[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - IAC North Divisional 2016

 ... October 11, 2016 (Groton, Section 4)

Results courtesy Bryce DeSantis ...

... Note: Speed Ratings added for informational purposes (speed ratings for limited team fields in league meets may not adequately reflect performance comparable to bigger meets, so I typically exclude them for ranking lists).

 
IAC DIVIONALS AT GROTONíS STONEHEDGE, 10/10/16


Varsity Boys Results

    1. Trumansburg                          34     4. Lansing                              95
    2. Marathon                             70     5. Moravia                             106
    3. Groton                               71     6. Dryden                              117


  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS      Speed Rating
    1.  Richard Moore (11)       Groton                                   468    17:13.9     1      157.37   157
    2.  Samuel Ives (12)         Trumansburg                              504    17:14.0     2      157.33   157
    3.  Jesse Walley (11)        Marathon                                 487    17:20.3     3      155.23   155
    4.  Ben Davis (12)           Southern Cayuga                          496    17:40.2     -      148.60   149
    5.  Lucas Baker (10)         Marathon                                 479    17:52.1     4      144.63   145
    6.  Conner Bennett (10)      Southern Cayuga                          495    18:00.7     -      141.77   142
    7.  Aiden Begeal (10)        Trumansburg                              499    18:09.3     5      138.90   139
    8.  Dominic Mikula (11)      Trumansburg                              506    18:15.5     6      136.83   137
    9.  Robert Brehm (10)        Groton                                   463    18:22.3     7      134.57   135
   10.  Liam Hulsebosch (11)     Lansing                                  471    18:24.3     8      133.90   134
   11.  Bobby Brotherton (9)     Dryden                                   447    18:36.5     9      129.83   130
   12.  Ollie Sugarman (12)      Trumansburg                              512    18:37.2    10      129.60   130
   13.  Austin Voorhees (12)     Trumansburg                              513    18:45.6    11      126.80   127
   14.  Zachary O'rourke (12)    Marathon                                 484    19:01.5    12      121.50   122
   15.  Nate Morse (11)          Moravia                                  491    19:13.9    13      117.37   117
   16.  Jared Russell (10)       Moravia                                  492    19:19.3    14      115.57   116
   17.  Spencer Strickland (9)   Dryden                                   459    19:19.8    15      115.40   115
   18.  Elijah De castro (10)    Trumansburg                              500    19:22.3     P      114.57   115
   19.  Thomas Hicks (10)        Groton                                   465    19:30.0    17      112.00   112
   20.  Michael Smith (11)       Moravia                                  494    19:31.2    18      111.60   112
   21.  Torsten Gartenberg (09)  Lansing                                  470    19:37.6    19      109.47   109
   22.  Alex Miller (10)         Groton                                   466    19:42.2    20      107.93   108
   23.  Sean Ross (10)           Lansing                                  474    19:50.2    21      105.27   105
   24.  Jack Thomas (09)         Lansing                                  475    19:53.0    22      104.33   104
   25.  Ben Haefner (10)         Trumansburg                              501    20:00.2     P      101.93   102
   26.  Hunter Ladd (12)         Marathon                                 482    20:17.7    24      96.10    96
   27.  Phillip Linnik (10)      Lansing                                  472    20:24.8    25      93.73    94
   28.  Gabe Stevens (09)        Southern Cayuga                          497    20:46.4     -      86.53    87
   29.  Keegan Moore (11)        Trumansburg                              509    20:57.6     -      82.80    83
   30.  Canaan Bowie (11)        Groton                                   462    21:09.2    26      78.93    79
   31.  Matthew Romanelli (10)   Marathon                                 485    21:25.5    27      73.50    74
   32.  Jakob Greenwood (9)      Dryden                                   452    21:27.2    28      72.93    73
   33.  Andrew Michas (11)       Moravia                                  490    21:33.3    29      70.90    71
   34.  Griffin Scarlata (11)    Groton                                   469    21:51.6     P      64.80    65
   35.  Justin Scheidweiler (11) Dryden                                   455    22:10.4    31      58.53    59
   36.  Alex Mitchell (9)        Trumansburg                              507    22:40.8     -      48.40    48
   37.  Alex Scholeno (11)       Moravia                                  493    22:42.4    32      47.87    48
   38.  Tucker Wood (12)         Marathon                                 489    22:47.7     P      46.10    46
   39.  Stanley Trevits (9)      Dryden                                   460    23:17.7    34      36.10    36
   40.  Elijah Speight (11)      Dryden                                   458    23:22.7     P      34.43    34
   41.  Ryan Mitchell (12)       Trumansburg                              508    23:28.2     -      32.60    33
   42.  Vincent Scott (9)        Dryden                                   456    23:32.9     P      31.03    31
   43.  Jordan Baker (12)        Marathon                                 478    23:45.6     P      26.80    27
   44.  Henry Hanson (11)        Trumansburg                              502    24:54.3     -      3.90     4
   45.  Phumraphi Thambumrung (11Marathon                                 486    25:18.9     -
   46.  Adrian Finney (9)        Dryden                                   449    25:22.2     -
   47.  David Pollack (11)       Lansing                                  473    25:30.2     P
   48.  Thomas Miller (9)        Groton                                   467    25:41.7     P
   49.  Toby Whitener (10)       Dryden                                   461    25:59.8     -
   50.  Daniel Mcdonald (10)     Marathon                                 483    26:15.1     -
   51.  Elijah Griep (9)         Groton                                   464    27:11.5     -
   52.  Williams Chaffinch (12)  Marathon                                 480    28:09.3     -
   53.  Andrew Mcdaniel (10)     Dryden                                   454    28:12.1     -
   54.  Nathan Anderson (10)     Marathon                                 477    28:25.4     -
   55.  Wesley Van (11)          Lansing                                  476    28:47.1     P
   56.  Rodrigo Rocha (11)       Trumansburg                              511    30:29.2     -
   57.  Tyler Walter (09)        Southern Cayuga                          498    32:42.9     -
   58.  Michael Nichols (12)     Whitney Point                            515    35:08.6     -
   59.  Nate Solomon (9)         Dryden                                   457    35:29.0     -
   60.  Nate Hollenbeck (9)      Dryden                                   453    40:46.8     -
   61.  Brandon Clark (11)       Dryden                                   448      NF        -
   62.  Thomas Finney (9)        Dryden                                   450      NF        -
   63.  Peter Graney (10)        Dryden                                   451      NF        -
   64.  Riley Heise (11)         Trumansburg                              503      NF        -
   65.  Kevin Lampman (10)       Trumansburg                              505      NF        -
   66.  Wood Oliver (12)         Trumansburg                              510      NF        -
   67.  Evan. Whittaker (11)     Trumansburg                              514      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Trumansburg                              Samuel Ives (12)          2      17:14      2
                                                  Aiden Begeal (10)         7      18:09      5
                                                  Dominic. Mikula (11)      8      18:15      6
                                                  Ollie Sugarman (12)      12      18:37     10
                                                  Austin Voorhees (12)     13      18:45     11
                                                  Elijah De castro (10)    18      19:22
                                                  Ben Haefner (10)         25      20:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:00     34

     2.  Marathon                                 Jesse Walley (11)         3      17:20      3
                                                  Lucas Baker (10)          5      17:52      4
                                                  Zachary. O'rourke (12)   14      19:01     12
                                                  Hunter Ladd (12)         26      20:17     24
                                                  Matthew Romanelli (10)   31      21:25     27
                                                  Tucker Wood (12)         38      22:47
                                                  Jordan Baker (12)        43      23:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:55     70

     3.  Groton                                   Richard Moore (11)        1      17:13      1
                                                  Robert Brehm (10)         9      18:22      7
                                                  Thomas Hicks (10)        19      19:30     17
                                                  Alex Miller (10)         22      19:42     20
                                                  Canaan Bowie (11)        30      21:09     26
                                                  Griffin Scarlata (11)    34      21:51
                                                  Thomas.. Miller (9)      48      25:41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:56     71

     4.  Lansing                                  Liam Hulsebosch (11)     10      18:24      8
                                                  Torsten Gartenberg (09)  21      19:37     19
                                                  Sean Ross (10)           23      19:50     21
                                                  Jack Thomas (09)         24      19:53     22
                                                  Phillip Linnik (10)      27      20:24     25
                                                  David Pollack (11)       47      25:30
                                                  Wesley Van (11)          55      28:47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:08     95

     5.  Moravia                                  Nate Morse (11)          15      19:13     13
                                                  Jared Russell (10)       16      19:19     14
                                                  Michael Smith (11)       20      19:31     18
                                                  Andrew Michas (11)       33      21:33     29
                                                  Alex Scholeno (11)       37      22:42     32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:18    106

     6.  Dryden                                   Bobby Brotherton (9)     11      18:36      9
                                                  Spencer Strickland (9)   17      19:19     15
                                                  Jakob Greenwood (9)      32      21:27     28
                                                  Justin Scheidweiler (11) 35      22:10     31
                                                  Stanley Trevits (9)      39      23:17     34
                                                  Elijah Speight (11)      40      23:22
                                                  Vincent Scott (9)        42      23:32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:49    117

     7.  Southern Cayuga                          Ben Davis (12)            4      17:40
                                                  Conner Bennett (10)       6      18:00
                                                  Gabe Stevens (09)        28      20:46
                                                  Tyler Walter (09)        57      32:42

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:08

     8.  Whitney Point                            Michael Nichols (12)     58      35:08

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 35:08



Junior High Boys Results

    1. Trumansburg                          32     4. Moravia                              78
    2. Southern Cayuga                      50     5. Whitney Point                       134
    3. Lansing                              73

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Sean Kennedy (08)        Southern Cayuga                          166     8:47.0     1
    2.  Jamie Schappi (8)        Trumansburg                              182     8:47.4     2
    3.  John Wofford (8)         Trumansburg                              184     9:34.7     3
    4.  Logan Knapp (07)         Moravia                                  162     9:40.2     4
    5.  Lucas Taves (7)          Trumansburg                              183     9:44.2     5
    6.  Blaise Epperly (07)      Moravia                                  160     9:48.3     6
    7.  Tomas Brenner (08)       Lansing                                  150     9:50.7     7
    8.  Miles Couch (8)          Dryden                                   145     9:51.2     -
    9.  Seth Mcintyre (8)        Trumansburg                              180     9:55.3     8
   10.  Sam Bell (07)            Lansing                                  149     9:56.2     9
   11.  Steven Sherman (08)      Southern Cayuga                          170    10:03.8    10
   12.  Gabriel Teeter (08)      Marathon                                 157    10:04.0     -
   13.  Aidan Brown (07)         Southern Cayuga                          164    10:04.5    11
   14.  Caden Michalec (07)      Lansing                                  153    10:08.3    12
   15.  Gesten Mahannah (08)     Southern Cayuga                          167    10:08.5    13
   16.  Sebastian Cole (7)       Trumansburg                              174    10:25.7    14
   17.  Kyle Stewart (08)        Southern Cayuga                          171    10:29.4    15
   18.  Qualen Lamaar (8)        Trumansburg                              179    10:42.4     P
   19.  Colin Famoly (07)        Moravia                                  161    10:51.5    17
   20.  Kell Grady (08)          Southern Cayuga                          165    10:58.3     P
   21.  Thomas. White (08)       Marathon                                 158    11:09.2     -
   22.  Timothy Morehouse (07)   Marathon                                 156    11:22.8     -
   23.  Colin Morey (8)          Groton                                   148    11:26.0     -
   24.  Brycen Jones (07)        Whitney Point                            186    11:28.4    19
   25.  Sam Oxley (8)            Trumansburg                              181    11:30.3     P
   26.  Jamison Murray (08)      Southern Cayuga                          168    11:40.2     P
   27.  Josh Knebel (8)          Trumansburg                              177    11:48.1     -
   28.  Charlie Miller (07)      Lansing                                  154    12:05.2    22
   29.  Max Wakshlag (08)        Lansing                                  155    12:16.5    23
   30.  Daniel Wilbur (07)       Southern Cayuga                          172    12:34.4     -
   31.  Arjun Kodali (07)        Lansing                                  152    12:43.4     P
   32.  Hunter Towne (07)        Moravia                                  163    12:51.1    25
   33.  Jeffrey Carmichael (07)  Moravia                                  159    12:51.4    26
   34.  Liam Sculley (07)        Whitney Point                            188    12:59.7    27
   35.  Nick Thomas (07)         Whitney Point                            189    13:06.5    28
   36.  Conner Coyne (07)        Whitney Point                            185    14:23.7    29
   37.  Gabe Meigs (7)           Groton                                   147    14:29.8     -
   38.  Mark Saxton (07)         Southern Cayuga                          169    14:43.8     -
   39.  Dowain Geesey (08)       Lansing                                  151    14:50.7     P
   40.  Kenny Pegos (07)         Whitney Point                            187    15:11.9    31
   41.  Cayden Hayes (8)         Trumansburg                              176    16:12.2     -
   42.  Nick Knebel (8)          Trumansburg                              178    17:59.3     -
   43.  Luke Varvayanis (8)      Dryden                                   146      NF        -
   44.  Turner Carlson (7)       Trumansburg                              173      NF        -
   45.  Xander Dawson (7)        Trumansburg                              175      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Trumansburg                              Jamie Schappi (8)         2      08:47      2
                                                  John Wofford (8)          3      09:34      3
                                                  Lucas Taves (7)           5      09:44      5
                                                  Seth Mcintyre (8)         9      09:55      8
                                                  Sebastian Cole (7)       16      10:25     14
                                                  Qualen Lamaar (8)        18      10:42
                                                  Sam Oxley (8)            25      11:30

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:25     32

     2.  Southern Cayuga                          Sean Kennedy (08)         1      08:47      1
                                                  Steven Sherman (08)      11      10:03     10
                                                  Aidan Brown (07)         13      10:04     11
                                                  Gesten Mahannah (08)     15      10:08     13
                                                  Kyle Stewart (08)        17      10:29     15
                                                  Kell Grady (08)          20      10:58
                                                  Jamison Murray (08)      26      11:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 49:31     50

     3.  Lansing                                  Tomas Brenner (08)        7      09:50      7
                                                  Sam Bell (07)            10      09:56      9
                                                  Caden Michalec (07)      14      10:08     12
                                                  Charlie Miller (07)      28      12:05     22
                                                  Max Wakshlag (08)        29      12:16     23
                                                  Arjun Kodali (07)        31      12:43
                                                  Dowain Geesey (08)       39      14:50

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:15     73

     4.  Moravia                                  Logan Knapp (07)          4      09:40      4
                                                  Blaise Epperly (07)       6      09:48      6
                                                  Colin Famoly (07)        19      10:51     17
                                                  Hunter Towne (07)        32      12:51     25
                                                  Jeffrey Carmichael (07)  33      12:51     26

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:01     78

     5.  Whitney Point                            Brycen Jones (07)        24      11:28     19
                                                  Liam Sculley (07)        34      12:59     27
                                                  Nick Thomas (07)         35      13:06     28
                                                  Conner Coyne (07)        36      14:23     29
                                                  Kenny Pegos (07)         40      15:11     31

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:07    134

     6.  Dryden                                   Miles Couch (8)           8      09:51
                                                  Luke Varvayanis (8)      43      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 09:51

     7.  Marathon                                 Gabriel Teeter (08)      12      10:04
                                                  Thomas. White (08)       21      11:09
                                                  Timothy Morehouse (07)   22      11:22

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 32:35

     8.  Groton                                   Colin Morey (8)          23      11:26
                                                  Gabe Meigs (7)           37      14:29

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:55




Varsity Girls Results

    1. Trumansburg                          23     3. Groton                               88
    2. Lansing                              38     4. Dryden                               94

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS      Speed Rating
    1.  Molly Macqueen (9)       Trumansburg                              557    19:31.0     1      111.67   112
    2.  Mikaela Garcia (11)      Lansing                                  529    20:16.5     2      96.50    97
    3.  Kaitlyn Feely (9)        Trumansburg                              555    20:48.4     3      85.87    86
    4.  Jenna Morris (09)        Moravia                                  542    20:51.3     -      84.90    85
    5.  Ginny Clifford (9)       Trumansburg                              551    21:10.0     4      78.67    79
    6.  Leigh Miller (11)        Lansing                                  534    21:45.7     5      66.77    67
    7.  Kimberly White (12)      Marathon                                 539    22:01.8     -      61.40    61
    8.  Emily Miller (9)         Dryden                                   520    22:03.3     6      60.90    61
    9.  Elizabeth Dawson (10)    Trumansburg                              553    22:12.6     7      57.80    58
   10.  Mallorie Conroy (12)     Trumansburg                              552    22:12.9     8      57.70    58
   11.  Teresa Garcia (09)       Lansing                                  530    22:13.2     9      57.60    58
   12.  Betsy Gloss (09)         Southern Cayuga                          544    22:14.9     -      57.03    57
   13.  Sam Mauser (12)          Lansing                                  533    22:16.6    10      56.47    56
   14.  Brooke Twitchell (11)    Groton                                   528    23:14.6    11      37.13    37
   15.  Allison Keefe (10)       Lansing                                  531    23:15.5    12      36.83    37
   16.  Faith De castro (12)     Trumansburg                              554    23:28.0     P      32.67    33
   17.  Wren Martinson (9)       Trumansburg                              558    23:34.9     P      30.37    30
   18.  Megan Feely (11)         Trumansburg                              556    23:37.3     -      29.57    30
   19.  Alyssa Knapp (10)        Moravia                                  541    23:41.6     -      28.13    28
   20.  Olivia Longhouse (12)    Lansing                                  532    23:55.5     P      23.50    24
   21.  Caroline Taylor (12)     Lansing                                  535    24:00.3     P      21.90    22
   22.  Berkley Sawester (12)    Trumansburg                              561    24:27.3     -      12.90    13
   23.  Catherine Jenks (12)     Groton                                   526    24:38.0    17      9.33     9
   24.  Teaghan Murphy (11)      Dryden                                   521    24:44.5    18      7.17     7
   25.  Caylin Todd (9)          Groton                                   527    25:03.9    19      0.70     1
   26.  Aliesha Howard (09)      Marathon                                 536    25:08.6     -
   27.  Melaina Bell (10)        Trumansburg                              550    25:11.7     -
   28.  Caitlyn Stanton (09)     Moravia                                  543    25:52.6     -
   29.  Alana Young (10)         Trumansburg                              565    25:56.0     -
   30.  Grace Dittman (12)       Groton                                   524    26:39.0    20
   31.  Jessica Prosser (11)     Trumansburg                              560    27:18.4     -
   32.  Zoe Barclay (10)         Groton                                   523    27:18.8    21
   33.  Addy Whitener (9)        Dryden                                   522    27:59.6    22
   34.  Vicky Silvernail (9)     Trumansburg                              562    29:22.1     -
   35.  Holly Kalousdian (10)    Dryden                                   518    30:13.3    23
   36.  Jamie Struempfler (10)   Marathon                                 537    30:19.4     -
   37.  Natalie Thomas (11)      Marathon                                 538    30:21.1     -
   38.  Anna Hicks (12)          Groton                                   525    32:48.1     P
   39.  Kai Moore (9)            Trumansburg                              559    33:57.6     -
   40.  Aurora Gumtow (09)       Moravia                                  540    35:41.2     -
   41.  Marah Marryott (10)      Dryden                                   519    37:02.9    25
   42.  Ana Clark (11)           Whitney Point                            566    38:01.9     -
   43.  Tiffany Underwood (11)   Whitney Point                            567    38:02.6     -
   44.  Amanda Hall (11)         Southern Cayuga                          545    38:04.5     -
   45.  Taylor Burk (11)         Dryden                                   516      NF        -
   46.  Amy Gardner (11)         Dryden                                   517      NF        -
   47.  Lacey Lattin (12)        Southern Cayuga                          546      NF        -
   48.  Jennifer O'neil (10)     Southern Cayuga                          547      NF        -
   49.  Hannah Roman (12)        Southern Cayuga                          548      NF        -
   50.  Marea Warrenhernandez (12Southern Cayuga                          549      NF        -
   51.  Evelyn Van ness (9)      Trumansburg                              563      NF        -
   52.  Zoe Weeks-purdy (11)     Trumansburg                              564      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Trumansburg                              Molly Macqueen (9)        1      19:31      1
                                                  Kaitlyn Feely (9)         3      20:48      3
                                                  Ginny Clifford (9)        5      21:10      4
                                                  Elizabeth Dawson (10)     9      22:12      7
                                                  Mallorie Conroy (12)     10      22:12      8
                                                  Faith De castro (12)     16      23:28
                                                  Wren Martinson (9)       17      23:34

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:53     23

     2.  Lansing                                  Mikaela Garcia (11)       2      20:16      2
                                                  Leigh Miller (11)         6      21:45      5
                                                  Teresa Garcia (09)       11      22:13      9
                                                  Sam Mauser (12)          13      22:16     10
                                                  Allison Keefe (10)       15      23:15     12
                                                  Olivia Longhouse (12)    20      23:55
                                                  Caroline Taylor (12)     21      24:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:45     38

     3.  Groton                                   Brooke Twitchell (11)    14      23:14     11
                                                  Catherine Jenks (12)     23      24:38     17
                                                  Caylin Todd (9)          25      25:03     19
                                                  Grace Dittman (12)       30      26:39     20
                                                  Zoe Barclay (10)         32      27:18     21
                                                  Anna Hicks (12)          38      32:48

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:52     88

     4.  Dryden                                   Emily.. Miller (9)        8      22:03      6
                                                  Teaghan Murphy (11)      24      24:44     18
                                                  Addy Whitener (9)        33      27:59     22
                                                  Holly Kalousdian (10)    35      30:13     23
                                                  Marah Marryott (10)      41      37:02     25
                                                  Taylor Burk (11)         45      00 00
                                                  Amy Gardner (11)         46      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:22:01     94

     5.  Moravia                                  Jenna Morris (09)         4      20:51
                                                  Alyssa Knapp (10)        19      23:41
                                                  Caitlyn Stanton (09)     28      25:52
                                                  Aurora Gumtow (09)       40      35:41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:05

     6.  Southern Cayuga                          Betsy Gloss (09)         12      22:14
                                                  Amanda Hall (11)         44      38:04
                                                  Lacey Lattin (12)        47      00 00
                                                  Jennifer O'neil (10)     48      00 00
                                                  Hannah Roman (12)        49      00 00
                                                  Marea Warrenhernandez (1 50      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:18

     7.  Marathon                                 Kimberly White (12)       7      22:01
                                                  Aliesha Howard (09)      26      25:08
                                                  Jamie Struempfler (10)   36      30:19
                                                  Natalie Thomas (11)      37      30:21

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:49

     8.  Whitney Point                            Ana Clark (11)           42      38:01
                                                  Tiffany Underwood (11)   43      38:02

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:16:03




Junior High Girls Results

    1. Trumansburg                          25     2. Southern Cayuga                      36


  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Emma Smith-dennis (07)   Southern Cayuga                          431    10:13.0     1
    2.  Molleigh Johnson (07)    Southern Cayuga                          430    10:15.4     2
    3.  Bethany Hicks (7)        Groton                                   425    10:15.8     -
    4.  Glenn Parker (8)         Trumansburg                              442    10:16.9     3
    5.  Sam Cargian (8)          Groton                                   422    10:20.9     -
    6.  Amanda Jackson (8)       Dryden                                   421    10:25.2     -
    7.  Mackenzie Masters (8)    Trumansburg                              440    10:27.6     4
    8.  Madison Feely (7)        Trumansburg                              435    10:46.9     5
    9.  Alex Zoner (7)           Trumansburg                              445    10:56.2     6
   10.  Jersey Winkleblack (8)   Trumansburg                              443    10:59.1     7
   11.  Violet Zoner (7)         Trumansburg                              446    11:07.8     P
   12.  Emma Wright (8)          Trumansburg                              444    11:11.4     P
   13.  Sophia Bennett (07)      Southern Cayuga                          427    11:24.0    10
   14.  Alyssa Fennimore (7)     Groton                                   423    11:55.3     -
   15.  Sadie Marsden (8)        Trumansburg                              439    11:56.5     -
   16.  Alex Geordiadis (8)      Trumansburg                              436    11:59.0     -
   17.  Marissa Wiemann (07)     Southern Cayuga                          433    12:25.0    11
   18.  Emily Struempfler (08)   Marathon                                 426    12:46.2     -
   19.  Lauren Collier (07)      Southern Cayuga                          429    13:13.3    12
   20.  Cassie Ives (7)          Trumansburg                              438    13:13.9     -
   21.  Maddie Hjortshoj (7)     Trumansburg                              437    13:47.6     -
   22.  Jasmine Garrow (7)       Groton                                   424    13:48.5     -
   23.  Maddy Brainard (7)       Trumansburg                              434    14:26.8     -
   24.  Rhiannon Thayer (08)     Southern Cayuga                          432    14:29.5     P
   25.  Evelyn Mckeough (7)      Trumansburg                              441    16:15.0     -
   26.  Audrey Brown (07)        Southern Cayuga                          428      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Trumansburg                              Glenn Parker (8)          4      10:16      3
                                                  Mackenzie Masters (8)     7      10:27      4
                                                  Madison Feely (7)         8      10:46      5
                                                  Alex Zoner (7)            9      10:56      6
                                                  Jersey Winkleblack (8)   10      10:59      7
                                                  Violet Zoner (7)         11      11:07
                                                  Emma Wright (8)          12      11:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:24     25

     2.  Southern Cayuga                          Emma Smith-dennis (07)    1      10:13      1
                                                  Molleigh Johnson (07)     2      10:15      2
                                                  Sophia Bennett (07)      13      11:24     10
                                                  Marissa Wiemann (07)     17      12:25     11
                                                  Lauren Collier (07)      19      13:13     12
                                                  Rhiannon Thayer (08)     24      14:29
                                                  Audrey Brown (07)        26      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 57:30     36

         Marathon                                 Emily Struempfler (08)   18      12:46

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 12:46

         Dryden                                   Amanda Jackson (8)        6      10:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 10:25

         Groton                                   Bethany Hicks (7)         3      10:15
                                                  Sam Cargian (8)           5      10:20
                                                  Alyssa Fennimore (7)     14      11:55
                                                  Jasmine Garrow (7)       22      13:48

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 46:18