[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - PSAL Group Run 2015

 ... September 26, 2015 (Van Cortlandt Park)

Results courtesy Rich Re ....

[ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 
                    PSAL Group Run & Varsity Races - 9/26/2015
                                Van Cortlandt Park
                               Last Completed Event

Event 56  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================     ESTIMATED
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points    Speed Rating
==================================================================================    ------------
  1  #203 Benjamin Freeman       Beacon High School      6:16.2   17:48.61    1       152.80   153
  2 #1628 Jacob Solomon          Bronx HS Of Science     6:17.9   17:53.39    2       151.20   151
  3 #1631 Michael Webber         Bronx HS Of Science     6:19.0   17:56.64    3       150.12   150
  4  #963 Andre Cunalata         Francis Lewis           6:20.4   18:00.70    4       148.77   149
  5 #1227 Emanuel Morales        Susan Wagner            6:22.6   18:06.70    5       146.77   147
  6 #1217 William Cuthbertso     Susan Wagner            6:25.0   18:13.65    6       144.45   144
  7  #297 Lucian Ramnarase       HS For Math,            6:25.5   18:15.04    7       143.99   144
  8 #1233 Isaiah Ruiz            Susan Wagner            6:25.6   18:15.30    8       143.90   144
  9 #1228 Matthew Morales        Susan Wagner            6:29.7   18:27.09    9       139.97   140
 10  #111 Abdelhafiz Khalil      Millennium HS           6:36.7   18:46.77   10       133.41   133
 11 #1614 Graham Herrera Mur     Bronx HS Of Science     6:42.4   19:03.08   11       127.97   128
 12 #1226 Frank Martucci         Susan Wagner            6:43.9   19:07.36   12       126.55   127
 13  #377 Luis Nieves            Mott Haven E            6:45.2   19:11.01   13       125.33   125
 14  #107 Eliott Beaufils        Millennium HS           6:46.0   19:13.38   14       124.54   125
 15 #1295 Frank Palaia           Tottenville             6:49.2   19:22.42   15       121.53   122
 16 #1474 Liam Stewart           Fiorello H L            6:51.0   19:27.39   16       119.87   120
 17 #1231 Muhammed Qadri         Susan Wagner            6:52.7   19:32.37   17       118.21   118
 18 #1629 CY Toriello            Bronx HS Of Science     6:55.7   19:40.98   18       115.34   115
 19  #275 Liam Festa             HS For Math,            6:56.3   19:42.51   19       114.83   115
 20  #959 Jarron Childs          Francis Lewis           6:57.5   19:46.01   20       113.66   114
 21 #1731 Ahmad Grinnage         Benjamin Ban            6:57.7   19:46.42   21       113.53   114
 22 #1625 Timothy Reizis         Bronx HS Of Science     6:58.1   19:47.58   22       113.14   113
 23 #1237 Arturo Vale            Susan Wagner            6:58.9   19:49.92   23       112.36   112
 24 #2164 Nicholas Coppola       Tottenville             7:00.2   19:53.73   24       111.09   111
 25  #378 Luis Siri Martinez     Mott Haven E            7:00.9   19:55.70   25       110.43   110
 26 #1622 Liam Meissner          Bronx HS Of Science     7:02.2   19:59.29   26       109.24   109
 27 #1611 Jackson Clark          Bronx HS Of Science     7:02.3   19:59.56   27       109.15   109
 28  #200 Lincoln Bernard        Beacon High School      7:02.4   19:59.82   28       109.06   109
 29  #206 Hugo Moulin            Beacon High School      7:03.2   20:02.02   29       108.33   108
 30  #112 Benjamin Leblanc       Millennium HS           7:03.4   20:02.79   30       108.07   108
 31 #1734 Isaiah Rodriguez       Benjamin Ban            7:04.8   20:06.68   31       106.77   107
 32  #293 Antonio Perez          HS For Math,            7:05.1   20:07.56   32       106.48   106
 33  #984 Joshua O Faire Smi     Francis Lewis           7:05.9   20:09.95   33       105.68   106
 34 #1304 Sean Weir              Tottenville             7:06.4   20:11.27   34       105.24   105
 35 #1471 Leonardo Maldonado     Fiorello H L            7:06.9   20:12.73   35       104.76   105
 36 #1302 Joseph Viscuso         Tottenville             7:07.3   20:13.67   36       104.44   104
 37  #954 Daniel Calero          Francis Lewis           7:08.4   20:17.05   37       103.32   103
 38  #113 Jake Scherer           Millennium HS           7:13.0   20:30.11   38       98.96    99
 39  #828 Ramanpreet Singh       Aviation Car            7:14.3   20:33.61   39       97.80    98
 40  #970 Mike Hua               Francis Lewis           7:14.5   20:34.18   40       97.61    98
 41  #281 Spencer HA             HS For Math,            7:15.1   20:35.99   41       97.00    97
 42  #373 Maliek Austin          Mott Haven E            7:15.5   20:37.01   42       96.66    97
 43  #975 Thomas Khadoo          Francis Lewis           7:19.9   20:49.52   43       92.49    92
 44 #1992 Fernando Aparicio      HS For Construction     7:21.5   20:54.01   44       91.00    91
 45  #117 Felix Wong             Millennium HS           7:21.9   20:55.18   45       90.61    91
 46  #962 Enrique Crowe          Francis Lewis           7:22.3   20:56.55   46       90.15    90
 47  #269 Wayne Chim             HS For Math,            7:22.7   20:57.42   47       89.86    90
 48  #826 Dylan Pena             Aviation Car            7:24.3   21:02.05   48       88.32    88
 49 #1298 Joseph Roman           Tottenville             7:25.9   21:06.61   49       86.80    87
 50  #294 Kittitat Powpour       HS For Math,            7:29.2   21:16.02   50       83.66    84
 51 #1284 Daniel Depaulo         Tottenville             7:29.3   21:16.37   51       83.54    84
 52 #1982 Iranian Robinson       The Scholars            7:29.8   21:17.80   52       83.07    83
 53 #1755 Santiago Hernandez     Gaynor Campus           7:31.1   21:21.51   53       81.83    82
 54  #376 Luis Martinez          Mott Haven E            7:31.7   21:23.20   54       81.27    81
 55  #432 Bariki Innis           Taft Educati            7:31.9   21:23.82   55       81.06    81
 56 #1142 Bryan Vilchis          Academy of A            7:32.0   21:24.07   56       80.98    81
 57 #1760 Jake Midgley           Gaynor Campus           7:33.4   21:27.92   57       79.69    80
 58 #1303 Matthew Weir           Tottenville             7:34.8   21:32.07   58       78.31    78
 59 #1733 Nadayab YA Joseph      Benjamin Ban            7:35.5   21:33.80   59       77.73    78
 60 #2056 Omar Ashraf            Academy of A            7:36.3   21:36.08   60       76.97    77
 61  #118 Kevin WU               Millennium HS           7:36.3   21:36.32   61       76.89    77
 62  #411 Jaime Colon            Bathgate Edu            7:38.0   21:40.99   62       75.34    75
 63  #110 Alexander Genao        Millennium HS           7:38.4   21:42.11   63       74.96    75
 64 #1134 Lorenzo Brea           Academy of A            7:38.6   21:42.82   64       74.73    75
 65 #1069 Farhan Zaman           Hillcrest               7:39.7   21:45.77   65       73.74    74
 66 #1683 Divaughn Dixon         John F. Kenn            7:40.6   21:48.43   66       72.86    73
 67  #288 Fernando Martinez      HS For Math,            7:41.4   21:50.64   67       72.12    72
 68  #410 Fabian Cabrera         Bathgate Edu            7:45.0   22:01.00   68       68.67    69
 69 #1030 Kyle Persaud           HS For Construction     7:45.9   22:03.37   69       67.88    68
 70  #379 Kevin Soler            Mott Haven E            7:47.1   22:06.92   70       66.69    67
 71 #1718 Ethan Goodman          Harry S. Truman         7:47.2   22:07.14   71       66.62    67
 72  #827 Ngima Gyal Sherpa      Aviation Car            7:47.9   22:09.14   72       65.95    66
 73 #1183 Elias Copado           William C. Bryant       7:48.2   22:10.04   73       65.65    66
 74 #1735 Javier ST Rose         Benjamin Ban            7:48.8   22:11.64   74       65.12    65
 75 #1137 Raquibul Islam         Academy of A            7:49.1   22:12.64   75       64.79    65
 76 #1759 Daniel Meiland         Gaynor Campus           7:49.4   22:13.51   76       64.50    64
 77 #1457 Thomas Chalothron      Beacon High School      7:54.5   22:27.99   77       59.67    60
 78 #1028 Jordan Moorer          HS For Construction     7:55.2   22:29.79   78       59.07    59
 79 #1686 Taje Nelson            John F. Kenn            8:00.5   22:44.87   79       54.04    54
 80  #407 Joshua Amador          Bathgate Edu            8:01.4   22:47.64   80       53.12    53
 81 #1135 Sonam Dorjee           Academy of A            8:06.6   23:02.20   81       48.27    48
 82 #1184 John Flores            William C. Bryant       8:08.0   23:06.24   82       46.92    47
 83 #1510 Callum Nissen          Columbia Sec            8:08.7   23:08.32   83       46.23    46
 84 #1037 Raymond Vargas         HS For Construction     8:11.2   23:15.26   84       43.91    44
 85 #1472 Joshua Moody           Fiorello H L            8:12.2   23:18.12   85       42.96    43
 86  #255 Jai Smith              Columbia Sec            8:12.4   23:18.61   86       42.80    43
 87 #1758 Ferdi Lesporis         Gaynor Campus           8:12.8   23:20.02   87       42.33    42
 88  #207 James Nightengale      Beacon High School      8:13.1   23:20.82   88       42.06    42
 89 #1467 Davide Bianchi         Fiorello H L            8:13.3   23:21.36   89       41.88    42
 90 #1023 Garrett Hicks          HS For Construction     8:15.0   23:26.20   90       40.27    40
 91 #1182 Jovani Amaxtal         William C. Bryant       8:16.2   23:29.64   91       39.12    39
 92  #819 Shrey Dimri            Aviation Car            8:17.8   23:34.14   92       37.62    38
 93  #430 Shaun Juni Fletche     Taft Educati            8:18.4   23:35.73   93       37.09    37
 94  #253 Nour Jedidi            Columbia Sec            8:21.5   23:44.74   94       34.09    34
 95 #1981 Peter Ebert            The Scholars            8:24.0   23:51.79   95       31.74    32
 96  #818 Lobsang Chodak         Aviation Car            8:24.7   23:53.73   96       31.09    31
 97 #1732 Charles Gyedu          Benjamin Ban            8:28.8   24:05.41   97       27.20    27
 98 #1983 Anthony Saravo         The Scholars            8:30.3   24:09.57   98       25.81    26
 99 #1901 Simranjit Singh        HS For Arts             8:30.8   24:11.02   99       25.33    25
100 #1687 Oscar Victoria         John F. Kenn            8:38.8   24:33.82  100       17.73    18
101 #1064 Isaiah Campbell        Hillcrest               8:42.7   24:44.73  101       14.09    14
102 #1468 Niels Blumel           Fiorello H L            8:45.6   24:52.95  102       11.35    11
103 #1066 Moroni Guevara         Hillcrest               8:47.0   24:57.05  103       9.98     10
104 #1684 Emmanuel Kobara        John F. Kenn            8:47.9   24:59.58  104       9.14     9
105 #1031 Harmanpree Singh       HS For Construction     8:49.4   25:03.95  105       7.68     8
106 #1682 Olayemi Biao Adza      John F. Kenn            8:50.0   25:05.67  106       7.11     7
107 #1475 Noah Timmer            Fiorello H L            8:52.9   25:13.92  107       4.36     4
108 #1029 Jonathan Peralta       HS For Construction     8:55.2   25:20.33  108
109  #435 Abubakar Muhammed      Taft Educati            8:55.9   25:22.32  109
110  #415 Jose Perez             Bathgate Edu            8:56.2   25:23.04  110
111 #1761 Richard Serrano        Gaynor Campus           8:57.1   25:25.61  111
112 #1984 Oneil Smith            The Scholars            8:57.2   25:25.93  112
113 #1714 Christophe Ames        Harry S. Truman         8:59.3   25:32.05  113
114 #1719 Brandon Ocasio         Harry S. Truman         9:03.1   25:42.74  114
115  #428 Yasser Ahmmad          Taft Educati            9:05.5   25:49.74  115
116 #1900 Caesar Cuzco           HS For Arts             9:13.3   26:11.67  116
117 #1186 Michael Lin            William C. Bryant       9:15.7   26:18.57  117
118   #91 Corey Dell             Chelsea Care            9:23.5   26:40.86  118
119  #835 Jesus Rios             HS For Arts             9:28.0   26:53.45  119
120 #1757 Julian Kyere           Gaynor Campus           9:32.0   27:04.94  120
121 #1681 Donnell Anthony        John F. Kenn            9:32.3   27:05.73  121
122   #97 Galen Oettel           Chelsea Care            9:34.9   27:13.05  122
123   #88 Brennen Cordero        Chelsea Care            9:35.6   27:15.05  123
124  #103 Luke Sorcio            Chelsea Care            9:37.9   27:21.67  124
125  #408 Ely Ballinas           Bathgate Edu            9:48.3   27:51.07  125
126 #1572 Alfredo Zolano         Bathgate Edu            9:48.9   27:52.80  126
127 #1185 Kenyi Flores           William C. Bryant       9:50.1   27:56.37  127
128  #252 Adam Cooper            Columbia Sec            9:55.1   28:10.58  128
129 #1980 Patryk Czyzo           The Scholars           10:10.4   28:53.89  129
130 #1188 Harsh Dhar Patel       William C. Bryant      10:18.2   29:16.14  130
131  #102 Luis Santos            Chelsea Care           10:22.6   29:28.56  131
132  #254 Albert Peguero         Columbia Sec           10:23.1   29:29.95  132
133   #89 Aidan Culver           Chelsea Care           10:23.6   29:31.55  133
134 #1721 Adrian Ramirez         Harry S. Truman        10:28.7   29:45.83  134
135 #1068 Diosmar Perez          Hillcrest              10:28.7   29:46.10  135
136 #1065 Kelvin Flores          Hillcrest              10:30.9   29:52.14  136
137 #1680 Albis Almanzar         John F. Kenn           10:34.2   30:01.65  137
138  #434 Joshua Martinez        Taft Educati           10:43.4   30:27.61  138
139 #1720 Jacob Putter           Harry S. Truman        10:48.0   30:40.86  139
140 #1899 Darren Cheng           HS For Arts            11:04.8   31:28.42  140
141 #1716 Shawn Basdeo           Harry S. Truman        11:54.1   33:48.51  141
142 #1470 Ronan Madden           Fiorello H L           11:55.8   33:53.55  142
143  #832 Michael Jaskowski      HS For Arts            11:57.6   33:58.52  143
144 #1570 Luiz Gomez             Bathgate Edu           12:01.6   34:09.90  144
145  #831 Abraham Bethley        HS For Arts            13:35.1   38:35.51  145
146  #833 Aeron Lim              HS For Arts            13:35.2   38:35.80  146
147  #589 Kashawn Ball           Harry Van Ar           13:35.3   38:36.08  147
148  #591 Brandon Reivers        Harry Van Ar           13:35.4   38:36.46  148
149  #592 Christian Rowe         Harry Van Ar           15:15.2   43:20.00  149
150 #1774 Kerry Thompson         Harry Van Ar           15:15.6   43:21.00  150
151 #1773 Melshawn Richey        Harry Van Ar           16:05.9   45:44.00  151
152  #590 Khaleel Nelson         Harry Van Ar           16:19.0   46:21.22  152
153 #1987 Tanjil Uddin           The Scholars           16:23.3   46:33.25  153

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Susan Wagner                 40    5    6    8    9   12   17   23
      Total Time:  1:32:10.10
         Average:    18:26.02
   2 Bronx HS Of Science          56    2    3   11   18   22   26   27
      Total Time:  1:34:21.67
         Average:    18:52.34
   3 Francis Lewis               134    4   20   33   37   40   43   46
      Total Time:  1:38:47.89
         Average:    19:45.58
   4 Millennium HS               137   10   14   30   38   45   61   63
      Total Time:  1:39:28.23
         Average:    19:53.65
   5 HS For Math, Science and    146    7   19   32   41   47   50   67
      Total Time:  1:39:38.52
         Average:    19:55.71
   6 Tottenville                 158   15   24   34   36   49   51   58
      Total Time:  1:40:47.70
         Average:    20:09.54
   7 Mott Haven Educational Ca   204   13   25   42   54   70
      Total Time:  1:43:13.84
         Average:    20:38.77
   8 Beacon High School          223    1   28   29   77   88
      Total Time:  1:43:39.26
         Average:    20:43.86
   9 Benjamin Banneker Academy   282   21   31   59   74   97
      Total Time:  1:47:43.95
         Average:    21:32.79
  10 Fiorello H Laguardia        327   16   35   85   89  102  107  142
      Total Time:  1:51:12.55
         Average:    22:14.51
  11 Academy of American Studi   336   56   60   64   75   81
      Total Time:  1:49:57.81
         Average:    21:59.57
  12 Aviation Career & Technic   347   39   48   72   92   96
      Total Time:  1:51:12.67
         Average:    22:14.54
  13 HS For Construction         365   44   69   78   84   90  105  108
      Total Time:  1:52:08.63
         Average:    22:25.73
  14 Gaynor Campus               384   53   57   76   87  111  120
      Total Time:  1:53:48.57
         Average:    22:45.72
  15 Bathgate Educational Comp   445   62   68   80  110  125  126  144
      Total Time:  1:59:43.74
         Average:    23:56.75
  16 John F. Kennedy Campus      455   66   79  100  104  106  121  137
      Total Time:  1:59:12.37
         Average:    23:50.48
  17 The Scholars Academy        486   52   95   98  112  129  153
      Total Time:  2:03:38.98
         Average:    24:43.80
  18 William C. Bryant           490   73   82   91  117  127  130
      Total Time:  2:03:00.86
         Average:    24:36.18
  19 Taft Educational Campus     510   55   93  109  115  138
      Total Time:  2:06:39.22
         Average:    25:19.85
  20 Columbia Secondary School   523   83   86   94  128  132
      Total Time:  2:07:52.20
         Average:    25:34.44
  21 Hillcrest                   540   65  101  103  135  136
      Total Time:  2:11:05.79
         Average:    26:13.16
  22 Harry S. Truman             571   71  113  114  134  139  141
      Total Time:  2:13:48.62
         Average:    26:45.73
  23 HS For Arts & Business      617   99  116  119  140  143  145  146
      Total Time:  2:22:43.08
         Average:    28:32.62
  24 Chelsea Career and Techni   618  118  122  123  124  131  133
      Total Time:  2:17:59.19
         Average:    27:35.84
  25 Harry Van Arsdale Educati   745  147  148  149  150  151  152
      Total Time:  3:29:37.54
         Average:    41:55.51



Boys 5k Run CC Junior/Senior                                                            ESTIMATED
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time     Speed Rating
==================================================================================     ------------
    1  1908  Muhamed Bicic                   Townsend Harris              17:31.00     158.67   159
    2  2151  Brandon Romero                  Port Richmond                18:10.32     145.56   146
    3   729  Humberto Wallace                James Madison                18:21.77     141.74   142
    4  1823  Akeem Aaron                     Thomas Jefferson Campus      18:56.43     130.19   130
    5  1239  Piotr Zarzecki                  Susan Wagner                 18:56.95     130.02   130
    6  1219  Douglas Friedman                Susan Wagner                 19:06.58     126.81   127
    7   154  Daniel Glus                     Hunter College High Schoo    19:08.33     126.22   126
    8   898  Sebastian Toro                  Bayside High School          19:18.68     122.77   123
    9   163  Hong Jie Luo                    Hunter College High Schoo    19:27.75     119.75   120
   10  1827  Akahnni Delgado                 Thomas Jefferson Campus      19:36.88     116.71   117
   11  1826  Paul Campbell                   Thomas Jefferson Campus      19:42.88     114.71   115
   12  1222  Daniel Hernandez                Susan Wagner                 19:44.90     114.03   114
   13  1220  Michael Gagliano                Susan Wagner                 20:02.81     108.06   108
   14   938  James Horn                      Benjamin N. Cardozo High     20:09.95     105.68   106
   15  1627  Leon Scheffs Bevingt            Bronx HS Of Science          20:14.99     104.00   104
   16     8  Joshua Waldman                  Bard High School Early Co    20:19.13     102.62   103
   17   940  Timothy Yen                     Benjamin N. Cardozo High     20:23.46     101.18   101
   18  2181  Frank Morganti                  Csihs/McCown                 20:27.91     99.70    100
   19  1223  Joshua Lam                      Susan Wagner                 20:31.14     98.62    99
   20   813  Ramiro Cortez                   Newtown                      20:35.21     97.26    97
   21   159  Hongying Huang                  Hunter College High Schoo    20:44.15     94.28    94
   22   630  Tevin Singh                     Medgar Evers College Prep    20:51.98     91.67    92
   23  1224  John Laureno                    Susan Wagner                 20:52.42     91.53    92
   24   280  Prasid Gupta                    HS For Math, Science and     20:52.90     91.37    91
   25  1229  Jared NG                        Susan Wagner                 20:55.53     90.49    90
   26  1633  Marc Zitelli                    Bronx HS Of Science          21:03.36     87.88    88
   27   150  Stephen Chan                    Hunter College High Schoo    21:03.72     87.76    88
   28   345  Ricardo Mejia                   Hostos Lincoln Academy       21:11.89     85.04    85
   29  1505  Philippe Tirgari                Manhattan Center for Scie    21:15.94     83.69    84
   30  1825  Denzelle Anglin                 Thomas Jefferson Campus      21:16.89     83.37    83
   31  1041  Luis Carchi                     Forest Hills                 21:19.81     82.40    82
   32   956  Jackson Chen                    Francis Lewis                21:21.38     81.87    82
   33  2148  Gerald Obermayer                Port Richmond                21:29.92     79.03    79
   34  1203  Christophe Daurio               Petrides                     21:33.86     77.71    78
   35   347  Joel Nunez                      Hostos Lincoln Academy       21:36.50     76.83    77
   36  1626  Charles Robinson                Bronx HS Of Science          21:36.85     76.72    77
   37   825  Romeo Orea                      Aviation Career & Technic    21:37.33     76.56    77
   38   114  Talon Smith                     Millennium HS                21:41.00     75.33    75
   39   670  Omari Ottley                    Paul Robeson Campus High     21:41.41     75.20    75
   40   957  Jerry Chen                      Francis Lewis                21:42.71     74.76    75
   41   882  Brian Chew                      Bayside High School          21:43.96     74.35    74
   42  1616  Zhixi Huang                     Bronx HS Of Science          21:45.97     73.68    74
   43  1624  Noah Paige                      Bronx HS Of Science          21:47.69     73.10    73
   44  1358  Derreck Yang                    Csihs/McCown                 21:48.18     72.94    73
   45   602  Shayne Simpson                  Boys and Girls High Schoo    21:52.30     71.57    72
   46  1428  Wellington Lema                 HS Environmental Studies     21:53.51     71.16    71
   47   979  Daniel Melo                     Francis Lewis                21:55.77     70.41    70
   48  1847  Corey Ross                      Abraham Lincoln High Scho    21:57.46     69.85    70
   49   671  Geoffrey Richard                Paul Robeson Campus High     21:58.22     69.59    70
   50   892  Kevin Ortiz                     Bayside High School          22:12.32     64.89    65
   51   665  Jovanni Jules                   Paul Robeson Campus High     22:16.59     63.47    63
   52   295  Michael Proudnikov              HS For Math, Science and     22:24.01     61.00    61
   53  1207  Kevin Velez                     Petrides                     22:24.61     60.80    61
   54  1704  Tawaun Harrison                 Christopher Columbus Camp    22:31.61     58.46    58
   55   289  Edward McAdams                  HS For Math, Science and     22:34.02     57.66    58
   56  1604  Kevin Alvarenga                 Bronx HS Of Science          22:34.61     57.46    57
   57  2090  Jude Nicholson                  Petrides                     22:36.35     56.88    57
   58   724  Anthony Ferrara                 James Madison                22:36.97     56.68    57
   59  1042  Ritchie Chen                    Forest Hills                 22:39.77     55.74    56
   60   116  Andres Varela                   Millennium HS                22:40.20     55.60    56
   61  1526  Rolman Gonzalez                 Hostos Lincoln Academy       22:41.11     55.30    55
   62  1206  Krzysztof Ostaszewski           Petrides                     22:46.69     53.44    53
   63  1205  Patrick Hurley                  Petrides                     22:47.77     53.08    53
   64   980  Joseph Miranda                  Francis Lewis                22:49.38     52.54    53
   65   300  Koki Shido                      HS For Math, Science and     22:51.48     51.84    52
   66   296  Roberto Ramirez                 HS For Math, Science and     22:53.92     51.03    51
   67  1500  Ethan Orejuela                  Martin L. King Jr            22:57.71     49.76    50
   68   283  Samuel Harris                   HS For Math, Science and     22:58.80     49.40    49
   69  2177  Dillon Duncan                   Csihs/McCown                 23:03.39     47.87    48
   70  1607  Max Brandell                    Bronx HS Of Science          23:04.16     47.61    48
   71  1920  Fahim Nousad                    Townsend Harris              23:05.43     47.19    47
   72   812  Ali Camara                      Newtown                      23:11.43     45.19    45
   73   829  Derek Urbina                    Aviation Career & Technic    23:14.87     44.04    44
   74   299  Vincent Sangpo                  HS For Math, Science and     23:19.63     42.46    42
   75   815  Oscar Salguero                  Newtown                      23:20.16     42.28    42
   76   972  Talal Jawed                     Francis Lewis                23:23.28     41.24    41
   77  1368  William Delince                 Lab Museum United            23:41.79     35.07    35
   78  2027  Kaylash Autar                   HS for Law Enforcement &     23:53.48     31.17    31
   79   978  Willy MACHUCA                   Francis Lewis                24:07.76     26.41    26
   80   631  Deeon ST Jean                   Medgar Evers College Prep    24:27.14     19.95    20
   81  1705  Brian Lora                      Christopher Columbus Camp    24:28.08     19.64    20
   82  1204  Sean Gillespie                  Petrides                     24:29.55     19.15    19
   83  1166  Christophe Rendon               Information Technology HS    24:34.42     17.53    18
   84   899  Logan Vazquez                   Bayside High School          24:34.92     17.36    17
   85   108  Oscar Docavo                    Millennium HS                24:41.82     15.06    15
   86   138  Omari Hall                      Pace HS                      24:51.55     11.82    12
   87  2149  Mirage Peduru Hewage            Port Richmond                25:03.19     7.94     8
   88  1174  Henry Guaman                    Long Island City             25:09.06
   89  1497  Sergio Furcal                   Martin L. King Jr            25:40.76
   90   284  Anand Karmaker                  HS For Math, Science and     25:44.15
   91  2061  Terun Kumar                     Academy of American Studi    26:16.83
   92  2060  Achilleas Karayianidis          Academy of American Studi    26:19.66
   93  1377  Desmond Tomaselli               Lab Museum United            26:25.19
   94   603  Kareem Whittick                 Boys and Girls High Schoo    26:26.63
   95  2028  Justin McCarthy                 HS for Law Enforcement &     26:26.96
   96   119  Mei Cheng Zheng                 Millennium HS                27:17.00
   97   726  John Lewis                      James Madison                27:32.21
   98   830  Caleb Wong                      Aviation Career & Technic    27:54.15
   99  1514  Kalief Hall                     Community Health Academy     28:06.49
  100   632  Andre Syphertt                  Medgar Evers College Prep    28:10.16
  101  1702  Micah Campbell                  Christopher Columbus Camp    28:14.32
  102  1536  Jalen Natera                    South Bronx                  28:16.59
  103  1429  Nicholas Louie                  HS Environmental Studies     28:29.81
  104  1494  Zaheer Adams                    Martin L. King Jr            28:36.87
  105   348  Abu Bakr Rahman                 Hostos Lincoln Academy       28:49.20
  106   109  Jeremy Eng                      Millennium HS                29:36.25
  107  1432  Raimundo Sanchez                HS Environmental Studies     29:51.97
  108   624  Isaiah Mondesir                 Medgar Evers College Prep    29:59.70
  109   939  Zachary Riccardo                Benjamin N. Cardozo High     30:02.37
  110   115  Jaxon Stams                     Millennium HS                30:14.49
  111  1175  Joseph Rivera                   Long Island City             30:56.71
  112  1498  Jason Miller                    Martin L. King Jr            31:07.83
  113  1430  Haoran MA                       HS Environmental Studies     31:38.94
  114  2499  shuguan taylor                  Roosevelt Campus             31:41.99
  115  1844  Saifulai Jalloh                 Abraham Lincoln High Scho    32:09.07
  116   627  Shaun Roberts                   Medgar Evers College Prep    32:21.62
  117  2497  kuron williams                  Roosevelt Campus             32:56.30
  118   523  Ndibmo Umanah                   Evander Childs Campus        33:03.30
  119     3  Jonathan Lui                    Bard High School Early Co    33:20.84
  120  1139  Besham Naraine                  Academy of American Studi    33:35.61
  121  1511  Jonathan Aquino                 Community Health Academy     33:55.60
  122  1727  Javohan Nelson                  Evander Childs Campus        34:30.96
  123  1515  Oscar Paredes                   Community Health Academy     37:51.47



Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Sophomore                                                          ESTIMATED
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time     Speed Rating
==================================================================================     ------------
    1  1503  Jesus Jimenez                   Manhattan Center for Scie    14:47.70     138.71   139
    2  1395  Min Hein Htet                   Stuyvesant High School       15:36.73     120.74   121
    3   968  Nicolas Gutierrez               Francis Lewis                15:39.63     119.67   120
    4   600  Sha Heem Hunter                 Boys and Girls High Schoo    15:54.57     114.19   114
    5   881  Jonathan Chacko                 Bayside High School          15:55.30     113.93   114
    6   936  Zachary Effros                  Benjamin N. Cardozo High     15:57.70     113.05   113
    7  2153  Nicholas Berbari                Susan Wagner                 16:01.51     111.65   112
    8   237  Jose Morales                    Manhattan Center for Scie    16:06.07     109.98   110
    9   274  Brandon Fajardo                 HS For Math, Science and     16:07.32     109.52   110
   10  1232  Enis Rama                       Susan Wagner                 16:10.44     108.37   108
   11  1605  Quinn Bardwell                  Bronx HS Of Science          16:31.27     100.74   101
   12  1414  Brian Zhong                     Stuyvesant High School       16:31.75     100.56   101
   13  1214  Mahmoud Abdalla                 Susan Wagner                 16:33.19     100.03   100
   14  1043  Ali Sayed                       Forest Hills                 16:38.04     98.25    98
   15  1040  Andrew Brown                    Forest Hills                 16:41.79     96.88    97
   16  1289  Connor Griffin                  Tottenville                  16:42.91     96.47    96
   17  1407  Jesse Sit                       Stuyvesant High School       16:44.83     95.77    96
   18     4  Ethan Rosenblum                 Bard High School Early Co    16:45.27     95.60    96
   19  1533  Kenneth Ynoa                    Bronx School/Law, Govt &     16:48.31     94.49    94
   20   279  Miles Greenblatt                HS For Math, Science and     16:50.29     93.76    94
   21   888  Joseph Liu                      Bayside High School          16:50.80     93.58    94
   22   266  Ifte Ahmed                      HS For Math, Science and     16:53.28     92.66    93
   23  1371  Drew Miller                     Lab Museum United            16:54.92     92.06    92
   24   282  Kevin Han                       HS For Math, Science and     16:59.50     90.39    90
   25   141  Raul Vazquez                    Pace HS                      17:04.24     88.65    89
   26   951  Philippe Bernardin              Francis Lewis                17:09.39     86.76    87
   27  1300  Philip Solimeo                  Tottenville                  17:14.10     85.03    85
   28   413  Hason Gonzalez                  Bathgate Educational Comp    17:14.40     84.92    85
   29    94  Rodwell Masquitta               Chelsea Career and Techni    17:19.38     83.09    83
   30  1386  William Berman                  Stuyvesant High School       17:22.50     81.95    82
   31  1399  Chauncey Lau                    Stuyvesant High School       17:25.79     80.74    81
   32   306  James Yoo                       HS For Math, Science and     17:27.28     80.20    80
   33  1829  Donte Plunkett                  Thomas Jefferson Campus      17:34.00
   34  1454  Jackie Chen                     Pace HS                      17:34.46
   35  1280  John Cialino                    Tottenville                  17:35.36
   36  1610  Alexander Chiu                  Bronx HS Of Science          17:41.07
   37     6  Christophe Stauffer             Bard High School Early Co    17:44.89
   38  1297  Sebastian Pepe                  Tottenville                  17:47.74
   39   367  Cyril Akpakli                   South Bronx                  17:48.89
   40  1044  Fabian Tan                      Forest Hills                 17:52.13
   41   305  Eric Wiener                     HS For Math, Science and     17:55.39
   42   622  Devin Johnson                   Medgar Evers College Prep    17:57.83
   43  1176  Luis Sanchez                    Long Island City             17:59.56
   44   287  Max LI                          HS For Math, Science and     18:00.70
   45   814  Victor Salazar                  Newtown                      18:07.34
   46   272  Abraham Drogin                  HS For Math, Science and     18:08.00
   47  1140  Alexander Ramirez               Academy of American Studi    18:08.84
   48  1357  Alexander Petillo               Csihs/McCown                 18:11.81
   49  1620  Nathaniel Kushnirsky            Bronx HS Of Science          18:21.37
   50  1615  Lambert Huang                   Bronx HS Of Science          18:26.46
   51  1409  Thomas Thread                   Stuyvesant High School       18:31.46
   52  1296  Alphonse Pepe                   Tottenville                  18:37.70
   53  1216  Ridley Cheung                   Susan Wagner                 18:39.27
   54   885  Daniel Hadary                   Bayside High School          18:40.02
   55  1618  Eric Jiang                      Bronx HS Of Science          18:41.43
   56  1283  Joseph DE Mario                 Tottenville                  18:43.60
   57  1282  Anthony DE Mario                Tottenville                  18:49.50
   58   278  Danny Gong                      HS For Math, Science and     18:50.44
   59  1400  Austin Leung                    Stuyvesant High School       18:58.92
   60  1606  Themistokl Bournias             Bronx HS Of Science          19:13.25
   61   958  Julian Chen                     Francis Lewis                19:16.04
   62  1136  Tran Hennessy                   Academy of American Studi    19:19.28
   63  1946  Karunaraj Johnson               Bayside High School          19:21.89
   64   937  Gaetan Fleurentin               Benjamin N. Cardozo High     19:36.64
   65  1756  Yuan Huang                      Gaynor Campus                19:41.74
   66    99  Davion Osbourne                 Chelsea Career and Techni    19:42.41
   67   286  Matthew Lau                     HS For Math, Science and     19:42.79
   68   417  Manny Salazar                   Bathgate Educational Comp    19:51.39
   69   950  Omar Abouhasswa                 Francis Lewis                19:54.28
   70  1293  Vincenzo Mezzio                 Tottenville                  20:03.89
   71   893  Peter Pizzonia                  Bayside High School          20:11.00
   72   617  Nathaniel Fairweatherlewi       Medgar Evers College Prep    20:27.69
   73   626  Cameron Phillips                Medgar Evers College Prep    20:28.88
   74  1531  Jovahn Roumell                  Bronx School/Law, Govt &     20:29.81
   75   883  Spencer Chin                    Bayside High School          20:37.79
   76   935  Alexandros Andreou              Benjamin N. Cardozo High     20:50.53
   77   955  Isac Campis                     Francis Lewis                20:53.91
   78  1947  Stephen Kwok                    Bayside High School          21:25.53
   79   973  Max Kaufman                     Francis Lewis                21:29.75
   80  1985  Benjamin Tieu                   The Scholars Academy         21:32.48
   81   233  Allan Guillen                   Manhattan Center for Scie    21:41.22
   82  1172  Adrian Figueroa                 Long Island City             21:58.50
   83     7  Rainer Turim                    Bard High School Early Co    21:59.46
   84   901  Damien Yee                      Bayside High School          22:07.93
   85  1376  Kevin Stewart-Mercuri           Lab Museum United            22:08.24
   86   431  Carlon Hosten                   Taft Educational Campus      22:51.59
   87   894  Arun Ramphal                    Bayside High School          22:53.17
   88  1138  Patrick Kolodziej               Academy of American Studi    24:02.12
   89   142  Kevin Wang                      Pace HS                      24:16.10
   90   429  Edward Avila Sanchez            Taft Educational Campus      24:55.21
   91   104  Danaury Toribio Hernand         Chelsea Career and Techni    24:57.16
   92   834  Carlos Rios                     HS For Arts & Business       25:16.34
   93   418  Matthew Sanchez                 Bathgate Educational Comp    25:21.02
   94  1986  Louis Torres                    The Scholars Academy         26:10.27
   95  1164  Daniel Nunez                    Information Technology HS    28:58.71
   96   520  Bocheng HU                      Evander Childs Campus        29:10.89
      

 

 Girls Varsity Results
 
                    PSAL Group Run & Varsity Races - 9/26/2015
                                Van Cortlandt Park
                               Last Completed Event

Event 556  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================     ESTIMATED
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points    Speed Rating
==================================================================================    ------------
  1  #466 Aaliyah Regg Wajid     Dewitt Clinton          6:59.9   19:52.69    1       115.44   11
  2   #47 Zovinar Khrimian       Stuyvesant H            7:34.7   21:31.58    2       82.47    82
  3 #1492 Emily Tavares          Fiorello H L            7:42.2   21:52.84    3       75.39    75
  4 #1489 Kathryn Phelps         Fiorello H L            7:53.6   22:25.28    4       64.57    65
  5 #1015 Channelle Wong         Francis Lewis           7:54.2   22:26.92    5       64.03    64
  6  #863 Noreen Mohsin          Townsend Harris         7:54.6   22:28.24    6       63.59    64
  7 #1329 Allison Santorelli     Tottenville             7:55.9   22:31.85    7       62.38    62
  8  #121 Ajda Celebi            Millennium HS           8:00.4   22:44.69    8       58.10    58
  9 #1262 Amanda Melian          Susan Wagner            8:01.9   22:48.98    9       56.67    57
 10 #1314 Theresa Giardina       Tottenville             8:06.0   23:00.48   10       52.84    53
 11   #35 Catriona Breen         Stuyvesant H            8:07.2   23:03.92   11       51.69    52
 12 #1241 Gianna Bolusi          Susan Wagner            8:07.7   23:05.50   12       51.17    51
 13 #1264 Jody NG                Susan Wagner            8:07.9   23:05.89   13       51.04    51
 14 #1324 Juliana Mangano        Tottenville             8:11.2   23:15.48   14       47.84    48
 15  #697 Maureesha Stewart      Clara Barton            8:14.2   23:23.80   15       45.07    45
 16 #1320 Emma Kay               Tottenville             8:15.0   23:26.11   16       44.30    44
 17 #1330 Dayna Smerina          Tottenville             8:15.9   23:28.70   17       43.43    43
 18  #464 Aaliyah Perez          Dewitt Clinton          8:18.2   23:35.10   18       41.30    41
 19 #1278 Christina Yip          Susan Wagner            8:19.3   23:38.32   19       40.23    40
 20  #846 Yasmeen Ally           Townsend Harris         8:23.6   23:50.65   20       36.12    36
 21 #1265 Emily Nicholson        Susan Wagner            8:25.8   23:56.95   21       34.02    34
 22 #1640 Nessa Foxe             Bronx HS Of Science     8:28.9   24:05.52   22       31.16    31
 23 #1267 Leeanna Oakes          Susan Wagner            8:29.8   24:08.15   23       30.28    30
 24  #682 Bryann Sandy           Paul Robeson            8:30.1   24:09.17   24       29.94    30
 25  #906 Mateel Cameron         Bayside High School     8:30.3   24:09.47   25       29.84    30
 26 #1006 Jennifer Molina        Francis Lewis           8:31.8   24:13.95   26       28.35    28
 27  #784 Isabel Leonardrose     Midwood                 8:32.1   24:14.82   27       28.06    28
 28 #1196 Ellesa Naito           William C. Bryant       8:32.7   24:16.29   28       27.57    28
 29  #135 Carly Sorenson         Millennium HS           8:34.0   24:20.15   29       26.28    26
 30  #860 Wendy Liu              Townsend Harris         8:43.6   24:47.27   30       17.24    17
 31  #856 Joanna Huo             Townsend Harris         8:43.9   24:48.30   31       16.90    17
 32   #51 Gracy Lin              Stuyvesant H            8:45.2   24:51.89   32       15.70    16
 33 #1934 Neisa Yin              Townsend Harris         8:47.9   24:59.60   33       13.13    13
 34 #1050 Polly Chu              Forest Hills            8:48.2   25:00.39   34       12.87    13
 35 #1331 Rosemarie Smerina      Tottenville             8:49.7   25:04.72   35       11.43    11
 36 #1243 Lianna Cohen           Susan Wagner            8:50.0   25:05.65   36       11.12    11
 37 #1045 Valeria Bailon         Forest Hills            8:52.9   25:13.82   37       8.39     8
 38 #1421 Anna Quach             Stuyvesant H            8:56.6   25:24.23   38
 39   #36 Margaret Burkart       Stuyvesant H            8:58.5   25:29.65   39
 40 #1678 Elizabeth Zhao         Bronx HS Of Science     8:59.9   25:33.56   40
 41  #934 Rona WU                Bayside High School     9:01.5   25:38.20   41
 42  #766 Aziza Daniel           Midwood                 9:02.5   25:40.98   42
 43  #767 Arianah Denoon         Midwood                 9:03.9   25:44.97   43
 44  #913 Bibi Hassan            Bayside High School     9:04.4   25:46.59   44
 45   #46 Ariella Kahan          Stuyvesant H            9:06.9   25:53.55   45
 46  #688 Megan James            Clara Barton            9:08.0   25:56.61   46
 47  #127 Elizabeth Granowsk     Millennium HS           9:08.4   25:57.91   47
 48  #123 Elaine Dong            Millennium HS           9:09.0   25:59.65   48
 49  #810 Marta Tsyndra          Grover Cleveland        9:11.6   26:06.89   49
 50  #454 Amber Ayala            Dewitt Clinton          9:11.7   26:07.26   50
 51  #230 Gemma Sorenson         Beacon High School      9:11.9   26:07.78   51
 52 #1000 Andrea Guzman          Francis Lewis           9:12.1   26:08.31   52
 53 #1644 Margalit Katz          Bronx HS Of Science     9:18.2   26:25.80   53
 54  #681 Alyssa Sandy           Paul Robeson            9:19.7   26:29.92   54
 55  #862 Brianna Manginelli     Townsend Harris         9:19.8   26:30.34   55
 56  #849 Sasha Balkaran         Townsend Harris         9:22.0   26:36.45   56
 57 #1311 Laura Finnegan         Tottenville             9:23.3   26:40.15   57
 58 #1843 Adilia Verde           Fort Hamilton           9:24.3   26:42.87   58
 59 #1880 Kai Smith              Sheepshead Bay          9:25.2   26:45.57   59
 60 #1642 Olivia Guan            Bronx HS Of Science     9:27.1   26:51.07   60
 61  #723 Oleksandra Zovdun      Edward R. Mu            9:27.8   26:53.00   61
 62 #1771 Caroline Triolo        Gaynor Campus           9:28.1   26:53.68   62
 63  #803 Marie Zamor            Midwood                 9:32.4   27:06.04   63
 64  #787 Abeer Naeem            Midwood                 9:32.7   27:06.98   64
 65   #56 Luna Oiwa              Stuyvesant H            9:34.3   27:11.32   65
 66 #1862 Chloe Muniz            Edward R. Mu            9:36.4   27:17.30   66
 67  #120 Chloe Carter Daves     Millennium HS           9:37.5   27:20.52   67
 68 #1057 Amber Mohsin           Forest Hills            9:38.0   27:21.80   68
 69  #460 Kiera Lamar Vanter     Dewitt Clinton          9:38.3   27:22.68   69
 70  #463 Aliyah McLean          Dewitt Clinton          9:39.9   27:27.32   70
 71 #1493 Alice Zheng            Fiorello H L            9:40.5   27:29.14   71
 72 #1191 Angie Calle            William C. Bryant       9:44.7   27:40.87   72
 73 #1482 Ashley Gonzabay        Fiorello H L            9:47.6   27:49.32   73
 74  #924 Jasmine Nieves         Bayside High School     9:51.0   27:58.89   74
 75 #1663 Maya Shah              Bronx HS Of Science     9:52.9   28:04.35   75
 76 #1058 Jennifer Moradel       Forest Hills            9:54.9   28:09.93   76
 77 #1197 Sherly Quezada San     William C. Bryant       9:55.4   28:11.34   77
 78  #903 Ludmila Arce           Bayside High School     9:55.7   28:12.16   78
 79  #467 Djeneba Samake         Dewitt Clinton          9:57.9   28:18.42   79
 80 #1767 Maria MC Carthy        Gaynor Campus           9:58.6   28:20.36   80
 81  #211 Tess Adams             Beacon High School      9:58.7   28:20.75   81
 82  #459 Kendall Jackson        Dewitt Clinton          9:59.4   28:22.72   82
 83 #1657 Masha Miura            Bronx HS Of Science    10:04.4   28:36.84   83
 84 #1885 Nicol Diaz             Grover Cleveland       10:05.7   28:40.66   84
 85 #1647 Susannah Lara Gres     Bronx HS Of Science    10:07.9   28:46.76   85
 86  #695 Reneece Skeen          Clara Barton           10:10.3   28:53.59   86
 87  #696 SH Vone Smith          Clara Barton           10:13.6   29:03.05   87
 88  #994 Sacesha Bennett        Francis Lewis          10:13.9   29:04.01   88
 89  #998 Leah Fang              Francis Lewis          10:14.9   29:06.68   89
 90 #1809 Abigail McGlashan      Clara Barton           10:18.2   29:16.19   90
 91 #1842 Yeliz Sezgin           Fort Hamilton          10:20.4   29:22.43   91
 92 #1837 Andzela Giza           Fort Hamilton          10:22.4   29:28.05   92
 93  #920 Latoya Lambert         Bayside High School    10:23.3   29:30.55   93
 94 #1444 Madelene Sucuzhana     HS Environme           10:24.6   29:34.37   94
 95  #214 Molly Cohen            Beacon High School     10:25.0   29:35.42   95
 96 #1952 Jodi Jean              Bayside High School    10:25.3   29:36.43   96
 97 #1012 Molly Strauss          Francis Lewis          10:28.2   29:44.44   97
 98 #1194 Stefanie Guaman        William C. Bryant      10:28.9   29:46.67   98
 99  #528 Nikita Hall            Evander Chil           10:30.5   29:51.17   99
100 #1438 Mimi Hsu               HS Environme           10:32.0   29:55.37  100
101 #1484 Larissa Lam            Fiorello H L           10:32.7   29:57.39  101
102  #791 Krystasia Perrin       Midwood                10:32.9   29:57.76  102
103  #504 Nancy Asante           Harry S. Truman        10:34.9   30:03.50  103
104 #1806 Latoya Stewart         Paul Robeson           10:38.7   30:14.48  104
105 #1803 Amanda Crawford        Paul Robeson           10:43.7   30:28.55  105
106  #509 Jheivonnia Johnson     Harry S. Truman        10:44.1   30:29.83  106
107 #1434 Jasmine Darwish        HS Environme           10:45.4   30:33.35  107
108  #526 Kushena David          Evander Chil           10:50.1   30:46.81  108
109 #1802 Charnice Anderson      Paul Robeson           10:50.4   30:47.53  109
110  #222 Natalie Leclerc        Beacon High School     10:50.5   30:47.85  110
111 #1481 Aissa Gningue          Fiorello H L           10:51.1   30:49.59  111
112 #1013 Ivana SU               Francis Lewis          10:53.5   30:56.36  112
113  #231 Grace Sperling         Beacon High School     10:58.2   31:09.65  113
114  #790 Kizelle Patrice        Midwood                10:58.9   31:11.71  114
115 #1763 Alecia Barton          Gaynor Campus          10:59.5   31:13.55  115
116  #534 Alexia Wilson          Evander Chil           11:01.0   31:17.81  116
117 #2086 Yomara Olivar          William C. Bryant      11:03.4   31:24.41  117
118 #1764 Adel Clemonds          Gaynor Campus          11:05.2   31:29.77  118
119 #1877 Shania King            Sheepshead Bay         11:11.2   31:46.81  119
120 #1833 Ysatis Alvarez         Fort Hamilton          11:18.2   32:06.54  120
121  #693 Paula Salmon           Clara Barton           11:20.7   32:13.72  121
122 #1053 Lizbeth Jima           Forest Hills           11:22.4   32:18.45  122
123 #2077 Tenzing Tashishar      Academy of A           11:22.5   32:18.74  123
124 #1442 Jacqueline Nativid     HS Environme           11:26.6   32:30.44  124
125  #514 Nya Stanton            Harry S. Truman        11:29.4   32:38.30  125
126  #511 Shahkira Pryce         Harry S. Truman        11:30.5   32:41.53  126
127 #1436 Eidry Estevez          HS Environme           11:32.0   32:45.67  127
128  #804 Krystie Calle          Grover Cleveland       11:33.7   32:50.54  128
129 #1835 Brianna Caraballo      Fort Hamilton          11:38.1   33:03.04  129
130  #678 Danielle Moore         Paul Robeson           11:38.3   33:03.60  130
131 #1836 Mikaylah Dunbar        Fort Hamilton          11:38.4   33:03.97  131
132  #427 Jamile Ocampo          Bathgate Edu           11:39.2   33:06.14  132
133 #1875 Simone Kidd            Sheepshead Bay         11:40.1   33:08.78  133
134  #680 Janay Radix            Paul Robeson           11:40.3   33:09.47  134
135 #1576 Shara Lopez            Bathgate Edu           11:41.1   33:11.71  135
136  #424 Kathryn Maldonado      Bathgate Edu           11:43.2   33:17.63  136
137  #525 Chirvon Crespo         Evander Chil           11:44.1   33:20.08  137
138  #698 Emmanuella Toussai     Clara Barton           11:48.7   33:33.32  138
139 #1878 Nathalie Paul          Sheepshead Bay         11:56.7   33:56.10  139
140 #1887 Chelsea Letriz         Grover Cleveland       11:57.7   33:58.80  140
141  #406 Yanaira Valencia       Lehman Campus          11:57.9   33:59.50  141
142 #1198 Shaisha Romano         William C. Bryant      12:02.6   34:12.65  142
143 #1200 Tshering Sherpa        William C. Bryant      12:05.9   34:22.04  143
144 #1148 Alisia Cortes          Academy of A           12:08.1   34:28.24  144
145 #1157 Abigayle Roper         Academy of A           12:20.7   35:04.21  145
146  #404 Kayla Scott            Lehman Campus          12:21.6   35:06.57  146
147 #1569 Mariam Coulibaly       Lehman Campus          12:24.2   35:14.06  147
148  #405 Kashaya Smith Kell     Lehman Campus          12:25.5   35:17.70  148
149  #515 Jayda White            Harry S. Truman        12:25.7   35:18.26  149
150  #403 Skyla Johnson          Lehman Campus          12:25.9   35:18.93  150
151  #505 Alimata Cisse          Harry S. Truman        12:27.4   35:23.31  151
152  #516 Toniann Williams       Harry S. Truman        12:28.8   35:27.25  152
153 #1155 Amber Raiken           Academy of A           12:30.3   35:31.35  153
154 #1154 Katherine Quane        Academy of A           12:43.3   36:08.37  154
155 #1062 Lydia YU               Forest Hills           12:47.7   36:20.89  155
156 #1439 Dejiyangzo Huaqu       HS Environme           12:52.6   36:34.76  156
157  #532 Danielle Robinson      Evander Chil           12:54.8   36:41.14  157
158 #1879 Kiana Reid             Sheepshead Bay         13:21.9   37:58.03  158
159  #714 Aaliyah Bascombe       Edward R. Mu           13:38.7   38:45.64  159
160  #533 Marisa Sinclair-Be     Evander Chil           13:39.0   38:46.72  160
161  #712 Dominique Alleyne      Edward R. Mu           14:27.8   41:05.35  161
162  #722 Shelbie Ulysse         Edward R. Mu           14:31.2   41:14.93  162
163  #426 Yerlin Nuesi           Bathgate Edu           14:31.7   41:16.43  163
164 #1577 Ariel MC Fadden        Bathgate Edu           14:49.2   42:05.92  164
165 #1860 Jordan Foster          Edward R. Mu           15:19.3   43:31.50  165
166  #721 Kayla Smith            Edward R. Mu           15:19.5   43:32.10  166
167 #1876 Victoria Kidd          Sheepshead Bay         15:21.1   43:36.73  167
168 #1888 Catherine Martin       Grover Cleveland       15:24.9   43:47.54  168

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tottenville                  64    7   10   14   16   17   35   57
      Total Time:  1:55:42.62
         Average:    23:08.53
   2 Susan Wagner                 74    9   12   13   19   21   23   36
      Total Time:  1:56:35.64
         Average:    23:19.13
   3 Townsend Harris             120    6   20   30   31   33   55   56
      Total Time:  2:00:54.06
         Average:    24:10.82
   4 Stuyvesant High School      122    2   11   32   38   39   45   65
      Total Time:  2:00:21.27
         Average:    24:04.26
   5 Millennium HS               199    8   29   47   48   67
      Total Time:  2:06:22.92
         Average:    25:16.59
   6 Dewitt Clinton              208    1   18   50   69   70   79   82
      Total Time:  2:04:25.05
         Average:    24:53.01
   7 Midwood                     239   27   42   43   63   64  102  114
      Total Time:  2:09:53.79
         Average:    25:58.76
   8 Bronx HS Of Science         250   22   40   53   60   75   83   85
      Total Time:  2:11:00.30
         Average:    26:12.06
   9 Fiorello H Laguardia        252    3    4   71   73  101  111
      Total Time:  2:09:33.97
         Average:    25:54.80
  10 Francis Lewis               260    5   26   52   88   89   97  112
      Total Time:  2:10:59.88
         Average:    26:11.98
  11 Bayside High School         262   25   41   44   74   78   93   96
      Total Time:  2:11:45.31
         Average:    26:21.07
  12 Clara Barton                324   15   46   86   87   90  121  138
      Total Time:  2:16:33.24
         Average:    27:18.65
  13 Forest Hills                337   34   37   68   76  122  155
      Total Time:  2:18:04.39
         Average:    27:36.88
  14 William C. Bryant           392   28   72   77   98  117  142  143
      Total Time:  2:21:19.58
         Average:    28:15.92
  15 Paul Robeson Campus High    396   24   54  104  105  109  130  134
      Total Time:  2:22:09.65
         Average:    28:25.93
  16 Beacon High School          450   51   81   95  110  113
      Total Time:  2:26:01.45
         Average:    29:12.29
  17 Fort Hamilton               490   58   91   92  120  129  131
      Total Time:  2:30:42.93
         Average:    30:08.59
  18 HS Environmental Studies    552   94  100  107  124  127  156
      Total Time:  2:35:19.20
         Average:    31:03.84
  19 Grover Cleveland            569   49   84  128  140  168
      Total Time:  2:45:24.43
         Average:    33:04.89
  20 Sheepshead Bay              608   59  119  133  139  158  167
      Total Time:  2:43:35.29
         Average:    32:43.06
  21 Harry S. Truman             609  103  106  125  126  149  151  152
      Total Time:  2:41:11.42
         Average:    32:14.29
  22 Edward R. Murrow High Sch   609   61   66  159  161  162  165  166
      Total Time:  2:55:16.22
         Average:    35:03.25
  23 Evander Childs Campus       617   99  108  116  137  157  160
      Total Time:  2:41:57.01
         Average:    32:23.41
  24 Academy of American Studi   719  123  144  145  153  154
      Total Time:  2:53:30.91
         Average:    34:42.19
  25 Bathgate Educational Comp   730  132  135  136  163  164
      Total Time:  3:02:57.83
         Average:    36:35.57
  26 Lehman Campus               732  141  146  147  148  150
      Total Time:  2:54:56.76
         Average:    34:59.36



Girls 5k Run CC Junior/Senior                                                           ESTIMATED
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time     Speed Rating
==================================================================================     ------------
    1  2140  Vivian Liell                    New Dorp                     22:10.01     69.66    70
    2   194  Selina Wang                     Hunter College High Schoo    22:35.62     61.13    61
    3   310  Michelle Lee                    HS For Math, Science and     22:50.75     56.08    56
    4   736  Nakeema Neunie                  James Madison                23:01.21     52.60    53
    5  2042  Mya Dumpson                     Young Women's Leadership     24:22.23     25.59    26
    6  1742  Keana Sennon                    Benjamin Banneker Academy    24:32.64     22.12    22
    7   607  Megan Dorsinville               Boys and Girls High Schoo    25:22.73     5.42     5
    8  2191  Ariel NG                        Csihs/McCown                 25:30.45
    9  1818  Beatrice Metellus               South Shore HS               25:36.50
   10  1039  Jaylynn Sheppard                HS For Construction          25:45.56
   11  1839  Elizabeth Horton                Fort Hamilton                26:15.12
   12  1994  Denise Schuster                 HS For Construction          26:21.37
   13  1315  Sarah Gouda                     Tottenville                  26:28.57
   14    16  Ella Prince                     Bard High School Early Co    26:31.81
   15  1830  Sabeena Morgan                  Thomas Jefferson Campus      26:35.23
   16   256  Christabel Barbosa              Columbia Secondary School    26:45.65
   17  2033  Philipia McNab                  HS for Law Enforcement &     26:50.00
   18  2185  Victoria Debernardo             Csihs/McCown                 27:07.25
   19  1935  Hannah Yoo                      Townsend Harris              27:20.52
   20  1177  Stacey Carrillo                 Long Island City             27:36.90
   21  1708  Tatyanna Cole Chauvet           Christopher Columbus Camp    27:37.57
   22  1850  Seham Helmi                     Abraham Lincoln High Scho    27:38.33
   23  2196  Taylor Wilson                   Csihs/McCown                 27:49.67
   24   908  Melinda Chen                    Bayside High School          27:52.88
   25  1305  Emily Bartley                   Tottenville                  27:59.98
   26  2496  venessa rodriguez               Roosevelt Campus             28:02.74
   27  1672  Melinda Xiong                   Bronx HS Of Science          28:08.09
   28  1674  Koyuki Yasui                    Bronx HS Of Science          28:11.24
   29   933  Alycia Williams                 Bayside High School          28:19.80
   30   993  Laila Abouhasswa                Francis Lewis                28:23.71
   31   370  Ashley Del Cueto                South Bronx                  28:26.17
   32  2039  Lakeisha Bryan                  Young Women's Leadership     28:38.03
   33   125  Kaya Fridman                    Millennium HS                28:38.51
   34   855  Monira Hasan                    Townsend Harris              28:39.05
   35    37  Nancy Cao                       Stuyvesant High School       28:42.40
   36  1925  Dulce Cervantes                 Townsend Harris              28:48.08
   37   443  Astia Innis                     Taft Educational Campus      28:57.99
   38   368  Gloria Avila                    South Bronx                  28:58.72
   39   470  Cameron Williams                Dewitt Clinton               29:03.06
   40    41  Jessy Feng Han                  Stuyvesant High School       29:04.91
   41   130  Charlotte Kelman                Millennium HS                29:06.03
   42  1955  Yailine Santos                  Bayside High School          29:10.69
   43  2494  mecca muamba                    Roosevelt Campus             29:13.69
   44   932  Kelly Wang                      Bayside High School          29:15.63
   45  2495  sparkle boodie                  Roosevelt Campus             29:21.23
   46   928  Melissa Rueda                   Bayside High School          29:24.49
   47   799  Briana Williams                 Midwood                      29:32.05
   48  1953  Jeyleen Joaquin                 Bayside High School          29:35.99
   49   260  Sandra LI                       Columbia Secondary School    29:39.58
   50   363  Kiara Rosado                    Hostos Lincoln Academy       29:41.27
   51  1326  Elizabeth Martin                Tottenville                  29:48.21
   52   455  Nicole Dawson                   Dewitt Clinton               29:54.06
   53    67  Savannah Douglas                HS Fashion Industries        29:56.73
   54  2038  Tia Brown                       Young Women's Leadership     30:15.76
   55  2037  Tamara Brown                    Young Women's Leadership     30:16.07
   56    65  Brittani Broderick              HS Fashion Industries        30:28.52
   57  1676  XI Yuan YU                      Bronx HS Of Science          30:36.86
   58  1834  Odalis Barzallo                 Fort Hamilton                30:37.16
   59   996  Melanie Diaz                    Francis Lewis                30:40.48
   60   917  Ashley Jaquez                   Bayside High School          30:41.15
   61  2031  Beatrice Hartridge              HS for Law Enforcement &     30:49.76
   62  1643  Sarah Higuchi Crowell           Bronx HS Of Science          31:03.27
   63    28  Jennifer Espinoza               HS Health Profession/Huma    31:04.55
   64   469  Shenelle Tomlinson              Dewitt Clinton               31:07.97
   65  2136  Ashlee Collazo                  New Dorp                     31:09.12
   66   132  Lily Lin                        Millennium HS                31:14.85
   67   122  Daeshanna Danforth              Millennium HS                31:20.60
   68   841  Alejandra Mora                  HS For Arts & Business       31:29.52
   69  1076  Ymari Johnson                   Hillcrest                    31:30.03
   70    72  Beyonce Lomax                   HS Fashion Industries        31:36.24
   71  1819  Nikkia Moseley                  South Shore HS               31:47.03
   72  1996  Winter Green                    Jamaica                      31:56.52
   73  2066  Tenzin Dorjee                   Academy of American Studi    31:58.36
   74  1840  Victoria Kano                   Fort Hamilton                32:03.41
   75   785  Jessica Lin                     Midwood                      32:31.76
   76   258  Maria Isidoro                   Columbia Secondary School    32:36.28
   77  1420  Yvonne Pan                      Stuyvesant High School       32:40.41
   78   131  Helen Kovary                    Millennium HS                32:58.25
   79   349  Eliana Caba                     Hostos Lincoln Academy       33:04.93
   80  2035  Tatiana Seaborn                 HS for Law Enforcement &     33:18.72
   81  2034  Ashanti Mirville                HS for Law Enforcement &     33:22.77
   82   608  Marritina Gabriel               Boys and Girls High Schoo    33:23.26
   83   133  Kayla Newman                    Millennium HS                33:34.57
   84  1712  Marion Osei Boateng             Christopher Columbus Camp    33:51.95
   85   866  Misbah Pochi                    Townsend Harris              33:57.43
   86  1168  Sol Jimenez                     Information Technology HS    34:05.48
   87   134  Jeannette Reatz                 Millennium HS                34:22.39
   88  1851  Yvonne Lewis                    Abraham Lincoln High Scho    34:32.31
   89   124  Stephanie Edme                  Millennium HS                34:35.92
   90   838  Evelyn Cruz Flores              HS For Arts & Business       34:40.10
   91   126  Naia Garcia                     Millennium HS                34:44.50
   92   797  Janelle White                   Midwood                      34:58.95
   93  1075  Sabrina Clements                Hillcrest                    35:00.99
   94   136  Sophia Taziny                   Millennium HS                35:14.44
   95  1072  Isabelle Alexandre              Hillcrest                    35:29.72
   96  1078  Ashley Pascual                  Hillcrest                    35:31.30
   97  1133  Jillian Wilson                  Young Women's Leadership     35:33.78
   98   643  Charly Mitchell                 Medgar Evers College Prep    35:34.09
   99    66  Myasia Cody                     HS Fashion Industries        35:58.50
  100    70  Cyanne Graham                   HS Fashion Industries        36:13.85
  101   448  Maya Moore                      Taft Educational Campus      36:49.58
  102  1147  Estrella Barriga                Academy of American Studi    37:00.32
  103  1971  Jessica Johnson                 Queens HS of Teaching        37:01.78
  104  1152  Tasnia Monir                    Academy of American Studi    37:20.15
  105    34  Tenzin Sangmo                   HS Health Profession/Huma    37:35.16
  106  2081  Jennifer Orea                   Long Island City             37:42.38
  107  1995  Teresa Bhopal                   Jamaica                      38:08.40
  108  1816  Shannay Cassan                  South Shore HS               38:34.37
  109   774  Azura Findlay                   Midwood                      38:57.21
  110  1820  Crystal Philbert                South Shore HS               39:18.33
  111   265  Amna Zaheer                     Columbia Secondary School    39:44.06
  112  1156  Jaylene Rivera                  Academy of American Studi    41:37.95
  113   317  Yeimi Ramirez                   Community Health Academy     43:15.36
  114   315  Pielangeli Balbuena             Community Health Academy     44:05.75
  115   843  Mia Rodriguez                   HS For Arts & Business       44:13.13



Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Sophomore                                                          ESTIMATED
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time      Speed Rating
==================================================================================      ------------
    1  2048  Shayla Sanders                  Young Women's Leadership     16:41.84      92.46    92
    2  2144  Madelyn Rodriguez               New Dorp                     18:15.29      56.64    57
    3  1641  Ally Freifeld                   Bronx HS Of Science          18:16.23      56.28    56
    4  1425  Denise Brown                    HS Fashion Industries        19:12.33      34.77    35
    5    17  Stanislava Rodionova            Bard High School Early Co    19:41.25      23.69    24
    6    57  Yuning Ren                      Stuyvesant High School       19:51.04      19.94    20
    7   771  Maya Engstrom                   Midwood                      20:00.47      16.32    16
    8  1709  Dylann Core                     Christopher Columbus Camp    20:00.61      16.27    16
    9  1418  August Murphy                   Stuyvesant High School       20:03.19      15.28    15
   10  1048  Jessica Castellon               Forest Hills                 20:16.12      10.32    10
   11    40  Grace Cuenca                    Stuyvesant High School       20:17.72      9.70     10
   12    61  Wenxuan Xiang                   Stuyvesant High School       20:21.54      8.24     8
   13    59  Donia Tung                      Stuyvesant High School       20:22.14      8.01     8
   14    49  Connie Lei                      Stuyvesant High School       20:23.17      7.62     8
   15  1054  Julia Klepadlo                  Forest Hills                 20:32.04
   16    10  Giselle Avila                   Bard High School Early Co    20:33.98
   17    50  Wavian LI                       Stuyvesant High School       20:35.67
   18   638  Daniella Griffith               Medgar Evers College Prep    20:37.72
   19  1047  Brianna Bush                    Forest Hills                 20:39.37
   20  1056  Emily Marmol                    Forest Hills                 20:39.58
   21   646  Tatyana Quinonez                Medgar Evers College Prep    20:49.70
   22   650  Zakiya Scott                    Medgar Evers College Prep    20:53.77
   23  1665  Natasha Stamler                 Bronx HS Of Science          20:54.68
   24  1634  Summer Asman                    Bronx HS Of Science          20:59.42
   25  1933  Isabel Yagerman                 Townsend Harris              21:00.14
   26    39  Anne Chen                       Stuyvesant High School       21:09.88
   27  1423  Bingyi Zeng                     Stuyvesant High School       21:11.45
   28   704  Kayla King                      Tilden Educational Campus    21:12.55
   29  1655  Rachel Markowitz                Bronx HS Of Science          21:20.64
   30  1975  Sophia Myers                    Queens HS of Teaching        21:22.39
   31  1661  Ilomai Rohner                   Bronx HS Of Science          21:29.54
   32   794  Christi Thomas                  Midwood                      21:38.99
   33  1071  Adetutu Adebiyi                 Hillcrest                    21:46.73
   34   422  Esmallyn Guzman Reyes           Bathgate Educational Comp    21:53.42
   35   760  Geena Boasi                     Midwood                      21:55.62
   36  1711  Dominique Jackson               Christopher Columbus Camp    21:58.48
   37  1462  Isabella Hanesworth             Beacon High School           22:06.21
   38    44  Victoria Huang                  Stuyvesant High School       22:06.67
   39   780  Zariah Jenkins                  Midwood                      22:07.04
   40   772  MACKENZIE Evans                 Midwood                      22:11.04
   41    55  Venus Nnadi                     Stuyvesant High School       22:15.70
   42  2143  Christian Ponce Garcia          New Dorp                     22:17.21
   43   216  Paula Frankl                    Beacon High School           22:28.02
   44   795  Annie Tso                       Midwood                      22:32.29
   45  1841  Margaret Konstantinovsky        Fort Hamilton                22:39.76
   46   437  Oshin Allen                     Taft Educational Campus      22:41.59
   47   308  Savanna Hang                    HS For Math, Science and     22:48.25
   48   912  Vanessa Gonzalez                Bayside High School          23:08.20
   49  1710  Victory Ike                     Christopher Columbus Camp    23:18.53
   50   647  Codi Ann Reid                   Medgar Evers College Prep    23:24.33
   51  1055  Danielle Mark                   Forest Hills                 23:24.52
   52   801  Lena WU                         Midwood                      23:39.39
   53   999  Shruti Gupta                    Francis Lewis                23:46.14
   54  1463  Larkin Jainschigg               Beacon High School           23:51.96
   55  1668  Kelly Wei                       Bronx HS Of Science          23:55.36
   56   262  Amy SU                          Columbia Secondary School    23:55.79
   57   311  Anna Mumford                    HS For Math, Science and     23:59.02
   58  1766  Samantha LI                     Gaynor Campus                24:03.11
   59   915  Fei Hua Huang                   Bayside High School          24:04.89
   60   604  Danessa Archer                  Boys and Girls High Schoo    24:14.01
   61   259  Santana Laureano                Columbia Secondary School    24:21.90
   62   309  Fatumata J Jalloh               HS For Math, Science and     24:29.23
   63  1669  Karen Wong                      Bronx HS Of Science          24:29.70
   64    13  Stephany Loja                   Bard High School Early Co    24:31.58
   65   605  Danita Archer                   Boys and Girls High Schoo    24:39.76
   66   228  Evelyn Rodriguez                Beacon High School           24:56.93
   67  1769  Jian Qiu                        Gaynor Campus                25:02.51
   68  1932  Carmela Lopez                   Townsend Harris              25:05.26
   69   916  Grace Huang                     Bayside High School          25:07.30
   70   701  Jada Carter                     Tilden Educational Campus    25:20.29
   71   633  Selah Alexander                 Medgar Evers College Prep    25:26.77
   72  2044  Aminat Ibrahim                  Young Women's Leadership     25:37.83
   73   773  Amani Farraj                    Midwood                      25:46.11
   74   763  Kristine Chee                   Midwood                      26:12.98
   75   609  Woodlyne MACON                  Boys and Girls High Schoo    26:14.88
   76   925  Angela Perez                    Bayside High School          26:17.17
   77   796  Chase Ware                      Midwood                      26:35.70
   78   919  Kushampree Kaur                 Bayside High School          26:42.97
   79  1651  Amy Liu                         Bronx HS Of Science          26:48.92
   80  1650  Jessica Lin                     Bronx HS Of Science          26:52.89
   81    19  Rosemary Wang                   Bard High School Early Co    27:00.11
   82   800  Betty WU                        Midwood                      27:06.79
   83   788  Karen NG                        Midwood                      27:09.08
   84  1507  Demaris Owusu                   Manhattan Center for Scie    27:09.79
   85  1770  Sadia Rahman                    Gaynor Campus                27:28.21
   86   263  Maira Vargas                    Columbia Secondary School    27:32.98
   87   692  Ariel Rene                      Clara Barton                 27:54.39
   88   419  Amoudiatou Aboudoulaye          Bathgate Educational Comp    28:17.98
   89   806  Adelisa Hot                     Grover Cleveland             28:34.76
   90   613  Djennika Seraphin               Boys and Girls High Schoo    28:39.70
   91  1574  Kayla Cabrera                   Bathgate Educational Comp    28:41.63
   92   921  Emily LI                        Bayside High School          29:23.48
   93   768  Rosangela Duplessy              Midwood                      29:28.86
   94   805  Lizbeth Cardenas                Grover Cleveland             29:31.46
   95  1046  Diana Barayev                   Forest Hills                 29:43.73
   96   506  Neishanell Davis                Harry S. Truman              31:16.29
   97  2043  Zaniya Gray                     Young Women's Leadership     32:03.22
   98   792  Rachel Rodin                    Midwood                      32:22.49
   99  1725  Fatou Gibba                     Harry S. Truman              32:41.95
  100   720  Oluwademil Ogunlade             Edward R. Murrow High Sch    32:57.18
  101   355  Itzel Farciert                  Hostos Lincoln Academy       33:09.88