[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

Selected Speed Ratings (week-to-weekend of Oct 25, 2014) ... Out-of-NY State

[ Utah State Championship ] .. [ Mt. SAC Invitational CA ] .. [ Monmouth County Champ NJ ]

[ Colorado State Meet ] .. [ Montana State Meet ] .. [ Vermont State Meet ]

[ Connecticut Class Champ ] .. [ South Dakota State Meet ] .. [ PA District 7- WPIAL Champ ]

[ Rhode Island Class Champ ] ... [ Indiana Semi-State Carmel ] .. [ North Dakota State Meet ]

[ Pennsylvania District 1 ] .. [ Minnesota Section 6AA ]

 

 
Utah UHSAA State X/C Championship
 ... Oct 22, 2014 - Sugarhouse Park, Salt Lake City, UT
 https://www.runnercard.com/runner/data/463/5536/Result/2014_Utah_UHSAA_State_X_C_Champ.htm 

Boys 5A - Top Team Scores
   1.   American Fork HS     33
   2.   Davis HS             69
   3.   Lehi HS             119
   4.   Westlake HS         124
   5.   Lone Peak HS        137

Boys 5A - Top Teams
1    Zac Jacklin              Sr   American Fork HS            15:05.5    193.17   193
2    Casey Clinger            So   American Fork HS            15:12.1    190.97   191
4    McKay Johns              So   American Fork HS            15:25.2    186.60   187
9    Jacob Chase              Sr   American Fork HS            15:44.1    180.30   180
17   Joe Simmons              Jr   American Fork HS            15:58.1    175.63   176
21   Daniel Bentley           Sr   American Fork HS            16:10.4    171.53   172
32   Connor Hoopes            Sr   American Fork HS            16:21.4    167.87   168

5    Stokton Smith            Sr   Davis HS                    15:31.6    184.47   184
8    Logan MacKay             Jr   Davis HS                    15:43.8    180.40   180
12   Colton Rimann            Jr   Davis HS                    15:48.4    178.87   179
13   Josh Ward                Sr   Davis HS                    15:49.1    178.63   179
33   Camren Todd              So   Davis HS                    16:23.1    167.30   167
44   Colter Blanchard         Jr   Davis HS                    16:41.5    161.17   161
54   Frasier Williamson       So   Davis HS                    16:54.6    156.80   157

10   Connor Arnell            Jr   Lehi HS                     15:45.4    179.87   180
20   Thomas Heaps             So   Lehi HS                     16:09.9    171.70   172
28   Sean Hagert              Sr   Lehi HS                     16:18.7    168.77   169
31   Austin Hinckley          So   Lehi HS                     16:20.6    168.13   168
36   Brady Taylor             Sr   Lehi HS                     16:28.2    165.60   166
57   Dylan Barker             Jr   Lehi HS                     16:55.6    156.47   156
68   Matt Todd                Sr   Lehi HS                     17:15.2    149.93   150

Boys 4A - Top Team
5    Will Handley             Jr   Timpanogos HS               15:37.7    182.43   182
8    Koy Moore                Sr   Timpanogos HS               15:48.1    178.97   179
9    Joe Benson               So   Timpanogos HS               15:59.0    175.33   175
10   Bo Farrer                Sr   Timpanogos HS               16:02.1    174.30   174
25   Brayden Allsop           Sr   Timpanogos HS               16:25.8    166.40   166
40   Cameron Benson           Jr   Timpanogos HS               16:37.0    162.67   163
51   Elijah Nimmer            Jr   Timpanogos HS               16:50.9    158.03   158

Boys 3A - Top Team
2    Jaiden Melendrez         So   Desert Hills HS             15:44.3    180.23   180
3    Joshua Thatcher          Jr   Desert Hills HS             15:44.8    180.07   180
4    Spencer Ford             So   Desert Hills HS             15:55.9    176.37   176
6    Kale Sharp               Sr   Desert Hills HS             16:02.5    174.17   174
7    Sage Ducote              Jr   Desert Hills HS             16:07.7    172.43   172
42   Boston Wood              Jr   Desert Hills HS             17:13.3    150.57   151
43   Tanner Sharp             Jr   Desert Hills HS             17:13.6    150.47   150


Boys 5A Championship
1    Zac Jacklin              Sr   American Fork HS            15:05.5    193.17   193
2    Casey Clinger            So   American Fork HS            15:12.1    190.97   191
3    Christian Allen          Jr   Copper Hills HS             15:16.8    189.40   189
4    McKay Johns              So   American Fork HS            15:25.2    186.60   187
5    Stokton Smith            Sr   Davis HS                    15:31.6    184.47   184
6    Adam Haynes              Jr   Bingham HS                  15:36.9    182.70   183
7    Kaden Winter             Sr   Fremont HS                  15:39.2    181.93   182
8    Logan MacKay             Jr   Davis HS                    15:43.8    180.40   180
9    Jacob Chase              Sr   American Fork HS            15:44.1    180.30   180
10   Connor Arnell            Jr   Lehi HS                     15:45.4    179.87   180
11   Stephen Robbins          Sr   Westlake HS                 15:46.3    179.57   180
12   Colton Rimann            Jr   Davis HS                    15:48.4    178.87   179
13   Josh Ward                Sr   Davis HS                    15:49.1    178.63   179
14   Talon Hull               So   Weber HS                    15:49.3    178.57   179
15   Corey Mines              Sr   Westlake HS                 15:56.6    176.13   176
16   Adam Jensen              Jr   Lone Peak HS                15:57.6    175.80   176
17   Joe Simmons              Jr   American Fork HS            15:58.1    175.63   176
18   Jacob Debry              Jr   Alta HS                     15:58.9    175.37   175
19   Jacob Warner             Sr   Lone Peak HS                16:02.1    174.30   174
20   Thomas Heaps             So   Lehi HS                     16:09.9    171.70   172
21   Daniel Bentley           Sr   American Fork HS            16:10.4    171.53   172
22   Zac Slater               Sr   Pleasant Grove HS           16:13.5    170.50   171
23   Zack Erickson            So   Lone Peak HS                16:17.0    169.33   169
24   Tayte Pollmann           Sr   Brighton HS                 16:17.9    169.03   169
25   Davis McDermott          Sr   Alta HS                     16:18.0    169.00   169
26   Christian Carver         Sr   Fremont HS                  16:18.2    168.93   169
27   Blake Bennion            Sr   Alta HS                     16:18.4    168.87   169
28   Sean Hagert              Sr   Lehi HS                     16:18.7    168.77   169
29   Spencer Palmer           Sr   Pleasant Grove HS           16:19.1    168.63   169
30   Josh Call                Jr   Westlake HS                 16:19.6    168.47   168
31   Austin Hinckley          So   Lehi HS                     16:20.6    168.13   168
32   Connor Hoopes            Sr   American Fork HS            16:21.4    167.87   168
33   Camren Todd              So   Davis HS                    16:23.1    167.30   167
34   Ben Graff                Jr   Northridge HS               16:26.3    166.23   166
35   Bryant Edgerton          So   Syracuse HS                 16:27.8    165.73   166
36   Brady Taylor             Sr   Lehi HS                     16:28.2    165.60   166
37   Paul Kidd                Sr   Westlake HS                 16:29.1    165.30   165
38   Max Bailey               Jr   Bingham HS                  16:30.6    164.80   165
39   Ryan Colby               Jr   Taylorsville HS             16:36.2    162.93   163
40   Tanner Nelson            Jr   Pleasant Grove HS           16:38.2    162.27   162

Boys 4A Championship
1    Josh Collins             Sr   Wasatch HS                  15:06.9    192.70   193
2    Conner Mantz             Sr   Sky View HS                 15:18.9    188.70   189
3    Alek Parsons             Jr   Ogden HS                    15:29.8    185.07   185
4    Garek Bielaczyc          Jr   East HS                     15:36.3    182.90   183
5    Will Handley             Jr   Timpanogos HS               15:37.7    182.43   182
6    Alex Lyons               Sr   Sky View HS                 15:38.3    182.23   182
7    Russell Lundberg         Sr   Salem Hills HS              15:47.9    179.03   179
8    Koy Moore                Sr   Timpanogos HS               15:48.1    178.97   179
9    Joe Benson               So   Timpanogos HS               15:59.0    175.33   175
10   Bo Farrer                Sr   Timpanogos HS               16:02.1    174.30   174
11   Jiraaa Riding            So   Orem HS                     16:05.3    173.23   173
12   Jirree Riding            So   Orem HS                     16:08.1    172.30   172
13   Taylor Dillon            Sr   Woods Cross HS              16:10.8    171.40   171
14   Ethan Field              Jr   Sky View HS                 16:11.0    171.33   171
15   Garrett Barton           So   Ogden HS                    16:11.5    171.17   171
16   Max Spence               So   Olympus HS                  16:14.5    170.17   170
17   Nathan Asay              Jr   Mountain View HS            16:16.2    169.60   170
18   Teron Tucker             Jr   Woods Cross HS              16:17.3    169.23   169
19   Denver Perry             So   Bonneville HS               16:17.5    169.17   169
20   Zach Orton               Sr   Wasatch HS                  16:17.9    169.03   169
21   Albert Hanks             Jr   Corner Canyon HS            16:20.0    168.33   168
22   Andrew Rummens           Sr   Woods Cross HS              16:21.0    168.00   168
23   Jake Machuca             So   Mountain View HS            16:21.3    167.90   168
24   Jacob Richards           Sr   Bountiful HS                16:24.7    166.77   167
25   Brayden Allsop           Sr   Timpanogos HS               16:25.8    166.40   166
26   Dylan Anderson           Sr   Ogden HS                    16:26.9    166.03   166
27   Heston Andersen          So   Spanish Fork HS             16:28.2    165.60   166
28   Ethan Robbins            Jr   Skyline HS                  16:28.9    165.37   165
29   Chris Rushing            Sr   East HS                     16:29.1    165.30   165
30   Jacob Malone             Jr   Box Elder HS                16:29.4    165.20   165

Boys 3A Championship
1    Jaden Torgerson          Sr   Stansbury HS                15:40.0    181.67   182
2    Jaiden Melendrez         So   Desert Hills HS             15:44.3    180.23   180
3    Joshua Thatcher          Jr   Desert Hills HS             15:44.8    180.07   180
4    Spencer Ford             So   Desert Hills HS             15:55.9    176.37   176
5    Dakota Lange             Sr   Payson HS                   16:00.5    174.83   175
6    Kale Sharp               Sr   Desert Hills HS             16:02.5    174.17   174
7    Sage Ducote              Jr   Desert Hills HS             16:07.7    172.43   172
8    Luke Summers             Jr   Bear River HS               16:08.0    172.33   172
9    Piercen Maez             Jr   Stansbury HS                16:08.3    172.23   172
10   Eric Lambert             Jr   Cedar HS                    16:09.2    171.93   172
11   Nick Hill                Jr   Pine View HS                16:15.2    169.93   170
12   Tyson McKeon             Sr   Stansbury HS                16:20.1    168.30   168
13   Gunnar Stray-Gunderson   Sr   Park City HS                16:26.8    166.07   166
14   Jesse Case               Sr   Park City HS                16:27.0    166.00   166
15   Stephen Monsen           Sr   Richfield HS                16:27.6    165.80   166
16   McKade Steffensen        Jr   Canyon View HS              16:30.1    164.97   165
17   Travan Thomas            Sr   Park City HS                16:32.2    164.27   164
18   Jake Taylor              Jr   Pine View HS                16:38.7    162.10   162
19   Cameron Houston          Sr   Stansbury HS                16:39.2    161.93   162
20   Bronco Hollowell         Sr   Dixie HS                    16:41.8    161.07   161
21   Jason Hall               Jr   Pine View HS                16:42.0    161.00   161
22   Jake Graves              Jr   Stansbury HS                16:42.8    160.73   161
23   Kyler White              Sr   Juab HS                     16:43.2    160.60   161
24   Mason Walk               Jr   Uintah HS                   16:49.0    158.67   159
25   Dallen Gillespie         So   Pine View HS                16:52.8    157.40   157


Girls 5A - Top Team Scores
   1.  American Fork HS   46
   2.  Davis HS           58
   3.  Jordan HS         122
   4.  Herriman HS       131

Girls 5A - Top Teams
6    Sammy Hollingsworth      So   American Fork HS            18:19.7    129.43   129
7    Cami Squires             So   American Fork HS            18:24.4    127.87   128
10   Maddie Bench             Sr   American Fork HS            18:27.8    126.73   127
11   Lexie Green              Sr   American Fork HS            18:36.5    123.83   124
16   Katie Cornell            Jr   American Fork HS            18:54.1    117.97   118
17   Nikki Smith              Sr   American Fork HS            18:56.4    117.20   117
24   Katie Bradshaw           So   American Fork HS            19:21.4    108.87   109

2    Aubrey Argyle            So   Davis HS                    17:43.4    141.53   142
3    Ally Geisler             So   Davis HS                    18:04.3    134.57   135
18   Sam Hedquist             Jr   Davis HS                    18:57.2    116.93   117
20   Josey Hedquist           Sr   Davis HS                    19:13.1    111.63   112
23   Miah Weaver              So   Davis HS                    19:21.1    108.97   109
25   Grace Neuenschwander     So   Davis HS                    19:28.8    106.40   106
41   Tatum Beard              Sr   Davis HS                    20:10.9    92.37    92

5    Hannah Dutson            So   Jordan HS                   18:14.1    131.30   131
22   Aubrey Monson            Jr   Jordan HS                   19:17.4    110.20   110
30   Katie Chinchen           Fr   Jordan HS                   19:45.8    100.73   101
36   Jody Meads               Sr   Jordan HS                   19:58.0    96.67    97
45   Desie Thorn              Sr   Jordan HS                   20:13.0    91.67    92
59   Samantha Barton          Jr   Jordan HS                   20:43.2    81.60    82
87   Abby Jensen              Jr   Jordan HS                   21:49.0    59.67    60

Girls 4A - Top Teams
2    Miranda O'Very           Sr   Mountain Crest HS           18:30.4    125.87   126
6    Emily Liese              Jr   Mountain Crest HS           18:50.3    119.23   119
7    Kacie Labrum             Jr   Mountain Crest HS           18:51.4    118.87   119
23   Allison Oborn            Jr   Mountain Crest HS           19:32.3    105.23   105
28   Kenadi Green             Fr   Mountain Crest HS           19:43.4    101.53   102
67   Amylynn Swensen          So   Mountain Crest HS           20:31.7    85.43    85
74   Brooklyn Billings        Fr   Mountain Crest HS           20:42.2    81.93    82

3    Mary Christensen         Sr   Timpanogos HS               18:38.9    123.03   123
19   Julieta Navarrete-Lamas  Jr   Timpanogos HS               19:28.4    106.53   107
22   Karen Christensen        So   Timpanogos HS               19:31.3    105.57   106
33   Erin Jackman             Jr   Timpanogos HS               19:52.0    98.67    99
39   Holley VanSchouwenburg   Fr   Timpanogos HS               20:01.0    95.67    96
60   Madison Moffitt          Fr   Timpanogos HS               20:28.2    86.60    87
69   Taylor Viertel           Fr   Timpanogos HS               20:32.5    85.17    85


Girls 5A Championship
1    Lucy Biles               Sr   Herriman HS                 17:41.0    142.33   142
2    Aubrey Argyle            So   Davis HS                    17:43.4    141.53   142
3    Ally Geisler             So   Davis HS                    18:04.3    134.57   135
4    Sam Heaton               Sr   Weber HS                    18:13.9    131.37   131
5    Hannah Dutson            So   Jordan HS                   18:14.1    131.30   131
6    Sammy Hollingsworth      So   American Fork HS            18:19.7    129.43   129
7    Cami Squires             So   American Fork HS            18:24.4    127.87   128
8    McKenna Lee              Fr   Weber HS                    18:24.9    127.70   128
9    Courtney Wayment         Jr   Northridge HS               18:25.5    127.50   128
10   Maddie Bench             Sr   American Fork HS            18:27.8    126.73   127
11   Lexie Green              Sr   American Fork HS            18:36.5    123.83   124
12   Sara Musselman           So   Lehi HS                     18:38.4    123.20   123
13   Whitney Rich             So   Bingham HS                  18:41.1    122.30   122
14   Isabella Williams        Sr   Syracuse HS                 18:41.5    122.17   122
15   Amanda Erickson          So   Lone Peak HS                18:48.9    119.70   120
16   Katie Cornell            Jr   American Fork HS            18:54.1    117.97   118
17   Nikki Smith              Sr   American Fork HS            18:56.4    117.20   117
18   Sam Hedquist             Jr   Davis HS                    18:57.2    116.93   117
19   Samantha Jacobson        Fr   Riverton HS                 19:12.4    111.87   112
20   Josey Hedquist           Sr   Davis HS                    19:13.1    111.63   112
21   Maddy Kauffman           Sr   Lehi HS                     19:13.6    111.47   111
22   Aubrey Monson            Jr   Jordan HS                   19:17.4    110.20   110
23   Miah Weaver              So   Davis HS                    19:21.1    108.97   109
24   Katie Bradshaw           So   American Fork HS            19:21.4    108.87   109
25   Grace Neuenschwander     So   Davis HS                    19:28.8    106.40   106
26   Amanda Nielson           Fr   Lone Peak HS                19:37.0    103.67   104
27   Mazzie Melaney           Fr   Fremont HS                  19:41.9    102.03   102
28   Madi Littleford          Fr   Herriman HS                 19:45.1    100.97   101
29   Isabella James           Jr   West HS                     19:45.5    100.83   101
30   Katie Chinchen           Fr   Jordan HS                   19:45.8    100.73   101
31   MarLee Mitchell          Sr   Bingham HS                  19:51.3    98.90    99
32   Cheyenne Larsen          Sr   Westlake HS                 19:53.5    98.17    98
33   Caitlin Butterfield      Fr   Herriman HS                 19:54.8    97.73    98
34   Alexis Terry             So   Fremont HS                  19:55.5    97.50    98
35   Hailey Barker            Jr   Copper Hills HS             19:56.6    97.13    97

Girls 4A Championship
1    Kate Hunter              So   Provo HS                    18:09.7    132.77   133
2    Miranda O'Very           Sr   Mountain Crest HS           18:30.4    125.87   126
3    Mary Christensen         Sr   Timpanogos HS               18:38.9    123.03   123
4    Britney Lund             Jr   Maple Mountain HS           18:39.7    122.77   123
5    Maranda Garrett          Sr   Ogden HS                    18:47.9    120.03   120
6    Emily Liese              Jr   Mountain Crest HS           18:50.3    119.23   119
7    Kacie Labrum             Jr   Mountain Crest HS           18:51.4    118.87   119
8    Hannah Allred            Sr   Ogden HS                    18:53.0    118.33   118
9    Allie Warner             Fr   Mountain View HS            18:57.7    116.77   117
10   Millika Holbrook         Sr   Woods Cross HS              18:58.1    116.63   117
11   Clarissa Chipman         Jr   Provo HS                    19:00.3    115.90   116
12   Julie Sumsion            So   Springville HS              19:03.8    114.73   115
13   Haley Johnston           Jr   Salem Hills HS              19:12.4    111.87   112
14   Maddie Ball              Sr   Maple Mountain HS           19:16.7    110.43   110
15   Miranda Mquarie          Jr   Timpview HS                 19:18.6    109.80   110
16   Eleanor Wettstein        Jr   East HS                     19:19.6    109.47   109
17   Stephanie Johnson        Sr   Provo HS                    19:21.5    108.83   109
18   Samantha Williams        Fr   Mountain View HS            19:25.2    107.60   108
19   Julieta Navarrete-Lamas  Jr   Timpanogos HS               19:28.4    106.53   107
20   Hannah Davies            So   Bonneville HS               19:28.9    106.37   106
21   Adia Hansen              So   Timpview HS                 19:29.6    106.13   106
22   Karen Christensen        So   Timpanogos HS               19:31.3    105.57   106
23   Allison Oborn            Jr   Mountain Crest HS           19:32.3    105.23   105
24   Katie Duckworth          Fr   Olympus HS                  19:37.2    103.60   104
25   Claire Mantz             So   Sky View HS                 19:38.0    103.33   103

Girls 3A Championship
1    Kashley Carter           Sr   Juab HS                     17:54.0    138.00   138
2    Alyssa Snyder            Sr   Park City HS                18:23.5    128.17   128
3    Kennedy Powell           Fr   Union HS                    18:43.2    121.60   122
4    Mallory Hendricks        Jr   Canyon View HS              18:56.9    117.03   117
5    Julie Boekweg            So   North Sanpete HS            19:04.1    114.63   115
6    Haley Hunt               So   Park City HS                19:08.8    113.07   113
7    Laynee Wells             So   Desert Hills HS             19:15.0    111.00   111
8    Maggie Beazer            Jr   Stansbury HS                19:16.3    110.57   111
9    Kamryn Watts             Sr   Hurricane HS                19:16.6    110.47   110
10   Kaylee Corry             Sr   Cedar HS                    19:20.9    109.03   109
11   KaSandra Nordgren        Jr   Stansbury HS                19:29.6    106.13   106
12   Kelly Shearer            Fr   Juan Diego CHS              19:34.3    104.57   105
13   Kylie Larkin             Jr   Bear River HS               19:41.2    102.27   102
14   Nicole Heinrich          Sr   Pine View HS                19:43.3    101.57   102
15   Teisha Truman            Jr   Snow Canyon HS              19:44.0    101.33   101

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Mt. SAC Invitational CA
 ... October 24-25, 2014 - Mt. SAC, Walnut, CA
 ... http://parser.dyestat.com/meetresults.jsp?meetID=76175 


Event 61 - Girls Team Sweepstakes - Top Team Scores
   1 Great Oak          38
   2 Capo Valley       127
   3 Davis             155
   4 Serrano           161
   5 Arcadia           164
   6 Simi Valley       170
   7 Claremont         172

Event 61 - Girls Team Sweepstakes - Top Teams
  2 Clause, Emily             11 Great Oak              17:34.5    134.50   135
  3 Beatty, Kiyena            10 Great Oak              17:37.3    133.57   134
 10 Belus, Sydney             10 Great Oak              18:04.5    124.50   125
 11 Stinger, Desiree          11 Great Oak              18:06.4    123.87   124
 12 Walker, Taylor            11 Great Oak              18:08.0    123.33   123
 38 Larsen, Maiya             12 Great Oak              18:46.4    110.53   111
 45 Collins, Destiny          11 Great Oak              18:58.7    106.43   106

  4 Licata, Ashley            11 Capo Valley            17:38.4    133.20   133
 21 Schafer, Grace            12 Capo Valley            18:20.1    119.30   119
 25 Herberg, Haley             9 Capo Valley            18:27.0    117.00   117
 33 Mulhall, Mikaela          12 Capo Valley            18:38.7    113.10   113
 44 Tresser, Kayla            11 Capo Valley            18:56.1    107.30   107
 64 King, Kelsie              12 Capo Valley            19:18.7    99.77    100
 69 Muller, Sydney            12 Capo Valley            19:27.1    96.97    97

  1 O'Keeffe, Fiona           11 Davis                  16:28.5    156.50   157
 20 Castiglioni, Sofia        10 Davis                  18:17.2    120.27   120
 31 Fisk, Abigail             10 Davis                  18:34.3    114.57   115
 51 McManis, Maggie           12 Davis                  19:04.4    104.53   105
 52 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie   12 Davis                  19:05.2    104.27   104
 54 McIsaac, Giulia           12 Davis                  19:05.8    104.07   104
111 Lammers, Adria            11 Davis                  21:49.4    49.53    50


Event 61- GIRLS 3 Mile Run TEAM SWEEPSTAKES (D1&2)  OVERALL
  1 O'Keeffe, Fiona           11 Davis                  16:28.5    156.50   157 *****
  2 Clause, Emily             11 Great Oak              17:34.5    134.50   135
  3 Beatty, Kiyena            10 Great Oak              17:37.3    133.57   134
  4 Licata, Ashley            11 Capo Valley            17:38.4    133.20   133
  5 Murphy, Glennis           10 Redwood (lar)          17:57.1    126.97   127
  6 Herrmann, Sabrina         12 Trabuco Hills          17:59.8    126.07   126
  7 Fairchild, Kelly          11 Serrano                18:00.4    125.87   126
  8 Garner, Jacqueline        12 Torrey Pines           18:01.3    125.57   126
  9 Lung, Holly               10 Arcadia                18:03.3    124.90   125
 10 Belus, Sydney             10 Great Oak              18:04.5    124.50   125
 11 Stinger, Desiree          11 Great Oak              18:06.4    123.87   124
 12 Walker, Taylor            11 Great Oak              18:08.0    123.33   123
 13 Fuller, Bryanna           12 Rancho Bernardo        18:08.9    123.03   123
 14 Boos, Annie               10 Claremont              18:11.1    122.30   122
 15 Brenner, Courtney         11 Serrano                18:13.7    121.43   121
 16 Tullai, Sydney            11 Ayala                  18:14.2    121.27   121
 17 Akins, Nia                11 Rancho Bernardo        18:15.2    120.93   121
 18 Serrao, Sienna            11 Dana Hills             18:15.7    120.77   121
 19 Jones, Desirae            12 Simi Valley            18:15.8    120.73   121
 20 Castiglioni, Sofia        10 Davis                  18:17.2    120.27   120
 21 Schafer, Grace            12 Capo Valley            18:20.1    119.30   119
 22 Kaloroumakis, Kathryn     10 Dana Hills             18:22.2    118.60   119
 23 Oewel, Mary Monda         12 Redwood (lar)          18:23.8    118.07   118
 24 Rounds, Tess               9 Claremont              18:24.7    117.77   118
 25 Herberg, Haley             9 Capo Valley            18:27.0    117.00   117
 26 Barajas, Samantha         10 Simi Valley            18:27.7    116.77   117
 27 Hoang, Cindy              10 Arcadia                18:28.1    116.63   117
 28 Huang, Joy                10 Arcadia                18:28.7    116.43   116
 29 Bernd, Kelly              11 Canyon Crest           18:31.5    115.50   116
 30 Beeler, Vanessa            9 Torrey Pines           18:33.7    114.77   115
 31 Fisk, Abigail             10 Davis                  18:34.3    114.57   115
 32 Cavanaugh, Kiana          11 Claremont              18:35.8    114.07   114
 33 Mulhall, Mikaela          12 Capo Valley            18:38.7    113.10   113
 34 Pluma, Marissa            12 Warren (dow)           18:39.1    112.97   113
 35 Winkler, Sarah            10 Simi Valley            18:43.5    111.50   112
 36 Mangal, Sweena            12 Trabuco Hills          18:45.1    110.97   111
 37 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Serrano                18:45.3    110.90   111
 38 Larsen, Maiya             12 Great Oak              18:46.4    110.53   111
 39 Ruiz, Kelsey               9 Quartz Hill            18:47.0    110.33   110
 40 Yamane, Eryca              9 Arcadia                18:47.7    110.10   110
 41 Chapkis, Corinne           9 Canyon Crest           18:53.0    108.33   108
 42 Rosellini, Olivia         12 Simi Valley            18:54.0    108.00   108
 43 Margolis, Bailee          12 Trabuco Hills          18:54.3    107.90   108
 44 Tresser, Kayla            11 Capo Valley            18:56.1    107.30   107
 45 Collins, Destiny          11 Great Oak              18:58.7    106.43   106
 46 Cantrell, Alyssa           9 Claremont              18:59.6    106.13   106
 47 Burns, Shanna             12 Serrano                19:00.8    105.73   106
 48 Mulay, Molly              11 Simi Valley            19:03.0    105.00   105
 49 Garro, Alexandra          11 Trabuco Hills          19:03.3    104.90   105
 50 Carroll, Katie            12 San Clemente           19:03.6    104.80   105
 51 McManis, Maggie           12 Davis                  19:04.4    104.53   105
 52 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie   12 Davis                  19:05.2    104.27   104
 53 Learn, Kassady            10 Rancho Bernardo        19:05.4    104.20   104
 54 McIsaac, Giulia           12 Davis                  19:05.8    104.07   104
 55 Vasek, Jamie              12 Serrano                19:08.1    103.30   103
 56 Baeskens, Janelle         10 Claremont              19:08.1    103.30   103
 57 Wells, Chelsea            11 Quartz Hill            19:09.8    102.73   103
 58 Heckers, Jacquelyn        10 Claremont              19:11.0    102.33   102
 59 Fodor, Camille            12 Dana Hills             19:11.5    102.17   102
 60 Huang, Rachel             12 Arcadia                19:11.6    102.13   102
 61 Wagner, Gillian            9 Redwood (lar)          19:15.6    100.80   101
 62 Vasquez, Lisa             12 Warren (dow)           19:16.2    100.60   101
 63 Seamans, Taylor           12 Torrey Pines           19:18.0    100.00   100
 64 King, Kelsie              12 Capo Valley            19:18.7    99.77    100
 65 Reyes, Julia              10 Arcadia                19:22.1    98.63    99
 66 Ramos, Sofia              12 Warren (dow)           19:22.1    98.63    99
 67 Tetef, Samantha           12 Simi Valley            19:23.6    98.13    98
 68 Hurtado, Gwendolyn        11 Warren (dow)           19:25.6    97.47    97
 69 Muller, Sydney            12 Capo Valley            19:27.1    96.97    97
 70 Hernandez, Janeane        11 Warren (dow)           19:28.2    96.60    97


Event 59 - Girls Individual Sweepstakes - Top Team
  3 Gore, Amber               12 Redondo Union          17:33.2    134.93   135
 17 Hiehle, Anevey            12 Redondo Union          18:30.3    115.90   116
 18 Beaudoin, Taylor          11 Redondo Union          18:31.3    115.57   116
 34 Pederson, Nicole          12 Redondo Union          19:06.7    103.77   104
 39 Leonard, Trinity          10 Redondo Union          19:17.8    100.07   100
 64 Bell, Peyton              10 Redondo Union          20:21.2    78.93    79

Event 59 - GIRLS 3 Mile INDIVIDUAL SWEEPSTAKES (D1&2)  OVERALL
  1 Williams, Marissa         12 Palisades              16:39.3    152.90   153 ****
  2 Fernandez, Candela        11 Burbank (bur)          17:13.2    141.60   142
  3 Gore, Amber               12 Redondo Union          17:33.2    134.93   135
  4 Bowen, Rylee               9 Sonoma Academy         17:44.1    131.30   131
  5 Starn, Brooke             11 Monte Vista (dan)      17:56.3    127.23   127
  6 Kamas, Elena               9 Homestead              18:04.6    124.47   124
  7 Rodriguez, Marissa        10 La Quinta (lq)         18:05.9    124.03   124
  8 Lautanen, Emma            12 Mira Costa             18:06.6    123.80   124
  9 Gehrich, Amanda           11 Tesoro                 18:08.4    123.20   123
 10 Cassidy, Leza             11 Arroyo Grande          18:09.9    122.70   123
 11 Grimes, Kailie            11 Beaumont               18:10.9    122.37   122
 12 Stetson, Kelli            12 San Pasqual            18:12.7    121.77   122
 13 Park, Emily               11 Kennedy (lp)           18:20.5    119.17   119
 14 Brumley, Briar            12 Tesoro                 18:22.2    118.60   119
 15 Durgy, Cassie             11 Huntington Beach       18:23.9    118.03   118
 16 Tanaka, Melissa           10 Poly (lb)              18:28.6    116.47   116
 17 Hiehle, Anevey            12 Redondo Union          18:30.3    115.90   116
 18 Beaudoin, Taylor          11 Redondo Union          18:31.3    115.57   116
 19 Corda, Meredith           10 Monte Vista (dan)      18:41.5    112.17   112
 20 Allen, Lindsay            10 Homestead              18:43.0    111.67   112
 21 Osuna, Darla              12 Otay Ranch             18:43.8    111.40   111
 22 Flores, Sandra            11 La Quinta (lq)         18:45.9    110.70   111
 23 Rosales, Brenda           10 Poly (lb)              18:52.9    108.37   108
 24 Granados, Rosa            10 Arroyo Grande          18:54.6    107.80   108
 25 Laurenzana, Renee          9 San Pasqual            18:56.7    107.10   107
 26 Soto, Alison              10 Beaumont               18:57.1    106.97   107
 27 Giles, Brooke              9 San Pasqual            18:57.6    106.80   107
 28 Maretti, Megan            11 Rancho Cucamonga       18:58.2    106.60   107
 29 Perko, Megan              12 San Pasqual            19:01.8    105.40   105
 30 Douds, Juliane            10 Poly (lb)              19:02.6    105.13   105
 31 Tech, Katherine           11 Kennedy (lp)           19:03.4    104.87   105
 32 Bochard, Kira             10 Burbank (bur)          19:04.3    104.57   105
 33 Adams, Caroline           11 Burbank (bur)          19:05.5    104.17   104
 34 Pederson, Nicole          12 Redondo Union          19:06.7    103.77   104
 35 Fillipow, Lauren          10 Poly (lb)              19:07.3    103.57   104
 36 Brunstein, Natasha        12 Mira Costa             19:08.5    103.17   103
 37 Diaz, Leslie               9 Poly (lb)              19:11.2    102.27   102
 38 Reynolds, Jocelyn         12 Arroyo Grande          19:16.8    100.40   100
 39 Leonard, Trinity          10 Redondo Union          19:17.8    100.07   100
 40 Wainfan, Mandy            11 Poly (lb)              19:18.5    99.83    100


*************************************************
NOTE: Updated Scores & Results for Event 60 ...
      Originally Missed a Great Oak Scorer
*************************************************
Event 60 Boys Team Sweepstakes - Top Team Scores
   1 Great Oak           84
   2 Jurupa Hills       109
   3 Agoura             121
   4 Burroughs (bur)    136


Event 60 Boys Team Sweepstakes - Top Teams
  2 Doan, Nick                12 Great Oak              14:51.6    187.80   188
  4 Cortes, Isaac             11 Great Oak              15:03.5    183.83   184
 26 Spencer, Cole             11 Great Oak              15:30.6    174.80   175
 25 Dodds, Spencer            11 Great Oak              15:30.6    174.80   175
 27 Arvizu, Anthony           12 Great Oak              15:31.2    174.60   175
 84 Carvajal, David           12 Great Oak              16:25.4    156.53   157
 89 Fountain, Soloman         10 Great Oak              16:30.3    154.90   155

  3 Teran, Michael            12 Jurupa Hills           14:57.4    185.87   186
  7 Ortega, Luis              12 Jurupa Hills           15:09.8    181.73   182
 11 Reed, Devon               12 Jurupa Hills           15:17.1    179.30   179
 30 Reed, Brittan             12 Jurupa Hills           15:33.7    173.77   174
 58 Duarte, Christopher       12 Jurupa Hills           16:02.1    164.30   164
 68 Ray, Jonathan             12 Jurupa Hills           16:07.2    162.60   163
 79 Gonzalez, Isac            12 Jurupa Hills           16:21.0    158.00   158

 14 Powell, Michael           12 Agoura                 15:22.3    177.57   178
 15 Grove, Logan              11 Agoura                 15:22.5    177.50   178
 20 Hoff, Cole                11 Agoura                 15:26.3    176.23   176
 33 Wilson, Martin            11 Agoura                 15:37.1    172.63   173
 39 Husch, Ross               12 Agoura                 15:43.6    170.47   170
 71 Majerus, Dylan            10 Agoura                 16:08.5    162.17   162
 85 Bricker, Jace             11 Agoura                 16:25.9    156.37   156

  6 Hoxsie, Elias             12 Burroughs (bur)        15:08.9    182.03   182
  8 Boulais, Garrett          12 Burroughs (bur)        15:15.0    180.00   180
 28 Thompson, Shane           12 Burroughs (bur)        15:31.8    174.40   174
 37 Hirsch, Alexander          9 Burroughs (bur)        15:40.0    171.67   172
 57 Villagran, Justin         11 Burroughs (bur)        15:59.8    165.07   165
 77 Barrondo, Andrew          11 Burroughs (bur)        16:18.8    158.73   159
103 Howe, Jack                12 Burroughs (bur)        17:01.2    144.60   145


Event 60  BOYS 3 Mile Run TEAM SWEEPSTAKES (D1&2)- OVERALL
  1 Foster, Chris             12 Los Gatos              14:40.3    191.57   192
  2 Doan, Nick                12 Great Oak              14:51.6    187.80   188
  3 Teran, Michael            12 Jurupa Hills           14:57.4    185.87   186
  4 Cortes, Isaac             11 Great Oak              15:03.5    183.83   184
  5 Siniscalchi, Trevor       12 Westview               15:05.9    183.03   183
  6 Hoxsie, Elias             12 Burroughs (bur)        15:08.9    182.03   182
  7 Ortega, Luis              12 Jurupa Hills           15:09.8    181.73   182
  8 Boulais, Garrett          12 Burroughs (bur)        15:15.0    180.00   180
  9 Johnson, Adam             12 Claremont              15:15.8    179.73   180
 10 Lowrie, Mike              12 Claremont              15:16.3    179.57   180
 11 Reed, Devon               12 Jurupa Hills           15:17.1    179.30   179
 12 Tucker, Alex              12 Westview               15:18.5    178.83   179
 13 Vizcarra, Andres          12 Beaumont               15:19.4    178.53   179
 14 Powell, Michael           12 Agoura                 15:22.3    177.57   178
 15 Grove, Logan              11 Agoura                 15:22.5    177.50   178
 16 Penn, Colby               11 Poly (lb)              15:23.2    177.27   177
 17 Misuraca, Evan            12 Westview               15:24.2    176.93   177
 18 Boatman, Jacob            12 Beaumont               15:25.5    176.50   177
 19 Bautista, Samuel          12 California (whi)       15:25.9    176.37   176
 20 Hoff, Cole                11 Agoura                 15:26.3    176.23   176
 21 Kirwin, Jeff              12 Glendora               15:27.5    175.83   176
 22 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred    12 Quartz Hill            15:27.6    175.80   176
 23 Janes, Tyler              11 King (riv)             15:28.7    175.43   175
 24 Haderle, Ben              12 Los Gatos              15:29.7    175.10   175
 25 Dodds, Spencer            11 Great Oak              15:30.6    174.80   175
 26 Spencer, Cole             11 Great Oak              15:30.6    174.80   175
 27 Arvizu, Anthony           12 Great Oak              15:31.2    174.60   175
 28 Thompson, Shane           12 Burroughs (bur)        15:31.8    174.40   174
 29 Borowsky, Nick            11 Davis                  15:32.4    174.20   174
 30 Reed, Brittan             12 Jurupa Hills           15:33.7    173.77   174
 31 Cuellar, Cisco            11 California (whi)       15:35.3    173.23   173
 32 Ross, Jonah               12 Claremont              15:35.4    173.20   173
 33 Wilson, Martin            11 Agoura                 15:37.1    172.63   173
 34 Zeiss, Paul               12 Granite Bay            15:37.5    172.50   173
 35 Cetti, Travis             11 Quartz Hill            15:38.6    172.13   172
 36 Ryan, Brenner             12 Westview               15:38.9    172.03   172
 37 Hirsch, Alexander          9 Burroughs (bur)        15:40.0    171.67   172
 38 Werley, Mark              11 King (riv)             15:43.4    170.53   171
 39 Husch, Ross               12 Agoura                 15:43.6    170.47   170
 40 Lawver, Eric              12 La Costa Canyon        15:44.5    170.17   170
 41 Barajas, Christian        12 Ayala                  15:46.2    169.60   170
 42 Delfin, Gian              11 Poly (lb)              15:47.2    169.27   169
 43 Terris, Steven            12 La Costa Canyon        15:48.9    168.70   169
 44 Browning, Kellen          11 Davis                  15:49.5    168.50   169
 45 Trejo, Alex               12 California (whi)       15:50.1    168.30   168
 46 Phalen, Rolando           12 King (riv)             15:51.4    167.87   168
 47 Englebert, Tom            11 Claremont              15:52.2    167.60   168
 48 Ramirez, Carlos           12 King (riv)             15:52.3    167.57   168
 49 Merder, Alex              12 La Costa Canyon        15:53.8    167.07   167
 50 Evans, Jonah              10 Claremont              15:55.3    166.57   167
 51 Branch, Jacob             11 Quartz Hill            15:55.6    166.47   166
 52 Litwiller, Josh           11 La Costa Canyon        15:56.0    166.33   166
 53 Novoa, Hugo               10 Poly (lb)              15:56.4    166.20   166
 54 Bradley, Gavin            11 Ayala                  15:56.4    166.20   166
 55 Harris, Charlie           12 Davis                  15:57.8    165.73   166
 56 Seale, Parker             12 Glendora               15:58.5    165.50   166
 57 Villagran, Justin         11 Burroughs (bur)        15:59.8    165.07   165
 58 Duarte, Christopher       12 Jurupa Hills           16:02.1    164.30   164
 59 Ragland, Conor            11 Poly (lb)              16:02.6    164.13   164
 60 Echerverria, Noel         11 California (whi)       16:02.7    164.10   164
 61 Lockwood, Tre             10 Granite Bay            16:03.7    163.77   164
 62 Gonzalez, Daniel G.       11 King (riv)             16:04.3    163.57   164
 63 Backman, Tab              11 Claremont              16:04.8    163.40   163
 64 Diaz, Isaac               11 La Costa Canyon        16:05.0    163.33   163
 65 Castillo, Benny           12 California (whi)       16:05.3    163.23   163
 66 Mohan, Sanjay             11 Los Gatos              16:05.4    163.20   163
 67 Perez, Carlos             11 Beaumont               16:05.4    163.20   163
 68 Ray, Jonathan             12 Jurupa Hills           16:07.2    162.60   163
 69 Oca, Matthew              12 Poly (lb)              16:07.7    162.43   162
 70 Khan, Steven              10 Ayala                  16:08.1    162.30   162
 71 Majerus, Dylan            10 Agoura                 16:08.5    162.17   162
 72 Hall, Willie              11 Davis                  16:13.7    160.43   160
 73 Villanueva, Seth          12 King (riv)             16:13.7    160.43   160
 74 Blakewell, Joe            11 Davis                  16:14.0    160.33   160
 75 Vernau, Michael           10 Davis                  16:14.9    160.03   160

Event 58  Boys Individual Sweepstakes - Top Team Scores
   1 Loyola                      122
   2 Dana Hills                  135
   3 Arcadia                     136
   4 De La Salle                 164
   5 Redondo Union               182

Event 58  Boys Individual Sweepstakes - Top Teams
  4 Brandt, Robert            12 Loyola                 14:39.3    191.90   192
 27 Jakowec, Nicolaus         12 Loyola                 15:33.1    173.97   174
 28 Sherman, Charlie          10 Loyola                 15:37.4    172.53   173
 32 Pinon, Jonathan           11 Loyola                 15:43.7    170.43   170
 54 Ortiz, Preston            11 Loyola                 16:13.2    160.60   161
 67 Antonoplis, William       12 Loyola                 16:27.1    155.97   156
 68 Bissell, Shane             9 Loyola                 16:28.6    155.47   155

  5 Ogden, Jake               11 Dana Hills             14:49.6    188.47   188
  8 Coppi, Mason              11 Dana Hills             14:57.8    185.73   186
 35 Smith, Alex               12 Dana Hills             15:52.4    167.53   168
 53 Hough, Brandon            10 Dana Hills             16:13.0    160.67   161
 56 Van Dijk, Jax             10 Dana Hills             16:14.9    160.03   160
 63 Greenberg, Kobi           12 Dana Hills             16:24.4    156.87   157

  2 Rocha, Phillip            11 Arcadia                14:31.7    194.43   194
 37 Makar, Shady              11 Arcadia                15:56.7    166.10   166
 38 Lee, Chris                11 Arcadia                15:57.4    165.87   166
 41 Liem, James               12 Arcadia                16:02.7    164.10   164
 43 Mettler, Jeff             12 Arcadia                16:03.6    163.80   164
 48 Che, Austin               11 Arcadia                16:09.9    161.70   162
 57 Price, Zach               12 Arcadia                16:17.0    159.33   159

Event 58  BOYS 3 Mile Run INDIVIDUAL SWEEPSTAKES (D1&2)
  1 Tamagno, Austin           11 Brea Olinda            14:23.2    197.27   197 *****
  2 Rocha, Phillip            11 Arcadia                14:31.7    194.43   194
  3 Webb, Caleb               12 Big Bear               14:34.3    193.57   194
  4 Brandt, Robert            12 Loyola                 14:39.3    191.90   192
  5 Ogden, Jake               11 Dana Hills             14:49.6    188.47   188
  6 Randall, Branden          12 Roosevelt (cor)        14:49.6    188.47   188
  7 Trujillo, Millen          12 Walnut                 14:54.1    186.97   187
  8 Coppi, Mason              11 Dana Hills             14:57.8    185.73   186
  9 Kushen, Sander            12 Tesoro                 15:00.9    184.70   185
 10 Ricketts, Christian       10 Arroyo Grande          15:01.8    184.40   184
 11 Schumann, Matthew         12 De La Salle            15:03.5    183.83   184
 12 Gleason, George           12 Huntington Beach       15:04.7    183.43   183
 13 Gonzalez, Benjamin        12 Warren (dow)           15:05.5    183.17   183
 14 Bias, Jerimiah            12 Vista Del Lago (mv)    15:08.5    182.17   182
 15 Capetillo, Salvador       11 Baldwin Park           15:10.9    181.37   181
 16 Suarez, Carlos            12 Redondo Union          15:12.6    180.80   181
 17 Williams, Nathan          12 Carlsbad               15:16.3    179.57   180
 18 Ehrenberg, Andy           11 Redwood (lar)          15:16.7    179.43   179
 19 Salazar, Matt             11 Casa Grande            15:18.1    178.97   179
 20 Sanchez, Austin           12 De La Salle            15:20.4    178.20   178
 21 Bilvado, Jacob            12 El Diamante            15:21.2    177.93   178
 22 Gonzales, Dominic         11 Walnut                 15:23.2    177.27   177
 23 Crose, Jackson            12 Livermore              15:24.8    176.73   177
 24 Luevano, Paul             11 Los Angeles            15:26.6    176.13   176
 25 Serna, Enrique            12 Loara                  15:29.8    175.07   175
 26 Paradise, Josh            12 Steele Canyon          15:31.4    174.53   175
 27 Jakowec, Nicolaus         12 Loyola                 15:33.1    173.97   174
 28 Sherman, Charlie          10 Loyola                 15:37.4    172.53   173
 29 Comeaux, Ethan            10 Redondo Union          15:40.6    171.47   171
 30 Rodriguez, Jonathan       12 Warren (dow)           15:41.0    171.33   171
 31 Pina, Luis                10 Steele Canyon          15:42.3    170.90   171
 32 Pinon, Jonathan           11 Loyola                 15:43.7    170.43   170
 33 Johnson, Roc              12 De La Salle            15:46.1    169.63   170
 34 Orr, Elijah               11 Huntington Beach       15:51.0    168.00   168
 35 Smith, Alex               12 Dana Hills             15:52.4    167.53   168
 36 Conklin, Jack             12 Carlsbad               15:54.9    166.70   167
 37 Makar, Shady              11 Arcadia                15:56.7    166.10   166
 38 Lee, Chris                11 Arcadia                15:57.4    165.87   166
 39 Robles, Gilbert           12 Corona                 15:58.6    165.47   165
 40 Nicholas, Rauch           12 Casa Grande            16:01.3    164.57   165
 41 Liem, James               12 Arcadia                16:02.7    164.10   164
 41 Lopez, Christian          12 Vista Del Lago (mv)    16:02.7    164.10   164
 43 Mettler, Jeff             12 Arcadia                16:03.6    163.80   164
 44 Nussdorfer, Zachary       12 Casa Grande            16:05.8    163.07   163
 45 Mitchell, Garrett         12 Tesoro                 16:07.8    162.40   162
 46 Medina, Uriel             10 Corona                 16:09.4    161.87   162
 47 Wehrli, Christian          9 Tesoro                 16:09.7    161.77   162
 48 Che, Austin               11 Arcadia                16:09.9    161.70   162
 49 Chavez, Hector            12 Roosevelt (cor)        16:10.5    161.50   162
 50 Spatter, Jason            11 Corona                 16:11.1    161.30   161
 51 Rodriguez, Sergio         12 Redondo Union          16:11.6    161.13   161
 52 Garber, Alex              10 Warren (dow)           16:11.9    161.03   161
 53 Hough, Brandon            10 Dana Hills             16:13.0    160.67   161
 54 Ortiz, Preston            11 Loyola                 16:13.2    160.60   161
 55 Zavala, Andrew            11 Redondo Union          16:13.7    160.43   160
 56 Van Dijk, Jax             10 Dana Hills             16:14.9    160.03   160
 57 Price, Zach               12 Arcadia                16:17.0    159.33   159
 58 Fox, Harrison             11 Redondo Union          16:18.7    158.77   159
 59 Trejo, Cristian           12 Baldwin Park           16:20.1    158.30   158
 60 De Leon, Isaias           10 De La Salle            16:20.9    158.03   158

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Monmouth County Championships NJ
 ... Oct 21, 2014 - Holmdel Park, NJ
http://www.lfracing.com/cross-country/2014-season/2014-monmouth-county-xc-championships 


Girls Top Team Scores
   1 Red Bank Catholic       35
   2 Rumson - Fair Haven     83
   3 Red Bank Regional      108

Girls Top Teams
  4 McNamara, MaryKate        SR Red Bank Catholic     19:13.87    123.38   123
  5 Ohare, Caitlin            FR Red Bank Catholic     19:23.35    120.22   120
  7 Mills, Eryn               SR Red Bank Catholic     19:42.77    113.74   114
  9 Rienzo, Emily             SR Red Bank Catholic     19:45.61    112.80   113
 10 Eckstein, Gracie          SR Red Bank Catholic     19:54.95    109.68   110
 14 Cronk, Megan              JR Red Bank Catholic     20:02.19    107.27   107
 24 Cangialosi, Julia         JR Red Bank Catholic     20:41.12    94.29    94

  3 Lehnert, Rachel           SR Rumson - Fair Haven   19:11.24    124.25   124
  8 Anderson, Hannah          SR Rumson - Fair Haven   19:44.91    113.03   113
 13 Hellman, Emily            JR Rumson - Fair Haven   19:58.49    108.50   109
 27 Steinhacker, Morgan       JR Rumson - Fair Haven   20:54.44    89.85    90
 34 Satzke, Fini              SR Rumson - Fair Haven   21:11.97    84.01    84
 36 Nelson, Sarah             JR Rumson - Fair Haven   21:15.12    82.96    83
 94 Wall, Avery               SO Rumson - Fair Haven   23:14.29    43.24    43


Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
  1 Warner, Marin             SR Holmdel               18:30.99    137.67   138
  2 Sapone, Lauren            JR Red Bank Regional     18:45.07    132.98   133
  3 Lehnert, Rachel           SR Rumson - Fair Haven   19:11.24    124.25   124
  4 McNamara, MaryKate        SR Red Bank Catholic     19:13.87    123.38   123
  5 Ohare, Caitlin            FR Red Bank Catholic     19:23.35    120.22   120
  6 Honrath, Nora             SO St. John Vianney      19:36.84    115.72   116
  7 Mills, Eryn               SR Red Bank Catholic     19:42.77    113.74   114
  8 Anderson, Hannah          SR Rumson - Fair Haven   19:44.91    113.03   113
  9 Rienzo, Emily             SR Red Bank Catholic     19:45.61    112.80   113
 10 Eckstein, Gracie          SR Red Bank Catholic     19:54.95    109.68   110
 11 Hoagland, Samanatha       SR Colts Neck            19:56.47    109.18   109
 12 Albano, Marissa           SR Red Bank Regional     19:57.94    108.69   109
 13 Hellman, Emily            JR Rumson - Fair Haven   19:58.49    108.50   109
 14 Cronk, Megan              JR Red Bank Catholic     20:02.19    107.27   107
 15 George, Sarah             JR Shore                 20:12.04    103.99   104
 16 Kenny, Rachel                Matawan               20:12.82    103.73   104
 17 nealon, kiera             SO Manalapan             20:16.55    102.48   102
 18 Cochrane, Charlotte       FR Red Bank Regional     20:22.19    100.60   101
 19 Cooper, Gypsy             SR Holmdel               20:22.64    100.45   100
 20 DeVito, Gabby             JR Monmouth              20:24.75    99.75    100
 21 Ferraro, Amanda           SR Howell                20:28.02    98.66    99
 22 Hayes, Niamh              SO Howell                20:36.07    95.98    96
 23 Poss, Caitlyn             SR Freehold Twp          20:37.36    95.55    96
 24 Cangialosi, Julia         JR Red Bank Catholic     20:41.12    94.29    94
 25 Barrett, Rose             JR Freehold Twp          20:44.76    93.08    93
 26 Lindstrom, Megan          SR Monmouth              20:51.45    90.85    91
 27 Steinhacker, Morgan       JR Rumson - Fair Haven   20:54.44    89.85    90
 28 Lippert, Hanna            SO Middletown North      20:55.25    89.58    90
 29 O'Horo, Stephanie         SO Colts Neck            20:56.91    89.03    89
 30 Veliz, Daniella              Matawan               20:57.60    88.80    89


Boys Top Team Scores
   1 Christian Brothers     30
   2 Colts Neck             94
   3 Middletown North      127
   4 Holmdel               132

Boys Top Team
  2 Denlger, Tom              SR Christian Brothers    16:22.27    179.58   180
  4 Morris, Jack              SR Christian Brothers    16:34.25    175.58   176
  7 Paugh, Greg               SR Christian Brothers    16:45.43    171.86   172
  8 McLaughlin, Christian     SR Christian Brothers    16:45.74    171.75   172
  9 Durney, Aidan             SR Christian Brothers    16:46.09    171.64   172
 11 Anzano, Drake             SO Christian Brothers    16:51.50    169.83   170
 14 Roma, Matthew             JR Christian Brothers    17:00.14    166.95   167

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boy
  1 Barlev, Aaron             SR Holmdel               16:10.26    183.58   184
  2 Denlger, Tom              SR Christian Brothers    16:22.27    179.58   180
  3 Marano, Michael           SR Middletown North      16:28.93    177.36   177
  4 Morris, Jack              SR Christian Brothers    16:34.25    175.58   176
  5 Csipkay, Zack             JR Colts Neck            16:44.63    172.12   172
  6 Gindi, Elliot             SO Ocean Twp             16:45.16    171.95   172
  7 Paugh, Greg               SR Christian Brothers    16:45.43    171.86   172
  8 McLaughlin, Christian     SR Christian Brothers    16:45.74    171.75   172
  9 Durney, Aidan             SR Christian Brothers    16:46.09    171.64   172
 10 Kennedy, Mike             SR Manalapan             16:49.40    170.53   171
 11 Anzano, Drake             SO Christian Brothers    16:51.50    169.83   170
 12 Colsanto, Anthony         SR Freehold Boro         16:58.97    167.34   167
 13 D'Antuono, Brad           SO Colts Neck            16:59.59    167.14   167
 14 Roma, Matthew             JR Christian Brothers    17:00.14    166.95   167
 15 Brannan, Jordan           SO Colts Neck            17:02.83    166.06   166
 16 DeMaio, Nicholas          SR Holmdel               17:07.38    164.54   165
 17 Mitchell, Brian              Howell                17:13.74    162.42   162
 18 Gonzalez, Tomas           JR Holmdel               17:16.32    161.56   162
 19 Tammaro, George           SO Middletown North      17:21.56    159.81   160
 20 Seltzer, Ethan            JR Manalapan             17:22.22    159.59   160
 21 Bajohr, Bill                 Howell                17:23.38    159.21   159
 22 Cawley, Joseph            SR Raritan               17:23.94    159.02   159
 23 Matera, Nick              SR Middletown South      17:24.44    158.85   159
 24 Hackley, Donavan          SO Raritan               17:24.94    158.69   159
 25 Mangarelli, Greg          JR Middletown South      17:25.11    158.63   159
 26 Imbesi, Andrew            JR Colts Neck            17:25.69    158.44   158
 27 Zappala, Alek             SO Middletown North      17:26.10    158.30   158
 28 Barbaro, Joseph           SO Holmdel               17:32.64    156.12   156
 29 Lundberg, Joesph          SR Freehold Twp          17:32.97    156.01   156
 30 Tuzzio, Bobby             11 ST Rose               17:33.32    155.89   156

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Colorado State Cross Country Championships
 ... Oct 25, 2014 - Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
 ... http://www.mtecresults.com/ 


Girls - Colorado State Champ - 5A Girls Top Team Scores
  1.   113  Fort Collins               (  20:21.0  1:41:44.9   2:23.5)
  2.   118  Monarch                    (  20:34.0  1:42:49.7   1:52.3)
  3.   153  Pine Creek                 (  20:49.9  1:44:09.2   1:34.3)
  4.   172  Cherry Creek               (  20:53.9  1:44:29.3   2:03.1)

Girls - Colorado State Champ - 5A Girls Top Teams
     1  Lauren Gregory             SO Fort Collins               18:55.8    147.40   147
     8  Heather Holt               SR Fort Collins               19:46.7    130.43   130
    21  Devynn Miller              SR Fort Collins               20:27.6    116.80   117
    50  Kiri Michell               SR Fort Collins               21:15.5    100.83   101
    54  Claire Hooker              JR Fort Collins               21:19.3    99.57    100
    61  Samantha Muller            SR Fort Collins               21:30.6    95.80    96
    77  Rebecca Schulte            JR Fort Collins               21:48.4    89.87    90

     4  Holly Bent                 SO Monarch                    19:26.8    137.07   137
    17  Audrey Lookner             SO Monarch                    20:18.3    119.90   120
    28  Elissa Mann                SR Monarch                    20:44.5    111.17   111
    37  Karina Mann                SR Monarch                    21:01.0    105.67   106
    53  Liz Hogan                  FR Monarch                    21:19.1    99.63    100
    89  Daisy Fuchs                JR Monarch                    21:59.2    86.27    86
   100  Abby Hein                  FR Monarch                    22:09.9    82.70    83

    11  Athena Kuehn               SO Pine Creek                 20:05.1    124.30   124
    15  Devon Kroeker              SO Pine Creek                 20:14.1    121.30   121
    32  Natalie Kalin              SR Pine Creek                 20:51.2    108.93   109
    55  Kaleigh Kroeker            SR Pine Creek                 21:19.4    99.53    100
    66  Sarah Bassett              FR Pine Creek                 21:39.4    92.87    93
    70  Madeline Alhamra           SO Pine Creek                 21:43.3    91.57    92
   144  Calyssa Trautner           JR Pine Creek                 23:18.5    59.83    60


Girls - Colorado State Champ - 5A Girls
     1  Lauren Gregory             SO Fort Collins               18:55.8    147.40   147 **
     2  Maya Browning              SO Fairview                   19:25.1    137.63   138
     3  Claudia Burgess            FR Boulder                    19:25.2    137.60   138
     4  Holly Bent                 SO Monarch                    19:26.8    137.07   137
     5  Ashley Bock                SR Fossil Ridge               19:42.6    131.80   132
     6  Devon Peterson             SO Cherry Creek               19:45.0    131.00   131
     7  Emma Gee                   SR Legacy                     19:45.8    130.73   131
     8  Heather Holt               SR Fort Collins               19:46.7    130.43   130
     9  Megan Mooney               JR Horizon                    19:55.6    127.47   127
    10  Emily Mitchem              FR Broomfield                 19:56.5    127.17   127
    11  Athena Kuehn               SO Pine Creek                 20:05.1    124.30   124
    12  Savanna Dalton             JR Castle VIew                20:07.5    123.50   124
    13  Allie Chipman              FR Mountain Vista             20:12.3    121.90   122
    14  Annika Reuter              SR Hertage                    20:12.9    121.70   122
    15  Devon Kroeker              SO Pine Creek                 20:14.1    121.30   121
    16  Lillian Markusch           JR Cherry Creek               20:17.9    120.03   120
    17  Audrey Lookner             SO Monarch                    20:18.3    119.90   120
    18  Katelyn Mitchem            FR Broomfield                 20:22.3    118.57   119
    19  Cami Kennedy               SR Pomona                     20:22.9    118.37   118
    20  Regan Vandepol             SR Broomfield                 20:25.9    117.37   117
    21  Devynn Miller              SR Fort Collins               20:27.6    116.80   117
    22  Catherine Liggett          JR Legend                     20:30.5    115.83   116
    23  Lindsey Koch               SR Regis Jesuit               20:30.6    115.80   116
    24  Peyton Dailey              FR Grandview                  20:32.2    115.27   115
    25  Madison Mooney             FR Horizon                    20:36.1    113.97   114
    26  Erin Rawe-Thomas           SR Arvada West                20:41.8    112.07   112
    27  Luna Slater                FR Poudre                     20:42.9    111.70   112
    28  Elissa Mann                SR Monarch                    20:44.5    111.17   111
    29  Natalie Platil             SO Horizon                    20:46.2    110.60   111
    30  Kate Leatherman            JR Fossil Ridge               20:47.5    110.17   110
    31  Delaney Fitzsimmons        SR Mountain Vista             20:48.8    109.73   110
    32  Natalie Kalin              SR Pine Creek                 20:51.2    108.93   109
    33  Katie Plomondon            JR Cherry Creek               20:56.0    107.33   107
    34  Olivia Hayden              SR Lakewood                   20:58.5    106.50   107
    35  Brynell Yount              SR Smoky Hill                 21:00.3    105.90   106
    36  Mathilde Bernard           SO Rampart                    21:00.6    105.80   106
    37  Karina Mann                SR Monarch                    21:01.0    105.67   106
    38  Katia Beggan               SO Fairview                   21:02.4    105.20   105
    39  Allysa Warling             SR Poudre                     21:02.9    105.03   105
    40  Jordan Herrera             SO Cherokee Trail             21:03.0    105.00   105
    41  Sarah King                 SO Fairview                   21:03.2    104.93   105
    42  Jamie Jezier               SR Smoky Hill                 21:03.4    104.87   105
    43  Megan Koch                 FR Highlands Ranch            21:05.6    104.13   104
    44  Caroline Robbins           FR Grandview                  21:06.2    103.93   104
    45  Mandee Middleton           SR Arapahoe                   21:07.7    103.43   103
    46  Katie Ellis                FR Highlands Ranch            21:09.3    102.90   103
    47  Lauren Neugeboren          FR Boulder                    21:10.0    102.67   103
    48  Kristina Ritschard         JR Loveland                   21:10.6    102.47   102
    49  Amy McConnell              JR Cherokee Trail             21:13.0    101.67   102
    50  Kiri Michell               SR Fort Collins               21:15.5    100.83   101
    51  Emily Waters               SR Thunderridge               21:17.9    100.03   100
    52  Lynsie Roper               SR Cherokee Trail             21:18.9    99.70    100
    53  Liz Hogan                  FR Monarch                    21:19.1    99.63    100
    54  Claire Hooker              JR Fort Collins               21:19.3    99.57    100
    55  Kaleigh Kroeker            SR Pine Creek                 21:19.4    99.53    100

Girls - Colorado State Champ - 4A Girls
     1  Katie Rainsberger          JR Air Academy                18:50.3    149.23   149 ***
     2  Kayla Young                SO Denver North               19:03.9    144.70   145
     3  Lexi Reed                  JR D'Evelyn                   19:26.3    137.23   137
     4  Lauren Offerman            SO Mountain View              19:40.0    132.67   133
     5  Lauren Ogg                 SR Valor Christian            19:44.2    131.27   131
     6  Riley Cooney               SR Mountain View              19:56.4    127.20   127
     7  Maggie Moline              JR Centaurus                  20:10.3    122.57   123
     8  Greta VanCalcar            JR Palisade                   20:21.1    118.97   119
     9  Caitlin Schmitt            JR Evergreen                  20:23.0    118.33   118
    10  Aubrey Till                SR Canon City                 20:31.2    115.60   116
    11  Kiah Leonard               SR Berthoud                   20:38.9    113.03   113
    12  McKenna Ramsay             JR Summit                     20:40.9    112.37   112
    13  Emily Cranny               SR Niwot                      20:48.8    109.73   110
    14  Abby Stewart               SR Mountain View              20:51.2    108.93   109
    15  Cammy Sargent              SR Green Mountain             20:52.2    108.60   109
    16  Hannah Capek               JR Palmer Ridge               20:52.3    108.57   109
    17  Tatum Berger               FR Steamboat Springs          20:54.8    107.73   108
    18  Elizabeth De Laurell       JR Discovery Canyon           20:58.5    106.50   107
    19  Kendra Larson              SR Thompson Valley            21:00.5    105.83   106
    20  Lauryn Jeans               FR Evergreen                  21:02.0    105.33   105
    21  Carly Volkmer              SR Eagle Valley               21:05.8    104.07   104
    22  Kaitlin Ramsey             JR Palmer Ridge               21:07.8    103.40   103
    23  Jenna McCaffrey            SO Niwot                      21:08.5    103.17   103
    24  Reagan Hausmann            JR Valor Christian            21:09.1    102.97   103
    25  Shannon Maloney            SR Durango                    21:10.2    102.60   103
    26  Camille Morales            SR Evergreen                  21:13.0    101.67   102
    27  Kacie Kaufman              SR Thompson Valley            21:15.0    101.00   101
    28  Rychelle Denardo           JR Battle Mountain            21:16.5    100.50   101
    29  Christa Boettiger          SR Niwot                      21:19.3    99.57    100
    30  Emily Gallegos-Franckse    SO Wheat Ridge                21:19.9    99.37    99



Boys - Colorado State Champ - 5A Boys Top Team Scores
  1.   114  Mountain Vista             (  17:39.1  1:28:15.1   0:30.0)
  2.   156  Fort Collins               (  17:49.1  1:29:05.5   1:19.2)
  3.   198  Fairview                   (  18:01.3  1:30:06.4   1:02.8)
  4.   223  Boulder                    (  18:10.5  1:30:52.5   0:22.8)
  5.   226  Cherry Creek               (  18:09.0  1:30:44.6   0:48.5)
  6.   229  Coronado                   (  18:03.5  1:30:17.5   1:45.3)

Boys - Colorado State Champ - 5A Boys Top Teams
    15  Tyler Matzke               SR Mountain Vista             17:26.0    172.33   172
    17  Paxton Smth                JR Mountain Vista             17:28.4    171.53   172
    28  Addison Hellier            JR Mountain Vista             17:42.3    166.90   167
    29  Alex Fu                    JR Mountain Vista             17:42.4    166.87   167
    39  Josh Romine                SO Mountain Vista             17:56.0    162.33   162
    86  Chris Lovejoy              SO Mountain Vista             18:36.1    148.97   149
    88  Brian Grover               SR Mountain Vista             18:37.2    148.60   149

     9  Joseph Krafsur             JR Fort Collins               17:04.7    179.43   179
    19  Conner Matthie             SR Fort Collins               17:30.4    170.87   171
    35  Henry Briggs               SR Fort Collins               17:51.5    163.83   164
    55  Antonio Calderon           JR Fort Collins               18:15.0    156.00   156
    66  Blake Salvador             JR Fort Collins               18:23.9    153.03   153
   127  Josh Krafsur               FR Fort Collins               19:07.8    138.40   138
   176  Cameron Dimas              SO Fort Collins               20:18.7    114.77   115


Boys - Colorado State Champ - 4A Boys Top Team Scores
  1.    94  Palmer Ridge               (  17:19.7  1:26:38.5   1:25.5)
  2.   106  Niwot                      (  17:29.4  1:27:26.9   0:53.5)
  3.   153  Durango                    (  17:47.5  1:28:57.4   0:52.3)
  4.   168  Classical Academy          (  17:47.5  1:28:57.3   0:51.4)

Boys - Colorado State Champ - 4A Boys Top Teams
     1  Eric Hamer                 SR Palmer Ridge               16:17.7    195.10   195
    12  Liam Cox                   JR Palmer Ridge               17:23.9    173.03   173
    19  Tommy Herebic              SR Palmer Ridge               17:30.9    170.70   171
    33  Andrew Rudnicki            SO Palmer Ridge               17:42.8    166.73   167
    34  Jeremy Meadows             SO Palmer Ridge               17:43.2    166.60   167
    62  Jake Tellez                SR Palmer Ridge               18:28.9    151.37   151
    70  Andrew Lester              SO Palmer Ridge               18:39.2    147.93   148

     5  Jake Fisk                  SR Niwot                      16:56.7    182.10   182
    17  Joe Plunkett               SR Niwot                      17:27.7    171.77   172
    23  Isaac Flores               JR Niwot                      17:33.2    169.93   170
    30  Elliot Minor               SR Niwot                      17:39.1    167.97   168
    38  Niels Snow                 SR Niwot                      17:50.2    164.27   164
    76  Tommy Plunkett             SR Niwot                      18:43.9    146.37   146
   113  Pierce Finley              SR Niwot                      19:12.5    136.83   137


Boys - Colorado State Champ - 5A Boys
     1  Marcelo Laguera            SR Pomona                     16:19.4    194.53   195 ***
     2  Joshua Joseph              SR Thornton                   16:42.8    186.73   187
     3  Ben Dingman                JR Rampart                    16:48.5    184.83   185
     4  Nathan Graham              SR Grandview                  16:51.8    183.73   184
     5  Blake Yount                SR Smoky Hill                 16:54.1    182.97   183
     6  Jake Mitchem               JR Broomfield                 17:01.6    180.47   180
     7  Joseph Horen               SR Arvada West                17:02.4    180.20   180
     8  Bryan Hird                 JR Rocky Mountain             17:04.1    179.63   180
     9  Joseph Krafsur             JR Fort Collins               17:04.7    179.43   179
    10  Adam Egger                 SR Coronado                   17:08.1    178.30   178
    11  Isaac Green                SO Monarch                    17:13.4    176.53   177
    12  Daniel Mordecai            SR Brighton                   17:21.0    174.00   174
    13  Daniel Alvarez-Chao        SR Broomfield                 17:21.2    173.93   174
    14  Connor McCabe              FR Rampart                    17:21.3    173.90   174
    15  Tyler Matzke               SR Mountain Vista             17:26.0    172.33   172
    16  Luk Platil                 SR Horizon                    17:26.3    172.23   172
    17  Paxton Smth                JR Mountain Vista             17:28.4    171.53   172
    18  Adam Lund                  SR Fairview                   17:30.2    170.93   171
    19  Conner Matthie             SR Fort Collins               17:30.4    170.87   171
    20  Nicholas Vai               JR Coronado                   17:35.6    169.13   169
    21  Preston Cates              SR Fairview                   17:37.2    168.60   169
    22  Jose Garcia                SR Thornton                   17:38.0    168.33   168
    23  Duncan Barnhill            SR Cherokee Trail             17:39.3    167.90   168
    24  Colton James-Wells         SR Doherty                    17:39.9    167.70   168
    25  Steven Goldy               JR Arapahoe                   17:40.7    167.43   167
    26  John O'Hagan               SR Regis Jesuit               17:41.3    167.23   167
    27  Paul Moore                 SR Thunderridge               17:41.9    167.03   167
    28  Addison Hellier            JR Mountain Vista             17:42.3    166.90   167
    29  Alex Fu                    JR Mountain Vista             17:42.4    166.87   167
    30  Chandler Jenson            SR Thunderridge               17:42.6    166.80   167
    31  Day Michael                SR Fountain Ft Carson         17:47.2    165.27   165
    32  Cody Miller                SR Smoky Hill                 17:48.5    164.83   165
    33  Kyle Moran                 SO Cherry Creek               17:50.9    164.03   164
    34  Forrest Barton             SR Castle VIew                17:51.3    163.90   164
    35  Henry Briggs               SR Fort Collins               17:51.5    163.83   164
    36  Keaton Schelir             JR Fossil Ridge               17:51.8    163.73   164
    37  Marcus Quere               JR Loveland                   17:55.6    162.47   162
    38  Chris Pohs                 SR Hertage                    17:55.9    162.37   162
    39  Josh Romine                SO Mountain Vista             17:56.0    162.33   162
    40  Kyle Jones                 SR Cherokee Trail             17:58.3    161.57   162
    41  Sean Riedel                SO Boulder                    17:58.9    161.37   161
    42  Daniel Book                SR Cherry Creek               17:59.0    161.33   161
    43  Allen Adair                SR Grand Junction             17:59.9    161.03   161
    44  Dylan Ko                   SO Fossil Ridge               18:00.5    160.83   161
    45  Omar Ridinger              FR Fairview                   18:01.2    160.60   161
    46  Tristan Santos             SR Boulder                    18:01.6    160.47   160
    47  Scott Johnson              SO Legend                     18:03.2    159.93   160
    48  Nolan Pflug                JR Fruita Monument            18:05.2    159.27   159
    49  Lars Hultgren              SO Cherry Creek               18:06.7    158.77   159
    50  Jack Quinn                 SR Liberty                    18:08.2    158.27   158

Boys - Colorado State Champ - 4A Boys
     1  Eric Hamer                 SR Palmer Ridge               16:17.7    195.10   195 ***
     2  William Mayhew             SR Cheyenne Mountain          16:49.7    184.43   184
     3  Ian Meek                   SO Montrose                   16:56.4    182.20   182
     4  Maximilliano Martinez      SO Widefield                  16:56.7    182.10   182
     5  Jake Fisk                  SR Niwot                      16:56.7    182.10   182
     6  Michael Duran              JR Pueblo Centennial          17:07.8    178.40   178
     7  Jarrett Thollot            JR Thompson Valley            17:10.4    177.53   178
     8  Tanner Norman              SO Classical Academy          17:12.9    176.70   177
     9  Alexis Aguirre             SO Battle Mountain            17:14.6    176.13   176
    10  Luc Hagen                  JR Air Academy                17:14.7    176.10   176
    11  Cameron Moore              SR Battle Mountain            17:22.7    173.43   173
    12  Liam Cox                   JR Palmer Ridge               17:23.9    173.03   173
    13  Ben Patzer                 SR Centaurus                  17:24.9    172.70   173
    14  Brendan Wagler             SR Rifle                      17:25.5    172.50   173
    15  Benjamin Lachelt           JR Durango                    17:26.0    172.33   172
    16  Seamus Millett             JR Durango                    17:27.3    171.90   172
    17  Joe Plunkett               SR Niwot                      17:27.7    171.77   172
    18  Kaleb Simington            SR Thompson Valley            17:30.5    170.83   171
    19  Tommy Herebic              SR Palmer Ridge               17:30.9    170.70   171
    20  Ashton Grissom             SR Valor Christian            17:31.7    170.43   170
    21  Alec Hornecker             JR Golden                     17:32.1    170.30   170
    22  Peter Franklin             JR Mountain View              17:32.6    170.13   170
    23  Isaac Flores               JR Niwot                      17:33.2    169.93   170
    24  Phillip Reid               SR Ponderosa                  17:33.8    169.73   170
    25  James Jones                JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:34.4    169.53   170
    26  Gino Giovagnoli            SR Eagle Valley               17:34.8    169.40   169
    27  Zack Retzlaff              SR Pueblo West                17:35.3    169.23   169
    28  Jacob Sloan                SR Pueblo West                17:36.9    168.70   169
    29  Jake Link                  SR Centaurus                  17:38.5    168.17   168
    30  Elliot Minor               SR Niwot                      17:39.1    167.97   168
    31  Julian Von Holten          SR Mountain View              17:39.6    167.80   168
    32  Logan Simington            FR Thompson Valley            17:42.0    167.00   167
    33  Andrew Rudnicki            SO Palmer Ridge               17:42.8    166.73   167
    34  Jeremy Meadows             SO Palmer Ridge               17:43.2    166.60   167
    35  Nicholas Turco             JR Durango                    17:43.6    166.47   166
    36  Everett Johnson            SR Classical Academy          17:46.5    165.50   166
    37  Brooks Macdonald           JR Centaurus                  17:46.9    165.37   165
    38  Niels Snow                 SR Niwot                      17:50.2    164.27   164
    39  Michael Oldach             JR Classical Academy          17:50.5    164.17   164
    40  Nik Clinton                JR Thompson Valley            17:54.1    162.97   163

Boys - Colorado State Champ - 3A Boys
     1  Ben Butler                 JR SkyView Academy            16:18.2    194.93   195 ***
     2  Taylor Stack               JR Salida                     16:40.3    187.57   188
     3  Dominic Carrese            SR Fountain Valley            17:13.1    176.63   177
     4  Benjamin Espinola          SR Bishop Machebeuf           17:21.1    173.97   174
     5  Jake Rogers                JR Lamar                      17:21.2    173.93   174
     6  Mason Phillips             SR Platte Canyon              17:21.7    173.77   174
     7  Isaiah DeLaCerda           SO Alamosa                    17:25.8    172.40   172
     8  Zach Walsh                 SR Basalt                     17:33.0    170.00   170
     9  Josiah Davis               JR Frontier Academy           17:42.1    166.97   167
    10  Cooper Wiens               JR Gunnison                   17:43.5    166.50   167
    11  Jericho Ulibarri           SR Alamosa                    17:49.0    164.67   165
    12  Caleb Palmer               SO Alamosa                    17:59.2    161.27   161
    13  Isaiah Remington           JR Frontier Academy           18:01.4    160.53   161
    14  Blake Davis                FR Lamar                      18:05.4    159.20   159
    15  Dylan Zurfluh              SO Estes Park                 18:10.2    157.60   158

Boys - Colorado State Champ - 2A Boys
     1  Paul Roberts               JR Lyons                      16:13.1    196.63   197 ****
     2  Corey Lewenkamp            SR Custer County Central      17:02.3    180.23   180
     3  Jack Plantz                JR Telluride                  17:02.5    180.17   180
     4  Andy O'Dell                SR Denver Academy             17:23.0    173.33   173
     5  Andrew Tiedeman            SR Hotchkiss                  17:29.8    171.07   171
     6  Matt Dillon                SR Lyons                      17:34.7    169.43   169
     7  Ro Paschal                 JR Mancos                     17:37.3    168.57   169
     8  Aidan Truettner            JR Crested Butte              17:44.5    166.17   166
     9  Cody Danley                FR Rocky Ford                 18:00.5    160.83   161
    10  Nate Fedel                 JR Ouray                      18:13.4    156.53   157

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Montana State Championship Meet
 ... Oct 25, 2014 - Bill Roberts Golf Course, Helena, MT
 ... http://www.mhsa.org/Cross%20Country/CrossCountry.htm 


Girls Class AA - Top Team Scores
 Bozeman            60
 Missoula Hellgate  62
 Flathead          101

Girls Class AA - Top Teams
5       Piper Meuwissen       10    Bozeman              17:51.2    131.93   132
9       Kenenni Wiegand       10    Bozeman              18:28.1    119.63   120
12      Bridget Creel         12    Bozeman              18:39.9    115.70   116
14      Sarah Foster          12    Bozeman              18:46.3    113.57   114
20      Phoebe Jacques        9     Bozeman              19:10.9    105.37   105
26      Maddie Vilhauer       10    Bozeman              19:26.0    100.33   100
33      Marley May            10    Bozeman              19:44.8    94.07    94

3       Samantha Sayer        12    Missoula Hellgate    17:46.6    133.47   133
8       Miranda Foster        11    Missoula Hellgate    18:28.0    119.67   120
13      Allison Monahan       11    Missoula Hellgate    18:42.8    114.73   115
17      Ellee Becker          9     Missoula Hellgate    19:00.0    109.00   109
21      Halle Smith           12    Missoula Hellgate    19:19.7    102.43   102
49      Natasha Crepeau       10    Missoula Hellgate    20:31.7    78.43    78

7       Kaitlin Wride         9     Flathead             18:20.8    122.07   122
16      Lauren Clark          12    Flathead             18:58.7    109.43   109
19      Elizabeth Thompson    10    Flathead             19:05.8    107.07   107
25      Mackenzie Bouma       12    Flathead             19:25.9    100.37   100
34      Nicole Bouma          10    Flathead             19:45.4    93.87    94
43      Johanna Lembke        12    Flathead             20:11.8    85.07    85
82      Rebecca Wride         10    Flathead             22:40.8    35.40    35


Girls Class AA
1       Annie Hill            9     Glacier              17:11.9    145.03   145 **
2       Sabrina Sterbis       12    Missoula Big Sky     17:41.4    135.20   135
3       Samantha Sayer        12    Missoula Hellgate    17:46.6    133.47   133
4       Christina Aragon      11    Billings Senior      17:50.6    132.13   132
5       Piper Meuwissen       10    Bozeman              17:51.2    131.93   132
6       Amanda Nelson         12    Billings Skyview     18:06.0    127.00   127
7       Kaitlin Wride         9     Flathead             18:20.8    122.07   122
8       Miranda Foster        11    Missoula Hellgate    18:28.0    119.67   120
9       Kenenni Wiegand       10    Bozeman              18:28.1    119.63   120
10      Molly MacDonald       10    Missoula Sentinel    18:33.3    117.90   118
11      Keegan Day            12    Billings Skyview     18:34.8    117.40   117
12      Bridget Creel         12    Bozeman              18:39.9    115.70   116
13      Allison Monahan       11    Missoula Hellgate    18:42.8    114.73   115
14      Sarah Foster          12    Bozeman              18:46.3    113.57   114
15      Ellen Brooks          11    Missoula Sentinel    18:57.0    110.00   110
16      Lauren Clark          12    Flathead             18:58.7    109.43   109
17      Ellee Becker          9     Missoula Hellgate    19:00.0    109.00   109
18      Bailey Smith          10    Glacier              19:02.9    108.03   108
19      Elizabeth Thompson    10    Flathead             19:05.8    107.07   107
20      Phoebe Jacques        9     Bozeman              19:10.9    105.37   105
21      Halle Smith           12    Missoula Hellgate    19:19.7    102.43   102
22      Jessica Raty          11    Billings Senior      19:20.8    102.07   102
23      Jaelyne Nielson       12    Billings West        19:22.3    101.57   102
24      Abby McBroom          10    Helena Capital       19:23.1    101.30   101
25      Mackenzie Bouma       12    Flathead             19:25.9    100.37   100
26      Maddie Vilhauer       10    Bozeman              19:26.0    100.33   100
27      Kelsey Mueller        9     Missoula Sentinel    19:27.1    99.97    100
28      Mackenzie George      9     Great Falls CMR      19:29.7    99.10    99
29      Courtney Hutton       11    Billings Senior      19:30.7    98.77    99
30      Madison Liechty       11    Missoula Sentinel    19:35.7    97.10    97
31      Taylor Grove          12    Billings West        19:41.0    95.33    95
32      Brittney Grove        12    Billings West        19:43.7    94.43    94
33      Marley May            10    Bozeman              19:44.8    94.07    94
34      Nicole Bouma          10    Flathead             19:45.4    93.87    94
35      Annabella Aline       9     Great Falls CMR      19:46.9    93.37    93

Girls Class A
1       Samantha Mundel       12    Columbia Falls       18:19.7    122.43   122
2       Sarah Latcham         12    Whitefish            18:45.6    113.80   114
3       Amelia Gardner        12    Corvallis            18:59.2    109.27   109
4       Jaycie Schmalz        10    Hamilton             19:38.1    96.30    96
5       Albany Jessop         9     Corvallis            19:40.5    95.50    96
6       Kaitlyn Poss          12    Fergus               19:50.2    92.27    92
7       Ryan Harrop           9     Polson               19:53.7    91.10    91
8       Lexi Gradwohl         12    Laurel               19:57.4    89.87    90
9       Barrett Gray          11    Whitefish            19:58.2    89.60    90
10      Kaitlin Stromberg     12    Hamilton             19:59.7    89.10    89

Girls Class B
1       Makena Morley         12    Bigfork              16:33.2    157.93   158 *****
2       Bryn Morley           9     Bigfork              16:59.3    149.23   149 ***
3       Tamia Two Moons             Lame Deer            18:59.0    109.33   109
4       Kimberly Earhart      11    Plains               19:10.7    105.43   105
5       Alexandra Bartmess    12    Lincoln County       19:11.0    105.33   105
6       Grace Wyse            10    Broadwater           19:27.8    99.73    100
7       Baylee Green          11    Roundup              19:50.6    92.13    92
8       Josie Braaten         12    Glasgow              19:52.1    91.63    92
9       Addie Poore           10    Red Lodge            19:55.4    90.53    91
10      Sierra Summers              Wolf Point           20:04.4    87.53    88

Girls Class C
1       Bailee Parker         11    West Yellowstone     18:16.7    123.43   123
2       Breelle Wacker        10    Winnett              18:56.8    110.07   110
3       Lily Lang             11    Darby                19:19.9    102.37   102
4       Christina Eike        9     Hobson               19:26.7    100.10   100
5       Nikki Aiken           12    Manhattan Christian  19:39.9    95.70    96


Boys Class AA - Top Team Scores
 Bozeman            42
 Billings Senior    93
 Glacier            95
 Missoula Hellgate 118

Boys Class AA - Top Teams
3       Riley Collins         10    Bozeman              15:37.2    176.60   177
4       Chase Equall          10    Bozeman              15:38.6    176.13   176
7       Caleb Allen           11    Bozeman              15:48.7    172.77   173
12      Orin Clark            10    Bozeman              15:51.5    171.83   172
16      Duncan Hamilton       9     Bozeman              16:03.5    167.83   168
26      Walker Van Houten     12    Bozeman              16:23.7    161.10   161
71      Charlie Eichenberger  10    Bozeman              17:29.9    139.03   139

9       Dylan Johnson         12    Billings Senior      15:49.7    172.43   172
11      Peder Rickbeil        10    Billings Senior      15:51.1    171.97   172
15      Carter Gall           11    Billings Senior      15:57.6    169.80   170
24      Anthony Overcast      11    Billings Senior      16:19.5    162.50   163
34      Brendan Vladic        11    Billings Senior      16:33.7    157.77   158
44      Dawson Larance        10    Billings Senior      16:52.3    151.57   152
59      Tyler Sather          11    Billings Senior      17:08.8    146.07   146

6       Kade McCutcheon       12    Glacier              15:48.3    172.90   173
13      Logan Harmon          11    Glacier              15:53.0    171.33   171
14      Brock Sandry          12    Glacier              15:56.8    170.07   170
23      Tevyn Stetson         10    Glacier              16:18.1    162.97   163
39      Ruben Castren         12    Glacier              16:41.9    155.03   155
43      Brock Adkins          10    Glacier              16:51.7    151.77   152
49      Noah Hill             12    Glacier              16:55.0    150.67   151

Boys Class AA
1       Aidan Reed            11    Helena               15:22.8    181.40   181
2       Dontae Baker          12    Helena Capital       15:36.5    176.83   177
3       Riley Collins         10    Bozeman              15:37.2    176.60   177
4       Chase Equall          10    Bozeman              15:38.6    176.13   176
5       Marshall Beatty       10    Missoula Sentinel    15:39.1    175.97   176
6       Kade McCutcheon       12    Glacier              15:48.3    172.90   173
7       Caleb Allen           11    Bozeman              15:48.7    172.77   173
8       Sylas Schutt          12    Flathead             15:49.4    172.53   173
9       Dylan Johnson         12    Billings Senior      15:49.7    172.43   172
10      Layne Ryerson         12    Helena               15:50.3    172.23   172
11      Peder Rickbeil        10    Billings Senior      15:51.1    171.97   172
12      Orin Clark            10    Bozeman              15:51.5    171.83   172
13      Logan Harmon          11    Glacier              15:53.0    171.33   171
14      Brock Sandry          12    Glacier              15:56.8    170.07   170
15      Carter Gall           11    Billings Senior      15:57.6    169.80   170
16      Duncan Hamilton       9     Bozeman              16:03.5    167.83   168
17      Preston Novak         11    Missoula Hellgate    16:07.4    166.53   167
18      Jack Puckett          11    Missoula Hellgate    16:10.3    165.57   166
19      Jake Perrin           11    Flathead             16:11.1    165.30   165
20      Danny Provo           11    Missoula Hellgate    16:15.5    163.83   164
21      Isaac Petsch          12    Billings West        16:16.6    163.47   163
22      Cooper West           9     Great Falls CMR      16:17.2    163.27   163
23      Tevyn Stetson         10    Glacier              16:18.1    162.97   163
24      Anthony Overcast      11    Billings Senior      16:19.5    162.50   163
25      Jacob Calles          11    Flathead             16:22.3    161.57   162
26      Walker Van Houten     12    Bozeman              16:23.7    161.10   161
27      Nick Painter          10    Billings Skyview     16:25.8    160.40   160
28      Collin Buck           11    Great Falls CMR      16:28.2    159.60   160
29      Josh Barrows          12    Helena               16:28.7    159.43   159
30      Teagan Olson          9     Great Falls          16:28.8    159.40   159
31      Sam Barrett           11    Missoula Hellgate    16:28.8    159.40   159
32      Brendan Tobalske      12    Missoula Hellgate    16:30.3    158.90   159
33      Nic Raiser            11    Butte                16:30.5    158.83   159
34      Brendan Vladic        11    Billings Senior      16:33.7    157.77   158
35      Levi Donaldson        12    Helena Capital       16:37.6    156.47   156

Boys Class A
1       Jonathan Eastwood     12    Belgrade             15:22.2    181.60   182
2       Tyler Mogan           12    Laurel               15:29.2    179.27   179
3       Cameron Miekle        11    Hamilton             16:05.8    167.07   167
4       Ronald Venema         11    Corvallis            16:09.6    165.80   166
5       Karill Apedaile       12    Hamilton             16:14.6    164.13   164
6       Kole Tison            12    Hamilton             16:15.4    163.87   164
7       Kyle McLaughlin       11    Belgrade             16:16.6    163.47   163
8       Caleb Ware            12    Hardin               16:17.7    163.10   163
9       Jalen Two Leggins     11    Hardin               16:21.6    161.80   162
10      Austin Stradley       12    Custer County        16:27.4    159.87   160

Boys Class B
1       Logan Morley          11    Bigfork              15:29.2    179.27   179
2       Tyus Mendoza          12    Colstrip             15:59.9    169.03   169
3       Logan Beck            12    Red Lodge            16:32.0    158.33   158
4       Paul Bielawski        12    Shelby               16:35.2    157.27   157
5       Aj Eckmann            11    Jefferson            16:41.4    155.20   155
6       Kryn Dykema           12    Red Lodge            16:41.4    155.20   155
7       Russell Kujala        12    Plains               16:49.7    152.43   152
8       David Schachman       12    Manhattan            16:50.6    152.13   152
9       Liam Gildehaus        12    Red Lodge            16:54.7    150.77   151
10      Tanner Laws           11    Thompson Falls       17:00.1    148.97   149

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Vermont State Championships
 ... Oct 25, 2014 - Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 ... http://www.coolrunning.com/results/14/vt/Oct25_Vermon_set7.shtml 


ALL 3 BOYS DIVISIONS COMBINED - Top Team Scores
  1.   South Burlington High School        (  17:47  1:28:52   1:02)
  2.   Champlain Valley Union High School  (  17:51  1:29:15   0:49)
  3.   Essex High School                   (  18:09  1:30:45   1:12)
  4.   U-32 High School                    (  18:28  1:32:19   1:15)
  5.   Harwood Union High School           (  18:23  1:31:51   1:58)

ALL 3 BOYS DIVISIONS COMBINED - Top Teams
    3  Joey Staples             12 South Burlington High School        I   17:19.1    172.63   173
    5  Sean MacDonald           12 South Burlington High School        I   17:21.6    171.80   172
   12  James Gregoire           12 South Burlington High School        I   17:37.0    166.67   167
   24  Andy Tuttle              12 South Burlington High School        I   18:10.1    155.63   156
   32  Ben Moran                 9 South Burlington High School        I   18:21.4    151.87   152
   64  Gabe Nelson              11 South Burlington High School        I   18:49.6    142.47   142
  136  Brandon Moran            12 South Burlington High School        I   20:08.3    116.23   116

    7  Tyler Marshall           10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   17:23.9    171.03   171
    8  Calvin McClellan         10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   17:25.0    170.67   171
   21  Elliot Eastman           11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:02.7    158.10   158
   23  Baxter Bishop             9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:09.6    155.80   156
   26  Tyler Wong               11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:12.5    154.83   155
   30  Harken Spillane          10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:17.9    153.03   153
   38  Burke Spillane           12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:26.1    150.30   150


 BOYS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED
    1  Sam Nishi                12 Harwood Union High School           II  16:58.3    179.57   180
    2  Samuel Brunnette         12 North Country Union High School     I   17:06.3    176.90   177
    3  Joey Staples             12 South Burlington High School        I   17:19.1    172.63   173
    4  Chris Gish               11 The Sharon Academy                  III 17:20.9    172.03   172
    5  Sean MacDonald           12 South Burlington High School        I   17:21.6    171.80   172
    6  Isaac Mears              11 Montpelier High School              II  17:22.9    171.37   171
    7  Tyler Marshall           10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   17:23.9    171.03   171
    8  Calvin McClellan         10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   17:25.0    170.67   171
    9  William McGovern         11 Stowe High School                   III 17:27.9    169.70   170
   10  Andrey Chmykh            12 Essex High School                   I   17:30.9    168.70   169
   11  Will Lacroix             12 Rice Memorial High School           III 17:35.0    167.33   167
   12  James Gregoire           12 South Burlington High School        I   17:37.0    166.67   167
   13  Alexander Cotnoir        12 North Country Union High School     I   17:38.5    166.17   166
   14  Matt Hynes               10 Montpelier High School              II  17:39.2    165.93   166
   15  Will Fisher              12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  17:42.9    164.70   165
   16  Nathanael Kuzio          12 Green Mountain Valley               1   17:42.9    164.70   165
   17  Stephen Looke             9 U-32 High School                    II  17:44.4    164.20   164
   18  Curran MacDonald         11 Woodstock Union High School         II  17:47.4    163.20   163
   19  Will Jones               12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   17:47.7    163.10   163
   20  Matt Davis               11 Essex High School                   I   17:49.4    162.53   163
   21  Elliot Eastman           11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:02.7    158.10   158
   22  Martin Deutsch           12 Essex High School                   I   18:09.3    155.90   156
   23  Baxter Bishop             9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:09.6    155.80   156
   24  Andy Tuttle              12 South Burlington High School        I   18:10.1    155.63   156
   25  Andrew Franklin          12 North Country Union High School     I   18:11.6    155.13   155
   26  Tyler Wong               11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:12.5    154.83   155
   27  Daniel Hart              12 Burlington High School              I   18:12.8    154.73   155
   28  David Dregallo           11 Middlebury Union High School        II  18:16.0    153.67   154
   29  Ryan Gilligan            12 Brattleboro Union High School       I   18:17.5    153.17   153
   30  Harken Spillane          10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   18:17.9    153.03   153
   31  Alex Lauzon              12 Milton High School                  II  18:17.9    153.03   153
   32  Ben Moran                 9 South Burlington High School        I   18:21.4    151.87   152
   33  Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor   10 Montpelier High School              II  18:22.4    151.53   152
   34  Reed Patterson           11 U-32 High School                    II  18:22.8    151.40   151
   35  Jj Clark                 12 Stowe High School                   III 18:23.7    151.10   151


ALL 3 GIRLS DIVISIONS COMBINED - Top Team Scores
  1.    40  Champlain Valley Union High School  (  20:31  1:42:33   1:13)
  2.    57  Essex High School                   (  20:46  1:43:50   1:28)
  3.   135  Harwood Union High School           (  21:43  1:48:31   1:16)
  4.   148  U-32 High School                    (  21:41  1:48:22   3:14)


ALL 3 GIRLS DIVISIONS COMBINED - Top Teams
    2  Sophia Gorman            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   19:44.1    127.30   127
    5  Carly Neeld              12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:21.9    114.70   115
    8  Meara Heininger          10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:37.5    109.50   110
   11  Jennifer Ireland          9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:49.8    105.40   105
   14  Emma Putre               12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:57.3    102.90   103
   34  Maeve Higgins            11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   21:59.7    82.10    82
   46  Abby Keim                12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:28.2    72.60    73

    4  Rose Monahan             12 Essex High School                   I   20:11.4    118.20   118
    6  Emma Farrington          10 Essex High School                   I   20:22.6    114.47   114
    7  Annemarie Martell        10 Essex High School                   I   20:22.8    114.40   114
   16  Jenna Agricola            9 Essex High School                   I   21:11.1    98.30    98
   24  Jenna Emery              11 Essex High School                   I   21:39.7    88.77    89
   25  Katie James              10 Essex High School                   I   21:41.5    88.17    88
   28  Charlotte Murphy         12 Essex High School                   I   21:49.9    85.37    85


GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED
    1  Katharine Ogden          11 Stratton Mountain School            I   19:31.3    131.57   132
    2  Sophia Gorman            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   19:44.1    127.30   127
    3  Rena Schwartz             9 U-32 High School                    II  19:49.0    125.67   126
    4  Rose Monahan             12 Essex High School                   I   20:11.4    118.20   118
    5  Carly Neeld              12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:21.9    114.70   115
    6  Emma Farrington          10 Essex High School                   I   20:22.6    114.47   114
    7  Annemarie Martell        10 Essex High School                   I   20:22.8    114.40   114
    8  Meara Heininger          10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:37.5    109.50   110
    9  Caroline O'Shea          10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   20:38.3    109.23   109
   10  Kaylyn Crompton          11 U-32 High School                    II  20:40.4    108.53   109
   11  Jennifer Ireland          9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:49.8    105.40   105
   12  Mae Chalmers              9 Stratton Mountain School            I   20:53.7    104.10   104
   13  Erin Magill               9 Harwood Union High School           II  20:53.7    104.10   104
   14  Emma Putre               12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:57.3    102.90   103
   15  Acadia Dinardo           12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   21:09.9    98.70    99
   16  Jenna Agricola            9 Essex High School                   I   21:11.1    98.30    98
   17  Meghan Cook              10 South Burlington High School        I   21:15.0    97.00    97
   18  Annie Cunningham          9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   21:17.4    96.20    96
   19  Georgia Essig            11 Burlington High School              I   21:20.8    95.07    95
   20  Isabella Giesing          9 Oxbow High School                   III 21:27.6    92.80    93
   21  Phoebe Sweet              9 Harwood Union High School           II  21:33.8    90.73    91
   22  Eliza Thomas             10 South Burlington High School        I   21:34.1    90.63    91
   23  Jessica Remick           12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   21:38.5    89.17    89
   24  Jenna Emery              11 Essex High School                   I   21:39.7    88.77    89
   25  Katie James              10 Essex High School                   I   21:41.5    88.17    88
   26  Sophie Watterson         11 Burlington High School              I   21:43.2    87.60    88
   27  Katie Brown              10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 21:44.7    87.10    87
   28  Charlotte Murphy         12 Essex High School                   I   21:49.9    85.37    85
   29  Jordan Kulis              9 Harwood Union High School           II  21:50.2    85.27    85
   30  Ella King                 9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   21:53.8    84.07    84

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Connecticut Class Championships
 ... October 25, 2014, Wickham Park
 ... http://nestiming.com/events 

Six Class Races Contested (LL, L, MM, M, SS, S)

Girls Top Team Overall:
    1  Hayley Collins       Tolland                 10   19:10    122.67   123
    2  Caitlin Swanson      Tolland                 11   19:17    120.33   120
    3  Katherine Deloreto   Tolland                 10   19:23    118.33   118
    4  Courtney Akerley     Tolland                 12   19:38    113.33   113
    5  Michaela Caron       Tolland                 10   20:00    106.00   106
   13  Gabby Heilman        Tolland                 12   21:04    84.67    85
   21  Breann Campise       Tolland                 11   21:36    74.00    74

Girls Class LL
    1  Hannah Debalsi       Staples                 11   18:14    141.33   141 *
    2  Mia Nahom            New Milford             10   19:30    116.00   116
    3  Erica Hefnawy        Staples                 12   19:45    111.00   111
    4  Allison McArdle      Glastonbury             11   19:47    110.33   110
    5  Gaelyn Kattman       Glastonbury             10   19:53    108.33   108
    6  Sarah Mawdsley       Newtown                 11   19:56    107.33   107
    7  Gwendolyn Geisler    Conard                  10   20:13    101.67   102
    8  Emily Criscuolo      Amity                   10   20:22    98.67    99
    9  Erin Tressler        Newtown                 10   20:30    96.00    96
   10  Elizabeth Salzman-F  Hall                    12   20:40    92.67    93

Girls Class L
    1  Anne Johnston        Darien                  12   19:26    117.33   117
    2  Mackenzie Pias       Mercy                   11   19:29    116.33   116
    3  Mary Lynch           Wilton                  11   19:43    111.67   112
    4  Sara Tarascio        Pomperaug               11   19:49    109.67   110
    5  Danae Rivers         Wilbur Cross            11   20:02    105.33   105
    6  Bridgid Selfors      Mercy                   10   20:16    100.67   101
    7  Kaitlin Bakas        South Windsor           11   20:30    96.00    96
    8  Kate Halabi          Darien                  12   20:36    94.00    94
    9  Amanda Percarpio     Darien                  12   20:44    91.33    91
   10  Hannah Albert        Mercy                   12   20:52    88.67    89

Girls Class MM
    1  Gabrielle Richichi   New Fairfield           12   19:06    124.00   124
    2  Haley Hasty          Rockville               12   19:22    118.67   119
    3  Sabrina Rautter      New Fairfield           12   20:09    103.00   103
    4  Cyrene Nicholas      Branford                11   20:13    101.67   102
    5  Sylvia Lawrence      Woodstock Academy       10   20:17    100.33   100
    6  Molly Hamel          Avon                    12   20:28    96.67    97
    7  Gabrielle Lemma      Joel Barlow             12   20:33    95.00    95
    8  Kirsten Morro        Guilford                12   20:44    91.33    91
    9  Sydney Stofflet      Guilford                12   20:49    89.67    90
   10  Christina Martin     Avon                    10   20:59    86.33    86

Girls Class M
    1  Hayley Collins       Tolland                 10   19:10    122.67   123
    2  Caitlin Swanson      Tolland                 11   19:17    120.33   120
    3  Katherine Deloreto   Tolland                 10   19:23    118.33   118
    4  Courtney Akerley     Tolland                 12   19:38    113.33   113
    5  Michaela Caron       Tolland                 10   20:00    106.00   106
    6  Sydney Nash          Fermi                    9   20:32    95.33    95
    7  Monique Labarre      Suffield                12   20:37    93.67    94
    8  Bethany Ottowitz     Watertown                9   20:40    92.67    93
    9  Lauren Izabel        Suffield                12   20:44    91.33    91
   10  Mary Szarkowicz      Watertown               12   20:56    87.33    87

Girls Class SS
    1  Elisabeth Jean       Coventry                12   19:16    120.67   121
    2  Madeleine Brandon    Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:07    103.67   104
    3  Sydney Georgiades    East Hampton            11   20:13    101.67   102
    4  Samantha Drop        Coginchaug              11   20:15    101.00   101
    5  Jael Givehand        Old Saybrook            10   20:18    100.00   100


Boys Top Teams
    7  Kyle Beaudette       Amity                   10   16:25    174.67   175
   13  Sricharan Kadimi     Amity                   12   16:50    166.33   166
   18  Harrison Block       Amity                   11   17:00    163.00   163
   20  Matthew Arovas       Amity                   11   17:00    163.00   163
   38  Connor Crane         Amity                   11   17:22    155.67   156
   43  Timothy Cannata      Amity                   11   17:28    153.67   154
   52  Brendan Purcell      Amity                   12   17:36    151.00   151

    9  Ryan Ansel           Danbury                 12   16:32    172.33   172
   19  Jack Adamski         Danbury                 11   17:00    163.00   163
   22  Eric Waterman        Danbury                 12   17:01    162.67   163
   24  Corey Mullins        Danbury                 12   17:02    162.33   162
   26  Ryan Fox             Danbury                 12   17:07    160.67   161
   53  Tim Moore            Danbury                 11   17:37    150.67   151
   54  Terrell Cunningham   Danbury                 10   17:38    150.33   150

    2  Austin Gilbert       Ridgefield              12   16:11    179.33   179
    3  Gabriel Altopp       Ridgefield              11   16:11    179.33   179
   11  Kristian Sogaard     Ridgefield              12   16:38    170.33   170
   40  Ethan Realander      Ridgefield              12   17:24    155.00   155
   55  Sean Malone          Ridgefield              12   17:39    150.00   150
   63  Ian Mickool          Ridgefield              11   17:47    147.33   147
   86  Brad Demassa         Ridgefield              10   18:09    140.00   140


Boys Class LL
    1  Ari Klau             Hall                    12   15:48    187.00   187
    2  Austin Gilbert       Ridgefield              12   16:11    179.33   179
    3  Gabriel Altopp       Ridgefield              11   16:11    179.33   179
    4  Randy Neish          Glastonbury             11   16:17    177.33   177
    5  Oliver Hickson       Staples                 12   16:18    177.00   177
    6  Eric Van Der Els     Brien McMahon           11   16:19    176.67   177
    7  Kyle Beaudette       Amity                   10   16:25    174.67   175
    8  Brendan Murray       Cheshire                 9   16:29    173.33   173
    9  Ryan Ansel           Danbury                 12   16:32    172.33   172
   10  Grant O'Connor       Hall                    12   16:37    170.67   171
   11  Kristian Sogaard     Ridgefield              12   16:38    170.33   170
   12  Jake Berman          Staples                 12   16:45    168.00   168
   13  Sricharan Kadimi     Amity                   12   16:50    166.33   166
   14  Roberto Piotto       Glastonbury             12   16:51    166.00   166
   15  Russell Adam         Cheshire                12   16:54    165.00   165
   16  William Brisman      Fairfield Warde         10   16:59    163.33   163
   17  Andrew Kates         Greenwich               11   17:00    163.00   163
   18  Harrison Block       Amity                   11   17:00    163.00   163
   19  Jack Adamski         Danbury                 11   17:00    163.00   163
   20  Matthew Arovas       Amity                   11   17:00    163.00   163
   21  Jack McGowen         Fairfield Prep          11   17:01    162.67   163
   22  Eric Waterman        Danbury                 12   17:01    162.67   163
   23  Conner Gralton       Norwich Free Academy    11   17:02    162.33   162
   24  Corey Mullins        Danbury                 12   17:02    162.33   162
   25  Nicholas Grew        Trumbull                12   17:03    162.00   162
   26  Ryan Fox             Danbury                 12   17:07    160.67   161
   27  Benjamin Gross       Hall                    12   17:08    160.33   160
   28  Joseph Ruggiero      Manchester              12   17:13    158.67   159
   29  Mark Fusco           Cheshire                12   17:17    157.33   157
   30  Gabriel Julien       Glastonbury             12   17:18    157.00   157

Boys Class L
    1  Alex Ostberg         Darien                  12   15:21    196.00   196 ****
    2  Spencer Brown        Wilton                  12   16:23    175.33   175
    3  Michael Noonan       Darien                  11   16:24    175.00   175
    4  Jonathan Davis       New Milford             11   16:26    174.33   174
    5  Palmer Weimann       Farmington              12   16:28    173.67   174
    6  Dan Schumacher       Naugatuck               12   16:35    171.33   171
    7  Michael Stoker       South Windsor           11   16:46    167.67   168
    8  Ryan Brennan         North Haven             11   16:53    165.33   165
    9  William Ducham       Kennedy                 12   16:57    164.00   164
   10  Spencer Lyman        New Canaan              12   17:03    162.00   162
   11  Gregory Hansell      New Milford             12   17:06    161.00   161
   12  Justin Hoelzl        Wilton                  11   17:08    160.33   160
   13  Alexander Abraham    Pomperaug               11   17:09    160.00   160
   14  Alexander Ellsworth  New Canaan              12   17:12    159.00   159
   15  Lucas Simmonds       New Milford             11   17:17    157.33   157

Boys Class MM
    1  Patrick Briody       E.O. Smith              11   16:44    168.33   168
    2  Luke Arsenault       Branford                12   16:52    165.67   166
    3  Ben Ruffing          Joel Barlow             10   17:04    161.67   162
    4  Ben Siciliano        Guilford                11   17:17    157.33   157
    5  Vann Moffett         East Lyme               11   17:24    155.00   155

Boys Class M
    1  James Mas            St. Joseph              11   16:34    171.67   172
    2  Jordan Dixon         Ellington               12   16:36    171.00   171
    3  Omar Abdelsame       Plainville              12   16:39    170.00   170
    4  Bryce Hedman         Ledyard                 12   16:46    167.67   168
    5  Tommy Consalvo       Brookfield              11   17:08    160.33   160
    6  Christopher Rivas    Brookfield              11   17:12    159.00   159
    7  Griffin Waller       Bacon Academy           12   17:15    158.00   158
    8  David Clavet         Ellington               10   17:16    157.67   158
    9  Jackson Morrow       Lewis Mills             12   17:21    156.00   156
   10  Christian Kuss       Ledyard                 10   17:23    155.33   155

Boys Class SS
    1  Christian Alberico   Coginchaug              12   16:35    171.33   171
    2  Cameron Garrelts     Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:52    165.67   166
    3  Peter Bakker         Northwestern            11   16:56    164.33   164
    4  Connor Levins        Terryville              11   17:06    161.00   161
    5  Jesus Osuba          Windham                 12   17:12    159.00   159

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


South Dakota State Championship
 ... Oct 25, 2014 - Broadland Creek National Golf Course, Huron, SD
 ... http://sports.sdpb.org/boys/crosscountry/aa/index.htm 


Boys Class AA - Top Team Scores
   1 Sioux Falls Lincoln          35
   2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt        88
   3 Rapid City Stevens           96

Boys Class AA - Top Teams
    1   783  Lauer, Will             12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:13.20    192.60   193
    2   785  Peters, Gabe            10  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:55.09    178.64   179
    5   787  Schroeder, Nathan       12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:10.27    173.58   174
   11   788  Selzler, Dreux          12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:24.57    168.81   169
   16   782  Dobson, Tyler           12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:29.98    167.01   167
   18   784  Loudon, Dale            11  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:32.62    166.13   166
   21   786  Rasmussen, Anders       12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:40.39    163.54   164

    4   802  Urtusuastegui, Jesus    12  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:04.28    175.57   176
   13   796  Armstrong, Daniel       11  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:28.71    167.43   167
   17   800  Nelson, Lukas           12  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:30.06    166.98   167
   25   798  Iverson, Seth           10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:46.41    161.53   162
   29   801  Slaba, Tyler            12  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:56.65    158.12   158
   32   797  Hein, Thane             10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:59.42    157.19   157
   38   799  Johnson, Davis          10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    17:12.52    152.83   153

    6   776  Haaland, Connor         12  Rapid City Stevens       16:12.00    173.00   173
    7   781  Poston, Mark            12  Rapid City Stevens       16:12.97    172.68   173
   12   780  Pfeifle, Tom            12  Rapid City Stevens       16:27.91    167.70   168
   35   775  Christoffer, Tristan    10  Rapid City Stevens       17:07.48    154.51   155
   36   779  Jones, Andrew           12  Rapid City Stevens       17:10.31    153.56   154
   46   778  Johnson, Charles        12  Rapid City Stevens       17:30.32    146.89   147
   58   777  Harrison, Parker        12  Rapid City Stevens       17:47.85    141.05   141

Boys 5k Run CC Class AA
    1   783  Lauer, Will             12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:13.20    192.60   193 ***
    2   785  Peters, Gabe            10  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:55.09    178.64   179
    3   820  Simmons, Jacob          12  Sturgis Brown            15:56.40    178.20   178
    4   802  Urtusuastegui, Jesus    12  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:04.28    175.57   176
    5   787  Schroeder, Nathan       12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:10.27    173.58   174
    6   776  Haaland, Connor         12  Rapid City Stevens       16:12.00    173.00   173
    7   781  Poston, Mark            12  Rapid City Stevens       16:12.97    172.68   173
    8   721  Peltier, Tanner         12  Aberdeen Central         16:16.69    171.44   171
    9   807  Sadi, Yonas              9  Sioux Falls Washington   16:23.10    169.30   169
   10   747  Zamora, Greyson         12  Harrisburg               16:24.17    168.94   169
   11   788  Selzler, Dreux          12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:24.57    168.81   169
   12   780  Pfeifle, Tom            12  Rapid City Stevens       16:27.91    167.70   168
   13   796  Armstrong, Daniel       11  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:28.71    167.43   167
   14   727  Hanna, Jakob            10  Brandon Valley           16:29.18    167.27   167
   15   810  Barnes, Joseph          12  Spearfish                16:29.18    167.27   167
   16   782  Dobson, Tyler           12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:29.98    167.01   167
   17   800  Nelson, Lukas           12  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:30.06    166.98   167
   18   784  Loudon, Dale            11  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:32.62    166.13   166
   19   764  Keyes, Jebben           11  Pierre T.F. Riggs        16:35.75    165.08   165
   20   808  Swenson, Logan          12  Sioux Falls Washington   16:36.33    164.89   165
   21   786  Rasmussen, Anders       12  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:40.39    163.54   164
   22   741  Auch, Alex              10  Harrisburg               16:44.09    162.30   162
   23   735  Munsterman, Ray         11  Brookings                16:44.63    162.12   162
   24   768  Cottier, Andrew         10  Rapid City Central       16:46.14    161.62   162
   25   798  Iverson, Seth           10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:46.41    161.53   162
   26   806  Oluak, Alipo            12  Sioux Falls Washington   16:50.06    160.31   160
   27   794  Schmidt, Joseph         12  Sioux Falls O'Gorman     16:54.13    158.96   159
   28   729  Hegland, Jacob          11  Brandon Valley           16:55.32    158.56   159
   29   801  Slaba, Tyler            12  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:56.65    158.12   158
   30   831  Fanta, Paul             12  Yankton                  16:58.34    157.55   158
   31   723  Tiede, Alex             11  Aberdeen Central         16:59.22    157.26   157
   32   797  Hein, Thane             10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    16:59.42    157.19   157
   33   726  Dutson, Cody            12  Brandon Valley           17:05.48    155.17   155
   34   730  Selken, Mitchell        12  Brandon Valley           17:06.99    154.67   155
   35   775  Christoffer, Tristan    10  Rapid City Stevens       17:07.48    154.51   155
   36   779  Jones, Andrew           12  Rapid City Stevens       17:10.31    153.56   154
   37   789  Knobloch, Ethan         12  Sioux Falls O'Gorman     17:10.43    153.52   154
   38   799  Johnson, Davis          10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    17:12.52    152.83   153
   39   732  DeHaven, Graham         11  Brookings                17:14.31    152.23   152
   40   790  Knobloch, Preston       10  Sioux Falls O'Gorman     17:24.00    149.00   149


 Girls 4k Run CC Class AA - Top Team Scores
   1 Rapid City Stevens           75 
   2 Sioux Falls Lincoln          94 
   3 Brandon Valley               96 
   4 Yankton                     118  

*** NOTE ... These Girls Ratings are UNCERTAIN *** 

 Girls 4k Run CC Class AA - Top Teams
    2   660  Schweiss, Jamie         11  Rapid City Stevens       14:57.14    128.33   128
    3   655  Dykstra, Kendra         11  Rapid City Stevens       15:08.06    123.23   123
   15   658  Person, Emily           12  Rapid City Stevens       15:36.13    110.14   110
   22   659  Roskam, Felicia         11  Rapid City Stevens       15:48.24    104.49   104
   33   657  Fine, Mallory           12  Rapid City Stevens       16:11.52    93.62    94
   52   661  Smith, Sydney            9  Rapid City Stevens       16:38.35    81.11    81
   56   656  Fine, Erin               9  Rapid City Stevens       16:46.04    77.51    78

    1   662  Cooper, Jasmyne          9  Sioux Falls Lincoln      14:50.06    131.63   132
   11   667  Patrick, Katie          10  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:28.38    113.76   114
   14   665  Infield, Brooke         11  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:35.81    110.28   110
   24   668  Sudbeck, Caroline        7  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:53.59    102.00   102
   44   666  Johnson, Peyton          7  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:27.24    86.29    86
   47   663  Dekkenga, Anna           8  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:35.34    82.51    83
   60   664  Hooker, Lydia           10  Sioux Falls Lincoln      16:49.43    75.93    76

    5   610  Klatt, Courtney          9  Brandon Valley           15:11.56    121.61   122
   16   611  Kocer, Danica            8  Brandon Valley           15:38.21    109.16   109
   21   614  Wells, Lauren            8  Brandon Valley           15:48.00    104.60   105
   25   609  Birath, Mikaela          9  Brandon Valley           15:54.16    101.73   102
   29   613  Waterfall, Haylee        9  Brandon Valley           16:02.62    97.78    98
   37   608  Birath, Jaidon          11  Brandon Valley           16:17.89    90.66    91
   38   612  Rief, Allison            8  Brandon Valley           16:18.06    90.57    91


Girls 4k Run CC Class AA
    1   662  Cooper, Jasmyne          9  Sioux Falls Lincoln      14:50.06    131.63   132
    2   660  Schweiss, Jamie         11  Rapid City Stevens       14:57.14    128.33   128
    3   655  Dykstra, Kendra         11  Rapid City Stevens       15:08.06    123.23   123
    4   615  Abraham, Ellie           7  Brookings                15:09.14    122.73   123
    5   610  Klatt, Courtney          9  Brandon Valley           15:11.56    121.61   122
    6   646  Propst, Rachel          12  Pierre T.F. Riggs        15:12.00    121.40   121
    7   715  McClure, Madison         9  Yankton                  15:12.06    121.37   121
    8   686  Kearney, Kelsi          10  Sioux Falls Washington   15:19.84    117.75   118
    9   649  Burgess, Shacey         11  Rapid City Central       15:24.80    115.42   115
   10   688  Larson, Jennalee         9  Sioux Falls Washington   15:25.35    115.17   115
   11   667  Patrick, Katie          10  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:28.38    113.76   114
   12   652  Parris, Ava              9  Rapid City Central       15:28.97    113.48   113
   13   698  Green, Allison           9  Sturgis Brown            15:29.87    113.06   113
   14   665  Infield, Brooke         11  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:35.81    110.28   110
   15   658  Person, Emily           12  Rapid City Stevens       15:36.13    110.14   110
   16   611  Kocer, Danica            8  Brandon Valley           15:38.21    109.16   109
   17   717  Woods, Savannah         11  Yankton                  15:38.34    109.11   109
   18   672  Ripperda, Abby          10  Sioux Falls O'Gorman     15:42.50    107.16   107
   19   677  Bierwagen, Alyssa       10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    15:45.46    105.79   106
   20   682  Werner, Kylie           10  Sioux Falls Roosevelt    15:46.38    105.36   105
   21   614  Wells, Lauren            8  Brandon Valley           15:48.00    104.60   105
   22   659  Roskam, Felicia         11  Rapid City Stevens       15:48.24    104.49   104
   23   645  Mikkelsen, Emily         8  Pierre T.F. Riggs        15:50.56    103.41   103
   24   668  Sudbeck, Caroline        7  Sioux Falls Lincoln      15:53.59    102.00   102
   25   609  Birath, Mikaela          9  Brandon Valley           15:54.16    101.73   102
   26   648  Bunkers, Maria           9  Rapid City Central       15:56.88    100.46   100
   27   713  Graves, Lauren          12  Yankton                  15:57.26    100.27   100
   28   687  Kray, Carlie             9  Sioux Falls Washington   15:58.77    99.57    100
   29   613  Waterfall, Haylee        9  Brandon Valley           16:02.62    97.78    98
   30   670  Bornhoft, Alyssa        12  Sioux Falls O'Gorman     16:07.97    95.28    95

Girls 4k Run CC Class A
    1   368  Hawkes, Emily           12  Madison                  14:47.93    132.63   133
    2   372  Streff, Hailey          10  Madison                  15:07.53    123.49   123
    3   399  Cooper, Kaci             7  St. Thomas More          15:16.74    119.19   119
    4   381  Gregerson, Lorna         8  Mt. Vernon/Plankinton    15:16.99    119.08   119
    5   329  Delmont, Mallory         7  Custer                   15:23.37    116.09   116
    6   343  Leischner, Lexy          8  Ethan/Parkston           15:24.49    115.58   116
    7   371  Streff, Cami             8  Madison                  15:24.76    115.45   115
    8   401  Kirsch, Klaire           9  St. Thomas More          15:26.63    114.57   115
    9   390  Schmidt, Nicolette      10  Redfield/Doland          15:26.79    114.50   114
   10   320  Byers, Ella              8  Chamberlain              15:26.89    114.46   114
   11   335  Schulz, Marisa          10  Dakota Valley            15:29.05    113.45   113
   12   398  Bradsky, Samantha        8  St. Thomas More          15:29.59    113.20   113
   13   354  Bohl, Carmen             9  Garretson                15:29.82    113.08   113
   14   420  Wahl, Hanna             12  West Central             15:32.07    112.03   112
   15   330  Glazier, Tori            9  Custer                   15:36.53    109.95   110
   16   404  Herman, Kelsie           7  Todd County              15:38.24    109.15   109
   17   305  Atwood, Ashlynn         10  Beresford                15:38.64    108.97   109
   18   348  Flute, Sinona            8  Flandreau                15:41.57    107.60   108
   19   367  Bainbridge, Maisey      10  Lennox                   15:41.97    107.41   107
   20   349  Hursey, Madeline         8  Flandreau                15:44.84    106.07   106

Girls 4k Run CC Class B
    1    56  Heinz, Macy             10  Ipswich                  15:09.08    122.76   123
    2    43  Nelson, Laura           10  Gayville-Volin           15:32.13    112.01   112
    3    84  Coyle, Ellie            11  Philip                   15:43.67    106.62   107
    4    36  Roth, Cailey            12  Freeman                  15:49.46    103.91   104
    5    38  Koerner, Clara          12  Freeman Academy          15:54.01    101.80   102
    6    60  Steger, Aleah            8  Ipswich                  15:58.17    99.85    100
    7    59  Moore, Tori             12  Ipswich                  15:59.59    99.20    99
    8   101  Weinheimer, Gracie       9  Sully Buttes             16:06.89    95.78    96
    9   118  Boomsma, Allyson         8  Wolsey-Wessington        16:09.93    94.37    94
   10   114  Zirbel, Makayla          9  Waubay/Summit            16:12.18    93.32    93

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


PA District 7 -WPIAL Championship PA
 ... Oct. 23, 2014 - Cooper's Lake, PA
 ... http://www.runhigh.com/2014RESULTS/R102314BA.html 


Girls Class AA - Top Team Scores
  1 Seneca Valley            87 
  2 Mount Lebanon            92 
  3 North Allegheny         107 

Girls Class AA - Top Teams
    5   Rachel Hensler, So           Seneca Valley            19:15    120.00   120
    6   Julia Kooser, So             Seneca Valley            19:16    119.67   120
    7   Mariah Mack, Jr              Seneca Valley            19:17    119.33   119
   32   Isabelle Biase, So           Seneca Valley            20:28    95.67    96
   37   Lauren Sauer, Jr             Seneca Valley            20:46    89.67    90
   70   Maty Zeckzer, Sr             Seneca Valley            21:50    68.33    68
   74   Emma Sledge, Jr              Seneca Valley            21:56    66.33    66

    3   Kelsey Potts, Jr             Mount Lebanon            18:46    129.67   130
   12   Grace Tandon, Jr             Mount Lebanon            19:46    109.67   110
   14   Claire Dougherty, Jr         Mount Lebanon            19:50    108.33   108
   17   Sadie Saxton, Jr             Mount Lebanon            19:54    107.00   107
   46   Rory Vigrass, Fr             Mount Lebanon            21:21    78.00    78
  105   Ellie Meinzer, Sr            Mount Lebanon            22:19    58.67    59
  130   Paulina Braverman, Fr        Mount Lebanon            22:39    52.00    52

    2   Madeleine Davison, Jr        North Allegheny          18:08    142.33   142
   24   Clara Savchik, Fr            North Allegheny          20:17    99.33    99
   25   Madissen Steiner, So         North Allegheny          20:17    99.33    99
   26   Erin Keelan, Sr              North Allegheny          20:18    99.00    99
   30   Kara Daggett, So             North Allegheny          20:25    96.67    97
   38   Caroline Silay, Fr           North Allegheny          20:48    89.00    89
   40   Tess Wright, Fr              North Allegheny          20:56    86.33    86


Girls Class AA 
    1   Brianna Schwartz, Sr         Shaler Area              17:25    156.67   157 ****
    2   Madeleine Davison, Jr        North Allegheny          18:08    142.33   142
    3   Kelsey Potts, Jr             Mount Lebanon            18:46    129.67   130
    4   Alexis O'Shea, Sr            West Allegheny           19:06    123.00   123
    5   Rachel Hensler, So           Seneca Valley            19:15    120.00   120
    6   Julia Kooser, So             Seneca Valley            19:16    119.67   120
    7   Mariah Mack, Jr              Seneca Valley            19:17    119.33   119
    8   Ava Pietrzyk, So             North Hills              19:39    112.00   112
    9   Danielle Hinish, Jr          Bethel Park              19:41    111.33   111
   10   Megan Aller, Jr              Kiski Area               19:44    110.33   110
   11   Morgan Ansell, Sr            Hempfield Area (7)       19:46    109.67   110
   12   Grace Tandon, Jr             Mount Lebanon            19:46    109.67   110
   13   Marisa Deichert, Sr          Laurel Highlands         19:47    109.33   109
   14   Claire Dougherty, Jr         Mount Lebanon            19:50    108.33   108
   15   Maddie Salek, Fr             West Allegheny           19:52    107.67   108
   16   Karissa Coffield, Jr         Bethel Park              19:53    107.33   107
   17   Sadie Saxton, Jr             Mount Lebanon            19:54    107.00   107
   18   Morgan Grudi, So             Canon-McMillan           19:56    106.33   106
   19   Chloe Grzyb, Jr              Peters Township          20:01    104.67   105
   20   Rachel Valotta, Jr           Plum                     20:07    102.67   103
   21   Madeline Evans, So           North Hills              20:08    102.33   102
   22   Lauren Smeltzer, Sr          Kiski Area               20:11    101.33   101
   23   Mary Humphrey, Jr            Fox Chapel Area          20:14    100.33   100
   24   Clara Savchik, Fr            North Allegheny          20:17    99.33    99
   25   Madissen Steiner, So         North Allegheny          20:17    99.33    99
   26   Erin Keelan, Sr              North Allegheny          20:18    99.00    99
   27   Alexis Kostelnik, So         Laurel Highlands         20:21    98.00    98
   28   Sterling Simek, Fr           Franklin Regional        20:22    97.67    98
   29   Anna Marsh, Sr               Moon Area                20:23    97.33    97
   30   Kara Daggett, So             North Allegheny          20:25    96.67    97

Girls Class B 
    1   Marianne Abdalah, So         Vincentian Academy       18:38    132.33   132
    2   Lauren Gronbeck, Jr          Eden Christian Academ    19:42    111.00   111
    3   Alison Filer, Jr             Laurel                   20:10    101.67   102
    4   Molly Kennedy, Jr            Riverview                20:13    100.67   101
    5   Kopchak Rylee, Fr            Cardinal Wuerl North     20:16    99.67    100


Boys Class AA - Top Team Scores
  1 North Allegheny          47 
  2 Canon-McMillan          105 
  3 Mount Lebanon           135 
  4 North Hills             180 
  5 Seneca Valley           203 

Boys Class AA - Top Team 
    1   Matt McGoey, Sr              North Allegheny          15:57    184.00   184
    2   Hunter Wharrey, Sr           North Allegheny          16:13    178.67   179
    6   Scott Seel, Sr               North Allegheny          16:39    170.00   170
   13   Jacob Stupak, Jr             North Allegheny          16:52    165.67   166
   25   Zach Deible, Jr              North Allegheny          17:09    160.00   160
   31   Marc Migliozzi, Jr           North Allegheny          17:17    157.33   157
   36   Tj Robinson, Fr              North Allegheny          17:28    153.67   154

Boys Class AA 
    1   Matt McGoey, Sr              North Allegheny          15:57    184.00   184
    2   Hunter Wharrey, Sr           North Allegheny          16:13    178.67   179
    3   Jake Susalla, Jr             Plum                     16:26    174.33   174
    4   Ethan Linderman, Sr          Canon-McMillan           16:33    172.00   172
    5   Mike Kolor, Jr               Seneca Valley            16:38    170.33   170
    6   Scott Seel, Sr               North Allegheny          16:39    170.00   170
    7   Jason Krist, Sr              Hampton                  16:42    169.00   169
    8   Jacob Heinauer, Sr           North Hills              16:44    168.33   168
    9   Ian Baun, Sr                 Mount Lebanon            16:45    168.00   168
   10   Nick Wolk, Jr                Peters Township          16:50    166.33   166
   11   Mike Burchlaw, Sr            North Hills              16:50    166.33   166
   12   Josh Rader, Sr               Butler                   16:51    166.00   166
   13   Jacob Stupak, Jr             North Allegheny          16:52    165.67   166
   14   Elias Graca, Sr              Fox Chapel Area          16:54    165.00   165
   15   Eric Kennedy, So             Kiski Area               16:55    164.67   165
   16   Brett Trottier, Sr           Franklin Regional        16:57    164.00   164
   17   Jonathan Weese, Sr           Canon-McMillan           16:57    164.00   164
   18   Tanner Quiggle, Sr           Seneca Valley            16:59    163.33   163
   19   Noah Beveridge, Fr           Butler                   17:01    162.67   163
   20   Matt Mansfield, So           Canon-McMillan           17:02    162.33   162
   21   Daniel Young, Jr             Pittsburgh C C           17:03    162.00   162
   22   Gregory Schleicher, Jr       Pine-Richland            17:06    161.00   161
   23   Joseph Westrick, Jr          Chartiers Valley         17:07    160.67   161
   24   Shane Burkhart, Sr           Bethel Park              17:08    160.33   160
   25   Zach Deible, Jr              North Allegheny          17:09    160.00   160
   26   Michael Strosko, Sr          Canon-McMillan           17:09    160.00   160
   27   Casey Conboy, So             Baldwin                  17:10    159.67   160
   28   Jeff Van Kooten, Sr          Pittsburgh C C           17:11    159.33   159
   29   Ian Harris, Jr               Mount Lebanon            17:15    158.00   158
   30   Bryce Brandenstein, Fr       Mount Lebanon            17:16    157.67   158

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Rhode Island Class Championships
 ... Oct 25, 2014 @ Ponaganset High School CC Course, North Scituate, RI
 ... http://ri.milesplit.com/meets/180523-ri-class-championships 


Boys 5k Class A - Top Team Scores
   1 La Salle Academy - RI        21
   2 Bishop Hendricken HS - RI    43
   3 Cumberland Hs-Ri             74

Boys 5k Class A - Top Teams
  1 Principe Jr., David       SO La Salle              15:50.98    184.01   184
  3 Bouthillette, Matthew     JR La Salle              16:06.22    178.93   179
  4 Grundy, Jake              SR La Salle              16:15.58    175.81   176
  6 Paiva, Dan                SR La Salle              16:19.04    174.65   175
  7 Notarianni, Christopher   SR La Salle              16:30.61    170.80   171
 12 Placco, James             SR La Salle              16:46.31    165.56   166
 16 Campagna, Alex            JR La Salle              17:04.09    159.64   160

  5 Parlato, Dominic          JR B Hendricken          16:16.46    175.51   176
  8 Grizzetti, Tom            SR B Hendricken          16:34.08    169.64   170
  9 Ingegneri, Avery          JR B Hendricken          16:35.53    169.16   169
 10 Gauthier, Grant           SR B Hendricken          16:37.44    168.52   169
 11 McMahon, Tom              JR B Hendricken          16:42.38    166.87   167
 14 Kiernan, Michael          JR B Hendricken          16:59.06    161.31   161
 21 Celico, Nick              SR B Hendricken          17:27.26    151.91   152

  2 Laverty, Sean             JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      16:00.38    180.87   181
 13 Kaba, Abdullah            SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      16:58.32    161.56   162
 17 Haupt, James              JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:05.98    159.01   159
 20 Fownes, Matthew           SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:23.76    153.08   153
 22 Travers, Harry            SO Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:28.77    151.41   151
 23 Agudelo, David            SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:39.87    147.71   148
 28 Mardo, William            JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:58.78    141.41   141


Boys 5k Class A
  1 Principe Jr., David       SO La Salle              15:50.98    184.01   184
  2 Laverty, Sean             JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      16:00.38    180.87   181
  3 Bouthillette, Matthew     JR La Salle              16:06.22    178.93   179
  4 Grundy, Jake              SR La Salle              16:15.58    175.81   176
  5 Parlato, Dominic          JR B Hendricken          16:16.46    175.51   176
  6 Paiva, Dan                SR La Salle              16:19.04    174.65   175
  7 Notarianni, Christopher   SR La Salle              16:30.61    170.80   171
  8 Grizzetti, Tom            SR B Hendricken          16:34.08    169.64   170
  9 Ingegneri, Avery          JR B Hendricken          16:35.53    169.16   169
 10 Gauthier, Grant           SR B Hendricken          16:37.44    168.52   169
 11 McMahon, Tom              JR B Hendricken          16:42.38    166.87   167
 12 Placco, James             SR La Salle              16:46.31    165.56   166
 13 Kaba, Abdullah            SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      16:58.32    161.56   162
 14 Kiernan, Michael          JR B Hendricken          16:59.06    161.31   161
 15 Musumeci, Nicolas         JR North Kingstown       17:01.78    160.41   160
 16 Campagna, Alex            JR La Salle              17:04.09    159.64   160
 17 Haupt, James              JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:05.98    159.01   159
 18 Claire, Nate              SR Chariho               17:11.16    157.28   157
 19 Kim, Jung                 SR Chariho               17:20.11    154.30   154
 20 Fownes, Matthew           SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      17:23.76    153.08   153


Girls 5k Class A - Top Team Scores
   1 La Salle Academy - RI        21
   2 North Kingstown HS - RI      85
   3 Cumberland Hs-Ri             87
   4 South Kingstown HS - RI     103


Girls 5k Class A - Top Teams
  1 Rego, Eliza               JR La Salle              18:13.71    137.43   137
  2 Tavares, Karina           JR La Salle              18:23.38    134.21   134
  3 Wilbur, Sheridan          SR La Salle              18:30.49    131.84   132
  7 Lynch, Cianna             JR La Salle              19:18.96    115.68   116
  8 O'Neill, Audrey           JR La Salle              19:20.39    115.20   115
 10 Renzi, Michele            SO La Salle              19:43.93    107.36   107
 12 Papazian, Elise           JR La Salle              19:53.18    104.27   104

  6 Nunnery, Bethany          JR North Kingstown       19:01.49    121.50   122
 11 Brayman, Katy             FR North Kingstown       19:47.85    106.05   106
 21 Reilly, Allie             SR North Kingstown       20:28.95    92.35    92
 23 Sammartino, Emma          FR North Kingstown       20:46.75    86.42    86
 24 Rocchio, Caroline         JR North Kingstown       20:51.00    85.00    85
 28 Gaudreau, Alanah          JR North Kingstown       21:15.96    76.68    77
 29 Thomas, Kate              JR North Kingstown       21:17.21    76.26    76

  9 Barger, Nichole           SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      19:43.50    107.50   108
 13 Laverty, Amy              JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      19:58.67    102.44   102
 16 Scullin, Meaghan          JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      20:04.06    100.65   101
 22 Dempsey, Julia            SO Cumberland Hs-Ri      20:36.13    89.96    90
 27 Enestvedt, Colleen        SO Cumberland Hs-Ri      21:01.32    81.56    82
 34 Henson, Grace             FR Cumberland Hs-Ri      21:35.63    70.12    70
 43 Ferreira, Lauren          SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      22:40.57    48.48    48


Girls 5k Run CC Class A
  1 Rego, Eliza               JR La Salle              18:13.71    137.43   137
  2 Tavares, Karina           JR La Salle              18:23.38    134.21   134
  3 Wilbur, Sheridan          SR La Salle              18:30.49    131.84   132
  4 Lawler, Ellie             FR South Kingstown       18:34.56    130.48   130
  5 Connolly, Grace           FR Barrington            18:47.75    126.08   126
  6 Nunnery, Bethany          JR North Kingstown       19:01.49    121.50   122
  7 Lynch, Cianna             JR La Salle              19:18.96    115.68   116
  8 O'Neill, Audrey           JR La Salle              19:20.39    115.20   115
  9 Barger, Nichole           SR Cumberland Hs-Ri      19:43.50    107.50   108
 10 Renzi, Michele            SO La Salle              19:43.93    107.36   107
 11 Brayman, Katy             FR North Kingstown       19:47.85    106.05   106
 12 Papazian, Elise           JR La Salle              19:53.18    104.27   104
 13 Laverty, Amy              JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      19:58.67    102.44   102
 14 Bellows, Jessica          SR Coventry Hs-Ri        20:00.46    101.85   102
 15 Bellows, Allison          SR Coventry Hs-Ri        20:01.75    101.42   101
 16 Scullin, Meaghan          JR Cumberland Hs-Ri      20:04.06    100.65   101
 17 Baker, Isabel             SR Chariho               20:08.84    99.05    99
 18 Treanor, Una              FR South Kingstown       20:18.01    96.00    96
 19 Zitzmann, Julia           JR Barrington            20:20.96    95.01    95
 20 Zitzmann, Kathleen        FR Barrington            20:24.08    93.97    94
 21 Reilly, Allie             SR North Kingstown       20:28.95    92.35    92
 22 Dempsey, Julia            SO Cumberland Hs-Ri      20:36.13    89.96    90
 23 Sammartino, Emma          FR North Kingstown       20:46.75    86.42    86
 24 Rocchio, Caroline         JR North Kingstown       20:51.00    85.00    85
 25 Fastovsky, Naomi          JR South Kingstown       20:55.64    83.45    83

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================
 
Indiana Cross Country Semi-State 2 - Carmel
 ... Oct 25, 2014 - Northview Christian Church, Carmel, IN
 http://in.milesplit.com/meets/186832-ihsaa-cross-country-semi-state-2-carmel 


Girls Top Team Scores
        1. CARMEL             40
        2. AVON               72
        3. WARREN CENTRAL    131
        4. ZIONSVILLE        139

Girls Top Teams
    4  Haley Harris             12   Carmel                    18:36.9    127.70   128
    7  Megan Kress              11   Carmel                    18:41.6    126.13   126
   11  Kelsey Harris            12   Carmel                    18:55.6    121.47   121
   10  Stacy Morozov            11   Carmel                    18:55.6    121.47   121
   17  Anna Schmitz             12   Carmel                    19:11.5    116.17   116
   20  Madelyn Dalton           9    Carmel                    19:16.7    114.43   114
   33  Sarah Leinheiser         10   Carmel                    19:40.5    106.50   107

    2  Taylor Nicholson         10   Avon                      18:23.1    132.30   132
    6  Mary Abramson            12   Avon                      18:39.4    126.87   127
   18  Kelsie Mothersead        12   Avon                      19:12.5    115.83   116
   23  Kate Bernicke            10   Avon                      19:18.7    113.77   114
   36  Courtney Kerr            12   Avon                      19:48.4    103.87   104
   53  Lauren Heeger            12   Avon                      20:18.2    93.93    94
   93  Alissa Lustgarten        12   Avon                      21:12.5    75.83    76


Girls 5000 Meter Run
    1  Alexandra Dalton         10   Greenwood                 18:08.9    137.03   137
    2  Taylor Nicholson         10   Avon                      18:23.1    132.30   132
    3  Katherine Free           11   Indpls Cathedral          18:27.0    131.00   131
    4  Haley Harris             12   Carmel                    18:36.9    127.70   128
    5  Samantha Woodford        12   Plainfield                18:38.5    127.17   127
    6  Mary Abramson            12   Avon                      18:39.4    126.87   127
    7  Megan Kress              11   Carmel                    18:41.6    126.13   126
    8  Madison Vauters          10   Mooresville               18:51.2    122.93   123
    9  Sydney Meyers            12   Zionsville                18:55.2    121.60   122
   10  Stacy Morozov            11   Carmel                    18:55.6    121.47   121
   11  Kelsey Harris            12   Carmel                    18:55.6    121.47   121
   12  Rachel Nichwitz          12   Hamilton Southeastern     18:58.2    120.60   121
   13  Courtney Pfanstiel       12   Hamilton Southeastern     18:58.5    120.50   121
   14  Abigail Little           9    Noblesville               18:58.7    120.43   120
   15  Angelina Ellis           10   Zionsville                19:06.1    117.97   118
   16  Devon Leahy              11   Westfield                 19:11.2    116.27   116
   17  Anna Schmitz             12   Carmel                    19:11.5    116.17   116
   18  Kelsie Mothersead        12   Avon                      19:12.5    115.83   116
   19  Abby Crouch              12   Noblesville               19:15.3    114.90   115
   20  Madelyn Dalton           9    Carmel                    19:16.7    114.43   114
   21  Ellen Flood              11   Indpls Cathedral          19:17.4    114.20   114
   22  Kaitlin Wells            12   Warren Central            19:18.3    113.90   114
   23  Kate Bernicke            10   Avon                      19:18.7    113.77   114
   24  Jessica Wells            11   Warren Central            19:21.1    112.97   113
   25  Samantha Mitchell        11   Zionsville                19:26.5    111.17   111
   26  Jamie Wells              9    Warren Central            19:28.8    110.40   110
   27  Constance Hope Jones     12   Warren Central            19:30.0    110.00   110
   28  Mikayla Gallagher        9    Brebeuf Jesuit            19:31.5    109.50   110
   29  Ashley Sedler            11   Oldenburg Academy         19:34.1    108.63   109
   30  Julia Popenfoose         12   Brownsburg                19:35.4    108.20   108
   31  Corinne Oleary           9    Fishers                   19:39.6    106.80   107
   32  Allison Lampert          10   Pike                      19:39.8    106.73   107
   33  Sarah Leinheiser         10   Carmel                    19:40.5    106.50   107
   34  Sabrina Bippus           10   Hamilton Southeastern     19:41.4    106.20   106
   35  Janeth Magana            12   Pike                      19:41.4    106.20   106
   36  Courtney Kerr            12   Avon                      19:48.4    103.87   104
   37  Sophia Rigg              9    Zionsville                19:49.1    103.63   104
   38  Krista Robinson          10   Greenwood                 19:49.1    103.63   104
   39  Erin Arney               9    Indpls Cathedral          19:54.7    101.77   102
   40  Samantha Olinger         9    Plainfield                19:55.9    101.37   101


Boys Top Team Scores
        1. CARMEL             62
        2. BREBEUF JESUIT     89
        3. AVON              126
        4. FISHERS           133

Boys Top Teams
    1  Ben Veatch               11   Carmel                    15:10.7    193.43   193
   10  Teddy Browning           11   Carmel                    16:04.8    175.40   175
   12  Thomas Revard            11   Carmel                    16:05.9    175.03   175
   28  Jace Wisdorf             12   Carmel                    16:32.7    166.10   166
   31  Zac Leinheiser           11   Carmel                    16:36.4    164.87   165
   43  Conor Lyons              10   Carmel                    16:49.2    160.60   161
   51  Ben Miller               9    Carmel                    16:55.0    158.67   159

    2  Zack Snider              12   Brebeuf Jesuit            15:30.2    186.93   187
   17  Ryan Dvornik             12   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:14.6    172.13   172
   18  David Coffey             11   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:16.2    171.60   172
   36  Agnel Soto-Lazada        12   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:42.4    162.87   163
   40  Evan Williamson          11   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:47.6    161.13   161
   62  Brady Harless            10   Brebeuf Jesuit            17:08.0    154.33   154
  126  Matthew Fink             10   Brebeuf Jesuit            17:54.7    138.77   139

   19  Will Anderson            12   Avon                      16:17.1    171.30   171
   22  Evan Snodgrass           12   Avon                      16:21.0    170.00   170
   27  Matt Everling            11   Avon                      16:30.3    166.90   167
   42  Alec Scheerer            11   Avon                      16:48.3    160.90   161
   47  Taylor Kleyn             12   Avon                      16:53.3    159.23   159
   48  Rhys Grealish            10   Avon                      16:53.9    159.03   159
   71  Leo Merchan              12   Avon                      17:14.7    152.10   152

Boys 5000 Meter Run
    1  Ben Veatch               11   Carmel                    15:10.7    193.43   193 **
    2  Zack Snider              12   Brebeuf Jesuit            15:30.2    186.93   187
    3  Jerger Timothy           12   Lawrence North            15:49.2    180.60   181
    4  Curt Eckstein            10   Oldenburg Academy         15:50.3    180.23   180
    5  Trevor Thompson          11   Fishers                   15:56.8    178.07   178
    6  Bennett Aaron            10   Westfield                 15:59.0    177.33   177
    7  Oneall Patrick           12   Indpls Cathedral          16:00.1    176.97   177
    8  John Tansy               11   Perry Meridian            16:00.7    176.77   177
    9  Solomon Rice             12   North Central (indpls)    16:02.0    176.33   176
   10  Teddy Browning           11   Carmel                    16:04.8    175.40   175
   11  Griffin Miller           12   Center Grove              16:05.3    175.23   175
   12  Thomas Revard            11   Carmel                    16:05.9    175.03   175
   13  Hariharan Sathyamurthy   11   Brownsburg                16:08.0    174.33   174
   14  Tyler Lowhorn            11   Warren Central            16:09.0    174.00   174
   15  Henthorn Samual          11   Westfield                 16:11.1    173.30   173
   16  Jona Odell               12   Indpls. Cardinal Ritter   16:13.9    172.37   172
   17  Ryan Dvornik             12   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:14.6    172.13   172
   18  David Coffey             11   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:16.2    171.60   172
   19  Will Anderson            12   Avon                      16:17.1    171.30   171
   20  Conor Smith              12   North Central (indpls)    16:18.6    170.80   171
   21  Gabe Fendel              9    Hamilton Southeastern     16:19.6    170.47   170
   22  Evan Snodgrass           12   Avon                      16:21.0    170.00   170
   23  Zachariah Bishop         11   Greenfield Central        16:25.5    168.50   169
   24  Kyle O'Malley            12   Franklin Central          16:26.9    168.03   168
   25  Hartman Alec             11   Westfield                 16:27.8    167.73   168
   26  Hunter Smith             11   Greenwood                 16:30.2    166.93   167
   27  Matt Everling            11   Avon                      16:30.3    166.90   167
   28  Jace Wisdorf             12   Carmel                    16:32.7    166.10   166
   29  Bryce Barnett            11   Hamilton Southeastern     16:34.2    165.60   166
   30  Shinya Wai               11   Fishers                   16:35.3    165.23   165
   31  Zac Leinheiser           11   Carmel                    16:36.4    164.87   165
   32  Hoffman Eric             10   Noblesville               16:37.8    164.40   164
   33  Jordan Koczenasz         12   North Central (indpls)    16:38.3    164.23   164
   34  Jakob Kleist             12   Fishers                   16:38.5    164.17   164
   35  Robbie Lawson            11   Franklin Central          16:38.8    164.07   164
   36  Agnel Soto-Lazada        12   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:42.4    162.87   163
   37  Ryan Cash                12   Zionsville                16:42.4    162.87   163
   38  Syrus Fletcher           12   Greenfield Central        16:44.8    162.07   162
   39  Oliver Rigg              11   Zionsville                16:46.6    161.47   161
   40  Evan Williamson          11   Brebeuf Jesuit            16:47.6    161.13   161
   41  J. Horn                  11   Fishers                   16:48.2    160.93   161
   42  Alec Scheerer            11   Avon                      16:48.3    160.90   161
   43  Conor Lyons              10   Carmel                    16:49.2    160.60   161
   44  Matt Sraders             12   Hamilton Southeastern     16:51.9    159.70   160
   45  Logan Winters            12   Zionsville                16:51.9    159.70   160

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


North Dakota State Cross Country Championships
 ... Oct 25, 2014 - Souris Valley Golf Course, Minot, ND
 http://nd.milesplit.com/meets/180254-north-dakota-state-cross-country-championships 


Boys Class A - Top Team Scores
  1.    31  Bismarck High
  2.    91  Fargo Davies
  3.   113  Bismarck Century

Boys Class A - Top Teams
    1  Sam Clausnitzer       11    Bismarck High                       15:32.9    182.03   182
    4  Tom Clausnitzer       12    Bismarck High                       16:14.6    168.13   168
    6  Sam Markle            12    Bismarck High                       16:22.6    165.47   165
    8  Stuart Wolf           11    Bismarck High                       16:24.1    164.97   165
   12  Matt Bakken           10    Bismarck High                       16:35.8    161.07   161
   20  Dan Finley            11    Bismarck High                       16:48.1    156.97   157
   21  Jackson Carlson       12    Bismarck High                       16:52.9    155.37   155
   28  Nils Aardahl          12    Bismarck High                       17:06.2    150.93   151

    3  Hunter Lucas          10    Fargo Davies                        16:14.1    168.30   168
    5  Evan Kottsick         12    Fargo Davies                        16:17.7    167.10   167
   10  Jacob Henne           11    Fargo Davies                        16:33.7    161.77   162
   35  Colton Smith          12    Fargo Davies                        17:13.9    148.37   148
   38  Alex Skaare           10    Fargo Davies                        17:22.4    145.53   146
   57  Matt Bauske           12    Fargo Davies                        17:53.4    135.20   135
   70  Corey Hermann         12    Fargo Davies                        18:00.9    132.70   133
   75  Joval Yousa           9     Fargo Davies                        18:05.8    131.07   131

Boys Class B - Top Team
    2  Ryan Wheeling         10    New Town                            16:29.0    163.33   163
    3  Jalen Chase           9     New Town                            16:33.9    161.70   162
    4  Scott Hale            12    New Town                            16:38.0    160.33   160
    6  Joe Chase             11    New Town                            17:04.1    151.63   152
    9  Jaiven Hale           8     New Town                            17:17.0    147.33   147
   11  Chace Hale            10    New Town                            17:26.8    144.07   144
   15  Daniel Lebeau         9     New Town                            17:45.6    137.80   138


Boys Class A - 5000m Run
    1  Sam Clausnitzer       11    Bismarck High                       15:32.9    182.03   182
    2  Jackson Binstock      12    Dickinson                           15:59.3    173.23   173
    3  Hunter Lucas          10    Fargo Davies                        16:14.1    168.30   168
    4  Tom Clausnitzer       12    Bismarck High                       16:14.6    168.13   168
    5  Evan Kottsick         12    Fargo Davies                        16:17.7    167.10   167
    6  Sam Markle            12    Bismarck High                       16:22.6    165.47   165
    7  Leif Larsen           11    Grand Forks Central                 16:23.7    165.10   165
    8  Stuart Wolf           11    Bismarck High                       16:24.1    164.97   165
    9  Leif Everson          10    Williston                           16:28.8    163.40   163
   10  Jacob Henne           11    Fargo Davies                        16:33.7    161.77   162
   11  Ty Boucher            11    Grand Forks Red River               16:34.4    161.53   162
   12  Matt Bakken           10    Bismarck High                       16:35.8    161.07   161
   13  Beau Brannan          9     Bismarck Legacy                     16:36.5    160.83   161
   14  Parker Rosenau        12    West Fargo                          16:38.6    160.13   160
   15  Alex Luz              8     Fargo North                         16:41.7    159.10   159
   16  Devan Shumway         12    Williston                           16:42.7    158.77   159
   17  David Hettich         11    Grand Forks Central                 16:43.0    158.67   159
   18  Andrew Kohler         12    Bismarck Century                    16:44.3    158.23   158
   19  Mason Stenehjem       11    Bismarck Century                    16:46.5    157.50   158
   20  Dan Finley            11    Bismarck High                       16:48.1    156.97   157
   21  Jackson Carlson       12    Bismarck High                       16:52.9    155.37   155
   22  Wahlund Jaden         12    Minot                               16:53.7    155.10   155
   23  Kalen Two Crow        12    Bismarck Century                    16:55.8    154.40   154
   24  Michael Feeney        12    Bismarck Century                    16:57.5    153.83   154
   25  Ben Hutchison         10    Grand Forks Red River               17:02.6    152.13   152
   26  Kyle Schumacher       11    Jamestown                           17:04.6    151.47   151
   27  Menkeh Menden         10    Fargo South                         17:04.9    151.37   151
   28  Nils Aardahl          12    Bismarck High                       17:06.2    150.93   151
   29  Jamison Dietrich      11    Bismarck Century                    17:06.4    150.87   151
   30  Bryce Andresen        12    Mandan                              17:07.5    150.50   151

Boys Class B - 5000m Run
    1  Elliott Stone         12    Shiloh Christian                    15:59.6    173.13   173
    2  Ryan Wheeling         10    New Town                            16:29.0    163.33   163
    3  Jalen Chase           9     New Town                            16:33.9    161.70   162
    4  Scott Hale            12    New Town                            16:38.0    160.33   160
    5  Nick Thomas           12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             17:00.4    152.87   153
    6  Joe Chase             11    New Town                            17:04.1    151.63   152
    7  Alex Bartholomay      11    Bowman County                       17:09.5    149.83   150
    8  Raehs Puetz           11    Watford City                        17:16.6    147.47   147
    9  Jaiven Hale           8     New Town                            17:17.0    147.33   147
   10  Brenden Harrison      12    Standing Rock                       17:21.6    145.80   146


Girls Class A - Top Team Scores
  1.    65  Bismarck Century
  2.    80  Grand Forks Central
  3.    90  Bismarck High
  4.   133  Fargo Davies

Girls Class A - Top Teams
    3  Kelby Anderson        10    Bismarck Century                    14:19.0    129.00   129
    6  Jordan Jacob          12    Bismarck Century                    14:49.5    116.80   117
   13  Olivia Murdoff        9     Bismarck Century                    15:10.6    108.36   108
   17  Jaiden Schuette       12    Bismarck Century                    15:24.4    102.84   103
   26  Mandy Stenehjem       11    Bismarck Century                    15:46.1    94.16    94
   35  Laura Laber           12    Bismarck Century                    15:59.5    88.80    89
   41  Brittney Humphrey     12    Bismarck Century                    16:07.7    85.52    86
   63  Brittany Materi       11    Bismarck Century                    16:28.5    77.20    77

    1  Karly Ackley          10    Grand Forks Central                 13:57.1    137.76   138
    7  Alexis Roehl          8     Grand Forks Central                 14:50.4    116.44   116
   12  Mandy Williamson      8     Grand Forks Central                 15:09.8    108.68   109
   27  Grace Roehl           11    Grand Forks Central                 15:46.7    93.92    94
   33  Rachel Torrey         9     Grand Forks Central                 15:55.8    90.28    90
   36  Rachel Cox            12    Grand Forks Central                 16:00.2    88.52    89
  105  Maggie Powell         11    Grand Forks Central                 17:05.5    62.40    62

    2  Mattie Shirley-Fairba 8     Bismarck High                       13:58.4    137.24   137
   15  Grace Gannon          11    Bismarck High                       15:16.2    106.12   106
   19  Clausnitzer Callie    7     Bismarck High                       15:25.8    102.28   102
   22  Michaela Dora         8     Bismarck High                       15:32.7    99.52    100
   32  Madison Burgard       11    Bismarck High                       15:54.6    90.76    91
   39  Morgan Wald           7     Bismarck High                       16:06.7    85.92    86
   73  Delaney Wolf          10    Bismarck High                       16:37.2    73.72    74


Girls Class A 4000m Run
    1  Karly Ackley          10    Grand Forks Central                 13:57.1    137.76   138
    2  Mattie Shirley-Fairba 8     Bismarck High                       13:58.4    137.24   137
    3  Kelby Anderson        10    Bismarck Century                    14:19.0    129.00   129
    4  Elizabeth Yoder       10    Dickinson                           14:37.7    121.52   122
    5  Ashley Perez          11    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    14:46.9    117.84   118
    6  Jordan Jacob          12    Bismarck Century                    14:49.5    116.80   117
    7  Alexis Roehl          8     Grand Forks Central                 14:50.4    116.44   116
    8  Abigail Hoffarth      7     Minot                               14:57.6    113.56   114
    9  Lindsey Werner        8     Bismarck Legacy                     14:59.2    112.92   113
   10  Ali Matter            8     Fargo Davies                        15:01.2    112.12   112
   11  Shelby Weber          8     West Fargo Sheyenne                 15:07.8    109.48   109
   12  Mandy Williamson      8     Grand Forks Central                 15:09.8    108.68   109
   13  Olivia Murdoff        9     Bismarck Century                    15:10.6    108.36   108
   14  Kayla Bloomquist      10    Williston                           15:15.3    106.48   106
   15  Grace Gannon          11    Bismarck High                       15:16.2    106.12   106
   16  Emily Tyrrell         12    Dickinson                           15:16.3    106.08   106
   17  Jaiden Schuette       12    Bismarck Century                    15:24.4    102.84   103
   18  Kelby Rinas           7     Mandan                              15:24.9    102.64   103
   19  Clausnitzer Callie    7     Bismarck High                       15:25.8    102.28   102
   20  Bridget Henne         8     Fargo Davies                        15:27.3    101.68   102
   21  Mattyson Barta        9     West Fargo Sheyenne                 15:28.4    101.24   101
   22  Michaela Dora         8     Bismarck High                       15:32.7    99.52    100
   23  Meg Super             11    Minot                               15:35.3    98.48    98
   24  Erica Johnson         11    Fargo Davies                        15:37.7    97.52    98
   25  Lizzy Goebel          10    Williston                           15:44.6    94.76    95
   26  Mandy Stenehjem       11    Bismarck Century                    15:46.1    94.16    94
   27  Grace Roehl           11    Grand Forks Central                 15:46.7    93.92    94
   28  Ellen Erie            11    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    15:46.8    93.88    94
   29  Ashley Conneran       9     Grand Forks Red River               15:49.3    92.88    93
   30  Jackie Harmon         12    Fargo North                         15:52.0    91.80    92

Girls Class B 4000m Run
    1  Cailee Peterson       10    May-Port CG                         14:33.6    123.16   123
    2  Peyton Frolex         10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          14:58.4    113.24   113
    3  Kate Fox              11    Southern McLean                     15:13.6    107.16   107
    4  Annika Rotvold        12    Hillsboro/Central Valley            15:30.4    100.44   100
    5  Kaylene Klein         11    Beulah/Hazen                        15:35.1    98.56    99
    6  Reagan Baesler        7     Hillsboro/Central Valley            15:35.1    98.56    99
    7  Mackenzie Holkesvig   10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           15:40.4    96.44    96
    8  Shayla Fossum         12    Hillsboro/Central Valley            15:44.2    94.92    95
    9  Sydney Andersen       9     Killdeer                            15:45.5    94.40    94
   10  Allison Bearstail     8     Shiloh Christian                    15:48.1    93.36    93

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Pennsylvania PIAA DISTRICT 1
 ... Oct. 24, 2014 - Lehigh University
 ... http://www.runhigh.com/2014RESULTS/R102414AA.html 


Girls Class AAA - Top Team Scores
  1 Pennsbury       64
  2 Unionville      95
  3 Great Valley   206

Girls Class AAA - Top Teams
    3   Olivia Sargent, Jr         Pennsbury                17:51    136.00   136
    8   Hannah Molloy, Jr          Pennsbury                18:35    121.33   121
   19   Erin O'Connell, Sr         Pennsbury                18:59    113.33   113
   25   Bailey Balmer, Jr          Pennsbury                19:05    111.33   111
   35   Rachel Estey, Fr           Pennsbury                19:22    105.67   106
   70   Maddie Sauer, Jr           Pennsbury                20:00    93.00    93

    2   Olivia Young, Sr           Unionville               17:41    139.33   139
    6   Kacie Breeding, Jr         Unionville               18:25    124.67   125
   21   Gretchen Mills, Sr         Unionville               19:03    112.00   112
   22   Anna Juul, So              Unionville               19:04    111.67   112
   44   Jillian Brislin, So        Unionville               19:33    102.00   102
   68   Leah Talley, Sr            Unionville               19:59    93.33    93
   94   Elizabeth Edwards, So      Unionville               20:18    87.00    87

Girls Class AAA
    1   Marissa Sheva, Sr          Pennridge                17:28    143.67   144
    2   Olivia Young, Sr           Unionville               17:41    139.33   139
    3   Olivia Sargent, Jr         Pennsbury                17:51    136.00   136
    4   Brooke Hutton, Fr          Coatesville              18:20    126.33   126
    5   Aislinn Devlin, So         Downingtown West         18:25    124.67   125
    6   Kacie Breeding, Jr         Unionville               18:25    124.67   125
    7   Maddie Villalba, Jr        Central Bucks West       18:32    122.33   122
    8   Hannah Molloy, Jr          Pennsbury                18:35    121.33   121
   10   Emma Planck, So            Downingtown West         18:41    119.33   119
   11   Johanna Nasman, Jr         Conestoga                18:43    118.67   119
   12   Elise Claffey, Sr          Great Valley             18:46    117.67   118
   13   Annie Glodek, So           Perkiomen Valley         18:46    117.67   118
   14   Lotte Black, Jr            Wissahickon              18:48    117.00   117
   15   Maddie Bixler, Sr          West Chester Henderso    18:50    116.33   116
   16   Emily Schumaker, Sr        Boyertown                18:56    114.33   114
   17   Claire Wolters, Sr         Strath Haven             18:58    113.67   114
   18   Michele Daniels, So        Perkiomen Valley         18:59    113.33   113
   19   Erin O'Connell, Sr         Pennsbury                18:59    113.33   113
   20   Dootleen Joseph, So        Upper Darby              19:03    112.00   112
   21   Gretchen Mills, Sr         Unionville               19:03    112.00   112
   22   Anna Juul, So              Unionville               19:04    111.67   112
   23   Tasha Greene, So           Harriton                 19:05    111.33   111
   24   Elaine Estes, Sr           Oxford Area              19:05    111.33   111
   25   Bailey Balmer, Jr          Pennsbury                19:05    111.33   111
   26   Gillian Kasitz, So         Boyertown                19:07    110.67   111
   27   Gabriella Bamford, Fr      Spring Ford              19:08    110.33   110
   28   Ali Valenti, Sr            North Penn               19:08    110.33   110
   29   Isabel Cardi, So           Strath Haven             19:08    110.33   110
   30   Jess Delviscio, Sr         West Chester Rustin      19:09    110.00   110
   31   Elizabeth Morris, Sr       Central Bucks East       19:10    109.67   110
   32   Jackie Kinkead, Sr         Central Bucks East       19:15    108.00   108
   33   Annamarie Shultz, Jr       Conestoga                19:17    107.33   107
   34   Maura Henderson, Sr        Harriton                 19:22    105.67   106
   35   Rachel Estey, Fr           Pennsbury                19:22    105.67   106
   36   Phoebe Clowser, Jr         North Penn               19:23    105.33   105
   37   Anna Willig, Jr            Great Valley             19:24    105.00   105
   38   Lucile Ionescu, Sr         Upper Dublin             19:25    104.67   105
   39   Amanda Kodis, Sr           Garnet Valley            19:28    103.67   104
   40   Hannah Morris, So          Central Bucks East       19:29    103.33   103

Boys Class AAA - Top Team Scores
  1 Conestoga               152
  2 West Chester Henderso   160
  3 Central Bucks West      169
  4 Council Rock North      208

Boys Class AAA - Top Teams
    2   Andrew Marston, Sr         Conestoga                15:18    187.00   187
   14   Killian Nelson, Sr         Conestoga                16:04    171.67   172
   21   Pj Murray, Jr              Conestoga                16:18    167.00   167
   41   Nick Cruickshank, Sr       Conestoga                16:32    162.33   162
   74   Jimmy Cooper, Sr           Conestoga                16:52    155.67   156
   76   Nick Boccella, Sr          Conestoga                16:53    155.33   155
   77   Jack Iffert, Sr            Conestoga                16:53    155.33   155

    6   Alex Knapp, Sr             West Chester Henderso    15:46    177.67   178
   16   Gordy Barchet, Sr          West Chester Henderso    16:11    169.33   169
   17   Will Swart, Sr             West Chester Henderso    16:13    168.67   169
   18   Spencer Smucker, Fr        West Chester Henderso    16:15    168.00   168
  103   Ben Berkman, So            West Chester Henderso    17:04    151.67   152
  121   Apurva Deshmukh, Jr        West Chester Henderso    17:11    149.33   149
  134   Connor McSwain, Jr         West Chester Henderso    17:14    148.33   148

   13   Rock Fortna, Jr            Central Bucks West       16:03    172.00   172
   15   Ian Davies, Sr             Central Bucks West       16:08    170.33   170
   23   Brian Iatarola, So         Central Bucks West       16:20    166.33   166
   39   Declan McDonald, So        Central Bucks West       16:31    162.67   163
   79   Teagan Fortna, Sr          Central Bucks West       16:53    155.33   155
  111   Trevor Belding, Jr         Central Bucks West       17:07    150.67   151
  114   Brian Mass, So             Central Bucks West       17:08    150.33   150


Boys Class AAA
    1   Jake Brophy, Jr            Central Bucks East       15:11    189.33   189
    2   Andrew Marston, Sr         Conestoga                15:18    187.00   187
    3   Casey Comber, Sr           Hatboro Horsham          15:19    186.67   187
    4   Sam Webb, Sr               Pennsbury                15:26    184.33   184
    5   Paul Power, Sr             Spring Ford              15:31    182.67   183
    6   Alex Knapp, Sr             West Chester Henderso    15:46    177.67   178
    7   Henry Sappey, Jr           Downingtown West         15:48    177.00   177
    8   Eric Diestelow, Sr         West Chester East        15:54    175.00   175
    9   Brian Arita, Sr            Council Rock North       15:56    174.33   174
   10   Andrew Hanna, Jr           Council Rock South       15:56    174.33   174
   11   Connor McMenamin, So       Souderton Area           15:59    173.33   173
   12   Jack Carmody, Jr           West Chester Rustin      16:02    172.33   172
   13   Rock Fortna, Jr            Central Bucks West       16:03    172.00   172
   14   Killian Nelson, Sr         Conestoga                16:04    171.67   172
   15   Ian Davies, Sr             Central Bucks West       16:08    170.33   170
   16   Gordy Barchet, Sr          West Chester Henderso    16:11    169.33   169
   17   Will Swart, Sr             West Chester Henderso    16:13    168.67   169
   18   Spencer Smucker, Fr        West Chester Henderso    16:15    168.00   168
   19   Joe Maguire, Jr            Council Rock South       16:15    168.00   168
   20   Lukas Marcelis, Jr         Wissahickon              16:16    167.67   168
   21   Pj Murray, Jr              Conestoga                16:18    167.00   167
   22   Connor Sands, Sr           Central Bucks East       16:18    167.00   167
   23   Brian Iatarola, So         Central Bucks West       16:20    166.33   166
   24   Dylan Eddinger, Sr         Boyertown                16:20    166.33   166
   25   Austin Maxwell, So         Kennett                  16:21    166.00   166
   26   Keelan O'Reilly, Sr        Downingtown East         16:21    166.00   166
   27   Liam Conway, Fr            Owen J. Roberts          16:21    166.00   166
   28   Shaun Collins, Sr          North Penn               16:24    165.00   165
   29   Eric Chapman, Sr           Neshaminy                16:25    164.67   165
   30   Liam Galligan, So          Springfield (Delco)      16:25    164.67   165
   31   Jonathan Perlman, Sr       Lower Merion             16:26    164.33   164
   32   Sean Griswold, Sr          Council Rock North       16:27    164.00   164
   33   Josh Smith, Sr             Avon Grove               16:27    164.00   164
   34   Abe Van Helmond, Jr        Owen J. Roberts          16:27    164.00   164
   35   Tyji Mays, Sr              Bensalem                 16:28    163.67   164
   36   Alex Ramirez, Sr           Bensalem                 16:28    163.67   164
   37   Jonah Gillespie-Sickman,Jr Harriton                 16:29    163.33   163
   38   Phil Gunderson, Sr         Pennridge                16:29    163.33   163
   39   Declan McDonald, So        Central Bucks West       16:31    162.67   163
   40   Alek Sauer, Sr             Pennsbury                16:31    162.67   163
   41   Nick Cruickshank, Sr       Conestoga                16:32    162.33   162
   42   Ryan Barton, So            Downingtown West         16:32    162.33   162
   43   Liam Boyes, Jr             Haverford Township       16:33    162.00   162
   44   Spencer Vogt, Sr           West Chester Rustin      16:35    161.33   161
   45   Rahi Shah, Jr              Bensalem                 16:36    161.00   161
   46   Jimmy Cook, Sr             West Chester Rustin      16:36    161.00   161
   47   Ari Bortman, Jr            Pennsbury                16:37    160.67   161
   48   Joshua Goetz, Jr           Central Bucks East       16:37    160.67   161
   49   James Abrahams, So         Haverford Township       16:38    160.33   160
   50   Tucker Desko, Jr           Pennridge                16:39    160.00   160

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================


Minnesota Section 6AA Championships Boys
 ... Oct. 22, 2014 - Gale Woods Regional Park
 ... http://www.raceberryjam.com/indexcc.html 


Boys Section 6AA - Top Team Scores
  1 Wayzata                  28
  2 Hopkins                  59
  3 Edina                    67
  4 Minneapolis Washburn     77
  5 Eden Prairie            163

Boys Section 6AA - Top Teams
    2     2  Connor Olson, 12           Wayzata                  15:33.0    184.00   184
    3     3  Jaret Carpenter, 11        Wayzata                  15:52.0    177.67   178
    4     4  Ian Eklin, 12              Wayzata                  16:01.6    174.47   174
    9     9  Andrew Quirk, 12           Wayzata                  16:12.7    170.77   171
   10    10  Nicholas Shaleen, 11       Wayzata                  16:13.6    170.47   170
   21    21  Jack Prazich, 12           Wayzata                  16:35.7    163.10   163
   27    27  Andrew Millan, 11          Wayzata                  16:58.7    155.43   155

    1     1  Joe Klecker, 12            Hopkins                  15:27.2    185.93   186
    6     6  Owen Hoeft, 11             Hopkins                  16:02.9    174.03   174
   14    14  Hunter Staack, 11          Hopkins                  16:23.4    167.20   167
   16    16  Seth Eliason, 10           Hopkins                  16:26.3    166.23   166
   22    22  Sam Branson, 11            Hopkins                  16:36.9    162.70   163
   23    23  Jack Henschel, 11          Hopkins                  16:41.2    161.27   161
   37    37  Brett Nelson, 12           Hopkins                  17:26.0    146.33   146

    5     5  Logan Ramlet, 12           Edina                    16:01.9    174.37   174
   11    11  Jack Manderscheid, 11      Edina                    16:15.2    169.93   170
   12    12  Jonathan Shirley, 11       Edina                    16:19.1    168.63   169
   15    15  Sam Thomas, 11             Edina                    16:23.7    167.10   167
   24    24  Patrick Roos, 10           Edina                    16:46.5    159.50   160
   31    31  Noah Chestler, 11          Edina                    17:12.1    150.97   151
   39    39  Sam Elliott, 9             Edina                    17:32.0    144.33   144


Boys Section 6AA
    1     1  Joe Klecker, 12            Hopkins                  15:27.2    185.93   186
    2     2  Connor Olson, 12           Wayzata                  15:33.0    184.00   184
    3     3  Jaret Carpenter, 11        Wayzata                  15:52.0    177.67   178
    4     4  Ian Eklin, 12              Wayzata                  16:01.6    174.47   174
    5     5  Logan Ramlet, 12           Edina                    16:01.9    174.37   174
    6     6  Owen Hoeft, 11             Hopkins                  16:02.9    174.03   174
    7     7  Hamza Ali, 11              Minneapolis Washburn     16:03.7    173.77   174
    8     8  Andrew Sell, 11            Minneapolis Washburn     16:05.4    173.20   173
    9     9  Andrew Quirk, 12           Wayzata                  16:12.7    170.77   171
   10    10  Nicholas Shaleen, 11       Wayzata                  16:13.6    170.47   170
   11    11  Jack Manderscheid, 11      Edina                    16:15.2    169.93   170
   12    12  Jonathan Shirley, 11       Edina                    16:19.1    168.63   169
   13    13  Martin Donovan, 11         Minneapolis Washburn     16:21.9    167.70   168
   14    14  Hunter Staack, 11          Hopkins                  16:23.4    167.20   167
   15    15  Sam Thomas, 11             Edina                    16:23.7    167.10   167
   16    16  Seth Eliason, 10           Hopkins                  16:26.3    166.23   166
   17    17  Michael Mitchell, 10       Blake                    16:26.9    166.03   166
   18    18  Matt Wilkinson, 10         Minnetonka               16:27.1    165.97   166
   19    19  Alex Streitz, 12           Minneapolis Washburn     16:33.1    163.97   164
   20    20  Garrett Williams, 11       Robbinsdale Cooper       16:33.4    163.87   164
   21    21  Jack Prazich, 12           Wayzata                  16:35.7    163.10   163
   22    22  Sam Branson, 11            Hopkins                  16:36.9    162.70   163
   23    23  Jack Henschel, 11          Hopkins                  16:41.2    161.27   161
   24    24  Patrick Roos, 10           Edina                    16:46.5    159.50   160
   25    25  Kyle Sweeney, 11           Robbinsdale Armstrong    16:49.2    158.60   159


 ****** NOTE - Girls Ratings are VERY UNCERTAIN ******

Girls Section 6AA - Top Team Scores
  1 Wayzata                  46
  2 Edina                    56
  3 Minnetonka               74
  4 Eden Prairie            100

Girls Section 6AA - Top Teams
    1     1  Anna French, 12            Wayzata                  14:04.4    138.24   138
    3     3  Annika lerdall, 10         Wayzata                  14:32.5    127.00   127
    4     4  Michaela Keller-Miller, 11 Wayzata                  14:37.6    124.96   125
   17    17  Jaycie Thomsen, 10         Wayzata                  15:12.1    111.16   111
   21    21  Melissa Drenkhahn, 11      Wayzata                  15:22.0    107.20   107
   24    24  Sam Lettenberger, 10       Wayzata                  15:27.9    104.84   105
   28    28  Ellie Emerick, 9           Wayzata                  15:40.4    99.84    100

    5     5  Amanda Mosborg, 10         Edina                    14:43.4    122.64   123
    6     6  Sarah Conlon, 11           Edina                    14:52.0    119.20   119
   12    12  Emily Kompelien, 9         Edina                    15:04.4    114.24   114
   14    14  Brynn LiaBraaten, 10       Edina                    15:09.3    112.28   112
   19    19  Julianne Logan, 9          Edina                    15:16.0    109.60   110
   25    25  Hannah Mitchell, 10        Edina                    15:31.5    103.40   103
   27    27  Tate Sweeney, 10           Edina                    15:37.2    101.12   101

Girls Section 6AA
    1     1  Anna French, 12            Wayzata                  14:04.4    138.24   138
    2     2  Emily Covert, 8            Minneapolis Washburn     14:22.7    130.92   131
    3     3  Annika lerdall, 10         Wayzata                  14:32.5    127.00   127
    4     4  Michaela Keller-Miller, 11 Wayzata                  14:37.6    124.96   125
    5     5  Amanda Mosborg, 10         Edina                    14:43.4    122.64   123
    6     6  Sarah Conlon, 11           Edina                    14:52.0    119.20   119
    7     7  Mae Fullerton, 11          Benilde-St Margaret's    14:52.1    119.16   119
    8     8  Hannah Oscarson, 11        Minneapolis Washburn     14:54.7    118.12   118
    9     9  Samantha Schnirring, 12    Eden Prairie             14:55.7    117.72   118
   10    10  Sophie Whicher, 9          Minnetonka               14:59.7    116.12   116
   11    11  Micayla Batchlor, 12       Eden Prairie             15:01.1    115.56   116
   12    12  Emily Kompelien, 9         Edina                    15:04.4    114.24   114
   13    13  Kylie Melz, 7              Minnetonka               15:08.3    112.68   113
   14    14  Brynn LiaBraaten, 10       Edina                    15:09.3    112.28   112
   15    15  Libby Halbmaier, 9         Minnetonka               15:10.4    111.84   112
   16    16  Grace Hoelscher, 9         Minnetonka               15:10.9    111.64   112
   17    17  Jaycie Thomsen, 10         Wayzata                  15:12.1    111.16   111
   18    18  Renae Anderson, 10         Hopkins                  15:14.8    110.08   110
   19    19  Julianne Logan, 9          Edina                    15:16.0    109.60   110
   20    20  Marla Bailey, 9            Minnetonka               15:16.1    109.56   110
   21    21  Melissa Drenkhahn, 11      Wayzata                  15:22.0    107.20   107
   22    22  Elizabeth Klecker, 10      Hopkins                  15:22.4    107.04   107
   23    23  Ellie Miller, 12           Eden Prairie             15:27.2    105.12   105
   24    24  Sam Lettenberger, 10       Wayzata                  15:27.9    104.84   105
   25    25  Hannah Mitchell, 10        Edina                    15:31.5    103.40   103
   26    26  Abbie Drach, 12            Eden Prairie             15:33.0    102.80   103
   27    27  Tate Sweeney, 10           Edina                    15:37.2    101.12   101
   28    28  Ellie Emerick, 9           Wayzata                  15:40.4    99.84    100
   29    29  Megan Stuart, 12           Robbinsdale Armstrong    15:45.0    98.00    98
   30    30  Tess Sutton, 10            Minnetonka               15:50.6    95.76    96