[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Jessica Fingers Invitational 2016
 ... April 23, 2016  (Monticello HS, Section 9)

Results courtesy Matthew Daly ...

 [ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 
3rd ANNUAL JESSICA FINGERS INVITATIONAL

BOYS RESULTS:

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY:  GOSHEN- 11:07.9 (HIGGINS, PIERRE, HALLER, GRECO)
                        WASHINGTONVILLE- 11:11.6
                        DOVER- 11:12.8
                        ARLINGTON- 11:17.7
                        PAWLING- 11:35.8
                        SULLIVAN WEST- 11:40.7

SHOT PUT:               BRINKMAN- 45-4- KINGSTON
                        MANNESE- 42-0 MARLBORO
                        POOLE- 41-5 ARLINGTON
                        LYTOVCHENKO- 40-10 MONROE WOODBURY
                        BRAUNSTEIN- 39-5 MONTICELLO
                        WHITNEY- 38-10 PORT JERVIS

400M DASH:              FOGARAS- 50.5- PAWLING
                        CLARK- 51.5 MONTICELLO
                        ALSHOUBEK- 52.1 MONROE WOODBURY
                        VAINBLAT- 52.4 TRI VALLEY
                        GANN- 53.2 SULLIVAN WEST
                        PENA- 54.0 GOSHEN

400 IH:                 TIERNEY- 55.9 TRI VALLEY
                        FARRAR- 56.5 MONTICELLO
                        GOMEZ- 57.2 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        LILLEY- 58.7 MONTICELLO
                        FARRELL- 59.1 PAWLING
                        KATZ-61.8 MONTICELLO

LONG JUMP:              HALL- 19-10  MONROE
                        FARROW- 19-4 MONTICELLO
                        HANEY- 19-3 MARLBORO
                        CHU- 19-1  ARLINGTON
                        MOLZAHN- 18-4  WASHINGTONVILLE
                        PAGAN- 18-4  MARLBORO

F/SO SMR:               MONROE- 3:55.1 (SISSKING, PRINCE, HARRIS, BYRNES)
                        PORT JERVIS- 4:00.3
                        TRI VALLEY- 4:12.4
                        GOSHEN- 4:17.9
                        MONTICELLO, 4:21.4
                        MARLBORO- 4;24

VARSITY SMR:            WASHINGTONVILLE 3:42.9 (GOMEZ, MALLARD, GODDARD, CATALANO)
                        MONTICELLO- 3:44.4
                        SULLIVAN WEST 3:49.3
                        MONROE- 3:51.7
                        MARLBORO- 3:52.8
                        RONDOUT- 3:55.8

HIGH JUMP:              LUCKEY- 6-1 MONTICELLO
                        GAMBARI- 6-0 SULLIVAN WEST
                        JOSEPH- 5-9 DOVER
                        RUBINSTHAL- 5-9 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        MENEYOLDS- 5-6 MONROE
                        SHERMAN- 5-6 RONDOUT

3200M RELAY:            GOSHEN 8:44.6 (HELLER, HIGGINS, MEDINA, GRECO)
                        PAWLING 9:02.1
                        WASHINGTONVILLE- 9:08.1
                        DOVER 9:15.1
                        MONROE- 9:16.8
                        SPACKENKILL- 9:34.3

110 HH:                 FARRAR 15.0- MONTICELLO
                        MULLALLY- 15.4 SULLIVAN WEST
                        LILLEY- 15.8 MONTICELLO
                        TIERNEY- 16.2 TRI VALLEY
                        GOMEZ- 16.3 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        KATZ- 17.1 MONTICELLO

100M DASH-              BARRY- 11.0 SPACKENKILL
                        MURPHY-11.3 DOVER
                        BANTON- 11.8 MARLBORO
                        PRINCE- 11.9 MONROE

DISCUS:                 LYTOVCHENKO- 133-11 MONROE
                        KELLY- 117-9 RONDOUT
                        GJURASHAJ- 110-7 MARLBORO
                        BELCHER- 104-6 DOVER
                        BRINKMAN- 103-5 KINGSTON
                        MANNESE- 101-10 MARLBORO

1600M:                  MESLER- 4:37.5 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        WHITWORTH- 4:37.8 PAWLING
                        GANN- 4:39.7 SULLIVAN WEST
                        McMARROW- 4:40.7 DOVER
                        HIGGINS- 4:44.0 GOSHEN
                        GRECO- 4:50.1- GOSHEN

F/SO 400M RELAY:        MONTICELLO- 47.2 (ROGERS, VANWARRABY, LILLEY, ROMAN)
                        MONROE- 47.6
                        DOVER 48.7
                        GOSHEN 51.0
                        TRI VALLEY- 51.5
                        WASHINGTONVILLE- 52.4

VARSITY 400M RELAY:     WASHINGTONVILLE  45.2 (LARKAI, GODDARD, GOMEZ, MALLARD)
                        PAWLING 45.8
                        GOSHEN 46.1
                        MARLBORO- 47.3
                        MONTICELLO- 47.5
                        RONDOUT- 47.7


3000 M STEEPLE:         WHITWORTH- 10:37.3 PAWLING
                        LEE- 10:50.3 DOVER
                        HANNON- 10:54.8 MONROE
                        DEL BALZO- 10:56.8 PAWLING
                        EGAN- 11:07.1 MONROE
                        PAIK- 11:09.4 MONROE

F/SO 1600M RELAY:       MONROE- 3:40 (LONGHITANO, BOATENO, INCLENDON, VERAS)
                        GOSHEN 3:56.6
                        PAWLING 4:02.8
                        MARLBBORO 4:06.6
                        MONTICELLO- 4:09.9
                        DOVER- 4:11.4

VAR 1600M RELAY:        MONTICELLO 3:28.5 (LILLEY, O'ROURKE, CLARK, FARRAR)
                        PAWLING 3:33.6
                        GOSHEN 3:39.9
                        MONROE- 3:41.3
                        RONDOUT- 3:43.6
                        DOVER 3:55.9

POLE VAULT:             DEPAOLO- 13-0- MONROE
                        JEONG- 12-6 MONROE
                        ENDRIZEL- 12-3- MONROE
                        LAFANO- 11-0 MARLBORO
                        O'MALLEY- 11-0 GOSHEN
                        BELLUCI- 11-0 PAWLING


JAVELIN: (NON SCORING)  PRYZBOCKI- 145-2 BURKE
                        MARSHALL- 136-9 MARLBORO
                        JACK- KINGSTON- 129-6
                        ROMAN- 128-9- MONROE
                        BEN- 115-0 PAWLING
                        AIDEN- 103-3 TRI VALLEY

HAMMER: (NON SCORING)   Kocienda- 152-7 SEAFORD
                        LYTOVECHENKO- 136-6 MONROE
                        MANNESE- 135 MARLBORO
                        BRINKMAN- 125-9 KINGSTON
                        PSARAKIS- 107-9 MONROE
                        SEMINARO- 97-7 MARLBORO

TEAM SCORING:   MONROE WOODBURY- 107, MONTICELLO 92, PAWLING- 67.5
		

 

 Girls Results
 
3rd ANNUAL JESSICA FINGERS INVITATIONAL

GIRLS RESULTS:

DISTANCE MEDLEY:        GOSHEN- 13:09 (MONTGOMERY, ALLSPACH, SERKES, ELSTON)
                        MARLBORO- 14:06
                        WASHINGTONVILLE- 14:12
                        MONTICELLO- 14:20
                        RONDOUT- 14:31
                        SULLIVAN WEST- 14:57

HIGH JUMP:              BOERKE- 4-9     WASHINGTONVILLE
                        GAEBEL- 4-9     SULLIVAN WEST
                        EARL- 4-9       RONDOUT
                        HART- 4-6       WASHINGTONVILLE
                        HIDALGO- 4-6    ARLINGTON
                        HENDERSEN- 4-6 GOSHEN

400M DASH-              GANN- 61.5      SULLIVAN WEST
                        MATTIS- 62.3    MARLBORO
                        QUANSHIRE- 62.5 PORT JERVIS
                        JOSEPH- 63.1    DOVER
                        HOGANCAMP- 64.4 MARLBORO
                        SERKES- 64.6    GOSHEN

400 IH-                 COLE- 68.5      GOSHEN
                        LAWLESS- 68.7   WASHINGTONVILLE
                        CEPEDA- 72.7    GOSHEN
                        SPIEGLER- 73.8 RONDOUT
                        SANCHIRICO- 74.6        DOVER
                        JENKINS- 76.2   SPACKENKILL
LONG JUMP:              JOSEPH- 16-1- DOVER
                        COLE- 15-10- GOSHEN
                        GERDIN- 14-6- WASHINGTONVILLE
                        ALTER- 14-1- ROUNDOUT
                        QUILES- 14-0- MONTICELLO
                        STRATTON- 13-10- RONDOUT

F/SO SMR:               WASHINGTONVILLE- 4:43.2 (GERDIN, JULIAN, GREG, COPERTINO)
                        SULLIVAN WEST- 4:53.2
                        SPACKENKILL- 5:09.7
                        DOVER- 5:10
                        TRI-  VALLEY- 5:17
                        MONTICELLO- 5:18

VARSITY SMR:            WASHINGTONVILLE- 4:26.7 (BOERKE, VASQUEZ, LAWLESS, THOMPSON)
                        GOSHEN- 4:31
                        PORT JERVIS- 4:42
                        DOVER- 4:44
                        MONTICELLO- 4:46
                        MARLBORO- 4:51


100M DASH:              WALTERS- 12.7 RONDOUT
                        VASQUEZ- 13.0   WASHINGTONVILLE
                        COLEMAN- 13.1 RONDOUT
                        HUGHES- 13.6 DOVER
                        ANDRE- 13.9 DOVER
                        BISHARO- 14.1 PORT JERVIS

1500M:                  QUARSHIRE- 5:09 PORT JERVIS
                        C. JOHNSON- 5:13.7 MONTICELLO
                        FLYNN 5:19.2 MARLBORO
                        S. JOHNSON- 5:26 MONTICELLO
                        GRODIN- 5:29 MONTICELLO
                        MONTGOMERY- 5:33 GOSHEN


HAMMER (NON SCORING):   GOZZA- 72-0 TRI VALLEY
                        LEWIS- 58-10 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        MEANY- 52-11 PAWLING
                        ROBINSON- 52-10 KINGSTON
                        CONTE- 50-1 MARLBORO
                        LUPI- 49-10 MARLBORO

F/SO 400M RELAY:        WASHINGTONVILLE 53.1 (GARDIN, JULIAN, CALIGUIRI, GREGG0
                        SULLIVAN WEST- 55.1
                        GOSHEN 56.6
                        DOVER 58.4
                        RONDOUT- 59.6

VARSITY 400M RELAY:     GOSHEN- 52.5 (REIVERS, COLE, KEMP, GRANUM)
                        DOVER 53.3
                        PORT JERVIS 57.0
                        RONDOUT 57.2
                        PAWLING 58.1

2000M STEEPLE:          HUGGARD- 8:35 PAWLING
                        SANDRI- 8:49 MARLBORO
                        McENEANEY- 8:58 MONTICELLO
                        FERGUSON- 9:29 MARLBORO
                        LUCAS- 10:01 RONDOUT
                        McCOLGN- 11:14 RONDOUT


SHOT PUT:               LEWIS- 32.5 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        NARDI- 31-6 KINGSTON
                        ROBINSON 30-2 KINGSTON
                        O'CONNER- 29-0 RONDOUT
                        CUNNINGHAM- 28-9 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        BROWN- 26.5 MARLBORO

DISCUS:                 GIANGRASSO- 100-10 ARLINGTON
                        NARDI- 94-7 KINGSTON
                        LEWIS- 80-4 WASHINGTONVILLE
                        VANROIJEN- 80-0 ARLINGTON
                        LUPI- 77-11 MARLBORO
                        KRUPP- 77-8 CHAPEL FIELD

3200M RELAY:            MONTICELLO- 10:41 (JOHNSON, JOHNSON, GRODIN, McENEANEY
                        GOSHEN- 10:50.4
                        SPACKENKILL- 11:07.1
                        WASHINGTONVILLE- 11:09.7
                        PAWLING- 11:13.3
                        RONDOUT- 11:13.6

POLE VAULT:             ALTER- 9-6 RONDOUT
                        McGOWAN 8-0 ARLINGTON
                        REINA- 8-0 ARLINGTON
                        SANCHIRICO- 8-0 DOVER
                        PREGNAIL- 8-0 ARLINGTON
                        QUILES- 7-0 MONTICELLO

100M HH:                PAZUELLO 17.0- SULLIVAN WEST
                        SPIEGLER 17.2 RONDOUT
                        CEPEDA- 17.3 GOSHEN
                        CALIGUIR- WASHINGTONVILLE
                        McBRIDE- 19.2 GOSHEN
                        CLUNE- 19.9 RONDOUT

F/SO 1600M RELAY:       SULLIVAN WEST- 4:37.6 (GANN, BECKER, HESS, LAARMAN)
                        WASHINGTONVILLE- 4:38.8
                        GOSHEN 4:52.2
                        RONDOUT- 4:58.6

VARSITY 1600M RELAY:    WASHINGTONVILLE- 4:11.6 (VASQUEZ, THOMPSON, LAWLESS, BOERKE)
                        GOSHEN- 4:16.4
                        PAWLING- 4:33
                        PORT JERVIS- 4:37.4
                        MONTICELLO- 4:39.0
                        DOVER 5:11.7

TEAM SCORES:            WASHINGTONVILLE- 114, GOSHEN- 92, RONDOUT VALLEY- 60