt Crossley         12 Roy                15:19.5   174.50   175
8    Addison Hedges        12 Weber              15:20.2   174.27   174
9    Caleb Garnica         12 Springville        15:22.7   173.43   173
10   Ben Berlin            12 Timpanogos         15:23.0   173.33   173
11   Conner Jones          12 Davis              15:25.0   172.67   173
12   Spencer Standing      10 Mountain View      15:27.3   171.90   172
13   Devin Pancake         12 Springville        15:29.7   171.10   171
14   Andrew Crowther       11 Skyridge           15:30.7   170.77   171
15   Ty Davis              11 Riverton           15:31.0   170.67   171
16   Kolten Bramall        12 Timpanogos         15:32.7   170.10   170
17   Dylan Tidwell         11 Bingham            15:33.4   169.87   170
18   Carson Wilkins        11 Morgan             15:35.1   169.30   169
19   Joshua Leatham        12 Viewmont           15:36.9   168.70   169
20   Talon Rodriguez       12 Riverton           15:40.0   167.67   168
21   Anthony Ortiz         12 Timpanogos         15:42.2   166.93   167
22   Craik Evans           12 Lone Peak          15:44.6   166.13   166
23   Spencer Robinson      12 Timpanogos         15:46.2   165.60   166
24   Trevor Lawson         12 Corner Canyon      15:46.9   165.37   165
25   Max Wehrli            11 North Summit       15:48.5   164.83   165
26   Alex Hill             12 Pine View          15:49.9   164.37   164
27   Joey Nokes            11 Riverton           15:50.7   164.10   164
28   Jared Gonzalez        12 Skyline            15:51.6   163.80   164
29   Tyler Weber           12 Timpanogos         15:52.8   163.40   163
30   Dawson Crofts         10 Evanston           15:53.5   163.17   163
31   Hunter Jones          11 Canyon View        15:54.4   162.87   163
32   Caleb Nokes           12 Riverton           15:55.3   162.57   163
33   Luke Gardenhire       12 Corner Canyon      15:55.7   162.43   162
34   Porter Van Drimmelen  12 Davis              15:56.6   162.13   162
35   Zack Dalley           12 Springville        15:56.8   162.07   162
36   Thomas Phillips       11 Skyridge           15:57.2   161.93   162
37   Ben Brockbank         11 Skyridge           15:57.9   161.70   162
38   James Harris          11 Skyridge           15:58.9   161.37   161
39   Seth Stromberg        12 Davis              15:58.9   161.37   161
40   Ali Ashtawy           12 Pleasant Grove     15:59.3   161.23   161
41   Adam Hedquist         12 Davis              16:00.0   161.00   161
42   Weston Wiley          11 Evanston           16:01.8   160.40   160
43   Dallin Bartholomew    12 Skyridge           16:04.1   159.63   160
44   Tyson Palmer          11 Bingham            16:05.4   159.20   159
45   Alex Harbertson       10 Corner Canyon      16:06.0   159.00   159
46   David Skelton         10 Maple Mountain     16:06.2   158.93   159
47   Garrett Faragher      12 Mountain View      16:06.8   158.73   159
48   Wyatt Evans           11 Spanish Fork       16:07.3   158.57   159
49   Collin Murphy         12 Layton             16:07.6   158.47   158
50   Jonah Simmons         12 Weber              16:08.3   158.23   158
51   Julien Canales        11 Pine View          16:08.6   158.13   158
52   Eric Christen         11 Pleasant Grove     16:08.6   158.13   158
53   Dallin Mason          12 Bountiful          16:08.9   158.03   158
54   Dylan Moraglia        12 Pine View          16:09.3   157.90   158
55   Braden Meyers         11 Mountain View      16:09.4   157.87   158
56   Austin Hone           10 Bingham            16:09.7   157.77   158
57   Nathan Beitler        11 Pine View          16:10.6   157.47   157
58   Carson Knight         11 Davis              16:10.9   157.37   157
59   Thomas Boyden         10 Skyline            16:11.8   157.07   157
60   Logan Hall            12 Pine View          16:12.8   156.73   157
61   Blake Nielson         12 Bountiful          16:14.0   156.33   156
62   Kathle Clark Tischner 12 Maple Mountain     16:14.2   156.27   156
63   Easton Brandt         11 Canyon View        16:14.4   156.20   156
64   Mckennion Melton      12 Davis              16:15.0   156.00   156
65   Christopher Rains     12 Bingham            16:15.1   155.97   156
66   Cj Rees               12 Davis              16:15.6   155.80   156
67   Ethan Hoenig          12 Olympus            16:15.7   155.77   156
68   Blake Lewis           11 Riverton           16:16.3   155.57   156
69   Hyrum Teasdale        12 Lone Peak          16:17.4   155.20   155
70   Spencer Davis         12 Weber              16:17.9   155.03   155


Girls Varsity Top Team Scores
    1   Lone Peak       106    18:12 Avg
    2   Pleasant Grove  136    18:24 Avg
    3   Mountain View   140    18:17 Avg
    4   American Fork   140    18:27 Avg
    5   Pine View       141    18:27 Avg

Girls Varsity Top Teams
12   Eliza Arrington       9  Lone Peak          17:48.8   122.73   123
14   Reagan Gardiner       9  Lone Peak          17:53.2   121.27   121
15   Madison Hafen         11 Lone Peak          17:57.4   119.87   120
24   Ali Bybee             11 Lone Peak          18:23.3   111.23   111
48   Monet Winger          10 Lone Peak          18:59.5   99.17    99
102  Julia Shumway         11 Lone Peak          20:17.0   73.33    73
103  Hallie Kemp           10 Lone Peak          20:18.4   72.87    73

9    Haley Tanne           12 Pleasant Grove     17:40.2   125.60   126
16   Skye Jeppson          12 Pleasant Grove     18:02.9   118.03   118
23   Mya Mkown             11 Pleasant Grove     18:22.0   111.67   112
29   Erika Olsen           11 Pleasant Grove     18:34.5   107.50   108
66   Melanie Gomez         11 Pleasant Grove     19:25.0   90.67    91
70   Nicole Sheridan       12 Pleasant Grove     19:33.5   87.83    88
116  Lauren Mcarthur       11 Pleasant Grove     20:36.1   66.97    67

4    Helena Miyazawa       11 Mountain View      17:20.1   132.30   132
10   Alissa Fielding       12 Mountain View      17:43.6   124.47   124
13   Allie Warner          12 Mountain View      17:51.9   121.70   122
40   Kelsi Lindley         11 Mountain View      18:51.6   101.80   102
81   Jacelin Clayton       11 Mountain View      19:42.6   84.80    85
83   Christina Wood        10 Mountain View      19:45.2   83.93    84
91   Jenna Chariton        9  Mountain View      19:57.1   79.97    80

6    Lexi Wright           12 American Fork      17:21.1   131.97   132
28   Samantha Stokes       10 American Fork      18:34.1   107.63   108
32   Madison Hess          11 American Fork      18:38.0   106.33   106
39   Hailey Hess           11 American Fork      18:48.5   102.83   103
42   Mackenzie Hess        11 American Fork      18:54.4   100.87   101
45   Lily Nettesheim       11 American Fork      18:56.6   100.13   100
100  Allie Green           11 American Fork      20:16.7   73.43    73

8    Jessica Hill          10 Pine View          17:36.1   126.97   127
18   Caroline Clements     12 Pine View          18:10.0   115.67   116
30   Jacey Finch           12 Pine View          18:35.4   107.20   107
34   Ellie Bushar          12 Pine View          18:43.5   104.50   105
58   Rylee Holt            11 Pine View          19:14.5   94.17    94
71   Sarah Snow            9  Pine View          19:34.0   87.67    88
86   Brianna Loya          12 Pine View          19:51.7   81.77    82
112  Addi Baker            11 Pine View          20:30.5   68.83    69

Girls Varsity
1    Sadie Sargent         12 North Summit       17:07.5   136.50   137
2    Mckenna Lee           12 Weber              17:13.3   134.57   135
3    Camille Winterton     12 Skyline            17:18.9   132.70   133
4    Helena Miyazawa       11 Mountain View      17:20.1   132.30   132
5    Heidi Sumsion         9  Springville        17:20.4   132.20   132
6    Lexi Wright           12 American Fork      17:21.1   131.97   132
7    Karli Branch          11 Corner Canyon      17:31.9   128.37   128
8    Jessica Hill          10 Pine View          17:36.1   126.97   127
9    Haley Tanne           12 Pleasant Grove     17:40.2   125.60   126
10   Alissa Fielding       12 Mountain View      17:43.6   124.47   124
11   Katie Duckworth       12 Olympus            17:46.8   123.40   123
12   Eliza Arrington       9  Lone Peak          17:48.8   122.73   123
13   Allie Warner          12 Mountain View      17:51.9   121.70   122
14   Reagan Gardiner       9  Lone Peak          17:53.2   121.27   121
15   Madison Hafen         11 Lone Peak          17:57.4   119.87   120
16   Skye Jeppson          12 Pleasant Grove     18:02.9   118.03   118
17   Robyn Reeder          10 Capital            18:08.8   116.07   116
18   Caroline Clements     12 Pine View          18:10.0   115.67   116
19   Madison Moffitt       12 Timpanogos         18:15.8   113.73   114
20   Taylor Viertel        12 Timpanogos         18:16.7   113.43   113
21   Willow Collins        9  Corner Canyon      18:19.7   112.43   112
22   Ella Park             11 Springville        18:21.6   111.80   112
23   Mya Mkown             11 Pleasant Grove     18:22.0   111.67   112
24   Ali Bybee             11 Lone Peak          18:23.3   111.23   111
25   Ellie Lundgreen       11 Davis              18:24.2   110.93   111
26   Sami Lee              10 Weber              18:24.4   110.87   111
27   Kate Thomas           10 Olympus            18:27.4   109.87   110
28   Samantha Stokes       10 American Fork      18:34.1   107.63   108
29   Erika Olsen           11 Pleasant Grove     18:34.5   107.50   108
30   Jacey Finch           12 Pine View          18:35.4   107.20   107
31   Grace Burnett         11 Skyline            18:37.8   106.40   106
32   Madison Hess          11 American Fork      18:38.0   106.33   106
33   Mariah Skinner        11 Springville        18:40.8   105.40   105
34   Ellie Bushar          12 Pine View          18:43.5   104.50   105
35   Kate Richardson       11 Layton             18:45.2   103.93   104
36   Abby Linford          12 Skyline            18:46.3   103.57   104
37   Tate Beasley          9  Rowland Hall       18:47.4   103.20   103
38   Emily Mann            11 Viewmont           18:48.2   102.93   103
39   Hailey Hess           11 American Fork      18:48.5   102.83   103
40   Kelsi Lindley         11 Mountain View      18:51.6   101.80   102
41   Emma Barnett          10 Olympus            18:52.7   101.43   101
42   Mackenzie Hess        11 American Fork      18:54.4   100.87   101
43   Ruth Wright           9  Davis              18:56.0   100.33   100
44   Samantha Jacobson     12 Riverton           18:56.0   100.33   100
45   Lily Nettesheim       11 American Fork      18:56.6   100.13   100
46   Laurel Felt           12 North Summit       18:57.4   99.87    100
47   Abby Rasmussen        11 Olympus            18:59.4   99.20    99
48   Monet Winger          10 Lone Peak          18:59.5   99.17    99
49   Laurie Murphy         11 Bountiful          19:02.1   98.30    98
50   Kallyn Chynoweth      10 Corner Canyon      19:06.7   96.77    97
51   Anna Sophia Rorrer Wa 11 Bountiful          19:08.3   96.23    96
52   Rosalind Schraedel    11 Davis              19:09.1   95.97    96
53   Hannah Young          11 Bingham            19:09.9   95.70    96
54   Madeline English      12 Davis              19:11.0   95.33    95
55   Rachel Slaugh         10 Uintah             19:11.6   95.13    95
56   Brooke Mashburn       10 Timpanogos         19:11.9   95.03    95
57   Sydney Stout          11 Layton             19:12.1   94.97    95
58   Rylee Holt            11 Pine View          19:14.5   94.17    94
59   Sarah Waddoups        12 Davis              19:18.6   92.80    93
60   Sara Diener           12 Corner Canyon      19:20.7   92.10    92
61   Rachel Winterton      10 Skyline            19:22.7   91.43    91
62   Eden Rasmussen        12 Olympus            19:22.8   91.40    91
63   Blaklee Butler        9  Skyline            19:23.8   91.07    91
64   Abi Waddoups          11 Davis              19:24.6   90.80    91
65   Sophia Loose          10 Bountiful          19:25.0   90.67    91
66   Melanie Gomez         11 Pleasant Grove     19:25.0   90.67    91
67   Natalie Walker        10 Corner Canyon      19:27.7   89.77    90
68   Paige Wadley          12 Viewmont           19:27.9   89.70    90
69   Kaleigh Southwick     12 Weber              19:29.6   89.13    89
70   Nicole Sheridan       12 Pleasant Grove     19:33.5   87.83    88
71   Sarah Snow            9  Pine View          19:34.0   87.67    88
72   Kaitlyn Gee           11 Springville        19:34.5   87.50    88
73   Alexis Watson         12 Skyridge           19:34.7   87.43    87
74   Sara Miller           12 Davis              19:34.9   87.37    87
75   Ashlyn Baker          10 Timpanogos         19:35.1   87.30    87
76   Rachel Margetts       11 Bingham            19:36.2   86.93    87
77   Izzy Wall             10 Skyline            19:36.6   86.80    87
78   Madison Seegmiller    10 Riverton           19:38.5   86.17    86
79   Avery Baldwin         11 Springville        19:38.9   86.03    86
80   Alena Starks          11 Weber              19:42.1   84.97    85

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Wasatch XC Invitational Utah
 ... Sept 9, 2017 - Soldier Hollow, Midway, UT
 ... http://ut.milesplit.com/meets/284504/results 

Boys Varsity Top Team Scores
    1   American Fork    43   17:28 Avg
    2   Herriman High    49   17:33 Avg
    3   Copper Hills    135   18:26 Avg

Boys Varsity Top Teams
2   Carson Clinger        11 American Fork       16:53.87   179.04   179
4   Dalton Brems          11 American Fork       17:23.02   169.33   169
11  Kobe Serrano          11 American Fork       17:40.62   163.46   163
12  Aaron Steed           11 American Fork       17:42.15   162.95   163
14  Cole Phillippi        12 American Fork       17:44.75   162.08   162
19  Luke Grundvig         11 American Fork       17:59.88   157.04   157
28  Ben McBride           10 American Fork       18:31.37   146.54   147

3   Seth Robertson        10 Herriman            17:04.02   175.66   176
7   Nathan Bracken        12 Herriman            17:27.09   167.97   168
9   Nick Burrell          12 Herriman            17:34.24   165.59   166
13  Taylor Burgess        12 Herriman            17:43.40   162.53   163
17  Kyler Miller          11 Herriman            17:57.12   157.96   158
21  Ty Vickers            11 Herriman            18:10.62   153.46   153
22  Jackson Webber        12 Herriman            18:17.06   151.31   151

Boys Varsity
1   Ryan Raff             12 Lehi                16:12.96   192.68   193 ****
2   Carson Clinger        11 American Fork       16:53.87   179.04   179
3   Seth Robertson        10 Herriman            17:04.02   175.66   176
4   Dalton Brems          11 American Fork       17:23.02   169.33   169
5   Jacob Ellis           12 Wasatch             17:25.46   168.51   169
6   Ian Valentine         11 Alta                17:26.18   168.27   168
7   Nathan Bracken        12 Herriman            17:27.09   167.97   168
8   Jacob Nielson         12 Cottonwood          17:31.93   166.36   166
9   Nick Burrell          12 Herriman            17:34.24   165.59   166
10  Logan Anderson        11 Copper Hills        17:37.50   164.50   165
11  Kobe Serrano          11 American Fork       17:40.62   163.46   163
12  Aaron Steed           11 American Fork       17:42.15   162.95   163
13  Taylor Burgess        12 Herriman            17:43.40   162.53   163
14  Cole Phillippi        12 American Fork       17:44.75   162.08   162
15  Brandon Reich         12 Alta                17:49.78   160.41   160
16  Zac Hastings          11 Hillcrest           17:50.02   160.33   160
17  Kyler Miller          11 Herriman            17:57.12   157.96   158
18  Jarren Camp           11 Millard             17:58.02   157.66   158
19  Luke Grundvig         11 American Fork       17:59.88   157.04   157
20  Spencer Van Ausdal    12 Salem Hills         18:00.28   156.91   157
21  Ty Vickers            11 Herriman            18:10.62   153.46   153
22  Jackson Webber        12 Herriman            18:17.06   151.31   151
23  Jarod Evans           12 Copper Hills        18:17.59   151.14   151
24  Mason Heimburger      11 Wasatch             18:20.52   150.16   150
25  Carter Wilkey         10 Salem Hills         18:23.62   149.13   149
26  Cody White            11 North Summit        18:25.68   148.44   148
27  Garrett Crane         12 Copper Hills        18:27.00   148.00   148
28  Ben McBride           10 American Fork       18:31.37   146.54   147
29  Justins Canals        12 Hillcrest           18:37.25   144.58   145
30  Cody Madsen           10 Cottonwood          18:44.84   142.05   142


Girls Varsity Top Team Scores
    1   Herriman High   44   21:55 Avg
    2   Wasatch         56   22:24 Avg
    3   Copper Hills    92   23:19 Avg
    4   Cottonwood      96   23:19 Avg

Girls Varsity Top Team
2   Mica Rivera           12 Herriman            20:26.68   112.11   112
6   Meg Nielsen           12 Herriman            21:20.31   94.23    94
16  Anna Carter           11 Herriman            22:14.43   76.19    76
20  Krystal Kemp          12 Herriman            22:46.74   65.42    65
22  Becca Romney          9  Herriman            22:51.18   63.94    64
24  Emma Cummings         12 Herriman            22:59.93   61.02    61
32  Caitlin Butterfield   12 Herriman            24:04.24   39.59    40

Girls Varsity
1   Anna Martin           10 Lehi                20:05.08   119.31   119
2   Mica Rivera           12 Herriman            20:26.68   112.11   112
3   Maggie Zwahlen        12 North Summit        20:33.62   109.79   110
4   Abby West             12 Wasatch             20:47.72   105.09   105
5   Sydney Lapine         10 Park City           21:15.18   95.94    96
6   Meg Nielsen           12 Herriman            21:20.31   94.23    94
7   Abigail Gray          11 Lehi                21:20.72   94.09    94
8   Megan Myres           10 Cottonwood          21:31.31   90.56    91
9   Ashley Lagat          10 Wasatch Academy     21:34.96   89.35    89
10  Sheilah Cheruiyot     11 Wasatch Academy     21:36.15   88.95    89
11  Hailey Sherman        12 Cyprus              21:50.90   84.03    84
12  Marlie Taylor         11 Copper Hills        21:54.31   82.90    83
13  Eliza Lindstrom       11 Salem Hills         21:57.46   81.85    82
14  Amy Richardson        12 Wasatch             21:58.59   81.47    81
15  Abbie Randall         9  Wasatch             22:05.68   79.11    79

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Forest Park XC Festival MO
 ... Sept 8, 2017 Sep 9, 2017 - Forest Park Aviation Field, St. Louis, MO
 ... http://mo.milesplit.com/meets/284453/results 

Boys Green Race Top Team Scores
    1   Rockhurst           83   16:37 Avg
    2   Blue Springs        91   16:30 Avg
    3   St. Thomas Aquinas  99   16:45 Avg

Boys Green Race Top Teams
4    Tom Seitzer             11 Rockhurst              16:03.64   174.79   175
10   Peter Campbell          12 Rockhurst              16:29.33   166.22   166
16   Andrew Connor           12 Rockhurst              16:42.86   161.71   162
27   Matthew Ingle           10 Rockhurst              16:55.04   157.65   158
28   Wesley Porter           10 Rockhurst              16:55.89   157.37   157
33   Luke Hupke              11 Rockhurst              17:05.48   154.17   154
56   Maxwell Goeke           11 Rockhurst              17:39.47   142.84   143

1    Victor Mugeche          12 Blue Springs           15:27.53   186.82   187
3    Oaklee Hauschild        12 Blue Springs           15:58.39   176.54   177
19   Gabe Mcclain            11 Blue Springs           16:49.94   159.35   159
23   Morgan Cauveren         12 Blue Springs           16:53.66   158.11   158
46   Armani Redes            11 Blue Springs           17:24.55   147.82   148
48   Jonah Loewe             12 Blue Springs           17:25.23   147.59   148
54   Brock Wooderson         9  Blue Springs           17:33.55   144.82   145

6    Ethan Marshall          11 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:20.77   169.08   169
9    Jacob Cofer             12 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:25.41   167.53   168
14   Reece Jones             11 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:40.29   162.57   163
22   David McCanna           12 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:52.67   158.44   158
49   Jackson Mallot          11 St. Thomas Aquinas     17:26.11   147.30   147
57   Jack Hilton             11 St. Thomas Aquinas     17:40.51   142.50   142
69   Luke Godard             11 St. Thomas Aquinas     17:48.68   139.77   140

Boys Green Race
1    Victor Mugeche          12 Blue Springs           15:27.53   186.82   187 *
2    Camren Fischer          11 Fayetteville           15:57.79   176.74   177
3    Oaklee Hauschild        12 Blue Springs           15:58.39   176.54   177
4    Tom Seitzer             11 Rockhurst              16:03.64   174.79   175
5    Max McDaniel            11 Festus                 16:14.66   171.11   171
6    Ethan Marshall          11 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:20.77   169.08   169
7    Harrison Brown          11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   16:23.24   168.25   168
8    Chandler Gibbens        11 Hickman                16:23.33   168.22   168
9    Jacob Cofer             12 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:25.41   167.53   168
10   Peter Campbell          12 Rockhurst              16:29.33   166.22   166
11   Nassim Oufattole        12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   16:34.16   164.61   165
12   Brady Bauder            10 Kickapoo               16:34.61   164.46   164
13   Paul Burka              12 St. Louis University   16:35.64   164.12   164
14   Reece Jones             11 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:40.29   162.57   163
15   Patrick Hetlage         11 St. Louis University   16:42.52   161.83   162
16   Andrew Connor           12 Rockhurst              16:42.86   161.71   162
17   Nathan Reed             12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   16:48.48   159.84   160
18   Cole Biesemeyer         12 Jefferson City         16:49.21   159.60   160
19   Gabe Mcclain            11 Blue Springs           16:49.94   159.35   159
20   Reed Milnor             11 St. Louis University   16:50.30   159.23   159
21   Keifer Dooley           11 Branson                16:51.57   158.81   159
22   David McCanna           12 St. Thomas Aquinas     16:52.67   158.44   158
23   Morgan Cauveren         12 Blue Springs           16:53.66   158.11   158
24   Brenden Crews           12 Kickapoo               16:54.29   157.90   158
25   Anthony Lloyd           12 Westminster Christian  16:54.54   157.82   158
26   Will Vanalstine         11 O'Fallon               16:54.71   157.76   158
27   Matthew Ingle           10 Rockhurst              16:55.04   157.65   158
28   Wesley Porter           10 Rockhurst              16:55.89   157.37   157
29   Nathan Stinson          12 Liberty North          16:58.33   156.56   157
30   Blake Morris            10 Notre Dame (Cape Girar 16:59.21   156.26   156
31   Hayden Ybarra           12 O'Fallon               16:59.77   156.08   156
32   Charlie Teeter          10 Webster Groves         17:02.36   155.21   155
33   Luke Hupke              11 Rockhurst              17:05.48   154.17   154
34   Thomas Nield            11 Jefferson City         17:08.45   153.18   153
35   Lucas Capistrant        12 O'Fallon               17:09.51   152.83   153
36   Dawson Schulte          10 Jefferson City         17:10.86   152.38   152
37   Zachary Christensen     12 Eureka                 17:12.72   151.76   152
38   David Golder            12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   17:13.39   151.54   152
39   Jonah Krieg             10 Festus                 17:15.54   150.82   151
40   Nick Mungenast          11 Eureka                 17:20.07   149.31   149


Girls Green Race Top Team Scores
    1   Fatima               175   20:46 Avg
    2   Blue Springs South   177   20:22 Avg
    3   Blue Springs         195   20:46 Avg
    4   Park Hill South      197   20:46 Avg
    5   Fayetteville         198   20:53 Avg

Girls Green Race Top Teams
11   Brianna Haller          12 Fatima                 19:51.75   101.75   102
21   Kendall Haller          10 Fatima                 20:24.25   90.92    91
27   Alyssa Stuemph          11 Fatima                 20:39.65   85.78    86
56   Katelyn Vanderfeltz     11 Fatima                 21:22.66   71.45    71
64   Kailey Woody            10 Fatima                 21:33.35   67.88    68
110  Sierra Sankey           10 Fatima                 22:09.85   55.72    56
175  Erica Reinkemeyer       12 Fatima                 23:30.18   28.94    29

1    Victoria Findley        12 Blue Springs South     18:39.15   125.95   126
4    Danielle Hotalling      12 Blue Springs South     19:16.19   113.60   114
33   Lauren Low              10 Blue Springs South     20:50.11   82.30    82
51   Emma Bassford           12 Blue Springs South     21:13.42   74.53    75
91   Amaya Hernandez         12 Blue Springs South     21:51.29   61.90    62
108  Emma Leppert            12 Blue Springs South     22:07.55   56.48    56
139  Kaylee Connors          12 Blue Springs South     22:38.45   46.18    46

Girls Green Race
1    Victoria Findley        12 Blue Springs South     18:39.15   125.95   126
2    Mikayla Reed            12 Washington             18:54.25   120.92   121
3    Emily Griesenauer       12 Holt                   18:57.63   119.79   120
4    Danielle Hotalling      12 Blue Springs South     19:16.19   113.60   114
5    Gabriella Kohring       12 Webster Groves         19:24.19   110.94   111
6    Olivia Sovereign        11 St. Thomas Aquinas     19:35.51   107.16   107
7    Emma Roth               12 Park Hill South        19:36.28   106.91   107
8    Tessa Valdivia          11 Blue Springs           19:37.62   106.46   106
9    Elizabeth Stinson       10 Liberty North          19:38.98   106.01   106
10   Abigail Juedemann       11 Lindbergh              19:41.69   105.10   105
11   Brianna Haller          12 Fatima                 19:51.75   101.75   102
12   Kayelee Payton          12 Jefferson City         19:56.13   100.29   100
13   Rebecca Boushelle       12 Fayetteville           19:56.31   100.23   100
14   Elaina Hubner           12 Blue Springs           19:59.79   99.07    99
15   Katie Booth             11 Owasso                 20:15.69   93.77    94
16   Lila Bensky             11 Ladue Horton Watkins   20:15.88   93.71    94
17   Keely Danielsen         12 Park Hill South        20:19.21   92.60    93
18   Mollie Rogan            12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   20:19.25   92.58    93
19   Breana Sola             10 Liberty North          20:22.48   91.51    92
20   Kaitlyn Walker          10 O'Fallon               20:24.07   90.98    91
21   Kendall Haller          10 Fatima                 20:24.25   90.92    91
22   Nautica Stricklin       11 Herculaneum            20:24.91   90.70    91
23   Adyson Delaney          12 Eureka                 20:31.41   88.53    89
24   Olivia Roth             10 Park Hill South        20:35.64   87.12    87
25   Alaina Baumgart         12 Notre Dame (Cape Girar 20:36.10   86.97    87
26   Brooke Witzel           12 O'Fallon               20:38.01   86.33    86
27   Alyssa Stuemph          11 Fatima                 20:39.65   85.78    86
28   Addie Coppinger         11 St. Teresa's Academy   20:40.23   85.59    86
29   Madeline Caruthers      11 Branson                20:45.00   84.00    84
30   Kayta Gheorghian        9  Ladue Horton Watkins   20:45.99   83.67    84
31   Abbi Hennessy           9  St. Teresa's Academy   20:46.32   83.56    84
32   Mia Reed                9  Washington             20:49.54   82.49    82
33   Lauren Low              10 Blue Springs South     20:50.11   82.30    82
34   Grace Litzinger         10 Fayetteville           20:51.22   81.93    82
35   Claire Morrill          12 Notre Dame (Cape Girar 20:51.90   81.70    82
36   Morganne Browning       10 Fayetteville           20:54.73   80.76    81
37   Grace Geisler           10 Owasso                 20:55.05   80.65    81
38   Melissa Wolk            11 Festus                 20:55.12   80.63    81
39   Lilly Jiang             10 Lindbergh              20:56.92   80.03    80
40   Claudia Bridges         9  Fayetteville           21:00.32   78.89    79
41   Gracyn Pietrusinski     10 Holt                   21:04.70   77.43    77
42   Alyssa Forbes           9  Lindbergh              21:05.90   77.03    77
43   Alyna Thibault          10 Blue Springs           21:08.76   76.08    76
44   Emma Jordan             10 O'Fallon               21:09.06   75.98    76
45   Stacy Briggs            11 Truman                 21:09.43   75.86    76