[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Odessa-Montour Legends of the Night
 ... May 4, 2012 (Odessa-Montour HS, Section 4)

Results courtesy ...

 [ Girls Results ]

Note ...  Results are an Optical-Recognition Scan of an Image PDF File ... Some character recognition errors occur

 Boys Results
 
       OM LEGENDS OF THE NIGHT                  AT ODESSA MONTOUR                              05/04/12          OUTDOOR

                                                           men' s results

                                                        *** FINAL SCORING ***

    1. Trumansburg                          110.00           7. Groton                             35.00
    2. Lansing                                84.00          8. Candor                             25.00
    3. Campbell-Savona Central School         63.00          9. Elmira Notre Dame                  21.00
    4. Odessa Montour                         62.00         10. Tioga                              14.00
    5. Watkins Glen                           60.00         11. Newfield Central School            12.00
    6. Thomas Edison                          37.00         12. South Seneca Falcons                4.00


                                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 400 METER RELAY       SEMI-FINAL 1         1. Trumansburg (A)                                                          45.60
                                               2. Campbell-Savona Central School (A)                                       50.00
                                                 (Andy Wawrzusin(12),Kyle McGarvey(11),Shane Davis(12),Preston Wedd(10))
                                               3. Thomas Edison (A)                                                      1:00.80
                                                 (logan baker(8 ),aaron mousaw(12),brendan morgan(10),jack sheridan(11))
                                               4. Groton (A)                                                              NE

                          SEMI-FINAL 2         1. Odessa Montour (A)                                                       46.60
                                               2. Lansing (A)                                                              48.30
                                                 (Taj Leathers(10),Nathaniel McIntosh(11),Dylan Quest(08),Andrew Zarate(12))
                                               3. South Seneca Falcons til0                                                49.90
                                               4. Watkins Glen (A)                                                         52.80
                                                 (BRENTON WHITING(11),ALEX RUNDLE(12),RYAN RON. INARO 1(, 7 RY MORRIS(11))

                               FINAL           1. Trumansburg (A)                                                          45.60
                                               2. Odessa Montour (A)                                                       46.60
                                               3. Lansing (A)                                                              48.50
                                                 (Taj leathers(10),Nathaniel McIntosh(11),Dylan Quest(08),Andrew Zarate(12))
                                               4. South Seneca Falcons (A)                                                 50.30
                                               5. Campbell-Savona Central. School (A)                                      51.30
                                                 (Andy Wawrzusin(12),Kyle McCarvey(11),Shane Davis(12),Preston Wedd(10))
                                               6.  Watkins Glen  (A)                                                       52.90
                                                 (BRENTON WHITING(11),ALEX RUNDLE(12),RYAN RONDINARO(11),LARRY MORRIS(11))


 2. 3200 METER RELAX           FINAL           1.  Watkins Glen  (A)                                                     8:33.50
                                                 (CHARLES XAVIER,JOHN FAUSOLD(12),MATT GILL(10),JOSH LANCLEY(1     ))
                                               2.  Campbell-Savona Central School   (A)                                  8:46.70
                                                 (Corbin Luta(11),Ethan Luta(11),Collin Rexford(12),0on Pearl(11))
                                               3.  Trumansburg                                                           8:48.90
                                               4.  Odessa Montour  (A)                                                   9:11.70
                                               5.  Tioga  (A)                                                            9:17.70
                                                 (Ben Hoose(12),Tyler Predix(9   ),Brenden Walker(11),Keven Blakesiee(11))
                                               6.  Lansing  (A)                                                         10:10.90
                                                 (Kristian Eddy(10),John Schafer(10),Max Stammer(09),Danny Zheng(11))
                                               7.  Candor  (A)                                                          10:19.90
                                                 (Nate Cordner(10),Tyler Martin(10),Aiden Teribury(9 ),Wyatt Whitmore(8     ))


 3. 110M HURDLES          SEMI-FINAL 1         1.  Dan Pierce(12)          Candor                                          17.40
                                               2.  Dominick Chapman(11)    Odessa Montour                                  18.20
                                               3.  Thomas Towner(10)       Lansing                                         18.90
                                               4.  Dakota Decker(9  )      Tioga                                           21.60
                                               5.  Tom Nichols(11)         Campbell-Savona Central School                  21.70

                          SEMI-FINAL   2       1.  Kyle McCarvey(11)       Campbell-Savona Central School.                 18.40
                                               2.  Jacob Cozzarin(9 )      Trumansburg                                     19.20
                                               3.  Tyler Wairath(11)       Odessa Montour                                  21.60
                                               4.  ROBERT RONDINARO(12)    Watkins Glen                                    23.70
                                               5.  Ryan Esguerra(12)       South Seneca Falcons                           NE

                          SEMI-FINAL   3       1.  JOSH HAMELIN(12)        Watkins Glen                                    1.8.90
                                               2.  Kyle Carr(10)           Trumansburg                                     20.10
                                               3.  Blake Antal(10)         South Seneca   alcons                           20.40
                                               4.  zach hiliman(12)        Thomas Edison                                   22.90
                                               5.  Mitchell Laughlin   2)  Newfield Central  School                        23.00

                               FINAL           1.  Dan Pierce(12)          Candor                                          16.80
                                               2.  Kyle Carr(10)           Trumansburg                                     17.40
                                               3.  Kyle McCarvey(11)       Campbell-Savona Central School                  17.70
                                               4.  Dominick Chapman(11)    Odessa Montour                                  17.80
                                               5.  JOSH HAMELIN(12)        Watkins Glen                                    18.00
                                               6.  Thomas Towner(10)       Lansing                                         18.10
                                               7.  Jacob Cozzarin(9        Trumansburg                                     18.60


4. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1. Whit Ives(12)          Trumansburg                                 11.90
                                                2. Alan Edwards(9 )       Groton                                      13.10
                                                3. Andy Wawrzusin(12)     Campbell-Savona Central School              13.30
                                                4. Elijah Cassin(10)      Candor                                      13.40
                                                5. aaron mousaw(12)       Thomas Edison                               14.90
                                                6. Sam VanOrman(12)       Newfield Central School                    NF

                        SEMI-FINAL  2           1. Riley Edmonds(12)      Trumansburg                                 12.10
                                                2. Clifford Switzer(11)   Candor                                      12.40
                                                3. DUSTIN CUMMINGS(12)    Watkins Glen                                12.80
                                                4. Josh Straub(10)        South Seneca Falcons                        13.30
                                                5. Deyin Gwinner(09)      Campbell-Savona Central School              13.50
                                                6. Talith Smith(9 )       Odessa Montour                              14.70

                        SEMI-FINAL  3           I. Maxwell. Rogan(12)     Lansing                                     12.20
                                                2. Lucas Rithcie(10)      Tioga                                       12.80
                                                3. BRETT SOMERVILLE(12)   Watkins Glen                                13.00
                                                4. Chris. Saginario(9 )   Elmira Notre Dame                           13.30
                                                5. logan baker(8 )        Thomas Edison                               14.90
                                                6. Gabe Petrella(12)      Groton                                     NF

                        SEMI-FINAL  4           1. Andrew Zarate(12)      Lansing                                     12.90
                                                2. Dakotah Babcock(11)    Trumansburg                                 12.30
                                                3. Eric Dresser(09)       South Seneca Falcons                        13.10
                                                4. Jeremiah Henneman(10)  Tioga                                       13.20
                                                5. Charlie. Xu(12)        Elmira Notre Dame                           13.30
                                                6. Shane Smith(9 )        Odessa Montour                              13.50

                                 E              1. Whit Ives(12)          Trumanheurg                                 1J.76
                                                2. Riley Edmonds(12)      Trumansburg                                 11.78
                                                3. Andrew Zarate(12)      Lansing                                     11.93
                                                4. Clifford Switzer(11)   Candor                                      12.00
                                                5. Maxwell Rogan(12)      Lansing                                     12.20
                                                6. Lucas Rithcie(10)      Tioga                                       12.60
                                                7. Dakotah Babcock(11)    Trumansburg                                 12.70
                                                8. DUSTIN CUMMINGS(12)    Watkins Glen                                12.80


3. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT              1. Theodore Moore(11)     Groton                                    5:08.10
                                                2. Zap Hunter(10)         Newfield Central School                   5:11.70
                                                3. Brandon Moore(10)      Newfield Central School                   5:14.50
                                                4. Micah Polk(12)         South Seneca Falcons                      5:17.80
                                                5. Kevin Vandelden(11)    Trumansburg                               5:18.50
                                                6. Mike. DiFabio(10)      Elmira Notre Dame                         5:19.10
                                                7. Thomas Hawley(09)      South Seneca Falcons                      5:25.30
                                                8. Eric Peck(11)          Groton                                    5:30.70
                                                9. Aides Teribury(9 )     Candor                                    5:42.50
                                               10. Tyler Martin(10)       Candor                                    5:48.70
                                               11. Mike Fraboni(11)       Odessa Montour                            5:53.40
                                               12. Phil Humphries(10)     Odessa Montour                            6:34.60

                        FINAL HEAT  2           IL.Cameron Bruce(12)      Lansing                                   4:22.90
                                                2. MATT GILL(10)          Watkins Glen                              4:42.50
                                                3. Ben Eisenhut(09)       Lansing                                   4:48.50
                                                4. Jeremy Head(11)        Trumansburg                               4:50.90
                                                5. Kevin Price(10)        Lansing                                   4:52.90
                                                6. Jon Pearl(11)          Campbell-Savona Central School            4:57.20
                                                7. Brenben Walker(11)     Tioga                                     4:59.00
                                                8. Dan. Cleary(11)        Elmira Notre Dame                         5:03.50
                                                9. steven palmer(11)      Thomas Edison                             5:05.10
                                               10. Ethan Luta(11)         Campbell-Savona Central School            5:05.80
                                               11. JOSH LANGLEY(11)       Watkins Glen                               NE

                             FINAL              1. Cameron Bruce(12)      Lansing                                   4:22.90
                                                2. MATT GILL(10)          W,H,in, Mon                               4:42.50
                                                3. Ben Eisenhut(09)       Lansing                                   4:48.50
                                                4. Jeremy Head(11)        Trumansburg                               4:50.90
                                                5. Kevin Price(10)        Lansing                                   4:52.90
                                                6. Jon Pearl(11)          Campbell-Savona Central School            4:57.20
                                                7. Dresden Walker(11)     Tioga                                     4:59.00
                                                8. Dan. Cleary(11)        Elmira Notre Dame                         5:03.50
                                                9. steven palmer(11)      Thomas Edison                             5:05.10
                                               10. Ethan Luta(11)         Campbell-Savona Central School            5:05.80
                                               11. Theodore Moore ( 11 )  Groton                                    5:08.10
                                                   Sac Hunter(10)         Newfield Central School                   5:11.70
                                               13. Brandon Moore(10)      Newfield Central School                   5:14.50
                                               14. Micah Polk(12)         South Seneca Falcons                      5:17.80
                                               15. Kevin Vandelden(11)    Trumansburg                               5:18.50
                                               16. Mike. DiFabio(10)      Elmira Notre Dame                         5:19.10
                                               17. Thomas Hawley(09)      South Seneca Falcons                      5:25.30
                                               18. Eric Peck(11)          Groton                                    5:30.70
                                               19. Alden Teribury(9 )     Candor                                    5:42.50
                                               20. Tyler Martin(10)       Candor                                    5:48.70
                                               21. Mike Fraboni(11)       Odessa Montour                            5:53.40
                                               22. Phil Humphries(10)     Odessa Montour                            6:34.60
                                               23. JOSH LANGLEY(11)       Watkins Glen                               NF


 6. 400 METER DASH        FINAL HEAT   1            1.  Shane Davis(12)          Campbell-Savona Central School               1:00.70
                                                    2.  Wyatt Whitmore(8 )       Candor                                       1:01.80
                                                    3.  Shane Smith(9 )          Odessa Montour                               1:04.20
                                                    4.  Aaron Fisher(11)         Odessa Montour                               1:04.90
                                                    5.  Matt Brewer(10)          South Seneca Falcons                         1:06.30
                                                    6.  BRANDON GOULD(8 )        Watkins Glen                                 1:07.00

                          FINAL HEAT   2            1.  Nathaniel McIntosh(1 1)  Lansing                                         56.60
                                                    2.  Dylan Eaton(09)          Campbell-Savona Central School                  58.80
                                                    3.  Taylor Perosio(9 )       Groton                                          58.90
                                                    4.  Alex Fuller(10)          Newfield Central School                         59.70
                                                    5.  Jeremiah Henneman(10 )   Tioga                                           59.80
                                                    6.  John Taylor(10)          South Seneca Falcons                          NE

                          FINAL HEAT   3            1.  Ryan. Bayne(9 )          Elmira Notre Dame                               52.40
                                                    2.  Sebastian Sawyer(12)     Newfield Central School                         52.50
                                                    3.  Cal Randle(11)           Trumansburg                                     53.70
                                                    4.  JOHN FAUSOLD(12)         Watkins Glen                                    54.70
                                                    5.  Ben Smith(10)            Trumansburg                                     55.60
                                                    6.  Lucas Rithcie(10)        Tioga                                           56.90

                                FINAL               L.  Ryan. Bayne(9 )          Elmira Notre Dame                               52.40
                                                    2.  Sebastian Sawyer(12)     Newfield Central School                         52.50
                                                    3.  Cal Randle(11)           Trumansburg                                     53.70
                                                    4.  JOHN FAUSOLD(12)         Watkins Glen                                    54.70
                                                    5.  Ben Smith(10)            Trumansburg                                     55.60
                                                    6.  Nathaniel McIntosh(1. li Lansing                                         56.60
                                                    7.  Lucas Rithcie(10)        iloga                                           56.90
                                                    8.  Dylan Eaton(09)          Campbell-Savona Central School                  58.80
                                                    9.  Taylor Perosio(9 )       Groton                                          58.90
                                                   10.  Alex Fuller(10)          Newfield Central School                         59.70
                                                   11.  Jeremiah Henneman(10 )   Tioga                                           59.80
                                                   12.  Shane Davis(12)          Campbell-Savona Central School               1:00.70
                                                   13.  Wyatt Whitmore(8 )       Candor                                       1:01.80
                                                   14.  Shane Smith(9 )          Odessa Montour                               1:04.20
                                                   15.  Aaron Fisher(11)         Odessa Montour                               1:04.90
                                                   16.  Matt Brewer(10)          South Seneca Falcons                         1:06.30
                                                   17.  BRANDON GOULD(8 )        Watkins Glen                                 1:07.00
                                                   18.  John Taylor(10)          South Seneca Falcons                          NF


 7. 200 METER DASH        SEMI-FINAL   1            1.  Dakotah Babcock(11)      Trumansburg                                     24.80
                                                    2.  BRETT SOMFEVILLE(12)     Watkins Glen                                    26.30
                                                    3.  Deven Nauta(11)          Tioga                                           26.40
                                                    4.  Jeremy Zoeke(11)         Odessa Montour                                  27.80
                                                    5.  Alex Fuller(10)          Newfield. Central School                        28.10

                          SEMI-FINAL   2            1.  Whit Ives(12)            Irumansburg                                     24.70
                                                    2.  Joel Twitchell(11)       Groton                                          26.20
                                                    3.  Shane Snover(11)         Tioga                                           26.30
                                                    4.  Devin Gwinner(09)        Campbell-Savona Central School                  27.40
                                                    5.  Chris.  Saginario(9  )   Elmira Notre Dame                             NF

                          SEMI-FINAL   3            1.  Steven Stoughton(12)     Groton                                          24.60
                                                    2.  Daniel Stewart(12)       Trumansburg                                     25.90
                                                    3.  Connor Scott(11)         Newfield Central School.                        26.00
                                                    4.  Charlie.  Xu(12)         Elmira Notre Dame                               26.80
                                                    5.  LARRY MORRIS(11)         Watkins Glen                                    29.00
                                                    6.  aaron mousaw(12)         Thomas Edison                                   32.00

                          SEMI-FINAL   4            1.  Andrew Zarate(12)        Lansing                                         24.30
                                                    2.  Clifford Switzer(11)     Candor                                          24.80
                                                    3.  Andy Wawrzusin(12)       Campbell-Savona Central School                  26.60
                                                    4.  Josh Straub(10)          South Seneca Falcons                            27.20
                                                    5.  Dan Rounds(10)           Odcgoa Montour                                  28.00
                                                    6.  Logan baker(8            Thomas Edison                                   31.00

                                FINAL               1.  Whit Ives(12)            Trumansburg                                     23.60
                                                    2.  Dakotah Babcock(11)      Trumansburg                                     23.80
                                                    3.  Steven Stoughton(12)     Groton                                          24.00
                                                    4.  Andrew Zarate(12)        Lansing                                         24.10
                                                    5.  Clifford Switzer(11)     Candor                                          24.90
                                                    6.  Daniel. Stewart(12)      Trumansburg                                     25.70


 8. 400M HURDLES          FINAL HEAT   1            1.  Matt Brewer(10)          South Seneca Falcons                         1:13.10
                                                    2.  Tyler Walrath(ll)        Odessa Montour                               1:17.00
                                                    3.  Josh Moore(11)           Tioga                                        1:19.00
                                                    4.  Dakota Decker(9 )        Tinge                                        1:24.50

                          FINAL HEAT   2            1.  Joel Twitchell(11)       Groton                                       1:04.00
                                                    2.  Jacob Cozzarin(9 )       Trumansburg                                  1:07.20
                                                    3.  Tej Loathers(10)         Lansing                                      1:12.00
                                                    4.  Eric Blieler(12)         Newfield Central School                      1:12.70
                                                    5.  RYAN GASCON(12)          Watkins Glen                                 1:13.70
                                                    6.  Alex Fuller(10)          Newfield Central School                       NE

                          FINAL HEAT   3            I.  Jon Pearl(11)            Campbell-Savona Central School               1:00.40
                                                    2.  Kyle Carr(10)            Trumansburg                                  1:02.60
                                                    3.  JOSH RAMELIN(12)         Watkins Glen                                 1:04.90
                                                    4.  Kyle McGarvey(11)        Campbell-Savona Central School               1:07.10
                                                    5.  Mike Hughey(11)          Odessa Montour                               1:07.50
                                               6.  Ryan Esguerra(12)     South Seneca Falcons                      NE

                            FINAL              1.  Jon Pearl(11)         Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            1:00.40
                                               2.  Kyle Carr(10)         Trumanshurg                              1:02.60
                                               3.  Joel Twitchell(11)    Groton                                   1:04.00
                                               4.  JOSH HAMELIN(12)      Watkins Glen                             1:04.90
                                               5.  Kyle McGarvey(11)     Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            1:07.10
                                               6.  Jacob Cozzarin(9 )    Trumansburg                              1:07.20
                                               7.  Mike Hughey(11)       Odessa Montour                           1:07.50
                                               8.  Taj Leathers(10)      Lansing                                  1:12.00
                                               9.  Eric Blieler(12)      Newfield Central School                  1:12.70
                                              10.  Matt Brewer(10)       South Seneca Falcons                     1:13.10
                                              11.  RYAN GASCON(12)       Watkins Glen                             1:13.70
                                              12.  Tyler Walrath(11)     Odessa Montour                           1:17.00
                                              13.  Josh Moore(11)        Tioga                                    1:19.00
                                              14.  Dakota Decker(9 )     Tioga                                    1:24.50
                                              15.  Alex Fuller(10)       Newfield Central School                   NF
                                              16.  Ryan Esguerra(12)     South Seneca Falcons                      NF


 9.800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT 1           1.  Micah Polk(12)        South Seneca Falcons                     2:19.50
                                               2.  Keven Blakeslee(11)   Tioga                                    2:22.60
                                               3.  Zac Hunter(10)        Newfield Central School                  2:23.70
                                               4.  Brandon Moore(10)     Newfield Central. School                 2:24.30
                                               5.  steven palmer(11)     Thomas Edison                            2:24.60
                                               6.  Anthony. Volino(11)   Elmira Notre Dame                        2:25.10
                                               7.  Jared Gallipeau(09)   Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            2:25.60
                                               8.  Adam Gardner(11)      Odessa Montour                           2:26.00
                                               9.  Reid Bush(10)         Groton                                   2:32.20
                                              10.  Nate Gordner(10)      Candor                                   2:37.00

                        FINAL HEAT 2           1.  CHARLES XAVIER BASCOM(Watkins Glen                             1:59.70
                                               2.  Cameron Bruce(12)     Lansing                                  2:00.50
                                               3.  Joe Markley(12)       Odessa Montour                           2:04.60
                                               4.  Joe. DiFabio(12)      Elmira Notre Dame                        2:05.70
                                               5.  Ben Fisenhut(09)      Lansing                                  2:07.40
                                               6.  Cal Randle(11)        Trumansburg                              2:08.50
                                               7.  Jeremy Head(11)       Trumansburg                              2:09.20
                                               8.  Ben Hoose(12)         Tioga                                    2:11.00
                                               9.  Collin Rexford(12)    Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            2:13.70
                                              10.  ADAM MEIRJDPGEN(11)   Watkins Glen                             2:1.5.00

                            FINAL              1.  CHARLES XAVIER BASCOM(Watkins Glen                             1:59.70
                                               2.  Cameron Bruce(12)     Lansing                                  2i00.50
                                               3.  Joe Markley(12)       Odessa Montour                           2:04.60
                                               4.  Joe. DiFabio(12)      Elmira Notre Dame                        2:05.70
                                               5.  Ben Eisenhut(09)      Lansing                                  2:07.40
                                               6.  Cal Randle(11)        Trumansburg                              2:08.50
                                               7.  Jeremy Head(11)       Irumansburg                              2:09.20
                                               8.  Ben Hoose(12)         Tioga                                    2:11.00
                                               9.  Collin Rexford(12)    Campbell-Savona Centre,School            2:13.70
                                              10.  ADAM MEIRJURGEN(11)   Watkins Glen                             2:15.00
                                              11.  Micah Polk(12)        South Seneca Falcons                     2:19.50
                                              12.  Keyes Blakeslee(11)   Tioga                                    2:22.60
                                              13.  Zac Hunter(10)        Newfield Central School.                 2:23.70
                                              14.  Brandon Moore(10)     Newfield Central School                  2:24.30
                                              15.  steven paimer(11)     Thomas Edison                            2:24.60
                                              16.  Anthony. Volino(11)   Elmira Notre Dame                        2:25.10
                                              17.  Jared Gallipeau(09)   Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            2:25.60
                                              18.  Adam Gardner(11)      Odessa Montour                           2:26.00
                                              19.  Reid Bush(10)         Groton                                   2:32.20
                                              20.  Nate Gordner(10)      Candor                                   2:37.00


10.3200 METER RUN           FINAL              1.  MATT GILL(10)         Watkins Glen                             10:13.80
                                               2.  Tyler Sutherland(10)  Trumansburg                              10:17.20
                                               3.  Robert Dunham(12)     Groton                                   10:21.40
                                               4.  Jason Jenks(1G)       Groton                                   10:34.90
                                               5.  Andy Edwards(12)      Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            11:09.20
                                               6.  Dan. Cleary(11)       Elmira Notre Dame                        11:18.40
                                               7.  Anthony Nichols(10)   Campbell-Savona CentralSchool            11:26.60
                                               8.  Joe Thompson(l2)      Odessa Montour                           11:37.80
                                               9.  Max Stammer(09)       Lansing                                  11:39.90
                                              10.  Thomas Hawley(09)     South Seneca Falcons                     1R:00.70
                                              11.  Jon Kat(12)           Odessa Montour                           12:16.60
                                              12.  NOAH WIGMORE(9 )      Watkins Glen                             13:02.00
                                              13.  JOSH LANGLEY(11)      Watkins Glen                              NE
                                              14.  Kevin Price(10)       Lansing                                   NF'


11. 1600 METER RELAY    FINAL HEAT 1           1. Campbell-Savona Central School (A)                              4:00.80
                                               2. Tioga (A)                                                        NF
                                                 (Shane Snover(11),Jeremiah Henneman(10),Ben Hoose(12),Lucas Rithcie(10))

                        FINAL HEAT 2           1. Trumansburg (A)                                                 3:38.20
                                               2. Watkins Glen (A)                                                3:41.30
                                                 (CHARLES XAVIER,JOHN TAUSOLD(12),JOSH HAMEATIN(12),BRETT SOMERVILLE(12))
                                               3. Lansing (A)                                                     3:42.70
                                                 (Cameron Bruce(12),Ben Eisenhut(09),Maxwell Rogan(12),Andrew Zarate(12))
                                               4. Odessa Montour (A)                                              3:46.00
                                               5. Newfield Central School. (A)                                    3:55.30
                                                 (Sax, VanOrman(12),Sebastian Sawyer(12),Connor Scott(11),Nathan Fotter(12))
                                               6. South Seneca Falcons (A)                                        4:02.00

                              FINAL             1.  Trumansburg  (A)                                                  3:38.20
                                                2.  Watkins Glen  (A)                                                 3:41.30
                                                   (CHARLES XAVIER,JOHN FAUSOLD(12),JOSH HAMELIN(12),BRETT SOMERVILLE(12))
                                                3.  Lansing  (A)                                                      3:42.70
                                                   (Cameron Bruce(12),Ben Eisenhut(09),Maxwell Rogan(12), redrew Zarate(12))
                                                4.  Odessa Montour  (A)                                               3:46.00
                                                5.  Newfield Central School. (A)                                      3:55.30
                                                   (Sam VanOrman(12),Sebastian Sawyer(12),Connor Scott(11),Nathan Potter(12))
                                                6.  Campbell-Savona Central School  (A)                               4:00.80
                                                7.  South Seneca Falcons  (A)                                         4:02.00
                                                8.  Tioga  (A)                                                         NE
                                                   (Shane Snover(11),Jeremiah Henneman(10),Ben hoose(12),LudasRithdle(10))


12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL             1.  Isaac Wright(10)       Groton                                   39'07.00"
                                                2.  Dakota Simpson(11)     Odessa Montour                           39'03.75"
                                                3.  Kevin. Geiser(12)      Elmira Notre Dame                        38'01.00"
                                                4.  Tommy Peckham(11)      Odessa Montour                           36'03.75"
                                                5.  Nate Zimmer(11)        Tioga                                    36'03.50"
                                                6.  Lucas Baker(11)        Trumansburg                              35'10.00"
                                                7.  jack sheridan(11)      Thomas Edison                            35'07.00"
                                                8.  Thomas Towner(10)      Lansing                                  35'06.50"
                                                9.  Nate Gardner(12)       Campbell-Savona Central School           35'03.00"
                                                10. RYAN RONDINAR0(11)     Watkins Glen                             33'07.00"
                                                11. Tyler Hallett(10)      Candor                                   33'01.75"
                                                12. Bryon Lewis(9 )        Candor                                   32'01.00"
                                                13. Cody Hainsworth(09)    South Seneca Falcons                     32'01.00"
                                                14. Darren Vough(10)       Tioga                                    31'10.50"
                                                15. Ben Rourke(10)         Lansing                                  31'05.00"
                                                16. Reid Bush(10)          Groton                                   30'04.00"
                                                17. Robert McCray(12)      Newfield Central School                  29'08.00"
                                                18. Cody Kuenzli(10)       Campbell-Savona Central School           28'07.75"
                                                19. Russell Henninger(12)  Trumansburg                              28'07.00"
                                                20. Danny LeBlanc(10)      South Seneca Falcons                     26'08.50"
                                                21. ROBERT RONDINAR0(12)   Watkins Glen                             23'01.50"
                                                22. logan baker(8 )        Thomas Edison.                           22'09.50"


13. DISCUS                    ElbAI             1.  Dakota Simpson(11)     Odessa Montour                          131'09.00"
                                                2.  Nate Zimmer(11)        Tioga                                   112'11.50"
                                                3.  jack sheridan(11)      Thomas Edison                           100'10.00"
                                                4.  Nate Gardner(12)       Campbell-Savona Central School.          98'10.00"
                                                5.  Thomas Towner(10)      Lansing                                  97'05.00"
                                                6.  Isaac Wright(10)       Groton                                   97'01.00"
                                                7.  Kevin. Ceiser(12)      Elmira. Notre. Dame                      95'05.50"
                                                8.  Tommy Peckham(11)      Odessa Montour                           93'08.50"
                                                9.  Kevin Hollenbeck(10)   Candor                                   91'10.00"
                                                10. Wesley Houseworth(10   Trumansburg                              85'07.00"
                                                11. Jacob Schweiger(11)    Tioga                                    84'08.50"
                                                12. Danny LeBlanc(10)      South Seneca Falcons                     84'00.00"
                                                13. Den Rourke(10)         Lansing                                  81'03.00"
                                                14. Robert McCray(12)      Newfield Central School                  80'00.50"
                                                15. Dalton Northrup(12)    Candor                                   79'10.50"
                                                16. Matt Clark(10)         Campbell-Savona Central School           78'04.50"
                                                17. Otis Jackson(9 )       Groton                                   76'08.50"
                                                18. TIM CARNES(9 )         Watkins Glen.                            75'00.00"
                                                19. Cody Hainsworth(09)    South Seneca Falcons                     73'07.00"
                                                20. ROBERT RONDINAR0(12)   Watkins Glen                             70'04.00"
                                                21. jay steinhaur(10)      Thomas Edison                            65'00.00"


1.4.POLE VAULT                FINAL             1.  Maxwell Rogan(12)      Lansing                                  14'00.00"
                                                2.  Ben Rourke(10)         Lansing                                  12'00.00"
                                                3.  Corbin Luta(11)        Campbell-Savona Central School           11'00.00"
                                                A.  Mike. Rughoy(11)       Odessa MontoUr                           10'00.00"
                                                5.  DUSTIN CUMMINGS(12)    Watkins Glen                             10'00.00"
                                                6.  zach hillman(12)       Thomas Edison                             9'06.00"
                                                7.  MATT WOODWORTH(10)     Watkins Glen                              9'00.00"
                                                8.  CJ Husted(10)          Odessa Montour                            9'00.00"


15. LONG JUMP                 FINAL             1.  austin merritt(11)     Thomas Edison                            20'08.00"
                                                2.  Riley Edmonds(12)      Trumansburg                              20'01.0C"
                                                3.  Maxwell Rogan(12)      Lansine                                  19'09.00"
                                                4.  Preston Wedd(10)       Campbell-Savona Central School           18'09.50"
                                                5.  Steven Stoughton(12)   Groton                                   18'02.00"
                                                6.  Kyle McGarvey(11)      Campbell-Savona Central School           18'01.75"
                                                7.  Matt Bleiler(11.)      Odessa Montour                           18'01.00"
                                                8.  Lee Sidle(11)          Odessa Montour                           17'08.00"
                                                9.  DUSTIN CUMMINGS(12)    Watkins Glen                             17'03.50"
                                                10. Luke Hallman(11)       Trumansburg                              17'00.00"
                                                11. Shane Snover(11)       Tioga                                    16'10.00"
                                                12. Alan Edwards(9 )       Groton                                   16'03.25"
                                                13. Connor Scott(11)       Newfield Central School                  15'10.50"
                                                14. Clifford Switzer(11)   Candor                                   1.5'03.75"
                                                15. Nathan Potter(12)      Newfield Central School.                 15'03.00"
                                                16. Mike. DiFabio(10)      Elmira Notre Dame                        15'01.50"
                                                17. each hi1lman(12)       Thomas Edison                            14'08.50"
                                                18. Blake Antal(10)        South Seneca Falcons                     13'11.75"
                                                19. RYAN GASCON(12)        Watkins Glen                             13'10.50"
                                                20. Wyatt Whitebre(8       Candor                                   13'09.00"
                                                21. John Taylor(10)        South Seneca Falcons                     13'03.00"
                                             22.  Austin Beebe(9 )      Tioga                                  12'10.00"


16. TRIPLE JUMP             FINAL             1.  austin merritt(11)    Thomas Edison                          42'08.00"
                                              2.  Preston Wedd(10)      Campbell-Savona Central School         38'04.50"
                                              3.  Dan Pierce(12)        Candor                                 37'05.00"
                                              4.  Lee Sidle(11)         Odessa Montour                         35'07.25"
                                              5.  Alex Schrieber-Harri(9 Newfield Central School               34'09.00"
                                              6.  Shane Snover(ll)      Tioga                                  33'09.25"
                                              1.  Jeremiah Henneman(10) Tioga                                  33'09.00"
                                              8.  Eric Dresser(09)      South Seneca Falcons                   33'04.50"
                                              9.  ADAM MEIRJURGEN(11)   Watkins Glen                           33'04.00"
                                             10.  Mike. DiEabio(10)     Elmira Notre Dame                      33'00.50"
                                             11.  Elijah Cassin(10)     Candor                                 32'05.00"
                                             12.  Jacob Cozzarin(9 )    Trumansburg                            32'04.00"
                                             13.  Mitchell Laughlin(12) Newfield Central School                32'00.00"
                                             14.  Charles Sidle(9 )     Odessa Montour                         31'05.50"
                                             15.  Alan Edwards(9 )      Groton                                 30'02.00"
                                             16.  zach hillman(12)      Thomas Edison                          29'08.25"
                                             1/.  ALEX RUNDLE(12)       Watkins Glen                           29'04.50"
                                             18.  Connor O'Neil(10)     Lansing                                29'02.00"


17.HIGH JUMP                FINAL             1.  austin merritt(11)    Thomas Edison                           5'08.00"
                                              2.  Preston Wedd(10)      Campbell-Savona CentralSchool           5'06.10"
                                              3.  Matt Bleiler(11)      Odessa Montour                          5'06.00"
                                              4.T Dan Pierce(12)        Candor                                  5'04.00"
                                                .TThomas Towner(10)     Lansing                                 5'04.00"
                                              6.  CHARLES XAVTER BASCOM(Watkins Glen                            5'04.00"
                                              7.  Ben Rourke(10)        Lansing                                 5'04.00"
                                              8.  Taj Leathers(10)      Lansing                                 5'04.00"
                                              9.  JOSH HAMEIJN(12)      Watkins Glen                            5'02.00"
                                             10.  Kevin Vandelden(ll)   Trumansburg                             5'02.00"
                                             11.  Adam Gardner(11)      Odessa Montour                          5'02.00"
                                             12.  Tyler Predix(9 )      Tioga                                   5'02.00"
                                             13.  Luke Hallman(11)      Trumansburg                             5'00.00"
		

 

 Girls Results
 
05/04/12                   women's Track & Field Meet Results                 PAGE 1
    OM LEGENDS OF THE NIGHT AT ODESSA MONTOUR          05/04/12 OUTDOOR

                            women's results

                                *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Elmira Notre Dame             84.00    7. Thomas Edison                 46.00
   2. Trumansburg                   82.50    8. Lansing                       23.50
   3. Newfield Central School       72.00    9. Campbell-Savona central School22.00
   4. candor                        57.00   10. South Seneca Falcons          20.00
   5. Tioga                         49.00   11. Groton                        18.00
   6. Odessa Montour                47.00   12. Watkins Glen                   6.00


                                    EVENT RESULTS


 1. 400 METER RELAY   SEMI-FINAL 1      1. Elmira Notre Dame (A)                                   52.10
                                        2. Tioga (A)
                                          (Malley Bowen(8 ),Charlsie Bowen(10),Kelby               54.50
                                           Cole(10),Madison Tinney(11))
                                        3. Lansing (A)                                             56.10
                                          (Lyndsey Lehr(08),Lizzy Barrett(09),Michelle
                                        4. South Seneca Falcons (A)                                58.40
                      SEMI-FINAL 2      1. Trumansburg (A)                                         52.00
                                          (Olivia Colon(9 ),Ali Grunder(12),Brianna
                                        2. Candor (A)                                              52.90
                                          (Bekah Fay(12),sierra szwec(10),olivia Reagan(9
                                          ),Rebeckah whitmore(10))
                                        3. Odessa Montour (A)                                      55.50
                                        (Dana Roberts(9 ),Maia Rumsey(10),Erin Terry(12),Mone
                                        Simpson(11))
                                        4. Campbell-Savona Central School (A)                      57.40

                          FINAL         1. Elmira Notre Dame (A)                                   51.80
                                        2. Trumansburg (A)                                         52.00
                                        3. Candor (A)                                              53.10
                                        4. Tioga (A)                                               54.40
                                        5. Odessa Montour (A)                                      54.80
                                        6. Lansing (A)                                             56.20


 2. 3200 METER RELAY      FINAL         1. Trumansburg (A)                                       10:30.30
                                          (Abby vanSoest(10),Kaitlin Shippy(12),MayaPuleo(12),Brianna vansoest(12))
                                        2. candor (A)                                            10:30.90
                                        3. Odessa Montour (A)                                    11:03.70
                                        4. Groton (A)                                            11:24.20
                                        5. South Seneca Falcons (A)                              11:28.90
                                        6. Campbell-Savona Central school (A)                    11:46.70


 3. 100M HURDLES    SEMI-FINAL 1       1. charlsie Bowen(10)   Tioga                           17.80
                                       2. Maddie white(12)     Trumansburg                     17.90
                                       3. Rachel Bruce(12)     Lansing                         19.60
                                       4. corrina wilcox(11)   Watkins Glen                    21.60
                                       5. Katie Hubbard(08)    South Seneca Falcons            22.40
                                       6. Heather Dilly(08)    Campbell-Savona central         23.40

                  SEMI-FINAL 2         1. Jen. Smithers(10)    Elmira Notre Dame               17.80
                                       2. Kelsie Hamelin(12)   watkins Glen                    18.20
                                       3. Kourtney Miller(12)  Trumansburg                     19.20
                                       4. Jada Gooch(11)       Lansing                         19.30
                                       5. Meghan woods(12)     Newfield central School         19.70
                                       6. Maria Forte(10)      Thomas Edison                   21.20
                                       7. callie Stillman(9 )  Odessa Montour                  23.00

                  SEMI-FINAL 3         1. Ashley Tims(11)      Campbell-Savona Central         18.60
                                  2. sierra Hand(10)      South Seneca Falcons                 19.50
                                       3. Taylor Carey(12)     Odessa Montour                  19.60
                                       4. Malley Bowen(8 )     Tioga                           19.70
                                       5. Tori woodard(11)     Thomas Edison                   20.20
                                       6. Nicole Moravec (9 )  Newfield t-C111-1 .1 chool      21.30

                      FINAL            1. charlsie Bowen(10)   Tioga                           17.70
                                       2. Jen. Smithers(10)    Elmira Notre Dame               17.80
                                       3. maddie white(12)     Trumansburg                     17.90
                                       4. Kelsie Hamelin(12)   watkins Glen                    18.50
                                       5. Ashley Tims(11)      campbell-Savona central         18.60
                                       6.T Kourtney Miller(12) Trumansburg                     19.00
                                        .T Jada Gooch(11)      Lansing                         19.00


 4. 100 METER DASH
                         FINAL         1.   Erica Carney(11)            Newfield Central School     13.30
                                       2.   Madison Tinney(11)          Tioga                       13.40
                                       3.   Emily Lavarnway(07)         South Seneca Falcons        13.40
                                       4.   Rebeckah Whitmore(10)       candor                      13.50
                                       5.   Dana Roberts(9 )            Odessa Montour              13.60
                                       6.   Deborah. Diarra(09)         Elmira Notre Dame           13.60


  5.  1500 METER RUN     FINAL         1.   Sam Sauer(11)               Thomas Edison             4:59.10
                                       2.   Blair wigsten(12)           Lansing                   5:12.30
                                       3.   Miranda Russell(10)         Candor                    5:15.60
                                       4.   Sara Hahne(11)              Groton                    5:19.00
                                       5.   Kelsey Shaulis(07)          South Seneca Falcons      5:31.30
                                       6.   Corey Flahive(10)           Watkins Glen              5:32.50


  6. 400 METER DASH     FINAL            1.   Brittany. Schutrum(11)    Elmira Notre Dame         1:01.10
                                         2.   Carissa Russell(9 )       Candor                    1:04.20
                                         3.   Lindsey wood(11)          Newfield Central School   1:04.80
                                         4.T  maia Rumsey(10)           Odessa Montour            1:05.40
                                          .T  Lyndsey Lehr(08)          Lansing                   1:05.40
                                         6.   Julia Tantillo(9)         Trumansburg               1:06.00


 7. 200 METER DASH   SEMI-FINAL 1        1. Erica Carney(11)      Newfield Central School     28.30
                                         2. Lexi Briggs(11)       Thomas Edison               29.30
                                         3. Summer wulff(10)      Campbell-Savona Central     30.50
                                         4. Christina Trinidad(10) Candor                     31.40
                                         5. Allen Aurora(09)      Lansing                     32.30

                  SEMI-FINAL 2           1. Deborah. Diarra(09)   Elmira Notre Dame           28.20
                                         2. mrianna vanSoest(12)  Trumansburg                 28.50
                                         3. marielle Perolina(08) Campbell-Savona Central     29.90
                                         4. Nicole sturdivant(09) South Seneca Falcons        31.30
                                         5. Samantha Gill(10)     Watkins Glen                32.50

                  SEMI-FINAL 3           1. Rachel. Lamoreaux(12) Elmira Notre Dame           28.10
                                         2. Rebeckah whitmore(10) Candor                      28.40
                                         3. Taina Moynihan(9 )    Newfield Central School     29.60
                                         4. Michelle Schafer(08)  Lansing                     30.40
                                         5. Tela Wittig(9 )       Odessa Montour              35.30

                  SEMI-FINAL 4           1. Emily Lavarnway(07)   South Seneca Falcons        28.30
                                         2. Madison Tinney(11)    Tioga                       28.60
                                         3. Erin Terry(12)        Odessa Montour              29.30
                                         4. Nicole Rossi(11)      Trumansburg                 30.70
                                         5. mecca mcintyre(10)    Watkins Glen                38.60


                       FINAL             1. Erica Carney(11)      Newfield Central School     27.10
                                         2. Rachel. Lamoreaux(12) Elmira Notre Dame           27.30
                                         3. Emily Lavarnway(07)   South Seneca Falcons        27.40
                                         4. Brianna VanSoest(12)  Trumansburg                 27.90
                                         5. Deborah. Diarra(09)   Elmira Notre Dame           28.00
                                         6. Rebeckah Whitmore(10) Candor                      28.10



 8. 400 METER HURDLES   FINAL    1. Jen. Smithers(10)     Elmira Notre Dame      1:09.40
                                 2. Charlsie mowen(10)    Tioga                  1:09.60
                                 3. sierra szwec(10)      Candor                 1:13.50
                                 4. Ali Grunder(12)       Trumansburg            1:13.70
                                 5. Rachel Bruce(12)      Lansing                1:14.90
                                 6. Ellie Cassetta(11)    Thomas Edison          1:15.60



 9. 800 METER RUN      FINAL    1. mary. Pelkowski(11)Elmira Notre Dame          2:25.00
                                2. Kaitlin Shippy(12) Trumansburg                2:27.90
                                3. Lindsey wood(11)   Newfield central school    2:34.10
                                4. Blair wigsten(12)  Lansing                    2:35.20
                                5. Megan Bouton(11)   Campbell-Savona Central    2:36.40
                                6. Lexi Revene(11)    Trumansburg                2:41.80



10. 3000 METER RUN     FINAL    1. Aubrie Russell(12) Candor                     11:15.50
                                2. Sam Sauer(11)      Thomas Edison              11:20.70
                                3. Hailie Searles(9 ) Odessa Montour             11:45.10
                                4. Abby vansoest(10)  Trumansburg                12:00.50
                                5. Allison cronk(11)  Groton                     12:05.90
                                6. Corey Flahive(10)  watkins Glen               12:18.90



11. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL  1. Elmira Notre Dame (A)                4:14.20
                                2. Candor (A)                           4:18.10
                                3. Trumansburg (A)                      4:24.20
                                4. Lansing (A)                          4:25.60
                                5. Newfield Central school (A)          4:28.10
                                6. Thomas Edison (A)                    4:33.50

12. SHOT PUT   FINAL          1. maddie White(12)   Trumansburg                30'02.00"
                              2. Roxanne Hutchison(11) Tioga                   29'11.00"
                              3. Taylor carey(12)   Odessa Montour             29'08.00"
                              4. Jade Dostal(9 )    Groton                     29'03.00"
                              5. Laurel Pell(11)    South Seneca Falcons       26'00.00"
                              6. Megan Austen(12)   Trumansburg                25'08.50"


13. DISCUS     FINAL          1. Sarah Simmons(10)  Odessa montour               77'11.50"
                              2. Megan Benjamin(09) Thomas Edison                70'04.50"
                              3. Rebecca Wood(11)   Newfield Central School      67'11.00"
                              4. Christine. schmidt(9 ) Elmira Notre Dame        67'00.50"
                              5. Amanda Reed(10)    Campbell-Savona Central      66'04.00"
                              6. Erica Tims(12)     Campbell-Savona Central      65'11.50"


14. POLE VAULT      FINAL  1. Charlsie Bowen(10) Tioga                            10'00.00"
                           2.  Kristine vann(10)     Trumansburg                   8'06.00"
                           3.  Taylor Carey(12)      Odessa Montour                8'00.00"
                           4.  Erica Baas(09)        Campbell-Savona central       8'00.00"
                           5.  Kourtney Miller(12)   Trumansburg                   8'00.00"
                           6.  Lizzy Barrett(09)     Lansing                       7'06.00"

15. LONG JUMP      FINAL      1.  Erica Carney(11)      Newfield Central school    16'01.00"
                              2.  Kaitlyn Houghtling(10) Thomas Edison             14'11.00"
                              3.  Mary. Pelkowski(11)   Elmira Notre Dame          14'10.50"
                              4.  Brittany. Schutrum(11) Elmira Notre Dame         14'08.50"
                              5.  Emily Lavarnway(07)   South Seneca Falcons       14'05.25"
                              6.  Kristine vann(10)     Trumansburg                14'01.00"


16. TRIPLE JUMP    FINAL    1.  Erica Carney(11)      Newfield Central school    36'00.50"
                            2.  Kaitlyn Houghtling(10) Thomas Edison             32'10.25"
                            3.  Shauna Murray(12)     Trumansburg                31'03.00"
                            4.  Marissa Noe(12)       Groton                     30'05.50"
                            5.  Nicole Rossi(11)      Trumansburg                30'04.00"
                            6.  Madison Tinney(11)    Tioga                      30'00.75"


17. HIGH JUMP      FINAL   1.  Megan Bouton(11)      Campbell-Savona Central     5'00.00"
                           2.  Patricia wall(12)     Newfield Central School     4'10.00"
                           3.  Taylor Carey(12)      Odessa Montour              4'06.00"
                           4.  Christie Sexton(9 )   Newfield Central School     406.00"
                           5.  Laura Barnstead(10)   Thomas Edison               4'06.00"
                           6.  Rachel. Lamoreaux(12) Elmira Notre Dame           4'06.00"