[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Washingtonville Wizard Invitational 2013

 ... September 7, 2013 (Washingtonville, Section 9) 

Complete results courtesy Michael White (Washingtonville) ...

[ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 
´╗┐RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: Michael White, Washingtonville

                      Wizard Invitational - 9/7/2013 5:05:33 PM
                  Washingtonville High School, Washingtonville, NY


                         Varsity Boys A
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts     Speed Rating
-----------------------------------------------------------------     ------------
  1 Nick Cruz             12 Washingtonville       15:57.65     1     173.78   174
  2 Alex Shodai           12 Middletown            16:25.34     2     164.55   165
  3 Kevin Vinolas         11 Minisink Valley       16:32.08     3     162.31   162
  4 Russell McGahren-Clem 11 Eastchester           16:36.43     4     160.86   161
  5 Brian Robinson           Lourdes               16:58.84     5     153.39   153
  6 Gabriel Perez         12 Eastchester           17:00.34     6     152.89   153
  7 Michael Poletti       12 Eastchester           17:01.65     7     152.45   152
  8 Martin O'Connell      11 Eastchester           17:09.05     8     149.98   150
  9 Nelson Fernandez      12 S.S. Seward Institut  17:20.18     9     146.27   146
 10 Ryan Nguyen           12 Washingtonville       17:26.24    10     144.25   144
 11 George Laraia         11 Minisink Valley       17:32.18    11     142.27   142
 12 Sam Cawkwell          12 Byram Hills           17:33.24    12     141.92   142
 13 Alex Depew            10 Middletown            17:42.40    13     138.87   139
 14 Garrett Burnett          Franklin D Roosevelt  17:44.84    14     138.05   138
 15 T.j. Santiago         12 Washingtonville       17:51.24    15     135.92   136
 16 Ismael Khoufaify         Minisink Valley       18:00.52    16     132.83   133
 17 Gio Villa                Middletown            18:02.14    17     132.29   132
 18 Sam Thomas            12 Eastchester           18:03.27    18     131.91   132
 19 Derek Colon           11 Middletown            18:06.11    19     130.96   131
 20 Dominick Russo        11 Middletown            18:14.62    20     128.13   128
 21 Austin Demberg        11 Minisink Valley       18:25.27    21     124.58   125
 22 Brandon DeBeauvernet     Minisink Valley       18:31.62    22     122.46   122
 23 Kyle McCarthy         10 Byram Hills           18:31.93    23     122.36   122
 24 Joey Fitzgerald       12 Washingtonville       18:36.71    24     120.76   121
 25 Pat McCormick         12 Washingtonville       18:46.02    25     117.66   118
 26 Gabe Mendoza             Franklin D Roosevelt  18:51.46    26     115.85   116
 27 Zachary Ropes            Lourdes               18:53.87    27     115.04   115
 28 Charles Yun              Eastchester           18:55.43    28     114.52   115
 29 Ricky Brown           10 Byram Hills           19:02.55    29     112.15   112
 30 Jon Long                 Lourdes               19:10.52    30     109.49   109
 31 Ryan Lynch            10 Middletown            19:13.24    31     108.59   109
 32 Nick Piaquadis        11 Wallkill              19:14.74    32     108.09   108
 33 Justin Shephard       11 Wallkill              19:18.24    33     106.92   107
 34 Tyler Meluch             Lourdes               19:19.08    34     106.64   107
 35 Jack Coppola             Franklin D Roosevelt  19:23.05    35     105.32   105
 36 Nick Cioffoletti      12 Byram Hills           19:24.18    36     104.94   105
 37 Ethan Pine               Franklin D Roosevelt  19:29.58    37     103.14   103
 38 Eric Defreitas        12 Washingtonville       19:34.68    38     101.44   101
 39 Nick Carbonara        12 S.S. Seward Institut  19:37.55    39     100.48   100
 40 Beau Ressa            12 S.S. Seward Institut  19:37.87    40     100.38   100
 41 Eddie Kurz            11 Wallkill              19:43.02    41     98.66    99
 42 Jon Krog              11 Byram Hills           19:45.40    42     97.87    98
 43 Josh Miesner          12 Washingtonville       19:51.40    43     95.87    96
 44 Andrew Gordineer         Eastchester           19:52.78    44     95.41    95
 45 Greg O'Keefe             Franklin D Roosevelt  19:53.30    45     95.23    95
 46 John Campanella          Franklin D Roosevelt  20:01.74    46     92.42    92
 47 Tyler Barton          12 Wallkill              20:05.58    47     91.14    91
 48 Chris Haight          11 Wallkill              20:08.40    48     90.20    90
 49 David Goodman            Franklin D Roosevelt  20:12.81    49     88.73    89
 50 Luke Martin              Lourdes               20:49.74    50     76.42    76
 51 Daxi Collins             Wallkill              20:56.58    51     74.14    74
 52 David Jeffers         10 S.S. Seward Institut  20:58.68    52     73.44    73
 53 Austin Galarza        11 Middletown            21:04.58    53     71.47    71
 54 Phil Tullo               Lourdes               21:33.14    54     61.95    62
 55 Ryan Loehr               Lourdes               21:48.71    55     56.76    57
 56 Jon Codi              11 S.S. Seward Institut  21:57.05    56     53.98    54
 57 Joseph Chase             Minisink Valley       22:10.11    57     49.63    50
 58 Andrew Meier          11 S.S. Seward Institut  22:59.27    58
 59 Tom Smythe            12 S.S. Seward Institut  23:02.87    59
 60 Connor Winchell          Wallkill              23:33.52    60
 61 Jordan Laguio         11 Fallsburg             23:48.11    --
 62 Sean Cruz             12 Fallsburg             24:44.46    --
 63 Tadeasz Loarca        12 Fallsburg             26:26.43    --



                   Varsity Boys A Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Eastchester            43      4    6    7    8   18   28   44
      Total Time: 1:25:51      Average: 17:10.15      1-5 Split: 1:27
  2 Middletown             71      2   13   17   19   20   31   53
      Total Time: 1:28:31      Average: 17:42.13      1-5 Split: 1:50
  3 Minisink Valley        73      3   11   16   21   22   57    -
      Total Time: 1:29:02      Average: 17:48.34      1-5 Split: 1:60
  4 Washingtonville        75      1   10   15   24   25   38   43
      Total Time: 1:28:38      Average: 17:43.58      1-5 Split: 2:49
  5 Byram Hills            142    12   23   29   36   42    -    -
      Total Time: 1:34:18      Average: 18:51.46      1-5 Split: 2:13
  6 Lourdes                146     5   27   30   34   50   54   55
      Total Time: 1:35:13      Average: 19:02.41      1-5 Split: 3:51
  7 Franklin D Roosevelt   157    14   26   35   37   45   46   49
      Total Time: 1:35:23      Average: 19:04.45      1-5 Split: 2:09
  8 S.S. Seward Institut   196     9   39   40   52   56   58   59
      Total Time: 1:39:32      Average: 19:54.27      1-5 Split: 4:37
  9 Wallkill               201    32   33   41   47   48   51   60
      Total Time: 1:38:30      Average: 19:42.00      1-5 Split: 54


                         Varsity Boys B
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts     Speed Rating
-----------------------------------------------------------------     ------------
  1 Michael Vecchio       12 Cornwall              16:19.87     1     166.38   166
  2 David Brubacher       10 Cornwall              16:42.37     2     158.88   159
  3 Dietrich Mosel        12 Kellenberg Memorial   16:47.37     3     157.21   157
  4 Steve Biondi          12 Pine Bush             16:54.11     4     154.96   155
  5 Kyle Mooney           12 Kellenberg Memorial   16:56.99     5     154.00   154
  6 Alex Combs            12 Cornwall              17:01.55     6     152.48   152
  7 Brandon Reed          10 Pine Bush             17:01.87     7     152.38   152
  8 John Hughes           12 Haldane               17:05.34     8     151.22   151
  9 Chris Thorpe          11 Pine Bush             17:07.65     9     150.45   150
 10 Dan Thurau            12 Cornwall              17:10.68    10     149.44   149
 11 Jon Rega                 Kellenberg Memorial   17:11.27    11     149.24   149
 12 Chris Biondi          10 Pine Bush             17:20.40    12     146.20   146
 13 Matt Impelli             Kellenberg Memorial   17:22.05    13     145.65   146
 14 Joe Klein                Monticello            17:28.81    --     143.40   143
 15 Malik Alharaizeh      11 Pine Bush             17:30.14    14     142.95   143
 16 Theo Henderson        10 Haldane               17:33.21    15     141.93   142
 17 Thomas Ormiston       12 Cornwall              17:35.49    16     141.17   141
 18 William Lindan        11 Pine Bush             17:39.74    17     139.75   140
 19 Alex Vignali             Clarkstown North      17:40.30    18     139.57   140
 20 Zach Keil                Clarkstown North      17:42.46    19     138.85   139
 21 Mike Duncklee            Kellenberg Memorial   17:46.21    20     137.60   138
 22 Kyle Sullivan         11 Cornwall              17:47.43    21     137.19   137
 23 Marshad Huq           11 Clarkstown North      17:49.74    22     136.42   136
 24 Luis Campos           12 Liberty               17:50.90    --     136.03   136
 25 Justin Weintraub      12 Tri-Valley            17:53.74    23     135.09   135
 26 Ian Kurzrock          11 Tri-Valley            17:56.37    24     134.21   134
 27 Kyle Haller           10 Goshen                18:03.24    25     131.92   132
 28 Hauk Boyes            12 Tri-Valley            18:03.87    26     131.71   132
 29 Michael Herbstman     11 Clarkstown North      18:11.99    27     129.00   129
 30 Kevin Abbott          12 Cornwall              18:18.65    28     126.78   127
 31 Aidan Woolsey         12 Tri-Valley            18:21.62    29     125.79   126
 32 Daniel Diaz           11 Clarkstown North      18:27.14    30     123.95   124
 33 Josh Kansky              Clarkstown North      18:38.18    31     120.27   120
 34 John Kilkenny         12 Kellenberg Memorial   18:40.37    32     119.54   120
 35 Nick Farrell           8 Haldane               18:42.99    33     118.67   119
 36 Peter Keenan          12 Kellenberg Memorial   18:46.55    34     117.48   117
 37 Brendan Hasbrouck     12 Tri-Valley            18:52.21    35     115.60   116
 38 Andrew Zink           11 Pine Bush             18:53.02    36     115.33   115
 39 Ryan Vignali          10 Clarkstown North      18:55.71    37     114.43   114
 40 Steven Casement       12 Haldane               19:05.62    38     111.13   111
 41 Tyler Koch            12 Goshen                19:18.30    39     106.90   107
 42 James Brown           12 Beacon                19:19.14    --     106.62   107
 43 Thomas Dapp           12 Liberty               19:25.74    --     104.42   104
 44 David Rotando            Haldane               19:29.96    40     103.01   103
 45 Henry Dul             11 Haldane               19:38.43    41     100.19   100
 46 Brendan Byrne         11 Goshen                19:40.14    42     99.62    100
 47 Peter Clifford        12 Goshen                19:52.11    43     95.63    96
 48 Jesse Chain           11 Goshen                19:52.68    44     95.44    95
 49 Anthony Monroe        12 Beacon                20:04.65    --     91.45    91
 50 Nick D'Antoni         12 Haldane               20:10.58    45     89.47    89
 51 Connor Haller         12 Goshen                20:25.08    46     84.64    85
 52 Connor Haller         12 Goshen                20:25.34    47     84.55    85
 53 William Waterton         Monticello            21:52.62    --     55.46    55
 54 Mark Laanien             Goshen                22:05.81    --     51.06    51
 55 Dan O'brien           11 John S. Burke Cathol  22:25.68    --
 56 David O'roarke        11 Monticello            22:32.46    --
 57 Martin Nowak          11 John S. Burke Cathol  23:09.78    --
 58 Jon Nilsen               Liberty               23:15.62    --
 59 Ryan Horsford         10 Beacon                24:36.05    --
 60 Kyle Simmons             Liberty               25:31.18    --
 61 Patrick Miraglin         Monticello            25:32.34    --
 62 Chance Fiduccia          Beacon                26:57.99    --



                   Varsity Boys B Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Cornwall               35      1    2    6   10   16   21   28
      Total Time: 1:24:50      Average: 16:58.00      1-5 Split: 1:16
  2 Pine Bush              46      4    7    9   12   14   17   36
      Total Time: 1:25:55      Average: 17:10.84      1-5 Split: 37
  3 Kellenberg Memorial    52      3    5   11   13   20   32   34
      Total Time: 1:26:04      Average: 17:12.78      1-5 Split: 59
  4 Clarkstown North       116    18   19   22   27   30   31   37
      Total Time: 1:29:52      Average: 17:58.33      1-5 Split: 47
  5 Haldane                134     8   15   33   38   40   41   45
      Total Time: 1:31:58      Average: 18:23.43      1-5 Split: 2:25
  6 Tri-Valley             137    23   24   26   29   35    -    -
      Total Time: 1:31:08      Average: 18:13.57      1-5 Split: 59
  7 Goshen                 193    25   39   42   43   44   46   47
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.30      1-5 Split: 1:50


                             JV Boys
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Greg Hart             11 Washingtonville A     13:05.05     1
  2 Ben Skoog             11 Cornwall              13:07.40     2
  3 Daniel Bennett        11 Cornwall              13:07.90     3
  4 Sean Warren           11 Washingtonville A     13:08.24     4
  5 Jimmy Betts           10 Clarkstown North A    13:13.99     5
  6 Christian Scileppi    10 Cornwall              13:14.40     6
  7 Jeff Sladewski        11 Washingtonville A     13:24.11     7
  8 Justin Estrada        10 Washingtonville A     13:24.40     8
  9 Andy Lujon               Cornwall              13:28.93     9
 10 Mark Pietrzak         10 Washingtonville A     13:29.49    10
 11 Michael Miller        10 Cornwall              13:30.81    11
 12 Brandon McMann           Middletown            13:31.55    --
 13 Josh Summers             Wallkill              13:32.81    12
 14 Victor Guillermo      12 Clarkstown North A    13:34.40    13
 15 Jonathon Figeuroa        Middletown            13:38.71    --
 16 Dan Guzman            11 Washingtonville A     13:43.11    14
 17 Matt Moran            11 Cornwall              13:46.08    15
 18 Francisco Rivera      10 Cornwall              13:49.14    16
 19 Artem Ryabov          12 Cornwall              13:49.49    --
 20 Brian Haines           9 Haldane A             13:49.96    17
 21 Michael Carroll       11 Washingtonville A     13:51.99    18
 22 Nick Negersmith       10 Washingtonville B     13:53.30    19
 23 Phillip Berlin        10 Pine Bush             14:01.43    20
 24 Travis Davis          11 Pine Bush             14:05.18    21
 25 Nicholas Pham         11 Washingtonville B     14:12.02    22
 26 Haruka Kosugi            Clarkstown North A    14:14.96    23
 27 Mike Morena              Kellenberg Memorial   14:19.37    24
 28 Mike Sieger              Kellenberg Memorial   14:20.37    25
 29 Mike Garcia              Kellenberg Memorial   14:22.87    26
 30 Gabe Thurau           10 Cornwall              14:23.68    --
 31 Nick Imperato         10 Washingtonville B     14:24.05    27
 32 Holden Summers           Byram Hills           14:24.40    28
 33 Josh Newman              Kellenberg Memorial   14:26.55    29
 34 Andrew Gaffney        12 Eastchester           14:27.37    30
 35 Joey Abate            10 Washingtonville B     14:30.93    31
 36 Andrew McGahren          Eastchester           14:31.27    32
 37 Luke Cleary              Haldane A             14:32.18    33
 38 Ryley Robinson           Franklin D Roosevelt  14:32.62    34
 39 Brendan Kachou        11 Cornwall              14:34.49    --
 40 Adain Alnwick            Franklin D Roosevelt  14:37.08    35
 41 Jake Phillips         11 Washingtonville B     14:39.99    36
 42 Leonardo Price        10 Clarkstown North A    14:41.27    37
 43 Andrew Rubenstahl     10 Washingtonville B     14:41.58    38
 44 James Bremner         10 Byram Hills           14:41.93    39
 45 Alec Byrne            10 Kellenberg Memorial   14:44.87    40
 46 Jonas Petkus           8 Haldane A             14:45.18    41
 47 Gregory Carlin        11 Byram Hills           14:45.52    42
 48 Zach Creeden          11 Washingtonville B     14:46.34    43
 49 Matthew Stehl         11 Kellenberg Memorial   14:47.05    44
 50 Brendan Faherty       11 Eastchester           14:47.43    45
 51 Shawn Thompson        11 Washingtonville C     14:47.74    46
 52 Thomas Boylan         12 Kellenberg Memorial   14:48.08    47
 53 Colin McCormick       10 Washingtonville C     14:48.46    48
 54 Louis DelCueto        11 Eastchester           14:51.71    49
 55 Keith Kelly           12 Minisink Valley       14:53.90    50
 56 Jack Denaton             Eastchester           14:54.27    51
 57 Chris Cookley            Kellenberg Memorial   14:54.71    --
 58 Joe Matyas               Franklin D Roosevelt  14:55.05    52
 59 Paul Cooney              Kellenberg Memorial   14:56.21    --
 60 James Finnegan        10 Kellenberg Memorial   14:56.58    --
 61 Frank Rodriquez       10 Washingtonville C     14:58.24    53
 62 Matthew Mikalonis     12 Kellenberg Memorial   15:00.74    --
 63 Jason Chin               Eastchester           15:01.55    54
 64 Paul Zwaft               Pine Bush             15:04.40    55
 65 Michael Taylor        12 Eastchester           15:06.74    56
 66 Conrad Kroll          10 Minisink Valley       15:09.37    57
 67 Jake Howell              Haldane A             15:10.90    58
 68 Jon Pustuno              Kellenberg Memorial   15:13.62    --
 69 Mike Florkowski       12 Goshen                15:14.74    59
 70 Brandon Rucke            Haldane A             15:16.49    60
 71 Max Silverman         11 Haldane B             15:17.14    61
 72 Justin Maher          10 Eastchester           15:19.74    --
 73 Steven Latimer        12 Pine Bush             15:20.37    62
 74 Jack Byrne               Kellenberg Memorial   15:20.74    --
 75 Phil O'Connor            Lourdes               15:21.87    --
 76 Daniel Molzahn        10 Washingtonville C     15:22.21    63
 77 Aidan Farrell         11 Pine Bush             15:24.49    64
 78 Bailey Winston        10 Byram Hills           15:25.49    65
 79 Jon DeMarco              Franklin D Roosevelt  15:25.78    66
 80 Darnell Lubin         11 Washingtonville C     15:26.21    67
 81 David Sherman         11 Clarkstown North A    15:26.55    68
 82 Phillip Mazany        12 Minisink Valley       15:28.65    69
 83 Brandon Kansky        10 Clarkstown North A    15:28.99    70
 84 Aaron Sostre          10 Washingtonville C     15:29.37    71
 85 Nick Torres           10 Cornwall              15:34.99    --
 86 Billy Markowitz       10 Byram Hills           15:37.08    72
 87 Chris Granados-Kramer    Franklin D Roosevelt  15:49.62    73
 88 Connor Frisbee        10 Washingtonville D     15:55.71    74
 89 Branden Stein         12 Washingtonville C     15:56.11    75
 90 Chris Baldwin         10 Kellenberg Memorial   15:56.87    --
 91 Matt Fitzpatrick         Minisink Valley       15:57.96    76
 92 Juan Sarti            10 Eastchester           15:59.49    --
 93 Alfred Corona         12 Washingtonville D     16:01.11    77
 94 Vince Giuga              Minisink Valley       16:01.58    78
 95 Tom Meenan               Kellenberg Memorial   16:02.14    --
 96 Joseph Gasparini      11 Kellenberg Memorial   16:03.58    --
 97 Christian Sumano         Franklin D Roosevelt  16:05.43    79
 98 George Becker         11 Kellenberg Memorial   16:06.18    --
 99 Alec Kranyak          10 Clarkstown North A    16:06.71    80
100 Alex Poulin           10 Clarkstown North B    16:09.68    81
101 Joe Riley-Scotto         Wallkill              16:11.90    82
102 James Blake              Wallkill              16:12.27    83
103 Colin Reilly          10 Cornwall              16:12.74    --
104 Nick Carlin              S.S. Seward Institut  16:13.08    84
105 Jonathan Gay             Goshen                16:16.52    85
106 William Pahiakos      12 Clarkstown North B    16:18.81    86
107 Evan Kowalzak         10 Goshen                16:19.96    87
108 Matt Wagenhoffer         Chapel Field          16:21.30    --
109 Josh Reses            10 S.S. Seward Institut  16:23.02    88
110 David Hamel              Haldane B             16:23.68    89
111 Gabe Cohen               Eastchester           16:25.30    --
112 Tom McNamara             Franklin D Roosevelt  16:26.65    90
113 Ethan Yabloko            Clarkstown North B    16:28.81    91
114 Steve Tarantino          Kellenberg Memorial   16:29.14    --
115 Nick Scalise             Eastchester           16:30.11    --
116 Paul Doyle               Eastchester           16:30.68    --
117 Rayan Edlebi             Eastchester           16:31.30    --
118 Nick DiGilio             Lourdes               16:32.37    --
119 Brendan Hamel          9 Haldane B             16:39.30    92
120 Matt Ramsey           12 Cornwall              16:41.30    --
121 Danny Bendig             Kellenberg Memorial   16:46.18    --
122 Louis Balascio        10 S.S. Seward Institut  16:50.78    93
123 Matt Meade            12 Chapel Field          16:51.11    --
124 Jordan Alvarez           Wallkill              16:51.52    94
125 Daniel Solomon        11 Goshen                16:56.05    95
126 Alex Busnelli            S.S. Seward Institut  16:57.40    96
127 Sam Schorno              Lourdes               16:59.08    --
128 Andrew Walsh             Eastchester           16:59.43    --
129 Ahdem Sarki           11 S.S. Seward Institut  17:01.84    97
130 Mason Witko              Clarkstown North B    17:02.40    98
131 Sam Bonder            11 S.S. Seward Institut  17:05.96    99
132 Jake McSpirit            Minisink Valley       17:07.62   100
133 Eric Syre                Clarkstown North B    17:09.40   101
134 Josh Espinosa            Minisink Valley       17:11.21   102
135 Austin Crossley       12 Goshen                17:15.34   103
136 Anthony DeLuise          S.S. Seward Institut  17:19.24   104
137 Taylor Doty              Pine Bush             17:28.43   105
138 Brian Garcia          11 Washingtonville D     17:30.40   106
139 Tak Miki                 Eastchester           17:30.74    --
140 Alex Fotiadis            Eastchester           17:31.08    --
141 Jacinto Gomez         10 Washingtonville D     17:36.55   107
142 Kyle Fabregas         10 Clarkstown North B    17:37.84   108
143 Steven Bryson            Eastchester           17:48.14    --
144 Kieran Austin            Haldane B             17:54.21   109
145 Andy Mechalakos          Haldane B             18:00.11   110
146 Takeki Kodama            Eastchester           18:05.37    --
147 Robert Detz              Chapel Field          18:20.74    --
148 Nick Bailey           12 S.S. Seward Institut  18:21.34    --
149 Zach Lev                 Byram Hills           18:27.08   111
150 Ryan Forisinso        11 Clarkstown North B    18:30.14   112
151 Mike Walsh               Pine Bush             18:31.14   113
152 Raji Bhandal          10 Clarkstown North B    18:33.55    --
153 Zack Karpoff             Goshen                18:56.40   114
154 Tim Melvin            10 Cornwall              19:19.84    --
155 Owen Clark               Kellenberg Memorial   19:27.24    --
156 Brian Wong               Minisink Valley       19:29.87    --
157 Steven Cannillo          S.S. Seward Institut  19:30.43    --
158 Peter Houdale            Kellenberg Memorial   19:36.46    --
159 Zack Bonnetti            Wallkill              19:50.55   115
160 Charles Roman            S.S. Seward Institut  20:22.71    --
161 Milton Perazia           Wallkill              20:34.27   116
162 Nate Kirschen            Eastchester           20:34.49    --
163 Sean Butler              Wallkill              20:39.65   117
164 Aviv Blumfield           Eastchester           20:40.62    --
165 Stephen Lynch         11 Washingtonville D     21:04.34   118
166 Ryan Stack            10 Washingtonville D     23:14.84   119
    Matthew Kostycz        9 Washingtonville D     22:53.55



                       JV Boys Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Washingtonville A      30      1    4    7    8   10   14   18
      Total Time: 1:06:32      Average: 13:18.26      1-5 Split: 25
  2 Cornwall               31      2    3    6    9   11   15   16
      Total Time: 1:06:30      Average: 13:17.89      1-5 Split: 24
  3 Washingtonville B      135    19   22   27   31   36   38   43
      Total Time: 1:11:41      Average: 14:20.06      1-5 Split: 47
  4 Kellenberg Memorial    144    24   25   26   29   40   44   47
      Total Time: 1:12:15      Average: 14:26.81      1-5 Split: 26
  5 Clarkstown North A     146     5   13   23   37   68   70   80
      Total Time: 1:11:12      Average: 14:14.24      1-5 Split: 2:13
  6 Eastchester            207    30   32   45   49   51   54   56
      Total Time: 1:13:33      Average: 14:42.41      1-5 Split: 27
  7 Haldane A              209    17   33   41   58   60    -    -
      Total Time: 1:13:35      Average: 14:42.95      1-5 Split: 1:27
  8 Pine Bush              222    20   21   55   62   64   105  113
      Total Time: 1:13:56      Average: 14:47.18      1-5 Split: 1:24
  9 Byram Hills            246    28   39   42   65   72   111   -
      Total Time: 1:14:55      Average: 14:58.89      1-5 Split: 1:13
 10 Franklin D Roosevelt   260    34   35   52   66   73   79   90
      Total Time: 1:15:21      Average: 15:04.03      1-5 Split: 1:17
 11 Washingtonville C      277    46   48   53   63   67   71   75
      Total Time: 1:15:23      Average: 15:04.58      1-5 Split: 39
 12 Minisink Valley        330    50   57   69   76   78   100  102
      Total Time: 1:17:32      Average: 15:30.30      1-5 Split: 1:08
 13 Wallkill               386    12   82   83   94   115  116  117
      Total Time: 1:22:40      Average: 16:31.81      1-5 Split: 6:18
 14 Goshen                 429    59   85   87   95   103  114   -
      Total Time: 1:22:03      Average: 16:24.53      1-5 Split: 2:01
 15 Clarkstown North B     457    81   86   91   98   101  108  112
      Total Time: 1:23:10      Average: 16:37.82      1-5 Split: 60
 16 S.S. Seward Institut   458    84   88   93   96   97   99   104
      Total Time: 1:23:27      Average: 16:41.23      1-5 Split: 49
 17 Haldane B              461    61   89   92   109  110   -    -
      Total Time: 1:24:15      Average: 16:50.89      1-5 Split: 2:43
 18 Washingtonville D      482    74   77   106  107  118  119   -
      Total Time: 1:28:09      Average: 17:37.63      1-5 Split: 5:09


                          Freshmen Boys
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oscar Ponce              Middletown             7:56.81     1
  2 James McVeigh            Kellenberg Memorial    7:57.40     2
  3 Albert Parambi           Clarkstown North       8:02.96     3
  4 Luciano Rodriguez        Franklin D Roosevelt   8:06.43     4
  5 Sean Tan                 Franklin D Roosevelt   8:09.49     5
  6 Chris Curtin             Goshen                 8:10.14    --
  7 Tommy Quinn              Washingtonville        8:13.52     6
  8 Will Whalen              Lourdes                8:14.05     7
  9 Dylan Mitlof             Clarkstown North       8:14.46     8
 10 Brian McGill             Franklin D Roosevelt   8:26.46     9
 11 Travis Grogan            Middletown             8:29.68    10
 12 Konrad Aston           9 Washingtonville        8:30.27    11
 13 Joe Colon              9 Middletown             8:34.68    12
 14 Joey Collaizo            Franklin D Roosevelt   8:36.02    13
 15 Tim Lorenzen             Pine Bush              8:37.37    --
 16 Tim Creagh             9 Pine Bush              8:38.46    --
 17 Chris Biery              Franklin D Roosevelt   8:38.90    14
 18 Tom Lawless              Washingtonville        8:39.27    15
 19 Bryan Nienstadt          Washingtonville        8:41.52    16
 20 Matt Guattery            Middletown             8:41.93    17
 21 Matt Barbookles        9 Washingtonville        8:44.08    18
 22 Patrick Coppola          Clarkstown North       8:47.40    19
 23 Chris Love               Kellenberg Memorial    8:48.08    20
 24 Kevin Long               Goshen                 8:50.02    --
 25 John Ryan Farell         Franklin D Roosevelt   8:50.99    21
 26 Abraham Merino           Middletown             8:52.40    22
 27 Michael Rutkoske         Beacon                 8:54.78    --
 28 Max Marwin               Wallkill               8:56.05    --
 29 Paul Catalano          9 Washingtonville        8:56.84    23
 30 Michael Ramsey           Byram Hills            8:57.18    24
 31 Adam McHugh              Tri-Valley             9:01.87    --
 32 Arthur Scrima            Minisink Valley        9:02.18    --
 33 Patrick McGill           Goshen                 9:03.52    --
 34 Robert Mercado         9 Tri-Valley             9:05.05    --
 35 Sklyer Russo             Eastchester            9:12.08    --
 36 Ryan Dempsey          10 Kellenberg Memorial    9:15.37    25
 37 Noah Mason               Minisink Valley        9:18.18    --
 38 Tyler Boshno             Clarkstown North       9:22.14    26
 39 Evan Edwards           9 Tri-Valley             9:22.62    --
 40 Andrew Lamb              Lourdes                9:23.11    27
 41 Jack Kelly               Lourdes                9:24.27    28
 42 Steve Hoffman            Kellenberg Memorial    9:24.99    29
 43 Anfronee Vargas          Kellenberg Memorial    9:25.52    30
 44 Carl Capasso             Kellenberg Memorial    9:29.81    31
 45 Bill Thorpe              Pine Bush              9:36.18    --
 46 John Capazzoli           Kellenberg Memorial    9:37.21    32
 47 Alex Scotto              Lourdes                9:40.21    33
 48 Brad Powell              Franklin D Roosevelt   9:41.14    34
 49 Scott Scher              Byram Hills            9:43.55    35
 50 Scott Martin             Clarkstown North       9:50.74    36
 51 Mitchell McGee           Byram Hills            9:51.58    37
 52 Dan Taylor               Eastchester            9:51.99    --
 53 Blaise Markley        10 Cornwall              10:01.68    --
 54 Jeremy Capuder           Kellenberg Memorial   10:05.58    --
 55 Jared Renna              Minisink Valley       10:12.21    --
 56 Maverick Ramirez         Burke                 10:13.14    --
 57 Matt Bruno               Kellenberg Memorial   10:15.52    --
 58 Matt Kocienda            Washingtonville       10:19.52    38
 59 Adrian Yulan-Cogollo     Kellenberg Memorial   10:21.34    --
 60 John Harrington          Lourdes               10:21.71    39
 61 Liam Casey               Kellenberg Memorial   10:22.21    --
 62 Kevin Byrnes             Kellenberg Memorial   10:24.62    --
 63 Brian O'Flattery         Kellenberg Memorial   10:25.08    --
 64 Jason Katz               Byram Hills           10:32.58    40
 65 Kyle Mora                Pine Bush             10:34.11    --
 66 Pat Graham               Kellenberg Memorial   10:38.52    --
 67 Malachi Dube             Eastchester           10:44.71    --
 68 Adam Schoenfeld          Byram Hills           10:47.24    41
 69 Russo Lando              Lourdes               10:54.24    42
 70 Jack Cronin              Byram Hills           11:01.11    43
 71 Tim Glinski            9 Tri-Valley            11:05.40    --
 72 Ian Kidd                 Beacon                11:13.78    --
 73 Ben Harrison             Byram Hills           11:18.52    44
 74 Jack Bolotti             Byram Hills           11:47.34    --
 75 Evan Forisina            Clarkstown North      12:55.49    45
 76 Billy Ilardi             Kellenberg Memorial   13:00.58    --



                    Freshmen Boys Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Franklin D Roosevelt   45      4    5    9   13   14   21   34
      Total Time: 41:58      Average: 8:23.46      1-5 Split: 33
  2 Middletown             62      1   10   12   17   22    -    -
      Total Time: 42:36      Average: 8:31.10      1-5 Split: 56
  3 Washingtonville        66      6   11   15   16   18   23   38
      Total Time: 42:49      Average: 8:33.74      1-5 Split: 31
  4 Clarkstown North       92      3    8   19   26   36   45    -
      Total Time: 44:18      Average: 8:51.54      1-5 Split: 1:48
  5 Kellenberg Memorial    106     2   20   25   29   30   31   32
      Total Time: 44:52      Average: 8:58.28      1-5 Split: 1:29
  6 Lourdes                134     7   27   28   33   39   42    -
      Total Time: 47:04      Average: 9:24.67      1-5 Split: 2:08
  7 Byram Hills            177    24   35   37   40   41   43   44
      Total Time: 49:53      Average: 9:58.43      1-5 Split: 1:51
      

 

 Girls Results
 

                         Varsity Girls A
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts     Speed Rating
-----------------------------------------------------------------     ------------
  1 Jenny Winkler            Byram Hills           19:19.62    --     109.46   109
  2 Allison Davis         12 Minisink Valley       19:31.99    --     105.34   105
  3 Deborah Boerke        11 Washingtonville       19:48.30     1     99.90    100
  4 Jenna Pressman         8 Lakeland/Panas        20:00.30     2     95.90    96
  5 Rebecca Cawkwell      11 Byram Hills           20:12.99    --     91.67    92
  6 Meghan Slinkskey         Lourdes               21:13.37    --     71.54    72
  7 Maddy Weiland         11 Byram Hills           21:17.14    --     70.29    70
  8 Rachel Cacace            RC Ketchum            21:20.74    --     69.09    69
  9 Becky Dionisio        12 Middletown            21:23.24     3     68.25    68
 10 Jocelyn Reyna         10 Wallkill              21:28.18     4     66.61    67
 11 Cassi Leonard            RC Ketchum            21:28.93    --     66.36    66
 12 Akua Williams         12 Middletown            21:38.55     5     63.15    63
 13 Keyani Zollner           Middletown            21:42.30     6     61.90    62
 14 Shannon Thompson      10 Washingtonville       21:55.49     7     57.50    58
 15 Claire Smith           8 Lakeland/Panas        22:02.62     8     55.13    55
 16 Megan Collins         11 Wallkill              22:13.68     9     51.44    51
 17 Abigail Williams         Wallkill              22:16.71    10     50.43    50
 18 Amanda Dronin            RC Ketchum            22:25.02    --     47.66    48
 19 Sunny Nagpaul         10 Lakeland/Panas        22:27.96    11     46.68    47
 20 Samiya Hale           11 Washingtonville       22:37.68    12     43.44    43
 21 Christiane White      11 Washingtonville       22:39.55    13     42.82    43
 22 Mikaella Verblaaw     10 S.S. Seward Institut  22:42.93    14     41.69    42
 23 Kara Shaughnessy      10 S.S. Seward Institut  22:50.84    15     39.05    39
 24 Taylor Small             Franklin D Roosevelt  22:52.78    16     38.41    38
 25 Anakarv Merino        11 Middletown            22:54.34    17     37.89    38
 26 Madeline Goldsmith    12 Minisink Valley       23:02.96    --     35.01    35
 27 Heather Strevlitz     12 Washingtonville       23:29.71    18     26.10    26
 28 Maggie McDermott         Chapel Field          23:49.08    --     19.64    20
 29 Lizbet Navarro        10 Middletown            24:02.55    19     15.15    15
 30 Eleanor Watson        11 Eastchester           24:03.81    20     14.73    15
 31 Maggie McCarthy        9 Lakeland/Panas        24:04.58    21     14.47    14
 32 Kelli Niedstat        11 Washingtonville       24:09.02    22     12.99    13
 33 Jamie Stanton            Franklin D Roosevelt  24:36.30    23     3.90     4
 34 Mary Allen               S.S. Seward Institut  24:41.05    24     2.32     2
 35 Grace McGrath            Lourdes               24:47.96    --
 36 Lindsay Castle           Wallkill              24:49.11    25
 37 Cynthia Pragman          Franklin D Roosevelt  24:49.58    26
 38 Grace Bugara           9 Lakeland/Panas        24:49.99    27
 39 Divya Forbes             Franklin D Roosevelt  24:52.43    28
 40 Shruthi Nair             Eastchester           24:54.49    29
 41 Sarah Danielson          Franklin D Roosevelt  25:03.24    30
 42 Regina Mun               Franklin D Roosevelt  25:17.71    31
 43 Genevieve Thomasset   12 Lakeland/Panas        25:30.05    32
 44 Erica Palmer             Franklin D Roosevelt  25:56.49    33
 45 Haley Meade              RC Ketchum            25:59.49    --
 46 Julie Costigan           Lourdes               26:00.24    --
 47 Lisa Iwagami             Eastchester           26:27.65    34
 48 Megan Kelly              S.S. Seward Institut  27:34.05    35
 49 Claudia DeLorenzo     10 Eastchester           27:40.84    36
 50 Addelis Agosto           S.S. Seward Institut  27:46.02    37
 51 Victoria Prezioso     10 Eastchester           27:58.55    38
 52 Vanessa Santos        12 Minisink Valley       28:12.93    --
 53 Maryia K                 S.S. Seward Institut  30:06.90    39
 54 Hannah Rose              Wallkill              30:07.21    40
 55 Sherika Nugent           Lourdes               30:43.52    --
 56 Natalie Ewing            Eastchester           30:50.18    41
 57 Janaye Stephenson        S.S. Seward Institut  35:36.58    42



                   Varsity Girls A Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Middletown             50      3    5    6   17   19    -    -
      Total Time: 1:51:41      Average: 22:20.20      1-5 Split: 2:40
  2 Washingtonville        51      1    7   12   13   18   22    -
      Total Time: 1:50:31      Average: 22:06.15      1-5 Split: 3:42
  3 Lakeland/Panas         69      2    8   11   21   27   32    -
      Total Time: 1:53:26      Average: 22:41.09      1-5 Split: 4:50
  4 Wallkill               88      4    9   10   25   40    -    -
      Total Time: 2:00:55      Average: 24:10.98      1-5 Split: 8:40
  5 Franklin D Roosevelt   123    16   23   26   28   30   31   33
      Total Time: 2:02:15      Average: 24:26.87      1-5 Split: 2:11
  6 S.S. Seward Institut   125    14   15   24   35   37   39   42
      Total Time: 2:05:35      Average: 25:06.98      1-5 Split: 5:04
  7 Eastchester            157    20   29   34   36   38   41    -
      Total Time: 2:11:06      Average: 26:13.07      1-5 Split: 3:55




                         Varsity Girls B
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts     Speed Rating
-----------------------------------------------------------------     ------------
  1 Bea Boylan               Cornwall              18:32.93     1     125.02   125
  2 Ashley Wallace           Cornwall              19:09.74     2     112.75   113
  3 Taylor Creagh            Pine Bush             19:34.93     3     104.36   104
  4 Camryn Johnson           Monticello            19:43.40    --     101.53   102
  5 Sydney Johnson           Monticello            19:51.68    --     98.77    99
  6 Dara Cuffe               Cornwall              19:59.58     4     96.14    96
  7 Anna Breton              Suffern               20:04.14     5     94.62    95
  8 Atlas Angelique          Goshen                20:18.27     6     89.91    90
  9 Autumn Bender            Tri-Valley            20:29.24     7     86.25    86
 10 Elina Breton             Suffern               20:32.58     8     85.14    85
 11 Kaila Markley            Cornwall              20:35.37     9     84.21    84
 12 Casie Morgan             Suffern               20:38.11    10     83.30    83
 13 Christina Tricomi        Cornwall              20:40.87    11     82.38    82
 14 Natalie Vilotjeuic       Clarkstown North      20:43.84    12     81.39    81
 15 Jodi Collymore           Pine Bush             20:53.08    13     78.31    78
 16 Victoria Caroli          Cornwall              21:10.68    14     72.44    72
 17 Jenna Borenkoff          Suffern               21:13.30    15     71.57    72
 18 Kam McIntosh             Suffern               21:24.11    16     67.96    68
 19 Brooke Gillette          Tri-Valley            21:47.90    17     60.03    60
 20 Danielle Graham          Tri-Valley            22:01.62    18     55.46    55
 21 Shira Zweig              Clarkstown North      22:05.05    19     54.32    54
 22 Hanna Colson             Cornwall              22:17.71    20     50.10    50
 23 Zoe Maisel               Clarkstown North      22:19.52    21     49.49    49
 24 Caleigh Loughran         Goshen                22:25.11    22     47.63    48
 25 Ruby McEwen              Haldane               22:28.14    23     46.62    47
 26 Jillian McEneaney        Monticello            22:42.21    --     41.93    42
 27 Hannah Consiglio         Suffern               22:50.05    24     39.32    39
 28 Samantha Leonick         Pine Bush             23:06.18    25     33.94    34
 29 Kaitly Phillips          Haldane               23:17.02    26     30.33    30
 30 Alyssa Garcia            Goshen                23:17.81    27     30.06    30
 31 Rachel Conklin           Haldane               23:18.21    28     29.93    30
 32 Kasha Pazdar             Pine Bush             23:49.68    29     19.44    19
 33 Paige Baisley            Beacon                23:50.62    --     19.13    19
 34 Alysha Lawton            Pine Bush             23:50.96    30     19.01    19
 35 Amrita Persaud           Suffern               24:28.68    31     6.44     6
 36 Samantha Ricketts        Haldane               24:30.05    32     5.98     6
 37 Heather Winne            Haldane               24:33.11    33     4.96     5
 38 Kristine Conklin         Goshen                24:42.49    34     1.84     2
 39 Riley Millier            Clarkstown North      24:54.43    35
 40 Serene Good              Beacon                24:57.40    --
 41 Riley Lindholm           Monticello            24:59.40    --
 42 Gabby Pantoni            Goshen                25:03.14    36
 43 Haley Marez              Goshen                25:14.18    37
 44 Ali Reynolds             Tri-Valley            25:48.02    38
 45 Jamie Winsper            Pine Bush             26:08.96    39
 46 Eliana Scoobey           Clarkstown North      26:12.11    40
 47 Abbey Stowell            Haldane               27:43.02    41
 48 Skyler Miller         11 Clarkstown North      28:11.52    42
 49 Kaitlyn Kellam           Liberty               28:32.84    --
 50 Julia Olsen              Haldane               29:55.02    43
 51 Rosie Russman            Pine Bush             30:19.74    44
 52 Kayla Butler             Tri-Valley            30:32.11    45
 53 Sierra Thomas            Liberty               30:46.43    --


                   Varsity Girls B Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Cornwall               27      1    2    4    9   11   14   20
      Total Time: 1:38:59      Average: 19:47.70      1-5 Split: 2:08
  2 Suffern                54      5    8   10   15   16   24   31
      Total Time: 1:43:53      Average: 20:46.45      1-5 Split: 1:20
  3 Pine Bush              100     3   13   25   29   30   39   44
      Total Time: 1:51:15      Average: 22:14.97      1-5 Split: 4:17
  4 Goshen                 125     6   22   27   34   36   37    -
      Total Time: 1:55:47      Average: 23:09.37      1-5 Split: 4:45
  5 Tri-Valley             125     7   17   18   38   45    -    -
      Total Time: 2:00:39      Average: 24:07.78      1-5 Split: 10:03
  6 Clarkstown North       127    12   19   21   35   40   42    -
      Total Time: 1:56:15      Average: 23:14.99      1-5 Split: 5:29
  7 Haldane                142    23   26   28   32   33   41   43
      Total Time: 1:58:07      Average: 23:37.31      1-5 Split: 2:05



                            JV Girls
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jillian Decker        11 Cornwall              16:03.11     1
  2 Megan McLeod          12 Cornwall              16:34.14     2
  3 Noelle Love              Byram Hills           16:50.02     3
  4 Meryl Skoog           10 Cornwall              17:17.55     4
  5 Juliette VanShaik     10 Suffern               17:28.90    --
  6 Christina Galarza     10 Middletown            17:30.52    --
  7 Kristina Langston     11 Cornwall              17:32.68     5
  8 Emily Catizone        11 Minisink Valley       17:35.02    --
  9 Emily Hopkins            Lakeland/Panas        17:50.62     6
 10 Beth McKiever         11 Suffern               17:56.24    --
 11 Jennifer Donohue      12 Minisink Valley       18:02.74    --
 12 Sabrina Toto           9 Cornwall              18:14.21     7
 13 Taline Karozichian    10 Byram Hills           18:20.52     8
 14 Daniela Barenburg     11 Middletown            18:22.84    --
 15 Kateri Ruebenstahl    12 Washingtonville       18:33.37     9
 16 Molly Liccektti       11 Middletown            18:33.68    --
 17 Shannon Van Pelt         Minisink Valley       18:48.99    --
 18 Valentina Rios           Byram Hills           18:58.87    10
 19 Janett Mora           10 Lakeland/Panas        19:12.21    11
 20 Vanessa Buetti           Lakeland/Panas        19:12.46    12
 21 Victoria Parrish      12 Byram Hills           19:28.71    13
 22 Tasha Skotnicki       12 Byram Hills           19:31.71    14
 23 Mariah Cestero           Franklin D Roosevelt  19:46.99    --
 24 Daniela Salvato          Pine Bush             19:54.71    --
 25 Caeley Warren         12 Washingtonville       20:02.46    15
 26 Kara Zaborowsky          Byram Hills           20:16.49    16
 27 Michaela Mcdewell     11 Goshen                20:25.49    17
 28 Olivia Fini              Goshen                20:27.74    18
 29 Stephanie Lucanni        Franklin D Roosevelt  20:33.02    --
 30 Rachel Klein          10 Cornwall              20:42.52    19
 31 Hannah Saunders          Minisink Valley       21:10.21    --
 32 hannah Cunningham     10 Washingtonville       21:26.93    20
 33 Casey Krauss             Goshen                21:29.30    21
 34 Sarah Kra                Lakeland/Panas        21:34.49    22
 35 Julia Hunt            10 Goshen                21:35.55    23
 36 Cathryn Evans         12 Washingtonville       21:50.52    24
 37 Amanda Fini           11 Goshen                21:57.08    25
 38 Denise Janvier           Lakeland/Panas        22:02.43    26
 39 Mary Roselle             Lakeland/Panas        22:18.05    27
 40 Tamao Kiser           11 Eastchester           22:49.96    --
 41 MaryKate Paulus       10 Washingtonville       22:53.78    28
 42 Gabby Espinosa           Lakeland/Panas        23:53.52    29
 43 Catherine Mueser         Eastchester           25:00.68    --
 44 Annalysse Meyer          Pine Bush             25:06.81    --
 45 Christina Lasher         Franklin D Roosevelt  26:06.68    --


                      JV Girls Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Cornwall               19      1    2    4    5    7   19    -
      Total Time: 1:25:42      Average: 17:08.34      1-5 Split: 2:12
  2 Byram Hills            48      3    8   10   13   14   16    -
      Total Time: 1:33:10      Average: 18:37.97      1-5 Split: 2:42
  3 Lakeland/Panas         77      6   11   12   22   26   27   29
      Total Time: 1:39:53      Average: 19:58.45      1-5 Split: 4:12
  4 Washingtonville        96      9   15   20   24   28    -    -
      Total Time: 1:44:48      Average: 20:57.42      1-5 Split: 4:21
  5 Goshen                 104    17   18   21   23   25    -    -
      Total Time: 1:45:56      Average: 21:11.04      1-5 Split: 1:32


                         Freshmen Girls
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Ludwikowski     9 Suffern                8:26.99     1
  2 Hannah Mellino         9 Cornwall               9:01.34     2
  3 Abby Munterich         9 Cornwall               9:15.52     3
  4 Nina Acevedo             Lourdes                9:23.21    --
  5 Jewel Pignetti         9 Cornwall               9:27.87     4
  6 Brianna Wallace        8 Cornwall               9:31.65     5
  7 Kristen Henry          9 Cornwall               9:41.11     6
  8 Emily Byrnes             Suffern                9:41.93     7
  9 Morgan Serkes            Goshen                 9:45.90     8
 10 Tessa Schaumberg         Goshen                 9:51.71     9
 11 Eden Collazo             Clarkstown North       9:54.18    --
 12 Samantha Donato        9 Suffern                9:58.78    10
 13 Rachel Sickler           RC Ketchum            10:01.62    --
 14 Angela Arpa            9 Washingtonville       10:05.62    11
 15 Claire Ruotolo         9 Cornwall              10:06.99    12
 16 Katie Corker           9 Suffern               10:07.43    13
 17 Sara Aselta            9 Washingtonville       10:08.18    14
 18 Jackie Becker          9 Suffern               10:19.46    15
 19 Mary Grace Boylan      9 Cornwall              10:29.05    16
 20 Kristen Trombetta        Suffern               10:32.02    17
 21 Julia Ormiston         9 Cornwall              10:35.14    --
 22 Hannah Welshoff          Goshen                10:41.21    18
 23 Gianna Medora          9 Washingtonville       10:46.78    19
 24 Mikayla Coddington     9 Tri-Valley            10:49.87    --
 25 Cara Dolan               Clarkstown North      10:50.18    --
 26 Liz Carlin               Byram Hills           10:50.93    --
 27 Callie Summers           Byram Hills           11:06.30    --
 28 Melyn Jessell          9 Cornwall              11:08.71    --
 29 Miranda De Leon          Eastchester           11:11.90    20
 30 Christina Yun            Eastchester           11:15.93    21
 31 Sydney Ross              Clarkstown North      11:17.40    --
 32 Perri Goodman            Suffern               11:18.40    22
 33 Catherine Vargas         Middletown            11:21.46    --
 34 Reilly Miller            Goshen                11:27.11    23
 35 Brooke Cortesi           RC Ketchum            11:34.71    --
 36 Sarah Hewitt           9 Washingtonville       11:37.68    24
 37 Emma Gaffney             Eastchester           11:43.14    25
 38 Grace Baisley            Beacon                11:46.24    --
 39 Kate Stack               Washingtonville       11:53.46    26
 40 Christi Kiernan          RC Ketchum            11:56.18    --
 41 Cara Petrizzo            Goshen                11:57.58    27
 42 Tina Luchetta            Beacon                12:00.81    --
 43 Jamilyah Reed            Beacon                12:04.68    --
 44 Julia Violone            Byram Hills           12:16.49    --
 45 Kristen Conti            Eastchester           12:18.40    28
 46 Michaela Bolcor          Wallkill              12:18.84    --
 47 Lauren Giammarella       Eastchester           12:25.65    29
 48 Devon Close              Lourdes               13:23.49    --
 49 Bonnie Pozza             Wallkill              13:30.34    --
 50 Liana Deluise            Eastchester           13:34.58    30
 51 Alexa Claudio            Lourdes               14:14.34    --
 52 Gina Marie Giacoio     9 Washingtonville       14:54.93    31



                   Freshmen Girls Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Cornwall               20      2    3    4    5    6   12   16
      Total Time: 46:58      Average: 9:23.50      1-5 Split: 40
  2 Suffern                46      1    7   10   13   15   17   22
      Total Time: 48:35      Average: 9:42.92      1-5 Split: 1:53
  3 Goshen                 85      8    9   18   23   27    -    -
      Total Time: 53:44      Average: 10:44.71      1-5 Split: 2:12
  4 Washingtonville        94     11   14   19   24   26   31    -
      Total Time: 54:32      Average: 10:54.35      1-5 Split: 1:48
  5 Eastchester            123    20   21   25   28   29   30    -
      Total Time: 58:56      Average: 11:47.01      1-5 Split: 1:14