[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Section 7 Championships 2012
 ... May 26, 2012 (Lake Placid, Section 7)

Results courtesy Plattsburgh Press Republican ....

 
GIRLS Results

    Girls Team scores
       1, Beekmantown, 117
       2, Plattsburgh, 95
       3, Northeastern Clinton, 80
       4, Saranac Lake, 76
       5, Peru, 71
       6, Saranac, 66
       7, EKMW, 36
       8, AuSable Valley, 30
       9, Seton Catholic, 29
       10, Lake Placid, 18
       11, Ticonderoga, 6


100-
  1, Huber (Beek), 12.3
  2, Snyder (EKMW), 12.3
  3, Trudeau (SL), 12.6
  4, Villemaire (Beek), 13.0
  5, C. Deshaies (PHS), 13.1
  6, Thew (Sar), 13.1
  7, Manning (LP), 13.6
  8, Knight (PHS), 13.9

200-
  1, Snyder (EKMW), 25.9
  2, Villemaire (Beek), 26.4
  3, Thew (Sar), 27.3
  4, C. Deshaies (PHS), 27.3
  5, Manning (LP), 27.6
  6, Wilson (Beek), 28.1
  7, Bouvier (NCCS), 28.3
  8, Stoner (EKMW), 29.3

400-
  1, Huber (Beek), 56.5
  2, Roush (NCCS), 57.2
  3, Thew (Sar), 1:01.4
  4, C. Deshaies (PHS), 1:02.1
  5, Canet (PHS), 1:03.6
  6, Ashley (LP), 1:05.2
  7, Romanowicz (P), 1:06.3
  8, Spittler (SC), 1:06.7

800-
  1, Roush (NCCS), 2:16.6
  2, E. Deshaies (PHS), 2:25.8
  3, Whyman (SC), 2:31.6
  4, Martin (SL), 2:32.0
  5, Christopher (SC), 2:35.0
  6, Cartier (NCCS), 2:37.7
  7, Knapp (AVC), 2:40.2
  8, Smith (NCCS), 2:41.3

1,500-
  1, E. Deshaies (PHS), 5:01.9
  2, Remillard (P), 5:12.8
  3, Champagne (SC), 5:17
  4, Mazzella (P), 5:19.2
  5, Cartier (NCCS), 5:19.7
  6, Smith (NCCS), 5:26.8
  7, Blockson (Sar), 5:31.3
  8, Peterson (Beek), 5:32.7

3,000-
  1, E. Deshaies (PHS), 11:47.9
  2, Mazzella (P), 11:52.1
  3, Smith (NCCS), 12:05.3
  4, Kelly (Beek), 12:21.3
  5, Dobozy (P), 12:26.5
  6, Kelly (Sar), 12:32.5
  7, LoTemplio (Sar), 12:36.6
  8, Remillard (P), 12:56.6

100 hurdles-
  1, Honan (NCCS), 15.3
  2, Salamy (SL), 16.6
  3, A. Carper (PHS), 16.7
  4, K. Carper (PHS), 17.9
  5, Shaner (T), 17.8
  6, Favreau (Sar), 18.0
  7, Perry (P), 18.4
  8, Moody (SL), 21.7

400 hurdles-
  1, Trudeau (SL), 1:05.8
  2, Salamy (SL), 1:11.2
  3, Frechette (Beek), 1:12.1
  4, Hamilton (AVC), 1:12.2
  5, Perry (P), 1:13.6
  6, K. Carper (PHS), 1:14.8
  7, Estes (AVC), 1:15.9
  8, A. Carper (PHS), 1:16.9

400 relay-
  1, Beekmantown (Frechette, Villemaire, Wilson, Gonyea), 52.6
  2, Plattsburgh, 53.7
  3, EKMW, 53.7
  4, Saranac Lake, 56.1
  5, Peru, 56.8
  6, AuSable Valley, 57.8
  7, Ticonderoga, 58.3
  8, Saranac, 58.8

1,600 relay-
  1, Saranac Lake (Trudeau, Salamy, Martin, Mairurano), 4:22
  2, Northeastern Clinton, 4:23
  3, Beekmantown, 4:31.4
  4, Plattsburgh, 4:33.2
  5, Lake Placid, 4:38.2
  6, Peru, 4:41.1
  7, Seton Catholic, 4:41.1
  8, AuSable Valley, 4:43.1

3,200 relay-
  1, Seton Catholic (Champagne, Spittler, Whyman, Christopher), 10:18.6
  2, Peru, 10:39.5
  3, Beekmantown, 10:51.5
  4, Plattsburgh, 11:00.7
  5, Lake Placid, 11:00.9
  6, Saranac, 11:10.6
  7, Saranac Lake, 11:24
  8, EKMW, 12:10.5

High jump-
  1, Perry (P), 5-00
  2, Trudeau (SL), 4-08
  3, Fink (Sar), 4-08
  4, Bouvier (NCCS), 4-08
  5, Ryan (Beek), 4-06
  6, Frechette (Beek), 4-04
  7, Rock (Sar), 4-04
  8, Estes (AVC), 4-04

Long jump-
  1, Honan (NCCS), 16-08
  2, Snyder (EKMW), 16-04
  3, Knight (PHS), 15-11
  4, Huber (Beek), 15-01
  5, tie, Favreau (Sar)), 14-11
  5, tie, Thew (Sar), 14-11
  7, Wilson (Beek), 14-11.
  8, Moody (SL), 14-08

Triple jump-
  1, Honan (NCCS), 35-03
  2, Huber (Beek), 34-01
  3, Byerley (Sar), 31-07
  4, Salamy (SL), 31-04
  5, Perry (P), 31-03
  6, Hamilton (AVC), 30-04
  7, Moody (SL), 30-03
  8, Munoz (LP), 30-02

Shot put-
  1, Phaneuf (Sar), 34-11
  2, Moore (PHS), 31-01
  3, Anderson (Beek), 31-00
  4, Agoney (AVC), 30-04
  5, Lindor (P), 30-04
  6, Ryan (Beek), 29-07
  7, Whalen (EKMW), 28-07
  8, Gates (Sar), 28-05

Discus-
  1, Anderson (Beek), 111-10
  2, Agoney (AVC), 102-11
  3, LaValley (Beek), 89-11
  4, Gates (Sar), 88-11
  5, Lindor (P), 86-07
  6, Kieffer (SL), 85-11
  7, Wright (SL), 85-09
  8, Lakomy (PHS), 85-02



BOYS Results

       Boys Team scores
          1, Saranac, 211
          2, Plattsburgh, 86
          3, Ticonderoga, 64
          4, Peru, 63
          5, Saranac Lake, 55
          6, AuSable Valley, 47
          7, Seton Catholic, 36
          8, Beekmantown, 25
          9, Elizabethtown/Keene/Moriah/Westport, 18
          10, Northeastern Clinton, 16


100-
  1, Foster (Beek), 10.80
  2, Dargan (PHS), 11.10
  3, Barge (SL), 10.90
  4, Bernardi (Sar), 11.40
  5, Monty (SL), 11.30
  6, Nadeau (EKMW), 11.30
  7, Barriere (PHS), 11.40
  8, Badger (Sar), 11.60

200-
  1, Hebert (Ti), 25.00
  2, Patterson (Sar), 25.70
  3, Beaudoin (SL), 26.50
  4, Tedford (Sar), 27.00
  5, Dargan (PHS), 27.00
  6, McCasland (Sar), 27.10
  7, Barge (SL), 27.50
  8, Scaglione (EKMW), 27.80

400-
  1, Patterson (Sar), 50.60
  2, Tedford (Sar), 52.30
  3, Dargan (PHS), 52.50
  4, Badger (Sar), 54.30
  5, J. Tuthill (SL), 55.50
  6, M. Tuthill (SL), 55.80
  7, Villa (Beek), 56.40
  8, Bedard (NCCS), 56.50

800-
  1, Lennon (P), 2:07.60
  2, Andre (Sar), 2:09.90
  3, Karkoski (Ti), 2:10.10
  4, McLean (P), 2:10.80
  5, Bedard (NCCS), 2:12.90
  6, J. Tuthill (SL), 2:14.40
  7, Lascavio (SL), 2:15.40
  8, Dormann (Sar), 2:17.50

1,600-
  1, Lennon (P), 4:39.60
  2, Gadway (PHS), 4:45.80
  3, Houle (Sar), 4:50.10
  4, Naizer (Ti), 4:53.20
  5, McLean (P), 4:53.80
  6, Tyrell (Sar), 4:56.20
  7, Lascavio (SL), 5:04.30
  8, Oricchio (SC), 5:05.10

3,200-
  1, Lennon (P), 10:09.00
  2, Ryan (SC), 10:16.30
  3, Page (SC), 10:25.50
  4, Gadway (PHS), 10:41.40
  5, Nazier (Ti), 10:49.90
  6, Wade (Sar), 10:54.30
  7, Quackenbush (Beek), 11:08.50
  8, Newberry (EKMW), 11:13.30

110 hurdles-
  1, Hebert (Ti), 13.90
  2, Christopherson (Sar), 15.50
  3, Hendrix (PHS), 15.70
  4, Kerner (Sar), 16.10
  5, Ford (AVC), 16.90
  6, Ayub (Sar), 16.70
  7, Silliman (Ti), 18.30
  8, Kashorek (Beek), 18.90

400 hurdles-
  1, Hendrix (PHS), 59.30
  2, Ayub (Sar), 59.50
  3, Kerner (Sar), 59.90
  4, Maye (Sar), 1:02.90
  5, Simpson (SC), 1:03.90
  6, Silliman (Ti), 1:05.50
  7, Bouzidane (PHS), 1:07.90
  8, Courson (PHS), 1:08.70

400 relay-
  1, Saranac Lake (Tuthill, Barge, Monty, Beaudoin), 45.70
  2, Saranac, 45.80
  3, Ticonderoga, 46.60
  4, Plattsburgh, 46.90
  5, EKMW, 46.90
  6, NCCS, 49.20
  7, AuSable Valley, 51.40

1,600 relay-
  1, Saranac (Durgan, Ayub, Tedford, Patterson), 3:35.30
  2, Saranac Lake, 3:44.90
  3, NCCS, 3:49.50
  4, Plattsburgh, 3:53.50
  5, Ticonderoga, 3:54.00
  6, Peru, 3:54.30
  7, Seton Catholic, 3:58.60
  8, Beekmantown, 4:14.00

3,200 relay-
  1, Seton Catholic (Ryan, Waling, Downs, Page), 8:40.30
  2, Saranac, 8:44.60
  3, Ticonderoga, 9:01.40
  4, Beekmantown, 9:08.80
  5, Plattsburgh, 9:11.50
  6, EKMW, 9:15.90
  7, NCCS, 9:39.30
  8, AuSable Valley, 10:03.70

High jump
  1, Ford (AVC), 5-10
  2, Prinsen (AVC), 5-10
  3, Kerner (Sar), 5-10
  4, Schnaars (P), 5-08
  5, Liechty (Sar), 5-06
  6, Scaglione (EKMW), 5-06
  7, tie, Foster (Beek), 5-04
  7, tie, Hendricks (P), 5-04

Long jump-
  1, Spear (Sar), 21-01.50
  2, Hendrix (PHS), 19-09.25
  3, Rock (AVC), 19-03.00
  4, Kerner (Sar), 19-00.25
  5, Beaudoin (SL), 18-07.75
  6, Maye (Sar), 17-11.00
  7, Fernandez (EKMW), 17-04.25
  8, Matthews (PHS), 17-03.50

Triple jump-
  1, Hendrix (PHS), 43-07.00
  2, Spear (Sar), 42-00.50
  3, Rock (AVC), 39-10.75
  4, Badger (Sar), 38-00.75
  5, St. Clair (Sar), 35-09.00
  6, Arthur (Beek), 35-00.75
  7, Desrocher (PHS), 34-07.75
  8, Nadeau (EKMW), 34-06.00

Shot put-
  1, Duval (Sar), 54-02.50
  2, Benway (AVC), 49-06
  3, Ross (Ti), 47-00
  4, Fredrick (Sar), 46-06
  5, Provost (P), 45-11
  6, Bullis (Sar), 43-08
  7, Fitzgerald (AVC), 43-02
  8, McGrain (SL), 42-06

Discus-
  1, Bullis (Sar), 142-04
  2, Duval (Sar), 133-09
  3, Barrett (P), 127-08
  4, Provost (P), 119-08
  5, Quantock (SC), 119-07
  6, St. Clair (Sar), 113-02
  7, Ross (Ti), 110-10
  8, Bressette (SC), 109-00