[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  -  Stock-Conwicke Invitational 2016

 ... October 8, 2016 (Arnold Park, Vestal, Section 4)

Results courtesy  ...

 

 

        Varsity Boys

Place: Name: (first, last)           School        Grade:       Points:    Speed Rating
                                                                           ------------
1      Devin Woodworth               HH            10     16:47    1       163.33   163
2       Ericsen, Ben                 Norwich       12     17:00    2       159.00   159
3      Jon Miller                    Oneonta       12     17:06    3       157.00   157
4      Nick VanFossen                UE            9      17:14    4       154.33   154
5      DeHart, Luke                  Vestal        11     17:20    5       152.33   152
6      Devon Benarick                UE            11     17:24    6       151.00   151
7       Cashman, Marcus              Norwich       10     17:44    7       144.33   144
8      Jake Richards                 UE            11     17:50    8       142.33   142
9      Brody Hayes Glick             Corning       10     17:54    9       141.00   141
10     Tibinsky, Stephen             Vestal        12     17:54    10      141.00   141
11     Jacob Scibek                  HH            9      17:55    11      140.67   141
12     Torrey Jacobsen-Evans         Corning       9      18:01    12      138.67   139
13     Paul Zimmer                   Oneonta       10     18:05    13      137.33   137
14     Evan Keister                  HH            9      18:10    14      135.67   136
15     Caleb Mallery                 UE            11     18:15    15      134.00   134
16     Jakob Getchell                Windsor       10     18:21    16      132.00   132
17     Matthew Bauman                HH            12     18:22    17      131.67   132
18      Loscavio, Nick               Norwich       9      18:22    18      131.67   132
19     Zach Tatar                    UE            10     18:23    19      131.33   131
20     Tyler Mucci                   Windsor       12     18:24    20      131.00   131
21     Kenny Westbrook               Binghamton    11     18:38    21      126.33   126
22     Waroby, Ryan                  Vestal        10     18:41    22      125.33   125
23     Andrew Marcellin              Corning       12     18:45    23      124.00   124
24     Liam Flynn                    Oneonta       10     18:45    24      124.00   124
25     Tyler Robb                    Corning       11     18:47    25      123.33   123
26     Ranger Agte                   Binghamton    11     18:58    26      119.67   120
27      Slater, O'Rion               Norwich       10     19:01    27      118.67   119
28     Lamoureux, Joe                Vestal        10     19:03    28      118.00   118
29     Koen Steele                   Corning       12     19:04    29      117.67   118
30     Tomaka, Josh                  Vestal        11     19:06    30      117.00   117
31     Luke Yoest                    UE            9      19:06    31      117.00   117
32     Thomas Bovaird                HH            11     19:07    32      116.67   117
33     Michael Herceg                UE            11     19:21    33      112.00   112
34     Kurst, Truman                 Vestal        10     19:22    34      111.67   112
35     Adam Armstrong                UE            11     19:22    P       111.67   112
36     Max Orgeron                   Oneonta       11     19:23    35      111.33   111
37     Omar Nelson                   Oneonta       11     19:45    36      104.00   104
38     Dominic Hauptman              Corning       10     19:50    37      102.33   102
39     Matt Igo                      CV            12     19:53    38      101.33   101
40     Jon Hendley                   Oneonta       10     19:55    39      100.67   101
41     Jeremy Hall                   Binghamton    10     19:56    40      100.33   100
42     Jared Gridley                 Corning       10     19:58    41      99.67    100
43     Trystan Jennings              Oneonta       10     19:59    42      99.33    99
44     Reid, Brandon                 Vestal        9      19:59    43      99.33    99
45     O'Donnell, Jack               Vestal        10     20:01    P       98.67    99
46     Jack Lawrence                 SV            9      20:07    I       96.67    97
47     Baker, Stanton                Norwich       10     20:09    44      96.00    96
48     Bryan Guzman                  Binghamton    11     20:12    45      95.00    95
49     Grant Colwell                 Windsor       12     20:13    46      94.67    95
50      Cardoza, Micheal             Norwich       12     20:17    47      93.33    93
51     Hoover, Daniel                Vestal        11     20:18    P       93.00    93
52     Emile Orgeron                 Oneonta       9      20:27    P       90.00    90
53     Khali Smith                   Binghamton    10     20:28    48      89.67    90
54     Mubeen Zainul                 HH            10     20:36    49      87.00    87
55     Brandon Kipp                  CV            12     20:46    50      83.67    84
56     Nathan Wilsoncroft            HH            9      20:56    51      80.33    80
57     Matt Pecha                    CV            11     21:04    52      77.67    78
58     Tom Love                      CV            10     21:06    53      77.00    77
59     Dominic Mastronardi           CV            10     21:23    54      71.33    71
60     Wilcox, Graham                Vestal        12     21:23    P       71.33    71
61     Tyler Dietzen                 SV            11     21:24    I       71.00    71
62     Kyle Corey                    CV            12     21:27    55      70.00    70
63      Russell, Jacob               Norwich       10     21:29    56      69.33    69
64     Seth Dickson                  Windsor       12     21:47    57      63.33    63
65     Ian Shaffer                   Windsor       9      22:05    58      57.33    57
66     Brendan Wolf                  Windsor       11     22:12    59      55.00    55
67     Trevor Frable                 SV            9      22:40    I       45.67    46
68     Gabe Keough                   SV            9      22:41    I       45.33    45
69     Caleb Richards                Windsor       12     23:26    60      30.33    30
70     Jacob Ghiorse                 Oneonta       9      23:54    P       21.00    21
71     Tyler Dingman                 Vestal        12     24:04    P       17.67    18
72     Hunter Truman                 Windsor       11     24:36    P       7.00     7
73     Scott Rozen                   Binghamton    12     25:00    61
74     Dylan Bump                    Windsor       12     25:05    P
75     Byrant Wingartner             Windsor       9      25:53    P

       Varsity Boys
       Team Scores:
1      Union Endicott 4 6 8 15 19    52
2      Horseheads 1 11 14 17 32      75
3      Vestal 5 10 22 28 30          95
4      Corning 9 12 23 25 29 (37)    98
5      Norwich 2 7 18 27 44 (47)     98
6      Oneonta 3 13 24 35 36         111
7      Windsor 16 20 46 57 58        197
8      Chenango Valley 38 50 52 53 54247
Inc.   Sus. Valley




       JV Boys

Place: Name: (first, last)           School        Grade:       Points:    Speed Rating
                                                                           ------------
1      Ese, Amata                    UE            9      19:02    1       118.33   118
2      Sam Dickerman                 Corning       10     19:12    2       115.00   115
3      Dom Johnson                   UE            11     19:18    3       113.00   113
4      Aiden Pritchett               UE            11     19:35    4       107.33   107
5      John Massengale               HH            9      19:47    5       103.33   103
6      Kurt Mueller                  UE            11     19:53    6       101.33   101
7      Matthew Rebis                 Corning       11     20:00    7       99.00    99
8      Joshua Kimbell                HH            12     20:19    8       92.67    93
9      Matthew Sovik                 HH            9      20:27    9       90.00    90
10     Bruster, Noah                 Vestal        10     20:30    10      89.00    89
11     DeHart, Logan                 Vestal        9      20:31    11      88.67    89
12     Dimitri Caroompas             UE            11     20:32    12      88.33    88
13     Phil Koral                    UE            11     20:44    13      84.33    84
14     Johnny Rockwell               UE            9      20:46    14      83.67    84
15     Ben Melby                     UE            10     20:53    P       81.33    81
16     Jesse Johnson                 HH            11     21:02    15      78.33    78
17     Blake Lawson                  HH            9      21:03    16      78.00    78
18     Tyrus Friedrichsen            Corning       9      21:07    17      76.67    77
19     Josh Dolphin                  UE            11     21:12    P       75.00    75
20      Barton, Chris                Norwich       12     21:15    18      74.00    74
21      Matlack grey, John           Norwich       10     21:24    19      71.00    71
22     Harper, Zayn                  Norwich       11     21:30    20      69.00    69
23     Moore, William                Vestal        10     21:33    21      68.00    68
24     Paul Kane                     Corning       12     21:36    22      67.00    67
25      Harrison, Kody               Norwich       10     21:40    23      65.67    66
26     Kim, David                    Vestal        10     21:43    24      64.67    65
27     Mark Schneider                UE            10     21:48    P       63.00    63
28     Lorenzo Carlini               UE            9      21:50    P       62.33    62
29     Rouhana, Zavian               Vestal        9      21:50    25      62.33    62
30     LaDarron Tutton               HH            12     21:54    26      61.00    61
31     Briggs, Thomas                Vestal        10     21:55    27      60.67    61
32     Gill, Alex                    Vestal        10     22:02    28      58.33    58
33     Liam Mallon                   Binghamton    12     22:07    29      56.67    57
34     West, Joe                     Vestal        11     22:08    P       56.33    56
35     Andrew McNeill                Binghamton           22:18    30      53.00    53
36     Jakob West                    HH            10     22:38    31      46.33    46
37     Wood, Spencer                 Vestal        10     23:01    P       38.67    39
38     Jim Hart                      CV            9      23:03    32      38.00    38
39     Jeffrey Rice                  CV            10     23:25    33      30.67    31
40     Connor Estep                  UE            9      23:31    34      28.67    29
41     Brennan Kumpon                Binghamton    9      23:37    35      26.67    27
42     Zach Sarvey                   CV            10     23:46    36      23.67    24
43     Corey Hanson                  CV            12     23:49    37      22.67    23
44     John Rosettie                 Corning       9      24:06    38      17.00    17
45     Josh Weis                     UV            12     24:10    I       15.67    16
46     Edward Hendrick               UV            10     24:13    I       14.67    15
47     Nguyen, Huy                   Vestal        9      24:17    P       13.33    13
48     Aaron Packard                 HH                   24:23    P       11.33    11
49     Miles, Allen                  UE            12     24:26    P       10.33    10
50     Wrighter, Brody               Vestal        11     25:02    P
51     Reynolds, Sean                Vestal        9      25:07    P
52     Isaiah Clarke                 Binghamton    11     25:14    39
53     Vito Ferranti                 Binghamton    10     25:18    40
54     Matt Blance                   CV            9      26:02    41
55     Henry Stroka                  CV            9      26:03    42
56     Tyler Hoffman                 HH            9      26:04    P
57     Brett Salzman                 CV            9      26:08    43
58     Phillip Beebe                 Binghamton    9      27:00    44
59     Pirc, Joseph                  Vestal        12     27:48    P
60     Guo, John                     Vestal        9      28:30    P
61     Dylan Beresford               UE            11     28:36    P
62     Zach Carr                     CV            12     28:51    P
63     Kyle Skinner                  CV            12     32:32    P
64     Garrett Miller                CV            12     32:41    P
65     Cardoza, Brandon              Norwich       9      33:33    45
66     David Dodson                  CV            10     35:42    P
67     Cul, Jaron                    Vestal        9      37:53    P
DNF    Matt Fox                      Windsor       10     DNF

       JV Boys
       Team Scores:
1      Union Endicott 1 3 4 6 12     26
2      Horseheads 5 8 9 15 16        53
3      Corning 2 7 17 22 38          86
4      Vestal 19 11 21 24 25         91
5      Norwich 18 19 29 23 45        125
6      Binghamton 29 30 35 39 40     173
7      Chenango Valley 36 37 41 42 43199
Inc.   Unadilla Valley





       Varsity Girls Unlimited

Place: Name: (first, last)           School        Grade:        Points:   Speed Rating
                                                                           ------------
1      Kaylee Stone                  Windsor       12     19:43    1       108.67   109
2       Jeffrey, Nicole              Norwich       10     20:49    I       86.67    87
3      Anna Darling                  UE            10     20:54    2       85.00    85
4      Emily Pogson                  Binghamton    11     21:11    I       79.33    79
5      Davey, Simone                 Vestal        9      21:21    3       76.00    76
6      Athena Forconi                UE            9      21:50    4       66.33    66
7      Labosky, Kate                 Vestal        11     21:52    5       65.67    66
8      Emilia French                 Oneonta       12     21:55    6       64.67    65
9      Sydney Barnes                 Binghamton    10     21:58    I       63.67    64
10     Baugh, Marissa                Vestal        11     22:18    7       57.00    57
11     Rory Pelella                  Binghamton    11     22:22    I       55.67    56
12     Mihalko, Meghan               Vestal        9      22:30    8       53.00    53
13     Kaitlin Rando                 UE            12     22:36    9       51.00    51
14     Amber Hession                 SV            12     22:42    I       49.00    49
15     Sadie Dibble                  UV            11     22:46    I       47.67    48
16     Grace Scouten                 Corning       10     22:52    10      45.67    46
17     Marian Cooper                 Corning       12     22:58    11      43.67    44
18     Kara Centarani                Windsor       11     23:08    12      40.33    40
19     Julianna Testone              HH            12     23:10    13      39.67    40
20     Economides, Charisma          Vestal        9      23:12    14      39.00    39
21     Annabelle Judy                UE            11     23:23    15      35.33    35
22     Hannah Malloy                 HH            10     23:28    16      33.67    34
23     Olivia Smith                  UE            9      23:31    17      32.67    33
24     Tess Cites                    HH            9      23:35    18      31.33    31
25     Kara Six                      HH            9      23:44    19      28.33    28
26     Amber Cina                    Windsor       12     23:47    20      27.33    27
27     Helen Flores                  Oneonta       11     23:52    21      25.67    26
28     Rachel Rebis                  Corning       9      24:06    22      21.00    21
29     Alison Kimbell                HH            10     24:20    23      16.33    16
30     Cassidy Piza-Taylor           Binghamton    10     24:27    I       14.00    14
31     Elizabeth Jankowksi           HH            9      24:44    24      8.33     8
32     Jocelyn Turley                Oneonta       10     25:02    25      2.33     2
33     Alexa Houper                  HH            11     25:20    26
34     Cammisa, Arianna              Vestal        11     25:20    27
35     Annie Sorrensen               Windsor       11     25:48    28
36     Aranda, Caitlin               Vestal        9      26:06    29
37     Athena Basdekis               Oneonta       11     26:12    30
38     Abby Dent                     Oneonta       10     26:24    31
39     Erin Tucker                   Corning       10     26:27    32
40     Katrina Morse                 HH            9      26:34    P
41     Josephine Schelling           Corning       9      26:35    33
42     Avery Piefer                  Oneonta       10     27:24    34
43     Joy Panicek                   Corning       11     27:37    35
44     Zoe Heath                     Corning       12     27:51    36
45     Kendra Heath                  Corning       10     28:00    P
46     Limer, Jennifer               Vestal        10     28:31    P
47     Mena Thirumurti               Corning       11     29:24    P
48     Katey Garcia                  Windsor       11     29:27    37
49     Rebekah Rendino               HH            11     29:35    P
50     Laats, Lucy                   Vestal        9      30:15    P
51     Haley Hagerman                Windsor       10     30:33    38
53     Molly Avolio                  UV            9      31:26    I
54     Brianna  Mott                 SV            11     31:46    I
55     Katelyn Whitney               Windsor       9      32:01    39
56                                                        33:12    ?
57                                                        33:42    ?

       Varsity Girls
       Team Scores:
1      Vestal  3 5 7 8 14           37
2      Union Endicott  2 4 9 15 17  47
3      Horseheads  13 16 18 19 23   89
4      Windsor  1 12 20 28 37       97
5      Corning  10 11 22 32 33      108
6      Oneonta  6 21 25 30 31       113
Inc.   Nor. Bing. UV SV

       Top 5 JV  Shirts to be given to you!
1      Katrina Morse                 HH
2      Kendra Heath                  Corning
3      Limer, Jennifer               Vestal
4      Mena Thirumurti               Corning
5      Rebekah Rendino               HH