[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Ratings  - PSAL Borough Champs 2015

 ... October 24, 2015 (various locations as noted below)

Results courtesy Rich Re ...

NOTE ... Only Varsity Results are Posted Here ...
Full Results (JV) at:  http://ny.milesplit.com/meets/217926/results

[ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Varsity Results
 

              Bronx Cross Country Borough Championships - 10/24/2015
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                               Last Completed Event

Event 56  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #1628 Jacob Solomon          Bronx HS Of Science     5:36.2   17:24.33    1      161.89   162
  2  #491 Zachary Von Reitze     HS Of Americ            5:37.3   17:27.77    2      160.74   161
  3  #483 Samuel Reich           HS Of Americ            5:39.1   17:33.55    3      158.82   159
  4 #1631 Michael Webber         Bronx HS Of Science     5:48.3   18:02.07    4      149.31   149
  5 #1578 Emanuel Aldebot        Riverdale/Ki            5:49.4   18:05.53    5      148.16   148
  6  #471 Marcos Anderson        HS Of Americ            5:50.7   18:09.55    6      146.82   147
  7  #380 Selah Williams         Mott Haven E            5:52.7   18:15.73    7      144.76   145
  8 #1584 David Marquez          Riverdale/Ki            5:57.2   18:29.74    8      140.09   140
  9 #1582 Joelvis Jimenez        Riverdale/Ki            5:58.6   18:34.01    9      138.66   139
 10 #1689 Michael Goldfeld       HS Of Americ            6:00.0   18:38.46   10      137.18   137
 11 #1629 CY Toriello            Bronx HS Of Science     6:00.2   18:39.09   11      136.97   137
 12 #1589 Ethan Srebnick         Riverdale/Ki            6:02.0   18:44.67   12      135.11   135
 13 #2375 Liam Donohue           HS Of Americ            6:05.0   18:53.85   13      132.05   132
 14 #1622 Liam Meissner          Bronx HS Of Science     6:05.4   18:55.08   14      131.64   132
 15  #377 Luis Nieves            Mott Haven E            6:05.9   18:56.75   15      131.08   131
 16 #1611 Jackson Clark          Bronx HS Of Science     6:08.2   19:03.97   16      128.68   129
 17 #1625 Timothy Reizis         Bronx HS Of Science     6:11.5   19:13.97   17      125.34   125
 18 #2333 Albert Delatorre I     Riverdale/Ki            6:14.3   19:22.76   18      122.41   122
 19  #400 Andrew Liu             Lehman Campus           6:14.6   19:23.59           122.14   122
 20  #474 Noah Gordon            HS Of Americ            6:20.0   19:40.35   19      116.55   117
 21  #478 Noah Jimenez           HS Of Americ            6:20.1   19:40.91   20      116.36   116
 22  #376 Luis Martinez          Mott Haven E            6:21.7   19:45.74   21      114.75   115
 23 #1581 Manuel Gomez           Riverdale/Ki            6:27.5   20:03.71   22      108.76   109
 24 #2400 Edras Flores Corte     Christopher             6:30.4   20:12.73   23      105.76   106
 25 #2316 Gilberto Rosario       Mott Haven E            6:33.2   20:21.52   24      102.83   103
 26  #411 Jaime Colon            Bathgate Edu            6:35.4   20:28.19   25      100.60   101
 27  #378 Luis Siri Martinez     Mott Haven E            6:38.4   20:37.77   26      97.41    97
 28  #407 Joshua Amador          Bathgate Edu            6:41.3   20:46.79   27      94.40    94
 29 #1586 Kevin Pena             Riverdale/Ki            6:41.6   20:47.53   28      94.16    94
 30  #399 Ovaughn JR Dixon       Lehman Campus           6:45.3   20:59.19           90.27    90
 31  #347 Joel Nunez             Hostos Linco            6:48.8   21:09.86   29      86.71    87
 32  #432 Bariki Innis           Taft Educati            6:49.5   21:12.16   30      85.95    86
 33  #345 Ricardo Mejia          Hostos Linco            6:50.4   21:15.08   31      84.97    85
 34 #2320 Emerson Gutierrez      Bathgate Edu            6:50.7   21:15.73   32      84.76    85
 35 #1526 Rolman Gonzalez        Hostos Linco            6:52.9   21:22.55   33      82.48    82
 36  #413 Hason Gonzalez         Bathgate Edu            6:55.5   21:30.69   34      79.77    80
 37  #374 Raheem Franklin        Mott Haven E            6:55.9   21:32.13   35      79.29    79
 38 #1704 Tawaun Harrison        Christopher             6:58.4   21:39.86   36      76.71    77
 39 #2838 Christian Lopez        Hostos Linco            7:00.0   21:44.76   37      75.08    75
 40 #1568 Terell Seraphin        Lehman Campus           7:02.5   21:52.38           72.54    73
 41 #2898 Daniel Thomas          Christopher             7:02.7   21:53.21   38      72.26    72
 42 #1604 Kevin Alvarenga        Bronx HS Of Science     7:03.0   21:54.11   39      71.96    72
 43 #1683 Divaughn Dixon         John F. Kenn            7:03.6   21:55.99   40      71.34    71
 44 #2361 Dante Leslie           Roosevelt Ed            7:06.6   22:05.26   41      68.25    68
 45 #1705 Brian Lora             Christopher             7:07.4   22:07.78   42      67.41    67
 46 #1687 Oscar Victoria         John F. Kenn            7:10.1   22:16.28   43      64.57    65
 47 #1682 Olayemi Biao Adza      John F. Kenn            7:20.8   22:49.53   44      53.49    53
 48  #435 Abubakar Muhammed      Taft Educati            7:22.1   22:53.46   45      52.18    52
 49 #1572 Alfredo Zolano         Bathgate Edu            7:29.9   23:17.57   46      44.14    44
 50  #415 Jose Perez             Bathgate Edu            7:35.6   23:35.32   47      38.23    38
 51 #2284 Epaphras Adu           Bronx School            7:36.0   23:36.59   48      37.80    38
 52 #3184 Ely Ballinas           Bathgate Edu            7:36.7   23:38.74   49      37.09    37
 53  #375 Franciel Guillen       Mott Haven E            7:45.5   24:06.20   50      27.93    28
 54 #2840 Brian (Soph) marti     Thomas Jeffe            7:46.9   24:10.54           26.49    26
 55 #1681 Donnell Anthony        John F. Kenn            7:47.0   24:10.92   51      26.36    26
 56  #430 Shaun Juni Fletche     Taft Educati            7:54.9   24:35.17   52      18.28    18
 57 #2901 Usman Muniru           Evander Chil            8:06.0   25:09.73   53
 58 #3293 Angel Rosario          Bronx School            8:06.7   25:12.05   54
 59  #348 Abu Bakr Rahman        Hostos Linco            8:14.3   25:35.62   55
 60 #3291 Jhustin Buenaventu     Hostos Linco            8:26.2   26:12.65   56
 61 #1702 Micah Campbell         Christopher             8:26.8   26:14.30   57
 62  #520 Bocheng HU             Evander Chil            8:28.1   26:18.59   58
 63 #1532 Justin Woods           Bronx School            8:29.5   26:22.80   59
 64  #434 Joshua Martinez        Taft Educati            8:39.6   26:54.35   60
 65 #2319 Idongesit Umoh         Lehman Campus           8:43.7   27:07.00
 66 #2364 Saquan Taylor          Roosevelt Ed            8:55.9   27:44.78   61
 67  #343 Andrew Cary            Hostos Linco            9:02.9   28:06.46   62
 68  #429 Edward Avila Sanch     Taft Educati            9:15.3   28:45.08   63
 69 #3294 Albert Tejada          Bronx School            9:26.7   29:20.68   64
 70 #2866 Aldrik Adames          Taft Educati            9:56.2   30:52.13   65
 71 #2408 Pravindra Persaud      Evander Chil            9:58.2   30:58.45   66
 72  #436 Stokely Scarlett       Taft Educati           10:00.3   31:05.00   67
 73 #2900 Donte Mullings         Evander Chil           10:05.4   31:20.79   68
 74 #1727 Javohan Nelson         Evander Chil           10:08.8   31:31.24   69
 75 #2843 Michael Yirenkyi       Bronx School           10:09.1   31:32.40   70
 76 #2365 Kuron Williams         Roosevelt Ed           10:31.0   32:40.29   71
 77 #2362 Rey Morales            Roosevelt Ed           10:34.8   32:52.05   72
 78 #2287 Alfred Martinez        Bronx School           10:39.9   33:08.00   73
 79 #2894 Mark Rutherford JR     John F. Kenn           10:41.8   33:13.86   74
 80 #2359 Jeffery Gallimore      Roosevelt Ed           11:19.1   35:09.59   75

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 HS Of American Studies @     34    2    3    6   10   13   19   20
      Total Time:  1:30:43.18
         Average:    18:08.64
   2 Bronx HS Of Science          46    1    4   11   14   16   17   39
      Total Time:  1:32:04.54
         Average:    18:24.91
   3 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    52    5    8    9   12   18   22   28
      Total Time:  1:33:16.71
         Average:    18:39.35
   4 Mott Haven Educational Ca    93    7   15   21   24   26   35   50
      Total Time:  1:37:57.51
         Average:    19:35.51
   5 Bathgate Educational Comp   164   25   27   32   34   46   47   49
      Total Time:  1:47:18.97
         Average:    21:27.80
   6 Hostos Lincoln Academy      185   29   31   33   37   55   56   62
      Total Time:  1:51:07.87
         Average:    22:13.58
   7 Christopher Columbus Camp   196   23   36   38   42   57
      Total Time:  1:52:07.88
         Average:    22:25.58
   8 Taft Educational Campus     250   30   45   52   60   63   65   67
      Total Time:  2:04:20.22
         Average:    24:52.05
   9 John F. Kennedy Campus      252   40   43   44   51   74
      Total Time:  2:04:26.58
         Average:    24:53.32
  10 Bronx School/Law, Govt &    295   48   54   59   64   70   73
      Total Time:  2:16:04.53
         Average:    27:12.91
  11 Evander Childs Campus       314   53   58   66   68   69
      Total Time:  2:25:18.80
         Average:    29:03.76
  12 Roosevelt Educational Cam   320   41   61   71   72   75
      Total Time:  2:30:31.97
         Average:    30:06.40



            Brooklyn Cross Country Borough Championships - 10/24/2015
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                               Last Completed Event

Event 56  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1  #538 Harrison Branch Shaw   Brooklyn Technical      5:25.3   16:50.60    1      173.13   173
  2  #758 Jacob Zolotarevsky     Midwood                 5:33.5   17:15.87    2      164.71   165
  3  #553 Andrew Pokorny         Brooklyn Technical      5:37.1   17:27.19    3      160.94   161
  4  #621 Keshaun Javois         Medgar Evers            5:39.7   17:35.20    4      158.27   158
  5 #2509 Demian Lofsnes Sco     Midwood                 5:41.2   17:40.00    5      156.67   157
  6  #743 Jayron Calliste        Midwood                 5:45.0   17:51.59    6      152.80   153
  7  #729 Humberto Wallace       James Madison           5:45.6   17:53.72    7      152.09   152
  8 #1745 Tommy Nunez            Brooklyn Technical      5:51.9   18:13.13    8      145.62   146
  9 #1827 Akahnni Delgado        Thomas Jeffe            5:52.3   18:14.57    9      145.14   145
 10  #755 Brandon Tingle         Midwood                 5:52.8   18:15.84   10      144.72   145
 11  #756 Alexis Veliz           Midwood                 5:54.0   18:19.70   11      143.43   143
 12 #1823 Akeem Aaron            Thomas Jeffe            5:56.6   18:27.84   12      140.72   141
 13  #601 Shavanes Robinson      Boys and Gir            5:59.9   18:37.90   13      137.37   137
 14 #3336 Kemarni Mighty         Clara Barton            6:00.2   18:38.95           137.02   137
 15  #561 Michael Yaccarino      Brooklyn Technical      6:00.3   18:39.32   14      136.89   137
 16  #560 Yasu Wagoner Oshim     Brooklyn Technical      6:00.4   18:39.54   15      136.82   137
 17 #2471 Barrington Spooner     Transit Tech            6:03.0   18:47.75   16      134.08   134
 18  #545 Leo Houts              Brooklyn Technical      6:05.9   18:56.76   17      131.08   131
 19 #1789 Kyle Harris            Erasmus Hall Campus     6:06.9   18:59.72   18      130.09   130
 20 #3373 Tobias Belber Tibe     Midwood                 6:08.5   19:04.90   19      128.37   128
 21  #739 Jared Benjamin         Midwood                 6:08.6   19:05.19   20      128.27   128
 22 #1731 Ahmad Grinnage         Benjamin Ban            6:08.9   19:05.94   21      128.02   128
 23 #2412 Kino Cheltenham        Brooklyn Technical      6:11.2   19:13.07   22      125.64   126
 24  #630 Tevin Singh            Medgar Evers            6:11.6   19:14.52   23      125.16   125
 25 #1734 Isaiah Rodriguez       Benjamin Ban            6:12.7   19:17.92   24      124.03   124
 26 #1824 akeem alexander        Thomas Jeffe            6:17.8   19:33.50   25      118.83   119
 27 #1755 Santiago Hernandez     Gaynor Campus           6:23.0   19:49.68   26      113.44   113
 28 #2930 KY Mani Brown          Paul Robeson            6:25.4   19:57.33   27      110.89   111
 29 #1733 Nadayab YA Joseph      Benjamin Ban            6:25.6   19:57.73   28      110.76   111
 30  #597 Devaim Fulmore         Boys and Gir            6:28.5   20:07.00   29      107.67   108
 31 #3221 Jelani Brooks          Clara Barton            6:29.8   20:11.08           106.31   106
 32 #2499 Antonio Hansen Mar     James Madison           6:32.3   20:18.58   30      103.81   104
 33 #2982 David Bello            James Madison           6:36.3   20:31.06   31      99.65    100
 34  #724 Anthony Ferrara        James Madison           6:36.5   20:31.79   32      99.40    99
 35 #3335 Javaney Daley          Clara Barton            6:37.5   20:34.86           98.38    98
 36  #600 Sha Heem Hunter        Boys and Gir            6:39.6   20:41.28   33      96.24    96
 37  #598 Railin Genao           Boys and Gir            6:39.6   20:41.50   34      96.17    96
 38 #1759 Daniel Meiland         Gaynor Campus           6:43.2   20:52.61   35      92.46    92
 39 #1760 Jake Midgley           Gaynor Campus           6:46.6   21:03.15   36      88.95    89
 40 #1784 Solomon Butler         Erasmus Hall Campus     6:47.2   21:04.86   37      88.38    88
 41  #602 Shayne Simpson         Boys and Gir            6:48.4   21:08.57   38      87.14    87
 42 #2451 Jasheen Holloway       Paul Robeson            6:48.4   21:08.76   39      87.08    87
 43 #1788 Terrence Hamilton      Erasmus Hall Campus     6:51.5   21:18.42   40      83.86    84
 44 #2419 Guillermo Mendoza      Gaynor Campus           6:52.4   21:21.14   41      82.95    83
 45 #2954 Westley Felix JR       Thomas Jeffe            6:53.0   21:22.86   42      82.38    82
 46 #1826 Paul Campbell          Thomas Jeffe            6:54.0   21:26.03   43      81.32    81
 47 #1735 Javier ST Rose         Benjamin Ban            6:55.6   21:31.17   44      79.61    80
 48 #3219 Humphrey Banful        Clara Barton            6:57.8   21:37.79           77.40    77
 49 #2484 Fabio Velasquez        HS Telecommu            6:59.2   21:42.25   45      75.92    76
 50 #1785 Kwame Cadore           Erasmus Hall Campus     7:01.0   21:47.82   46      74.06    74
 51 #2416 Simmeon Chanka         Gaynor Campus           7:01.4   21:49.07   47      73.64    74
 52 #2921 Brandon Williams       Erasmus Hall Campus     7:04.2   21:57.71   48      70.76    71
 53 #2969 Tristan Molina         HS Telecommu            7:06.5   22:05.02   49      68.33    68
 54 #1865 David Gikoshvili       James Madison           7:08.1   22:09.90   50      66.70    67
 55  #631 Deeon ST Jean          Medgar Evers            7:12.7   22:24.30   51      61.90    62
 56 #1781 Jonathan Jennings      Medgar Evers            7:16.5   22:35.92   52      58.03    58
 57 #1775 Phaever Oates          Boys and Gir            7:17.4   22:38.90   53      57.03    57
 58  #590 Khaleel Nelson         Harry Van Ar            7:17.9   22:40.44   54      56.52    57
 59 #1761 Richard Serrano        Gaynor Campus           7:19.6   22:45.62   55      54.79    55
 60 #1825 Denzelle Anglin        Thomas Jeffe            7:21.7   22:52.18   56      52.61    53
 61 #2956 Rodney Huff            Thomas Jeffe            7:22.5   22:54.57   57      51.81    52
 62 #1790 Dellon Sulker          Erasmus Hall Campus     7:25.1   23:02.60   58      49.13    49
 63 #2469 Matthew Scott Bost     Transit Tech            7:26.0   23:05.40   59      48.20    48
 64  #671 Geoffrey Richard       Paul Robeson            7:26.3   23:06.60   60      47.80    48
 65 #2908 Avelino Elie           Benjamin Ban            7:28.7   23:14.02   61      45.33    45
 66 #1732 Charles Gyedu          Benjamin Ban            7:33.6   23:29.27   62      40.24    40
 67  #672 Justin Richardson      Paul Robeson            7:50.3   24:21.17   63      22.94    23
 68  #664 Anthony Burrows St     Paul Robeson            7:50.6   24:21.88   64      22.71    23
 69  #665 Jovanni Jules          Paul Robeson            7:51.6   24:25.18   65      21.61    22
 70 #1780 Tremell Gill           Medgar Evers            8:03.2   25:00.99   66      9.67     10
 71 #2445 Brandon McKenzie       Prospect Hei            8:03.9   25:03.38
 72 #1752 Edmund Cheng           Gaynor Campus           8:04.3   25:04.46   67
 73 #2429 Ryan Richards          Boys and Gir            8:04.8   25:06.12   68
 74  #617 Nathaniel Fairweat     Medgar Evers            8:05.6   25:08.64   69
 75 #2918 Jeison Taveras         Harry Van Ar            8:06.2   25:10.39   70
 76 #2479 Islam Eleish           HS Telecommu            8:07.1   25:13.13   71
 77  #726 John Lewis             James Madison           8:10.0   25:22.37   72
 78 #2481 Joshua Polanco         HS Telecommu            8:25.4   26:10.10   73
 79 #2473 Ahmed Abdalla          HS Telecommu            8:28.6   26:19.95   74
 80 #1787 Amare Greer            Erasmus Hall Campus     8:33.6   26:35.63   75
 81 #2448 Nigel Wilson           Prospect Hei            8:45.2   27:11.71
 82  #589 Kashawn Ball           Harry Van Ar            8:57.1   27:48.65   76
 83 #2960 Ray Nell Cupid         Transit Tech            9:21.5   29:04.44   77
 84 #3345 Ibrahim Abdus Sami     Transit Tech            9:34.5   29:44.81   78
 85 #1773 Melshawn Richey        Harry Van Ar            9:58.3   30:58.76   79
 86 #2470 Charles Sims           Transit Tech           10:10.8   31:37.47   80
 87  #591 Brandon Reivers        Harry Van Ar           10:11.1   31:38.40   81
 88 #2915 Xavier Davenport       Harry Van Ar           10:21.9   32:12.00   82
 89 #2917 Gregory Espinal        Harry Van Ar           10:48.6   33:35.00   83

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Midwood                      34    2    5    6   10   11   19   20
      Total Time:  1:29:23.00
         Average:    17:52.60
   2 Brooklyn Technical           41    1    3    8   14   15   17   22
      Total Time:  1:29:49.78
         Average:    17:57.96
   3 Thomas Jefferson Campus     131    9   12   25   42   43   56   57
      Total Time:  1:39:04.80
         Average:    19:48.96
   4 Boys and Girls High Schoo   147   13   29   33   34   38   53   68
      Total Time:  1:41:16.25
         Average:    20:15.25
   5 James Madison               150    7   30   31   32   50   72
      Total Time:  1:41:25.05
         Average:    20:17.01
   6 Benjamin Banneker Academy   178   21   24   28   44   61   62
      Total Time:  1:43:06.78
         Average:    20:37.36
   7 Gaynor Campus               185   26   35   36   41   47   55   67
      Total Time:  1:44:55.65
         Average:    20:59.13
   8 Erasmus Hall Campus         189   18   37   40   46   48   58   75
      Total Time:  1:45:08.53
         Average:    21:01.71
   9 Medgar Evers College Prep   196    4   23   51   52   66   69
      Total Time:  1:46:50.93
         Average:    21:22.19
  10 Paul Robeson Campus High    253   27   39   60   63   64   65
      Total Time:  1:52:55.74
         Average:    22:35.15
  11 Transit Tech Cte High Sch   310   16   59   77   78   80
      Total Time:  2:12:19.87
         Average:    26:27.98
  12 HS Telecommunication Arts   312   45   49   71   73   74
      Total Time:  2:01:30.45
         Average:    24:18.09
  13 Harry Van Arsdale Educati   360   54   70   76   79   81   82   83
      Total Time:  2:18:16.65
         Average:    27:39.33



            Manhattan Cross Country Borough Championship - 10/24/2015
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                               Last Completed Event

Event 56  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #1408 Kiyan Tavangar         Stuyvesant H            5:31.5   17:09.81    1      166.73   167
  2 #1393 Samuel Greenberg       Stuyvesant H            5:31.8   17:10.63    2      166.46   166
  3  #203 Benjamin Freeman       Beacon High School      5:33.6   17:16.43    3      164.52   165
  4  #297 Lucian Ramnarase       HS For Math,            5:46.1   17:55.30    4      151.57   152
  5 #1403 Harvey NG              Stuyvesant H            5:47.0   17:58.04    5      150.65   151
  6 #1388 Gregory Dudick         Stuyvesant H            5:51.6   18:12.38    6      145.87   146
  7 #1415 Tobias Zinner          Stuyvesant H            5:52.1   18:13.88    7      145.37   145
  8 #1391 Matthew Fairbanks      Stuyvesant H            5:52.9   18:16.24    8      144.59   145
  9  #163 Hong Jie Luo           Hunter Colle            5:53.5   18:18.28    9      143.91   144
 10  #154 Daniel Glus            Hunter Colle            5:54.0   18:19.69   10      143.44   143
 11  #111 Abdelhafiz Khalil      Millennium HS           5:56.1   18:26.33   11      141.22   141
 12  #165 Lance Morden           Hunter Colle            6:02.4   18:45.69   12      134.77   135
 13  #107 Eliott Beaufils        Millennium HS           6:04.4   18:51.89   13      132.70   133
 14 #1459 Isaac Morris           Beacon High School      6:06.7   18:59.27   14      130.24   130
 15  #275 Liam Festa             HS For Math,            6:07.0   19:00.09   15      129.97   130
 16  #280 Prasid Gupta           HS For Math,            6:07.9   19:02.78   16      129.07   129
 17  #202 Jack Craven            Beacon High School      6:08.1   19:03.43   17      128.86   129
 18 #1390 Jacob Faber Rico       Stuyvesant H            6:09.1   19:06.53   18      127.82   128
 19  #206 Hugo Moulin            Beacon High School      6:09.8   19:08.69   19      127.10   127
 20 #2223 Samuel Shapiro         Lab Museum United       6:09.9   19:09.12   20      126.96   127
 21 #1458 Eli Dubois             Beacon High School      6:10.5   19:10.89   21      126.37   126
 22  #112 Benjamin Leblanc       Millennium HS           6:11.0   19:12.58   22      125.81   126
 23  #106 Alexander Ahandour     Millennium HS           6:11.6   19:14.53   23      125.16   125
 24  #159 Hongying Huang         Hunter Colle            6:11.9   19:15.17   24      124.94   125
 25  #199 Jonathan Benitez       Beacon High School      6:15.6   19:26.75   25      121.08   121
 26 #1474 Liam Stewart           Fiorello H L            6:15.9   19:27.65   26      120.78   121
 27 #1466 Henry Allan            Fiorello H L            6:17.2   19:31.77   27      119.41   119
 28  #113 Jake Scherer           Millennium HS           6:18.6   19:36.25   28      117.92   118
 29  #166 Benjamin Ojeda-Fei     Hunter Colle            6:19.9   19:40.21   29      116.60   117
 30  #281 Spencer HA             HS For Math,            6:21.2   19:44.17   30      115.28   115
 31 #1369 Bill Fitzgerald        Lab Museum United       6:25.8   19:58.46   31      110.51   111
 32  #156 Fred Halbhuber         Hunter Colle            6:27.0   20:02.09   32      109.30   109
 33 #1468 Niels Blumel           Fiorello H L            6:28.7   20:07.65   33      107.45   107
 34  #274 Brandon Fajardo        HS For Math,            6:30.9   20:14.22   34      105.26   105
 35    #4 Ethan Rosenblum        Bard High Sc            6:31.0   20:14.81   35      105.06   105
 36 #1371 Drew Miller            Lab Museum United       6:34.9   20:26.79   36      101.07   101
 37  #294 Kittitat Powpour       HS For Math,            6:35.2   20:27.82   37      100.73   101
 38  #162 Lewis Liu              Hunter Colle            6:35.6   20:29.06   38      100.31   100
 39  #110 Alexander Genao        Millennium HS           6:35.8   20:29.63   39      100.12   100
 40  #304 Tobias Whitford        HS For Math,            6:40.1   20:42.92   40      95.69    96
 41    #8 Joshua Waldman         Bard High Sc            6:42.4   20:49.93   41      93.36    93
 42 #1478 Prescott Woods         Fiorello H L            6:43.5   20:53.45   42      92.18    92
 43 #1428 Wellington Lema        HS Environme            6:47.9   21:07.21   43      87.60    88
 44  #118 Kevin WU               Millennium HS           6:50.6   21:15.42   44      84.86    85
 45 #2222 Adrian Halvorsen       Lab Museum United       6:50.7   21:16.01   45      84.66    85
 46 #1472 Joshua Moody           Fiorello H L            6:50.9   21:16.58   46      84.47    84
 47 #1467 Davide Bianchi         Fiorello H L            6:57.2   21:36.13   47      77.96    78
 48  #207 James Nightengale      Beacon High School      6:58.1   21:38.79   48      77.07    77
 49 #2255 Alberto Bonilla        Fiorello H L            6:59.1   21:41.96   49      76.01    76
 50    #6 Christophe Stauffe     Bard High Sc            7:01.2   21:48.54   50      73.82    74
 51 #1368 William Delince        Lab Museum United       7:02.5   21:52.41   51      72.53    73
 52  #253 Nour Jedidi            Columbia Sec            7:03.6   21:56.02   52      71.33    71
 53   #94 Rodwell Masquitta      Chelsea Care            7:04.8   21:59.55   53      70.15    70
 54 #2233 Yao Kun Chen           HS Environme            7:25.2   23:03.10   54      48.97    49
 55    #5 Ori Shaham             Bard High Sc            7:36.8   23:39.13   55      36.96    37
 56  #255 Jai Smith              Columbia Sec            7:36.9   23:39.32   56      36.89    37
 57  #252 Adam Cooper            Columbia Sec            7:37.9   23:42.35   57      35.88    36
 58 #1370 Daniel Fitzgerald      Lab Museum United       7:42.1   23:55.70   58      31.43    31
 59 #1377 Desmond Tomaselli      Lab Museum United       7:43.5   23:59.92   59      30.03    30
 60 #1429 Nicholas Louie         HS Environme            7:49.8   24:19.42   60      23.53    24
 61  #254 Albert Peguero         Columbia Sec            7:51.4   24:24.37   61      21.88    22
 62 #2235 Joey Tran              HS Environme            7:52.5   24:27.82   62      20.73    21
 63    #7 Rainer Turim           Bard High Sc            7:52.6   24:28.03   63      20.66    21
 64 #2268 Akiyl EL               Columbia Sec            8:01.0   24:54.12   64      11.96    12
 65 #2792 Kenneth Guerrero       Chelsea Care            8:05.5   25:08.31   65
 66 #3181 Jose MACEDA            Columbia Sec            8:09.3   25:20.00   66
 67 #2269 Jose Mones             Columbia Sec            8:10.4   25:23.50   67
 68 #2277 Michaelang Perez       Washington H            8:15.1   25:38.11   68
 69   #97 Galen Oettel           Chelsea Care            8:28.0   26:18.30   69
 70   #91 Corey Dell             Chelsea Care            8:30.8   26:27.00   70
 71   #88 Brennen Cordero        Chelsea Care            8:35.9   26:42.80   71
 72  #101 Corey Pepaj            Chelsea Care            8:37.6   26:47.83   72
 73 #2237 Victor WU              HS Environme            8:42.6   27:03.60   73
 74 #2279 Andy Rosario           Washington H            8:55.4   27:43.39   74
 75 #3280 Faysal Ahmed           HS Environme            8:58.5   27:52.99   75
 76 #2278 Ronald Rondon          Washington H            9:04.8   28:12.64   76
 77 #1514 Kalief Hall            Community He            9:17.8   28:52.84   77
 78 #2828 Ulysses Perez Pena     Community He            9:19.3   28:57.45   78
 79 #3281 Alfonso Gunawan        HS Environme            9:25.9   29:17.91   79
 80    #3 Jonathan Lui           Bard High Sc            9:56.8   30:54.07   80
 81 #3290 Starlyn Pena           Washington H           10:40.6   33:10.19   81
 82  #318 Cesar Jorge            Washington H           11:02.4   34:18.00   82
 83 #2272 Bryan Carrion          Community He           11:35.3   36:00.00   83
 84 #1515 Oscar Paredes          Community He           11:54.6   37:00.00   84
 85 #2274 Waliber Herrera        Community He           11:58.5   37:12.00   85

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stuyvesant High School       21    1    2    5    6    7    8   18
      Total Time:  1:28:44.74
         Average:    17:44.95
   2 Beacon High School           74    3   14   17   19   21   25   48
      Total Time:  1:33:38.71
         Average:    18:43.75
   3 Hunter College High Schoo    84    9   10   12   24   29   32   38
      Total Time:  1:34:19.04
         Average:    18:51.81
   4 Millennium HS                97   11   13   22   23   28   39   44
      Total Time:  1:35:21.58
         Average:    19:04.32
   5 HS For Math, Science and     99    4   15   16   30   34   37   40
      Total Time:  1:35:56.57
         Average:    19:11.32
   6 Fiorello H Laguardia        174   26   27   33   42   46   47   49
      Total Time:  1:41:17.10
         Average:    20:15.42
   7 Lab Museum United           183   20   31   36   45   51   58   59
      Total Time:  1:42:42.79
         Average:    20:32.56
   8 Bard High School Early Co   244   35   41   50   55   63   80
      Total Time:  1:51:00.44
         Average:    22:12.09
   9 Columbia Secondary School   290   52   56   57   61   64   66   67
      Total Time:  1:58:36.18
         Average:    23:43.24
  10 HS Environmental Studies    292   43   54   60   62   73   75   79
      Total Time:  2:00:01.15
         Average:    24:00.23
  11 Chelsea Career and Techni   328   53   65   69   70   71   72
      Total Time:  2:06:35.96
         Average:    25:19.20
  12 Washington Heights Expedi   381   68   74   76   81   82
      Total Time:  2:29:02.33
         Average:    29:48.47
  13 Community Health Academy    407   77   78   83   84   85
      Total Time:  2:48:02.29
         Average:    33:36.46



              Queens Cross Country Borough Championship - 10/24/2015
                             Cunningham Park, Queens
                               Last Completed Event

Event 46  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #1908 Muhamed Bicic          Townsend Harris         6:02.4   17:09.31    1      169.90   170
  2 #1096 Dennil Erazo           Metropolitan Campus     6:10.4   17:32.20    2      162.27   162
  3  #963 Andre Cunalata         Francis Lewis           6:16.8   17:50.30    3      156.23   156
  4 #1102 Daniel Ossa            Metropolitan Campus     6:23.9   18:10.48    4      149.51   150
  5  #898 Sebastian Toro         Bayside High School     6:24.5   18:12.35    5      148.88   149
  6 #1922 Matthew Sullivan       Townsend Harris         6:26.6   18:18.18    6      146.94   147
  7 #1101 Kevin Mullin           Metropolitan Campus     6:28.4   18:23.28    7      145.24   145
  8  #938 James Horn             Benjamin N.             6:34.5   18:40.68    8      139.44   139
  9 #1918 John Mullane           Townsend Harris         6:36.2   18:45.59    9      137.80   138
 10  #962 Enrique Crowe          Francis Lewis           6:36.3   18:45.81   10      137.73   138
 11  #959 Jarron Childs          Francis Lewis           6:38.2   18:51.08   11      135.97   136
 12  #881 Jonathan Chacko        Bayside High School     6:39.8   18:55.72   12      134.43   134
 13 #2548 Matthew MC Andrew      Townsend Harris         6:40.7   18:58.38   13      133.54   134
 14 #1923 Agastya Vaidya         Townsend Harris         6:41.3   19:00.08   14      132.97   133
 15  #954 Daniel Calero          Francis Lewis           6:43.5   19:06.30   15      130.90   131
 16 #2546 Abdoulaye Diallo       Townsend Harris         6:46.6   19:14.89   16      128.04   128
 17 #1095 Danny Cuellar          Metropolitan Campus     6:49.7   19:23.74   17      125.09   125
 18  #880 Myles Anderson         Bayside High School     6:51.0   19:27.61   18      123.80   124
 19  #813 Ramiro Cortez          Newtown                 6:52.0   19:30.38   19      122.87   123
 20  #826 Dylan Pena             Aviation Car            6:52.4   19:31.39   20      122.54   123
 21  #936 Zachary Effros         Benjamin N.             6:52.8   19:32.50   21      122.17   122
 22  #940 Timothy Yen            Benjamin N.             6:54.2   19:36.50   22      120.83   121
 23 #1108 Alvin Singh            Metropolitan Campus     6:55.6   19:40.68   23      119.44   119
 24 #1041 Luis Carchi            Forest Hills            6:57.2   19:45.03   24      117.99   118
 25 #2552 Justice Williams       Townsend Harris         6:58.0   19:47.39   25      117.20   117
 26 #2059 Jeffry Guerrero        Academy of A            7:00.7   19:55.12   26      114.63   115
 27  #968 Nicolas Gutierrez      Francis Lewis           7:02.5   20:00.23   27      112.92   113
 28  #984 Joshua O Faire Smi     Francis Lewis           7:02.8   20:01.01   28      112.66   113
 29 #3037 Dhiren Dhamecha        Forest Hills            7:04.1   20:04.62   29      111.46   111
 30  #828 Ramanpreet Singh       Aviation Car            7:04.2   20:05.14   30      111.29   111
 31 #1040 Andrew Brown           Forest Hills            7:04.3   20:05.35   31      111.22   111
 32 #2567 Josue Martinez         Bayside High School     7:05.1   20:07.58   32      110.47   110
 33 #1097 Christophe Iovino      Metropolitan Campus     7:07.2   20:13.65   33      108.45   108
 34  #888 Joseph Liu             Bayside High School     7:07.3   20:13.90   34      108.37   108
 35 #1036 Martin Vargas          HS For Construction     7:08.6   20:17.40   35      107.20   107
 36 #1030 Kyle Persaud           HS For Construction     7:09.4   20:19.75   36      106.42   106
 37  #975 Thomas Khadoo          Francis Lewis           7:09.7   20:20.69   37      106.10   106
 38  #882 Brian Chew             Bayside High School     7:14.0   20:32.81   38      102.06   102
 39 #1103 Xavier Pena            Metropolitan Campus     7:16.0   20:38.48   39      100.17   100
 40  #825 Romeo Orea             Aviation Car            7:19.2   20:47.70   40      97.10    97
 41 #1042 Ritchie Chen           Forest Hills            7:21.6   20:54.53   41      94.82    95
 42 #1183 Elias Copado           William C. Bryant       7:22.6   20:57.25   42      93.92    94
 43 #1881 Reyes Cornejo          Grover Cleveland        7:26.7   21:08.98   43      90.01    90
 44 #1043 Ali Sayed              Forest Hills            7:27.1   21:09.93   44      89.69    90
 45  #814 Victor Salazar         Newtown                 7:32.0   21:23.87   45      85.04    85
 46 #3016 Adam Elmaaroufi        Benjamin N.             7:32.6   21:25.59   46      84.47    84
 47 #1135 Sonam Dorjee           Academy of A            7:33.7   21:28.81   47      83.40    83
 48 #2525 Yujie Zhang            Newtown                 7:34.3   21:30.46   48      82.85    83
 49  #885 Daniel Hadary          Bayside High School     7:34.4   21:30.69   49      82.77    83
 50 #2056 Omar Ashraf            Academy of A            7:34.4   21:30.92   50      82.69    83
 51 #2999 Mohamed Zoqari         Newtown                 7:37.3   21:38.98   51      80.01    80
 52 #3375 Christophe Matias      Grover Cleveland        7:38.3   21:41.86   52      79.05    79
 53 #2521 Jonathan Guaman        Newtown                 7:40.1   21:47.05   53      77.32    77
 54 #1044 Fabian Tan             Forest Hills            7:41.8   21:51.72   54      75.76    76
 55 #1184 John Flores            William C. Bryant       7:42.2   21:52.84   55      75.39    75
 56  #937 Gaetan Fleurentin      Benjamin N.             7:43.2   21:55.79   56      74.40    74
 57 #2995 Manuel Garcia          Newtown                 7:43.4   21:56.38   57      74.21    74
 58 #1137 Raquibul Islam         Academy of A            7:45.4   22:02.02   58      72.33    72
 59 #2538 Ken Zhang              Robert F. Kennedy       7:46.3   22:04.59   59      71.47    71
 60  #829 Derek Urbina           Aviation Car            7:47.8   22:08.76   60      70.08    70
 61  #827 Ngima Gyal Sherpa      Aviation Car            7:47.9   22:09.10   61      69.97    70
 62 #1024 Adarsh Jaikarran       HS For Construction     7:49.7   22:14.17   62      68.28    68
 63 #3017 Justin Polanco         Benjamin N.             7:54.6   22:28.20   63      63.60    64
 64 #3093 Jordan Zuniga          William C. Bryant       7:56.1   22:32.54   64      62.15    62
 65 #1023 Garrett Hicks          HS For Construction     7:57.9   22:37.58   65      60.47    60
 66 #2522 Christophe Tobar       Newtown                 8:00.7   22:45.43   66      57.86    58
 67  #818 Lobsang Chodak         Aviation Car            8:01.3   22:47.25   67      57.25    57
 68 #1182 Jovani Amaxtal         William C. Bryant       8:01.6   22:47.97   68      57.01    57
 69 #1166 Christophe Rendon      Information             8:06.9   23:03.08   69      51.97    52
 70 #1901 Simranjit Singh        HS For Arts             8:10.0   23:11.95   70      49.02    49
 71 #3036 William Chang          Forest Hills            8:10.4   23:13.18   71      48.61    49
 72  #819 Shrey Dimri            Aviation Car            8:13.8   23:22.63   72      45.46    45
 73 #1981 Peter Ebert            The Scholars            8:14.3   23:24.16   73      44.95    45
 74 #1882 Prabin Gurung          Grover Cleveland        8:15.3   23:27.11   74      43.96    44
 75 #2636 Kevin Pilier           Information             8:20.5   23:41.88   75      39.04    39
 76  #835 Jesus Rios             HS For Arts             8:23.2   23:49.51   76      36.50    36
 77 #2065 Saleem Zeideia         Academy of A            8:27.0   24:00.09   77      32.97    33
 78  #935 Alexandros Andreou     Benjamin N.             8:27.3   24:01.16   78      32.61    33
 79 #1031 Harmanpree Singh       HS For Construction     8:30.5   24:10.20   79      29.60    30
 80 #2590 Zion Molina            HS For Construction     8:33.2   24:17.89   80      27.04    27
 81 #1983 Anthony Saravo         The Scholars            8:37.0   24:28.52   81      23.49    23
 82 #2060 Achilleas Karayian     Academy of A            8:39.2   24:34.93   82      21.36    21
 83 #2585 Victor Alvarez         The Scholars            8:39.8   24:36.54   83      20.82    21
 84 #2634 Michael Sammon         Academy of A            8:48.2   25:00.37   84      12.88    13
 85 #1985 Benjamin Tieu          The Scholars            8:50.9   25:08.20   85      10.27    10
 86 #1900 Caesar Cuzco           HS For Arts             8:58.4   25:29.32   86
 87 #2992 Johnathan Tovar        Grover Cleveland        8:59.2   25:31.80   87
 88 #1884 Giancarlos Valerio     Grover Cleveland        9:01.0   25:36.89   88
 89 #2537 Steeven Morales        Robert F. Kennedy       9:03.7   25:44.63   89
 90 #1163 Carlos Medina          Information             9:10.9   26:04.94   90
 91 #1161 Christophe Fontana     Information             9:14.2   26:14.32   91
 92 #1185 Kenyi Flores           William C. Bryant       9:18.0   26:25.02   92
 93 #1188 Harsh Dhar Patel       William C. Bryant       9:21.2   26:34.19   93
 94 #2561 Sagar Sharma           John Bowne              9:24.5   26:43.54   94
 95 #3090 Tilok Costa            William C. Bryant       9:28.5   26:54.88   95
 96 #2519 Christian Lopez        Grover Cleveland        9:29.7   26:58.43   96
 97 #3007 Kelvin Leung           John Bowne              9:33.2   27:08.17   97
 98 #1883 Leonardo Tafarella     Grover Cleveland        9:37.7   27:21.08   98
 99 #2529 Kevin Cruz             HS For Arts             9:46.3   27:45.37   99
100 #3244 Bakary Fofana          John Bowne              9:58.9   28:21.38  100
101 #1986 Louis Torres           The Scholars           10:46.5   30:36.56  101
102 #2530 Sekhandar Jagdeo       HS For Arts            10:55.3   31:01.49  102
103 #3000 Vignesh Sriram         Robert F. Kennedy      11:22.5   32:18.82  103
104 #3241 Brian Frias            Robert F. Kennedy      11:24.0   32:23.21  104
105 #2536 Hassan Madi            Robert F. Kennedy      11:24.9   32:25.74  105
106 #1937 Jaiel Campbell         John Bowne             11:26.4   32:29.75  106
107 #1032 Zachary Singh          HS For Construction    12:17.2   34:54.10  107
108  #871 Nabeel Khan            John Bowne             12:35.6   35:46.40  108
109 #1162 Jacob Gaber            Information            13:17.7   37:46.20  109

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Townsend Harris              43    1    6    9   13   14   16   25
      Total Time:  1:32:11.54
         Average:    18:26.31
   2 Metropolitan Campus          53    2    4    7   17   23   33   39
      Total Time:  1:33:10.38
         Average:    18:38.08
   3 Francis Lewis                66    3   10   11   15   27   28   37
      Total Time:  1:34:33.72
         Average:    18:54.75
   4 Bayside High School         101    5   12   18   32   34   38   49
      Total Time:  1:36:57.16
         Average:    19:23.44
   5 Benjamin N. Cardozo High    153    8   21   22   46   56   63   78
      Total Time:  1:41:11.06
         Average:    20:14.22
   6 Forest Hills                169   24   29   31   41   44   54   71
      Total Time:  1:41:59.46
         Average:    20:23.90
   7 Aviation Career & Technic   211   20   30   40   60   61   67   72
      Total Time:  1:44:42.09
         Average:    20:56.42
   8 Newtown                     216   19   45   48   51   53   57   66
      Total Time:  1:45:50.74
         Average:    21:10.15
   9 Academy of American Studi   258   26   47   50   58   77   82   84
      Total Time:  1:48:56.96
         Average:    21:47.40
  10 HS For Construction         277   35   36   62   65   79   80  107
      Total Time:  1:49:39.10
         Average:    21:55.82
  11 William C. Bryant           321   42   55   64   68   92   93   95
      Total Time:  1:54:35.62
         Average:    22:55.13
  12 Grover Cleveland            344   43   52   74   87   88   96   98
      Total Time:  1:57:26.64
         Average:    23:29.33
  13 The Scholars Academy        423   73   81   83   85  101
      Total Time:  2:08:13.98
         Average:    25:38.80
  14 HS For Arts & Business      433   70   76   86   99  102
      Total Time:  2:11:17.64
         Average:    26:15.53
  15 Information Technology HS   434   69   75   90   91  109
      Total Time:  2:16:50.42
         Average:    27:22.09
  16 Robert F. Kennedy           460   59   89  103  104  105
      Total Time:  2:24:56.99
         Average:    28:59.40
  17 John Bowne                  505   94   97  100  106  108
      Total Time:  2:30:29.24
         Average:    30:05.85



             Staten Island Cross Country Borough Champs - 10/24/2015
                         Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island
                               Last Completed Event

Event 56  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #1208 JOHN AKAKEYA           CURTIS                  5:58.8   16:59.08    1      168.31   168
  2 #2151 BRANDON ROMERO         PORT RICHMOND           6:03.4   17:12.19    2      163.94   164
  3 #2709 OADHAN LYNCH           MCKEE/STATEN            6:06.8   17:21.92    3      160.69   161
  4 #3155 CHRISTIAN WEILER       MCKEE/STATEN            6:12.4   17:37.97    4      155.34   155
  5 #1227 EMANUEL MORALES        SUSAN WAGNER            6:14.3   17:43.31    5      153.56   154
  6 #2698 TOMMASO GIARRUSSO      MCKEE/STATEN            6:17.9   17:53.37    6      150.21   150
  7 #1228 MATTHEW MORALES        SUSAN WAGNER            6:19.7   17:58.47    7      148.51   149
  8 #1226 FRANK MARTUCCI         SUSAN WAGNER            6:23.4   18:08.97    8      145.01   145
  9 #1209 DUSTIN FRANCO          CURTIS                  6:23.7   18:09.87    9      144.71   145
 10 #2727 OMAR TORO              MCKEE/STATEN            6:25.0   18:13.53   10      143.49   143
 11 #1213 JUSTIN STRANDBERG      CURTIS                  6:25.4   18:14.74   11      143.09   143
 12 #1217 WILLIAM CUTHBERTSO     SUSAN WAGNER            6:25.7   18:15.57   12      142.81   143
 13 #1233 ISAIAH RUIZ            SUSAN WAGNER            6:27.6   18:20.96   13      141.01   141
 14 #2697 MANUJA DESILVA         MCKEE/STATEN            6:30.6   18:29.52   14      138.16   138
 15 #1231 MUHAMMED QADRI         SUSAN WAGNER            6:30.9   18:30.38   15      137.87   138
 16 #1302 JOSEPH VISCUSO         TOTTENVILLE             6:31.2   18:31.30   16      137.57   138
 17 #3142 LOUIS GUADAGNO         TOTTENVILLE             6:32.7   18:35.37   17      136.21   136
 18 #2716 SEAN OKUBO             MCKEE/STATEN            6:33.0   18:36.35   18      135.88   136
 19 #1219 DOUGLAS FRIEDMAN       SUSAN WAGNER            6:34.5   18:40.50   19      134.50   135
 20 #1211 CONNOR MURPHY          CURTIS                  6:37.6   18:49.39   20      131.54   132
 21 #1295 FRANK PALAIA           TOTTENVILLE             6:38.8   18:52.92   21      130.36   130
 22 #2164 NICHOLAS COPPOLA       TOTTENVILLE             6:41.7   19:01.06   22      127.65   128
 23 #1212 JONATHAN STRANDBER     CURTIS                  6:43.8   19:07.14   23      125.62   126
 24 #1304 SEAN WEIR              TOTTENVILLE             6:44.1   19:07.76   24      125.41   125
 25 #2181 FRANK MORGANTI         CSIHS/MCCOWN            6:47.0   19:16.05   25      122.65   123
 26 #2148 GERALD OBERMAYER       PORT RICHMOND           6:52.3   19:31.31   26      117.56   118
 27 #2700 CHARLES GRIFFIN        MCKEE/STATEN            6:54.1   19:36.26   27      115.91   116
 28 #2656 OLUWASEYI SHOLAJA      PORT RICHMOND           7:00.6   19:54.77   28      109.74   110
 29 #2094 OLUWASEUN JOHNSON      CURTIS                  7:02.2   19:59.33   29      108.22   108
 30 #1298 JOSEPH ROMAN           TOTTENVILLE             7:02.7   20:00.68   30      107.77   108
 31 #1210 ZACHARY HENRIQUEZ      CURTIS                  7:15.0   20:35.76   31      96.08    96
 32 #2653 JOSHUA GUINANZACA      PORT RICHMOND           7:15.5   20:37.09   32      95.64    96
 33 #2655 PABLO RAMIREZ          PORT RICHMOND           7:18.5   20:45.62   33      92.79    93
 34 #1290 MATTHEW GRIFFIN        TOTTENVILLE             7:21.5   20:54.10   34      89.97    90
 35 #2177 DILLON DUNCAN          CSIHS/MCCOWN            7:38.3   21:41.99   35      74.00    74
 36 #1207 KEVIN VELEZ            PETRIDES                7:38.6   21:42.86   36      73.71    74
 37 #1206 KRZYSZTOF OSTASZEW     PETRIDES                7:40.6   21:48.48   37      71.84    72
 38 #1357 ALEXANDER PETILLO      CSIHS/MCCOWN            7:41.8   21:51.95   38      70.68    71
 39 #3156 BRANDIN AFFRUNTI       CSIHS/MCCOWN            7:41.9   21:52.20   39      70.60    71
 40 #1203 CHRISTOPHE DAURIO      PETRIDES                7:57.0   22:35.09   40      56.30    56
 41 #2654 BRANDON NIELSEN        PORT RICHMOND           7:58.1   22:38.19   41      55.27    55
 42 #1358 DERRECK YANG           CSIHS/MCCOWN            7:59.5   22:42.06   42      53.98    54
 43 #2179 DIEGO FRANCO           CSIHS/MCCOWN            8:09.7   23:11.06   43      44.31    44
 44 #1205 PATRICK HURLEY         PETRIDES                8:12.4   23:18.84   44      41.72    42
 45 #2149 MIRAGE PEDURU HEWA     PORT RICHMOND           8:15.8   23:28.28   45      38.57    39
 46 #2090 JUDE NICHOLSON         PETRIDES                8:27.4   24:01.39   46      27.54    28
 47 #2741 EDIS GACEVIC           CSIHS/MCCOWN            8:29.5   24:07.35   47      25.55    26
 48 #1204 SEAN GILLESPIE         PETRIDES                8:48.8   25:02.20   48      7.27     7
 49 #2089 JEFFREY DAURIO         PETRIDES               13:49.1   39:15.30   49

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH     37    3    4    6   10   14   18   27
      Total Time:  1:29:36.31
         Average:    17:55.27
   2 SUSAN WAGNER                 45    5    7    8   12   13   15   19
      Total Time:  1:30:27.28
         Average:    18:05.46
   3 CURTIS                       64    1    9   11   20   23   29   31
      Total Time:  1:31:20.22
         Average:    18:16.05
   4 TOTTENVILLE                 100   16   17   21   22   24   30   34
      Total Time:  1:34:08.41
         Average:    18:49.69
   5 PORT RICHMOND               121    2   26   28   32   33   41   45
      Total Time:  1:38:00.98
         Average:    19:36.20
   6 CSIHS/MCCOWN                179   25   35   38   39   42   43   47
      Total Time:  1:47:24.25
         Average:    21:28.85
   7 PETRIDES                    203   36   37   40   44   46   48   49
      Total Time:  1:53:26.66
         Average:    22:41.34	

 

 Girls Varsity Results
 

              Bronx Cross Country Borough Championships - 10/24/2015
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                               Last Completed Event

Event 556  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1  #466 Aaliyah Regg Wajid     Dewitt Clinton          6:24.2   19:53.53    1      115.16   115
  2 #1641 Ally Freifeld          Bronx HS Of Science     7:10.0   22:15.86    2      67.71    68
  3  #502 Samara Shaz            HS Of Americ            7:14.4   22:29.50    3      63.17    63
  4  #464 Aaliyah Perez          Dewitt Clinton          7:23.5   22:57.68    4      53.77    54
  5 #1640 Nessa Foxe             Bronx HS Of Science     7:39.8   23:48.45    5      36.85    37
  6 #1642 Olivia Guan            Bronx HS Of Science     7:42.4   23:56.36    6      34.21    34
  7 #1678 Elizabeth Zhao         Bronx HS Of Science     7:43.3   23:59.24    7      33.25    33
  8 #1653 Annie Liu              Bronx HS Of Science     7:53.7   24:31.52    8      22.49    22
  9 #2395 Abigail Neely          HS Of Americ            8:02.0   24:57.28    9      13.91    14
 10 #2290 Keisy Castillo         Bronx School            8:06.3   25:10.62   10      9.46     9
 11  #501 Charlotte Merrick      HS Of Americ            8:06.8   25:12.29   11      8.90     9
 12  #530 Natasha Mensah         Evander Chil            8:07.4   25:14.19   12      8.27     8
 13  #494 Jasmine Capellan       HS Of Americ            8:11.8   25:27.97   13      3.68     4
 14 #1634 Summer Asman           Bronx HS Of Science     8:15.9   25:40.67   14
 15 #2371 Mecca Muamba           Roosevelt Ed            8:18.4   25:48.33   15
 16 #1596 Florence Kirman        Riverdale/Ki            8:19.6   25:52.03   16
 17 #2366 Sparkle Boddie         Roosevelt Ed            8:20.0   25:53.16   17
 18  #460 Kiera Lamar Vanter     Dewitt Clinton          8:20.5   25:54.95   18
 19  #463 Aliyah McLean          Dewitt Clinton          8:23.2   26:03.37   19
 20  #500 Alexandra MACDONAL     HS Of Americ            8:25.6   26:10.74   20
 21 #1665 Natasha Stamler        Bronx HS Of Science     8:28.0   26:18.30   21
 22  #526 Kushena David          Evander Chil            8:29.3   26:22.06   22
 23  #467 Djeneba Samake         Dewitt Clinton          8:30.7   26:26.62   23
 24 #2372 Vanessa Rodriguez      Roosevelt Ed            8:33.6   26:35.58   24
 25  #427 Jamile Ocampo          Bathgate Edu            8:34.5   26:38.23   25
 26 #2311 Ana Aguirre            South Bronx             8:40.2   26:56.07   26
 27 #1529 Joshuani Rios          Hostos Linco            8:44.3   27:08.88   27
 28  #357 Shantel Hernandez      Hostos Linco            8:44.4   27:09.14   28
 29  #525 Chirvon Crespo         Evander Chil            8:50.3   27:27.59   29
 30 #1599 Zulmarie Ortiz         Riverdale/Ki            8:52.3   27:33.66   30
 31 #2340 Suzette Marte          Riverdale/Ki            8:53.1   27:36.06   31
 32  #534 Alexia Wilson          Evander Chil            8:53.6   27:37.71   32
 33  #498 Chayda Harding         HS Of Americ            8:53.7   27:38.01   33
 34  #363 Kiara Rosado           Hostos Linco            8:56.3   27:46.03   34
 35 #2312 Regina McClain         South Bronx             8:56.4   27:46.33   35
 36  #459 Kendall Jackson        Dewitt Clinton          9:05.1   28:13.55   36
 37  #470 Cameron Williams       Dewitt Clinton          9:07.2   28:20.02   37
 38  #366 Ashley Woods           Hostos Linco            9:08.9   28:25.38   38
 39  #356 Maria Grijalva         Hostos Linco            9:13.9   28:40.73   39
 40 #2410 Joshuana Green         Evander Chil            9:17.5   28:52.05   40
 41 #1576 Shara Lopez            Bathgate Edu            9:20.9   29:02.53   41
 42 #1593 Shanique James         Riverdale/Ki            9:23.0   29:09.10   42
 43 #1590 Chelsea Almonte        Riverdale/Ki            9:24.4   29:13.37   43
 44  #532 Danielle Robinson      Evander Chil            9:27.3   29:22.44   44
 45 #2337 Amy Angeles            Riverdale/Ki            9:28.1   29:24.79   45
 46  #370 Ashley Del Cueto       South Bronx             9:28.3   29:25.57   46
 47 #2291 Arleth Hernandez       Bronx School            9:30.5   29:32.46   47
 48 #2322 Andrea Gonsalez        Bathgate Edu            9:31.4   29:35.27   48
 49 #3309 Chyra Patterson        Roosevelt Ed            9:32.2   29:37.57   49
 50 #1693 Dru Gahl               HS Of Americ            9:35.4   29:47.49   50
 51  #371 Ilene Thompson         South Bronx             9:39.0   29:58.88   51
 52 #3299 Stacie Garcia          Bathgate Edu            9:39.6   30:00.49   52
 53  #509 Jheivonnia Johnson     Harry S. Truman         9:44.0   30:14.37   53
 54  #349 Eliana Caba            Hostos Linco            9:53.9   30:45.03   54
 55  #425 Briana Morales         Bathgate Edu            9:57.8   30:57.26   55
 56  #512 Alycia Rawlins         Harry S. Truman        10:09.9   31:34.89   56
 57 #2890 Miyah Guzman           Roosevelt Ed           10:15.8   31:53.22   57
 58 #2292 Manatxy Lopez          Bronx School           10:16.4   31:54.99   58
 59  #424 Kathryn Maldonado      Bathgate Edu           10:22.3   32:13.28   59
 60  #369 Jailyn Correa          South Bronx            10:27.2   32:28.63   60
 61 #3306 Abril Batista          Riverdale/Ki           10:28.5   32:32.48   61
 62 #1575 Kaina Garcia           Bathgate Edu           10:32.3   32:44.25   62
 63 #2892 Yoleidi Pichardo       Roosevelt Ed           10:32.9   32:46.20   63
 64 #2294 Skylin Perdomo         Bronx School           10:34.1   32:49.82   64
 65  #514 Nya Stanton            Harry S. Truman        10:41.3   33:12.21   65
 66 #2289 Kathleen Altamiran     Bronx School           10:49.3   33:37.02   66
 67 #1539 Adesuwa Agbontaen      South Bronx            11:01.8   34:16.12   67
 68  #527 Nathalie Fernandez     Evander Chil           11:04.8   34:25.39   68
 69  #516 Toniann Williams       Harry S. Truman        11:20.0   35:12.49   69
 70  #505 Alimata Cisse          Harry S. Truman        11:26.5   35:32.74   70
 71  #515 Jayda White            Harry S. Truman        11:27.3   35:35.30   71
 72 #2293 Lisa Morales           Bronx School           11:29.8   35:42.84   72
 73 #3310 Aminata Traore         Roosevelt Ed           11:43.5   36:25.40   73
 74 #2295 Nahomy Ramirez         Bronx School           11:51.8   36:51.37   74
 75  #355 Itzel Farciert         Hostos Linco           12:03.6   37:27.99   75
 76  #506 Neishanell Davis       Harry S. Truman        14:19.8   44:31.06   76

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bronx HS Of Science          28    2    5    6    7    8   14   21
      Total Time:  1:58:31.43
         Average:    23:42.29
   2 HS Of American Studies @     56    3    9   11   13   20   33   50
      Total Time:  2:04:17.78
         Average:    24:51.56
   3 Dewitt Clinton               65    1    4   18   19   23   36   37
      Total Time:  2:01:16.15
         Average:    24:15.23
   4 Evander Childs Campus       135   12   22   29   32   40   44   68
      Total Time:  2:15:33.60
         Average:    27:06.72
   5 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca   162   16   30   31   42   43   45   61
      Total Time:  2:19:24.22
         Average:    27:52.85
   6 Roosevelt Educational Cam   162   15   17   24   49   57   63   73
      Total Time:  2:19:47.86
         Average:    27:57.58
   7 Hostos Lincoln Academy      166   27   28   34   38   39   54   75
      Total Time:  2:19:10.16
         Average:    27:50.04
   8 South Bronx                 218   26   35   46   51   60   67
      Total Time:  2:26:35.48
         Average:    29:19.10
   9 Bathgate Educational Comp   221   25   41   48   52   55   59   62
      Total Time:  2:26:13.78
         Average:    29:14.76
  10 Bronx School/Law, Govt &    245   10   47   58   64   66   72   74
      Total Time:  2:33:04.91
         Average:    30:36.99
  11 Harry S. Truman             313   53   56   65   69   70   71   76
      Total Time:  2:45:46.70
         Average:    33:09.34



            Brooklyn Cross Country Borough Championships - 10/24/2015
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                               Last Completed Event

Event 556  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #2438 Casey George           Medgar Evers            6:31.1   20:14.89    1      108.04   108
  2  #573 Aziza Chigataeva       Brooklyn Technical      6:31.7   20:16.88    2      107.37   107
  3  #634 Terri Tama Baptist     Medgar Evers            7:08.3   22:10.46    3      69.51    70
  4  #736 Nakeema Neunie         James Madison           7:12.0   22:22.12    4      65.63    66
  5  #571 Karen Chen             Brooklyn Technical      7:17.0   22:37.71    5      60.43    60
  6  #576 Catherine Hua          Brooklyn Technical      7:23.2   22:56.91    6      54.03    54
  7  #586 Victoria Zhao          Brooklyn Technical      7:24.5   23:00.81    7      52.73    53
  8  #697 Maureesha Stewart      Clara Barton            7:33.6   23:29.06    8      43.31    43
  9  #568 Katelyn Chang          Brooklyn Technical      7:35.8   23:36.09    9      40.97    41
 10  #784 Isabel Leonardrose     Midwood                 7:36.4   23:37.73   10      40.42    40
 11  #699 Donminique Wright      Clara Barton            7:41.5   23:53.57   11      35.14    35
 12  #767 Arianah Denoon         Midwood                 7:41.9   23:54.91   12      34.70    35
 13 #1814 Deyona Banks           South Shore HS          7:42.4   23:56.56   13      34.15    34
 14  #766 Aziza Daniel           Midwood                 7:47.9   24:13.60   14      28.47    28
 15 #1859 Maya Brill             Edward R. Mu            7:48.9   24:16.63   15      27.46    27
 16  #775 Olivia Foote           Midwood                 7:49.5   24:18.59   16      26.80    27
 17  #771 Maya Engstrom          Midwood                 7:53.9   24:32.19   17      22.27    22
 18  #607 Megan Dorsinville      Boys and Gir            7:54.8   24:34.98   18      21.34    21
 19  #764 Tina Chen              Midwood                 7:58.8   24:47.37   19      17.21    17
 20  #688 Megan James            Clara Barton            8:01.2   24:54.79   20      14.74    15
 21  #569 Bing Chen              Brooklyn Technical      8:05.6   25:08.57   21      10.14    10
 22 #1839 Elizabeth Horton       Fort Hamilton           8:09.7   25:21.22   22      5.93     6
 23 #1771 Caroline Triolo        Gaynor Campus           8:18.0   25:47.21   23
 24  #789 Madeline Paterna       Midwood                 8:20.9   25:56.00   24
 25  #696 SH Vone Smith          Clara Barton            8:24.1   26:06.14   25
 26  #717 Adelaide Gaughranb     Edward R. Mu            8:28.3   26:19.24   26
 27  #638 Daniella Griffith      Medgar Evers            8:34.7   26:38.91   27
 28  #723 Oleksandra Zovdun      Edward R. Mu            8:35.9   26:42.59   28
 29 #1812 Wan Hua Zhong          Clara Barton            8:43.1   27:04.98   29
 30  #650 Zakiya Scott           Medgar Evers            8:43.4   27:05.91   30
 31 #3230 Nouran Abualam         Fort Hamilton           8:43.7   27:06.96   31
 32  #653 Frieja White           Medgar Evers            8:43.9   27:07.50   32
 33 #1768 Adina Minkin           Gaynor Campus           8:46.4   27:15.25   33
 34 #1809 Abigail McGlashan      Clara Barton            8:49.3   27:24.31   34
 35 #1772 Alena Washington       Gaynor Campus           8:51.3   27:30.44   35
 36 #3206 Jennifer Zhumi         Gaynor Campus           8:51.3   27:30.67   36
 37 #1842 Yeliz Sezgin           Fort Hamilton           8:53.0   27:35.71   37
 38 #1767 Maria MC Carthy        Gaynor Campus           9:03.1   28:07.36   38
 39 #2425 Jailene Casso          Gaynor Campus           9:03.4   28:08.05   39
 40  #734 Brianna Flores         James Madison           9:04.2   28:10.74   40
 41 #2426 Eseme Segbefia         Gaynor Campus           9:08.7   28:24.59   41
 42 #1835 Brianna Caraballo      Fort Hamilton           9:09.4   28:26.83   42
 43  #693 Paula Salmon           Clara Barton            9:14.1   28:41.33   43
 44  #646 Tatyana Quinonez       Medgar Evers            9:17.4   28:51.59   44
 45 #1819 Nikkia Moseley         South Shore HS          9:18.3   28:54.42   45
 46  #605 Danita Archer          Boys and Gir            9:19.2   28:57.28   46
 47  #608 Marritina Gabriel      Boys and Gir            9:19.3   28:57.67   47
 48 #2432 Shameeka Walker        Boys and Gir            9:21.7   29:04.89   48
 49 #1841 Margaret Konstanti     Fort Hamilton           9:25.0   29:15.17   49
 50 #3232 Ayeraye Hargett        Edward R. Mu            9:45.0   30:17.29   50
 51 #2497 Erin Tlatelpa          Edward R. Mu            9:51.2   30:36.75   51
 52 #1840 Victoria Kano          Fort Hamilton           9:58.8   31:00.41   52
 53 #2439 Janai Lyons            Medgar Evers            9:59.6   31:02.84   53
 54 #2950 Gabrielle Dayes        South Shore HS         10:07.4   31:27.11   54
 55  #604 Danessa Archer         Boys and Gir           10:10.8   31:37.64   55
 56 #2505 Amina Sangodina        James Madison          10:13.7   31:46.67   56
 57 #2504 Alice Prudnikova       James Madison          10:14.5   31:49.13   57
 58 #1822 Rondela Spooner        South Shore HS         11:07.9   34:35.01   58
 59  #715 Kayla Cadet            Edward R. Mu           11:10.7   34:43.65   59
 60  #613 Djennika Seraphin      Boys and Gir           11:15.6   34:58.92   60
 61  #609 Woodlyne MACON         Boys and Gir           11:19.7   35:11.58   61
 62 #2464 Faith Foster           South Shore HS         11:28.9   35:40.07   62
 63 #3348 Andrekia Golding       William H. Maxwell     11:30.0   35:43.71   63
 64  #722 Shelbie Ulysse         Edward R. Mu           11:49.6   36:44.39   64
 65 #2967 Shadine Walters        William H. Maxwell     11:59.0   37:13.75   65
 66 #1816 Shannay Cassan         South Shore HS         12:05.4   37:33.56   66
 67 #2984 Myat Khaing            James Madison          12:12.3   37:55.00   67
 68 #3234 Vanessa Merino Sal     James Madison          12:17.1   38:10.00   68
 69 #3349 Kiara Martin           William H. Maxwell     12:17.1   38:10.00   69
 70 #3350 Briana Pizarro         William H. Maxwell     12:17.1   38:10.00   70
 71 #2966 Laniqua George         William H. Maxwell     12:17.1   38:10.00   71

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brooklyn Technical           29    2    5    6    7    9   21
      Total Time:  1:52:28.40
         Average:    22:29.68
   2 Midwood                      69   10   12   14   16   17   19   24
      Total Time:  2:00:37.02
         Average:    24:07.41
   3 Clara Barton                 93    8   11   20   25   29   34   43
      Total Time:  2:05:28.54
         Average:    25:05.71
   4 Medgar Evers College Prep    93    1    3   27   30   32   44   53
      Total Time:  2:03:17.67
         Average:    24:39.54
   5 Gaynor Campus               165   23   33   35   36   38   39   41
      Total Time:  2:16:10.93
         Average:    27:14.19
   6 Edward R. Murrow High Sch   170   15   26   28   50   51   59   64
      Total Time:  2:18:12.50
         Average:    27:38.50
   7 Fort Hamilton               181   22   31   37   42   49   52
      Total Time:  2:17:45.89
         Average:    27:33.18
   8 Boys and Girls High Schoo   214   18   46   47   48   55   60   61
      Total Time:  2:23:12.46
         Average:    28:38.50
   9 James Madison               224    4   40   56   57   67   68
      Total Time:  2:32:03.66
         Average:    30:24.74
  10 South Shore HS              232   13   45   54   58   62   66
      Total Time:  2:34:33.17
         Average:    30:54.64
  11 William H. Maxwell          338   63   65   69   70   71
      Total Time:  3:07:27.46
         Average:    37:29.50



            Manhattan Cross Country Borough Championship - 10/24/2015
                            Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                               Last Completed Event

Event 556  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1   #47 Zovinar Khrimian       Stuyvesant H            6:30.9   20:14.41    1      108.20   108
  2 #1492 Emily Tavares          Fiorello H L            6:44.2   20:55.53    2      94.49    94
  3  #182 Bella Faber-Rico       Hunter Colle            6:51.4   21:17.98    3      87.01    87
  4  #194 Selina Wang            Hunter Colle            6:56.0   21:32.33    4      82.22    82
  5  #121 Ajda Celebi            Millennium HS           6:59.8   21:44.27    5      78.24    78
  6 #1489 Kathryn Phelps         Fiorello H L            7:11.0   22:19.01    6      66.66    67
  7  #310 Michelle Lee           HS For Math,            7:11.4   22:20.16    7      66.28    66
  8   #35 Catriona Breen         Stuyvesant H            7:13.8   22:27.68    8      63.77    64
  9  #189 Kevia McComb           Hunter Colle            7:17.8   22:39.96    9      59.68    60
 10 #1384 Isabelle Stern         Lab Museum United       7:31.5   23:22.65   10      45.45    45
 11   #17 Stanislava Rodiono     Bard High Sc            7:33.6   23:29.10   11      43.30    43
 12   #57 Yuning Ren             Stuyvesant H            7:34.8   23:32.94   12      42.02    42
 13   #36 Margaret Burkart       Stuyvesant H            7:38.4   23:44.10   13      38.30    38
 14  #135 Carly Sorenson         Millennium HS           7:39.7   23:48.04   14      36.99    37
 15 #1488 Carol Nieves           Fiorello H L            7:40.3   23:50.05   15      36.32    36
 16   #65 Brittani Broderick     HS Fashion I            7:42.7   23:57.48   16      33.84    34
 17   #51 Gracy Lin              Stuyvesant H            7:45.2   24:05.12   17      31.29    31
 18   #16 Ella Prince            Bard High Sc            7:45.8   24:07.13   18      30.62    31
 19   #42 Julia Hou              Stuyvesant H            7:47.4   24:11.99   19      29.00    29
 20   #46 Ariella Kahan          Stuyvesant H            7:48.4   24:15.15   20      27.95    28
 21  #120 Chloe Carter Daves     Millennium HS           7:49.9   24:19.92   21      26.36    26
 22  #190 Luisa (Lula) O'Don     Hunter Colle            7:52.1   24:26.70   22      24.10    24
 23 #1487 Julia Matsumoto        Fiorello H L            7:53.1   24:29.73   23      23.09    23
 24  #127 Elizabeth Granowsk     Millennium HS           7:54.8   24:34.89   24      21.37    21
 25   #10 Giselle Avila          Bard High Sc            7:56.4   24:39.83   25      19.72    20
 26 #1482 Ashley Gonzabay        Fiorello H L            8:00.9   24:54.00   26      15.00    15
 27 #2754 Angelica Perdomo       Lab Museum United       8:02.9   25:00.31   27      12.90    13
 28  #123 Elaine Dong            Millennium HS           8:04.8   25:06.23   28      10.92    11
 29 #1462 Isabella Haneswort     Beacon High School      8:08.0   25:15.98   29      7.67     8
 30  #230 Gemma Sorenson         Beacon High School      8:08.6   25:17.83   30      7.06     7
 31  #130 Charlotte Kelman       Millennium HS           8:09.5   25:20.73   31      6.09     6
 32 #1483 Lailani Guzman         Fiorello H L            8:24.8   26:08.33   32
 33  #260 Sandra LI              Columbia Sec            8:30.8   26:26.83   33
 34 #1493 Alice Zheng            Fiorello H L            8:31.7   26:29.53   34
 35  #312 Riley Neher            HS For Math,            8:37.5   26:47.52   35
 36  #264 Katie Vollen           Columbia Sec            8:38.8   26:51.85   36
 37   #67 Savannah Douglas       HS Fashion I            8:40.0   26:55.31   37
 38  #216 Paula Frankl           Beacon High School      8:40.0   26:55.51   38
 39  #186 Nancy Liang            Hunter Colle            8:43.1   27:04.99   39
 40 #2270 Marlene Almanzar       Columbia Sec            8:47.7   27:19.37   40
 41  #191 Eliza Paradise         Hunter Colle            8:48.3   27:21.28   41
 42 #2230 Remy Skrzypek          HS Fashion I            8:53.3   27:36.64   42
 43  #132 Lily Lin               Millennium HS           8:53.5   27:37.34   43
 44  #308 Savanna Hang           HS For Math,            8:53.7   27:38.14   44
 45  #313 Cindy Zhang            HS For Math,            8:55.4   27:43.38   45
 46 #1425 Denise Brown           HS Fashion I            8:56.8   27:47.49   46
 47  #262 Amy SU                 Columbia Sec            8:59.0   27:54.44   47
 48   #64 Madia Bestman          HS Fashion I            9:00.6   27:59.57   48
 49 #2226 Willa Scolari          Lab Museum United       9:10.1   28:28.98   49
 50  #211 Tess Adams             Beacon High School      9:11.2   28:32.41   50
 51 #1444 Madelene Sucuzhana     HS Environme            9:16.4   28:48.46   51
 52 #1360 Lena Williamson-Di     Bard High Sc            9:24.9   29:15.08   52
 53  #261 Annarose Polish        Columbia Sec            9:29.8   29:30.05   53
 54  #322 Laurys Nunez           Washington H            9:29.8   29:30.25   54
 55 #2265 Fatima Sinera          Manhattan Ce            9:30.2   29:31.45   55
 56  #309 Fatumata J Jalloh      HS For Math,            9:34.8   29:45.81   56
 57   #11 Oresta Hewryk          Bard High Sc            9:35.5   29:47.78   57
 58   #13 Stephany Loja          Bard High Sc            9:37.1   29:52.69   58
 59 #1442 Jacqueline Nativid     HS Environme            9:37.2   29:53.23   59
 60    #9 Eliya Ahmad Hersko     Bard High Sc            9:40.5   30:03.35   60
 61  #325 Ashley Rodriguez       Washington H            9:42.8   30:10.59   61
 62 #2768 Selenat Lewis          HS Fashion I            9:47.1   30:23.81   62
 63 #1506 Tais Izurieta          Manhattan Ce            9:47.5   30:25.04   63
 64 #3164 Kalsang Choedon        HS Environme            9:51.0   30:35.92   64
 65  #326 Dilenia Santos         Washington H            9:53.8   30:44.65   65
 66 #1433 Rosalva Aguilar        HS Environme            9:58.0   30:57.80   66
 67 #1436 Eidry Estevez          HS Environme           10:04.3   31:17.30   67
 68  #184 Kalley Huang           Hunter Colle           10:07.1   31:25.98   68
 69 #1380 Melanie Earle          Lab Museum United      10:08.9   31:31.78   69
 70  #259 Santana Laureano       Columbia Sec           10:12.3   31:42.30   70
 71  #228 Evelyn Rodriguez       Beacon High School     10:17.6   31:58.52   71
 72  #311 Anna Mumford           HS For Math,           10:23.0   32:15.56   72
 73 #1440 Winnie Lei             HS Environme           10:24.1   32:18.99   73
 74  #320 Lucia Alvarez          Washington H           10:28.9   32:33.89   74
 75  #323 Shabelle Paulino       Washington H           10:29.0   32:34.23   75
 76  #324 Luisayra Polanco       Washington H           10:32.8   32:45.79   76
 77  #263 Maira Vargas           Columbia Sec           10:39.0   33:05.08   77
 78  #214 Molly Cohen            Beacon High School     10:45.4   33:25.10   78
 79 #1465 Sidney Rojas           Beacon High School     10:45.8   33:26.17   79
 80 #3180 Aminata Niang          Manhattan Ce           11:31.6   35:48.61   80
 81  #247 Jenny LI               Manhattan Ce           11:59.4   37:15.00   81
 82  #244 Jessica DE Mota Mu     Manhattan Ce           12:20.0   38:19.00   82
 83 #1382 Jessica Iaconis        Lab Museum United      12:21.9   38:25.00   83

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stuyvesant High School       51    1    8   12   13   17   19   20
      Total Time:  1:54:04.25
         Average:    22:48.85
   2 Fiorello H Laguardia         72    2    6   15   23   26   32   34
      Total Time:  1:56:28.32
         Average:    23:17.67
   3 Hunter College High Schoo    77    3    4    9   22   39   41   68
      Total Time:  1:57:01.96
         Average:    23:24.40
   4 Millennium HS                92    5   14   21   24   28   31   43
      Total Time:  1:59:33.35
         Average:    23:54.67
   5 Bard High School Early Co   163   11   18   25   52   57   58   60
      Total Time:  2:11:18.92
         Average:    26:15.79
   6 HS For Math, Science and    187    7   35   44   45   56   72
      Total Time:  2:14:15.01
         Average:    26:51.01
   7 HS Fashion Industries       189   16   37   42   46   48   62
      Total Time:  2:14:16.49
         Average:    26:51.30
   8 Columbia Secondary School   209   33   36   40   47   53   70   77
      Total Time:  2:18:02.54
         Average:    27:36.51
   9 Beacon High School          218   29   30   38   50   71   78   79
      Total Time:  2:18:00.25
         Average:    27:36.05
  10 Lab Museum United           238   10   27   49   69   83
      Total Time:  2:26:48.72
         Average:    29:21.75
  11 HS Environmental Studies    307   51   59   64   66   67   73
      Total Time:  2:31:32.71
         Average:    30:18.55
  12 Washington Heights Expedi   329   54   61   65   74   75   76
      Total Time:  2:35:33.61
         Average:    31:06.73
  13 Manhattan Center for Scie   361   55   63   80   81   82
      Total Time:  2:51:19.10
         Average:    34:15.82



              Queens Cross Country Borough Championship - 10/24/2015
                             Cunningham Park, Queens
                               Last Completed Event

Event 546  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #2048 Shayla Sanders         Young Women'            7:07.7   20:14.89    1      110.04   110
  2  #948 Elizabeth Perez Bo     Benjamin N.             7:08.4   20:16.88    2      109.37   109
  3  #945 Shalah Means           Benjamin N.             7:48.1   22:09.75    3      71.75    72
  4  #863 Noreen Mohsin          Townsend Harris         7:48.4   22:10.46    4      71.51    72
  5  #947 Paris Peoples          Benjamin N.             7:52.5   22:22.12    5      67.63    68
  6 #1017 Jessica Zych           Francis Lewis           7:58.0   22:37.71    6      62.43    62
  7 #2042 Mya Dumpson            Young Women'            8:04.7   22:56.91    7      56.03    56
  8  #846 Yasmeen Ally           Townsend Harris         8:06.1   23:00.81    8      54.73    55
  9  #857 Hailey Lam             Townsend Harris         8:16.0   23:29.06    9      45.31    45
 10  #906 Mateel Cameron         Bayside High School     8:18.5   23:36.09   10      42.97    43
 11  #943 Kaitlyn Jones          Benjamin N.             8:19.1   23:37.73   11      42.42    42
 12 #1120 Odalys Perez           Metropolitan Campus     8:24.7   23:53.57   12      37.14    37
 13  #864 Nicole Moshel          Townsend Harris         8:25.1   23:54.91   13      36.70    37
 14  #856 Joanna Huo             Townsend Harris         8:25.7   23:56.56   14      36.15    36
 15 #1959 Tatianna Martinez      Benjamin N.             8:31.7   24:13.60   15      30.47    30
 16 #1006 Jennifer Molina        Francis Lewis           8:32.8   24:16.63   16      29.46    29
 17 #1045 Valeria Bailon         Forest Hills            8:33.5   24:18.59   17      28.80    29
 18  #860 Wendy Liu              Townsend Harris         8:38.3   24:32.19   18      24.27    24
 19 #1196 Ellesa Naito           William C. Bryant       8:39.2   24:34.98   19      23.34    23
 20 #1047 Brianna Bush           Forest Hills            8:43.6   24:47.37   20      19.21    19
 21 #1116 Franchesca Martes      Metropolitan Campus     8:46.2   24:54.79   21      16.74    17
 22  #850 Katherine Chan         Townsend Harris         8:51.1   25:08.57   22      12.14    12
 23  #926 Isabella Perez         Bayside High School     8:55.5   25:21.22   23      7.93     8
 24 #1056 Emily Marmol           Forest Hills            9:04.7   25:47.21   24
 25 #2040 Gabrielle Chenault     Young Women'            9:07.8   25:56.00   25
 26 #1050 Polly Chu              Forest Hills            9:11.3   26:06.14   26
 27 #1051 Jacqueline Grande      Forest Hills            9:15.9   26:19.24   27
 28  #918 Crystal Jia            Bayside High School     9:22.9   26:38.91   28
 29  #993 Laila Abouhasswa       Francis Lewis           9:24.2   26:42.59   29
 30 #1112 Samantha Caimares      Metropolitan Campus     9:32.0   27:04.98   30
 31 #1113 Caroline Comori        Metropolitan Campus     9:32.4   27:05.91   31
 32  #810 Marta Tsyndra          Grover Cleveland        9:32.7   27:06.96   32
 33 #1054 Julia Klepadlo         Forest Hills            9:32.9   27:07.50   33
 34 #1048 Jessica Castellon      Forest Hills            9:35.6   27:15.25   34
 35 #1128 Dyeanna Evelyn         Young Women'            9:38.8   27:24.31   35
 36 #2085 Aliyah John            William C. Bryant       9:41.0   27:30.44   36
 37  #920 Latoya Lambert         Bayside High School     9:41.1   27:30.67   37
 38 #2624 Phoebe Myers           Young Women'            9:42.8   27:35.71   38
 39  #908 Melinda Chen           Bayside High School     9:54.0   28:07.36   39
 40 #3257 Stephanie Romero       Hillcrest               9:54.2   28:08.05   40
 41  #994 Sacesha Bennett        Francis Lewis           9:55.2   28:10.74   41
 42 #1071 Adetutu Adebiyi        Hillcrest              10:00.1   28:24.59   42
 43 #2572 Stacey Malone          Bayside High School    10:00.8   28:26.83   43
 44 #1197 Sherly Quezada San     William C. Bryant      10:05.9   28:41.33   44
 45 #1115 Tahra Jirari           Metropolitan Campus    10:09.6   28:51.59   45
 46  #934 Rona WU                Bayside High School    10:10.6   28:54.42   46
 47 #3080 Tara Michel            HS for Law E           10:11.6   28:57.28   47
 48 #1191 Angie Calle            William C. Bryant      10:11.7   28:57.67   48
 49 #1000 Andrea Guzman          Francis Lewis          10:14.2   29:04.89   49
 50  #942 Courtney Griffin       Benjamin N.            10:17.9   29:15.17   50
 51 #1013 Ivana SU               Francis Lewis          10:39.7   30:17.29   51
 52 #3099 Karyme Torres          William C. Bryant      10:46.6   30:36.75   52
 53 #1119 Melanie Peralta        Metropolitan Campus    10:54.9   31:00.41   53
 54 #1885 Nicol Diaz             Grover Cleveland       10:55.8   31:02.84   54
 55 #2039 Lakeisha Bryan         Young Women'           11:04.3   31:27.11   55
 56 #1126 Aniya Coleman          Young Women'           11:08.0   31:37.64   56
 57 #2069 Touka Medjoubi         Academy of A           11:11.2   31:46.67   57
 58 #1079 Aziaun Scott           Hillcrest              11:12.1   31:49.13   58
 59  #998 Leah Fang              Francis Lewis          12:10.4   34:35.01   59
 60 #3383 Jazmin Juarez Leal     HS For Arts            12:13.5   34:43.65   60
 61 #1194 Stefanie Guaman        William C. Bryant      12:18.9   34:58.92   61
 62 #3058 Sokhna Fall            Hillcrest              12:23.3   35:11.58   62
 63 #1906 Selina Wang            HS For Arts            12:33.3   35:40.07   63
 64  #804 Krystie Calle          Grover Cleveland       12:34.6   35:43.71   64
 65 #2031 Beatrice Hartridge     HS for Law E           12:56.0   36:44.39   65
 66 #2011 Maizy Pareja           Maspeth High School    13:06.3   37:13.75   66
 67  #806 Adelisa Hot            Grover Cleveland       13:13.3   37:33.56   67
 68 #1902 Andrea Galeano         HS For Arts            13:13.3   37:33.56   68
 69 #2520 Samichya Sapkota       Grover Cleveland       13:13.3   37:33.56   69
 70 #2054 Naomi Pittman          Campus Magnet          13:13.3   37:33.56   70
 71 #2012 Michelle Pena          Maspeth High School    13:13.3   37:33.56   71
 72 #2617 Sherry WU              Maspeth High School    13:13.3   37:33.56   72
 73 #1145 Mehak Amjed            Academy of A           13:13.3   37:33.56   73
 74 #1118 Diana Mora             Metropolitan Campus    13:13.3   37:33.56   74
 75 #2615 Liliana Cisneros       Maspeth High School    13:13.3   37:33.56   75
 76 #1075 Sabrina Clements       Hillcrest              13:13.3   37:33.56   76
 77 #1152 Tasnia Monir           Academy of A           13:13.3   37:33.56   77
 78 #1155 Amber Raiken           Academy of A           13:13.3   37:33.56   78
 79  #841 Alejandra Mora         HS For Arts            13:13.3   37:33.56   79
 80 #3057 Paola Almonte          Hillcrest              13:13.3   37:33.56   80
 81 #1998 Britney Huston         Hillcrest              13:13.3   37:33.56   81
 82 #1943 Murgray John           John Bowne             13:13.3   37:33.56   82
 83 #2086 Yomara Olivar          William C. Bryant      13:13.3   37:33.56   83
 84 #2004 Melanie Builes         Maspeth High School    13:13.3   37:33.56   84
 85 #1887 Chelsea Letriz         Grover Cleveland       13:13.3   37:33.56   85
 86 #1146 Anett Balogh           Academy of A           13:13.3   37:33.56   86
 87 #2035 Tatiana Seaborn        HS for Law E           13:13.3   37:33.56   87
 88 #1157 Abigayle Roper         Academy of A           13:13.3   37:33.56   88
 89 #2032 Juneith McKenzie       HS for Law E           13:13.3   37:33.56   89
 90 #1886 Emina Halilovic        Grover Cleveland       13:13.3   37:33.56   90
 91  #838 Evelyn Cruz Flores     HS For Arts            13:13.3   37:33.56   91
 92  #844 Odilys Rosario         HS For Arts            13:13.3   37:33.56   92
 93 #3417 Kyanna Williams        HS for Law E           13:13.3   37:33.56   93
 94  #878 Lyubov Soboleva        John Bowne             13:13.3   37:33.56   94
 95 #2015 Nicolle Tenezaca       Maspeth High School    13:13.3   37:33.56   95
 96 #3418 Shanique Bartley       Campus Magnet          13:13.3   37:33.56   96
 97 #1944 Carmen Qin             John Bowne             13:13.3   37:33.56   97
 98 #2034 Ashanti Mirville       HS for Law E           13:13.3   37:33.56   98
 99 #2010 Veronika Papoutsas     Maspeth High School    13:13.3   37:33.56   99
100 #2629 Kenysha Lewis Cole     Campus Magnet          13:13.3   37:33.56  100
101 #2631 Abbigail Smith         Campus Magnet          13:13.3   37:33.56  101
102  #875 Alyssa Ahmed           John Bowne             13:13.3   37:33.56  102
103 #1143 Mahrin Afsari          Academy of A           13:13.3   37:33.56  103
104 #2630 Trineisha Maynard      Campus Magnet          13:13.3   37:33.56  104
105 #3079 Shalena Blackmon       HS for Law E           13:13.3   37:33.56  105
106 #1942 Gabriela Jaramillo     John Bowne             13:13.3   37:33.56  106
107 #2564 Erika Vergara          John Bowne             13:13.3   37:33.56  107
108  #843 Mia Rodriguez          HS For Arts            13:13.3   37:33.56  108

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Benjamin N. Cardozo High     36    2    3    5   11   15   50
      Total Time:  1:52:40.08
         Average:    22:32.02
   2 Townsend Harris              48    4    8    9   13   14   18   22
      Total Time:  1:56:31.80
         Average:    23:18.36
   3 Young Women's Leadership    106    1    7   25   35   38   55   56
      Total Time:  2:04:07.82
         Average:    24:49.57
   4 Forest Hills                114   17   20   24   26   27   33   34
      Total Time:  2:07:18.55
         Average:    25:27.71
   5 Bayside High School         137   10   23   28   37   39   43   46
      Total Time:  2:11:14.25
         Average:    26:14.85
   6 Metropolitan Campus         139   12   21   30   31   45   53   74
      Total Time:  2:11:50.84
         Average:    26:22.17
   7 Francis Lewis               141    6   16   29   41   49   51   59
      Total Time:  2:10:52.56
         Average:    26:10.52
   8 William C. Bryant           199   19   36   44   48   52   61   83
      Total Time:  2:20:21.17
         Average:    28:04.24
   9 Hillcrest                   278   40   42   58   62   76   80   81
      Total Time:  2:41:06.91
         Average:    32:13.39
  10 Grover Cleveland            286   32   54   64   67   69   85   90
      Total Time:  2:49:00.63
         Average:    33:48.13
  11 HS For Arts & Business      361   60   63   68   79   91   92  108
      Total Time:  3:03:04.40
         Average:    36:36.88
  12 Maspeth High School         368   66   71   72   75   84   95   99
      Total Time:  3:07:27.99
         Average:    37:29.60
  13 Academy of American Studi   371   57   73   77   78   86   88  103
      Total Time:  3:02:00.91
         Average:    36:24.19
  14 HS for Law Enforcement &    381   47   65   87   89   93   98  105
      Total Time:  2:58:22.35
         Average:    35:40.47
  15 Campus Magnet               471   70   96  100  101  104
      Total Time:  3:07:47.80
         Average:    37:33.56
  16 John Bowne                  481   82   94   97  102  106  107
      Total Time:  3:07:47.80
         Average:    37:33.56



             Staten Island Cross Country Borough Champs - 10/24/2015
                         Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island
                               Last Completed Event

Event 556  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points   Speed Rating
==================================================================================   ------------
  1 #1339 MARYKATE DRENNAN       MCKEE/STATEN            7:03.5   20:03.03    1      109.99   110
  2 #2140 VIVIAN LIELL           NEW DORP                7:27.8   21:12.17    2      86.94    87
  3 #2659 NYKOYA BARNES          PORT RICHMOND           7:41.7   21:51.66    3      73.78    74
  4 #1329 ALLISON SANTORELLI     TOTTENVILLE             7:44.2   21:58.50    4      71.50    72
  5 #3132 TAMIA JONES            PORT RICHMOND           7:45.6   22:02.56    5      70.15    70
  6 #2144 MADELYN RODRIGUEZ      NEW DORP                7:46.1   22:04.16    6      69.61    70
  7 #1330 DAYNA SMERINA          TOTTENVILLE             7:47.3   22:07.53    7      68.49    68
  8 #1314 THERESA GIARDINA       TOTTENVILLE             7:50.7   22:17.23    8      65.26    65
  9 #2109 TYLER JEAN MARY        CURTIS                  7:52.1   22:20.97    9      64.01    64
 10 #1350 DYLAN STLAWRENCE       MCKEE/STATEN            7:53.4   22:24.79   10      62.74    63
 11 #1320 EMMA KAY               TOTTENVILLE             7:56.5   22:33.47   11      59.84    60
 12 #1269 NICOLE PARELLO         SUSAN WAGNER            7:57.4   22:36.06   12      58.98    59
 13 #2130 UCHENNA DI UMUNNA      CURTIS                  7:57.8   22:37.21   13      58.60    59
 14 #1262 AMANDA MELIAN          SUSAN WAGNER            7:58.0   22:37.86   14      58.38    58
 15 #1356 XIN YU ZHU JIANG       MCKEE/STATEN            7:59.7   22:42.78   15      56.74    57
 16 #1324 JULIANA MANGANO        TOTTENVILLE             8:00.1   22:43.82   16      56.39    56
 17 #1278 CHRISTINA YIP          SUSAN WAGNER            8:03.4   22:53.29   17      53.24    53
 18 #1264 JODY NG                SUSAN WAGNER            8:04.4   22:55.91   18      52.36    52
 19 #2099 ROSEMARY AMPOFO        CURTIS                  8:06.4   23:01.64   19      50.45    50
 20 #1241 GIANNA BOLUSI          SUSAN WAGNER            8:07.4   23:04.55   20      49.48    49
 21 #2133 ANNAROSE WILKINSON     CURTIS                  8:08.2   23:06.95   21      48.68    49
 22 #2103 MYA DUNNING            CURTIS                  8:09.6   23:10.84   22      47.39    47
 23 #1265 EMILY NICHOLSON        SUSAN WAGNER            8:10.0   23:12.05   23      46.98    47
 24 #2657 AMIRA ABULAWY          PORT RICHMOND           8:14.7   23:25.19   24      42.60    43
 25 #1267 LEEANNA OAKES          SUSAN WAGNER            8:16.4   23:30.07   25      40.98    41
 26 #1345 MADHA NAWAL            MCKEE/STATEN            8:17.2   23:32.33   26      40.22    40
 27 #1352 NATALIE WILLIAMS       MCKEE/STATEN            8:20.0   23:40.30   27      37.57    38
 28 #2117 MEGGAN MUNROE          CURTIS                  8:22.8   23:48.19   28      34.94    35
 29 #1346 NING TING NI           MCKEE/STATEN            8:24.5   23:53.16   29      33.28    33
 30 #1306 ANGELA BERNABE         TOTTENVILLE             8:29.6   24:07.57   30      28.48    28
 31 #2671 ASHLEY WOOLFORD        PORT RICHMOND           8:30.4   24:09.96   31      27.68    28
 32 #1331 ROSEMARIE SMERINA      TOTTENVILLE             8:35.1   24:23.10   32      23.30    23
 33 #1336 CARLY BERNTSEN         MCKEE/STATEN            8:39.6   24:35.89   33      19.04    19
 34 #2661 EVELIN CABALLERO       PORT RICHMOND           8:50.0   25:05.47   34      9.18     9
 35 #2191 ARIEL NG               CSIHS/MCCOWN            8:57.6   25:27.19   35      1.94     2
 36 #2196 TAYLOR WILSON          CSIHS/MCCOWN            9:04.0   25:45.25   36
 37 #3133 NIA MEYERS             PORT RICHMOND           9:06.5   25:52.44   37
 38 #2185 VICTORIA DEBERNARD     CSIHS/MCCOWN            9:06.9   25:53.69   38
 39 #3127 JAYLENE COYE           PORT RICHMOND           9:17.3   26:23.25   39
 40 #2143 CHRISTIAN PONCE GA     NEW DORP                9:18.9   26:27.53   40
 41 #2101 ANASTASIA CASCIANI     CURTIS                  9:25.7   26:47.04   41
 42 #2147 LESLIE TZOMPA          NEW DORP                9:31.7   27:04.17   42
 43 #2194 KIMBERLY SOKOL         CSIHS/MCCOWN            9:46.1   27:44.90   43
 44 #2136 ASHLEE COLLAZO         NEW DORP               10:33.7   30:00.03   44
 45 #2134 RAMOTALAI ALABI        NEW DORP               10:42.7   30:25.72   45
 46 #2188 ALISSA FOLEY           CSIHS/MCCOWN           10:48.8   30:42.99   46
 47 #2192 JULIA NOUVERTNE        CSIHS/MCCOWN           13:38.8   38:45.90   47
 48 #3161 VICTORIA VAN TASSE     CSIHS/MCCOWN           13:42.8   38:57.42   48

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 TOTTENVILLE                  46    4    7    8   11   16   30   32
      Total Time:  1:51:40.55
         Average:    22:20.11
   2 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH     79    1   10   15   26   27   29   33
      Total Time:  1:52:23.23
         Average:    22:28.65
   3 SUSAN WAGNER                 81   12   14   17   18   20   23   25
      Total Time:  1:54:07.67
         Average:    22:49.54
   4 CURTIS                       84    9   13   19   21   22   28   41
      Total Time:  1:54:17.61
         Average:    22:51.53
   5 PORT RICHMOND                97    3    5   24   31   34   37   39
      Total Time:  1:56:34.84
         Average:    23:18.97
   6 NEW DORP                    134    2    6   40   42   44   45
      Total Time:  2:06:48.07
         Average:    25:21.62
   7 CSIHS/MCCOWN                198   35   36   38   43   46   47   48
      Total Time:  2:15:34.02
         Average:    27:06.81