[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

Selected Speed Ratings (weekend of Sept 28, 2013) ... Out-of-NY State

[ Pat Patten Invitational CO ] .. [ Six Flags Wild Safari NJ ] .. [ Ocean State Invite RI ]

[ Roy Griak Invitational MN ] .. [ Carlisle Invitational PA ] ..

 

 
Pat Patten Invitational CO
 ... Sept 27, 2013, Viele Lake XC Course in Boulder, CO
 ... results: http://co.milesplit.com/meets/145505-pat-patten-invitational 

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
   1    Cerake Geberkidane        Denver East          15:18     202.00   202 ***
   2    Satchel Caldwell          Boulder              16:53     170.33   170
   3    Chay Weaver               Monarch              17:00     168.00   168
   4    Keaton Schelir            Fossil Ridge         17:01     167.67   168
   5    Torin McDonald            Boulder              17:06     166.00   166
   6    Jake Fisk                 Niwot                17:07     165.67   166
   7    Adam Lund                 Fairview             17:10     164.67   165
   8    Joseph Krafsur            Fossil Ridge         17:14     163.33   163
   9    Sam Berg                  Skyline              17:14     163.33   163
  10    Parker Sitton             Monarch              17:16     162.67   163
  11    Dylan Moore               Boulder              17:19     161.67   162
  12    David Rieder              Boulder              17:28     158.67   159
  13    Fred Austin               Monarch              17:30     158.00   158
  14    Ben Hogan                 Monarch              17:35     156.33   156
  15    Sam Long                  Boulder              17:37     155.67   156
  16    Shaofan Sun               Monarch              17:38     155.33   155
  17    Brian Long                Boulder              17:41     154.33   154
  18    Ryan Baeverstad           Fossil Ridge         17:45     153.00   153
  19    Gavin Decamillis          Denver East          17:58     148.67   149
  20    Chris Coyle               Denver East          18:00     148.00   148

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
   2    Claire Green              Monarch              19:00     127.00   127
   3    Kaitlyn Benner            Monarch              19:07     124.67   125
   6    Holly Bent                Monarch              19:30     117.00   117
   8    Audrey Lookner            Monarch              19:35     115.33   115
   9    Karina Mann               Monarch              19:43     112.67   113
  10    Elissa Mann               Monarch              19:46     111.67   112
  13    Alyssa Reese              Monarch              19:57     108.00   108
  17    Anna Hogan                Monarch              20:27     98.00    98
  24    Stephanie Teissier        Monarch              20:44     92.33    92

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
   1    Isabelle Kennedy          Fairview             18:51     130.00   130
   2    Claire Green              Monarch              19:00     127.00   127
   3    Kaitlyn Benner            Monarch              19:07     124.67   125
   4    Ashley Bock               Fossil Ridge         19:15     122.00   122
   5    Erin McLaughlin           Boulder              19:22     119.67   120
   6    Holly Bent                Monarch              19:30     117.00   117
   7    Christa Boettiger         Niwot                19:32     116.33   116
   8    Audrey Lookner            Monarch              19:35     115.33   115
   9    Karina Mann               Monarch              19:43     112.67   113
  10    Elissa Mann               Monarch              19:46     111.67   112
  11    Jenna McCaffrey           Niwot                19:47     111.33   111
  12    Mikayla Gaffney           Silver Creek         19:49     110.67   111
  13    Alyssa Reese              Monarch              19:57     108.00   108
  14    Megan Mooney              Horizon              20:11     103.33   103
  15    Heather Harrower          Fairview             20:24     99.00    99
  16    Natalie Platil            Horizon              20:26     98.33    98
  17    Anna Hogan                Monarch              20:27     98.00    98
  18    Laura Dissly              Boulder              20:30     97.00    97
  19    Merritt Miller            Fossil Ridge         20:30     97.00    97
  20    Lilly Stumb               Fairview             20:35     95.33    95
  21    Emma Sanchez              Fairview             20:40     93.67    94
  22    Michaela Bonenberger      Fossil Ridge         20:40     93.67    94
  23    Tatjana Kunz              Fairview             20:40     93.67    94
  24    Stephanie Teissier        Monarch              20:44     92.33    92
  25    Kate Leatherman           Fossil Ridge         20:44     92.33    92
  26    McKenna Payes             Fairview             20:49     90.67    91
  27    Lauren Zitti              Fossil Ridge         20:52     89.67    90
  28    Zetta Mason               Fairview             20:55     88.67    89
  29    Bailey Kuechenmeister     Nederland            20:56     88.33    88
  30    Amanda Worthy             Boulder              21:07     84.67    85

=========================================================================


Six Flags Wild Safari Invitational NJ
 ... Sept28, 2013 - Six Flags Great Adventure, Jackson, NJ
 ... results: NJ MileSplit

Varsity Boys A 5000 Meter Run
  1 Josiah Hanko          12 Trinity Christian Sc  15:44.16      185.28   185
  2 Kieran Tuntivate      11 Charter School of Wi  16:10.72      176.43   176
  3 Sam Phillips          12 Caesar Rodney High S  16:13.08      175.64   176
  4 Gabe Mojica           11 Smyrna High School    16:29.75      170.08   170
  5 Davis Kelly           12 Mountain Brook HS     16:31.25      169.58   170
  6 David Hall            10 Smyrna High School    16:34.47      168.51   169
  7 Anthony Mills         12 Washington Twp HS     16:37.95      167.35   167
  8 Samuel Little         12 Hunterdon Central HS  16:38.61      167.13   167
  9 Luke Wiley            12 Williamstown HS       16:40.33      166.56   167
 10 Sean Kildare          11 St. John the Baptist  16:47.14      164.29   164
 11 Justin Yurchak        10 Hempfield (3)         16:51.89      162.70   163
 12 Matthew Saponara      11 Hunterdon Central HS  16:52.39      162.54   163
 13 Nathaniel Twining     10 Caesar Rodney High S  16:56.47      161.18   161
 14 Darian Sorouri        12 Charter School of Wi  16:58.31      160.56   161
 15 Stewart Hawk          12 Mountain Brook HS     17:00.53      159.82   160
 16 Presten DeMarreau     12 Caesar Rodney High S  17:00.86      159.71   160
 17 Yesh Chillakuru       12 Charter School of Wi  17:02.38      159.21   159
 18 Aidan Smith           10 Massapequa            17:02.69      159.10   159
 19 Bryan Reilly          12 St. John the Baptist  17:03.31      158.90   159
 20 Jake Hardin           10 Phillipsburg HS       17:03.84      158.72   159
 21 Bryce Stevenosky      12 Caesar Rodney High S  17:07.70      157.43   157
 22 Doug Wrede            11 Phillipsburg HS       17:07.89      157.37   157
 23 Evan Pron             10 Monroe Twp. HS        17:10.16      156.61   157
 24 Patrick Gallucci      12 Caesar Rodney High S  17:12.48      155.84   156
 25 Dennis Williamson     11 Washington Twp HS     17:15.77      154.74   155
 26 Ryan Bennis           12 St. John the Baptist  17:16.17      154.61   155
 27 Robert Vanacore       11 Hunterdon Central HS  17:16.66      154.45   154
 28 Andrew Dyer           10 Hunterdon Central HS  17:17.09      154.30   154
 29 Jason Rivera          12 Perth Amboy HS        17:18.20      153.93   154
 30 Nick Mandala          11 Xaverian              17:18.62      153.79   154
 31 Marshall Smith        11 Mountain Brook HS     17:19.00      153.67   154
 32 Duncan Brady          11 Hempfield (3)         17:19.39      153.54   154
 33 Michael Clark         11 Mountain Brook HS     17:22.38      152.54   153
 34 Rory Hannigan         11 St. John the Baptist  17:22.69      152.44   152
 35 Tim Seeberger         11 St. John the Baptist  17:23.38      152.21   152
 36 Patrick San Andres    12 Monroe Twp. HS        17:23.66      152.11   152
 37 Brandon Brooks        12 Caesar Rodney High S  17:25.88      151.37   151
 38 Pearse Crowley        12 Xaverian              17:27.09      150.97   151
 39 Drew Williams         10 Mountain Brook HS     17:27.47      150.84   151
 40 Anthony Tesoriero     12 Massapequa            17:28.83      150.39   150
 41 Chris Avila            9 Charter School of Wi  17:30.59      149.80   150
 42 Ryan Dias             12 Charter School of Wi  17:30.88      149.71   150
 43 Dustin Vanella        12 Manalapan HS          17:32.66      149.11   149
 44 Nick Norton            9 Hempfield (3)         17:35.03      148.32   148
 45 Aaron Zigrosser       11 St. John the Baptist  17:36.73      147.76   148
 46 Ernest Nguatem        12 William Penn High Sc  17:40.30      146.57   147
 47 Adam Bailey           10 Smyrna High School    17:42.09      145.97   146
 48 Joe Pinto             12 Massapequa            17:42.67      145.78   146
 49 Russell Galloway      12 Mountain Brook HS     17:43.73      145.42   145
 50 Paul Caraccioro       12 Souderton Area        17:44.19      145.27   145
 60 Tim Kilinski          10 Phillipsburg HS       17:59.47      140.18   140

Varsity Boys B 5000 Meter Run
  1 Benito Muniz          11 Carmel                15:58.45      180.52   181
  2 Mohammed Aziz         12 McKee/Staten Island   16:04.00      178.67   179
  3 Bobby Corcoran        12 Indian Hills HS       16:06.36      177.88   178
  4 Matt Tuohy            11 Indian Hills HS       16:17.20      174.27   174
  5 Chris Evans           12 Indian Hills HS       16:33.33      168.89   169
  6 Colin Chehanske       12 Colts Neck HS         16:36.03      167.99   168
  7 Liam Hackett          11 John Jay - Cross Riv  16:40.42      166.53   167
  8 Curtis Mussen         11 Mountain View         16:49.36      163.55   164
  9 Benjamin Barton       12 Fox Lane              16:54.91      161.70   162
 10 Darren Guzman         11 Teaneck HS            16:58.78      160.41   160
 11 Victor Rueda          12 Sussex Technical Hig  16:59.16      160.28   160
 12 Eion Nohilly          10 John Jay - Cross Riv  17:00.86      159.71   160
 13 Michael Pinnola       12 Colts Neck HS         17:06.33      157.89   158
 14 Chris Hunt            12 Kane Area             17:08.55      157.15   157
 15 Matt Cohane            0 Indian Hills HS       17:10.59      156.47   156
 16 Erik Helstrom         12 Paramus HS            17:10.78      156.41   156
 17 Scott Sherry          10 Cherry Hill West HS   17:17.03      154.32   154
 18 Sylvester DelVillar   12 Teaneck HS            17:18.28      153.91   154
 19 Alex Gee              10 Paramus HS            17:18.55      153.82   154
 20 Rob DeFalco           12 Colts Neck HS         17:25.28      151.57   152
 21 Zach Csipkay          10 Colts Neck HS         17:27.44      150.85   151
 22 Tyler Brake           12 Cherry Hill West HS   17:28.69      150.44   150
 23 Taylor Braney         11 Mountain View         17:30.16      149.95   150
 24 Tom Dilandro          12 Indian Hills HS       17:31.56      149.48   149
 25 Tj Phillips           12 Lacey Twp. HS         17:33.08      148.97   149
 26 Daniel Moncada        12 McKee/Staten Island   17:34.67      148.44   148
 27 Destin Davis          11 Winslow Twp HS        17:35.05      148.32   148
 28 Nick Boensch          12 Cherry Hill West HS   17:36.17      147.94   148
 29 Thomas Branstetter     9 Mountain View         17:37.78      147.41   147
 30 Brandon Rousseau      12 Indian Hills HS       17:38.77      147.08   147
 31 Sawyer Maher          11 Carmel                17:39.39      146.87   147
 32 Jake Bamforth         11 Sussex Technical Hig  17:41.69      146.10   146
 33 Christian Damien      11 Woodbridge HS         17:42.36      145.88   146
 34 Sean O'Gara           12 Mahopac               17:43.78      145.41   145
 35 Tom McPhee            12 Indian Hills HS       17:44.47      145.18   145
 36 Jonah Avidon          11 Fox Lane              17:45.22      144.93   145
 37 Cameron Brown         12 Teaneck HS            17:47.81      144.06   144
 38 Joseph Espinoza       11 McKee/Staten Island   17:50.80      143.07   143
 39 Owen Forrester        11 Red Bank Reg. HS      17:51.20      142.93   143
 40 Ben Smith             11 John Jay - Cross Riv  17:52.88      142.37   142
 41 Thomas Caruso         10 Mahopac               17:53.48      142.17   142
 42 Phillip Lawry         11 McKee/Staten Island   17:53.64      142.12   142
 43 Connor Schembor       12 Red Bank Reg. HS      17:54.25      141.92   142
 44 Liam Coverdale        10 Cherry Hill West HS   17:54.97      141.68   142
 45 Brandon Gold          12 Colts Neck HS         17:58.19      140.60   141
 46 Benjamin Coleman      10 Fox Lane              17:59.06      140.31   140
 47 Matthew Cori          11 McKee/Staten Island   18:02.12      139.29   139
 48 Hunter Renard         12 Mountain View         18:05.41      138.20   138
 49 Rahual Mahju          10 J. F. Kennedy HS      18:06.12      137.96   138
 50 Ben Norton            11 Mountain View         18:06.61      137.80   138
 51 Michael Morretta      10 Fox Lane              18:07.45      137.52   138
 52 Andrew Imbessi        10 Colts Neck HS         18:09.44      136.85   137
 53 Nurlan Herburger      11 Pascack Valley HS     18:12.34      135.89   136
 54 Rohan Patel           12 McKee/Staten Island   18:12.77      135.74   136
 55 Andrew Polanco        12 Woodbridge HS         18:13.19      135.60   136

Varsity Boys C 5000 Meter Run
  1 Steve Maine           12 Highland Reg HS       15:38.92      187.03   187
  2 Luke Gavigan          11 Tappan Zee            16:05.38      178.21   178
  3 John Flannery         12 Bronxville            16:17.47      174.18   174
  4 Ryan Carroll          11 Highland Reg HS       16:19.83      173.39   173
  5 James Buser           12 Mahwah HS             16:20.64      173.12   173
  6 Joshua Clark          10 Highland Reg HS       16:22.48      172.51   173
  7 Liam Burke            11 Tappan Zee            16:27.17      170.94   171
  8 Peter Wilk            11 Valley Stream North   16:44.78      165.07   165
  9 Flannan Hehir         12 Tappan Zee            16:49.06      163.65   164
 10 Josh Foust            11 Averill Park          16:57.14      160.95   161
 11 Matt Whittle          10 Concord High School   17:06.42      157.86   158
 12 Sean Ryan              9 Bronxville            17:07.41      157.53   158
 13 Pat Flanagan          12 Tappan Zee            17:07.66      157.45   157
 14 Jeremy Carter         10 Averill Park          17:07.83      157.39   157
 15 Ryan Tsang            11 Tappan Zee            17:12.55      155.82   156
 16 Reuben Mulholland     12 Tappan Zee            17:15.27      154.91   155
 17 Michael Whalen        12 Monmouth Reg. HS      17:18.45      153.85   154
 18 Jose Figueroa         10 Highland Reg HS       17:21.00      153.00   153
 19 Jake Catalano         10 Valley Stream North   17:24.91      151.70   152
 20 Craig Lapham          11 Manasquan HS          17:25.88      151.37   151
 21 Phillip Inguanta      11 Valley Stream North   17:30.73      149.76   150
 22 Mike Gostkowski       12 Ramapo HS             17:35.05      148.32   148
 23 Jacob Keiper          11 Upper Perkiomen       17:35.70      148.10   148
 24 Anthony D'Arrigo      12 Lakeland Reg. HS      17:36.02      147.99   148
 25 Zachary Samalonis     10 Highland Reg HS       17:39.31      146.90   147
 26 Mike Mazzanti         12 New Castle            17:45.03      144.99   145
 27 Joseph Spinella       11 Mahwah HS             17:45.22      144.93   145
 28 Dan Kenny             12 West Essex HS         17:46.27      144.58   145
 29 Harun Kashem          12 Highland Reg HS       17:47.22      144.26   144
 30 Jack Donahue          11 Upper Perkiomen       17:48.62      143.79   144
 31 John Leahan           11 Concord High School   17:50.27      143.24   143
 32 Brendan Fox           11 Iona Preparatory Sch  17:51.12      142.96   143
 33 Max Cook              11 Wall HS               17:51.62      142.79   143
 34 Tyler Swietanski      12 Deptford HS           17:52.80      142.40   142
 35 John Lutz             12 Lakeland Reg. HS      17:54.08      141.97   142
 36 Ben Adler             12 Harrison              17:55.28      141.57   142
 37 Mack Caldwell         12 Concord High School   17:58.56      140.48   140
 38 Liam Tobin            11 Manasquan HS          17:58.97      140.34   140
 39 Tyler Valdez           0 Highland Reg HS       18:03.50      138.83   139
 40 Kyle McDermott        11 Manasquan HS          18:04.19      138.60   139
 41 Joe Dougherty          9 Bronxville            18:05.00      138.33   138
 42 Eric Rouviere         12 Concord High School   18:05.84      138.05   138
 43 Benji Quinones        10 Averill Park          18:06.95      137.68   138
 44 Bhargav Tarpara       12 Parsippany HS         18:08.62      137.13   137
 45 Lukas Morgan          10 Averill Park          18:11.98      136.01   136
 46 Keith Criddell        12 Concord High School   18:13.52      135.49   135
 47 Alexander Fallon       9 Manasquan HS          18:18.22      133.93   134
 48 chris mazzanti        11 New Castle            18:18.59      133.80   134
 49 Giovanni Orozco       10 Valhalla              18:19.14      133.62   134
 50 James Evans           12 South Hunterdon HS    18:19.41      133.53   134

Varsity Boys D 5000 Meter Run
  1 Mark Corrigan         12 St. Mark's High Scho  16:30.61      169.80   170
  2 David Gates           12 Nyack                 16:40.61      166.46   166
  3 Ahmed Ahmed           12 Nyack                 16:45.17      164.94   165
  4 Charlie Eiserle       12 North Warren HS       16:52.20      162.60   163
  5 Matt Maliniak         12 Somers                17:08.48      157.17   157
  6 Paul Antonick         12 Westwood HS           17:16.50      154.50   155
  7 Adrian Zias           12 Irvington             17:17.42      154.19   154
  8 reed bidgood          12 Delaware Military Ac  17:17.69      154.10   154
  9 Andrew Sarrow         10 Park Ridge / Emerson  17:19.05      153.65   154
 10 Jekabs Hayes          11 Pascack Hills HS      17:21.22      152.93   153
 11 Jemar Ortega           9 Nyack                 17:22.95      152.35   152
 12 Hussein Elmeshad      10 Leonia HS             17:28.16      150.61   151
 13 Jaylen Williams       12 Interboro             17:35.31      148.23   148
 14 Alex Brandt           11 Irvington             17:36.25      147.92   148
 15 Nick Dinielli         11 Irvington             17:37.80      147.40   147
 16 Nick Velez            10 St. Joseph by the Se  17:42.62      145.79   146
 17 Justin Ortega         12 Nyack                 17:43.89      145.37   145
 18 Robert Guidicipietro  10 St. Joseph by the Se  17:45.20      144.93   145
 19 Thomas Wray           10 Somers                17:45.38      144.87   145
 20 Brendan Wurtz         10 Pottsgrove            17:47.16      144.28   144
 21 Noah Eckstein         11 Kinnelon HS           17:49.05      143.65   144
 22 Dan O'Donnell         12 St. Mark's High Scho  17:49.73      143.42   143
 23 phil davis            12 Delaware Military Ac  17:50.95      143.02   143
 24 Ben Wasserman         11 Kinnelon HS           17:52.42      142.53   143
 25 Jesse Rinaldi         12 Somers                17:53.98      142.01   142
 26 Nick D'Addesa         12 St. Joseph by the Se  17:54.25      141.92   142
 27 Andrew Kacmarcik      11 St. Mark's High Scho  17:56.77      141.08   141
 28 Kyle Swain            11 Delaware Military Ac  17:58.81      140.40   140
 29 Jack Fozard           11 Somers                17:59.17      140.28   140
 30 Ian Anderson          11 Kittatinny HS         18:01.16      139.61   140
 31 Derek Johnstone       12 North Warren HS       18:02.80      139.07   139
 32 Ryan Dritschel        11 Westwood HS           18:04.91      138.36   138
 33 Rafael Diaz-Granades  11 Leonia HS             18:06.61      137.80   138
 34 Noah Osterhus         11 Westwood HS           18:13.97      135.34   135
 35 Melvin DelVillar      12 McNair Academic HS    18:17.52      134.16   134
 36 Robert Casales        11 McNair Academic HS    18:19.42      133.53   134
 37 Chris Brumfield       11 McNair Academic HS    18:20.64      133.12   133
 38 Frank Chung           11 Leonia HS             18:23.81      132.06   132
 39 Damien Ciuccio        12 Nyack                 18:24.09      131.97   132
 40 Stephen Herbert       11 Somers                18:26.09      131.30   131

Varsity Boys E 5000 Meter Run
  1 Joshua Kotran         12 Packer Collegiate     16:35.16      168.28   168
  2 Grant Sheely          11 Dobbs Ferry           16:46.81      164.40   164
  3 Giacomo Taylor        11 Trinity School        16:51.67      162.78   163
  4 Hugh Kenny            12 Poly Prep Country Da  16:52.83      162.39   162
  5 John Schloth          12 East Rockaway         16:56.39      161.20   161
  6 Marc Mastropietro     12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS     17:04.23      158.59   159
  7 Peter Clark           11 Poly Prep Country Da  17:07.09      157.64   158
  8 Benjamin Torda        12 Hastings              17:12.03      155.99   156
  9 Marc Rosenberg        12 Dwight - Englewood S  17:16.83      154.39   154
 10 Val Vadino            11 St. Joseph HS (Hammo  17:21.88      152.71   153
 11 Nick Heath            12 Collegiate School     17:24.78      151.74   152
 12 Sam Marchan           12 Trinity School        17:24.98      151.67   152
 13 Takanori Okkotsu      11 Dobbs Ferry           17:27.75      150.75   151
 14 David Lysenko         11 Dwight - Englewood S  17:30.64      149.79   150
 15 Luke White            12 Collegiate School     17:40.95      146.35   146
 16 Ian Kurzrock          11 Tri-Valley            17:42.66      145.78   146
 17 John Linden           11 St. Joseph HS (Hammo  17:45.73      144.76   145
 18 Philip Posner         10 Collegiate School     17:46.05      144.65   145
 19 Bernard Rebecchi      12 St. Peter's           17:46.97      144.34   144
 20 Chris Ratsimbazafy Da 11 Collegiate School     17:48.94      143.69   144
 21 Mike Collins          10 Red Lion Christian    17:54.31      141.90   142
 22 Jonny Adler           11 Collegiate School     17:54.55      141.82   142
 23 Patrick Crowley       12 Friends Academy (LI)  17:54.94      141.69   142
 24 Stephen Hodulik       12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS     17:57.31      140.90   141
 25 Jake Bolster          11 Trinity School        17:59.61      140.13   140
 26 Dawud Abdur-Rashid    12 Bishop Ford           18:02.31      139.23   139
 27 Hauk Boyes            12 Tri-Valley            18:03.53      138.82   139
 28 Nick Windolf          10 Collegiate School     18:04.92      138.36   138
 29 Vaughn McDonald       10 Trinity School        18:05.09      138.30   138
 30 Andrew Ruvkun         12 Packer Collegiate     18:11.88      136.04   136
 31 Yu Omiya              11 Dwight - Englewood S  18:12.66      135.78   136
 32 Ryan Semsel           11 Dwight - Englewood S  18:19.89      133.37   133
 33 Tristan Jung          11 Hackley School        18:20.48      133.17   133
 34 Vinay Mehta           12 Collegiate School     18:24.17      131.94   132
 35 Campbell Phelan       12 Packer Collegiate     18:25.08      131.64   132
 36 Jack Cattabiani       10 Dobbs Ferry           18:25.44      131.52   132
 37 Brandon Belmar        10 Woodlands             18:29.19      130.27   130
 38 Aidan Woolsey         12 Tri-Valley            18:31.53      129.49   129
 39 Patrick Walsh          9 South Amboy HS        18:31.78      129.41   129
 40 Calvin Sheely          9 Dobbs Ferry           18:32.02      129.33   129
 41 Ethan Elliott         10 Chenango Valley       18:32.28      129.24   129
 42 Connor Pisano         12 Poly Prep Country Da  18:35.09      128.30   128
 43 Frank Medici          11 Hackley School        18:35.50      128.17   128

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity A
  1 Marianna Lansing      10 Shaker                   18:37      128.67   129
  2 Ali Valenti           11 North Penn               18:47      125.33   125
  3 Vickie Ajimoko        11 Williamstown HS          19:04      119.67   120
  4 Brianna Mengini       12 North Penn               19:04      119.67   120
  5 Rebekah Mills         11 Caesar Rodney High S     19:11      117.33   117
  6 Phoebe Clowser        10 North Penn               19:16      115.67   116
  7 Jessica Molloy        11 Mountain Brook HS        19:16      115.67   116
  8 Audrey Martino        10 Shaker                   19:18      115.00   115
  9 Kate Mccormack        11 St. John the Baptist     19:18      115.00   115
 10 Lexie Taylor          12 Washington Twp HS        19:26      112.33   112
 11 Molly Conrad          10 Hempfield (3)            19:29      111.33   111
 12 Camille Franklin      11 Lenape Reg. HS           19:33      110.00   110
 13 Roxanne Novo          12 Phillipsburg HS          19:38      108.33   108
 14 Roxanne Novo          12 Phillipsburg HS          19:40      107.67   108
 15 Payton Czupil          9 Shaker                   19:41      107.33   107
 16 Anna Buser            12 McLean                   19:43      106.67   107
 17 Tori Vickers          12 Smyrna High School       19:44      106.33   106
 18 Jenna Reimer          11 North Penn               19:46      105.67   106
 19 Erin Endres           10 St. John the Baptist     19:49      104.67   105
 20 Calynn Cerniglia       8 Shaker                   19:52      103.67   104
 21 Calynn Cerniglia       8 Shaker                   20:03      100.00   100
 22 Emily Bedell          12 Mountain Brook HS        20:06      99.00    99
 23 Briana Thomas         11 Hempfield (3)            20:06      99.00    99
 24 Parker Cobbs           9 Mountain Brook HS        20:07      98.67    99
 25 Caroline Subramoney   10 Charter School of Wi     20:08      98.33    98
 26 Kathryn Howley        10 McLean                   20:09      98.00    98
 27 Anna Grace Morgan      9 Mountain Brook HS        20:11      97.33    97
 28 Erena Gaither         11 John Bowne               20:15      96.00    96
 29 Colleen McGovern      12 North Penn               20:15      96.00    96
 30 Kim Campbell          11 Hempfield (3)            20:16      95.67    96
 31 Maria Anderson        12 Charter School of Wi     20:18      95.00    95
 32 Christine Marks       10 Caesar Rodney High S     20:19      94.67    95
 33 Morgan Blusewicz      12 Toms River East HS       20:20      94.33    94
 34 Heather Fraebel       12 Hunterdon Central HS     20:23      93.33    93
 35 Kara McKenna          12 Massapequa               20:25      92.67    93
 36 Emily McGee           12 Lenape Reg. HS           20:26      92.33    92
 37 Jenny D'Anthony       12 Phillipsburg HS          20:32      90.33    90
 38 Jen Salvatore         12 North Brunswick HS       20:33      90.00    90
 39 Gina Campagnini       11 Caesar Rodney High S     20:40      87.67    88
 40 Madeline Kelleher     10 McLean                   20:40      87.67    88
 41 Mikaela Vlasic         9 North Penn               20:41      87.33    87
 42 Angela Artini          8 Shaker                   20:42      87.00    87
 43 Stephanie Seedorf     11 Massapequa               20:42      87.00    87
 44 Renee Osma            11 Edison HS                20:43      86.67    87
 45 Renee Osma            11 Edison HS                20:47      85.33    85
 46 Emma Barnes           12 Charter School of Wi     20:51      84.00    84
 47 Emma Barnes           12 Charter School of Wi     20:53      83.33    83
 48 Erin Ford             12 Charter School of Wi     20:54      83.00    83
 49 Malaika Sparks        12 Phillipsburg HS          20:58      81.67    82
 50 Sarah Tung             9 North Penn               20:58      81.67    82

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity B
  1 Julia Guerra          10 Indian Hills HS          18:26      132.33   132
  2 Vicky Martinez        10 Fox Lane                 18:32      130.33   130
  3 Danielle Leavitt      12 Lacey Twp. HS            18:55      122.67   123
  4 Isabelle Page         11 John Jay - Cross Riv     18:56      122.33   122
  5 Jordan Angers         11 Mountain View            19:16      115.67   116
  6 Alison Moky           10 Fox Lane                 19:18      115.00   115
  7 Lauren Sapone         10 Red Bank Reg. HS         19:32      110.33   110
  8 Paige Cloonan         12 Fox Lane                 19:34      109.67   110
  9 Abby Gauthier         11 Lacey Twp. HS            19:56      102.33   102
 10 Samantha Hoagland     11 Colts Neck HS            19:60      101.00   101
 11 Chelsea Smith         11 Toms River South HS      20:10      97.67    98
 12 Alexus Vuocolo        10 Toms River South HS      20:12      97.00    97
 13 Andrea Cortina        11 Carmel                   20:13      96.67    97
 14 Kelly Busciano        12 Indian Hills HS          20:19      94.67    95
 15 Briana Roberts        10 Pennsauken HS            20:22      93.67    94
 16 Gemma Nuttall         10 John Jay - Cross Riv     20:24      93.00    93
 17 Kathryn Nohilly        9 John Jay - Cross Riv     20:26      92.33    92
 18 Jordan Johnson        12 John Jay - Cross Riv     20:30      91.00    91
 19 Krissy Gaffney        12 Indian Hills HS          20:31      90.67    91
 20 Mary Kate Drennan      9 McKee/Staten Island      20:33      90.00    90
 21 Brooke Nohilly         9 John Jay - Cross Riv     20:34      89.67    90
 22 Kerry Schwartz        11 Fox Lane                 20:38      88.33    88
 23 Kayleigh Hoagland     10 Colts Neck HS            20:43      86.67    87
 24 Bridget Kelly         10 Red Bank Reg. HS         20:44      86.33    86
 25 Ashley Pearson         9 Mountain View            20:45      86.00    86
 26 Nicole Maliborska     11 McKee/Staten Island      20:47      85.33    85
 27 Gracie Newman         11 John Jay - Cross Riv     20:49      84.67    85
 28 Kyrsten Gilmartin     12 Red Bank Reg. HS         20:52      83.67    84
 29 Amber Wendler         12 Mahopac                  20:54      83.00    83
 30 Kimberly Campell      12 Woodbridge HS            20:55      82.67    83
 31 Kiera Sheridan        12 Mahopac                  20:59      81.33    81
 32 Samantha Mirchin      10 Mahopac                  21:02      80.33    80
 33 Clare McNerney        11 Carmel                   21:02      80.33    80
 34 Tiffany Merlinsky     11 McKee/Staten Island      21:06      79.00    79
 35 Alaina Lynch          11 McKee/Staten Island      21:09      78.00    78
 36 Jenny Yakir           11 McKee/Staten Island      21:09      78.00    78
 37 Lindsey Lucas         12 Paramus HS               21:10      77.67    78
 38 Jeneia Rios           11 Woodbridge HS            21:10      77.67    78
 39 Katherine McCormack   12 Carmel                   21:11      77.33    77
 40 Meghan Odowd          0 Colts Neck HS            21:11      77.33    77

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity C
  1 Erin Jaskot           12 Tappan Zee               18:26      132.33   132
  2 Anna Flynn            10 Ursuline School          18:49      124.67   125
  3 Courtney Thompson     12 St. John Vianney HS      19:05      119.33   119
  4 Gillian McIlroy       12 Summit  HS               19:26      112.33   112
  5 Kelly Shaffer         10 South Hunterdon HS       19:27      112.00   112
  6 Kassidy Ayres         10 Tappan Zee               19:32      110.33   110
  7 Tara Connelly         12 St. John Vianney HS      19:46      105.67   106
  8 Abby Kennedy          12 Strath Haven             19:49      104.67   105
  9 Deanna Dilandro       12 Ramapo HS                19:49      104.67   105
 10 Deidre Rizzo          12 Tappan Zee               20:09      98.00    98
 11 Caitlin Hartnett      10 Tappan Zee               20:09      98.00    98
 12 Maia Mesyngier        10 Strath Haven             20:13      96.67    97
 13 Katie Macturk         10 Concord High School      20:17      95.33    95
 14 Grace Slate            9 Concord High School      20:22      93.67    94
 15 Samantha Snyder       12 Strath Haven             20:22      93.67    94
 16 Brittney Mack         11 Averill Park             20:25      92.67    93
 17 Jennifer Mlynar       12 Parsippany HS            20:31      90.67    91
 18 Claire Wolters        11 Strath Haven             20:41      87.33    87
 19 Yasmin Dubissette     12 Valley Stream North      20:44      86.33    86
 20 Sara Peeleman         12 Strath Haven             20:46      85.67    86
 21 Nora Donahue          11 Ursuline School          20:48      85.00    85
 22 Alison Curley         12 Summit  HS               20:51      84.00    84
 23 Catherine Lang        12 Ursuline School          20:55      82.67    83
 24 Casey Mahedy          10 Wall HS                  20:55      82.67    83
 25 Melanie Intriago      11 Ramapo HS                20:58      81.67    82
 26 Naima Okami           10 Strath Haven             21:01      80.67    81
 27 Amanda Brodow         11 Summit  HS               21:05      79.33    79
 28 Christina Cheruka     12 Strath Haven             21:08      78.33    78
 29 Rachel Landis         11 Upper Perkiomen          21:14      76.33    76
 30 Megan Lindstrom       11 Monmouth Reg. HS         21:17      75.33    75
 31 Paige McKinney        12 Concord High School      21:19      74.67    75
 32 Erin Vondollen        11 Tappan Zee               21:20      74.33    74
 33 Natalie Weintraub     11 George H. Hewlett        21:20      74.33    74
 34 Dahlia Musallam       11 Summit  HS               21:24      73.00    73
 35 Anna Baumeister       12 Summit  HS               21:26      72.33    72

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity D
  1 Kelly Hayes           12 Pearl River              18:12      137.00   137
  2 Kerry Dyke            11 Mount St. Mary Acade     18:35      129.33   129
  3 Adrienne Fraczkowski  12 Delaware Military Ac     18:46      125.67   126
  4 Analise Kaminski      10 St. Mark's High Scho     19:16      115.67   116
  5 Catherine Rayward     11 Pearl River              19:18      115.00   115
  6 Ashlynne Foley        12 Delaware Military Ac     19:21      114.00   114
  7 Selena Colon          11 Ardsley                  19:25      112.67   113
  8 Amanda Corbosiero     12 Mount Saint Dominic      19:40      107.67   108
  9 Ailish Durcan          9 Pearl River              19:44      106.33   106
 10 Emma Haley            12 Pearl River              19:55      102.67   103
 11 Erin Clinton           8 Pearl River              19:56      102.33   102
 12 Regina Duncan         11 North Warren HS          20:06      99.00    99
 13 Victoria Sanfilippo   11 St. John Villa Acade     20:08      98.33    98
 14 Christine Hughes      12 North Warren HS          20:09      98.00    98
 15 Brittany Gibson       11 McNair Academic HS       20:15      96.00    96
 16 Sarah Pettoruto       11 St. Mark's High Scho     20:23      93.33    93
 17 Bene Abbate           12 Somers                   20:29      91.33    91
 18 Amari Onque-Shabazz   10 Mount Saint Dominic      20:32      90.33    90
 19 Laura Cooper          12 Pearl River              20:33      90.00    90
 20 Lisa Wilbur           12 North Warren HS          20:35      89.33    89
 21 Juliet Kohli          10 Mount Saint Dominic      20:41      87.33    87
 22 Deborah Magalhees     12 North Warren HS          20:41      87.33    87
 23 Jessie Brodsky        12 Mount Saint Dominic      20:45      86.00    86
 24 Chandi Piiru          11 Mount Saint Dominic      20:51      84.00    84
 25 Camille Bertholon     10 St. Dominic Academy      20:56      82.33    82
 26 Charley Comparetto    11 Somers                   20:56      82.33    82
 27 Kaitlyn Harding        9 Pearl River              20:58      81.67    82
 28 Lizzie Riley          11 Irvington                20:59      81.33    81
 29 Alena Foley           10 Delaware Military Ac     20:60      81.00    81
 30 Kelly O'Connor        12 Mount St. Mary Acade     21:04      79.67    80
 31 Abigail McGann        10 Mount St. Mary Acade     21:11      77.33    77
 32 Katie Maio            11 Kittatinny HS            21:12      77.00    77
 33 kylie jones           10 Delaware Military Ac     21:13      76.67    77
 34 Gina Miller            9 Delaware Military Ac     21:16      75.67    76
 35 Sarah Workman         11 Mount Saint Dominic      21:18      75.00    75
 36 Nicole McVeigh        10 Saddle Brook HS          21:27      72.00    72
 37 Corinne Myers         12 Westwood HS              21:27      72.00    72
 38 Rachel Rosenberg      12 Kinnelon HS              21:30      71.00    71
 39 Lilly Rezai            9 Somers                   21:34      69.67    70
 40 Liz Kelly             10 North Warren HS          21:39      68.00    68
 41 Annaliese Mccauley    11 St. John Villa Acade     21:40      67.67    68

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity E
  1 Claire Gomba          11 Hackley School           19:43      106.67   107
  2 Sophie Debode         12 Kent Place School        19:46      105.67   106
  3 Lisa Fajardo          11 Bishop Ford              19:56      102.33   102
  4 Hannah Jerome         12 Dwight - Englewood S     20:18      95.00    95
  5 Katrina Garry         12 Friends Academy (LI)     20:19      94.67    95
  6 Emma Pettit           10 Trinity School           20:28      91.67    92
  7 Erin Hollenbaugh      10 Kent Place School        20:28      91.67    92
  8 Kana Kihara           12 Dobbs Ferry              20:31      90.67    91
  9 Mika Andrews           9 Dobbs Ferry              20:36      89.00    89
 10 Harmony Grodsky       12 Friends Academy (LI)     20:38      88.33    88
 11 Kelly Gorman          12 Cardinal McCarrick H     20:51      84.00    84
 12 Jillian Baldassarre   11 St Joseph Hill Acade     20:56      82.33    82
 13 Natalie Hawkes        12 Chenango Valley          20:58      81.67    82
 14 Gabrielle Doran       11 Poly Prep Country Da     21:08      78.33    78
 15 Autumn Bender         10 Tri-Valley               21:11      77.33    77
 16 Halle O'Hern          10 Kent Place School        21:20      74.33    74
 17 Anabelle Sheely        9 Dobbs Ferry              21:21      74.00    74
 18 Julia Stevenson       10 Hackley School           21:21      74.00    74
 19 Sasha Clarick         11 Dobbs Ferry              21:29      71.33    71
 20 Joelle El Hamouche     0 Dobbs Ferry              21:29      71.33    71
 21 Mallory Edens         12 Trevor Day School        21:35      69.33    69
 22 Alexandria Brooks     12 Tri-Valley               21:42      67.00    67
 23 Tara Satnick          10 Dwight - Englewood S     21:44      66.33    66
 24 Kristen Igo           11 Chenango Valley          21:52      63.67    64
 25 Sabrena Smith         12 Tri-Valley               21:53      63.33    63
 26 Teressa Healy         11 Loyola School (NYC)      22:05      59.33    59
 27 Lucia Ryan            11 Trinity School           22:07      58.67    59
 28 Danielle Dallara      10 Hasbrouck Hts. HS        22:11      57.33    57
 29 Brooke Gillette       12 Tri-Valley               22:16      55.67    56
 30 Ally Mueller          12 Hackley School           22:16      55.67    56
 31 Caroline Monahan      12 Trinity School           22:26      52.33    52
 32 Alexandra Reynolds    12 Tri-Valley               22:27      52.00    52
 33 Lindsay Schechter     10 Hackley School           22:28      51.67    52
 34 Abby Hastings         11 AEF Chapel Field         22:32      50.33    50
 35 Maggie Mcdermott      11 AEF Chapel Field         22:33      50.00    50
 36 Brenda Barry          11 Chenango Valley          22:34      49.67    50
 37 Grace Dequinzio       12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS        22:37      48.67    49
 38 Greer Levin           11 Hackley School           22:48      45.00    45
 39 Josephine Weidner     10 Dobbs Ferry              22:53      43.33    43
 40 Lauren Sembrano       10 Hasbrouck Hts. HS        23:02      40.33    40

=========================================================================

Ocean State XC Invitational RI
 ... Sept 28, 2013 - Goddard State Park, Warwick, RI
 ... results:  RI MileSplit

Boys 5k Run CC Championship
  1 #3140 Dan Romano             Mansfield               16:08.04     176.32   176
  5 #3123 Val Madonna-Lendva     Mansfield               16:19.32     172.56   173
  7 #3108 Mike Duggan            Mansfield               16:22.29     171.57   172
 22 #3104 Jack Crawford          Mansfield               16:50.10     162.30   162
 44 #3146 Mike Yang              Mansfield               17:29.35     149.22   149
 55 #3136 Tyler Risotti          Mansfield               17:41.85     145.05   145
 56 #3139 Alex Robbins           Mansfield               17:42.31     144.90   145

Boys 5k Run CC Championship
  1 #3140 Dan Romano             Mansfield               16:08.04     176.32   176
  2 #1893 Parker Timmerman       Brookfield              16:12.56     174.81   175
  3 #4247 Jamison Koeman         Whitinsville            16:12.97     174.68   175
  4 #4337 Connor Murphy          Saint John's            16:14.74     174.09   174
  5 #3123 Val Madonna-Lendva     Mansfield               16:19.32     172.56   173
  6 #2962 Ben Jacobson           Lexington               16:21.77     171.74   172
  7 #3108 Mike Duggan            Mansfield               16:22.29     171.57   172
  8 #3804 Tim Loehner            St. John's Danve        16:22.70     171.43   171
  9 #2972 Zach Manickas-Hill     Lexington               16:25.47     170.51   171
 10 #4328 Harry Maloy            Saint John's            16:26.25     170.25   170
 11 #3309 Zackary Anderson       New Fairfield           16:27.78     169.74   170
 12 #2243 Jack O'Rielly          Delbarton               16:28.58     169.47   169
 13 #3444 Dallin Smith           North Kingstown         16:28.87     169.38   169
 14 #3803 Liam Dow               St. John's Danve        16:29.46     169.18   169
 15 #4335 Peter Monahan          Saint John's            16:31.87     168.38   168
 16 #3363 Allen Shiu             Newton South            16:33.94     167.69   168
 17 #3312 Michael McGonnigle     New Fairfield           16:35.18     167.27   167
 18 #2772 Matt Gillis            Hamilton-Wenham         16:37.38     166.54   167
 19 #2177 Alex Southiere         Cumberland              16:42.49     164.84   165
 20 #3441 Robert Rocchio         North Kingstown         16:48.97     162.68   163
 21 #2973 Ben Martell            Lexington               16:49.80     162.40   162
 22 #3104 Jack Crawford          Mansfield               16:50.10     162.30   162
 23 #2240 Mike Maguire           Delbarton               16:52.59     161.47   161
 24 #3351 Michael Costello       Newton South            16:54.87     160.71   161
 25 #1888 Tommy Consalvo         Brookfield              16:56.00     160.33   160
 26 #2172 Sean Laverty           Cumberland              16:57.09     159.97   160
 27 #3802 Luke Bugler            St. John's Danve        16:58.00     159.67   160
 28 #2375 Tim Poitras            Dracut                  16:58.44     159.52   160
 29 #3310 Matthew DeLeon         New Fairfield           17:00.28     158.91   159
 30 #2245 Rob Siegel             Delbarton               17:02.25     158.25   158
 31 #3808 Colin Monahan          St. John's Danve        17:02.60     158.13   158
 32 #4351 Alex Schroeder         Saint John's            17:03.62     157.79   158
 33 #2762 Michael Allara         Hamilton-Wenham         17:05.14     157.29   157
 34 #3905 Andrew Doherty         Taunton                 17:06.98     156.67   157
 35 #2239 Jack Lynch             Delbarton               17:13.12     154.63   155
 36 #2238 Anthony Kearns         Delbarton               17:14.90     154.03   154
 37 #3406 Jon Carney             North Kingstown         17:15.44     153.85   154
 38 #1892 Alex Smith             Brookfield              17:16.77     153.41   153
 39 #1889 Tyler Mannion          Brookfield              17:17.44     153.19   153
 40 #3315 Mike Rautter           New Fairfield           17:18.46     152.85   153

Boys Varsity D1
 NY Teams:
 17 #2610 Colin Beasor           Greenwich Central       17:15.55     153.82   154
 18 #2613 Chandler Hansen        Greenwich Central       17:19.93     152.36   152
 21 #2614 Devlin Kennedy         Greenwich Central       17:21.96     151.68   152
 43 #2611 James Brown-Kinsel     Greenwich Central       17:54.66     140.78   141
138 #2612 Lucian D'Acchille      Greenwich Central       19:56.06     100.31   100
153 #2615 Ellis Pemrick          Greenwich Central       20:19.44     92.52    93
155 #2617 Riley Steindl          Greenwich Central       20:27.14     89.95    90

  6 #2887 Niall Coughlin         La Salle Institue       16:49.85     162.38   162
101 #2885 Dermot Coughlin        La Salle Institue       19:13.43     114.52   115
189 #2889 Josh Dellacruz         La Salle Institue       21:49.30     62.57    63

  4 #3624 Brian Robinson         Our Lady of Lourdes     17:28.21     149.60   150
 88 #3618 Dan Casey              Our Lady of Lourdes     18:55.82     120.39   120
 97 #3622 Tyler Meluch           Our Lady of Lourdes     19:10.60     115.47   115
102 #3625 Zachary Ropes          Our Lady of Lourdes     19:14.89     114.04   114
103 #3627 Will Whelan            Our Lady of Lourdes     19:15.65     113.78   114
115 #3620 Jon Long               Our Lady of Lourdes     19:32.81     108.06   108
157 #3619 Ryan Loehr             Our Lady of Lourdes     20:30.36     88.88    89

Boys Varsity D1
  1 #1920 dhahran velasquez      Capital Preparatory     15:55.65     180.45   180
  2 #4165 James Murphy           Weston                  16:40.30     165.57   166
  3 #1918 devin nelson           Capital Preparatory     16:42.64     164.79   165
  4 #2816 Travis Ciempa          Hoosac Valley           16:44.66     164.11   164
  5 #2529 Mike Dampier           Exeter-West             16:48.16     162.95   163
  6 #2887 Niall Coughlin         La Salle Institue       16:49.85     162.38   162
  7 #2145 Scott McCluskey        Coyle & Cassidy         16:58.30     159.57   160
  8 #1919 kevin rivera           Capital Preparatory     16:59.72     159.09   159
  9 #3899 Joe Perry              Sutton                  17:00.00     159.00   159
 10 #1755 Steve Scala            Bishop Feehan           17:00.25     158.92   159
 11 #2818 Jared Haley            Hoosac Valley           17:04.38     157.54   158
 12 #3932 Luke McMahon           Thomaston               17:06.60     156.80   157
 13 #2715 Cameron Garrelts       Haddam Killingworth     17:07.18     156.61   157
 14 #1618 Mars Bishop            Barrington              17:08.29     156.24   156
 15 #1749 Matt Danosky           Bishop Feehan           17:13.39     154.54   155
 16 #1753 Andrew Pearl           Bishop Feehan           17:14.29     154.24   154
 17 #2610 Colin Beasor           Greenwich Central       17:15.55     153.82   154
 18 #2613 Chandler Hansen        Greenwich Central       17:19.93     152.36   152
 19 #2390 Garry Campbell         Dunleer                 17:20.24     152.25   152
 20 #4164 Henry Morris           Weston                  17:20.66     152.11   152
 21 #2614 Devlin Kennedy         Greenwich Central       17:21.96     151.68   152
 22 #1750 Ian Kelly              Bishop Feehan           17:23.72     151.09   151
 23 #3836 Anthony Cifelli        St. Rose                17:25.33     150.56   151
 24 #3624 Brian Robinson         Our Lady of Lourdes     17:28.21     149.60   150
 25 #2713 Pat Fitzgibbons        Haddam Killingworth     17:29.34     149.22   149

Boys Varsity D2
 NY Teams:
 10 #1866 Mike Delfay            Brewster                16:54.97     160.68   161
 13 #1871 Kevin Hazelwood        Brewster                16:58.23     159.59   160
 20 #1868 Eric Fedio             Brewster                17:17.01     153.33   153
 22 #1865 Sean DeGaray           Brewster                17:19.54     152.49   152
 41 #1870 Max Greene             Brewster                17:42.55     144.82   145
 77 #1864 Erik De Los Rios       Brewster                18:23.31     131.23   131
 93 #1860 Jake Barbara           Brewster                18:35.35     127.22   127

 11 #1908 Pedro Millard          Brooklyn Technical      16:55.39     160.54   161
 21 #1901 Harry Branch-Shaw      Brooklyn Technical      17:18.78     152.74   153
 23 #1906 J.T. Hinchen           Brooklyn Technical      17:22.56     151.48   151
 37 #1913 Robe Zhang             Brooklyn Technical      17:40.61     145.46   145
 55 #1910 Kenny Rodriguez        Brooklyn Technical      17:58.77     139.41   139
 78 #1912 Jonathan Walker        Brooklyn Technical      18:25.41     130.53   131

 17 #3332 Luke Holtzman          New Rocelle             17:13.60     154.47   154
 44 #3316 Dom Aiello             New Rocelle             17:43.97     144.34   144
 97 #3326 Torin DiSalvo          New Rocelle             18:42.01     125.00   125
108 #3324 King Charles           New Rocelle             18:54.15     120.95   121
118 #3318 Brian Blancato         New Rocelle             19:04.99     117.34   117
147 #3319 John Burns             New Rocelle             19:38.86     106.05   106
149 #3337 Andrew Nolan           New Rocelle             19:41.41     105.20   105

  6 #3854 Tim Boston             Sufferin                16:49.11     162.63   163
 18 #3873 Jeremy Solomon         Sufferin                17:14.72     154.09   154
 26 #3871 Diego Santory          Sufferin                17:28.46     149.51   150
 30 #3861 Patrick Hennelly       Sufferin                17:32.28     148.24   148
 34 #3855 Steven Cho             Sufferin                17:36.41     146.86   147
 54 #3863 Dan Kheninsen          Sufferin                17:57.19     139.94   140
 89 #3870 Luis Ruiz              Sufferin                18:30.76     128.75   129

Boys Varsity D2
  1 #2043 Quinn Cooney           Chelmsford              16:11.83     175.06   175
  2 #3565 Connor Gralton         Norwich Free            16:20.90     172.03   172
  3 #1531 Elliott Kelly          Attleboro               16:21.11     171.96   172
  4 #2555 Aidan Fiol             Fairfield Warde         16:28.98     169.34   169
  5 #3294 Dan Schumacher         Naugatuck               16:40.44     165.52   166
  6 #3854 Tim Boston             Sufferin                16:49.11     162.63   163
  7 #2066 Kevin Murphy           Chelmsford              16:52.14     161.62   162
  8 #1662 Noel Feeney            BC High                 16:52.66     161.45   161
  9 #1495 Andrew Flinn           Archbishop Wood         16:53.47     161.18   161
 10 #1866 Mike Delfay            Brewster                16:54.97     160.68   161
 11 #1908 Pedro Millard          Brooklyn Technical      16:55.39     160.54   161
 12 #2054 Max Higson             Chelmsford              16:56.94     160.02   160
 13 #1871 Kevin Hazelwood        Brewster                16:58.23     159.59   160
 14 #1500 Kyle Ortiz             Archbishop Wood         17:05.66     157.11   157
 15 #4277 Pat Clarke             Woodstock Academy       17:10.42     155.53   156
 16 #3018 Nick Ryan              Lincoln                 17:11.17     155.28   155
 17 #3332 Luke Holtzman          New Rocelle             17:13.60     154.47   154
 18 #3873 Jeremy Solomon         Sufferin                17:14.72     154.09   154
 19 #2203 James Bailey           Danvers                 17:16.27     153.58   154
 20 #1868 Eric Fedio             Brewster                17:17.01     153.33   153
 21 #1901 Harry Branch-Shaw      Brooklyn Technical      17:18.78     152.74   153
 22 #1865 Sean DeGaray           Brewster                17:19.54     152.49   152
 23 #1906 J.T. Hinchen           Brooklyn Technical      17:22.56     151.48   151
 24 #1837 Patrick Laske          Branford                17:23.95     151.02   151
 25 #2556 Nick Gans              Fairfield Warde         17:27.97     149.68   150
 26 #3871 Diego Santory          Sufferin                17:28.46     149.51   150
 27 #1828 Ryan Connell           Branford                17:29.04     149.32   149
 28 #2524 John Morgan Willia     East Lyme               17:29.45     149.18   149
 29 #1509 Kevin Thiers           Archbishop Wood         17:30.49     148.84   149
 30 #3861 Patrick Hennelly       Sufferin                17:32.28     148.24   148

Girls 5k Run CC Championship
  8 #3721 Eryn Mills             Red Bank Catholic       19:09.50     115.83   116
  9 #3715 Megan Coakley          Red Bank Catholic       19:10.13     115.62   116
 16 #3720 MaryKate McNamara      Red Bank Catholic       19:20.59     112.14   112
 18 #3717 Gracie Eckstein        Red Bank Catholic       19:33.31     107.90   108
 31 #3718 Gabrielle Ferrigin     Red Bank Catholic       19:44.82     104.06   104
 44 #3719 Shayne McNally         Red Bank Catholic       20:23.04     91.32    91
 64 #3723 Emily Rienzo           Red Bank Catholic       20:57.53     79.82    80

  1 #1746 Abbie McNulty          Bishop Feehan           17:48.54     142.82   143
 20 #1748 Kate Svensen           Bishop Feehan           19:39.69     105.77   106
 26 #1743 Jackie Cutillo         Bishop Feehan           19:41.44     105.19   105
 27 #1745 Brynna Harum           Bishop Feehan           19:42.01     105.00   105
 34 #1744 Elizabeth Hannon       Bishop Feehan           19:59.39     99.20    99
 42 #1741 Sara Amato             Bishop Feehan           20:20.06     92.31    92
 60 #1742 Meg Carmody            Bishop Feehan           20:53.26     81.25    81

 12 #2079 Bellame Bower          Colonie                 19:15.34     113.89   114
 14 #2080 Amanda Chambers        Colonie                 19:17.19     113.27   113
 45 #2087 Kathryn Tenney         Colonie                 20:23.84     91.05    91
 61 #2085 Carolyn Pellegrini     Colonie                 20:53.82     81.06    81
 62 #2082 Shannen Kerin          Colonie                 20:55.78     80.41    80
 63 #2083 Jackie Malecki         Colonie                 20:56.60     80.13    80
 75 #2081 Kirsten Kaminski       Colonie                 21:20.66     72.11    72

Girls 5k Run CC Championship
  1 #1746 Abbie McNulty          Bishop Feehan           17:48.54     142.82   143
  2 #4113 Claire Howlett         Westhill                18:01.21     138.60   139
  3 #3305 Gabriel Richichi       New Fairfield           18:10.62     135.46   135
  4 #2618 Alyssa Brehler         Griswold                18:16.04     133.65   134
  5 #4363 Kerri Ruffo            Plainfield              18:48.09     122.97   123
  6 #1468 Megan Connell          Archbishop Wood         18:50.30     122.23   122
  7 #2228 Anne Johnston          Darien                  19:07.88     116.37   116
  8 #3721 Eryn Mills             Red Bank Catholic       19:09.50     115.83   116
  9 #3715 Megan Coakley          Red Bank Catholic       19:10.13     115.62   116
 10 #3223 Rylee Gillen           Nashoba                 19:12.74     114.75   115
 11 #3877 Jessie Cardin          Sutton                  19:14.39     114.20   114
 12 #2079 Bellame Bower          Colonie                 19:15.34     113.89   114
 13 #3242 Sarah Lagan            Natick                  19:16.66     113.45   113
 14 #2080 Amanda Chambers        Colonie                 19:17.19     113.27   113
 15 #2864 Carly Schuyler         Immaculate              19:17.73     113.09   113
 16 #3720 MaryKate McNamara      Red Bank Catholic       19:20.59     112.14   112
 17 #1711 Nicole Demars          Beverly                 19:23.33     111.22   111
 18 #3717 Gracie Eckstein        Red Bank Catholic       19:33.31     107.90   108
 19 #4046 Kate Gobi              Wachusett               19:36.85     106.72   107
 20 #1748 Kate Svensen           Bishop Feehan           19:39.69     105.77   106
 21 #3376 Bethany Nunnery        North Kingstown         19:40.07     105.64   106
 22 #2860 Jenna Gasparrini       Immaculate              19:40.37     105.54   106
 23 #2624 Meagan Perez           Griswold                19:40.65     105.45   105
 24 #1467 Katie Connell          Archbishop Wood         19:40.91     105.36   105
 25 #1726 Julianna Welsey        Beverly                 19:41.20     105.27   105
 26 #1743 Jackie Cutillo         Bishop Feehan           19:41.44     105.19   105
 27 #1745 Brynna Harum           Bishop Feehan           19:42.01     105.00   105
 28 #2759 Jeanine Zheng          Hamilton-Wenham         19:43.34     104.55   105
 29 #4059 Colleen Sands          Wachusett               19:43.91     104.36   104
 30 #4179 Lily Foulkes           Wheeler School          19:44.28     104.24   104
 31 #3718 Gabrielle Ferrigin     Red Bank Catholic       19:44.82     104.06   104
 32 #1724 Abby Walsh             Beverly                 19:53.05     101.32   101
 33 #2941 Grace Vogelzang        Lexington               19:56.62     100.13   100
 34 #1744 Elizabeth Hannon       Bishop Feehan           19:59.39     99.20    99
 35 #2743 Olivia Horgan          Hamilton-Wenham         20:02.17     98.28    98
 36 #2865 Jess Wojnicki          Immaculate              20:02.58     98.14    98
 37 #2292 Makenzie Cyr           Douglas                 20:04.04     97.65    98
 38 #2922 Grace Leightheiser     Lexington               20:07.65     96.45    96
 39 #2752 Meghan Stone           Hamilton-Wenham         20:10.31     95.56    96
 40 #2742 Emily Horgan           Hamilton-Wenham         20:11.67     95.11    95

Girls Varsity D1
 NY Teams:
  6 #2605 Sarah Lapham           Greenwich Central       19:55.67     100.44   100
 13 #2609 Tori Spiezio           Greenwich Central       20:23.39     91.20    91
 38 #2607 Jillian Perkins        Greenwich Central       21:50.87     62.04    62
 48 #2604 Bryanna Booth          Greenwich Central       22:09.24     55.92    56
 60 #2606 Chloe Littell          Greenwich Central       22:32.69     48.10    48
 85 #2608 Meghan Riley           Greenwich Central       22:56.88     40.04    40
136 #2603 Mikayla Batty          Greenwich Central       24:51.20     1.93     2

 14 #3613 Grace McGrath          Our Lady of Lourdes     20:24.67     90.78    91
 16 #3615 Meghan Slinskey        Our Lady of Lourdes     20:38.25     86.25    86
 63 #3611 Nina Acevedo           Our Lady of Lourdes     22:33.73     47.76    48
113 #3614 Eileen Shea            Our Lady of Lourdes     23:55.82     20.39    20
142 #3612 Julie Costigan         Our Lady of Lourdes     25:06.73     -3.2     -3

Girls Varsity D1
  1 #3917 Sabrina Olsen          Thomaston               19:19.19     112.60   113
  2 #4007 Caitlyn Swanson        Tolland                 19:35.90     107.03   107
  3 #2308 Michelle Alessandr     Dover Sherborn          19:40.27     105.58   106
  4 #3983 Courtney Akerley       Tolland                 19:40.72     105.43   105
  5 #4006 Megan Steinhilber      Tolland                 19:44.33     104.22   104
  6 #2605 Sarah Lapham           Greenwich Central       19:55.67     100.44   100
  7 #2383 Aoife Fay              Dunleer                 19:55.94     100.35   100
  8 #2316 Cayla Condon           Dover Sherborn          20:05.70     97.10    97
  9 #3606 Emily Knox             Notre Dame -            20:07.21     96.60    97
 10 #2698 Maddie Brandon         Haddam Killingworth     20:08.80     96.07    96
 11 #4002 Molly Kozlowski        Tolland                 20:17.98     93.01    93
 12 #2335 Julia Pearson          Dover Sherborn          20:22.04     91.65    92
 13 #2609 Tori Spiezio           Greenwich Central       20:23.39     91.20    91
 14 #3613 Grace McGrath          Our Lady of Lourdes     20:24.67     90.78    91
 15 #3685 Danika Wayss           Pilgrim                 20:37.13     86.62    87
 16 #3615 Meghan Slinskey        Our Lady of Lourdes     20:38.25     86.25    86
 17 #2526 Katie Millar           Exeter-West             20:38.57     86.14    86
 18 #3990 Melissa Caron          Tolland                 20:48.82     82.73    83
 19 #3918 Becky Perugini         Thomaston               20:56.49     80.17    80
 20 #2806 Sydnee Gallup          Hoosac Valley           20:57.35     79.88    80

Girls Varsity D2
 NY Teams:
 29 #1857 Dylan Scerri           Brewster                20:39.46     85.85    86
 38 #1854 Jamie Maguire          Brewster                21:04.06     77.65    78
 44 #1856 Ariana Portante        Brewster                21:15.04     73.99    74
 57 #1855 Jenny Pauta            Brewster                21:49.21     62.60    63
 78 #1858 Samantha Scerri        Brewster                22:19.56     52.48    52

 25 #1900 Emily Yong             Brooklyn Technical      20:31.74     88.42    88
 75 #1895 Catherine Hua          Brooklyn Technical      22:12.59     54.80    55
 82 #1894 Christine Chen         Brooklyn Technical      22:24.67     50.78    51
 90 #1896 Lisa Je                Brooklyn Technical      22:33.86     47.71    48
123 #1898 Nydia Peterson         Brooklyn Technical      23:48.48     22.84    23

 26 #2084 Marilyn O'Brien        Colonie                 20:35.47     87.18    87
 48 #2086 Kaitie Schillaci       Colonie                 21:25.43     70.52    71

Girls Varsity D2
  1 #2537 Cate Allen             Fairfield Warde         18:37.55     126.48   126
  2 #2183 Catalina Dominick      Danvers                 18:56.14     120.29   120
  3 #3160 Kaleigh Roberts        Mercy                   19:01.67     118.44   118
  4 #1564 Maddi McHugh           Avon                    19:17.03     113.32   113
  5 #3595 Taylor Kennedy         Notre Dame -            19:23.91     111.03   111
  6 #2351 Rachael Flores         Dracut                  19:43.06     104.65   105
  7 #2033 Casey Taylor           Chelmsford              19:50.03     102.32   102
  8 #2848 Lauren Hazzard         Hopkinton               19:50.87     102.04   102
  9 #1816 Cyrene Nicholas        Branford                19:52.25     101.58   102
 10 #3592 Elizabeth Costanti     Notre Dame -            19:53.48     101.17   101
 11 #1554 Molly Hamel            Avon                    20:00.76     98.75    99
 12 #2844 MaryKate Cavanaugh     Hopkinton               20:06.91     96.70    97
 13 #3161 Bridgid Selfors        Mercy                   20:12.68     94.77    95
 14 #1574 Sara Stokesbury        Avon                    20:14.82     94.06    94
 15 #3072 Samantha Carey         Mansfield               20:15.15     93.95    94
 16 #2349 Nicky Chapman          Dracut                  20:15.47     93.84    94
 17 #2852 Melissa Lodge          Hopkinton               20:17.11     93.30    93
 18 #2011 Meghan Duffy           Chelmsford              20:17.62     93.13    93
 19 #1953 Tiffany Simione        Central Catholic        20:23.65     91.12    91
 20 #1820 Anneliese Troidle      Branford                20:24.94     90.69    91
 21 #2549 Kelly Powlishen        Fairfield Warde         20:28.19     89.60    90
 22 #3590 Elizabeth Baker        Notre Dame -            20:30.02     88.99    89
 23 #2996 Amanda L'Esperance     Lincoln                 20:30.73     88.76    89
 24 #2495 Kirsten Thompson       East Lyme               20:31.36     88.55    89
 25 #1900 Emily Yong             Brooklyn Technical      20:31.74     88.42    88
 26 #2084 Marilyn O'Brien        Colonie                 20:35.47     87.18    87
 27 #1979 Isabel Baker           Chariho                 20:36.00     87.00    87
 28 #3159 Mackenzie Pias         Mercy                   20:36.70     86.77    87
 29 #1857 Dylan Scerri           Brewster                20:39.46     85.85    86
 30 #1980 Caroline Duksta        Chariho                 20:40.66     85.45    85

=========================================================================


Roy Griak Invitational MN
 ... Sept 28, 2013 - University of Minnesota Golf Course, St. Paul, MN
 ... results: MN MileSplit (Boys), Univ MN (Girls)

Girls Gold Race 5000 Meter Run
2      Anna French              11   Wayzata                 17:59.9    143.03   143
11     AnnikaHalvErson          12   Wayzata                 18:52.2    125.60   126
13     MichaelaMiller  Keller-  10   Wayzata                 18:57.0    124.00   124
14     Annika lerdall           9    Wayzata                 18:58.4    123.53   124
19     Mary Franke              12   Wayzata                 19:12.1    118.97   119
20     McKenna Evans            12   Wayzata                 19:12.4    118.87   119
24     AlaynaSonnesyn           12   Wayzata                 19:19.3    116.57   117

NY Team:
4      Megan Reilly             10   WarwickNY     Valley    18:11.1    139.30   139
91     LaurenRothstein          11   WarwickNY      Valley   20:19.7    96.43    96
138    Emily Cavanagh           11   WarwickNY     Valley    20:47.5    87.17    87
149    Agnes Eigo               10   WarwickNY      Valley   20:53.3    85.23    85
162    Darby Ginley             12   WarwickNY      Valley   21:01.0    82.67    83
216    Emily Eder               10   WarwickNY      Valley   21:29.4    73.20    73
275    GabrielleTrimlett        12   WarwickNY      Valley   21:58.3    63.57    64
296    Brigid Prial             11   WarwickNY      Valley   22:09.1    59.97    60

Girls Gold Race 5000 Meter Run
1      Jordyn Colter            11   Cherry Creek            17:47.2    147.27   147
2      Anna French              11   Wayzata                 17:59.9    143.03   143
3      McKenzieYanek            10   Pleasant Valley         18:02.0    142.33   142
4      Megan Reilly             10   WarwickNY     Valley    18:11.1    139.30   139
5      BrittanyBrownotter       12   Bismarck                18:28.2    133.60   134
6      Jenna Truedson           11   Bemidji                 18:35.9    131.03   131
7      Bethany Kozak            12   White Bear Lake         18:39.9    129.70   130
8      KarissaSchweizer              Dowling Catholic        18:41.7    129.10   129
9      Vivian Hett              12   Burnsville              18:49.0    126.67   127
10     Lexi Zeis                12   Bismarck                18:50.2    126.27   126
11     AnnikaHalvErson          12   Wayzata                 18:52.2    125.60   126
12     Tess Misgen              9    Shakopee                18:55.6    124.47   124
13     MichaelaMiller           10   Wayzata                 18:57.0    124.00   124
14     Annika lerdall           9    Wayzata                 18:58.4    123.53   124
15     Aubrey Roberts           10   EauMemorialClaire       18:59.0    123.33   123
16     Emma Benner              10   Forest Lake             18:59.7    123.10   123
17     Emi Trost                12   Cannon Falls            19:00.9    122.70   123
18     Claire Hamilton          9    Naperville North        19:06.8    120.73   121
19     Mary Franke              12   Wayzata                 19:12.1    118.97   119
20     McKenna Evans            12   Wayzata                 19:12.4    118.87   119
21     Megan Schott             11   Roosevelt-DesMoines     19:14.4    118.20   118
22     Maria McDaniel           12   Naperville North        19:15.5    117.83   118
23     Emily Cutter             11   Cherry Creek            19:18.4    116.87   117
24     AlaynaSonnesyn           12   Wayzata                 19:19.3    116.57   117
25     Sam Farmer               11   Rock Bridge             19:21.3    115.90   116
26     MaddieReynolds           12   Pleasant Valley         19:21.3    115.90   116
27     CarolineSchoessow        8    Forest Lake             19:22.1    115.63   116
28     MichaelaBrands           10   Totino-Grace            19:22.6    115.47   115
29     MaggieLouiselle          10   Totino-Grace            19:26.0    114.33   114
30     Kate Shannon             10   Naperville North        19:27.5    113.83   114
31     Raissa Hansen            12   Eagan                   19:28.4    113.53   114
32     Kelly Koch               8    Burnsville              19:29.1    113.30   113
33     Carrie Plank             10   Cherry Creek            19:29.2    113.27   113
34     AmandaMosborg            9    Edina                   19:29.6    113.13   113
35     Molly Shepherd           11   City High (IA)          19:30.5    112.83   113
36     Carly Bandt              12   Mounds View             19:30.8    112.73   113
37     Alexis Matter            7    Fargo Davies            19:33.1    111.97   112
38     Tate Sweeney             9    Edina                   19:34.2    111.60   112
39     KaylaFunkenbusch         11   Rock Bridge             19:36.8    110.73   111
40     Anna Van Wyk             11   Eagan                   19:37.2    110.60   111
41     Lily Markusch            10   Cherry Creek            19:38.2    110.27   110
42     CameronGueldner          10   OlatheNorthwest         19:40.2    109.60   110
43     Riley McGinnity          9    Mounds View             19:41.7    109.10   109
44     Kelli Praska             11   Eagan                   19:45.7    107.77   108
45     Erika Nolby              10   Tartan                  19:48.6    106.80   107
46     Torey Brown              12   WestMoinesDesValley     19:49.4    106.53   107
47     Isabel Hall              11   Hopkins                 19:50.3    106.23   106
48     JudyPendergast           10   Naperville North        19:50.8    106.07   106
49     BrynaDelCastillo         9    Coon Rapids             19:50.8    106.07   106
50     Emily Harl               10   Rock Bridge             19:51.1    105.97   106
51     Marilise Stamps          10   Rock Bridge             19:51.1    105.97   106
52     JaycieThompsen           9    Wayzata                 19:52.5    105.50   106
53     Ellen Carman             12   City High (IA)          19:53.2    105.27   105
54     Marla Bailey             8    Hopkins                 19:53.7    105.10   105
55     Addie Royer              11   Pleasant Valley         19:55.0    104.67   105
56     Allison Ternes           12   White Bear Lake         19:56.0    104.33   104
57     MeganSerratore           11   Bemidji                 19:56.6    104.13   104
58     Kami Tabor               10   Raymore-Peculiar (MO)   19:57.0    104.00   104
59     Vivian Broderick         9    Dowling Catholic        19:57.3    103.90   104
60     Hannah Grim              12   Rosemount               19:57.3    103.90   104
61     RACHEL NESS              10   Elk River               19:57.5    103.83   104
62     ShaelynSorensen          12   Tartan                  19:58.6    103.47   103
63     Elsie Myers              12   Bay Port                19:58.7    103.43   103
64     Jenny Luksan                  Dowling Catholic        19:59.3    103.23   103
65     Sadie Hamrin             8    Bemidji                 20:00.0    103.00   103
66     LaurenPeterson           7    Farmington              20:00.0    103.00   103
67     McKenzie Holt            12   StChristianCloud        20:00.6    102.80   103
68     Mary Arch                9    City High (IA)          20:01.7    102.43   102
69     Miranda Miller           10   Hudson                  20:02.2    102.27   102
70     HannahThomas                  Dowling Catholic        20:02.5    102.17   102

Boys Gold Race 5000 Meter Run
  5 Connor Olson          11 Wayzata               15:41.70     189.10   189
 24 Jaret Carpenter       10 Wayzata               16:21.10     175.97   176
 28 Ian Eklin             11 Wayzata               16:27.30     173.90   174
 38 Aaron Breyer          12 Wayzata               16:39.60     169.80   170
 48 Nicholas Shaleen      10 Wayzata               16:46.80     167.40   167
 50 Jack Prazich          11 Wayzata               16:48.00     167.00   167
 69 Connor Eastman        12 Wayzata               16:59.30     163.23   163
102 Josh Nielsen          12 Wayzata               17:16.30     157.57   158
157 Andrew Quirk          11 Wayzata               17:33.40     151.87   152
186 Andrew Millan         10 Wayzata               17:40.90     149.37   149

 14 Matt Lumbar           12 Edina                 16:09.70     179.77   180
 19 Logan Ramlet          11 Edina                 16:17.60     177.13   177
 40 Jonathan Shirley      10 Edina                 16:41.50     169.17   169
 49 Henry Jessen          12 Edina                 16:47.60     167.13   167
 70 David Ellenberger     12 Edina                 16:59.60     163.13   163
 84 Sam Thomas            10 Edina                 17:04.90     161.37   161
100 Luke Lumbar           12 Edina                 17:15.40     157.87   158
200 Matthew Jirsa         11 Edina                 17:45.80     147.73   148
220 Drew Elliot           10 Edina                 17:51.90     145.70   146
231 Ben Selcke            12 Edina                 17:55.20     144.60   145

 21 Matt Gotta            12 Bismarck              16:19.10     176.63   177
 29 Sam Clausnitzer       10 Bismarck              16:27.40     173.87   174
 57 Preston Lerew         12 Bismarck              16:52.40     165.53   166
 72 Tom Clausnitzer       11 Bismarck              17:00.00     163.00   163
 89 Logan Fischer         12 Bismarck              17:10.10     159.63   160
144 Sam Markle            11 Bismarck              17:31.00     152.67   153
150 Nils Aardahl          11 Bismarck              17:32.40     152.20   152
170 Dylan Werner          12 Bismarck              17:36.00     151.00   151
193 Dan Bullinger         12 Bismarck              17:43.80     148.40   148
234 Tayler Wescom         11 Bismarck              17:56.10     144.30   144

Boys Gold Race 5000 Meter Run
  1 Obsa Ali              12 Richfield             15:30.80     192.73   193
  2 Olin Hacker           11 Madison West          15:33.40     191.87   192
  3 Addison DeHaven       12 Brookings SD          15:33.80     191.73   192
  4 Chandler Austin       12 Boone (Iowa)          15:40.60     189.47   189
  5 Connor Olson          11 Wayzata               15:41.70     189.10   189
  6 Keeghan Hurley        12 Perham                15:48.30     186.90   187
  7 Albert Meier          12 Boone (Iowa)          15:52.10     185.63   186
  8 Evan Schulte          12 Rock Bridge           15:57.40     183.87   184
  9 Will Lauer            11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   15:59.40     183.20   183
 10 Ian Torchia           12 Rochester Lourdes     16:00.80     182.73   183
 11 Spencer Clark         12 Dowling Catholic      16:04.80     181.40   181
 12 Daniel Soto           11 West Des Moines Vall  16:08.80     180.07   180
 13 Jay Ort               11 Carman Collegiate     16:08.90     180.03   180
 14 Matt Lumbar           12 Edina                 16:09.70     179.77   180
 15 Sam Carlson           12 Bemidji               16:10.80     179.40   179
 16 Shane Streich         11 Waseca                16:11.10     179.30   179
 17 Zack Benning          12 Hastings              16:11.20     179.27   179
 18 Ryan Schweizer        10 Dowling Catholic      16:11.20     179.27   179
 19 Logan Ramlet          11 Edina                 16:17.60     177.13   177
 20 Caleb deJong          11 St Paul's (Manitoba)  16:19.10     176.63   177
 21 Matt Gotta            12 Bismarck              16:19.10     176.63   177
 22 JOE KLECKER           11 Hopkins               16:20.00     176.33   176
 23 Ephraim Bird          11 Minnehaha Academy     16:20.50     176.17   176
 24 Jaret Carpenter       10 Wayzata               16:21.10     175.97   176
 25 Joe Louiselle         12 Totino-Grace          16:21.70     175.77   176
 26 Nathan Schroeder      11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   16:23.00     175.33   175
 27 Justice Lamer         11 Brookings SD          16:23.30     175.23   175
 28 Ian Eklin             11 Wayzata               16:27.30     173.90   174
 29 Sam Clausnitzer       10 Bismarck              16:27.40     173.87   174
 30 Ryan Tunink           12 Waukee                16:28.30     173.57   174
 31 Shane Rhodes          12 Cherry Creek          16:30.00     173.00   173
 32 Daniel Book           11 Cherry Creek          16:31.70     172.43   172
 33 Aric Miller           12 West Bend West        16:36.80     170.73   171
 34 Connor McDonald       12 Shawnee Mission NW    16:37.70     170.43   170
 35 Branden Scheel        12 Fargo Davies          16:38.50     170.17   170
 36 Jason Fambrough       12 Raymore Peculiar (MO  16:38.80     170.07   170
 37 Ethan Wagner          12 Minnehaha Academy     16:39.40     169.87   170
 38 Aaron Breyer          12 Wayzata               16:39.60     169.80   170
 39 Noah Westfall         12 Cherry Creek          16:39.60     169.80   170
 40 Jonathan Shirley      10 Edina                 16:41.50     169.17   169
 41 Derek Secord          12 Monticello            16:41.90     169.03   169
 42 Jayden Cullen         12 Perham                16:42.60     168.80   169
 43 Zach Cook             12 Rock Bridge           16:43.80     168.40   168
 44 Ryan Dorman           12 City High (IA)        16:43.80     168.40   168
 45 Justin Hyytinen       11 Farmington            16:45.00     168.00   168
 46 Billy Beseman         11 Perham                16:45.80     167.73   168
 47 Connor Crabtree       12 Rock Bridge           16:46.70     167.43   167
 48 Nicholas Shaleen      10 Wayzata               16:46.80     167.40   167
 49 Henry Jessen          12 Edina                 16:47.60     167.13   167
 50 Jack Prazich          11 Wayzata               16:48.00     167.00   167
 51 Ben Stelk             12 Pleasant Valley       16:48.20     166.93   167
 52 Steve Kruse           12 Burlington (IA)       16:48.50     166.83   167
 53 Brennan Borgestad     12 Waukee                16:49.30     166.57   167
 54 JACK HENSCHEL         10 Hopkins               16:49.90     166.37   166
 55 Andrew Dixon          11 Pleasant Valley       16:50.80     166.07   166
 56 Jacob Day             12 Charles City          16:51.70     165.77   166
 57 Preston Lerew         12 Bismarck              16:52.40     165.53   166
 58 Andre Hessini         12 Mounds View           16:52.60     165.47   165
 59 Noah Larrison         12 Waukee                16:53.20     165.27   165
 60 Jase Kraft            12 Wessington Springs    16:53.60     165.13   165
 61 J.P. Nelson           12 Eau Claire Memorial   16:53.80     165.07   165
 62 Luke Walters          12 Rock Bridge           16:55.00     164.67   165
 63 Alex Berhe            11 Rosemount             16:56.40     164.20   164
 64 Blake Reynolds        12 Onalaska              16:57.10     163.97   164
 65 Bryan Tomek           12 Tomahawk (WI)         16:57.60     163.80   164
 66 Austin Krohnke        12 Waukee                16:57.60     163.80   164
 67 Sam Ivanecky          11 Rosemount             16:58.10     163.63   164
 68 Jonathan Smith        12 Cedar Falls           16:59.00     163.33   163
 69 Connor Eastman        12 Wayzata               16:59.30     163.23   163
 70 David Ellenberger     12 Edina                 16:59.60     163.13   163

=========================================================================

Carlisle High School Invitational PA
 ... Sept 28, 2013 - Carlisle HS XC Course, Carlisle, PA
 ... results:  http://pa.milesplit.com/meets/146692-21st-carlisle-high-school-invitational 


Boys Challenge 5000 Meter Run
   10    9 Reiny Barchet       12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      15:57    176.00   176
   16   14 Eric Stratman       12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:04    173.67   174
   17   15 Seamus Collins      12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:07    172.67   173
   26   24 Alex Knapp          11    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:15    170.00   170
   28   26 Ricky Waltz         12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:18    169.00   169
   32   30 Kevin Moy           12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:21    168.00   168
   98   92 Will Swart          11    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:03    154.00   154

    4    4 Stephen Garrett     11    TATNALL                     15:36    183.00   183
    6    6 Jack Hagood         12    TATNALL                     15:39    182.00   182
   36   34 Ben Boswell         11    TATNALL                     16:23    167.33   167
   46   43 Michael Flanagan    10    TATNALL                     16:32    164.33   164
   63   57 Henry Paul          12    TATNALL                     16:44    160.33   160
   89   83 Patrick Lynch       12    TATNALL                     16:58    155.67   156
  119  113 Joey Garrett        10    TATNALL                     17:18    149.00   149

Boys Challenge 5000 Meter Run
    1    1 Zach Brehm          11    CARLISLE                    15:28    185.67   186
    2    2 Patrick Reilly      12    DALLASTOWN                  15:34    183.67   184
    3    3 Collin Crilly       12    OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    15:36    183.00   183
    4    4 Stephen Garrett     11    TATNALL                     15:36    183.00   183
    5    5 Aaron Gebhart       11    NEW OXFORD                  15:37    182.67   183
    6    6 Jack Hagood         12    TATNALL                     15:39    182.00   182
    7    7 Aaron Lauer         12    RED LAND                    15:40    181.67   182
    8    8 John Tolbert        12    JAMES W. ROBINSON           15:50    178.33   178
    9      Jaxson Hoey         10    MALVERN PREP                15:53    177.33   177
   10    9 Reiny Barchet       12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      15:57    176.00   176
   11      Sam Ritz            11    GERMANTOWN ACADEMY          15:57    176.00   176
   12   10 Patrick Sullivan    10    DON BOSCO PREP              15:59    175.33   175
   13   11 Tyler Richards      12    OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    15:59    175.33   175
   14   12 Zach Seiger         10    RED LAND                    16:03    174.00   174
   15   13 Brendan Bilotta     12    LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   16:04    173.67   174
   16   14 Eric Stratman       12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:04    173.67   174
   17   15 Seamus Collins      12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:07    172.67   173
   18   16 William Cather      12    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   16:10    171.67   172
   19   17 Jeff Van Kooten     11    PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   16:10    171.67   172
   20   18 Austin Cooper       12    UPPER MERION                16:11    171.33   171
   21   19 Kyle Zenchak        12    PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   16:13    170.67   171
   22   20 Seth Edwards        10    UNIVERSITY HIGH             16:13    170.67   171
   23   21 Drew Wilkinson      11    RED LAND                    16:13    170.67   171
   24   22 Andrew Goldman      12    HERNDON                     16:14    170.33   170
   25   23 Mitchell Coakley    12    CENTRAL DAUPHIN             16:14    170.33   170
   26   24 Alex Knapp          11    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:15    170.00   170
   27   25 Jon Carroll         12    CARLISLE                    16:15    170.00   170
   28   26 Ricky Waltz         12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:18    169.00   169
   29   27 Andy Paladino       12    UNIVERSITY HIGH             16:19    168.67   169
   30   28 Luke Sharkey        12    JAMES W. ROBINSON           16:20    168.33   168
   31   29 Pat Feeney          12    SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHO   16:20    168.33   168
   32   30 Kevin Moy           12    WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:21    168.00   168
   33   31 Connor Nicholson    10    DON BOSCO PREP              16:22    167.67   168
   34   32 Nicolas Hite        11    JAMES W. ROBINSON           16:22    167.67   168
   35   33 Michael Vecchio     12    CORNWALL                    16:22    167.67   168
   36   34 Ben Boswell         11    TATNALL                     16:23    167.33   167
   37   35 Grant Frey          12    CHAMBERSBURG                16:24    167.00   167
   38   36 Zack Weland         11    DON BOSCO PREP              16:25    166.67   167
   39   37 Joe DeAngelo        11    CARLISLE                    16:25    166.67   167
   40   38 Jacob Plank         12    NEW OXFORD                  16:27    166.00   166
   41      Bryce England       12    WILLIAMSBURG COMMUNITY JS   16:28    165.67   166
   42   39 Chris Golembeski    12    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   16:28    165.67   166
   43   40 Brendan O'connell   12    JAMES W. ROBINSON           16:28    165.67   166
   44   41 Brad Foust          11    ALTOONA AREA                16:30    165.00   165
   45   42 Patrick Grant       10    LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   16:31    164.67   165
   46   43 Michael Flanagan    10    TATNALL                     16:32    164.33   164
   47   44 Dustin Jutras       12    JAMES W. ROBINSON           16:32    164.33   164
   48   45 Alec Schrank        9     MILLBROOK                   16:32    164.33   164
   49   46 Kyle Adams          12    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   16:33    164.00   164
   50   47 Alex Minor          10    UNIVERSITY HIGH             16:34    163.67   164
   51   48 Dominic Stroh       11    ALTOONA AREA                16:36    163.00   163
   52      Jack Tidball        11                                16:36    163.00   163
   53   49 Ben Wilson          11    CENTRAL DAUPHIN             16:36    163.00   163
   54      Billy McDevitt      11    MALVERN PREP                16:37    162.67   163
   55   50 Owen Seeber         10    CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:37    162.67   163
   56      Brady Wilt          11                                16:38    162.33   162
   57   51 Matt Beyerle        11    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   16:38    162.33   162
   58   52 Ryan Mucha          12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:41    161.33   161
   59   53 Josh Cromwell       11    WOODGROVE                   16:41    161.33   161
   60   54 Kevin McGivern      10    OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    16:42    161.00   161
   61   55 Joel Burkholder     10    PENN MANOR                  16:42    161.00   161
   62   56 Tyler Cox-Philyaw   10    MILLBROOK                   16:44    160.33   160
   63   57 Henry Paul          12    TATNALL                     16:44    160.33   160
   64   58 Jack Wavering       10    OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    16:45    160.00   160
   65   59 Ryan Barton         9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:46    159.67   160
   66   60 Nathan Schulte      12    JAMES W. ROBINSON           16:46    159.67   160
   67   61 Kevin Ramos         12    DON BOSCO PREP              16:48    159.00   159
   68   62 Yahya Soliman       9     CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:48    159.00   159
   69   63 Seth Stayer         12    DALLASTOWN                  16:48    159.00   159
   70   64 Will Pelcin         11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:48    159.00   159

Boys 5000 Meter Run
 NY Runners
    9    9 Nick Cruz           12    WASHINGTONVILLE             16:39    162.00   162
   90   88 T.j. Santiago       12    WASHINGTONVILLE             17:44    140.33   140
   97   94 Ryan Nguyen         12    WASHINGTONVILLE             17:47    139.33   139
  117  114 Sean Warren         11    WASHINGTONVILLE             17:59    135.33   135
  124  121 Joey Fitzgerald     12    WASHINGTONVILLE             18:03    134.00   134
  171  166 Mark Pietrzak       10    WASHINGTONVILLE             18:30    125.00   125
  206  199 Pat McCormick       12    WASHINGTONVILLE             18:48    119.00   119

    1    1 Connor Holm         11    RADNOR                      16:04    173.67   174
    2    2 Daniel Green        11    JAMES BUCHANAN              16:06    173.00   173
    3    3 Watson Hanson       12    RADNOR                      16:12    171.00   171
    4    4 Christian Kardish   12    HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   16:14    170.33   170
    5    5 George Balzer       12    PAUL VI HS                  16:29    165.33   165
    6    6 Daniel Connell      12    HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   16:31    164.67   165
    7    7 Luca Halladay       12    WEST POTOMAC                16:32    164.33   164
    8    8 Xavier Guttierrez   11    J.P. MCCASKEY               16:37    162.67   163
    9    9 Nick Cruz           12    WASHINGTONVILLE             16:39    162.00   162
   10   10 Ben Linne           11    NORTHEASTERN                16:39    162.00   162
   11   11 Eric Turner         11    WEST POTOMAC                16:41    161.33   161
   12   12 Alex Tomasko        9     MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   16:47    159.33   159
   13   13 Dan Filler          10    GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   16:47    159.33   159
   14   14 Sean Manning        12    MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   16:49    158.67   159
   15   15 Austin Smith        11    GARDEN SPOT                 16:50    158.33   158
   16   16 Seth Spykstra       12    VERITAS ACADEMY             16:53    157.33   157
   17   17 Ryan Rastatter      11    MSGR BONNER & ABP PRENDER   16:54    157.00   157
   18   18 Daniel Lorah        12    EXETER                      16:56    156.33   156
   19   19 Robert Cleary       12    PAUL VI HS                  16:58    155.67   156
   20   20 Chris Giordano      12    TRINITY (3)                 17:02    154.33   154
   21   21 Matt Royer          10    CEDAR CREST                 17:03    154.00   154
   22   22 Donovan Mears       10    YORK SUBURBAN               17:04    153.67   154
   23   23 Patrick Schopper    11    BRIAR WOODS                 17:04    153.67   154
   24   24 Cullen O'Boyle      11    WEST POTOMAC                17:06    153.00   153
   25   25 Tj Mirenda          11    COATESVILLE                 17:07    152.67   153

Girls Challenge 5000 Meter Run
    3    3 Aislinn Devlin      9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:59    137.33   137
   15   13 Michelle Myland     12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:00    117.00   117
   24   22 Tabitha Loftus      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:29    107.33   107
   39   36 Brenna McNamee      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:53    99.33    99
   45   42 Hailey Barnhill     11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:58    97.67    98
  110  104 Amy Kaiser          10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            21:22    69.67    70
  134  126 Santina Zouras      10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            21:54    59.00    59

 NY Runners
    5    4 Bea Boylan          11    CORNWALL                    18:29    127.33   127
   22   20 Ashley Wallace      11    CORNWALL                    19:23    109.33   109
   41   38 Dara Cuffe          11    CORNWALL                    19:55    98.67    99
   81   77 Victoria Caroll     10    CORNWALL                    20:52    79.67    80
   85   80 Kaili Markley       10    CORNWALL                    20:57    78.00    78
  100   94 Christina Tricomi   12    CORNWALL                    21:08    74.33    74
  120  114 Hanna Colson        11    CORNWALL                    21:34    65.67    66
   25      Taylor Creagh       12    (Pine Bush)                 19:35    105.33   105

Girls Challenge 5000 Meter Run
    1    1 Mady Clahane        10    CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:28    147.67   148
    2    2 Amelia Paladino     12    UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:58    137.67   138
    3    3 Aislinn Devlin      9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:59    137.33   137
    4      Paige Stoner        12    POTTSVILLE AREA             18:25    128.67   129
    5    4 Bea Boylan          11    CORNWALL                    18:29    127.33   127
    6    5 Emily Paolucci      11    PADUA ACADEMY               18:33    126.00   126
    7    6 Greta Lindsley      12    PENN MANOR                  18:35    125.33   125
    8    7 Emma Gillies        10    WOODGROVE                   18:49    120.67   121
    9    8 Lauren Berman       11    JAMES W. ROBINSON           18:50    120.33   120
   10    9 Grace Mancini       10    CARDINAL O HARA             18:50    120.33   120
   11      Bailey Kolonich     12    ROBERT E. LEE (SPRINGFIEL   18:56    118.33   118
   12   10 Mary Kather Mastele 10    JAMES W. ROBINSON           18:56    118.33   118
   13   11 Natalie Holder      12    CHAMBERSBURG                18:58    117.67   118
   14   12 Amy Kelly           12    CARDINAL O HARA             18:58    117.67   118
   15   13 Michelle Myland     12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:00    117.00   117
   16   14 Kieran Hanrahan     11    TATNALL                     19:02    116.33   116
   17   15 Laura Barnes        12    CUMBERLAND VALLEY           19:05    115.33   115
   18   16 Abbey Harrison      11    UNIVERSITY HIGH             19:12    113.00   113
   19   17 Caroline Schemel    11    GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM          19:14    112.33   112
   20   18 Karlee Panella      11    PADUA ACADEMY               19:16    111.67   112
   21   19 Elizabeth Rudderow  9     MUHLENBERG                  19:22    109.67   110
   22   20 Ashley Wallace      11    CORNWALL                    19:23    109.33   109
   23   21 Kirsten McMichael   11    RINGGOLD                    19:25    108.67   109
   24   22 Tabitha Loftus      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:29    107.33   107
   25      Taylor Creagh       12    (Pine Bush)                 19:35    105.33   105
   26   23 Emma Cousins        12    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   19:35    105.33   105
   27   24 Caitlyn Padgett     10    CARLISLE                    19:37    104.67   105
   28   25 Alex Orr            12    CHAMBERSBURG                19:37    104.67   105
   29   26 Sarah Wills         10    UNIVERSITY HIGH             19:37    104.67   105
   30   27 Cassidy Burke       12    OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    19:39    104.00   104
   31   28 Natasha Fedkina     10    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   19:43    102.67   103
   32   29 Lauren Hirneisen    9     GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM          19:45    102.00   102
   33   30 Makena Felts        12    RED LAND                    19:47    101.33   101
   34   31 Erin Spadaccini     11    PADUA ACADEMY               19:47    101.33   101
   35   32 Hannah Catalano     12    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   19:47    101.33   101
   36   33 Ally Neidigh        10    CHAMBERSBURG                19:47    101.33   101
   37   34 Victoria Scutti     12    STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S   19:51    100.00   100
   38   35 Angie Spadaccini    12    PADUA ACADEMY               19:52    99.67    100
   39   36 Brenna McNamee      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:53    99.33    99
   40   37 Mariah Quintero     12    WOODGROVE                   19:53    99.33    99

Girls 5000 Meter Run
    1    1 Katie Genuario      12    WEST POTOMAC                18:41    123.33   123
    2    2 Danae Peters        12    MANHEIM CENTRAL             19:08    114.33   114
    3    3 Miranda Salvo       11    PALMYRA                     19:14    112.33   112
    4    4 Olivia Gettle       10    YORK SUBURBAN               19:16    111.67   112
    5    5 Kierra Zack         11    NORTHERN                    19:19    110.67   111
    6    6 Kelsei Bixler       9     PALMYRA                     19:23    109.33   109
    7    7 Nadia Dahimene      10    MILLBROOK                   19:39    104.00   104
    8    8 Bethany Weaver      10    WEST YORK AREA              19:47    101.33   101
    9    9 Emily Dethlefs      12    TRINITY (3)                 19:54    99.00    99
   10   10 Emma Leik           10    YORK SUBURBAN               20:01    96.67    97
   11   11 Bridget Perry       9     HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA          20:02    96.33    96
   12   12 Abigail Martin      11    MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   20:05    95.33    95
   13   13 Rosemary Tuzzino    10    LANCASTER CATHOLIC          20:08    94.33    94
   14   14 Lucille Ionescu     11    UPPER DUBLIN                20:10    93.67    94
   15   15 Kelsey Gerhart      12    GARDEN SPOT                 20:10    93.67    94
   16   16 Coleen Butler       12    UPPER MERION                20:13    92.67    93
   17   17 Allison Brennan     11    BRIAR WOODS                 20:14    92.33    92
   18   18 Martha Boben        11    J.P. MCCASKEY               20:15    92.00    92
   19   19 Emily Clinton       11    NEW OXFORD                  20:16    91.67    92
   20   20 Nicole Best         12    GARDEN SPOT                 20:16    91.67    92
   21   21 Sami Stoner         10    DONEGAL                     20:18    91.00    91
   22   22 Molly Holbert       9     MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   20:18    91.00    91
   23   23 Olivia Iswalt       10    BERKS CATHOLIC              20:20    90.33    90
   24   24 Cassie Whitmoyer    11    EXETER                      20:20    90.33    90
   25   25 Zeinab Bakillah     12    UPPER MERION                20:21    90.00    90