[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Jessica Fingers Invitational 2015
 ... April 25, 2015  (Monticello HS, Section 9)

Results courtesy Matthew Daly ...

 [ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 
Jessica Fingers Invitational
April 25th 2015
Boys Results


DMR
1. Port Jervis: Reilly, T. Zanger, Herman, Lane 11:29.3
2. Tri-Valley: 11:46.3
3. Ellenville: 12:03.3
4. Rondout Valley: 12:10.3
5. Monticello: 12:12.2
6. Chapel Field: 13:31.8

110M Hurdles
1. Monticello: My-Kell Farrar 16.0
2. Monticello: Jacob Lilly 16.3
3. Ellenville: Tyrique Wooten 17.5
4. Monticello: Ryan Katz 17.6
5. Tri-Valley: Evan Edwards 19.9
6. Rondout Valley: Aiden Cullo 20.5

100M Dash
1. Monticello: Khadeem Richards 11.5
2. Monticello: My-Kell Farrar 11.8
3. Monticello: Tyrel Poole 11.9
4. Liberty: Kevin Morgans 12.0
5. Rondout Valley: J. Hafner 12.1
6. Port Jervis: Henry Bowers 12.2

400M Dash
1. Port Jervis: Troy Zanger 53.5
2. Rondout Valley: M. Saldi 53.8
3. Monticello: Jamison Clark 54.1
4. Sullivan West: Ayden Gann 54.3
5. Monticello: Sean O'Rourke 55.8
6. Port Jervis: Trevor Flynn 56.9

F/S SMR
1. Port Jervis: Daniels, Bowens, Hawkins, Allen 4:07.7
2. Rondout Valley: 4:08.6
3. Sullivan West: 4:09.7
4. Monticello: 4:19.0
5. Liberty: 4:26.2

Varsity SMR
1. Port Jervis: Martini, Rockey, Herman, Lane 3:50.3
2. Monticello: 3:54.3
3. Ellenville:  3:56.0
4. Liberty: 4:01.3
5. Rondout Valley: 4:11.1
6. Sullivan West: 4:17.5

4X800M Relay
1. Ellenville: Robert, Tejada, Smith, Cruz 9:03.1
2. Port Jervis: 9:10.5
3. Monticello: 10:05.9
4. Tri-Valley 10:54.7
5. Rondout: 11.44.3

1600M Run
1. Port Jervis: Kobie Lane 4:35.4
2. Port Jervis: 4:50.2
3. Tri-Valley: Ian Kurzrock 4:50.4
4. Port Jervis: Denzel Vilsaint 5:03.1
5. Rondout Valley: Ethan Royce 5:05.4
6. Chapel Field: M. Bayron 5:20.8

F/S 4X100M Relay
1. Port Jervis: Bowers, Hawkins, Cintro, Quattlebawn 48.0
2. Monticello: 49.3
3. Rondout Valley: 49.8
4. Sullivan West 52.0
5. Tri-Valley 53.0
6. Ellenville: 54.7

Varsity 4X100M Relay
1. Monticello: Richards, Farrar, Haynes, Poole 45.2
2. Ellenville: 46.8
3. Liberty: 47.2
4. Rondout Valley: 48.3
5. Tri-Valley: 48.6
6. Port Jervis: 49.5

F/S 4X400M Relay
1. Port Jervis: Allen, Shultz, Erato, Misczak 4:01.5
2. Rondout Valley: 4:02.8
3. Liberty: 4:16.8
4. Ellenville: 4:17.8
5. Tri-Valley: 4:18.4
6. Monticello: 4:27.9

Varsity 4X400M Relay
1. Monticello: O'Rourke, Clark, McElrath, Farrar 3:40.7
2. Port Jervis: 3:43.2
3. Ellenville: 3:43.4
4. Liberty
5. Rondout Valley 3:50.3
6. Tri-Valley: 3:56.0

Long Jump
1. Monticello: Jonah Lilly 17'11 
2.  Port Jervis: Matthew Rockey 17'10
3. Eldred: Sebastian Schadt 17'8 
4. Monticello: Kyle Haynes 17'6 
5. Sullivan West: Tyriek Wade 17'4 
6. Sullivan West: Jason Kevi 16'8 

Triple Jump
1. Liberty: Shane Black 38'6
2. Liberty: Stephen Clark 37'10
3. Ellenville: Deante Bruce 36'5
4. Rondout Valley: Jared Strauss 36'2 
5. Port Jervis: Ameen Hawkins 35'6
6. Port Jervis: Matthew Rockey 34'2 3/4

High Jump
1. Port Jervis: Troy Zanger 6'3
2. Ellenville: Tyrique Wooten 5'10
3. Liberty: Shane Black 5'8
4. Liberty: Joshua Benjamin
5. Monticello: Raeleigh Ranne 5'2
6. Monticello: Tyrel Poole 5'2

Shot Put
1. Chapel Field: Robert Detz 57'6 
2. Ellenville: Chis Kovalcik 41'6 
3. Monticello: Brian Stickle 39'2
4. Monticello: Isaiah Mathis 39 
5. Monticello: Tim Braunstein 38' 
6. Sullivan West: 38' 

Discuss
1. Chapel Field: Robert Detz 139'5
2. Tri-Valley: Mohib Khan 128'4
3. Sullivan West: Anthony Rydell 125'0
4. Monticello: Brian Stickle 122'3
5. Chapel Field: M. Gentile 101'9
6. Rondout Valley: 101'4

Hammer
1. Sullivan West: Anthony Rydell 132'6
2. Tri-Valley: Mohib Khan 123'6
3. Chapel Field: Robert Detz 114'0
4. Monticello: Brian Stickle 113'9
5. Ellenville: Chris Kovalcik 102'9
6. Ellenville: Allen Martinez 85'11

Javelin
1. Tri-Valley: Mohib Khan 120'5
2. Rondout Valley: 98'3
3. Chapel Field: Mike Gentile 97'1 
4. Sullivan West: Alex Unser 95'9
5. Sullivan West: Collin Gibson 94'3 
6. Monticello: Tim Braunstein 92'8 

Pole Vault
1. Monticello: John Beaurgard 9'6
2. Port Jervis: Mike Herman 9'6
3. Monticello: Ryan Katz 9'0
4. Rondout Valley: Jared Stauss 9'0
5. Ellenville: Joe Smith 8'6
6. Sullivan West: Colin Gibbs 8'6

 

 Girls Results
 
2nd ANNUAL JESSICA FINGERS MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
MONTICELLO, NY
FINAL RESULTS: GIRLS

DMR:    Port Jervis (Quarshire, Shipman, Meyer, Fuller) 13:45
        Rondout- 13:50.6
        Monticello- 13:56.1
        Sullivan West-  14:18.5
        Tri-Valley- 15:00.4
        Eldred- 15:26.5
400m Dash:      Courtney Meyerer- SW- 64.7
                Celena Gonzalez- EVille-        65.3
                Sasha Stratton- RV- 65.6
                Samantha Bisland- Mont- 66.9
                Sierra Thomas- Lib- 69.1
                Maggie McDermott- Chapel Field- 69.9

400IH:          Jillian Eggers- RV- 72.6
                Jesenia Colon- EVille- 75.0
                Chanel Meyer- PJ- 75.7
                Victoria Ospina- RV- 79.0
                Mariah Hopkins- TriValley- 79.4
                Stacia Wright- EVille- 80.7

Discus-         Diana Echols- EVille- 85-4
                Kaitlynn Lane- PJ- 78-0
                Heather Giza- 74-0
                Ashley Higby- Rv- 72-8
                Autumn Thiele- 72-2
                Jordan Earl- RV- 67-9
Long Jump:      Sophia Atter- RV- 15-3 
                Sasha Stratton- RV- 14-2 
                Shandell Jones- Mont-  14-2 
                Emily Pazvello- SW-     13-11 
                Mecca Walters- RV-      13-10
                Casey Schooner- PJ- 13-2

Fr/So SMR:      TriValley (Alemony, Vales, Lawerence, Musa)   4:53.2
                SW-     5:00.1
                RV-     5:02.3
                Mont-   5:08
                Liberty- 5:28.2
                EVille- 5:41.8

VAR SMR:        Port Jervis (Quarshie, Burke, Shipman, Fuller)  4:34.2
                RV- 4:47
                SW- 4:45
                Liberty- 4:51.7
                EVille- 4:58.2
                TriValley- 5:15.5

Shot Put:       Diana Echols- EVille- 31-10 
                Nicole Komonczi- PJ- 29-3
                Kaitlynn Lane- PJ- 29-0
                Ashley Higby- RV- 27-8
                Amari Ward- PJ- 27-1
                Zanaya Cooper- Mont- 26-9


Var 4x800:      Rondout Valley (Picuri, Zickler, Marsh, Foertsch) 10:53.3
                Mont- 11:04.7
                TriValley- 12:10.3
                Liberty- 12:31.8

Pole Vault:     Sophia Alter- RV- 10-3 (State Standard)
                Kayla Maas- Eldred- 7-6
                Alex Mondini- RV- 7-0       ** Tie
                Savanah Finck- Eldred- 7-0  **Tie
                Erin Sumfleth- SW- 7-0
                Taylor Hillriebor- SW- 6-6

100 Dash-       Dymonique Burke- PJ- 12.4
                Medina Walters- RV- 12.5
                Mecca Walters- RV- 13.5
                Tallula Gann- SW- 13.8
                Jenelle Russell- EVille- 13.9
                Gabriela Nolan- Lib- 14.0

100m HH-        Adi Spiegler- RV- 17.2
                Jesenia Colon- EVille- 17.3
                Shandell Jones- Mont- 18.2
                Stephanie Schwab-SW- 18.6
                Emily Pazuello- SW- 18.7
                Alyse Anson- RV- 20.4


1500m:          Kayla Quarshie- PJ- 5:08.0
                Camryn Johnson- Mont- 5:11.8
                Brittany Fuller- PJ- 5:22.2
                Jules Picuri- RV- 5:24
                Morgan Juric- RV- 5:29
                Eden Zickler- 5:36.3

High Jump:      Jordan Earl- RV- 4-10
                Mira Bozman- RV- 4-6
                Grace Gaebel- SW- 4-6
                Stephanie Schwab- SW- 4-6
                Aci Bruce- EVille- 4-6
                Adlai Spiegler- RV- 4-4

Fr/So 4x100:    Ellenville ( Bruce, Coles, Frasca, May) 58.3
                SW- 58.8
                RV- 59.7
                PJ- 61.6
                Lib- DQ

Triple Jump:    T. Guinter- RV- 30-11 
                Sophia Alter- RV- 29-10 
                Adi Spiegler- RV- 28-4 
                Grace Gaebel- SW- 28-3
                Jenelle Russell- Eville-        27-10 
                Katherine Zenteno- EVille- 26-8 


2K Steeple:     Brittany Pennell- TV- 9:04.3
                Jillian McEneaney- Mont- 9:05
                Olivia Ruzzi- RV- 9:11.9
                Angelica Ballard- TV- 9:26.1
                Isabella Vitti- RV- 9:35.0
                Sara June Drewoti- Eldred- 9:44.1

Javelin (NON SCORING):          Camryn Johnson- Mont- 74-3 
                                Sydney Johnson- Mont- 72-4 
                                Caelen Marsh- RV- 67-7
                                Aurora Karow- EVille- 63-6
                                Belinda Ligotino- Eville- 63-0
                                Maggie Davenport- 62-10 

F/S 4x400:      TriValley- (Vales, Musa, Hopkins, Alemany) 4:44.2
                Mont- 4:55.7
                RV-     5:03.7
                Liberty- 5:05.6
                EVille- 5:14.6

Var 4x400:      RV (Mondini, Ospina, Stratton, Eggers)  4:27.1
                Port Jervis- 4:31.8
                Liberty- 5:05.6


Hammer: Diana Echols- EVille- 102-8
                Heather Giza- Mont- 77-7
                Lexi Feinman- SW- 66-9
                Kaitlynn Lane- PJ- 65-4
                Nicole Komonczi- PJ- 61-10
                Autumn Thiele- SW- 56-8

TEAM SCORING:
1st- Rondout Valley- 210
2nd- Port Jervis- 95
3rd- Ellenville- 84
4th- Monticello- 81
5th- Sullivan West- 76
6th- Tri Valley- 50
7th- Liberty- 24
8th- Eldred- 15
9th- Chapel Field- 1