[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - New Rochelle Invitational 2012
 ... March 31, 2012 (New Rochelle HS, Section 1)

Results courtesy Ken McMillan (Times Herald Record) ... 

 

 
          2012 NEW ROCHELLE INVITATIONAL

RESULTS - GIRLS


VARSITY SMR - GIRLS
1.  New Rochelle (A. Donaldson, R. Bull, Y Privott-Yeiser, M McCabe)        4:31.1
2.  Alexander Hamilton   4:31. 5
3.  Rye                  4:50.4
4.  Harrison             4:51.8
5.  Rye                  4:58.7


JUNIOR VARSITY SMR -GIRLS
1.  Mt. Vernon "A"       5:01.3
2.  Mt. Vernon "B"       5:12.1
3.  Rye Country Day "A"  5:17.2
4.  Hamilton             5:20.7
5.  Rye                  5:23.6


F/S SMR - GIRLS
1. Uniondale "A'        4:36.9
2. Yorktown "A"         4:59.1
3. New Rochelle "A"     5:01.1
4. Edgemont             5:20.7
5. Rye Country Day      5:21.8


VARSITY 4 X 400 - GIRLS
1. Mt. Vernon (r. Rogers, C. Agula, S. Cameron, M. Neville      4:24.8
2. Harrison             4:36.9
3.  Mt. Vernon "B"      4:52.6


F/S 4 X 400 - Girls
1.  Uniondale           4:30.5
2.  Yorktown "A"        4:44.3
3.  Harrison            4:48.2
4. New Rochelle         4:49.8
5. New Rochelle "B"     5:22.9


VARSITY 4 x 800 - GIRLS
1.      New Rochelle (L. Gaffney, D. Dorn, S. Rivas, W. DeLaCruz        11:13.3


JV GIRLS 4 X 800
1. A. Hamilton          12:04.9
2. New Rochelle         12:05.3
3. Yorktown             12:19.9


F/S 4 x 800 - GIRLS
1.  New Rochelle        11:00.6


VARSITY 4 X 100 - GIRLS
1. Mt Vernon (L. Harney, R. Rogers, S. Cameron, T. Yarde)       49.9
2. Harrison             53.2
3. Hamilton "A"         53.9
4. Yorktown             54.3
5. Rye                  56.8


JV 4 x 100 GIRLS
1. Mt. Vernon           55.9
2. Port Chester         61.6
3. Harrison             61.9
4. Yorktown "B"         63.9
5.  Rye                 65.4


F/S 4 X 100 - GIRLS
1. Harrison     55.9
2. RCDS         57.1
3. New Rochelle 57.6
4. Edgemont     58.8
5. Uniondale    58.9


VARSITY 400 IH - GIRLS
1. Tanaya Yarde         Mt Vernon       70.8
2. Alyssa McDonald      New Rochelle    71.3
3. Bender               Edgemont        84.4
4. Joyce Pagliuca       Yorktown        93.1

VARSITY 100M HH - GIRLS
1. Lexus Harney         Mt. Vernon      17.9
2. Paige Martin         Rye             18.6
3. Laura Leddy          Yorktown        20.2
4. Chaskis              Edgemont        22.3
5. Elisa Szekely        Yorktown        23.4


F/S 100 HH - GIRLS
1. Lauren Green         Uniondale       16.3 (meet record)
2. K. Boyer             Yorktown        18.9
3. no name              Edgemont        20.1


1500 METER RUN - GIRLS
1. Amina Banks          Mamaroneck      4:40.9
2. Lauren Chapey        Mamaroneck      5:10.4
3. Maura McCabe         New Rochelle    5:11.5
4. Charlotte Stevens    Mamaroneck      5:14.9
5. Ellie Friedman       Rye             5:21.7


VARSITY HJ - GIRLS
PLACE   TIME
1. Yorktown (F. O'Connor, N. Bartosch)  9' 8
2. New Rochelle 8' 4


VARSITY LONG JUMP RELAY - GIRLS
1. Yorktown (N. Bartosch, F. O'Conner, A. Dobson        29' 5 1/2
2.  New Rochelle        29' 1/2
3.  Rye                 26' 2 1/2


1500 Meter RACEWALK - GIRLS
1. Jody Sainvil    New Rochelle    9:08.8
2. Kyle Nolan      Yorktown        9:24.9
3. Cara Donohoe    Yorktown        9:35.3
4. Gina Villa Zhinny  Yorktown     9:42.9
5. Jenna Green     Yorktown        10:33.2


VARSITY SP GIRLS
1. New Rochelle (B. Brown, N. Manuel, T. Gillenwater)   75' 1  (meet record)
2. New Rochelle "B'     59' 6
3. Harrison             50' 5 1/4
4. New Rochelle "C"     42' 0
5. Yorktown             40' 3


F/S SHOT PUT -GIRLS
1. New Rochelle (M.Cooper, A. Amazan, J. Bradwell)      56' 8
2. New Rochelle "B'     53' 5 1/4
3. Mt. Vernon           49' 2 1/2
4. New Rochelle "C"     45' 10
5. Harrison             43' 5


VARSITY DISCUS - GIRLS
1. New Rochelle (B. Brown, N. Manuel, T. Gillenwater)   199' 1
2. Croton               190' 9
3. Harrison             126' 10
4. Edgemont "A"         121' 0
5. Edgemont "B'         107' 1


F/S DISCUS - GIRLS
1. Mt. Vernon (T. Mitchell, R. St. Aubin, A. Chandra)   137' 1
2. New Rochelle "A"     121' 9
3. New Rochelle "B"     102' 8
4.  Harrison            97' 2
5.  New Rochelle "C"    92' 10


F/S  TRIPLE JUMP -GIRLS
PLACE   TIME
1. CROTON               51' 3 3/4


VARSITY POLE VAULT - GIRLS
Not Contested




RESULTS - BOYS

VARSITY SMR - Boys
1. New Rochelle (A. Armstrong, J. Alleyne, J. McClure, T. Bajulaiye     3:47.9
2. Harrison             3:51.5
3. Rye Country Day      4:00.2
4. Ossining             4:00.7
5. Towsend Harris       4:02.4


JUNIOR VARSITY SMR -BOYS
1. Uniondale (A)        4:15.4
2. Rye Country Day      4:18.3
3. Hamilton             4:23.5
4. Port Chester         4.27.9
5. New Rochelle         4:28.2


F/S SMR - BOYS
1. Rye Country Day      4:15.6
2. Uniondale            4:18.4
3. Rye                  4:21.2
4. New Rochelle (A)     4:22.8
5. Stepinac             4:28.3


VARSITY 4 X 400 - BOYS
1. Mt. Vernon (A) (S. Gayle, C. Samuels, K. Campbell, K. Ocean) 3:31.8
2. Mt. Vernon (B)       3:34.8
3. Uniondale            3:38.9
4. Harrison             3:39.9
5. New Rochelle         4:41.8


JV 4 X 400 - BOYS
1. Briarcliff           3:44.9
2. Mt. Vernon           4:00.3
3. Uniondale            4:12.2
4. Harrison             4:24.0
5. Yorktown             4:31.2


F/S 4 X 400 - BOYS
1. Mt. Vernon           4:07.7
2. Harrison             4:07.9
3. New Rochelle         4:13.2
4. Yorktown             4:13.4
5. Uniondale            4:15.9


VARSITY 4 x 800 - BOYS
1. Mt. Vernon (A) (S. Gayle, R. Austin, A. Taylor, S. Taylor)   8:38.5
2. New Rochelle (A)     8:47.3
3. Yorktown             9:06.2
4. Townsend Harris      9:19.6
5. Mt. Vernon (B)       9:28.3


JV BOYS 4 X 800
1. Yorktown             9:37.3
2. Rye (A)              9:54.9
3. Towsend Harris       10:00.3
4. Uniondale            10:12.1
5. Port Chester         10:19.6


F/S 4 x 800 - BOYS
1. New Rochelle (A)     9:31.3
2. Edgemont             9:32.7
3. Yorktown             9:57.1
4. Hamilton             10:04.8
5. Mt. Vernon           10:21.7


VARSITY 4 X 100 - BOYS
1. Uniondale (D. Henry, D. Ingram, W. Stanback, T. Goodwin)     45.8
2. Rye Country Day      48.2
3. Ossining             48.8
4. Yorktown             49.0
5. Harrison             50.2


JV 4 x 100 BOYS
1. Rye Country Day      48.6
2. Uniondale (A)        49.9
3. Yorktown             52.8
4. Uniondale (b)        54.6
5. Rye (B)              55.3


F/S 4 X 100 - BOYS
1. Harrison             48.0
2. Uniondale            49.3
3. Stepinac (A)         50.9
4. Rye (A)              52.6
5. Rye (B)              56.4


VARSITY 400 IH - BOYS
1. Kenny Oneukwu        New Rochelle    63.7
2. Britt Webley         Uniondale       66.8
3. Sean Kelly           Yorktown        68.2
4. Samuel Faustin       Uniondale       70.3
5. Timmy Reilly         Yorktown        76.6


VARSITY 110M HH - BOYS
1. Jorden Clarke        New Rochelle    15.5
2. Britt Webley         Uniondale       16.6
3.  Garvin Williams     Uniondale       16.9
4. Roren Aitcheson      Uniondale       17.3
5. Danny Vallario       New Rochelle    17.8


1600 METER RUN - BOYS
1. Trey Wasilesky       Harrison        4:40.5
2. Chris D'Antono       Harrison        4:45.6
3. Daniel Borenstein    Edgemont        4:48.7
4. Temi Bajulaiye       New Rochelle    5:02.9
5. J. Ortiz             Hamilton        5:03.9


VARSITY HJ - BOYS
1. Rye (M. Brunner, R. Ogallagher, J. Tuttle)   10' 6"
2. Uniondale            10' 6"
3. Rye                  10' 4"
4. New Rochelle         10' 2"


VARSITY LONG JUMP RELAY - BOYS
1. Uniondale (S. Muir, G. Williams, D. Ingram)  39' 10 "
2. Yorktown             34' 34"
3. Rye                  33' "
4. New Rochelle         32' 10"
5. Edgemont             32' 9 "


F/S LONG JUMP - BOYS
1. Rye                  33' 5"
2. Uniondale            30' 9 "
3. Rye                  25' 1 "
4. Harrison             17' 10 "


VARSITY SP BOYS
1. Mt. Vernon (W. Barrington, D. Fields)        79' 5"
2. Uniondale            78' 8 "
3. New Rochelle         70' 3"
4. Edgemont             66' 9"
5. Rye                  66' 4"


F/S SHOT PUT - BOYS
1. Harrison             67' "
2. Rye Country Day      52' 11"
3. Stepinac             52' 9"
4. Ossining (A)         52' 9"
5. Ossining (B)         51' 3"


VARSITY DISCUS - BOYS
1. Edgemont (W. Loo, A. Nussbaum, M. Rothstein) 206' 3"
2. Uniondale            205' 5"
3. New Rochelle         179' 6"
4. Rye                  178' 4"
5. Mt. Vernon           174' 11"


VARSITY TJ RELAY - BOYS
1. Edgemont (J. Cho, W. Loo)    80' 0"
2. Uniondale            79' 3 "
3. New Rochelle         77' 5"
4. Rye                  69' 7"
5. Yorktown             67' 9 "


F/S TRIPLE JUMP - BOYS
1. Harrison             68' 2"
2. Uniondale            65' 8"
3. Rye                  57' 11 "