[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

Selected Speed Ratings (September 14-17, 2011)


[ Peconic Invitational  ] .. [ Wheatley Invite ] .. [ Jim Smith Invitational ] .. [ Red Raider Run ]

[ Briarwood PA Invite ] .. [ Regis Invitational ] .. [ Villa Bears Invitational ]

 
Peconic Invitational - 9/15/2011 (Red Creek Park)
 ... results: http://www.just-in-time-racing.com/XC/xc%20results%2011.html 

                               Note: Speed Ratings Very Uncertain for Peconic Inv
Boys 5k Run CC
 1 Evan Purdy                11 Shoreham Wad           18:09.90    158.7    159
 2 Jack Kelly                10 Shoreham Wad           18:21.47    154.8    155
 3 Dylan McAllister          12 Westhampton Beach      18:28.46    152.5    153
 4 Anthony Galvan            11 Riverhead              18:34.40    150.5    151
 5 Dan Purschke              11 Shoreham Wad           18:36.18    149.9    150
 6 John McMahon              12 Center Moriches        18:43.85    147.4    147
 7 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad           18:49.59    145.5    145
 8 Ryan Udvadia              10 Shoreham Wad           18:49.86    145.4    145
 9 Graham Brown              10 Westhampton Beach      18:53.13    144.3    144
10 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead              18:53.32    144.2    144
11 Blane Bossung             12 Westhampton Beach      19:06.17    139.9    140
12 Corey Zlatniski           12 Mattituck              19:07.68    139.4    139
13 Eric Witttenberg          12 Southampton            19:09.55    138.8    139
14 Greg Horbatiuk            11 Westhampton Beach      19:12.78    137.7    138
15 Travis Wooten             10 Riverhead              19:29.35    132.2    132
16 Mike Hamilton             12 East Hampton           19:44.68    127.1    127
17 Sean Condron              10 Shoreham Wad           19:47.00    126.3    126
18 Matt Leunig               10 Shoreham Wad           19:57.12    123.0    123
19 Andrew Montefusco         11 Center Moriches        19:57.74    122.8    123
20 Adam Cebulski             10 East Hampton           20:05.99    120.0    120
21 Tristan Sess              11 Center Moriches        20:10.75    118.4    118
22 Casey Grathwohl           11 Mattituck              20:16.80    116.4    116
23 Austin Dyno               12 Southampton            20:23.00    114.3    114
24 David Nowak               10 Westhampton Beach      20:24.43    113.9    114
25 Nicholas Cunha             9 Riverhead              20:29.28    112.2    112

Girls 5k Run CC
 1 Ashley West               12 East Hampton           21:22.21     97.6     98
 2 Ryleigh Donegan            9 Center Moriches        21:30.91     94.7     95
 3 Jordan Sanders            12 Center Moriches        22:03.75     83.8     84
 4 Georgie Nicholes          10 Center Moriches        22:25.18     76.6     77
 5 Audrey Kelly              12 Shoreham Wad           22:37.05     72.7     73
 6 Molly Schaefer            12 Center Moriches        22:45.54     69.8     70
 7 Laura Lee                 11 Shoreham Wad           22:48.28     68.9     69
 8 Annica Penn               11 Westhampton Beach      22:48.50     68.8     69
 9 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton            22:50.99     68.0     68
10 Carley Guida              11 Southampton            23:04.16     63.6     64
11 Claire Shanklin           11 Shoreham Wad           23:21.93     57.7     58
12 Kaylee Bergen              9 Mattituck              23:22.69     57.4     57
13 Audrey Miller             10 Longwood               23:31.15     54.6     55
14 Margot Rashba             10 Stony Brook            23:36.03     53.0     53
15 gabrielle Mason           11 Westhampton Beach      23:49.64     48.5     48
16 Coryn Cange               12 Westhampton Beach      23:49.89     48.4     48
17 Audrey Hoeg                8 Mattituck              24:07.21     42.6     43
18 Laura Shanklin            11 Shoreham Wad           24:31.99     34.3     34
19 Meredith Nugent           12 Westhampton Beach      24:32.20     34.3     34
20 Cameron Heaney             8 Hampton Bays           24:42.48     30.8     31
21 Brianna Moore              9 Center Moriches        24:49.36     28.5     29
22 Hannah Connolly-Sporing    9 Southampton            24:54.36     26.9     27
23 Rachel Harrison-Smith     12 Riverhead              24:55.45     26.5     27
24 Nicole Noa                12 Hampton Bays           25:01.56     24.5     24
25 Kourtney O'Henry          11 Center Moriches        25:03.38     23.9     24

Wheatley Invitational  Wed, September 14, 2011 Humid---80ís
  ... results: http://www.sectionviiixctf.com/CrossCountry11/Results.htm 


Varsity Boys Class 1 - 5K         Best Guess for Speed Ratings (Uncertain)
1  Wesley Merriwether       Copiague              17:49.0     159.7    160
2  Ryan Cooney              Massapequa            18:00.6     155.8    156
3  Juan Taveras             Cop                   18:04.3     154.6    155
4  Stephen Bourguet         Manhasset             18:23.3     148.2    148
5  Mike Pulelo              Mass                  18:25.8     147.4    147
6  Jake MacAvoy             Mass                  18:35.8     144.1    144
7  Ari Shabi                Great Neck South      18:38.7     143.1    143
8  Alex Cowen               GNS                   18:38.8     143.1    143
9  Dom Esposito             Mass                  18:41.9     142.0    142
10 Lawrence Vedilago        Mass                  18:48.1     140.0    140
11  Dan Boltja              Farmingdale           18:49.3     139.6    140
12  D.J. Brown              Cop                   18:50.2     139.3    139
13 Joe Depalma              Farm                  18:59.0     136.3    136
14 Bradley Amazon           Farm                  19:10.7     132.4    132
15 Aron Brown               GNS                   19:11.0     132.3    132
16 James Rail               Mass                  19:16.4     130.5    131
17 Mike Desrochers          Farm                  19:22.5     128.5    129
18 Kent Ng                  GNS                   19:22.9     128.4    128
19 Jon Argueta              Cop                   19:30.6     125.8    126
20 Brendan Nyreen           Mass                  19:38.3     123.2    123
21  Charlie Morris          Man                   19:54.9     117.7    118
22 Mark Chouryguin          Man                   19:59.0     116.3    116
23 Josh Matthew             GNS                   19:55.2     117.6    118
24  Daniel Spampinato       Man                   20:06.4     113.9    114
25 Desmond Guidroz          Cop                   20:20.5     109.2    109

Varsity Boys Class 2 - 5K
1  James Sommer             Plainedge             18:08.7     153.1    153
2  Jonathan Schloth         East Rockaway         18:34.3     144.6    145
3  Michael Alvarez          Valley Stream South   20:58.4     96.5     97
4  Matt Debennedittis       Wheatley              21:05.5     94.2     94
5  Justin Law               Plain                 21:11.8     92.1     92

Varsity Girls Class 1 - 5K
1  Mary Welsh               Manhasset             20:05.0     115.3    115
2  Julia Smaldone           Man                   21:16.2     91.6     92
3  Meaghan Peysson          East Meadow           21:24.3     88.9     89
4  Taylor Edgecomb          EM                    21:27.1     88.0     88
5  Nilam Patel              EM                    21:48.7     80.8     81
6  Karissa Stankes          EM                    22:08.3     74.2     74
7  Alex Dagnell             EM                    22:08.6     74.1     74
8  Brittany Cutler          EM                    22:08.9     74.0     74
9  Rachel Levy              EM                    22:29.9     67.0     67
10 Alexis Panetta           Calhoun               25:28.2     7.6      8

Varsity Girls Class 2 - 5K
1  Cara Butcher             Plainedge             21:40.4     83.5     84
2  Cara Keogh               Farmingdale           22:11.0     73.3     73
3  Marissa Bellusci         Lynnbrook             22:39.9     63.7     64
4  Gina Raspanti            Farm                  22:52.6     59.5     59
5  Marissa Capucciati       Farm                  23:20.5     50.2     50
6  Emily Yorke              Plain                 23:24.3     48.9     49
7  Stephany Charalambous    Farm                  23:47.5     41.2     41
8  Gina Balducci            Plain                 23:56.8     38.1     38
9  Stephani Mertz           LYN                   24:02.1     36.3     36
10 Namoi Albinder           Jericho               24:07.7     34.4     34

Jim Smith Invitational Sept 17, 2011 (Sunken Meadow)
 ... results: http://www.just-in-time-racing.com/XC/xc%20results%2011.html 

 *** NOTE - normally, Sunken Meadow rates fairly easily, but something about
            these results seem "off" (e.g. Sunken Meadow is running faster).
            These ratings are my current guess subject to change.

Boys Sophomore
  1 Thomas Meehan             10 Eastport/SouthMano       17:19.59     162.5    162
  2 Depinto Ryan              10 Syosset                  17:29.51     159.2    159
  3 Jeremy Miekley            10 Miller Place             17:47.44     153.2    153
  4 Jack Kelly                10 Shoreham Wad             18:02.65     148.1    148
  5 Vitucci Tommy             10 Syosset                  18:14.71     144.1    144
  6 Nwana Simon               10 Syosset                  18:15.65     143.8    144
  7 Timmy Reilly              10 Wantagh                  18:15.90     143.7    144
  8 Ryan Udvadia              10 Shoreham Wad             18:16.19     143.6    144
  9 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad             18:19.77     142.4    142
 10 Liam Kelly                10 Connetquot               18:27.37     139.9    140
 11 Chris Swenson             10 Bellport                 18:28.83     139.4    139
 12 Jeremy Feinstein          10 Commack                  18:37.73     136.4    136
 13 Eric Melcer               10 Smithtown                18:48.35     132.9    133
 14 Andrew Freedman           10 Hhh East                 18:50.60     132.1    132
 15 Scott Nelson              10 West Islip               18:52.79     131.4    131
 16 Craig Nelson              10 West Islip               18:53.07     131.3    131
 17 Sean Grossman             10 Hhh East                 18:53.94     131.0    131
 18 Charles Burchum           10 Hhh East                 18:56.04     130.3    130
 19 Andrew Bloniarz           10 Wantagh                  18:57.63     129.8    130
 20 Jake Tavernite            10 Mineola                  19:03.08     128.0    128
 21 Bryan Reilly              10 St. John the             19:05.23     127.3    127
 22 Ken Peluso                10 Wantagh                  19:07.03     126.7    127
 23 Alex Russo                10 Smithtown                19:09.48     125.8    126
 24 Ryan Bennis               10 St. John the             19:25.02     120.7    121
 25 James Moltzen             10 Connetquot               19:38.07     116.3    116

Boys Junior
  1 Nick Hirdt                11 Miller Place             17:21.52     161.8    162
  2 Gary Murano               11 Eastport/SouthMano       17:48.42     152.9    153
  3 Paolo Fiore               11 St. John the             17:53.84     151.1    151
  4 Dan Purschke              11 Shoreham Wad             17:54.31     150.9    151
  5 Bobby Kelly               11 Connetquot               17:54.80     150.7    151
  6 Jake Morales              11 St. John the             17:57.93     149.7    150
  7 Patrick McGuire           11 Smithtown                17:59.39     149.2    149
  8 Fredric Lang              11 Mineola                  18:02.92     148.0    148
  9 Tyler McGARVEY            11 Babylon                  18:05.08     147.3    147
 10 Billy Martin              11 West Islip               18:11.93     145.0    145
 11 Justin White              11 Midwood High School      18:12.85     144.7    145
 12 Jimmy Hamilton            11 St. John the             18:13.39     144.5    145
 13 Bertrand Alex             11 Syosset                  18:15.57     143.8    144
 14 Evan Purdy                11 Shoreham Wad             18:17.36     143.2    143
 15 Gabriel Saturia           11 Midwood High School      18:20.09     142.3    142
 16 Rob Challenor             11 St. John the             18:20.80     142.1    142
 17 Jake Ethe                 11 Hhh East                 18:25.18     140.6    141
 18 Matthew Finelli           11 Babylon                  18:32.65     138.1    138
 19 Kyle Butler               11 St. John the             18:33.34     137.9    138
 20 Jake MacAvoy              11 Massapequa               18:44.85     134.1    134
 21 Joe Whelan                11 Shoreham Wad             18:45.52     133.8    134
 22 Sun Kevin                 11 Syosset                  18:46.54     133.5    133
 23 max berger                11 Hhh West                 18:47.17     133.3    133
 24 Shane Martensen           11 East Islip               18:49.77     132.4    132
 25 Mike Puleio               11 Massapequa               18:50.74     132.1    132
 26 Dan Tapia                 11 Eastport/SouthMano       18:53.24     131.3    131
 27 Andrew Gruber             11 Hhh East                 18:56.25     130.3    130
 28 Alex Barry                11 Hhh East                 18:58.31     129.6    130
 29 Logan Serp                11 Commack                  19:03.85     127.7    128
 30 Will Henderson            11 Eastport/SouthMano       19:05.84     127.1    127
 31 Blaise Halloran           11 Commack                  19:07.03     126.7    127
 32 Dan Happe                 11 Eastport/SouthMano       19:11.51     125.2    125
 33 Chris Nohilly             11 West Islip               19:11.87     125.0    125
 34 Lawrence Vedilago         11 Massapequa               19:12.43     124.9    125
 35 Michael Callahan          11 Mount Sinai              19:16.48     123.5    124

Boys Senior
  1 John Lee                  12 Shoreham Wad             16:30.41     178.9    179
  2 Derek Palafox             12 Bellport                 16:58.08     169.6    170
  3 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jefferson           17:12.80     164.7    165
  4 Joey Pellegrino           12 Commack                  17:13.90     164.4    164
  5 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham Wad             17:22.88     161.4    161
  6 Eric Ratner               12 Clarke                   17:26.15     160.3    160
  7 Robert Calamia            12 Smithtown                17:27.77     159.7    160
  8 Sean Ferguson             12 St. John the             17:32.15     158.3    158
  9 Cole Conte                12 Port Jefferson           17:36.88     156.7    157
 10 Michael Lynch             12 Smithtown                17:44.54     154.2    154
 11 anthony de matteo         12 Hhh West                 17:44.81     154.1    154
 12 Sean Hall                 12 St. John the             17:45.95     153.7    154
 13 Michael Custance          12 Commack                  17:56.11     150.3    150
 14 Michael Emerson           12 Smithtown                18:01.40     148.5    149
 15 Connor Gray               12 Commack                  18:04.03     147.7    148
 16 Mike Darnell              12 Wantagh                  18:09.26     145.9    146
 17 Gavin Shulock             12 Smithtown                18:11.30     145.2    145
 18 Fred Agostino             12 Port Jefferson           18:16.06     143.6    144
 19 Late Registration  3         Rockaway Boys            18:20.32     142.2    142
 20 Corey Zlatniski           12 Mattituck                18:22.92     141.4    141
 21 Kevin Conley              12 St. John the             18:28.12     139.6    140
 22 Ryan McGlynn              12 Bellport                 18:32.10     138.3    138
 23 Justin Fellizari          12 John Glenn               18:36.95     136.7    137
 24 Chase Nackenson           12 Hhh East                 18:37.48     136.5    137
 25 Matthew Waldeck           12 Comsewogue               18:42.92     134.7    135
 26 Dom Esposito              12 Massapequa               18:48.66     132.8    133
 27 Eric Witttenberg          12 Southampton              18:48.92     132.7    133
 28 Late Registration  2         Hewlett Boys             18:51.87     131.7    132
 29 Alex Gershowitz           12 Hhh East                 18:55.39     130.5    131
 30 Chris Marohn              12 Clarke                   19:00.57     128.8    129
 31 Louis Buchman             12 Plainview                19:05.07     127.3    127
 32 Dan Charytonowicz         12 Wantagh                  19:05.88     127.0    127
 33 Kevin Murray              12 St. John the             19:07.08     126.6    127
 34 John Dulko                12 St. John the             19:09.26     125.9    126
 35 Peter Taglino             12 Smithtown                19:09.58     125.8    126
 36 John Seskus               12 Commack                  19:09.94     125.7    126
 37 Brandon Santana           12 Bellport                 19:12.52     124.8    125
 38 Matt Gorman               12 St. John the             19:13.87     124.4    124
 39 matt ranftle              12 Hhh West                 19:17.64     123.1    123
 40 Brendan Callaghan         12 Commack                  19:22.37     121.5    122

Girls Sophomore
  1 Brigid Brennan            10 Northport                19:41.69     118.1    118
  2 Tiana Guevara              9 Miller Place             20:16.61     106.5    106
  3 Talia Guevara              9 Miller Place             20:29.45     102.2    102
  4 Erin Melly                10 Connetquot               20:31.08     101.6    102
  5 Courtney Dooley           10 Bayport/Bluepoint        20:34.43     100.5    101
  6 Victoria Ingram           10 Smithtown                21:05.62     90.1     90
  7 Lindsay Dougherty         10 Commack                  21:09.44     88.9     89
  8 Jessica Smillie           10 Connetquot               21:14.63     87.1     87
  9 Avery Kratzer             10 Wantagh                  21:19.52     85.5     85
 10 Sarah Hardie              10 John Glenn               22:06.26     69.9     70
 11 Cara Jozefowski           10 Northport                22:24.98     63.7     64
 12 Erin Pfail                SO Sacred Heart             22:26.57     63.1     63
 13 Kayla Murphy              10 East Islip               22:39.43     58.9     59
 14 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton              22:40.22     58.6     59
 15 Heather Molzon            10 Northport                22:48.20     55.9     56
 16 Jessica Scheriff          10 North Babylon            23:00.67     51.8     52
 17 Cassie Dooley             10 Bayport/Bluepoint        23:01.08     51.6     52
 18 Olivia DeMilt             10 West Islip               23:14.21     47.3     47
 19 Amanda Tascarella         10 Rocky Point              23:15.68     46.8     47
 20 Paige Craig               10 Wantagh                  23:16.29     46.6     47
 21 Colette Steele            10 Southold                 23:25.00     43.7     44
 22 Andrea Ramsay             10 Half Hollow              23:29.43     42.2     42
 23 Jacquelyn Ferraro         10 Northport                23:30.32     41.9     42
 24 Samantha Manalastas       10 Smithtown                24:06.37     29.9     30

Girls Junior
  1 Katie Saroka              11 Bayport/Bluepoint        20:19.05     105.7    106
  2 Amy Irving                11 Connetquot               20:39.04     99.0     99
  3 Jessica Ball              11 West Islip               20:56.15     93.3     93
  4 Sarah Zieve               11 Northport                21:17.19     86.3     86
  5 Tristynn Mercedes         11 Clarke                   21:17.79     86.1     86
  6 Late Registration  2         Curtis Girls             21:20.12     85.3     85
  7 Isabel Villalba           11 Marymount                21:45.15     76.9     77
  8 Laura Lee                 11 Shoreham Wad             22:07.18     69.6     70
  9 Kelly Flanagan            11 Northport                22:10.90     68.4     68
 10 Gabby Soethout            11 Wantagh                  22:23.10     64.3     64
 11 Kami Saracino             11 Smithtown                22:24.27     63.9     64
 12 Julia Dooley              11 Mount Sinai              22:28.53     62.5     62
 13 Grace Revello             11 East Islip               22:30.38     61.9     62
 14 Michelle Henderson        11 Wantagh                  22:39.13     59.0     59
 15 Corrie Kavanaugh          11 Northport                22:41.30     58.2     58
 16 Caroline Fitzgerald       11 Mount Sinai              22:44.17     57.3     57
 17 Bonnie Pisciotta          11 Lindenhurst              22:45.08     57.0     57
 18 Jessica Faltings          11 Northport                22:47.42     56.2     56
 19 Bridget Sullivan          11 Connetquot               22:51.02     55.0     55
 20 Claire Shanklin           11 Shoreham Wad             22:53.10     54.3     54
 21 Kerianne Nordland         11 West Islip               22:53.97     54.0     54
 22 Shelby Pickerell          11 Southold                 22:56.41     53.2     53
 23 Sandi Woodhead            11 Port Jefferson           23:00.95     51.7     52
 24 Jill Faber                11 Half Hollow              23:01.83     51.4     51
 25 Shannon McIver            11 Wantagh                  23:02.07     51.3     51
 26 Marissa Cossaro           11 Northport                23:09.41     48.9     49
 27 Kaylee Bergen              9 Mattituck                23:17.06     46.3     46
 28 Katie Stroble             11 St. John the             23:18.72     45.8     46
 29 Audrey Hoeg                8 Mattituck                23:23.93     44.0     44
 30 Alex Castracane           11 Connetquot               23:25.15     43.6     44
 31 Sam Triani                11 Bayport/Bluepoint        23:29.05     42.3     42
 32 Kayla Monahan             11 Ward Melville            23:35.47     40.2     40
 33 Sierra Weiss              11 Ward Melville            23:36.31     39.9     40
 34 Lauren Rivera             11 St. John the             23:37.05     39.7     40

Girls Senior
  1 Juliana Marcucci          12 Ward Melville            20:22.65     104.4    104
  2 Suzy Sikorski             SR Sacred Heart             20:49.99     95.3     95
  3 Stirling Liz              12 Wantagh                  20:57.08     93.0     93
  4 Anna Corrigan             12 Northport                21:15.48     86.8     87
  5 Julie Laudenschlager      12 West Islip               21:30.79     81.7     82
  6 Sarah Cottone             SR Ward Melville            21:36.59     79.8     80
  7 Quinn Favilla             12 East Islip               21:37.52     79.5     79
  8 Katie Scharrenbroich      12 Ward Melville            21:42.25     77.9     78
  9 Kristina Coiro            12 MacArthur                21:42.90     77.7     78
 10 Krista Rivera             12 Commack                  21:43.58     77.5     77
 11 Annie O'Connell           12 West Islip               21:47.80     76.1     76
 12 Jennifer Blakley          12 Rocky Point              21:59.14     72.3     72
 13 Audrey Kelly              12 Shoreham Wad             22:02.43     71.2     71
 14 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Mount Sinai              22:12.54     67.8     68
 15 Late Registration  1         Curtis Girls             22:15.26     66.9     67
 16 Haley Cohen               12 Commack                  22:15.67     66.8     67
 17 Lindsey McLaughlin        12 MacArthur                22:19.80     65.4     65
 18 Danielle Milo             12 West Islip               22:32.55     61.2     61
 19 Nina Volino               12 Mount Sinai              22:36.64     59.8     60
 20 Emily Hartman             12 Ward Melville            22:47.76     56.1     56
 21 Stephanie DeFazio         12 Smithtown                22:51.39     54.9     55
 22 Nicole Bermudez           12 Lindenhurst              22:53.36     54.2     54
 23 Rachel Gallagher          12 Ward Melville            23:07.48     49.5     50
 24 McKenzie Behrendt         12 Northport                23:08.50     49.2     49
 25 Rachel Kuhl               12 Commack                  23:19.40     45.5     46
 26 Cecelia Capozzoli         SR Sacred Heart             23:29.20     42.3     42
 27 Lexi Francisco            12 East Islip               23:33.59     40.8     41
 28 Allison Coyle             12 Bayport/Bluepoint        23:36.31     39.9     40
 29 Victoria Hensley          12 Northport                23:36.66     39.8     40
 30 Shannon O'Hara            12 Bayport/Bluepoint        23:40.22     38.6     39
 31 Katharina Ross            12 Port Jefferson           23:48.96     35.7     36
 32 Nicole Cunningham         12 St. John the             24:02.80     31.1     31
 33 Elena Skerys              10 Pierson                  24:05.40     30.2     30
 34 Brittany Guttieri         12 Connetquot               24:06.84     29.7     30
 35 Camille D'Amato           12 Northport                24:09.13     29.0     29
 36 Brittany Collins          12 Connetquot               24:10.91     28.4     28
 37 Kayley Sullivan           12 West Islip               24:11.18     28.3     28
 38 Gina Dorso                12 Lindenhurst              24:16.80     26.4     26
 39 Mary-Pat Theofield        12 Northport                24:24.75     23.8     24
 40 Joanna Tenet              SR Sacred Heart             24:30.06     22.0     22

Red Raider Run  Sept 16, 2011 (Anthony Wayne Park)
 ... results: http://www.nrxc.net/rrrxc11.htm 

 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
  1 Purdy, Liam               10 NORTH ROCKLAND        16:53.36    168.2    168
  2 Buser, Erik               12 RAMSEY NJ             17:00.88    165.7    166
  3 Eltingham, Chris          12 RAMSEY NJ             17:03.99    164.7    165
  4 Wasilesky, Tray           11 HARRISON              17:17.38    160.2    160
  5 Miklos, Jonathan          12 NORTH ROCKLAND        17:21.35    158.9    159
  6 Bernard, Brett            12 NORTH ROCKLAND        17:21.68    158.8    159
  7 D'Antona, Christopher     12 HARRISON              17:35.49    154.2    154
  8 Landes, Thomas            11 NORTH ROCKLAND        17:39.34    152.9    153
  9 Albino, Eric              12 MINISINK VALLEY       17:40.20    152.6    153
 10 Frommer, Kevin            11 VALLEY CENTRAL        17:40.56    152.5    152
 11 Arbuco, Robert            12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      17:40.77    152.4    152
 12 Guglielmo, Michael        11 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      17:41.20    152.3    152
 13 Guragno, John             11 VALLEY CENTRAL        17:42.06    152.0    152
 14 Jeffrey, Asaad            10 NORTH ROCKLAND        17:42.34    151.9    152
 15 Ferguson, TJ              12 MINISINK VALLEY       17:50.30    149.2    149
 16 Bertrand, Richard         12 NORTH ROCKLAND        17:55.45    147.5    148
 17 Vecchio, Mike             10 CORNWALL              17:56.55    147.2    147
 18 Dugan, Daniel             11 RAMSEY NJ             17:57.10    147.0    147
 19 Rodd, Ben                 12 CORNWALL              18:06.04    144.0    144
 20 Flood, Patrick            12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      18:17.35    140.2    140
 21 Hass, Nik                 11 RAMSEY NJ             18:19.21    139.6    140
 22 Burlew, Adam              10 NORTH ROCKLAND        18:19.77    139.4    139
 23 Dirisio, Chris            12 RAMSEY NJ             18:21.68    138.8    139
 24 Sifunjo, Victor           11 RAMSEY NJ             18:28.34    136.6    137
 25 Morelli, Nick             10 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      18:30.64    135.8    136
 26 Rodriguez, Isaac          12 SEWARD                18:34.70    134.4    134
 27 Rodriguez, Isaiah         12 SEWARD                18:39.11    133.0    133
 28 Gates, David              10 NYACK                 18:41.20    132.3    132
 29 O'Neill, Jonathon         11 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      18:46.24    130.6    131
 30 Fernandez, Nelson         10 SEWARD                18:46.92    130.4    130
 31 Davis, Brendan            11 CORNWALL              18:47.50    130.2    130
 32 Adler, Ben                10 HARRISON              18:50.51    129.2    129
 33 DiBella, Marco            12 COLEMAN  CATHOLIC     18:52.44    128.5    129
 34 Pillepich, David          11 RAMSEY NJ             18:55.70    127.4    127
 35 Melnick, Alex             11 MINISINK VALLEY       19:04.42    124.5    125
 36 Combs, Alex                  CORNWALL              19:06.22    123.9    124
 37 O'Neill, Kevin            11 SEWARD                19:08.57    123.1    123
 38 Enderley, Ken             12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      19:11.61    122.1    122
 39 Perretti, Jose            11 HARRISON              19:14.11    121.3    121
 40 Stark, Stephen            12 HARRISON              19:15.97    120.7    121
 41 Valentine, Ricky          11 HALDANE               19:17.42    120.2    120
 42 Sauchuck, Kane               LIBERTY               19:19.20    119.6    120
 43 Japko, Dillon             11 NO HIGHLANDS 11       19:19.46    119.5    120
 44 Gagnon, Ryan              12 CORNWALL              19:22.28    118.6    119
 45 O'Connor, Matt            12 MINISINK VALLEY       19:22.88    118.4    118
 46 Klein, Adam               10 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH      19:23.95    118.0    118
 47 Hughes, John              10 HALDANE               19:25.49    117.5    118
 48 Eldred, Dylan             11 MONROE WOODBURY       19:31.16    115.6    116
 49 Vinolas, Kevin            09 MINISINK VALLEY       19:35.37    114.2    114
 50 Thurau, Dan               10 CORNWALL              19:39.83    112.7    113

Boys 5k Run CC JV
  1 Watters, Patrick          10 RAMSEY NJ             17:50.11    149.3    149
  2 Feeney, Damien            11 NORTH ROCKLAND        17:53.38    148.2    148
  3 Canals, Matthew           11 NORTH ROCKLAND        18:22.60    138.5    138
  4 Ricci, Mike               11 NORTH ROCKLAND        18:41.61    132.1    132
  5 Rizzo, Peter              12 NORTH ROCKLAND        18:44.18    131.3    131
  6 Bishara, Bishoy           10 MONROE WOODBURY       18:54.22    127.9    128
  7 Burke, Paul               10 MONROE WOODBURY       18:55.53    127.5    127
  8 Rosa, Zachary             12 NORTH ROCKLAND        18:56.94    127.0    127

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
  1 Cavalluzzo, Holly         11 VALLEY CENTRAL        19:08.72    126.1    126
  2 Borriello, Kirsten        10 VALLEY CENTRAL        19:30.01    119.0    119
  3 Ventarola, Meaghan        12 MONROE WOODBURY       19:38.38    116.2    116
  4 Davis, Allison            10 MINISINK VALLEY       19:48.51    112.8    113
  5 Sheetz, Keila             12 CORNWALL              20:51.95    91.7     92
  6 Richardson, Alana         11 UNIONDALE             20:58.62    89.5     89
  7 Esselman, Kelsey          11 MONROE WOODBURY       21:08.22    86.3     86
  8 Lujan, Michelle           11 CORNWALL              21:09.84    85.7     86
  9 North, Ariana             11 NO HIGHLANDS 11       21:20.68    82.1     82
 10 North, Karina             09 NO HIGHLANDS 11       21:32.05    78.3     78
 11 Shults, Kate              12 COLEMAN  CATHOLIC     21:33.25    77.9     78
 12 Marshall, Selena          12 NEW ROCHELLE          21:45.22    73.9     74
 13 O'Donnell, Dana           11 MONROE WOODBURY       21:48.13    73.0     73
 14 Weiskittel, Kelly         10 VALLEY CENTRAL        21:51.13    72.0     72
 15 Purinton, Sara            11 HARRISON              21:53.97    71.0     71
 16 Abitante, Alexandra       12 NO HIGHLANDS 11       21:54.21    70.9     71
 17 Weiskittel, Claudia       10 VALLEY CENTRAL        21:55.79    70.4     70
 18 Richard, Anna             10 NO HIGHLANDS 11       22:08.88    66.0     66
 19 Johnston, Kaitlyn         11 RAMSEY NJ             22:11.59    65.1     65
 20 Wasserman, Elizabeth      11 MONROE WOODBURY       22:19.05    62.7     63
 21 Clinton, Jacqueline       11 RAMSEY NJ             22:19.26    62.6     63
 22 Conklin, Ashley           10 VALLEY CENTRAL        22:21.50    61.8     62
 23 Bourke, Kaylin            10 MONROE WOODBURY       22:21.92    61.7     62
 24 Peralta, Briana           11 NORTH ROCKLAND        22:25.24    60.6     61
 25 Miller, Audrey            12 HORACE MANN           22:33.36    57.9     58
 26 Abitante, Kristen         12 NO HIGHLANDS 11       22:36.05    57.0     57
 27 Loyas, Gladys             11 SEWARD                22:38.06    56.3     56
 28 Haelen, Annabelle         11 MINISINK VALLEY       22:39.92    55.7     56
 29 Gaffney, Lara             11 NEW ROCHELLE          22:41.37    55.2     55
 30 Keating, Dylan            10 NEW ROCHELLE          22:42.73    54.8     55
 31 Licata, Sofia             10 NO HIGHLANDS 11       22:42.96    54.7     55
 32 Scrima, Adrienne          12 MINISINK VALLEY       22:55.79    50.4     50
 33 Costabile, Naomi          10 NORTH ROCKLAND        22:57.87    49.7     50
 34 Turner, Louise            11 MONROE WOODBURY       23:00.50    48.8     49
 35 O'Donnell, Megan          12 CORNWALL              23:03.84    47.7     48
 36 Carter, Kristwn           12 NO HIGHLANDS 11       23:06.03    47.0     47
 37 Gildea, Shannon           10 COLEMAN  CATHOLIC     23:06.60    46.8     47
 38 DeLacruz, Wilda           11 NEW ROCHELLE          23:07.11    46.6     47
 39 Lynch, Dana               12 RAMSEY NJ             23:08.94    46.0     46
 40 Johnson, Erin             10 NORTH ROCKLAND        23:16.41    43.5     44
 41 Edwards, Chelsea          10 EAST RAMAPO           23:20.61    42.1     42
 42 Jacobson, Lena               HARRISON              23:31.68    38.4     38
 43 D'Elia, Paige             12 RAMSEY NJ             23:40.91    35.4     35
 44 Vernon, Katie             11 RAMSEY NJ             23:42.09    35.0     35
 45 Mazeriego, Irma           12 NORTH ROCKLAND        23:42.39    34.9     35
 46 Ricketts, Samantha         9 HALDANE               23:42.70    34.8     35
 47 Allen, Julie              11 SEWARD                23:44.02    34.3     34
 48 Rocchi, Catherine            HARRISON              23:54.44    30.9     31
 49 Ohanian, Olivia           12 NORTH ROCKLAND        23:58.19    29.6     30
 50 Jordan, Kierra            11 RAMSEY NJ             24:03.77    27.7     28
 51 Hack, Margaret            12 CORNWALL              24:09.04    26.0     26
 52 Aiello, Francesca         12 NEW ROCHELLE          24:10.08    25.6     26
 53 McLeod, Meghan               CORNWALL              24:18.63    22.8     23
 54 Hodrick, Courtney         12 HORACE MANN           24:18.84    22.7     23
 55 Tschinkel, Taylor         12 COLEMAN  CATHOLIC     24:24.66    20.8     21

Girls 5k Run CC JV
  1 Gomez, Randi              12 MONROE WOODBURY       21:08.65    86.1     86
  2 Zelenoy, Christina        11 MONROE WOODBURY       21:15.97    83.7     84
  3 Boyle, Jenn               12 MONROE WOODBURY       21:18.98    82.7     83
  4 Ganz, Melissa             11 MONROE WOODBURY       21:21.36    81.9     82
  5 Mahler, Veronica          09 NO HIGHLANDS 11       22:03.21    67.9     68
  6 Bolanos, Yezica           11 NORTH ROCKLAND        22:12.25    64.9     65
  7 Dibari, Kristen           1O NORTH ROCKLAND        22:18.52    62.8     63
  8 Kienz, Rebecca            10 VALLEY CENTRAL        22:30.27    58.9     59
  9 Sullivan, Ashlyne         11 MONROE WOODBURY       22:54.25    50.9     51
 10 Rios, Lexi                10 VALLEY CENTRAL        22:56.91    50.0     50
 11 Trattner, Rebecca         10 NO HIGHLANDS 11       23:00.14    49.0     49
 12 Clark, Lauren             12 NO HIGHLANDS 11       23:15.57    43.8     44
 13 Hoyt, Alyssa              09 MONROE WOODBURY       23:16.42    43.5     44
 14 Roppolo, Angela           10 NORTH ROCKLAND        23:26.66    40.1     40
 15 Perry, Rachel             10 NEW ROCHELLE          23:29.78    39.1     39
 16 Ribadeneyra, Drew         10 VALLEY CENTRAL        23:31.90    38.4     38
 17 Katz, Emily               10 NEW ROCHELLE          23:33.05    38.0     38

Briarwood Invitational Sept 17, 2011 @ Belmont Plateau PA
 ... results: http://pa.milesplit.com/meets/83569 

Boys 5k Run CC Championship
  1 Wilson, Dustin               Chestnut Hil          15:39.1    189.0    189
  2 Awad, Thomas                 Chaminade             16:04.7    180.4    180
  3 Savage, Dan                  Cardinal O Hara       16:09.5    178.8    179
  4 Herr, Connor                 Shawnee HS            16:09.9    178.7    179
  5 Murray, Peter                Shawnee HS            16:12.1    178.0    178
  6 Bilotta, Mike                Cardinal O Hara       16:16.4    176.5    177
  7 Davis, Dan                   North Penn            16:22.1    174.6    175
  8 Mckenna, Matt                Salesianum School     16:29.3    172.2    172
  9 Emery, Mac                   Council Rock North    16:31.0    171.7    172
 10 Macauley, Jack               North Penn            16:35.1    170.3    170
 11 Wilson, Ross                 Council Rock North    16:40.9    168.4    168
 12 Pastore, Chris               Cardinal O Hara       16:43.5    167.5    168
 13 Ostrowski, Christian         Cardinal O Hara       16:44.5    167.2    167
 14 Brown, Matt                  Cardinal O Hara       16:45.2    166.9    167
 15 Trimble, Chris               North Penn            16:46.9    166.4    166
 16 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias     Salesianum School     16:48.1    166.0    166
 17 Zingarini, James             Council Rock North    16:51.9    164.7    165
 18 Gennaro, Paul                Saint Joseph's Prep   16:52.5    164.5    165
 19 Hughes, Ryan                 Salesianum School     16:56.1    163.3    163
 20 Magerr, Liam                 Salesianum School     16:56.1    163.3    163
 21 Hally, Pat                   Salesianum School     17:01.3    161.6    162
 22 Mohammadi, Ashkan            South Lakes           17:01.8    161.4    161
 23 Ferencik, Joseph             Chaminade             17:04.3    160.6    161
 24 Sawyer, Colin                Saint Joseph's Prep   17:04.6    160.5    160
 25 Grace, Ryan                  North Penn            17:05.4    160.2    160
 26 Glatts, Owen                 Saint Joseph's Prep   17:05.8    160.1    160
 27 Mullin, Chris                Phoenixville Area     17:07.2    159.6    160
 28 Davis, Scott                 Salesianum School     17:08.8    159.1    159
 29 Slattery, Thomas             Chaminade             17:18.2    155.9    156
 30 Herriman, Maguire            Saint Joseph's Prep   17:18.9    155.7    156
 31 Berry, Chris                 Central Bucks West    17:25.4    153.5    154
 32 Walsh, Matthew               Chaminade             17:28.4    152.5    153
 33 Deatley, Nicholas            South Lakes           17:30.1    152.0    152
 34 Predhome, Alex               Central Bucks West    17:33.0    151.0    151
 35 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes           17:33.9    150.7    151
 36 Sacchetti, Jake              Cardinal O Hara       17:33.9    150.7    151
 37 Johnston, Tyler              North Penn            17:36.5    149.8    150
 38 Camacho, Isidro              Xavier                17:37.3    149.6    150
 39 Grant, Christopher           Chaminade             17:38.8    149.1    149
 40 Molloy, Matt                 North Penn            17:39.6    148.8    149

NY Boys Teams:
  2 Awad, Thomas                 Chaminade             16:04.7    180.4    180
 23 Ferencik, Joseph             Chaminade             17:04.3    160.6    161
 29 Slattery, Thomas             Chaminade             17:18.2    155.9    156
 32 Walsh, Matthew               Chaminade             17:28.4    152.5    153
 39 Grant, Christopher           Chaminade             17:38.8    149.1    149
 50 Drennan, Alex                Chaminade             18:00.4    141.9    142
 57 Sidoti, Nicholas             Chaminade             18:21.3    134.9    135

 38 Camacho, Isidro              Xavier                17:37.3    149.6    150
 47 Kaufmann, Eliot              Xavier                17:52.6    144.5    144
 60 Watch, Greg                  Xavier                18:32.9    131.0    131
 61 Pucik, Anthony               Xavier                18:34.1    130.6    131
 65 Acevedo, George              Xavier                18:47.6    126.1    126
 69 Karam, Nick                  Xavier                19:02.4    121.2    121
 70 Klein, Joseph                Xavier                19:05.3    120.2    120

Girls 5k Run CC Championship
  1 Lacy, Megan                  Cherokee HS           18:04.2    142.6    143
  2 Gerlach, Tori                Pennridge             18:18.3    137.9    138
  3 McGovern, Meghan             North Penn            18:21.1    137.0    137
  4 Seykora, Maria               Academy of N          18:45.1    129.0    129
  5 Sargent, Sara                Pennsbury             19:00.7    123.8    124
  6 Herman, Ann                  Pennsbury             19:14.2    119.3    119
  7 Skinner, Cathryn             Penn Charter          19:22.9    116.4    116
  8 Weiler, Biz                  Downingtown East      19:32.2    113.3    113
  9 Callaghan, Katelyn           Downingtown East      19:33.7    112.8    113
 10 Weiler, Anja                 Downingtown East      19:35.8    112.1    112
 11 Koser, Amanda                Downingtown East      19:40.9    110.4    110
 12 Brown, Rachel                North Penn            19:45.3    108.9    109
 13 Wedekind, Elizabeth          Pennsbury             20:02.7    103.1    103
 14 Gray, Erica                  Pennsbury             20:04.1    102.6    103
 15 O'Connell, Erin              Pennsbury             20:09.9    100.7    101
 16 Black, Sarah                 Downingtown East      20:28.5    94.5     95
 17 Powers, Caroline             Academy of N          20:31.8    93.4     93
 18 Radzinski, Stephanie         Pennsbury             20:54.7    85.8     86
 19 Wheeler, Megan               Downingtown East      20:55.3    85.6     86
 20 Litty, Alyssa                Cherokee HS           21:10.4    80.5     81
 21 Dougherty, Siobhan           Academy of N          21:14.2    79.3     79
 22 Koser, Kate                  Downingtown East      21:17.9    78.0     78
 23 Arnold, Melissa              Cherokee HS           21:20.3    77.2     77
 24 Desko, Allie                 Pennridge             21:24.7    75.8     76
 25 Poduslenko, Jamie            Academy of N          21:28.5    74.5     75
 26 Moraschi, Ally               Cherokee HS           21:30.1    74.0     74
 27 O'Leary, Erin                Cherokee HS           21:36.3    71.9     72
 28 Benton, Heather              Pennsbury             21:40.2    70.6     71
 29 Vlasic, Melanie              North Penn            21:42.4    69.9     70
 30 Schug, Ani                   Penn Charter          21:45.1    69.0     69
 31 McGarry, Jessye              Pennridge             21:46.5    68.5     69
 32 McGovern, Colleen            North Penn            21:48.1    68.0     68
 33 Gerlach, Lindsey             Pennridge             21:52.3    66.6     67
 34 Patel, Janki                 North Penn            22:06.3    61.9     62
 35 Zisselman, Heidi             Penn Charter          22:18.8    57.7     58
 36 Mengini, Brianna             North Penn            22:21.8    56.7     57
 37 Stone, Courtney              Cherokee HS           22:21.9    56.7     57

NY Girls Team (Div 2):
  1 Shine, Molly                 Pearl River           19:17.8    118.1    118
  2 Hayes, Kelly                 Pearl River           19:30.5    113.8    114
  6 Kohlbrenner, Maria           Pearl River           20:05.2    102.3    102
 24 McMorrow, Ceili              Pearl River           21:03.5    82.8     83
 27 Haley, Emma                  Pearl River           21:08.8    81.1     81
 34 Cooper, Laura                Pearl River           21:25.0    75.7     76
 43 Garvey, Brianne              Pearl River           22:01.6    63.5     63

NY Girls Team (Div 1):
  9 Conroy, Ashlin               Kellenberg Memorial   20:18.8    97.7     98
 32 Imbesi, Mia                  Kellenberg Memorial   21:36.8    71.7     72
 35 Croutier, Erin               Kellenberg Memorial   21:39.6    70.8     71
 63 Joyce, Daniella              Kellenberg Memorial   22:29.5    54.2     54
 65 Magno, Elizabeth             Kellenberg Memorial   22:32.3    53.2     53
 67 Zehnder, Emily               Kellenberg Memorial   22:38.5    51.2     51
 86 Gillis, Courtney             Kellenberg Memorial   23:37.9    31.4     31

Regis Invitational - 9/17/2011 (Van Cortlandt Park)
 ... results: http://www.chsaatrack.org/archives/1112/regis.html 

    *** NOTE:  Times "seem" too fast for the "typical" VCP 4K
               course ... Almost decided to not rate, but decided
               to rate conservatively (best guess) until I see more
               results at VCP

Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run
  1 Christian Costello        12 Don Bosco Prep             13:00.24     174.3    174
  2 Ryan Phillips             12 Regis                      13:01.62     173.8    174
  3 Ryan Tucker               12 Don Bosco Prep             13:03.19     173.3    173
  4 Dan Galford               11 Monsignor Farrell          13:04.79     172.7    173
  5 Kyle Levermore            10 Don Bosco Prep             13:06.66     172.1    172
  6 Nicholas Carapezza        12 Don Bosco Prep             13:16.29     168.9    169
  7 Nicholas Mendolia         12 Don Bosco Prep             13:22.59     166.8    167
  8 Nick Lapinski             12 Don Bosco Prep             13:25.31     165.9    166
  9 Alessandro Lo Presti         Monsignor Farrell          13:27.26     165.2    165
 10 Brian Taylor              12 Don Bosco Prep             13:28.92     164.7    165
 11 John Bentivegna           11 Monsignor Farrell          13:31.06     164.0    164
 12 Steve Arnone              12 Monsignor Farrell          13:36.12     162.3    162
 13 Tim Hefferon              12 Iona Preparatory School    13:40.33     160.9    161
 14 Raul Mcgee                12 Kellenberg Memorial        13:49.77     157.7    158
 15 Dylan Murphy              11 Kellenberg Memorial        13:52.74     156.8    157
 16 Scott Davern              11 Manchester Township        13:56.95     155.3    155
 17 Mitch Keller              12 Don Bosco Prep             13:59.23     154.6    155
 18 Mike Flanagan             11 Don Bosco Prep             13:59.77     154.4    154
 19 Luis Pairol               12 Memorial HS (W. NY)        14:00.28     154.2    154
 20 Charles Patton            12 Regis                      14:00.99     154.0    154
 21 John Lucchesi             12 Monsignor Farrell          14:01.84     153.7    154
 22 Daniel Stanilewicz        12 Monsignor Farrell          14:02.11     153.6    154
 23 Sidgie Greene             11 Thomas Jefferson (NYC)     14:05.38     152.5    153
 24 Brian Tress               11 Monsignor Farrell          14:06.27     152.2    152
 25 Dan Lewandowski           11 Monsignor Farrell          14:07.99     151.7    152
 26 Randall Turner               Kellenberg Memorial        14:09.16     151.3    151
 27 Tevin Aitken              11 Thomas Jefferson (NYC)     14:09.93     151.0    151
 28 Tyler Huebler             12 Port Richmond Boys         14:11.20     150.6    151
 29 Chad Messam               12 Bishop Ford                14:12.06     150.3    150
 30 James Elliott             12 Regis                      14:18.86     148.0    148
 31 Luke Jackson              10 Monsignor Farrell          14:21.15     147.3    147
 32 Daniel Patton             11 Kellenberg Memorial        14:22.67     146.8    147
 33 Nicholas Adamo            12 Kellenberg Memorial        14:24.01     146.3    146
 34 Roy Bautista              12 Memorial HS (W. NY)        14:24.99     146.0    146
 35 Bernie Joa                12 Memorial HS (W. NY)        14:26.72     145.4    145
 36 James Mcquade             11 Kellenberg Memorial        14:28.68     144.8    145
 37 Angelo Tirado             12 Port Richmond Boys         14:30.12     144.3    144
 38 James Malebranche         11 Kellenberg Memorial        14:32.65     143.4    143
 39 Marc Kalny                11 Kellenberg Memorial        14:34.23     142.9    143
 40 Gregory Boles             12 Bishop Ford                14:35.17     142.6    143
 41 Tyler Capozzoli              Kellenberg Memorial        14:35.58     142.5    142
 42 Timothy Mahony            11 St. Dominic                14:35.96     142.3    142
 43 Llave Guitterez              Memorial HS (W. NY)        14:37.54     141.8    142
 44 Temi Bajulaiye            12 New Rochelle               14:37.73     141.8    142
 45 Romario Mcdowell          12 Thomas Jefferson (NYC)     14:38.37     141.5    142
 46 Mark Carles               12 St. Peter's                14:39.41     141.2    141
 47 James Hundertmark         12 Kellenberg Memorial        14:40.39     140.9    141
 48 Michael Salinas           12 Memorial HS (W. NY)        14:41.09     140.6    141
 49 Ryan Keller               12 Don Bosco Prep             14:42.68     140.1    140
 50 Tyler Franco              12 St. Joseph by the Sea      14:43.45     139.8    140
 51 Sean Corbin               12 Don Bosco Prep             14:45.07     139.3    139
 52 Melvin Summerville        11 Port Richmond Boys         14:46.46     138.8    139
 53 Leo Bonfante              12 McKee/Staten Island Tech   14:46.77     138.7    139
 54 Marlin Urena              10 Port Richmond Boys         14:49.78     137.7    138
 55 Felix Grant               12 St. Peter's                14:50.90     137.4    137
 56 Rory Beglane              12 Iona Preparatory School    14:53.30     136.6    137
 57 Syian Srikumar            11 McKee/Staten Island Tech   14:54.00     136.3    136
 58 Dietrich Mosel            10 Kellenberg Memorial        14:54.15     136.3    136
 59 Richard Willi             12 Kellenberg Memorial        14:54.97     136.0    136
 60 Matt Tymon                12 Monsignor Farrell          14:59.22     134.6    135
 61 Thomas Schneider          12 St. Joseph by the Sea      14:59.38     134.5    135
 62 Javier Lopez              12 Memorial HS (W. NY)        14:59.54     134.5    134
 63 James Pustorino           12 Kellenberg Memorial        15:00.61     134.1    134
 64 Christopher Wilson        12 Don Bosco Prep             15:05.53     132.5    132
 65 Frank Bosa                10 Port Richmond Boys         15:05.92     132.4    132
 66 Christopher Scarallo      12 Kellenberg Memorial        15:08.00     131.7    132
 67 Roman Nersesyan           12 McKee/Staten Island Tech   15:09.06     131.3    131
 68 Ryan Appel                12 Kellenberg Memorial        15:14.77     129.4    129
 69 Liam Farrell              11 Ardsley                    15:16.97     128.7    129
 70 Michael Rogers            12 Regis                      15:17.65     128.4    128

Junior Boys 4000 Meter Run
  1 Devin Rocks               11 Bishop Ford                13:43.84     159.7    160
  2 Kevin Trimmer             11 McKee/Staten Island Tech   14:01.91     153.7    154
  3 Javier Viruel             11 McKee/Staten Island Tech   14:09.03     151.3    151
  4 Jason Reddy               11 Don Bosco Prep             14:25.59     145.8    146
  5 Adam Ramos                10 Don Bosco Prep             14:26.11     145.6    146
  6 Kevin Ramos               10 Don Bosco Prep             14:26.30     145.6    146
  7 Anthony Delzotto          11 Don Bosco Prep             14:27.61     145.1    145
  8 Casey Burke               11 Regis                      14:30.38     144.2    144
  9 Ryan Gasser               11 St. Peter's                14:39.19     141.3    141
 10 Anthony Orosz             11 Don Bosco Prep             14:41.84     140.4    140
 11 Biko Augusine             11 Bishop Ford                14:42.17     140.3    140
 12 Sam Mondello              11 St. Joseph by the Sea      14:46.09     139.0    139
 13 Michael Hartnett          11 Monsignor Farrell          14:53.25     136.6    137
 14 Matt Paugh                11 Monsignor Farrell          14:54.94     136.0    136
 15 Henry Wykowski            11 Regis                      14:56.27     135.6    136
 16 Chris Heinz               11 Don Bosco Prep             14:57.45     135.2    135
 17 Kelsey Watson             11 Iona Preparatory School    14:59.00     134.7    135
 18 Michael Brereton          11 Iona Preparatory School    15:00.91     134.0    134
 19 Steven Mazzari            11 Regis                      15:03.88     133.0    133
 20 Ryan Mcavoy               11 Kellenberg Memorial        15:09.77     131.1    131
 21 Luigi Tirro               11 St. Joseph by the Sea      15:11.27     130.6    131
 22 Patrick O'Hara            11 Kellenberg Memorial        15:16.81     128.7    129
 23 John Mitchell             11 Kellenberg Memorial        15:22.55     126.8    127
 24 Mike Ceciliani            11 St. Joseph by the Sea      15:23.23     126.6    127

Sophomore Boys 4000 Meter Run
  1 Sean Crowley              10 Monsignor Farrell          14:31.78     143.7    144
  2 Dom Aiello                10 New Rochelle               14:36.36     142.2    142
  3 Caleb Wright              10 Bishop Loughlin            14:41.47     140.5    141
  4 Walter Abrams             10 Regis                      14:45.34     139.2    139
  5 Bernard Rebecchi          10 St. Peter's                14:46.92     138.7    139
  6 Brian Dobkowski           10 Regis                      14:52.78     136.7    137
  7 Javon Sawyer              10 New Rochelle               14:53.16     136.6    137
  8 Adrian Shanahan           10 Kellenberg Memorial        15:08.02     131.7    132
  9 Mustafaa Bey                 Thomas Jefferson (NYC)     15:10.36     130.9    131
 10 Nick D'Addesa             10 St. Joseph by the Sea      15:26.52     125.5    125
 11 Chris Gaspard             10 Bishop Loughlin            15:31.55     123.8    124
 12 Kyle Mooney               10 Kellenberg Memorial        15:32.42     123.5    124
 13 Laurence Geenen           10 Regis                      15:40.92     120.7    121

Villa Bears Invitational - Sept 17, 2011 (Van Cortlandt Park)
 ... results: http://ny.milesplit.com/meets/97967 

Girls 4K (speed ratings scaled)...
 1   Mary Cain             Bronxville           14:16.1    144.3   144
 2   Alexis Panisse        Benjamin Cardozo     15:07.1    126.3   126
 3   Meredith Rizzo        Bronxville           15:18.1    122.4   122
 4   Christine Melian      Susan Wagner         15:49.6    111.3   111
 5   Caroline Brown        Holy Trinity         15:51.5    110.6   111
 6   Sabrina Southerland   Benjamin Cardozo     15:58.5    108.1   108
 7   Courtney Campbell     Bronxville           16:01.5    107.1   107
 8   Amelia Phillips       Bronxville           16:11.4    103.6   104
 9   Jaclyn Panepinto      Port Richmond        16:14.2    102.6   103
10   Argentina Chrappa     Bronxville           16:22.1    99.8    100
11   Angelique Demeo       Tottenville          16:26.4    98.3    98
12   Kathleen Woods        Archbishop Molloy    16:30.3    96.9    97
13   Kerri Butler          Notre Dame Academy   16:32.4    96.2    96
14   Danielle Iacampo      Villa                16:47.8    90.7    91
15   Katherine Henri       Notre Dame Academy   16:50.9    89.6    90
16   Cecilia Pflegling     Villa                16:53.7    88.6    89
17   Nicole Jensen         Villa                16:58.1    87.0    87
18   Morgan Nobles         Bronxville           16:58.7    86.8    87
19   Stephanie Vanpelt     Notre Dame Academy   17:04.8    84.7    85
20   Kasandra Somers       Port Richmond        17:08.9    83.2    83
21   Cathryn Ryan          South Side HS        17:13.2    81.7    82
22   Lauren McDonough      South Side HS        17:13.5    81.6    82
23   Marta Tomaszewski     Townsend Harris      17:20.2    79.3    79
24   Paulina Stefanowsk    Archbishop Molloy    17:21.0    79.0    79
25   Alana Lashley         St. Dominc HS        17:22.3    78.6    79
26   Emilie Hoffer         Bronxville           17:24.1    77.9    78
27   Marianne Bartalott    Holy Trinity         17:26.8    77.0    77
28   Amanda Delacruz       Port Richmond        17:35.0    74.0    74
29   Alexa Roda            Notre Dame Academy   17:38.6    72.7    73
30   Patricia Nersten      Villa                17:38.9    72.6    73
31   Jiwon Kang            Townsend Harris      17:39.7    72.4    72
32   Meredith Hansalik     MSIT                 17:48.5    69.2    69
33   Taylor Roberts        Villa                17:51.4    68.3    68
34   Michelle Vanpelt      Notre Dame Academy   17:56.4    66.5    66
35   Melissa Fesler        Archbishop Molloy    17:59.3    65.4    65
36   Victoria Carchiett    Tottenville          18:07.3    62.7    63
37   Alannah O'Rourke      South Side HS        18:08.2    62.3    62
38   Klaudia Garncarz      Townsend Harris      18:11.3    61.2    61
39   Vicky Caruano         Villa                18:12.7    60.7    61
40   Pariis Garcia         Notre Dame Academy   18:14.5    60.1    60
41   Rebecca Verrone       Archbishop Molloy    18:19.2    58.4    58
42   Susan Abraham         Port Richmond        18:26.6    55.8    56
43   Alison Bohnenberge    Notre Dame Academy   18:30.4    54.5    54
44   Riccel Kouns          Maria Regina HS      18:31.9    54.0    54
45   Alison Doway          Port Richmond        18:32.1    53.9    54
46   Maria Scalici         Susan Wagner         18:34.7    52.9    53
47   Kristy Carlin         MSIT                 18:35.5    52.7    53
48   Cristina Martello     Mary Louis Academy   18:36.3    52.4    52
49   Jamie Kimelstein      Holy Trinity         18:39.4    51.3    51
50   Jane Marrinan         Ursuline             18:47.8    48.3    48
51   Yazmin Wilson-Jone    Port Richmond        18:48.3    48.1    48
52   Amanda Benjamin       St. Joseph Hill      18:55.6    45.6    46
53   Jackie Maughan        South Side HS        19:02.4    43.2    43
54   Jamila Jones          Bishop Ford          19:08.0    41.1    41
55   Maria Mahin           Townsend Harris      19:11.1    40.1    40
56   Brianna Fellner       Tottenville          19:12.3    39.7    40
57   Estee Braginsky       Tottenville          19:13.1    39.3    39
58   Melanie Devlin        Holy Trinity         19:14.2    39.0    39
59   Annika Joeng          Townsend Harris      19:15.9    38.4    38
60   Kymberly Johnson      Mary Louis Academy   19:19.6    37.1    37
61   Sarah Ferenczi        Susan Wagner         19:20.0    36.9    37
62   Jasmine Babilonia     Susan Wagner         19:22.1    36.2    36
63   Maria Waxman          Holy Trinity         19:25.4    35.0    35
64   Jasmine Ruiz          South Side HS        19:26.6    34.6    35
65   Kerri Sexton          Mary Louis Academy   19:27.2    34.4    34
66   Katiana Hill          Port Richmond        19:29.9    33.4    33
67   Daniela Alvarez       Townsend Harris      19:33.7    32.1    32
68   Emily McGovern        Mary Louis Academy   19:33.9    32.0    32
69   Samantha Lui          Tottenville          19:36.5    31.1    31
70   Jasmine Rodrigo       Ursuline             19:37.7    30.6    31
71   Katie Carsky          Ursuline             19:43.9    28.5    29
72   Maria Belyayeva       MSIT                 19:45.8    27.8    28
73   Brianna Stamm         St. Dominc HS        19:46.4    27.6    28
74   Emily Farrell         MSIT                 19:50.6    26.1    26
75   Kelly Pabon           St. Francis          19:51.5    25.8    26
76   Marie Flaherty        St. Francis          19:52.3    25.6    26
77   Deborah Ramirez       St. Francis          19:53.0    25.2    25

Girls JV:
 1   Katherine Loomba      Ardsley              16:59.7    86.5    87
 2   Danielle Desantis     Villa                18:16.4    59.4    59
 3   Lauren Schwartzber    Benjamin Cardozo     18:22.7    57.1    57
 4   Emily Lopez           Villa                18:33.4    53.4    53
 5   Claire McGonigle      Bronxville           18:44.6    49.4    49
 6   Nicole Delmaestro     Villa                18:48.6    48.0    48
 7   Grace Naef            Bronxville           18:49.6    47.7    48
 8   Grace Vetromile       Bronxville           18:58.2    44.6    45
 9   Genevieve Arroyo      Villa                19:05.7    42.0    42
10   Amanda Nersten        Villa                19:09.7    40.6    41
11   Mairead Milan         South Side HS        19:21.7    36.4    36
12   Andia Paz             Townsend Harris      19:47.9    27.0    27
13   Caroline Lillis       Bronxville           19:50.4    26.2    26
14   Julia Maughan         South Side HS        19:50.8    26.1    26
15   Hannah Goldberg       Bronxville           19:59.6    22.9    23