FRONTIER LEAGUE BOYS RELAY MEET

                                              AT SOUTH JEFFERSON

                                                    APRIL 15, 2015

 

 

HURDLE-A-THON (2x110M) 6400 METER RELAY

 

1. CARTHAGE 37.8 1. INDIAN RIVER 20:01.8

(Shupp, Runge) (Godin, Millisor, Sullivan, Vazquez)

2. SOUTH JEFFERSON 39.9 2. BEAVER RIVER 21:07.0

(LeVac, Fish) (Demon, Campeau, Schmitt, Moser)

3. SOUTH JEFFERSON II 41.4 3. SOUTH JEFFERSON 22:02.6

(Benjamin, LaRock) (Deleel, Zeltman, Richardson, Tyler)

4. INDIAN RIVER 42.6 4. SANDY CREEK 22:12.3

(Franklin , McDonald) (Pappa, Lurcock, Elliott, Cooley)

5. INDIAN RIVER II 45.3 5. CARTHAGE 23:04.1

(Griffith, Leonard) (Anderson, Turpia, Hennessy, Mace)

6. SOUTH LEWIS 20.1 6.

(D. Spann)

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY 1600 METER RELAY

 

1. CARTHAGE 45.4 1. SANDY CREEK 3:51.7

(Little, Slade, Endina, Fleming) (Wall, Elliott, Cornell, Dana)

2. INDIAN RIVER 47.3 2. INDIAN RIVER 3:53.6

(Washington, Law, Sloley, Williams) (Coney, Bursey, Adamos, Mitchell)

3. WATERTOWN 48.5 3. SOUTH LEWIS 3:54.4

(Ward, Williams, Pierce, Crockett) (Durgan, Domagala, Russell, Weiss)

4. INDIAN RIVER II 49.7 4. CARTHAGE 3:57.5

(Clark, Leonard, Halloway, Childs) (Runge, Runge, Smith, Murray)

5. BEAVER RIVER 50.5 5. CARTHAGE II 3:58.6

(Erker, Edwards, Kilionski, Lee) (Hennessy, Bornal, Affolda, Turpin)

6. SANDY CREEK 51.4 6. SOUTH JEFFERSON 4:04.9

(Forcione, Reese, Vanry, Bennit) (Williams, Williams, Fish, Krone)

 

 

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 800 METER RELAY

 

1. INDIAN RIVER 11:23.3 1. SOUTH JEFFERSON 1:41.3

(Millisor, Sullivan, Godin, Vazquez) (Rice, Synder, Gaede, Strough)

2. CARTHAGE 11:52.5 2. INDIAN RIVER 1:41.9

(Affoldr, Turpin, Bernal, Affoldr)        (Williams, Washington, Coney, Bursey)

3. BEAVER RIVER 12:26.6 3. WATERTOWN 1:45.2

(Edwards, Interiano, Campeau, Demo) (Ward, Williams, Luso, Pierce)

4. SANDY CREEK 12:58.5 4. SOUTH LEWIS 1:47.0

(Pappa, Dana, Wall, Lurcock) (Moultrie, Russell, Weiss, Domagala)

5. SOUTH JEFFERSON 14:22.2 5. BEAVER RIVER 1:48.2

(Cuzzocrea, Deleel, Jones, Fish) (Erker, Edwards, Kilionski, Lee

6. WATERTOWN 15:07.0 6. CARTHAGE 1:48.9

(Rutherford, Ballengar, Hubert, Lamson) (Smith, Murry, Andrews, Wills)

 

 

INTERMEDIATE HURDLE-A-THON (2x400m) SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

 

1. INDIAN RIVER 2:11.8 1. SOUTH JEFFERSON 4:09.1

(Leonard, Griffith)      (Strough, Gaede, Synder, Sullivan)

2. SOUTH JEFFERSON 2:24.5 2. INDIAN RIVER 4:14.9

(Benjamin, Manni) (Godin, Mitchell, Washington, Sullivan)

3. SOUTH LEWIS 2:28.2 3. CARTHAGE 4:27.3

(Seller, Spann) (Shupp, Wills, Mace, Robinson)

4. INDIAN RIVER II 2:36.2 4. SOUTH LEWIS 4:32.9

(Williams, McDonad) (Williams, Rookey, Seller, Davidson)

5. SOUTH JEFFERSON II 2:40.9 5. SANDY CREEK 4:33.6

(LeVac, LaRock) (Ivison, Reese, Forcione, Cornell)

6. 6. BEAVER RIVER 4:36.3

(Edwards, Gould, Cornell, Moser)

 

 

 

 

3200 METER RELAY THROWERS RELAY (4x 100m RELAY)

 

1. CARTHAGE 8:50.3 1. INDIAN RIVER 54.7

(Affodlr, Affoldr, Runge, Runge) (Wright, Sharitt, Garcia, Hargraves)

2. INDIAN RIVER 9:16.4 2. SOUTH JEFFERSON 56.8

(Vazquez, Sullivan, Singh, Millisor) (Seymour, Fee, LeVac, Cramer)

3. SANDY CREEK 9:24.9 3. BEAVER RIVER 57.8

(Pappa, Wall, Dana, Cooler) (Kennedy, Lee, Glenn, Shaw)

4. SOUTH LEWIS 9:31.4 4. SANDY CREEK 58.3

(Durgan, Domagala, Russell, Weiss) (Gallaway, Harding, Stern, Meltot)

5. BEAVER RIVER 9:43.6 5. WATERTOWN 58.4

(Demo, Campeau, Interiano, Schmitt)        (Hubert, Ballenger, Gerztenschlan, Bishop)

6. SOUTH JEFFERSON 10:22.2 6. SOUTH LEWIS 59.0

(Manni, Sullivan, Cuzzocrea, Tyler) (Grobowski, Randal, Fitzgerald, Lisel)

 

  

 

INTERNATIONAL SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

 

1. CARTHAGE 2:06.3

(Endina, Little, Fleming, Affoldr)

2. SOUTH JEFFERSON 2:25.4

(Gaede, Synder, Manni, Strough)

3. SANDY CREEK 2:38.1

(Varny, Ivison, Potts, Grafton)

4. BEAVER RIVER 2:39.2

(Gould, Cornell, Erker, Smichitt)

5. INDIAN RIVER 2:42.6

(Law, Clark, Sullivan, Halloway)

6.

  

 

 

LONG-JUMP-A-THON SHOT PUT-A-THON

 

1. CARTHAGE 35 8 1. INDIAN RIVER 76 1
(Fleming, Slade) (Wright, Sharitt)

2. INDIAN RIVER 34 8 2. SOUTH LEWIS 70 4
(Sloley, Law)) (Randall, Grabowski)

3. INDIAN RIVER II 33 7 3. CARTHAGE 69 11

(Franklin, Patterson) (Endrina, Andrews)

4. WATERTOWN 31 8 4. SOUTH JEFFERSON 67 8

(Ward, Williams) (Fee, Seymour)

5. LOWVILLE 31 7 5. WATERTOWN 63 5

(Jones, Worral) (Ballenger, Hargraves)

6. WATERTOWN II 30 7 6. SANDY CREEK   62 5
(Lugo, Hudson) (Bennett, Elliott)

TRIPLE-JUMP-A-THON HIGH JUMP-A-THON

1. INDIAN RIVER 76 2 1. CARTHAGE 10 10

(Frankin, Singht) (Little, Fleming)

2. CARTHAGE 69 5 2. INDIAN RIVER 10 6

(Runge, Shupp) (Patterson, Franklin)

3. INDIAN RIVER II 76 2 3. INDIAN RIVER 10 2

(Childs, Mitchell) (Leonard, Griffith)

4. WATERTOWN 66 10 4. SOUTH JEFFERSON                10 2

(Williams, Ward) (Gosselin, Fish)

5. SOUTH JEFFERSON 62 8 5. SANDY CREEK 5 2

(Brooks, Williams) (Reese)

6. CARTHAGE 36 7 6. SOUTH LEWIS 5 2

(B. Smith) (Wall)

 

 

 

DISCUS-A-THON POLE VAULT-A-THON

 

1. INDIAN RIVER 247 1 1. CARTHAGE 16 6

(Wright, Sharitt) (Shupp, Shupp)

2. SOUTH LEWIS 191 9 2. SOUTH LEWIS 10 0

(Randall, Grabowski) (Dommagala)

3. SOUTH JEFFERSON 181 3 3. SOUTH JEFFERSON                 7 0

(FEE, Rice) (Williams)

4. WATERTOWN 168 7 4.

(Gerstenschlager, Ballenger)

5. CARTHAGE 159 9 5.

(Endrina, Andrews)

6. SOUTH JEFFERSON II 152 2 6.

(Kramer, Thomas)