[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Marty Lewis "Hurry Back" Challenge 2015

 ... October 17, 2015 (Van Cortlandt Park)

Results courtesy Rich Re ....

[ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 
          Marty Lewis "Hurry Back" Borough Challenge - 10/17/2014 to 10/17/2015
                                Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                                  Last Completed Event

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time      Speed Rating
==================================================================================      ------------
    1  2151  Brandon Romero                  Port Richmond                17:04.01      167.66   168
    2  1908  Muhamed Bicic                   Townsend Harris              17:06.04      166.99   167
    3   621  Keshaun Javois                  Medgar Evers College Prep    17:40.16      155.61   156
    4   963  Andre Cunalata                  Francis Lewis                17:47.97      153.01   153
    5  1096  Dennil Erazo                    Metropolitan Campus          17:56.36      150.21   150
    6  1101  Kevin Mullin                    Metropolitan Campus          18:09.82      145.73   146
    7  1823  Akeem Aaron                     Thomas Jefferson Campus      18:15.49      143.84   144
    8  1578  Emanuel Aldebot                 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    18:18.80      142.73   143
    9   111  Abdelhafiz Khalil               Millennium HS                18:21.72      141.76   142
   10  1102  Daniel Ossa                     Metropolitan Campus          18:24.40      140.87   141
   11  1209  Dustin Franco                   Curtis                       18:26.32      140.23   140
   12   163  Hong Jie Luo                    Hunter College High Schoo    18:30.38      138.87   139
   13  1827  Akahnni Delgado                 Thomas Jefferson Campus      18:35.84      137.05   137
   14   154  Daniel Glus                     Hunter College High Schoo    18:40.81      135.40   135
   15  1922  Matthew Sullivan                Townsend Harris              18:44.05      134.32   134
   16   380  Selah Williams                  Mott Haven Educational Ca    18:53.51      131.16   131
   17  1918  John Mullane                    Townsend Harris              18:57.00      130.00   130
   18  2471  Barrington Spooner              Transit Tech Cte High Sch    18:58.91      129.36   129
   19   938  James Horn                      Benjamin N. Cardozo High     19:01.16      128.61   129
   20   601  Shavanes Robinson               Boys and Girls High Schoo    19:05.56      127.15   127
   21  1731  Ahmad Grinnage                  Benjamin Banneker Academy    19:06.20      126.93   127
   22  2223  Samuel Shapiro                  Lab Museum United            19:06.76      126.75   127
   23   959  Jarron Childs                   Francis Lewis                19:12.08      124.97   125
   24  1582  Joelvis Jimenez                 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    19:14.02      124.33   124
   25  2956  Rodney Huff                     Thomas Jefferson Campus      19:19.37      122.54   123
   26  1589  Ethan Srebnick                  Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    19:20.05      122.32   122
   27  1923  Agastya Vaidya                  Townsend Harris              19:20.82      122.06   122
   28   117  Felix Wong                      Millennium HS                19:23.60      121.13   121
   29  1474  Liam Stewart                    Fiorello H Laguardia         19:24.27      120.91   121
   30   954  Daniel Calero                   Francis Lewis                19:24.67      120.78   121
   31   826  Dylan Pena                      Aviation Career & Technic    19:26.54      120.15   120
   32  1369  Bill Fitzgerald                 Lab Museum United            19:29.49      119.17   119
   33  1471  Leonardo Maldonado              Fiorello H Laguardia         19:33.27      117.91   118
   34   936  Zachary Effros                  Benjamin N. Cardozo High     19:41.51      115.16   115
   35  1466  Henry Allan                     Fiorello H Laguardia         19:43.03      114.66   115
   36  2059  Jeffry Guerrero                 Academy of American Studi    19:45.62      113.79   114
   37   813  Ramiro Cortez                   Newtown                      19:47.26      113.25   113
   38  1734  Isaiah Rodriguez                Benjamin Banneker Academy    19:50.13      112.29   112
   39  1581  Manuel Gomez                    Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    19:50.43      112.19   112
   40   159  Hongying Huang                  Hunter College High Schoo    19:52.69      111.44   111
   41  2094  Oluwaseun Johnson               Curtis                       19:52.94      111.35   111
   42   150  Stephen Chan                    Hunter College High Schoo    19:53.33      111.22   111
   43  2546  Abdoulaye Diallo                Townsend Harris              19:54.88      110.71   111
   44   661  Carlens Duval                   Prospect Heights Campus      19:55.27      110.58   111
   45  1533  Kenneth Ynoa                    Bronx School/Law, Govt &     19:57.81      109.73   110
   46  1108  Alvin Singh                     Metropolitan Campus          19:59.64      109.12   109
   47   962  Enrique Crowe                   Francis Lewis                19:59.95      109.02   109
   48   940  Timothy Yen                     Benjamin N. Cardozo High     20:00.14      108.95   109
   49   984  Joshua O Faire Smith            Francis Lewis                20:01.72      108.43   108
   50  2552  Justice Williams                Townsend Harris              20:04.60      107.47   107
   51   630  Tevin Singh                     Medgar Evers College Prep    20:07.26      106.58   107
   52  2148  Gerald Obermayer                Port Richmond                20:11.72      105.09   105
   53  1041  Luis Carchi                     Forest Hills                 20:13.46      104.51   105
   54  1755  Santiago Hernandez              Gaynor Campus                20:16.46      103.51   104
   55  2656  Oluwaseyi Sholaja               Port Richmond                20:17.15      103.28   103
   56   956  Jackson Chen                    Francis Lewis                20:19.79      102.40   102
   57  1733  Nadayab YA Joseph               Benjamin Banneker Academy    20:20.10      102.30   102
   58   828  Ramanpreet Singh                Aviation Career & Technic    20:20.33      102.22   102
   59   970  Mike Hua                        Francis Lewis                20:24.43      100.86   101
   60   411  Jaime Colon                     Bathgate Educational Comp    20:24.62      100.79   101
   61   377  Luis Nieves                     Mott Haven Educational Ca    20:29.52      99.16    99
   62   141  Raul Vazquez                    Pace HS                      20:32.53      98.16    98
   63  2963  Mike Andre McPherson            Transit Tech Cte High Sch    20:37.00      96.67    97
   64  2655  Pablo Ramirez                   Port Richmond                20:41.15      95.28    95
   65   600  Sha Heem Hunter                 Boys and Girls High Schoo    20:43.96      94.35    94
   66  2056  Omar Ashraf                     Academy of American Studi    20:48.56      92.81    93
   67  3221  Jelani Brooks                   Clara Barton                 20:48.91      92.70    93
   68  1826  Paul Campbell                   Thomas Jefferson Campus      20:50.21      92.26    92
   69  1040  Andrew Brown                    Forest Hills                 20:50.70      92.10    92
   70  1478  Prescott Woods                  Fiorello H Laguardia         20:51.27      91.91    92
   71   345  Ricardo Mejia                   Hostos Lincoln Academy       20:53.27      91.24    91
   72   110  Alexander Genao                 Millennium HS                20:53.57      91.14    91
   73  2316  Gilberto Rosario                Mott Haven Educational Ca    20:54.47      90.84    91
   74  2222  Adrian Halvorsen                Lab Museum United            20:54.94      90.69    91
   75  1760  Jake Midgley                    Gaynor Campus                20:55.69      90.44    90
   76  1428  Wellington Lema                 HS Environmental Studies     20:56.33      90.22    90
   77  1468  Niels Blumel                    Fiorello H Laguardia         20:57.23      89.92    90
   78   602  Shayne Simpson                  Boys and Girls High Schoo    21:01.54      88.49    88
   79  2320  Emerson Gutierrez               Bathgate Educational Comp    21:03.18      87.94    88
   80  1044  Fabian Tan                      Forest Hills                 21:04.73      87.42    87
   81   347  Joel Nunez                      Hostos Lincoln Academy       21:05.89      87.04    87
   82   407  Joshua Amador                   Bathgate Educational Comp    21:07.18      86.61    87
   83   413  Hason Gonzalez                  Bathgate Educational Comp    21:07.41      86.53    87
   84  3113  Lance Rondinelli                Curtis                       21:07.65      86.45    86
   85  1103  Xavier Pena                     Metropolitan Campus          21:09.27      85.91    86
   86  2957  Jerris Linton                   Thomas Jefferson Campus      21:10.52      85.49    85
   87  1176  Luis Sanchez                    Long Island City             21:13.99      84.34    84
   88  1505  Philippe Tirgari                Manhattan Center for Scie    21:14.42      84.19    84
   89  2794  Robert Kearney                  Millennium HS                21:15.92      83.69    84
   90   153  Max Everett                     Hunter College High Schoo    21:16.57      83.48    83
   91  1721  Adrian Ramirez                  Harry S. Truman              21:17.41      83.20    83
   92  1080  Abbas Aslam                     Queens Gateway to Health     21:23.70      81.10    81
   93  1759  Daniel Meiland                  Gaynor Campus                21:25.46      80.51    81
   94  1718  Ethan Goodman                   Harry S. Truman              21:25.72      80.43    80
   95  2150  Raphael Pollante                Port Richmond                21:25.92      80.36    80
   96  1881  Reyes Cornejo                   Grover Cleveland             21:27.10      79.97    80
   97  1042  Ritchie Chen                    Forest Hills                 21:27.78      79.74    80
   98  2838  Christian Lopez                 Hostos Lincoln Academy       21:29.32      79.23    79
   99  2842  Eric Viloria                    Bronx School/Law, Govt &     21:36.68      76.77    77
  100  1911  Benjamin Chang                  Townsend Harris              21:38.02      76.33    76
  101  1704  Tawaun Harrison                 Christopher Columbus Camp    21:41.34      75.22    75
  102  1526  Rolman Gonzalez                 Hostos Lincoln Academy       21:41.92      75.03    75
  103  3235  Gregorio Rios Carballo          Grover Cleveland             21:45.87      73.71    74
  104  1579  Mehrojiddi Aslov                Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    21:47.15      73.28    73
  105  1371  Drew Miller                     Lab Museum United            21:50.13      72.29    72
  106  1368  William Delince                 Lab Museum United            21:50.66      72.11    72
  107  3036  William Chang                   Forest Hills                 21:51.39      71.87    72
  108  1735  Javier ST Rose                  Benjamin Banneker Academy    21:53.37      71.21    71
  109  1105  Eduardo Polanco                 Metropolitan Campus          21:58.13      69.62    70
  110  2654  Brandon Nielsen                 Port Richmond                21:59.20      69.27    69
  111  2416  Simmeon Chanka                  Gaynor Campus                22:04.56      67.48    67
  112   118  Kevin WU                        Millennium HS                22:04.75      67.42    67
  113  3026  Isaac Charles                   Far Rockaway Educational     22:12.16      64.95    65
  114   255  Jai Smith                       Columbia Secondary School    22:12.33      64.89    65
  115  1023  Garrett Hicks                   HS For Construction          22:15.85      63.72    64
  116  2255  Alberto Bonilla                 Fiorello H Laguardia         22:17.65      63.12    63
  117  1500  Ethan Orejuela                  Martin L. King Jr            22:19.93      62.36    62
  118  1467  Davide Bianchi                  Fiorello H Laguardia         22:20.11      62.30    62
  119  1714  Christophe Ames                 Harry S. Truman              22:21.31      61.90    62
  120  1829  Donte Plunkett                  Thomas Jefferson Campus      22:26.57      60.14    60
  121    84  TJ Bartholomew                  Murry Bergtraum              22:28.61      59.46    59
  122  2841  Jefferson Valerio               Bronx School/Law, Govt &     22:29.72      59.09    59
  123  2954  Westley Felix JR                Thomas Jefferson Campus      22:30.85      58.72    59
  124   827  Ngima Gyal Sherpa               Aviation Career & Technic    22:32.30      58.23    58
  125  1137  Raquibul Islam                  Academy of American Studi    22:33.08      57.97    58
  126  2793  Tilek Kaipov                    Millennium HS                22:34.92      57.36    57
  127  3027  Isaiah Charles                  Far Rockaway Educational     22:37.59      56.47    56
  128   253  Nour Jedidi                     Columbia Secondary School    22:37.85      56.38    56
  129   252  Adam Cooper                     Columbia Secondary School    22:38.41      56.20    56
  130  1510  Callum Nissen                   Columbia Secondary School    22:40.84      55.39    55
  131  1514  Kalief Hall                     Community Health Academy     22:45.68      53.77    54
  132  1140  Alexander Ramirez               Academy of American Studi    22:47.50      53.17    53
  133  3217  Garry Zephir                    Prospect Heights Campus      22:48.48      52.84    53
  134  1531  Jovahn Roumell                  Bronx School/Law, Govt &     22:49.61      52.46    52
  135  2898  Daniel Thomas                   Christopher Columbus Camp    22:50.68      52.11    52
  136  1981  Peter Ebert                     The Scholars Academy         22:51.49      51.84    52
  137  1028  Jordan Moorer                   HS For Construction          22:51.84      51.72    52
  138  2538  Ken Zhang                       Robert F. Kennedy            22:53.03      51.32    51
  139  3219  Humphrey Banful                 Clara Barton                 22:53.24      51.25    51
  140  1761  Richard Serrano                 Gaynor Campus                22:55.95      50.35    50
  141  1687  Oscar Victoria                  John F. Kennedy Campus       22:57.13      49.96    50
  142  2849  Joel Polanco                    South Bronx                  22:59.00      49.33    49
  143  1857  Emmanuel Horta                  Lafayette Educational Com    23:00.12      48.96    49
  144   660  Jhardel Dasent                  Prospect Heights Campus      23:03.90      47.70    48
  145  1753  Eric Cora                       Gaynor Campus                23:04.28      47.57    48
  146  1705  Brian Lora                      Christopher Columbus Camp    23:05.19      47.27    47
  147  2149  Mirage Peduru Hewage            Port Richmond                23:06.35      46.88    47
  148  1370  Daniel Fitzgerald               Lab Museum United            23:11.50      45.17    45
  149  1109  William Tsang                   Metropolitan Campus          23:17.29      43.24    43
  150  3184  Ely Ballinas                    Bathgate Educational Comp    23:17.56      43.15    43
  151  1512  Steven Carbajal                 Community Health Academy     23:23.60      41.13    41
  152  3028  William Colon                   Far Rockaway Educational     23:24.40      40.87    41
  153  1781  Jonathan Jennings               Medgar Evers College Prep    23:28.34      39.55    40
  154  1732  Charles Gyedu                   Benjamin Banneker Academy    23:34.33      37.56    38
  155  2029  Brandon Wilkie                  HS for Law Enforcement &     23:41.91      35.03    35
  156  1684  Emmanuel Kobara                 John F. Kennedy Campus       23:42.77      34.74    35
  157  1882  Prabin Gurung                   Grover Cleveland             23:43.42      34.53    35
  158  1588  Abid Shah                       Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    23:46.77      33.41    33
  159  1174  Henry Guaman                    Long Island City             23:51.77      31.74    32
  160  1378  Vithan Troubitch                Lab Museum United            23:52.17      31.61    32
  161  2065  Saleem Zeideia                  Academy of American Studi    23:55.62      30.46    30
  162  2528  Princh Chowdhury                Aviation Career & Technic    23:56.96      30.01    30
  163   822  Sebastian Londono               Aviation Career & Technic    23:59.65      29.12    29
  164   829  Derek Urbina                    Aviation Career & Technic    24:02.27      28.24    28
  165   819  Shrey Dimri                     Aviation Career & Technic    24:05.39      27.20    27
  166    83  Steven Baez                     Murry Bergtraum              24:06.99      26.67    27
  167  1901  Simranjit Singh                 HS For Arts & Business       24:17.27      23.24    23
  168  3213  Andre Glasgow                   Prospect Heights Campus      24:22.77      21.41    21
  169  2828  Ulysses Perez Pena              Community Health Academy     24:22.95      21.35    21
  170   417  Manny Salazar                   Bathgate Educational Comp    24:27.29      19.90    20
  171  2993  Laurentino Crespo               Newtown                      24:28.58      19.47    19
  172  3074  David Martinez                  Queens Gateway to Health     24:32.08      18.31    18
  173  2585  Victor Alvarez                  The Scholars Academy         24:39.17      15.94    16
  174   835  Jesus Rios                      HS For Arts & Business       24:46.96      13.35    13
  175  1719  Brandon Ocasio                  Harry S. Truman              24:50.40      12.20    12
  176   631  Deeon ST Jean                   Medgar Evers College Prep    24:53.47      11.18    11
  177    86  Brandon Garcia                  Murry Bergtraum              24:53.78      11.07    11
  178  2095  Frank Lopez                     Curtis                       24:54.25      10.92    11
  179   138  Omari Hall                      Pace HS                      24:54.51      10.83    11
  180  1530  Angelo Marquez                  Bronx School/Law, Govt &     24:54.86      10.71    11
  181  3029  Kenrick Sultan                  Far Rockaway Educational     24:56.40      10.20    10
  182  2060  Achilleas Karayianidis          Academy of American Studi    25:01.36
  183  2908  Avelino Elie                    Benjamin Banneker Academy    25:02.96
  184  1681  Donnell Anthony                 John F. Kennedy Campus       25:03.90
  185  3035  Dylan Castillo                  Forest Hills                 25:05.05
  186   935  Alexandros Andreou              Benjamin N. Cardozo High     25:06.98
  187  3181  Jose MACEDA                     Columbia Secondary School    25:15.97
  188  2079  Justin Mercado                  Long Island City             25:27.58
  189   254  Albert Peguero                  Columbia Secondary School    25:32.10
  190  1980  Patryk Czyzo                    The Scholars Academy         25:32.47
  191   342  Esteban Acosta                  Hostos Lincoln Academy       25:34.04
  192  1497  Sergio Furcal                   Martin L. King Jr            25:41.36
  193   348  Abu Bakr Rahman                 Hostos Lincoln Academy       25:42.57
  194  1166  Christophe Rendon               Information Technology HS    25:44.12
  195  2268  Akiyl EL                        Columbia Secondary School    25:51.90
  196  2537  Steeven Morales                 Robert F. Kennedy            25:54.49
  197  1163  Carlos Medina                   Information Technology HS    25:56.90
  198  2490  Malik Bent                      Lafayette Educational Com    25:58.70
  199  3179  Jerron Whynter                  Martin L. King Jr            26:03.32
  200  2028  Justin McCarthy                 HS for Law Enforcement &     26:05.67
  201  2364  Saquan Taylor                   Roosevelt Educational Cam    26:07.21
  202  1884  Giancarlos Valerio              Grover Cleveland             26:07.80
  203   520  Bocheng HU                      Evander Childs Campus        26:14.14
  204  3040  Ayush Parikh                    Forest Hills                 26:14.34
  205   240  Mishael Ramirez                 Manhattan Center for Scie    26:14.97
  206  1031  Harmanpree Singh                HS For Construction          26:18.32
  207  1900  Caesar Cuzco                    HS For Arts & Business       26:23.85
  208  1757  Julian Kyere                    Gaynor Campus                26:25.34
  209  3075  Sayyed Megadine                 Queens Gateway to Health     26:25.75
  210  1883  Leonardo Tafarella              Grover Cleveland             26:26.45
  211   344  Jean Carlo Martinez             Hostos Lincoln Academy       26:27.91
  212  2401  Dylan Maumin                    Harry S. Truman              26:31.24
  213  2519  Christian Lopez                 Grover Cleveland             26:31.80
  214  1138  Patrick Kolodziej               Academy of American Studi    26:55.99
  215   523  Ndibmo Umanah                   Evander Childs Campus        26:59.58
  216  2559  Christophe Hannou               John Bowne                   27:00.28
  217  1720  Jacob Putter                    Harry S. Truman              27:10.58
  218  1172  Adrian Figueroa                 Long Island City             27:12.44
  219  1939  Xintao Lin                      John Bowne                   27:21.29
  220  3007  Kelvin Leung                    John Bowne                   27:31.54
  221  2809  James Welch                     Martin L. King Jr            27:32.49
  222  2429  Ryan Richards                   Boys and Girls High Schoo    27:35.75
  223  1432  Raimundo Sanchez                HS Environmental Studies     27:41.26
  224  2561  Sagar Sharma                    John Bowne                   27:48.63
  225  2277  Michaelang Perez                Washington Heights Expedi    27:59.96
  226   149  Gabriel Buchdahl                Hunter College High Schoo    28:05.85
  227  2863  Jeter Cuello                    Bathgate Educational Comp    28:06.12
  228  3076  Arman Wazadally                 Queens Gateway to Health     28:11.63
  229  1716  Shawn Basdeo                    Harry S. Truman              28:37.44
  230  2555  Kevin Beckford                  John Bowne                   28:58.42
  231    81  Marcus Resto                    Graphics Campus              29:22.78
  232  3008  Dustin Lin                      John Bowne                   29:36.65
  233  2279  Andy Rosario                    Washington Heights Expedi    29:45.69
  234  2276  Morissana Camara                Washington Heights Expedi    29:46.66
  235  1532  Justin Woods                    Bronx School/Law, Govt &     29:50.76
  236  2234  Luis Liriano                    HS Environmental Studies     29:53.36
  237  2020  Malachi Beddoe                  Queens Gateway to Health     30:04.74
  238  2530  Sekhandar Jagdeo                HS For Arts & Business       30:16.94
  239   939  Zachary Riccardo                Benjamin N. Cardozo High     30:23.76
  240  2365  Kuron Williams                  Roosevelt Educational Cam    31:59.00
  241  3000  Vignesh Sriram                  Robert F. Kennedy            32:00.30
  242  1164  Daniel Nunez                    Information Technology HS    32:02.61
  243  1498  Jason Miller                    Martin L. King Jr            32:47.19
  244  2287  Alfred Martinez                 Bronx School/Law, Govt &     33:15.83
  245  2817  Kenneth Tan                     Manhattan Center for Scie    33:23.32
  246   318  Cesar Jorge                     Washington Heights Expedi    34:03.70
  247  1511  Jonathan Aquino                 Community Health Academy     35:25.04
  248  1081  Valton Barnes                   Queens Gateway to Health     36:27.40
  249   871  Nabeel Khan                     John Bowne                   36:40.25
  250  1082  Rhojaun Bennett                 Queens Gateway to Health     37:09.51
  251  2272  Bryan Carrion                   Community Health Academy     38:31.50
  252  3178  Lykem White                     Martin L. King Jr            38:35.79
  253  1515  Oscar Paredes                   Community Health Academy     40:00.00

Borough Challenge Winners

1.      Queens          128 Points
2.      Brooklyn        240 Points



Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time      Speed Rating
==================================================================================      ------------
    1   968  Nicolas Gutierrez               Francis Lewis                20:00.40      108.87   109
    2   951  Philippe Bernardin              Francis Lewis                20:21.68      101.77   102
    3  1962  Keenan Duong                    Francis Lewis                20:54.27      90.91    91
    4  1915  Christophe Horton               Townsend Harris              21:00.05      88.98    89
    5   979  Daniel Melo                     Francis Lewis                21:02.69      88.10    88
    6   957  Jerry Chen                      Francis Lewis                21:07.74      86.42    86
    7  1914  Holman Guaman                   Townsend Harris              22:01.01      68.66    69
    8   978  Willy MACHUCA                   Francis Lewis                22:05.15      67.28    67
    9  1963  Jimmy QU                        Francis Lewis                22:08.49      66.17    66
   10  1920  Fahim Nousad                    Townsend Harris              22:12.08      64.97    65
   11  2423  Reon Sealey                     Gaynor Campus                22:15.94      63.69    64
   12   980  Joseph Miranda                  Francis Lewis                22:36.04      56.99    57
   13  1825  Denzelle Anglin                 Thomas Jefferson Campus      22:43.83      54.39    54
   14   958  Julian Chen                     Francis Lewis                22:49.93      52.36    52
   15   972  Talal Jawed                     Francis Lewis                23:07.26      46.58    47
   16   821  Jovan Lema                      Aviation Career & Technic    23:15.51      43.83    44
   17  1754  Titus Francis                   Gaynor Campus                23:32.10      38.30    38
   18   820  Danny Flores                    Aviation Career & Technic    23:34.62      37.46    37
   19  2062  Joseph Lituma                   Academy of American Studi    23:44.55      34.15    34
   20  1756  Yuan Huang                      Gaynor Campus                23:51.77      31.74    32
   21  2224  Alfred Thomas                   Lab Museum United            23:57.28      29.91    30
   22  1572  Alfredo Zolano                  Bathgate Educational Comp    24:26.23      20.26    20
   23   955  Isac Campis                     Francis Lewis                25:42.40
   24   973  Max Kaufman                     Francis Lewis                25:58.71
   25  1752  Edmund Cheng                    Gaynor Campus                26:20.03
   26   823  Ahmed Mahin                     Aviation Career & Technic    26:32.00
   27  2063  Marin Manga                     Academy of American Studi    26:39.50
   28  2826  Toshiyuki Nishio                Columbia Secondary School    26:40.96
   29  2418  Mark Massiah                    Gaynor Campus                26:42.59
   30   409  Jonathan Benjamin               Bathgate Educational Comp    26:46.68
   31  2861  Eleazar Almazo                  Bathgate Educational Comp    28:20.74
   32  2321  Anthony Paz                     Bathgate Educational Comp    28:57.51
   33   418  Matthew Sanchez                 Bathgate Educational Comp    29:53.69
   34  1571  Engels Medina Reyes             Bathgate Educational Comp    32:03.10
   35  3042  Joseph Shimonov                 Forest Hills                 35:52.36      

 

 Girls Results
 
          Marty Lewis "Hurry Back" Borough Challenge - 10/17/2014 to 10/17/2015
                                Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
                                  Last Completed Event

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time      Speed Rating
==================================================================================      ------------
    1   466  Aaliyah Regg Wajid              Dewitt Clinton               19:27.55      122.82   123
    2  2438  Casey George                    Medgar Evers College Prep    20:19.58      105.47   105
    3  2048  Shayla Sanders                  Young Women's Leadership     20:27.51      102.83   103
    4  1492  Emily Tavares                   Fiorello H Laguardia         21:07.91      89.36    89
    5  2140  Vivian Liell                    New Dorp                     21:10.09      88.64    89
    6   863  Noreen Mohsin                   Townsend Harris              21:12.39      87.87    88
    7   182  Bella Faber-Rico                Hunter College High Schoo    21:14.87      87.04    87
    8   948  Elizabeth Perez Bossut          Benjamin N. Cardozo High     21:35.50      80.17    80
    9   945  Shalah Means                    Benjamin N. Cardozo High     22:01.87      71.38    71
   10  2659  Nykoya Barnes                   Port Richmond                22:04.71      70.43    70
   11  1641  Ally Freifeld                   Bronx HS Of Science          22:06.37      69.88    70
   12   189  Kevia McComb                    Hunter College High Schoo    22:18.95      65.68    66
   13  2351  Ella Draplin                    Bronx HS Of Science          22:22.58      64.47    64
   14  1017  Jessica Zych                    Francis Lewis                22:26.93      63.02    63
   15   634  Terri Tama Baptiste             Medgar Evers College Prep    22:28.06      62.65    63
   16   502  Samara Shaz                     HS Of American Studies @     22:28.56      62.48    62
   17  3019  Djai Baker                      Benjamin N. Cardozo High     22:33.90      60.70    61
   18  2144  Madelyn Rodriguez               New Dorp                     22:45.00      57.00    57
   19   846  Yasmeen Ally                    Townsend Harris              22:53.14      54.29    54
   20  3132  Tamia Jones                     Port Richmond                22:54.65      53.78    54
   21   464  Aaliyah Perez                   Dewitt Clinton               23:04.14      50.62    51
   22  2042  Mya Dumpson                     Young Women's Leadership     23:09.29      48.90    49
   23  1015  Channelle Wong                  Francis Lewis                23:10.13      48.62    49
   24   947  Paris Peoples                   Benjamin N. Cardozo High     23:14.43      47.19    47
   25  1196  Ellesa Naito                    William C. Bryant            23:15.74      46.75    47
   26   864  Nicole Moshel                   Townsend Harris              23:18.85      45.72    46
   27   857  Hailey Lam                      Townsend Harris              23:20.05      45.32    45
   28   943  Kaitlyn Jones                   Benjamin N. Cardozo High     23:20.97      45.01    45
   29  1006  Jennifer Molina                 Francis Lewis                23:24.44      43.85    44
   30   860  Wendy Liu                       Townsend Harris              23:25.83      43.39    43
   31  1959  Tatianna Martinez               Benjamin N. Cardozo High     23:30.00      42.00    42
   32  1045  Valeria Bailon                  Forest Hills                 23:34.13      40.62    41
   33  1489  Kathryn Phelps                  Fiorello H Laguardia         23:37.32      39.56    40
   34   856  Joanna Huo                      Townsend Harris              23:40.85      38.38    38
   35   700  Yoland Boyce                    Tilden Educational Campus    23:42.93      37.69    38
   36  1488  Carol Nieves                    Fiorello H Laguardia         23:43.84      37.39    37
   37   697  Maureesha Stewart               Clara Barton                 23:47.42      36.19    36
   38  1050  Polly Chu                       Forest Hills                 23:50.43      35.19    35
   39  2657  Amira Abulawy                   Port Richmond                23:55.99      33.34    33
   40  3134  Fama Niang                      Port Richmond                23:56.21      33.26    33
   41   784  Isabel Leonardrose              Midwood                      24:06.87      29.71    30
   42  1678  Elizabeth Zhao                  Bronx HS Of Science          24:10.88      28.37    28
   43    65  Brittani Broderick              HS Fashion Industries        24:11.42      28.19    28
   44  1934  Neisa Yin                       Townsend Harris              24:14.18      27.27    27
   45   766  Aziza Daniel                    Midwood                      24:24.15      23.95    24
   46    42  Julia Hou                       Stuyvesant High School       24:25.50      23.50    24
   47    51  Gracy Lin                       Stuyvesant High School       24:28.88      22.37    22
   48   135  Carly Sorenson                  Millennium HS                24:29.73      22.09    22
   49  1642  Olivia Guan                     Bronx HS Of Science          24:32.41      21.20    21
   50  1646  JI SU Kim                       Bronx HS Of Science          24:39.59      18.80    19
   51  2040  Gabrielle Chenault              Young Women's Leadership     24:41.66      18.11    18
   52   607  Megan Dorsinville               Boys and Girls High Schoo    24:42.49      17.84    18
   53  1487  Julia Matsumoto                 Fiorello H Laguardia         24:45.62      16.79    17
   54  1047  Brianna Bush                    Forest Hills                 24:46.84      16.39    16
   55   771  Maya Engstrom                   Midwood                      24:47.16      16.28    16
   56  2671  Ashley Woolford                 Port Richmond                24:52.08      14.64    15
   57    46  Ariella Kahan                   Stuyvesant High School       24:55.60      13.47    13
   58   120  Chloe Carter Daves              Millennium HS                24:57.85      12.72    13
   59   127  Elizabeth Granowsky             Millennium HS                25:04.94      10.35    10
   60  1839  Elizabeth Horton                Fort Hamilton                25:08.39      9.20     9
   61   699  Donminique Wright               Clara Barton                 25:09.66      8.78     9
   62  1709  Dylann Core                     Christopher Columbus Camp    25:11.63      8.12     8
   63  2486  Serena Cohill                   Fort Hamilton                25:13.69      7.44     7
   64    39  Anne Chen                       Stuyvesant High School       25:14.73      7.09     7
   65  3127  Jaylene Coye                    Port Richmond                25:15.24      6.92     7
   66   767  Arianah Denoon                  Midwood                      25:16.62      6.46     6
   67  1743  Habibka Sterling                Benjamin Banneker Academy    25:17.30      6.23     6
   68  1113  Caroline Comori                 Metropolitan Campus          25:18.92      5.69     6
   69   256  Christabel Barbosa              Columbia Secondary School    25:20.00      5.33     5
   70  2661  Evelin Caballero                Port Richmond                25:24.26      3.91     4
   71  1830  Sabeena Morgan                  Thomas Jefferson Campus      25:24.92      3.69     4
   72    59  Donia Tung                      Stuyvesant High School       25:26.97      3.01     3
   73    40  Grace Cuenca                    Stuyvesant High School       25:31.28      1.57     2
   74  1656  Nell McKenna                    Bronx HS Of Science          25:35.02
   75   494  Jasmine Capellan                HS Of American Studies @     25:35.28
   76  2051  Andrea Mattis                   Campus Magnet                25:39.09
   77  2372  Vanessa Rodriguez               Roosevelt Educational Cam    25:41.03
   78  1071  Adetutu Adebiyi                 Hillcrest                    25:47.93
   79  1862  Chloe Muniz                     Edward R. Murrow High Sch    25:50.22
   80   803  Marie Zamor                     Midwood                      25:50.82
   81  1482  Ashley Gonzabay                 Fiorello H Laguardia         25:52.29
   82  1048  Jessica Castellon               Forest Hills                 25:52.90
   83  1000  Andrea Guzman                   Francis Lewis                25:55.64
   84  1742  Keana Sennon                    Benjamin Banneker Academy    25:56.99
   85  1740  Demie Medley                    Benjamin Banneker Academy    25:57.66
   86   501  Charlotte Merrick               HS Of American Studies @     25:59.52
   87   459  Kendall Jackson                 Dewitt Clinton               26:02.92
   88  1074  Nicole Chavez                   Hillcrest                    26:04.25
   89  1771  Caroline Triolo                 Gaynor Campus                26:06.30
   90  1648  Amanda Law                      Bronx HS Of Science          26:06.78
   91  1119  Melanie Peralta                 Metropolitan Campus          26:08.37
   92   717  Adelaide Gaughranbedell         Edward R. Murrow High Sch    26:09.54
   93    56  Luna Oiwa                       Stuyvesant High School       26:12.99
   94  1596  Florence Kirman                 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    26:13.69
   95  1049  Mona Chen                       Forest Hills                 26:14.24
   96   530  Natasha Mensah                  Evander Childs Campus        26:16.05
   97   704  Kayla King                      Tilden Educational Campus    26:19.04
   98  2085  Aliyah John                     William C. Bryant            26:22.54
   99  2366  Sparkle Boddie                  Roosevelt Educational Cam    26:24.73
  100  1191  Angie Calle                     William C. Bryant            26:25.59
  101   994  Sacesha Bennett                 Francis Lewis                26:28.36
  102  2371  Mecca Muamba                    Roosevelt Educational Cam    26:32.97
  103  3230  Nouran Abualam                  Fort Hamilton                26:34.15
  104   787  Abeer Naeem                     Midwood                      26:36.05
  105   422  Esmallyn Guzman Reyes           Bathgate Educational Comp    26:38.61
  106   463  Aliyah McLean                   Dewitt Clinton               26:41.03
  107  1039  Jaylynn Sheppard                HS For Construction          26:41.45
  108  1483  Lailani Guzman                  Fiorello H Laguardia         26:43.13
  109  2912  Mia Philbert                    Benjamin Banneker Academy    26:43.37
  110  3080  Tara Michel                     HS for Law Enforcement &     26:45.34
  111   696  SH Vone Smith                   Clara Barton                 26:50.76
  112  1767  Maria MC Carthy                 Gaynor Campus                26:54.52
  113  1493  Alice Zheng                     Fiorello H Laguardia         27:00.09
  114  3201  Aissata Samake                  Christopher Columbus Camp    27:02.02
  115  1708  Tatyanna Cole Chauvet           Christopher Columbus Camp    27:02.63
  116  2229  Karina Gonzalez                 HS Fashion Industries        27:05.05
  117   260  Sandra LI                       Columbia Secondary School    27:08.37
  118  2143  Christian Ponce Garcia          New Dorp                     27:11.39
  119  1177  Stacey Carrillo                 Long Island City             27:12.01
  120   460  Kiera Lamar Vanterpoo           Dewitt Clinton               27:14.96
  121  2340  Suzette Marte                   Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    27:16.50
  122   794  Christi Thomas                  Midwood                      27:16.82
  123   467  Djeneba Samake                  Dewitt Clinton               27:19.82
  124   526  Kushena David                   Evander Childs Campus        27:21.05
  125  1013  Ivana SU                        Francis Lewis                27:24.11
  126   427  Jamile Ocampo                   Bathgate Educational Comp    27:25.33
  127    67  Savannah Douglas                HS Fashion Industries        27:25.55
  128  2312  Regina McClain                  South Bronx                  27:31.44
  129  1695  Daniella Needleman              HS Of American Studies @     27:38.51
  130  3206  Jennifer Zhumi                  Gaynor Campus                27:45.43
  131   264  Katie Vollen                    Columbia Secondary School    27:48.97
  132  1061  Elizabeth Suarez Ortega         Forest Hills                 27:51.33
  133  1772  Alena Washington                Gaynor Campus                27:54.05
  134  1425  Denise Brown                    HS Fashion Industries        28:01.09
  135   534  Alexia Wilson                   Evander Childs Campus        28:07.53
  136  1693  Dru Gahl                        HS Of American Studies @     28:11.88
  137  1837  Andzela Giza                    Fort Hamilton                28:14.10
  138  2037  Tamara Brown                    Young Women's Leadership     28:15.04
  139  2270  Marlene Almanzar                Columbia Secondary School    28:19.57
  140  1194  Stefanie Guaman                 William C. Bryant            28:20.00
  141  2311  Ana Aguirre                     South Bronx                  28:24.53
  142  2016  Francisca Vallejo               Maspeth High School          28:33.91
  143   186  Nancy Liang                     Hunter College High Schoo    28:34.21
  144  2069  Touka Medjoubi                  Academy of American Studi    28:34.86
  145  3084  Jada Pugh                       Young Women's Leadership     28:35.32
  146    72  Beyonce Lomax                   HS Fashion Industries        28:35.96
  147  2147  Leslie Tzompa                   New Dorp                     28:37.58
  148  2024  Ivanna Rodriguez                Metropolitan Campus          28:38.79
  149  1738  Kendall Edwards                 Benjamin Banneker Academy    28:45.56
  150  2342  Megan O Neill                   Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    28:52.47
  151   525  Chirvon Crespo                  Evander Childs Campus        28:54.11
  152  2322  Andrea Gonsalez                 Bathgate Educational Comp    28:57.30
  153   366  Ashley Woods                    Hostos Lincoln Academy       29:02.80
  154   368  Gloria Avila                    South Bronx                  29:03.46
  155  1840  Victoria Kano                   Fort Hamilton                29:04.99
  156  1118  Diana Mora                      Metropolitan Campus          29:11.98
  157  1122  Jenny Senat                     Metropolitan Campus          29:13.08
  158   605  Danita Archer                   Boys and Girls High Schoo    29:15.21
  159  1841  Margaret Konstantinovsky        Fort Hamilton                29:15.55
  160   608  Marritina Gabriel               Boys and Girls High Schoo    29:17.61
  161  1385  Lucy White                      Lab Museum United            29:19.27
  162   695  Reneece Skeen                   Clara Barton                 29:21.66
  163  2066  Tenzin Dorjee                   Academy of American Studi    29:24.41
  164  1996  Winter Green                    Jamaica                      29:25.75
  165   657  Rashida Goddard                 Wingate Educational Campu    29:39.73
  166   678  Danielle Moore                  Paul Robeson Campus High     29:41.33
  167   421  Aisha Cantalicio                Bathgate Educational Comp    29:43.11
  168  1990  Sarah Ramirez                   The Scholars Academy         29:44.30
  169    64  Madia Bestman                   HS Fashion Industries        29:44.49
  170  2039  Lakeisha Bryan                  Young Women's Leadership     29:56.51
  171  2013  Genesis Rojas                   Maspeth High School          30:03.82
  172  1905  Wendy Urgiles                   HS For Arts & Business       30:05.44
  173  1593  Shanique James                  Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    30:09.73
  174  2002  Sayeda Ahmed                    Maspeth High School          30:11.71
  175  1576  Shara Lopez                     Bathgate Educational Comp    30:15.19
  176  1902  Andrea Galeano                  HS For Arts & Business       30:18.86
  177   841  Alejandra Mora                  HS For Arts & Business       30:19.09
  178  1943  Murgray John                    John Bowne                   30:20.15
  179  1906  Selina Wang                     HS For Arts & Business       30:23.24
  180  1741  Princess Missigher              Benjamin Banneker Academy    30:31.15
  181  1833  Ysatis Alvarez                  Fort Hamilton                30:32.81
  182  1858  Evelyn Deleon                   Lafayette Educational Com    30:33.87
  183  1442  Jacqueline Natividad            HS Environmental Studies     30:34.61
  184  2497  Erin Tlatelpa                   Edward R. Murrow High Sch    30:35.18
  185  1712  Marion Osei Boateng             Christopher Columbus Camp    30:37.78
  186   469  Shenelle Tomlinson              Dewitt Clinton               30:38.39
  187  2563  Priscilla Faa                   John Bowne                   30:41.27
  188   532  Danielle Robinson               Evander Childs Campus        30:42.60
  189  2426  Eseme Segbefia                  Gaynor Campus                30:44.11
  190   604  Danessa Archer                  Boys and Girls High Schoo    30:44.91
  191   499  Sydney King                     HS Of American Studies @     30:47.14
  192  2031  Beatrice Hartridge              HS for Law Enforcement &     30:47.87
  193  2292  Manatxy Lopez                   Bronx School/Law, Govt &     30:55.18
  194  2436  Brianna Browne                  Medgar Evers College Prep    30:57.66
  195  1506  Tais Izurieta                   Manhattan Center for Scie    30:58.99
  196  1433  Rosalva Aguilar                 HS Environmental Studies     31:01.11
  197  3010  Tatiyanna Hyatt                 John Bowne                   31:03.63
  198  1148  Alisia Cortes                   Academy of American Studi    31:06.73
  199   316  Ailani Cruceta                  Community Health Academy     31:08.08
  200  3085  Aissatou Traore                 Campus Magnet                31:10.46
  201   650  Zakiya Scott                    Medgar Evers College Prep    31:11.24
  202   325  Ashley Rodriguez                Washington Heights Expedi    31:14.95
  203  2617  Sherry WU                       Maspeth High School          31:15.85
  204  1076  Ymari Johnson                   Hillcrest                    31:18.73
  205  1200  Tshering Sherpa                 William C. Bryant            31:22.09
  206  1114  Anabel Hernandez                Metropolitan Campus          31:26.11
  207  2290  Keisy Castillo                  Bronx School/Law, Govt &     31:27.19
  208   528  Nikita Hall                     Evander Childs Campus        31:28.85
  209  2615  Liliana Cisneros                Maspeth High School          31:29.19
  210  1075  Sabrina Clements                Hillcrest                    31:29.61
  211  1819  Nikkia Moseley                  South Shore HS               31:29.88
  212  2012  Michelle Pena                   Maspeth High School          31:31.36
  213  1592  Tatyana Graham                  Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    31:33.05
  214  1077  Dora Palacios                   Hillcrest                    31:38.02
  215  1012  Molly Strauss                   Francis Lewis                31:38.92
  216  2077  Tenzing Tashishar               Academy of American Studi    31:40.29
  217   692  Ariel Rene                      Clara Barton                 31:40.74
  218   698  Emmanuella Toussaint            Clara Barton                 31:50.91
  219  2244  Tiffany Giles                   Murry Bergtraum              31:54.30
  220  1763  Alecia Barton                   Gaynor Campus                31:57.69
  221   495  Samantha Chen                   HS Of American Studies @     32:02.73
  222  2044  Aminat Ibrahim                  Young Women's Leadership     32:13.19
  223   838  Evelyn Cruz Flores              HS For Arts & Business       32:14.60
  224  2246  Michelle Monperousse            Murry Bergtraum              32:16.10
  225  1543  Zainab Ayinde                   Hyde Leadership Charter S    32:24.96
  226  2081  Jennifer Orea                   Long Island City             32:36.34
  227  1436  Eidry Estevez                   HS Environmental Studies     32:45.37
  228   701  Jada Carter                     Tilden Educational Campus    32:49.15
  229  3262  Hailey Bermudez                 HS for Law Enforcement &     32:53.84
  230  2035  Tatiana Seaborn                 HS for Law Enforcement &     32:56.41
  231  1710  Victory Ike                     Christopher Columbus Camp    33:01.35
  232  1062  Lydia YU                        Forest Hills                 33:02.82
  233  2464  Faith Foster                    South Shore HS               33:09.39
  234  1155  Amber Raiken                    Academy of American Studi    33:14.37
  235  2944  Bielka Aime                     Tilden Educational Campus    33:18.96
  236  2950  Gabrielle Dayes                 South Shore HS               33:19.65
  237   680  Janay Radix                     Paul Robeson Campus High     33:22.29
  238  2628  Kashawna Lawrence               Campus Magnet                33:22.50
  239  3167  Christiana Olagunju             Murry Bergtraum              33:24.88
  240  3232  Ayeraye Hargett                 Edward R. Murrow High Sch    33:27.60
  241  3059  Nicole Garcia                   Hillcrest                    33:30.06
  242   659  Yolanda Volcimus                Wingate Educational Campu    33:30.99
  243  2810  Caitlin Flynn                   Martin L. King Jr            33:33.50
  244  1198  Shaisha Romano                  William C. Bryant            33:40.66
  245  2289  Kathleen Altamirano             Bronx School/Law, Govt &     33:48.76
  246   424  Kathryn Maldonado               Bathgate Educational Comp    33:54.81
  247   656  Wanda Estil                     Wingate Educational Campu    34:02.31
  248  2007  Kay Maung                       Maspeth High School          34:03.12
  249  2892  Yoleidi Pichardo                Roosevelt Educational Cam    34:11.58
  250  1150  Thiare Garcia                   Academy of American Studi    34:18.48
  251  1539  Adesuwa Agbontaen               South Bronx                  34:28.62
  252   419  Amoudiatou Aboudoulaye          Bathgate Educational Comp    34:29.99
  253   609  Woodlyne MACON                  Boys and Girls High Schoo    34:34.93
  254   689  Jessika Jean Louis              Clara Barton                 34:36.59
  255   136  Sophia Taziny                   Millennium HS                34:52.00
  256  1153  Riva Poudel                     Academy of American Studi    34:52.22
  257  3086  Kyla Wilson                     Campus Magnet                35:10.67
  258  2609  Stael Pierre Louis              Hillcrest                    35:16.47
  259  2457  Cheyenne Jackson                Paul Robeson Campus High     35:30.15
  260   406  Yanaira Valencia                Lehman Campus                35:31.83
  261  1988  Motunrayo Charles               The Scholars Academy         35:43.56
  262  1595  Sofia Khan                      Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    36:01.52
  263  1601  Alina Shah                      Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca    36:01.81
  264   715  Kayla Cadet                     Edward R. Murrow High Sch    36:07.64
  265  2888  Fatoumata Barry                 Roosevelt Educational Cam    36:10.75
  266   722  Shelbie Ulysse                  Edward R. Murrow High Sch    36:14.26
  267  2948  Ashley Sinclair                 Tilden Educational Campus    36:15.29
  268  1816  Shannay Cassan                  South Shore HS               36:16.20
  269   878  Lyubov Soboleva                 John Bowne                   36:16.79
  270  2263  Celines Aquino                  Manhattan Center for Scie    36:17.91
  271  2368  Nadiya Daniels                  Roosevelt Educational Cam    36:27.60
  272   527  Nathalie Fernandez              Evander Childs Campus        36:39.36
  273  1569  Mariam Coulibaly                Lehman Campus                36:56.26
  274   320  Lucia Alvarez                   Washington Heights Expedi    36:59.20
  275   324  Luisayra Polanco                Washington Heights Expedi    37:09.32
  276  2293  Lisa Morales                    Bronx School/Law, Govt &     37:27.87
  277  1944  Carmen Qin                      John Bowne                   37:37.08
  278  2632  Kimora Thompson                 Campus Magnet                37:40.02
  279  1991  Melissa Sahadeo                 The Scholars Academy         38:03.64
  280   265  Amna Zaheer                     Columbia Secondary School    38:17.96
  281  2631  Abbigail Smith                  Campus Magnet                38:24.86
  282   875  Alyssa Ahmed                    John Bowne                   38:28.54
  283   613  Djennika Seraphin               Boys and Girls High Schoo    38:38.73
  284  2295  Nahomy Ramirez                  Bronx School/Law, Govt &     38:38.96
  285  2465  Mianae Howard                   South Shore HS               38:40.05
  286  3045  Ifeoluwa Rasaki                 Jamaica                      38:41.22
  287  1550  Ashley Garcia                   Hyde Leadership Charter S    38:48.15
  288  2627  Maiya Holley                    Campus Magnet                38:52.78
  289  2788  Celine Salandy                  Murry Bergtraum              39:05.39
  290  2247  Naomi Norman                    Murry Bergtraum              39:08.56
  291   355  Itzel Farciert                  Hostos Lincoln Academy       39:31.43
  292  2781  Diamond Jorge                   Murry Bergtraum              39:59.43
  293   350  Latoya Crum Ewing               Hostos Lincoln Academy       40:01.68
  294  2087  Mihalitsa Tsavaris              William C. Bryant            40:02.88
  295  2275  Isahmar Castro                  Community Health Academy     40:06.48
  296  2564  Erika Vergara                   John Bowne                   40:11.10
  297  1181  Maryam Saad                     Long Island City             40:31.65
  298  2774  Crystal Amado                   Murry Bergtraum              40:42.67
  299  2831  Catherinne Valencia             Community Health Academy     41:09.60
  300   719  Lisa Joseph                     Edward R. Murrow High Sch    41:24.23
  301   365  Alondra Severino                Hostos Lincoln Academy       41:54.92
  302   315  Pielangeli Balbuena             Community Health Academy     42:54.83
  303   395  Charlesita Cudjoe               Archimedes/Maleska Campus    42:57.45
  304   392  Deavion Baptiste                Archimedes/Maleska Campus    43:01.13
  305  1170  Lidia Mora                      Information Technology HS    43:08.69
  306   843  Mia Rodriguez                   HS For Arts & Business       43:23.92
  307  3049  Jasmine Williams                Jamaica                      44:45.39
  308  3087  Tanjila Sadia                   Information Technology HS    44:54.04
  309  3050  Amillia Wray                    Jamaica                      44:54.30


Borough Challenge Winners

1.      Queens          145 Points
2.      Manhattan       329 Points



Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time      Speed Rating
==================================================================================      ------------
    1   850  Katherine Chan                  Townsend Harris              24:12.18      27.94    28
    2   862  Brianna Manginelli              Townsend Harris              24:21.04      24.99    25
    3  1634  Summer Asman                    Bronx HS Of Science          24:22.89      24.37    24
    4  2554  Juliet Vasquez                  Townsend Harris              24:53.29      14.24    14
    5  1644  Margalit Katz                   Bronx HS Of Science          24:54.00      14.00    14
    6    43  Sharon HU                       Stuyvesant High School       24:56.09      13.30    13
    7  1927  Erela Datuowei                  Townsend Harris              25:15.37      6.88     7
    8   849  Sasha Balkaran                  Townsend Harris              25:19.60      5.47     5
    9  1655  Rachel Markowitz                Bronx HS Of Science          25:21.66      4.78     5
   10   993  Laila Abouhasswa                Francis Lewis                25:24.63      3.79     4
   11  1935  Hannah Yoo                      Townsend Harris              25:31.41      1.53     2
   12   867  Lisa Sakai                      Townsend Harris              25:31.75      1.42     1
   13   759  Bianca Aquino                   Midwood                      25:37.00
   14  2971  Jenny WU                        Fort Hamilton                25:42.78
   15   861  Isha Malik                      Townsend Harris              25:46.30
   16   859  Ada Liu                         Townsend Harris              25:47.08
   17    50  Wavian LI                       Stuyvesant High School       25:54.17
   18   781  Collisa Johnson                 Midwood                      26:21.02
   19   858  Isabel Laus                     Townsend Harris              26:29.29
   20  3133  Nia Meyers                      Port Richmond                26:35.45
   21  1480  Gabriela Banda                  Fiorello H Laguardia         26:37.73
   22  1419  Anna Mai Pacheco                Stuyvesant High School       26:41.98
   23    44  Victoria Huang                  Stuyvesant High School       26:57.06
   24  2038  Tia Brown                       Young Women's Leadership     27:15.87
   25   795  Annie Tso                       Midwood                      27:17.53
   26  2756  Hannah Huang                    Stuyvesant High School       27:23.56
   27  1673  Jing XU                         Bronx HS Of Science          27:24.25
   28  2802  Emarie DE LA Nuez               Fiorello H Laguardia         27:34.12
   29   455  Nicole Dawson                   Dewitt Clinton               27:37.89
   30   791  Krystasia Perrin                Midwood                      27:38.17
   31  1663  Maya Shah                       Bronx HS Of Science          27:38.75
   32    55  Venus Nnadi                     Stuyvesant High School       27:42.19
   33  2763  Taylor Wong                     Stuyvesant High School       27:44.33
   34  1647  Susannah Lara Gresty            Bronx HS Of Science          27:47.47
   35   760  Geena Boasi                     Midwood                      27:50.51
   36  1672  Melinda Xiong                   Bronx HS Of Science          27:52.41
   37   470  Cameron Williams                Dewitt Clinton               27:53.50
   38   780  Zariah Jenkins                  Midwood                      27:53.70
   39   799  Briana Williams                 Midwood                      27:59.93
   40  1661  Ilomai Rohner                   Bronx HS Of Science          28:01.95
   41   848  Fiona AU                        Townsend Harris              28:07.28
   42  1674  Koyuki Yasui                    Bronx HS Of Science          28:12.09
   43  1657  Masha Miura                     Bronx HS Of Science          28:14.05
   44    37  Nancy Cao                       Stuyvesant High School       28:14.32
   45  1660  Jessie QU                       Bronx HS Of Science          28:18.97
   46  1662  Sarah Rosenthal                 Bronx HS Of Science          28:29.03
   47   999  Shruti Gupta                    Francis Lewis                28:33.23
   48  1007  Annisa Murataj                  Francis Lewis                28:34.49
   49   855  Monira Hasan                    Townsend Harris              28:35.01
   50  2660  Akura Blake                     Port Richmond                28:35.80
   51  1842  Yeliz Sezgin                    Fort Hamilton                28:37.34
   52  1643  Sarah Higuchi Crowell           Bronx HS Of Science          28:47.50
   53  1676  XI Yuan YU                      Bronx HS Of Science          28:58.69
   54  3130  Shannon Hunt                    Port Richmond                29:03.57
   55  1420  Yvonne Pan                      Stuyvesant High School       29:04.20
   56  1766  Samantha LI                     Gaynor Campus                29:05.57
   57   870  Nang Yone                       Townsend Harris              29:09.21
   58   800  Betty WU                        Midwood                      29:10.74
   59   693  Paula Salmon                    Clara Barton                 29:16.40
   60  1654  Joe Yee Mak                     Bronx HS Of Science          29:23.61
   61   493  Sarah Baum                      HS Of American Studies @     29:27.86
   62  1932  Carmela Lopez                   Townsend Harris              29:29.51
   63   865  Olivia O Reilly                 Townsend Harris              29:30.87
   64  2668  Loren Rapaport                  Port Richmond                29:46.88
   65   801  Lena WU                         Midwood                      29:50.51
   66  1481  Aissa Gningue                   Fiorello H Laguardia         29:53.01
   67  2258  Nikole Stoeva                   Fiorello H Laguardia         29:55.61
   68  1870  Jaleen Best                     Midwood                      30:02.18
   69  3205  Esela Segbefia                  Gaynor Campus                30:08.39
   70   763  Kristine Chee                   Midwood                      30:09.11
   71   788  Karen NG                        Midwood                      30:28.53
   72   796  Chase Ware                      Midwood                      30:33.07
   73  1491  Nicole Rebatta                  Fiorello H Laguardia         30:34.40
   74   462  Gabriel McKenzie                Dewitt Clinton               30:35.03
   75  2352  Lily Greenberg                  Bronx HS Of Science          30:41.48
   76  1650  Jessica Lin                     Bronx HS Of Science          30:52.06
   77  2782  Ashley Martinez                 Murry Bergtraum              30:56.82
   78  2884  Onneka Richards                 Dewitt Clinton               30:57.97
   79  1770  Sadia Rahman                    Gaynor Campus                31:04.19
   80   425  Briana Morales                  Bathgate Educational Comp    31:15.54
   81  1691  Celia Cacho                     HS Of American Studies @     31:36.98
   82   773  Amani Farraj                    Midwood                      31:39.44
   83   716  Wislande Francisque             Edward R. Murrow High Sch    31:41.34
   84  1764  Adel Clemonds                   Gaynor Campus                31:43.51
   85  3189  Priam Fielany                   Dewitt Clinton               31:49.74
   86  1154  Katherine Quane                 Academy of American Studi    32:00.12
   87  1152  Tasnia Monir                    Academy of American Studi    32:09.90
   88   996  Melanie Diaz                    Francis Lewis                32:27.06
   89  1697  Amanda Zhu                      HS Of American Studies @     32:27.45
   90  1811  Ianna Rowe                      Clara Barton                 32:50.36
   91  2354  Narae Song                      Bronx HS Of Science          32:57.30
   92  2074  Samantha Rios                   Academy of American Studi    33:05.49
   93   797  Janelle White                   Midwood                      33:25.38
   94  1147  Estrella Barriga                Academy of American Studi    33:39.66
   95  2070  Mia Mercurio                    Academy of American Studi    33:56.20
   96  2067  Maia Eckert                     Academy of American Studi    34:50.80
   97  1485  Xiaoxin Liang                   Fiorello H Laguardia         34:57.86
   98  1575  Kaina Garcia                    Bathgate Educational Comp    34:58.87
   99  2606  Lilya Weisberg                  Forest Hills                 35:06.69
  100   721  Kayla Smith                     Edward R. Murrow High Sch    35:12.03
  101  2393  Kyla Garcia                     HS Of American Studies @     35:16.51
  102   774  Azura Findlay                   Midwood                      35:39.22
  103  1046  Diana Barayev                   Forest Hills                 35:42.12
  104   768  Rosangela Duplessy              Midwood                      36:10.92
  105  1769  Jian Qiu                        Gaynor Campus                36:34.94
  106  3266  Hana Elgoarany                  William C. Bryant            36:42.32
  107  3097  Weronika Korakiewicz            William C. Bryant            36:42.54
  108  1059  Lyzelly Robinson                Forest Hills                 37:27.99
  109  1577  Ariel MC Fadden                 Bathgate Educational Comp    37:29.59
  110  1156  Jaylene Rivera                  Academy of American Studi    37:39.67
  111  1860  Jordan Foster                   Edward R. Murrow High Sch    37:47.37
  112  2043  Zaniya Gray                     Young Women's Leadership     37:49.90
  113   426  Yerlin Nuesi                    Bathgate Educational Comp    37:57.14
  114  2078  Sandra Youssef                  Academy of American Studi    38:11.90
  115  1573  Victoria Bakre                  Bathgate Educational Comp    38:16.87
  116  2072  Myrian Perez                    Academy of American Studi    38:26.29
  117  1143  Mahrin Afsari                   Academy of American Studi    38:36.25
  118  1201  Sanzida Urmi                    William C. Bryant            40:11.68
  119  3094  Emma Amaya                      William C. Bryant            40:29.76
  120  2775  Vanessa Barreau                 Murry Bergtraum              44:45.90
  121  2784  Luisa Mari Montalvo             Murry Bergtraum              51:21.69