[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Jessica Fingers Invitational 2018
 ... April 21, 2018  (Monticello HS, Section 9)

Results courtesy Matt Buddenhagen (Monticello) ...

 [ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results

Jessica Fingers Invitational

April 21st, 2018

Meet Results - Boys 

Team Scoring: 

1.     Middletown 113

2.     Monticello - 96

3.     Port Jervis - 91

4.     Pawling 68

5.     Clinton 62

6.     Sullivan West 59

7.     Bellport 50

8.     Tri Valley 44

9.     Kingston 31

10. Marlboro 4

11.  Eldred 2

12. Wallkill - 0

 

Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600):   

1.     Pawling (Pina, Hickey, Badia, Brightman) 11:39

2.     Tri Valley 11:48

3.     Clinton:  11:54

4.     Monticello:  12:33

5.     Middletown:  12:37

6.     Kingston:  12:44

 

110 Hurdles: 

1.     Mullally (Sullivan West) 14.5

2.     Ouffus (Middletown) 16.1

3.     Van Sanders (Tri Valley) 16.7

4.     Hodges (Middletown) 16.8

5.     Pizzo (Bellport) 17.0

6.     Hilliard (Monticello) 17.3

  

100 Dash: 

1.     Richards (Monticello) 11.0

2.     Bowers (Port Jervis) 11.3

3.     Stephens (Port Jervis) 11.4

4.     Mullally (Sullivan West) 11.5

5.     Banton (Middletown) 11.6

6.     West (Middletown) 11.8

  

400 Dash:

1.     Legrair (Middletown) 51.4

2.     Smith (Monticello) 51.6

3.     Musante (Clinton) 53.6

4.     Gillingham (Sullivan West) 53.9

5.     Jones (Kingston) 54.2

6.     Gallo (Bellport) 54.3

 

400 Hurdles: 

1.     Mullally (Sullivan West) 54.4

2.     Pizzo (Bellport) 58.8

3.     Hodges (Middletown) 59.4

4.     Van Sanders (Tri Valley) 59.8

5.     Tierney (Tri Valley) 62.4

6.     Williams (Bellport) 63.2

 

Frosh/Soph SMR (400-200-200-800):  

1.     Middletown (Downs, Guevera, Green, Badillo) 4:10.9

2.     Port Jervis

3.     Pawling

4.     Monticello

5.     Tri Valley

6.     Marlboro

 

Varsity Sprint Medley Relay: 

1.     Middletown (Rosa, I. Legrair, D. Legrair, Brownridge) 3:44.9

2.     Pawling 3:55.1

3.     Port Jervis 3:57.8

4.     Monticello 4:04.7

5.     Sullivan West 4:05.1

6.     Clinton 4:11.2

 

3200 Relay:  

1.     Pawling (Watkins, Brightman, Badia, Colombo) 9:16.0

2.     Tri Valley 9:25.5

3.     Port Jervis 9:49.2

4.     Kingston 9:52.4

5.     Marlboro 10: 27.5

6.     Monticello 10:29.9

 

1600: 

1.     Ford (Clinton) 4:55.1

2.     Scheiner (Bellport) 4:59.5

3.     Pina (Pawling) 5:00.3

4.     Mancroni (Monticello) 5:05.9

5.     Watkins (Pawling) 5:07.3

6.     Siegel (Siegel) 5:08.2

 

F/S 400 Relay:  

1.     Middletown (Green, Banton, Burgess, Figueroa) 47.7

2.     Monticello 49.5

3.     Port Jervis 49.7

4.     Clinton 50.3

5.     Pawling 51.5

6.     Sullivan West 51.8

 

Varsity 400 Relay:  

1.     Bellport (Lewis, Trent, Juarez, Jackson) 44.7

2.     Middletown 45.2

3.     Port Jervis 45.5

4.     Monticello 46.2

5.     Tri Valley 47.1

6.     Clinton 48.4

 

3000 Steeplechase: 

1.     Gambari (Port Jervis) 10:59.2

2.     Mancroni (Monticello) 11:18.5

3.     Siegel (Sullivan West) 11:30.6

4.     Colombo (Pawling) 11:40.3

5.     Coddington (Tri Valley) 11:43.4

6.     Straebler (Port Jervis) 11:50.6

 

F/S 1600 Relay: 

1.     Middletown (Badrillo, Banton, Figueroa, Guevara) 3:48.4

2.     Port Jervis 4:04.1

3.     Clinton 4:07.3

4.     Monticello 4:08.8

5.     Pawling 4:10.2

6.     Sullivan West 4:24.6

 

Varsity 1600 Relay:   

1.     Middletown (Legrair, Rosa, Hodges, Brownridge) 3:29.5

2.     Bellport 3:41.1

3.     Pawling 3:42.3

4.     Monticello 3:44.4

5.     Tri Valley 3:52.2

6.     Clinton 4:02.7

  

High Jump:  

1.     Gambari (Sullivan West) 59

2.     Lucky (Monticello) 59

3.     Hilliard (Monticello) 56

4.     Rosa- Smalls (Middletown) 56

5.     Duffer (Middletown) 56

6.     Lilly (Monticello) 56

 

Long Jump:  

1.     Lewis (Bellport) 192

2.     Hindiyeh (Kingston) 187

3.     Gomez (Pawling) 185

4.     Wilson (Tri Valley) 185

5.     Wieder (Clinton) 183

6.     Harris (Middletown) 182

  

Triple Jump:   

1.     Harris (Middletown) 3910

2.     Lucky (Monticello) 371

3.     Stell (Clinton) 358

4.     Decker (Sullivan West) 356

5.     Stutz (Eldred) 355

6.     Congelosi (Tri Valley) 355

 

Shot Put:   

1.     Tidd (Port Jervis) 434

2.     Diaz (Port Jervis) 392

3.     McDonaough (Kingston) 389

4.     VanWerrby (Monticello) 3611

5.     Hilliard (Monticello) 368

6.     Khan (Tri Valley) 348

  

Discus:   

1.     McDonough (Kingston) 1205

2.     Tidd (Port Jervis) 1168

3.     Unser (Sullivan West) 10378

4.     VanWerrby (Monticello) 972

5.     Simon (Tri Valley) 895

6.     Cocozza (Marlboro) - 8311

 

Pole Vault:  

1.     Willis (Clinton) 120

2.     Hentz (Clinton) 120

3.     Badia (Pawling) 116

4.     Foster (Middletown) 116

5.     Rabstejnak (Bellport) 110

6.     Godziola (Clinton) 110

 

 

 Girls Results

Jessica Fingers Invitational

April 21st, 2018

Meet Results - Girls

 

Team Scoring: 

1.     Middletown 134.5

2.     Clinton 89

3.     Sullivan West 82.5

4.     Kingston 58

5.     Marlboro 53

6.     Monticello 45

7.     Port Jervis 43

8.     Pawling 30

9.     Tri Valley 30

10. Eldred 11

11.  Wallkill - 1

 

Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600):   

1.     Tri Valley (McHugh, Krimmack, B. Musa, J. Musa) 15:04

2.     Middletown 15:37

3.     Kingston DQ (Zone Pass)

 

100 Hurdles: 

1.     Declarijo (Middletown) 17.6

2.     MacPherson (Clinton) 17.7

3.     Gentile (Pawling) 18.4

4.     Stockwell (Clinton) 19.0

5.     Wiles (Marlboro) 19.4

6.     Whelby(Middletown) - 19.7

 

100 Dash: 

1.     Spencer (Middletown) 13.7

2.     Burbridge (Port Jervis) 13.8

3.     Monique (Middletown) 13.9

4.     Huebsch (Tri Valley) 14.0

5.     Hart (Monticello) 14.1

6.     Constantino  (Clinton) 14.2

  

400 Dash:

1.     Oatman (Middletown) 61

2.     Gann (Sullivan West) 63.7

3.     Bishara (Port Jervis) 68.2

4.     Blinston (Monticello) 70.0

5.     Ditoro (Tri Valley) 70.9

6.     Bullock (Sullivan West) 72.9

 

400 Hurdles: 

1.     Becker (Sullivan West) 69.0

2.     Gentile (Pawling) 73.9

3.     Declavijo (Middletown) 76.6

4.     Hickey (Pawling) 78.3

5.     Roscino (Marlboro) 80.6

6.     Hess (Sullivan West) 81.1

Rivera (Middletown) 81.1

 

Frosh/Soph SMR (400-200-200-800):  

1.     Clinton (Stockwell, MacPherson, Martin, Luke) 4:36.4

2.     Port Jervis 5:09.7

3.     Marlboro 5:10.1

4.     Sulivan West 5:11.2

5.     Middletown 5:19.3

6.     Monticello 5:19.8

 

Varsity Sprint Medley Relay: 

1.     Sullivan West (Becker, Mclcod, Gaebel, Gann) 4.29.2

2.     Clinton

3.     Monticello

4.     Marlboro

5.     Eldred

6.     Pawling

 

3200 Relay:  

1.     Tri Valley (B. Musa, Krimmack, McHugh, J. Musa) 11:47.1

2.     Kingston 11:54.9

3.     Sullivan West 12:26.5

  

1500: 

1.     Luke (Clinton) 4:57.7

2.     Lynch (Middletown) 5:01.6

3.     Gann (Sullivan West) 5:20.7

4.     Maas (Eldred) 5:23.9

5.     Highers (Clinton) 5:24.2

6.     King (Monticello) 5:48.4

 

F/S 400 Relay:  

1.     Middletown (Avilles, Spencer, Chamberelain, Ocasio) 54.4

2.     Clinton 58.1

3.     Monticello 60.4

4.     Sullivan West 63.0

 

Varsity 400 Relay:  

1.     Middletown (Junior, Oatman, Declavijo, Blackwood) 51.5

2.     Port Jervis

3.     Clinton

4.     Tri Valley

5.     Marlboro

6.     Pawling

 

2000 Steeplechase: 

1.     Grodin (Monticello) 7:45.5

2.     Stockwell (Clinton) 8:47.8

3.     Russell (Sullivan West) 11:17.4

 

F/S 1600 Relay: 

1.     Middletown (Jaime, Avilles, West, McCallister) 4:49.3

2.     Kingston 5:02.7

3.     Monticello 5:02.9

4.     Marlboro 5:08.5

5.     Port Jervis 5:14.7

6.     Clinton 5:20.5

 

Varsity 1600 Relay:   

1.     Clinton (Highers, Hynes, Luke, MacPherson) 4:28.7

2.     Pawling 4:42.4

 

High Jump:  

1.     Brown (Middletown) 49

2.     Gaebel (Sullivan West) 49

3.     Sauschuck (Port Jervis) 46

4.     Latour- Smalls (Middletown) 46

5.     Arnold (Sullivan West) 46

6.     Fink (Eldred) 43

 

Long Jump:  

1.     Junior (Middletown) 1411

2.     Latour-Smalls (Middletown) 1310

3.     Lehman (Clinton) 137

Hart (Monticello) 137

4.     Stephens (Marlboro) 133

5.     Keller (Sullivan West) 122

 

Triple Jump:   

1.     Junior (Middletown) 313

2.     Stephens (Marlboro) 309

3.     Wiles (Marlboro) 306

4.     Gaeble (Sullivan West) 303

5.     Keller (Sullivan West) 291

6.     Latour-Smalls (Middletown) 281

 

Shot Put:   

1.     Reyes (Kingston) 350

2.     Conte (Marlboro) 341

3.     Green (Kingston) 339

4.     Adams (Port Jervis) 305

5.     Crawford (Kingston) 292

6.     Richardson (Port Jervis) 289

  

Discus:   

1.     Reyes (Kingston) 926

2.     Green (Kingston) 915

3.     Crawford (Kingston) 898

4.     Cooper (Monticello) 883

5.     Conte (Marlboro) 8111

6.     Marino (Wallkill) 738

 

Pole Vault:  

1.     Becker (Sullivan West) 76

2.     Derhurst (Clinton) 70

Carvaija (Marlboro) 70

3.     Maas (Eldred) 66

4.     DeGloria (Pawling) 66

5.     Walters (Clinton) 60

 

Hammer:

 

Javelin: