[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

Selected Speed Ratings (weekend of Sept 22, 2012) ... In-State & Out-of-NY State

Galway Invitational ] .. [ Bob Pratt Invitational ] .. [ Xavier Invitational ]

[ Manchester Invitational NH ] .. [ Darlington NJ Invite ]

 
Galway Invitational - Sept 22, 2012
 ... Bob's Tree Farm
 ... results: http://www.section2harrier.com/ 

Varsity Boys 2.82 Mile Run Large
  1  Knox, John           12 Gloversville            14:54    175.0    175
  2  Germano, Philo       12 Albany                  14:54    175.0    175
  3  Van Epps, Justin     11 Cba                     15:14    168.3    168
  4  Bogdan, Greg         11 Broadalbin-Perth        15:14    168.3    168
  5  Isabelle, Alex       12 La Salle Institute      15:46    157.7    158
  6  Gifford, Alex        12 Gloversville            15:53    155.3    155
  7  Pilar, Kaushik       10 Cba                     16:05    151.3    151
  8  Carr, Dante          11 Lansingburgh            16:08    150.3    150
  9  Morrett, Sam         12 Cohoes                  16:12    149.0    149
 10  Muzio, Mike          12 Cohoes                  16:13    148.7    149
 11  Coughlin, Niall      11 La Salle Institute      16:16    147.7    148
 12  Raopni, Matt         12 Amsterdam               16:18    147.0    147
 13  Miller, Mike         10 Lansingburgh            16:21    146.0    146
 14  Raponi, Nick         12 Amsterdam               16:29    143.3    143
 15  Brown, Patrick       12 Broadalbin-Perth        16:39    140.0    140
 16  Marshall, Hunter     11 Gloversville            16:49    136.7    137
 17  Glennon, Sean        11 Cba                     16:52    135.7    136
 18  Reilly, Pete         12 Cba                     16:57    134.0    134
 19  Girma, Gidelem       12 Albany                  16:58    133.7    134
 20  Buseck, Daeshan      11 Johnston                17:01    132.7    133
 21  Meher, Phil          10 Gloversville            17:03    132.0    132
 22  Dyer, Matthew        12 Broadalbin-Perth        17:04    131.7    132
 23  Hayes, Jack          10 Gloversville            17:08    130.3    130
 24  Fitzgerald, Sean     12 La Salle Institute      17:18    127.0    127
 25  Fasullo, Alesio      12 Albany                  17:21    126.0    126
 26  Flint Brett, Brett   10 Amsterdam               17:22    125.7    126
 27  Charbonneau, Justin   8 Cohoes                  17:22    125.7    126
 28  Albarran, Jan Carlo  11 Lansingburgh            17:25    124.7    125
 29  Brower, Eric         12 Johnston                17:33    122.0    122
 30  Purtell, Pat         12 Amsterdam               17:35    121.3    121
 31  Rock, Kieran         12 Cba                     17:36    121.0    121
 32  Askew, Tyler         10 Johnston                17:39    120.0    120
 33  Murphy, Aidan        11 Cba                     17:46    117.7    118
 34  Roten, Cameron       10 Johnston                17:47    117.3    117
 35  Hake, Jason          10 Cohoes                  17:48    117.0    117
 36  Turo, Josh           12 Amsterdam               17:54    115.0    115
 37  Chaumont, Jacques    11 Albany                  18:02    112.3    112
 38  Martin, Hunter       10 Broadalbin-Perth        18:03    112.0    112
 39  Bequette, Brendan    11 Albany                  18:05    111.3    111
 40  Murphy, Nicolai      12 Broadalbin-Perth        18:15    108.0    108
 41  Picciocca, Teddy     10 Amsterdam               18:16    107.7    108
 42  McFarlane, Ruben     11 Ft.Plain-Canjo          18:18    107.0    107
 43  Dellacruz, Josh      11 La Salle Institute      18:19    106.7    107
 44  Van Avery, Austin    10 Ft.Plain-Canjo          18:25    104.7    105
 45  Brunetto, Sam        10 Johnston                18:25    104.7    105

Boys 2.82 Mile Run Small
  1  McClellan, Tom       12 Mayfield                14:50    176.3    176
  2  Flint, Tanner        11 Corinth                 15:46    157.7    158
  3  Keegan, Griffin      11 Albany Academy          15:53    155.3    155
  4  Jaynes, Ethan        10 Stillwater              16:00    153.0    153
  5  Akerley, Devin       10 Corinth                 16:09    150.0    150
  6  McKinley, Xavier      9 Duanesburg              16:25    144.7    145
  7  Murphy, Patrick      10 Duanesburg              16:32    142.3    142
  8  Brown, Connor        12 Berlin                  16:47    137.3    137
  9  Dawes, Evan          10 Berlin                  16:56    134.3    134
 10  Mc Aneny, Sean        9 Greenville              16:58    133.7    134
 11  Foard, Caleb         12 Mechanicville           16:59    133.3    133
 12  Kuykendall, Bayley   11 Greenville              17:10    129.7    130
 13  Thomas, Brandon      10 Granville               17:10    129.7    130
 14  Van Viack, Devin     10 Duanesburg              17:17    127.3    127
 15  Mastro, Kevin        12 Albany Academy          17:20    126.3    126
 16  Rapacciuolo, Vinny    9 Mechanicville           17:21    126.0    126
 17  Stefanelli, Anthony  12 Albany Academy          17:40    119.7    120
 18  Hregory, Steve       11 Duanesburg              17:44    118.3    118
 19  Xie, Neill           12 Albany Academy          17:44    118.3    118
 20  Zielnicki, Adam      12 Mechanicville           17:47    117.3    117
 21  Ellis, Tyler         12 Corinth                 17:53    115.3    115
 22  Del Vecchio, Ben     11 Albany Academy          17:56    114.3    114
 23  Sheffer, Zach        11 Corinth                 17:57    114.0    114
 24  Valente, Nicholas    12 Galway                  18:05    111.3    111
 25  Galuszka, Bailey     10 Corinth                 18:07    110.7    111
 26  Akowicz, Mitchell    11 Mayfield                18:15    108.0    108
 27  Gorneau, Jacob        9 Greenville              18:15    108.0    108
 28  Davis, Matt          10 Catskill                18:16    107.7    108
 29  Valvo, Noah           8 Schohaire               18:17    107.3    107
 30  Smith, Jake          11 Mayfield                18:18    107.0    107
 31  Mistler, Luke        10 Greenville              18:34    101.7    102
 32  Ahfeld, Russ          9 Granville               18:37    100.7    101
 33  DenBesten, Ken       11 Corinth                 18:37    100.7    101
 34  Easton, Alex         10 Hawthorne Valley        18:37    100.7    101
 35  Dallaba, Ryan        10 Granville               18:38    100.3    100

Varsity Girls-Large
  1  Carter, Sarah        10 Cohoes                  18:44    99.3     99
  2  Ottati, Megan        12 Amsterdam               19:12    90.0     90
  3  Monroe, Coreena      10 Broadalbin-Perth        19:41    80.3     80
  4  Craven, Brittany     10 Gloversville            19:52    76.7     77
  5  Johnson, Deborah     12 Amsterdam               19:53    76.3     76
  6  Maloney, Caitlin      8 Lansingburgh            19:54    76.0     76
  7  Quinones, Illenis    11 Amsterdam               19:57    75.0     75
  8  Sencer, Lily          8 Cohoes                  19:59    74.3     74
  9  Naple, Sarah         10 Broadalbin-Perth        20:01    73.7     74
 10  Rienhardt, Morgan     9 Gloversville            20:14    69.3     69
 11  Ottati, Mackenzie    12 Broadalbin-Perth        20:20    67.3     67
 12  Paris, Kelly         12 Amsterdam               20:25    65.7     66
 13  Dopp, Chantel         9 Amsterdam               20:28    64.7     65
 14  Aubin, Kendra        10 Cohoes                  20:34    62.7     63
 15  Gamble, Tabia        12 Lansingburgh            20:39    61.0     61
 16  Taitt, Ashley         9 Lansingburgh            20:41    60.3     60
 17  Fettinger, Emily     12 Johnston                20:47    58.3     58
 18  Ambrosino, Sara      10 Gloversville            20:49    57.7     58
 19  Metcalf, Daijah      11 Cohoes                  21:00    54.0     54
 20  Smith, Montana        9 Broadalbin-Perth        21:01    53.7     54
 21  Opalka, Victoria     10 Broadalbin-Perth        21:16    48.7     49
 22  Senzio, Katie         9 Gloversville            21:20    47.3     47
 23  Decker, Christa      10 Broadalbin-Perth        21:23    46.3     46
 24  Ambrosino, Emily     10 Gloversville            21:24    46.0     46
 25  Karmazyn, Tatiana     8 Lansingburgh            21:47    38.3     38
 26  Brabant, Quincey     12 Johnston                21:51    37.0     37
 27  Swatt, Skylar        11 Johnston                21:56    35.3     35
 28  Schuyler, Haley      11 Gloversville            22:12    30.0     30
 29  Opalka, Alex         10 Broadalbin-Perth        22:29    24.3     24
 30  Adamchick, Caitlyn   11 Amsterdam               22:47    18.3     18

Varsity Girls-Small
  1  Hathaway, Victoria   12 Stillwater              18:02    113.3    113
  2  Breiner, Courtney    10 Emma Willard            19:06    92.0     92
  3  Josberger, Tara       8 Coxsackie-Athens        19:07    91.7     92
  4  Spitalny, Arissa     10 Mechanicville           19:16    88.7     89
  5  Fisher, Ciara        12 Duanesburg              19:18    88.0     88
  6  Wojtusik, Morgan     12 Albany Academy          19:19    87.7     88
  7  McGuire, Schyler     12 Mechanicville           19:21    87.0     87
  8  Merchant, Jackie     12 Stillwater              19:37    81.7     82
  9  Acker, Emily         10 Albany Academy          19:55    75.7     76
 10  Carlsen, Lindsey     10 Galway                  20:06    72.0     72
 11  Mercado, Maddie      11 Catskill                20:16    68.7     69
 12  Gregory, Katie        9 Duanesburg              20:21    67.0     67
 13  Tulchinsky, Hannah    8 Albany Academy          20:26    65.3     65
 14  Davies, Anna          9 Catskill                20:30    64.0     64
 15  Nikollaj, Lidija     12 Mayfield                20:34    62.7     63
 16  Mc Hale, Marielle     8 Albany Academy          20:37    61.7     62
 17  Schaible, Abby       12 Duanesburg              20:44    59.3     59
 18  Meisel, Sarah        10 Mechanicville           20:45    59.0     59
 19  Mc Gavey, Kaitlyn    11 Albany Academy          20:47    58.3     58
 20  Kenyon, Maddy        12 Duanesburg              20:48    58.0     58
 21  Demarco, Kali        10 Mechanicville           20:50    57.3     57
 22  Cebula, Jenna        10 Mechanicville           20:51    57.0     57
 23  Hammerer, Christina  12 Coxsackie-Athens        20:52    56.7     57
 24  Josberger, Katrina   10 Coxsackie-Athens        20:53    56.3     56
 25  Mickalonis, Vanessa  10 Mechanicville           20:59    54.3     54
 26  Davies, katie        11 Catskill                21:02    53.3     53
 27  Montgomery, Sarah    12 Mayfield                21:11    50.3     50
 28  Densmore, Courtney   11 Corinth                 21:13    49.7     50
 29  French, Hannah       10 Berlin                  21:22    46.7     47
 30  Jones, Sarah         10 Albany Academy          21:34    42.7     43
 31  Reed, Megan          11 Granville               21:37    41.7     42
 32  Rizzo, Serena        10 Berlin                  21:38    41.3     41
 33  Degroff, Elizabeth   10 Schohaire               21:43    39.7     40
 34  Staufenberg, Christ  11 Galway                  21:43    39.7     40
 35  Stanton, Grace       10 Coxsackie-Athens        21:56    35.3     35
 36  Wasson, Kelsey       10 Mayfield                22:07    31.7     32
 37  Stanton, Ali         10 Coxsackie-Athens        22:07    31.7     32
 38  Knaust, Rachel       10 Coxsackie-Athens        22:25    25.7     26
 39  Griffiths, Amanda    11 Stillwater              22:25    25.7     26
 40  hackett, lacinda      9 Catskill                22:41    20.3     20


=========================================================================

Bob Pratt Cross Country Invitational - 9/22/2012
  ... Sunken Meadow State Park
  ... results: http://www.just-in-time-racing.com/XC/xc%20results%2012.html 

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity  A
  1 Stephen Bourguet          12 Manhasset               16:56.94     173.0    173
  2 Adam LaFemina             12 Bayport/Bluepoint       17:03.72     170.8    171
  3 Anthony Galvan            12 Riverhead               17:40.83     158.4    158
  4 Patrick McGuire           12 Smithtown               17:41.98     158.0    158
  5 Kieran Harrison           12 Sayville                17:43.38     157.5    158
  6 Justin Macari             12 Smithtown               17:44.24     157.3    157
  7 John Antonacci            12 Bayport/Bluepoint       17:46.18     156.6    157
  8 Sean Grossman             11 Hhh East                17:52.22     154.6    155
  9 Tyler McGARVEY            12 Babylon                 17:58.77     152.4    152
 10 Robert Vetri              12 Bayport/Bluepoint       18:05.60     150.1    150
 11 kyle brandt               11 Wagner HS               18:10.03     148.7    149
 12 Matthew Finelli           12 Babylon                 18:12.32     147.9    148
 13 Alexander Russo           11 Smithtown               18:17.70     146.1    146
 14 Jake Burcham              11 Hhh East                18:20.31     145.2    145
 15 Sam Mondello              12 St. Joseph b            18:20.68     145.1    145
 16 Travis Wooten             11 Riverhead               18:21.12     145.0    145
 17 Alex Barry                12 Hhh East                18:22.61     144.5    144
 18 Dylan Adams               12 Bayport/Bluepoint       18:24.26     143.9    144
 19 Christian Patrizio        12 Comsewogue              18:24.67     143.8    144
 20 Matthew Weilep            11 Manhasset               18:32.15     141.3    141
 21 Eric Melcer               11 Smithtown               18:36.99     139.7    140
 22 Christopher Weider         9 Smithtown               18:38.36     139.2    139
 23 Jospeh Gattuso            11 Riverhead               18:41.13     138.3    138
 24 Kevin McCabe              11 Southampton             18:41.67     138.1    138
 25 Nick D'Addesa             11 St. Joseph b            18:42.08     138.0    138
 26 Nicholas Cunha            10 Riverhead               18:45.76     136.7    137
 27 Emmet Farnan              12 Bay Shore               18:46.13     136.6    137
 28 Marcos Perivolaris        10 Mattituck               18:46.83     136.4    136
 29 Andrew Freedman           11 Hhh East                18:47.15     136.3    136
 30 Michael Desrochers        12 Farmingdale             18:47.58     136.1    136
 31 Christopher Fenton        12 Babylon                 18:47.90     136.0    136
 32 Brandon Peralta           11 Clarke                  18:48.44     135.9    136
 33 Mark Chouryguin           12 Manhasset               18:54.18     133.9    134
 34 Jonny Perrier             10 Hhh East                18:55.72     133.4    133
 35 John Kaplan               11 Bayport/Bluepoint       18:59.86     132.0    132
 36 Tristan Sess              12 Center Moriches         19:00.40     131.9    132
 37 Greg Makarius             11 Hhh East                19:01.93     131.4    131
 38 prathiep gugendiram       10 Wagner HS               19:04.92     130.4    130
 39 Arman Singh               11 Clarke                  19:05.62     130.1    130
 40 Matthew Whalen            10 Smithtown               19:06.00     130.0    130
 41 Jared Gershowitz          10 Hhh East                19:06.79     129.7    130
 42 Daniel Acerra             12 St. Joseph b            19:10.91     128.4    128
 43 Brian Salaway             12 Bayport/Bluepoint       19:12.31     127.9    128
 44 Evan Gravano              12 Southampton             19:14.02     127.3    127
 45 Peter Hayes               12 Sayville                19:18.37     125.9    126
 46 Ryan Clifford             10 MacArthur               19:19.46     125.5    126
 47 Shawn Bofinger            10 Bayport/Bluepoint       19:19.87     125.4    125
 48 Carter Paterson           10 Manhasset               19:20.49     125.2    125
 49 Nick Lepore               10 Comsewogue              19:20.89     125.0    125
 50 Anthony Seara             12 Lindenhurst             19:21.45     124.8    125
 51 Vincent Claro             10 St. Joseph b            19:23.34     124.2    124
 52 Anthony Giambrone         12 Lindenhurst             19:23.83     124.1    124
 53 John Marcucci             11 Manhasset               19:25.33     123.6    124
 54 Jesse Vallilo             10 Patchogue/Medford       19:26.63     123.1    123
 55 Joe Hoffman               12 Clarke                  19:33.10     121.0    121
 56 Gerard Connelly           10 Smithtown               19:34.70     120.4    120
 57 Steven Morra              11 MacArthur               19:35.84     120.1    120
 58 Dan Holohan               11 Farmingdale             19:36.97     119.7    120
 59 Ricky Rignola             11 Patchogue/Medford       19:38.06     119.3    119
 60 Andrew Montefusco         12 Center Moriches         19:38.55     119.2    119
 61 John Riess                12 Sayville                19:41.75     118.1    118
 62 Luigi Tirro               12 St. Joseph b            19:44.05     117.3    117
 63 Evan Mayer                11 Comsewogue              19:48.07     116.0    116
 64 joseph nassella           10 Wagner HS               19:49.75     115.4    115
 65 joseph goolic             12 Wagner HS               19:50.80     115.1    115
 66 Justin Schulz             11 Patchogue/Medford       19:51.15     114.9    115
 67 juan guzman               10 Wagner HS               19:52.54     114.5    114
 68 Joseph Depalma            12 Farmingdale             19:53.09     114.3    114
 69 matt abazis               11 Mercy                   19:59.29     112.2    112
 70 Matt Bernocco             11 Patchogue/Medford       20:00.03     112.0    112

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity  A
  1 Ryan Udvadia              11 Shoreham Wad            16:38.42     179.2    179
  2 Ryan Cooney               12 Massapequa              16:51.15     174.9    175
  3 Sidharth Kakkar           12 Port Washington         17:12.29     167.9    168
  4 Ronny Cavaliere           12 Hauppauge               17:12.67     167.8    168
  5 Mike Watts                11 Islip                   17:25.46     163.5    164
  6 Kyle Smith                12 Massapequa              17:27.40     162.9    163
  7 Bobby Kelly               12 Connetquot              17:38.38     159.2    159
  8 Chris Swenson             11 Bellport                17:45.68     156.8    157
  9 Liam Kelly                11 Connetquot              17:47.17     156.3    156
 10 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad            17:47.60     156.1    156
 11 Nicolas Sapountzis        12 Port Washington         17:49.87     155.4    155
 12 James Gallagher           12 Port Washington         17:51.62     154.8    155
 13 Late Registration  1         East Rockaway           17:53.42     154.2    154
 14 Matt Gladysz              10 Shoreham Wad            17:53.85     154.1    154
 15 Joe Whelan                12 Shoreham Wad            17:54.79     153.7    154
 16 Michael Puleio            12 Massapequa              17:59.60     152.1    152
 17 Dan Purschke              12 Shoreham Wad            18:05.38     150.2    150
 18 max berger                12 Hhh West                18:07.23     149.6    150
 19 Leo Potters               11 Port Washington         18:08.37     149.2    149
 20 Daniel DeLuna             12 Massapequa              18:10.56     148.5    148
 21 Tom McNamee               12 Connetquot              18:13.32     147.6    148
 22 Fredric Lang              12 Mineola                 18:14.76     147.1    147
 23 Nicholas Berglin          10 Hampton Bays            18:15.19     146.9    147
 24 Xavier Gomez              12 Islip                   18:15.60     146.8    147
 25 Shoki Yamada              12 Port Washington         18:17.12     146.3    146
 26 Nick Diaz                 12 Hauppauge               18:23.33     144.2    144
 27 Evan Purdy                12 Shoreham Wad            18:28.10     142.6    143
 28 James Rail                12 Massapequa              18:31.24     141.6    142
 29 Dan Smith                 10 Bellport                18:32.76     141.1    141
 30 Sravan Mungavalasa        12 Hauppauge               18:38.71     139.1    139
 31 Lawrence Vedilago         12 Massapequa              18:39.74     138.8    139
 32 Ethan Bellante            10 Bellport                18:40.93     138.4    138
 33 Keton Kakkar              10 Port Washington         18:41.78     138.1    138
 34 Frank Bosio               11 Mount Sinai             18:46.48     136.5    137
 35 Jake Tavernite            11 Mineola                 18:48.80     135.7    136
 36 Tim Monahan                9 Connetquot              18:49.62     135.5    135
 37 Anthony Santana           10 Bellport                18:50.76     135.1    135
 38 James Dachille            11 Jfk Bellmore            18:55.88     133.4    133
 39 Jackson Lathrop           12 Port Washington         18:57.30     132.9    133
 40 Brandon Bozeat            12 Hauppauge               18:59.82     132.1    132
 41 Kyle McGlynn              10 Bellport                19:01.46     131.5    132
 42 Jimmy Choinski            12 Hauppauge               19:03.62     130.8    131
 43 Omer Atasever             11 Hauppauge               19:06.89     129.7    130
 44 Tom Ellensohn             11 Islip                   19:09.53     128.8    129
 45 Mike Boyd                 11 Islip                   19:12.09     128.0    128
 46 Jake Brummeler            10 Stony Brook             19:13.09     127.6    128
 47 Jonathan Rempe            10 Southold                19:13.45     127.5    128
 48 Jack Kelly                11 Shoreham Wad            19:13.73     127.4    127
 49 Justin Julich              9 Port Jefferson          19:16.04     126.7    127
 50 James Moltzen             11 Connetquot              19:19.48     125.5    126
 51 Jake MacAvoy              12 Massapequa              19:22.13     124.6    125
 52 John Albinson             10 Port Jefferson          19:27.13     123.0    123
 53 Ayan Mandal               11 Stony Brook             19:37.49     119.5    120
 54 Chris Lithen              11 Islip                   19:39.15     118.9    119
 55 Manny Brody               11 William Floyd           19:40.41     118.5    119
 56 Ian Berry                 12 Islip                   19:40.93     118.4    118
 57 Brad Coleman              12 Mineola                 19:50.91     115.0    115
 58 Tyler Mack                12 Division Avenue         19:52.17     114.6    115
 59 kevin ma                  12 Hhh West                19:53.07     114.3    114
 60 Dean Ostrofsky            11 Jfk Bellmore            19:54.92     113.7    114

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity  A
  1 Brigid Brennan            11 Northport               19:54.67     118.8    119
  2 Mary Welsh                12 Manhasset               20:02.20     116.3    116
  3 Erin Melly                11 Connetquot              20:28.17     107.6    108
  4 Paige Duca                10 Sacred Heart            20:46.22     101.6    102
  5 Tristynn Mercedes         12 Clarke                  20:51.88     99.7     100
  6 Jessica Scheriff          11 North Babylon           21:02.30     96.2     96
  7 Cara Jozefowski           11 Northport               21:06.79     94.7     95
  8 Jessie Smillie            11 Connetquot              21:09.87     93.7     94
  9 Sarah Zieve               12 Northport               21:14.28     92.2     92
 10 Kelly Flanagan            12 Northport               21:15.34     91.9     92
 11 Nicole Connolly           11 Division Avenue         21:19.45     90.5     91
 12 Ryleigh Donegan           10 Center Moriches         21:22.30     89.6     90
 13 Meghan O'Connor            9 Rocky Point             21:24.66     88.8     89
 14 Jessica Faltings          12 Northport               21:25.37     88.5     89
 15 Lauren Dorsky             12 Cold Spring Harbor      21:33.49     85.8     86
 16 Auciello Delina           11 Mercy                   21:38.88     84.0     84
 17 Christine Eisenberg       12 Hauppauge               21:44.67     82.1     82
 18 Jackie Thorne              9 Northport               21:49.96     80.3     80
 19 Taylor Veracka            11 Hauppauge               21:59.65     77.1     77
 20 Marissa Cossaro           12 Northport               22:07.16     74.6     75
 21 Rosalie Caracciolo        12 Sacred Heart            22:12.17     72.9     73
 22 Catherine Weppler         11 Manhasset               22:12.83     72.7     73
 23 Georgie Nicholes          11 Center Moriches         22:13.16     72.6     73
 24 Jennifer Race             11 MacArthur               22:22.37     69.5     70
 25 Erin MacDonell            11 Sayville                22:29.33     67.2     67
 26 Heather McCormick         10 Connetquot              22:32.07     66.3     66
 27 natalie weintraub         10 Hewlett                 22:32.81     66.1     66
 28 Taylor Ricker             12 Rocky Point             22:36.43     64.9     65
 29 Nikki Cervone             11 Islip                   22:41.50     63.2     63
 30 Tuthill Meg                9 Mercy                   22:49.68     60.4     60
 31 Joanna Gruenberg          10 Sacred Heart            22:51.62     59.8     60
 32 Alexandra Zalewski        12 Hauppauge               22:54.18     58.9     59
 33 Kaitlin Hicks             12 Islip                   22:55.87     58.4     58
 34 Kristen Okorn             11 Hauppauge               23:06.10     55.0     55
 35 Stephany Charalambous     12 Farmingdale             23:12.28     52.9     53
 36 Amanda Tascarella         11 Rocky Point             23:13.24     52.6     53
 37 Kayla Blau                11 Hauppauge               23:14.14     52.3     52
 38 Tana Roslan               12 Sacred Heart            23:15.48     51.8     52
 39 Pisciotta Bonnie          12 Lindenhurst             23:18.02     51.0     51
 40 Casey Spirio              12 Hauppauge               23:19.99     50.3     50
 41 Erika Gulija              11 Southampton             23:22.91     49.4     49
 42 Heather Lindemann         10 Lindenhurst             23:28.13     47.6     48
 43 Bridget Sullivan          12 Connetquot              23:33.59     45.8     46
 44 Holly Sentowski           11 Hauppauge               23:35.86     45.0     45
 45 Caleigh Ruais              9 Connetquot              23:36.47     44.8     45
 46 Lauren Hoffman            11 Walt Whitman            23:40.42     43.5     44
 47 Monika Farmer             10 Connetquot              23:49.76     40.4     40
 48 Angie Perrone              9 Sayville                23:50.20     40.3     40
 49 Elena Skerys              11 Pierson                 23:53.75     39.1     39
 50 Alexa Vidal               11 Division Avenue         23:56.23     38.3     38

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity  B
  1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman            9 Shoreham Wad            20:47.40     101.2    101
  2 lindsay Dougherty         11 Commack                 20:54.02     99.0     99
  3 Joelle Feinberg           11 Port Washington         21:13.81     92.4     92
  4 Suzie Petryk              10 Huntington              21:36.92     84.7     85
  5 Sara Rosenzweig           12 Jfk Bellmore            21:38.03     84.3     84
  6 Lindsay Arcuri            12 Bay Shore               21:39.63     83.8     84
  7 catherine varriano        11 Wagner HS               21:53.37     79.2     79
  8 KÚla Gelling              10 Smithtown               21:56.21     78.3     78
  9 Mariah Jno-Charles        10 Bellport                21:58.47     77.5     78
 10 Kami Saracino             12 Smithtown               22:00.56     76.8     77
 11 Caroline Hoeg              9 Mount Sinai             22:03.83     75.7     76
 12 Valerie Kehoe              9 Smithtown               22:04.07     75.6     76
 13 Melanie Pfenning           8 Mattituck               22:10.77     73.4     73
 14 Ashley Schafer            10 Eastport/SouthMano      22:11.75     73.1     73
 15 Maddy Kelly               10 Shoreham Wad            22:13.71     72.4     72
 16 Shannon Juresich          12 Mount Sinai             22:14.24     72.3     72
 17 Dian Lin                  12 Port Washington         22:15.38     71.9     72
 18 Tara Gatz                 11 Mattituck               22:24.35     68.9     69
 19 Kaylee Bergen             10 Mattituck               22:26.09     68.3     68
 20 Bianca Luparello          12 Port Washington         22:28.91     67.4     67
 21 Jamie Romano              10 Smithtown               22:33.91     65.7     66
 22 Kateryna Nahornyak        12 Jfk Bellmore            22:35.54     65.2     65
 23 Jill Faber                12 Half Hollow             22:41.67     63.1     63
 24 Yael Golan                10 Half Hollow             22:46.74     61.4     61
 25 Jessica Martin             9 Smithtown               22:48.36     60.9     61
 26 Jordan Abrams             11 Port Washington         22:50.88     60.0     60
 27 nmaria scalici            11 Wagner HS               22:53.93     59.0     59
 28 Claire Moran              11 Bay Shore               23:01.92     56.4     56
 29 Natalia Leakos            11 Smithtown               23:04.05     55.7     56
 30 Lizzy Volavka             10 Bay Shore               23:05.74     55.1     55
 31 Audrey Hoeg                9 Mattituck               23:07.68     54.4     54
 32 Nia McCaslin              10 Bay Shore               23:09.78     53.7     54
 33 Kaitlin Kurklen           12 Commack                 23:11.29     53.2     53
 34 Gisellla Snailer          12 Port Washington         23:16.09     51.6     52
 35 Samantha Manalastas       11 Smithtown               23:20.63     50.1     50
 36 Jenny Aguiar              10 Port Washington         23:24.27     48.9     49
 37 Ashley Pollack            12 Port Washington         23:28.18     47.6     48
 38 Julia Dooley              12 Mount Sinai             23:34.66     45.4     45
 39 Sarah Ritzmann            12 Eastport/SouthMano      23:41.52     43.2     43
 40 Rose Andrews              10 Shoreham Wad            23:41.89     43.0     43
 41 Kiara Roman               10 Huntington              23:44.46     42.2     42
 42 Kayla Wahl                12 William Floyd           23:45.70     41.8     42
 43 Sabrina Esposito          10 Bay Shore               23:49.00     40.7     41
 44 Jill Dieterich             9 Commack                 23:49.31     40.6     41
 45 Ashley Seiter             10 Mount Sinai             23:58.19     37.6     38
 46 Paige Botie               11 Half Hollow             24:02.23     36.3     36
 47 rina pelinku              12 Wagner HS               24:06.43     34.9     35
 48 Shannon Guyer             11 Southold                24:09.20     33.9     34
 49 Betsy Spellman            11 Eastport/SouthMano      24:12.26     32.9     33
 50 Alison Briggs             10 Commack                 24:15.22     31.9     32

Girls 5k Run CC JV
  1 Rebecca Macleod            9 Northport               22:08.50     74.2     74
  2 Sarah Schutzenbach        10 Northport               22:21.12     70.0     70
  3 Catherine Corrigan        10 Northport               22:24.65     68.8     69
  4 Corrie Kavanaugh          12 Northport               22:26.92     68.0     68
  5 Nikki Graver              12 Northport               22:47.59     61.1     61
  6 Michaela McElhatton       10 Half Hollow             23:01.96     56.3     56
  7 Mary Gibbons              10 Northport               23:19.66     50.4     50
  8 Liz Einhaus               12 Port Washington         23:35.84     45.1     45
  9 Morgan Troiano            11 Northport               23:49.75     40.4     40
 10 Monica Holden             11 Northport               23:56.56     38.1     38


=========================================================================

Xavier Invitational
 ... Sept 22, 2012 @ Van Cortland Park in Bronx, NY
 ... http://ny.milesplit.com/meets/119991-xavier-invitational 

NOTE: ... TullyRunners will NO LONGER be rating ANY 4K Races at 
Van Cortlandt Park or any other courses in New York with the possible 
exception of the Manhattan Invitational.




=========================================================================

Manchester Invitational
 ... Sept 22, 2012 @ Derryfield Park in Manchester, NH
 ... http://nh.milesplit.com/meets/125050-manchester-invitational 

GIRLS' ELITE RACE
 1   Taylor Spillane   12  Champlain Valley               18:07    140.7    141
 2   Autumn Eastman    11  Champlain Valley               18:23    135.3    135
 4   Julienne Devita   12  Champlain Valley               19:25    114.7    115
25   Abby Keim         10  Champlain Valley               20:53    85.3     85
27   Emma Putre        10  Champlain Valley               20:59    83.3     83
32   Carly Neeld       10  Champlain Valley               21:22    75.7     76
33   Aleksey Jordick   12  Champlain Valley               21:26    74.3     74

 6   Jordan Casey      10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:31    112.7    113
 7   Emily Digman      6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:32    112.3    112
10   Meagan Roecker    6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:56    104.3    104
15   Anastasia Monsen  6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:11    99.3     99
21   Alexis Scott      10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:28    93.7     94
22   Sheila Bashant    6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:38    90.3     90
23   Erika Frees       6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:42    89.0     89

GIRLS' ELITE RACE
 1   Taylor Spillane   12  Champlain Valley               18:07    140.7    141
 2   Autumn Eastman    11  Champlain Valley               18:23    135.3    135
 3   Elizabeth Conway  12  Manchester Central             19:10    119.7    120
 4   Julienne Devita   12  Champlain Valley               19:25    114.7    115
 5   Laurel Gagnon     12  Manchester Central             19:27    114.0    114
 6   Jordan Casey      10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:31    112.7    113
 7   Emily Digman      6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:32    112.3    112
 8   Hannah Parker     10  Coe-Brown                      19:45    108.0    108
 9   Gwenyth Winship   10  Bedford                        19:46    107.7    108
10   Meagan Roecker    6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:56    104.3    104
11   Rachel Pinto      12  Essex                          19:58    103.7    104
12   Colleen Kennedy   12  Londonderry                    20:00    103.0    103
13   Cassandra Cronin  12  Londonderry                    20:08    100.3    100
14   Alissa Rogers     12  Londonderry                    20:10    99.7     100
15   Anastasia Monsen  6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:11    99.3     99
16   Katie Scannell    10  Coe-Brown                      20:12    99.0     99
17   Emily Harris      10  Manchester Central             20:20    96.3     96
18   Morghan Linehan   12  Bedford                        20:22    95.7     96
19   Sydney Lagueux    12  Londonderry                    20:24    95.0     95
20   Rose Monahan      10  Essex                          20:25    94.7     95
21   Alexis Scott      10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:28    93.7     94
22   Sheila Bashant    6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:38    90.3     90
23   Erika Frees       6   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:42    89.0     89
24   Kris Larosa       12  Bedford                        20:48    87.0     87
25   Abby Keim         10  Champlain Valley               20:53    85.3     85
26   Caroline Conrad   11  Bedford                        20:55    84.7     85
27   Emma Putre        10  Champlain Valley               20:59    83.3     83
28   Katelyn Terry     12  Coe-Brown                      21:04    81.7     82
29   Amanda Szymanski  12  Londonderry                    21:08    80.3     80
30   Megan Brockett    12  Manchester Central             21:21    76.0     76
31   Elley Smith       11  Coe-Brown                      21:21    76.0     76
32   Carly Neeld       10  Champlain Valley               21:22    75.7     76
33   Aleksey Jordick   12  Champlain Valley               21:26    74.3     74
34   Jennifer Murphy   10  Manchester Central             21:28    73.7     74
35   Margaret Caron    11  Essex                          21:30    73.0     73
36   Morgan McGrath    12  Londonderry                    21:34    71.7     72
37   Sophia Seman      10  Essex                          21:53    65.3     65
38   Emerson Desmarais 9   Bedford                        22:01    62.7     63
39   Kayla Roberts     12  Coe-Brown                      22:03    62.0     62
40   Lindsey Terry     12  Coe-Brown                      22:17    57.3     57
41   McKayla D'Urso    11  Londonderry                    22:20    56.3     56
42   Emilie McDonald   12  Essex                          22:29    53.3     53
43   Brittany McDonough11  Bedford                        22:32    52.3     52
44   Emily Murphy      12  Essex                          22:36    51.0     51
45   Chloe Lemmel-Hay  9   Essex                          22:39    50.0     50
46   Rachel Norris     12  Manchester Central             22:43    48.7     49
47   Eliza Conrad      12  Manchester Central             23:20    36.3     36
48   Courtney Jones    11  Bedford                        23:55    24.7     25


=========================================================================

Darlington Invitational Meet
 ... Sept 22, 2012 @ Darlington Park in Mahwah, NJ
 ... http://nj.milesplit.com/meets/122507-the-darlington-invitational-xc-meet 

Girls 5k Run CC Var Girl A
  1   Hayes, Kelly        11 Pearl River         18:30    126.0    126
  4   Cooper, Laura       11 Pearl River         19:40    102.7    103
  6   Rayward, Catherine  10 Pearl River         20:04    94.7     95
  7   Haley, Emma         11 Pearl River         20:05    94.3     94
  9   Durcan, Ailish       8 Pearl River         20:30    86.0     86
 11   O'Riordan, Kaitlin  11 Pearl River         20:45    81.0     81
 15   Garvey, Brianne     11 Pearl River         21:19    69.7     70

  1   Hayes, Kelly        11 Pearl River         18:30    126.0    126
  2   Kersting, Lydon     JR Holy Angels         18:53    118.3    118
  3   Strysko, Ashley     SR Holy Angels         19:33    105.0    105
  4   Cooper, Laura       11 Pearl River         19:40    102.7    103
  5   Gonzaga, Gabrielle  SR Clifton             19:49    99.7     100
  6   Rayward, Catherine  10 Pearl River         20:04    94.7     95
  7   Haley, Emma         11 Pearl River         20:05    94.3     94
  8   Watters, Mary       SO Holy Angels         20:17    90.3     90
  9   Durcan, Ailish       8 Pearl River         20:30    86.0     86
 10   Schlosser, Ally     FR Parsippany          20:32    85.3     85
 11   O'Riordan, Kaitlin  11 Pearl River         20:45    81.0     81
 12   Yuasa, Yuria        SR Clifton             20:54    78.0     78
 13   Gallardo, Shannen      Cliffside Park      21:01    75.7     76
 14   Rodriguez, Katheri  SO Passaic             21:13    71.7     72
 15   Garvey, Brianne     11 Pearl River         21:19    69.7     70