[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Section 9 - Division IV Championship 2014

 ... October 14, 2014 (Tri-Valley HS, Section 9)

Results courtesy Kevin Giroux ...

 (No Speed Ratings)

 
Section 9 - Division IV Championship
 ... Oct 14, 2014 at Tri-Valley HS
 ... conditions: mild to warm and muggy


Boys Results

Place    Compet.á#      Name                        School              Time        Points
   1          269      Sidney Mommsen             Mount Academy         17:58.7     1
   2          278      Ian Kurzrock               Tri-Valley            18:11.0     2
   3          238      Liam Neary                 James O'Neill         18:25.6     3
   4          240      Miles Isenhour             James O'Neill         18:41.3     4
   5          271      Ethan Seidl                Sullivan West         18:44.3
   6          260      Michael Barth              Mount Academy         18:51.4     5
   7          239      Brandon Vega               James O'Neill         19:04.0     6
   8          263      Judah Ben Eliezer          Mount Academy         19:09.8     7
   9          227      Keegan Crow                James O'Neill         19:15.1     8
   10         264      Adam King                  Mount Academy         19:24.8     9
   11         262      Chaim Kurtz                Mount Academy         19:27.3     10
   12         270      Martin Kurtz               Mount Academy         19:36.2     11
   13         272      Dan Paparella              Sullivan West         19:38.6
   14         259      Justin Compy               Mount Academy         19:48.3     12
   15         237      Cameron Walton             James O'Neill         19:50.6     13
   16         236      Tyler Parsells             James O'Neill         19:52.4     14
   17         228      Kyle Waters                James O'Neill         19:56.8     15
   18         268      Riley Maendel              Mount Academy         20:11.3
   19         241      Nick Allen                 James O'Neill         20:17.5
   20         281      Aidan McHugh               Tri-Valley            20:23.7     16
   21         210      Douthit, Patrick           Burke Catholic        21:02.2     17
   22         266      Nate Kurtz                 Mount Academy         21:04.1
   23         211      Gunn, Patrick              Burke Catholic        21:06.8     18
   24         277      Andrew Coddington          Tri-Valley            21:10.0     19
   25         280      Mikhail Vainblat           Tri-Valley            21:19.7     20
   26         226      Zach Arias                 James O'Neill         21:21.9
   27         265      Roscoe Noble               Mount Academy         21:43.4
   28         251      Carl Tyce                  James O'Neill         21:59.1
   29         258      Lester Noble               Mount Academy         22:17.6
   30         209      Crown, Matt                Burke Catholic        22:27.5     21
   31         233      Ben Miller                 James O'Neill         22:28.5
   32         274      Jackson Haberli            Sullivan West         22:36.7
   33         267      Shane Maendel              Mount Academy         22:39.0
   34         229      Burkley Sparrow            James O'Neill         22:39.3
   35         232      Jackson Bollinger          James O'Neill         22:41.0
   36         212      Jin, Haihang George        Burke Catholic        23:03.3     22
   37         283      Evan Edwards               Tri-Valley            23:14.7     23
   38         247      Liam Ebner                 James O'Neill         23:18.3
   39         231      Anthony Pelella            James O'Neill         23:20.6
   40         276      Robert Mercado             Tri-Valley            23:24.1     24
   41         215      Nowak, Martin              Burke Catholic        23:26.2     25
   42         218      Zick, John                 Burke Catholic        23:26.9     26
   43         234      Dan Brunwasser             James O'Neill         23:27.6
   44         282      Tim Glinski                Tri-Valley            23:37.6     27
   45         279      Mike DeWitt                Tri-Valley            23:54.5
   46         244      Zack Miller                James O'Neill         24:11.8
   47         253      Kyle Simmons                Liberty              24:47.4
   48         250      Aaron Cruz                 James O'Neill         24:48.4
   49         249      Logan Walton               James O'Neill         24:59.8
   50         213      Loughran, Colin            Burke Catholic        25:21.4     28
   51         243      Andrew Whittle             James O'Neill         26:36.5
   52         252      Jordan Russo                Liberty              26:40.4
   53         248      Dawson Sabotka             James O'Neill         26:45.3
   54         254      Tom Clark                   Liberty              26:46.2
   55         245      Shawn Sharifi              James O'Neill         31:12.1
   56         235      Christian Bondoc           James O'Neill         31:31.7
   57         225      Rasheem Armstead           Fallsburg             32:03.2
DNF           208      Baroch, Jack               Burke Catholic
DNF           214      Mott, Christopher          Burke Catholic
DNF           216      OĺBrien, Daniel            Burke Catholic
DNF           217      Ruiz, Joseph               Burke Catholic
DNF           275      Dale Mercado               Sullivan West
DNF           219      Frank Morrow               Fallsburg


Boys Team Scores
Rank    Team                  TotaláTime       PointáTotal   1    2     3    4    5    6     7
   1    Mount Academy         1:34:52          32            1    5     7    9   10   11    12
        Average Time          0:18:58

   2    James O'Neill         1:35:17          34            3    4     6    8   13   14    15
        Average Time          0:19:03

   3    Tri-Valley            1:44:19          80            2   16    19    20   23   24   27
        Average Time          0:20:52

   4    Burke Catholic        1:51:06          103          17   18    21    22   25   26   28
        Average Time          0:22:13




Girls Results

Place    Compet.á#      Name                        School              Time        Points
   1          410      Autumn Jensen              James O'Neill         22:37.4     1
   2          403      Cameron Daddis             James O'Neill         22:38.2     2
   3          408      Whitney Kaiser             James O'Neill         23:10.9     3
   4          416      Kaylan Dunham              James O'Neill         23:12.1     4
   5          436      Autumn Bender              Tri-Valley            23:13.5     5
   6          441      Sandra Alemany             Tri-Valley            23:25.7     6
   7          425      Kelsey Dutton              Sullivan West         23:36.7     7
   8          414      Sara Decker                James O'Neill         23:59.5     8
   9          404      Natalie Tyce               James O'Neill         24:01.3     9
   10         421      Courtney Meyerer           Sullivan West         24:16.1     10
   11         443      Kara Shaughnessy           Burke Catholic        24:38.8     11
   12         435      Brittany Pennell           Tri-Valley            25:00.2     12
   13         427      Corinne VanWagner          Sullivan West         25:32.2     13
   14         417      Angel Trujillo             James O'Neill         25:45.4     14
   15         415      Joanne Kaiser              James O'Neill         25:47.6
   16         442      Daniella Mercado            Liberty              26:13.0
   17         437      Mary Conway                Tri-Valley            26:20.2     15
   18         440      Katerina Plescia           Tri-Valley            26:29.6     16
   19         407      Allison Whittle            James O'Neill         27:03.4
   20         431      Taylor Cox                 Tri-Valley            27:14.9     17
   21         438      Mikayla Coddington         Tri-Valley            27:41.4     18
   22         423      Marissa Swendsen           Sullivan West         29:16.8     19
   23         424      Stephanie Schwab           Sullivan West         29:24.1     20
   24         422      Molly Seidl                Sullivan West         29:40.9     21
   25         406      Hannah Neumann             James O'Neill         29:50.4
   26         444      Ashley Delaney             Burke Catholic        29:50.9     22
   27         419      Rebecca Mielnicki           Liberty              29:58.0
   28         439      Gillan Mathews             Tri-Valley            29:58.4
   29         430      Jenn McKenna               Tri-Valley            30:24.5
   30         420      Leanna Zilles               Liberty              30:36.9
   31         413      Crystal Nelson             James O'Neill         30:49.3
   32         284      Sherry shi                 Burke Catholic        30:50.6     23
   33         426      Kim McArdle                Sullivan West         30:54.1     24
   34         412      Cameron Cleveland          James O'Neill         30:57.0
   35         418      Sierra Thomas               Liberty              31:27.3
   36         285      Katie Jacobs               Burke Catholic        31:30.9     25
   36         434      Maddie Herring             Burke Catholic        31:52.2     26
   37         449      Bridget King               Burke Catholic        32:30.1     27
   38         445      Erica Cabrera              Burke Catholic        32:39.7     28
   39         450      Veronica DePaul            Burke Catholic        32:39.8
   40         448      Marian Peters              Burke Catholic        33:03.2
   41         447      Athean Ona                 Burke Catholic        33:04.2
   42         433      Michelel Pepe              Burke Catholic        35:41.2
   43         405      Kat Klapkowski             James O'Neill         35:47.3
   44         432      maggie yang                Burke Catholic        36:10.8
   45         411      Mira Dimitrova-Manning     James O'Neill         36:20.0
   47         402      Geraldine Gil              Fallsburg             37:44.1
   48         451      Kat Nielson                Burke Catholic        38:40.8
   49         401      Sierra Patterson           Fallsburg             39:32.1


Girls Team Scores
Rank    Team                  TotaláTime       PointáTotal    1     2    3    4    5   6     7
   1    James O'Neill         1:55:38          18             1     2    3    4    8   9    14
        Average Time          23:08:00

   2    Tri-Valley            2:04:29          54             5     6   12    15   16  17   18
        Average Time          0:54:00

   3    Sullivan West         2:12:06          69             7    10   13    19   20  21   24
        Average Time          2:25:00

   4    Burke Catholic        2:28:43          107           11    22   23    25   26  27   28
        Average Time          5:45:00