[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - Morrisville-Eaton Small School Invitational 2012
 ... May 18, 2012 (Morrisville-Eaton High School)

Results courtesy ... Bruce Sherwood (M-E) ...

 [ Girls Results ]

 

 Boys Results
 
Morrisville-Eaton  Small Schools Inv   Boys Results
Weather  70  and Calm



   Boys Team Scores
      1. Little Falls           120
      2. Pulaski                81
      3. Westmoreland           80.5
      4. Onondaga               64
      5. Morrisville-Eaton      58
      6. Canastota              55
      7. DeRuyter               50
      8. Waterville             30.5


100
1. Height                 Pul         11.3
2. Glod                   O           11.3
3. Murling                West        11.3
4. Miller                 M-E         11.7
5. Dibble                 Pul         11.8
6. Acee                   West        12.0
   Talbot                 LF          12.0
   Christman              M-E         12.2
   Robinson               LF          12.3
   Burnett                Wat         12.5
   McLean                 LF          12.5
   DuWell                 Can         13.7
   Whitmeyer              Can         15.3

200
1. Height                 Pul         23.3  Meet Record
2. Murling                West        23.4
3. Robbins                D           24.1
4. Ribinson               LF          25.2
5. Talbot                 LF          25.3
6. Townsens               Can         25.5
   Heitzman               West        25.9
   Hauk                   West        28.4
   Houghton               M-E         29.4
   Connelly               LF          31.6

400
1. Moade                  D           50.9   Meet Record
2. Gettino                Pul         53.4
3. Edick                  West        54.4
4. Barnes                 Wat         55.3
5. Hackney                M-E         57.8
6. Miller                 LF          58.9
   Townsend               Can         59.3
   Loveland               O           60.2
   Rood                   LF          62.9
   Rowe                   LF          64.3

800
1. Naughton               O           2:04.5
2. Hirsch                 M-E         2:08.6
3. Smith                  Pul         2:14.8
4. Lamb                   LF          2:16.6
5. Yallowitz              LF          2:12.6
6. Messina                LF          2:19.3
   Nesfinder              O           2:20.6
   Luce                   M-E         2:25.5
   Tolliver               Can         2:32.0
   Moade                  D           2:40.6
   Holmes                 West        2:47.7
   Bagnall                M-E         2:51.0

1600
1. Mitchell               Can         5:00.3
2. Smith                  Pul         5:23.3
3. Edick                  West        6:05.4
4. Muggeo                 West        6:24.6
5. Gilgallon              Can         6:33.0

3200
1. Yallowitz              LF          10:54.3
2. Koch                   O           10:45
3. Casler                 LF          11:53.9
4. VanValkenburg          Can         12:23.4
5. Stokes                 M-E         13:25
6. Holmes                 West        13:48

110HH
1. Pederson               Can         16.1
2. LaLande                LF          17.7
3. Savich                 O           19.3
4. Suarez                 M-E         21.3

400IH
1. Savich                 O           64.2
2. Demeree                LF          69.3
3. Tophoven               West        70.2
4. Ladd                   M-E         70.2
5. Pick                   West        72.2
6. Suarez                 M-E         83.2


4X100
1. Cox/Height             Pul         45.8   MEET RECORD
    Dibble/Sullivan
2. Hakes/Wheeler          D           46.9
    Robbins/Moade
3. Robinson/Korce         LF          47.3
    Talbot/McLean
4. Hackney/MacLaury L     M-E         47.4
    Christman/Miller


4X400
1. Dibble/Sullivan        Pul         3.36.9
    Smith/Gettino
2. Staskowski/Barnes      Wat         3:41.9
    Rice/Murrey
3. Miller/Lamb            LF          3:56.7
    Messina/Yallowitz
4. Townsend/Jennings      Can         4:06.6
    Whitemore/Mitchell
5. Poppino/Ladd           M-E         4:08.0
    MacLaury W & L


4X800
1. Pickes/Harris          Pul         10:15.6
    Edick/Muggeo
2. Mitchell/Tolliver      Can         10:27.0
    VanValkenburg/Rapasadi
3. Brown/Rowe             LF          11:19.3
    Benton/Simonelli


Shot Put
1. Lacapolla              LF          39-2.5
2. Purchales              Can         38-11.25
3. Murling                West        37-10
4. Robinson               LF          36-11.5
5. Jordall                Pul         35-3
6. Hagmann                M-E         34-6.5
   Pastiff                Pul         34-3
   Felski                 LF          34-2
   Morris                 M-E         32-9.5
   Heitzman               West        32-6.5
   Treen                  West        32-6.5
   Landherr               M-E         31-1
   Courson                D           28-1.5
   Sharpe                 Can         26-4.5

Discus
1. Robinson               LF          133-6    Meet Record
2. Purchales              Can         124-5
3. Pastuf                 Pul         111-8
4. Jordal                 Pul         110-0
5. Hagmann                M-E         109-7
6. Landherr               M-E         109-2
   Treen                  West        97-5
   Lacopolla              LF          96-2
   Glod                   O           95-0
   Heitzman               West        94-8
   Hester                 LF          86-1
   LaLonde                West        83-7
   Courson                D           76-10
   Moade                  D           67-8
   Sharpe                 Can         67-6
   Combs                  M-E         60-9

Triple Jump
1. Mitchell               O           38-9.5
2. Staskowski             Wat         38-2.25
3. Wheeler                D           37-10.5
4. Smalley                M-E         37-2
5. Christman              M-E         36-6.5
6. Ladd                   M-E         36-0
   Hakes                  D           35-9
   Cox                    Pul         33-10.5
   Burnett                Wat         31-6.5
   Moade                  D           30-1
   Smiinoli               LF          29-1
   DuWell                 Can         28-3.5
   Whitmeya               Can         27-4

Long Jump
1. Staskowski             Wat         19-1
2. De;aney                LF          18-3.5
3. Miller                 M-E         17-11.25
4. Dibble                 Pul         17-11.25
5. LaLonde                West        17-6.25
6. Sullivan               Pul         16-9.5
   Robbinson              LF          16-9
   Hakes                  D           16-9
   Rice                   Wat         16-6
   Ladd                   M-E         16-6
   Tophaven               West        16-0.5
   Popino                 M-E         16-0
   Burnett                Wat         15-1.75
   DuWell                 Can         14-5.5
   Martin                 Can         13-8
   Benton                 LF          11-9

High Jump
1. Wheeler                D           5-8
2. Korce                  LF          5-8
3. Delaney                LF          5-6
4. Robbins                D           5-2
5. MacLaury L             M-E         5-2
6. Barnes/Tophovca        Wat/West    5-0
   Hackney                M-E         5-0
   Ahlvwalia              LF          4-10
   Hauk                   West        4-8
   Pick                   West        4-8
   Jennings               Can         4-8

Pole Vault
1. Meiseina               LF          11-0
2. Fox                    LF          8-6
3. Zyeu                   O           8-0
4. Dick                   West        7-6

Pentathlon
1.  Taverne               West        2,123
       19.8            (346)
       1.66m - 5'5.25" (512)
       4.40m - 14'5"   (273)
       11.52m -37'9.5" (577)
       5:26.8          (466)
2.  Lamb                  M-E         2,108
       19.9            (338)
       1.61m - 5'3.25" (472)
       5.20m - 17'.75" (421)
       8.76m - 28'9"   (411)
       5:17.1          (466)


Freshman 1600  (Non-Scoring)
1. Hakes                  D           5:07.6
2. Barnes                 Wat         5:12.4
3. Demeree                LF          5:24.9
4. Casler                 LF          5:35.9
5. Harvis                 West        5:40.2
6. Burbank                Can         5:45.3
   Lathem                 M-E         5:55.0
   Zamora                 M-E         5:55.4
   Ahluwalia              LF          6:11.9
   Hertline               West        6:23.6	

 

 Girls Results
 
Small Schools Meet at Morrisville Eaton - May 18, 2012

     Girls Results:
         Westmoreland       167
         Waterville          89
         Pulaski             89
         Morrisville-Eaton   75
         Little Falls        68
         Canastota           50
         Hamilton             6
         Onondaga             4
         DeRuyter             1


Girls 100
1.      Skyler Zawko - Westmoreland - 12.9
2.      Breann Burns - Pulaski - 12.9
3.      Kelli Brasie - Westmoreland - 13.5
4.      Jenna Kent - Morrisville-Eaton - 13.6
5.      Maddie Lemar-Brown - Hamilton - 13.6
6.      Felicia Bernier - Canastota - 14.0
7.      Alexa Dinet - Pulaski - 14.1
8.      Allyson Smith - Westmoreland - 14.5
9.      S. Bruins - Little Falls - 14.6

Girls 200
1.      Breann Burns - Pulaski- 26.9
2.      Skyler Zawko - Westmoreland 27.7
3.      Nakeya Stedman - Waterville - 28.0
4.      S. Creater - Little Falls - 28.5
5.      Kelli Brasie - Westmoreland - 28.8
6.      Ashley Ellis - Waterville - 29.5
7.      Gabrielle Duell - Westmoreland - 29.6
8.      Angela Lince - Waterville - 29.8
9.      Jenna Kent - Morrisville-Eaton - 29.8
10.     Felicia Bernier - Canastota - 30.1
11.     S. Bruins - Little Falls - 31.2
12.     Hannah Kendall - Morrisville-Eaton - 31.9
13.     Alexa Pederson - Canastota - 32.2
14.     S. Reardon - Little Falls - 32.6

Girls 400
1.      S. Creater - Little Falls - 63.2
2.      Kenzi Coon - Pulaski - 64.6
3.      Angela Lince - Waterville - 65.9
4.      Morgan Murling - Westmoreland - 67.8
5.      Helen Judge - Morrisville-Eaton - 67.9
6.      Gabrielle Duell - Westmoreland - 68.8
7.      Monica Cook - Westmoreland - 69.4
8.      Sara Collier - Morrisville-Eaton - 70.0
9.      Laura Konieczko - Morrisville-Eaton - 71.5
10.     A. Harris - Little Falls - 72.5
11.     Maureen Krak - Canastota - 73.6
12.     Hailey Bassett - Onondaga - 73.9

Girls 800
1.      Julie Slocum - Waterville - 2:35.3
2.      Emma VanderHeide - Pulaski - 2:36.2
3.      Emily Gubbins - Westmoreland - 2:43.9
4.      Anne Quirk - Westmoreland - 2:48.1
5.      Katie Evans - Westmoreland - 2:57.3

Girls 1500
1.      Sarah Harrington - Pulaski - 5:26.0
2.      Kassidy Karram - Waterville - 5:26.6
3.      Julie Slocum - Waterville- 5:30.1
4.      Stephanie Yoxall - Waterville - 5:30.5
5.      Jessica Riesel - Westmoreland - 5:51.4
6.      Emily Gubbins - Westmoreland - 5:59.1
7.      Sara VanSlyke - Westmoreland - 6:35.5

Girls Frosh 1500
1.      Megan Jennings - Pulaski- 5:36.1 (new meet record)
2.      Deanna Carlone - Canastota - 5:46.3
3.      L. Krowicki - Little Falls - 6:26.1
4.      Janine Powell - Canastota - 6:39.5
5.      Casandra Clapp - Waterville - 7:00.8

Girls 3000
1.      Rachel Bargabos - Canastota - 11:52.3
2.      Katie Brown - Waterville - 12:00
3.      Jessica Riesel - Westmoreland - 12:16.6
4.      Kaitlyn Galinski - Westmoreland - 13:32.4
5.      M. Connolly - Little Falls - 13:45.8
6.      Margaret Collins - Morrisville-Eaton 13:50.4
7.      Cassandra Clapp - Waterville - 15:20.4

Girls 100 H
1.      Breann Burns - Pulaski - 15.1 (new meet record)
2.      Jessica Chandler - Morrisville-Eaton - 17.9
3.      Monica Cook - Westmoreland - 18.3
4.      Coral Dennis - Hamilton - 18.4
5.      K. Parese - Little Falls - 19.4
6.      Lydia Dorward - DeRuyter - 21.5
7.      Tarissa Atkinson Pulaski - 26.8

Girls 400IH
1.      Monica Cook - Westmoreland - 80.3
2.      J. Mendl - Little Falls - 83.4
3.      K. Parese - Little Falls - 85.7


Girls 4 x 100 Relay
1.      Morrisville-Eaton - Jessica Chandler, Sara Collier, Helen Judge, Jenna Kent  55.6
2.      Westmoreland - 56.0
3.      Waterville - 56.8
4.      Pulaski - 58.5
5.      Little Falls - 60.7

Girls 4 x 400 Relay
1.      Waterville (4:20.1) Nakeya Stedman, Alicia Barnes, Anglea Lince, Ashley Ellis
2.      Westmoreland (4:38.5)
3.      Little Falls (4:40.3)
4.      Morrisville-Eaton (4:43.4)
5.      Canastota (4:48.6)

Girls 4 x 800
1.      Waterville - Stephanie Yoxall, Alicia Barnes, Katie Brown, Julie Slocum - 10:41.2 (new meet record)
2.      Pulaski - 11:05.6
3.      Westmoreland - 11:29
4.      Little Falls - 11:33
5.      Canastota - 11:48


Girls Long Jump
1.      Skyler Zawko - Westmoreland - 15'3 "
2.      Danelle Carbone - Canastota - 14'9 "
3.      Julie Slocum - Waterville - 14'1 "
4.      Alison Brockway - Westmoreland - 13'10 "
5.      Kenzi Coon - Pulaski - 13'6 "
6.      Felicia Bernier - Canastota - 13'3"
7.      Becca Hall - Pulaski - 13'1"
8.      Sarah Bruins - Little Falls - 12'11"
9.      Marina DeAngelo - Westmoreland - 12'9 "
10.     Hannah Kendall - Morrisville-Eaton - 12'6"
11.     Terissa Atkinson - Pulaski - 11'2 "

Girls Triple Jump
1.      Skyler Zawko - Westmoreland - 35'2" (new meet record)
2.      Danielle Carlone - Canastota - 32'4 "
3.      Jessica Chandler - Morrisville-Eaton - 29'4 "
4.      Becca Hall - Pulaski - 27'11"
5.      Ashley Ellis - Waterville - 27'5 "
6.      Gabrielle Duell - Westmoreland - 27'3"
7.      Kendra McGregor - Westmoreland - 26'9 "
8.      Maddie Lemar-Brown - Hamilton - 25'9 "

Girls High Jump
1.      Alison Brockway - Westmoreland - 4'6"
2.      Janella Mendl - Little Falls - 4'4"
3.      Emma Vanderheide - Pulaski - 4'2"
4.      Alexa McGregor - Westmoreland - 3'10"
5.      Autumn Gavin - Onondaga - 3'10"
6.      Kaitlyn Szkolnick - Canastota - 3'10"

Girls Pole Vault
1.      Helen Judge - Morrisville-Eaton - 7'0"
2.      Kendra McGregor - Westmoreland - 7'0"
3.      Stephanie Patterson - Canastota 6'6

Girls Shot Put
1.      Jesse Woodruff - Morrisville-Eaton - 29'1"
2.      A. McGregor - Westmoreland - 28'3 "
3.      Alicia Barnes - Waterville - 27'3 "
4.      K. McGregor - Westmoreland - 26'2"
5.      Corcoran - Pulaski - 26'1 "
6.      Halstead - Pulaski - 25'9"
7.      Lewis - Little Falls - 24'9"
8.      Patterson - Canastota - 24'1"
9.      LeFlair - Canastota - 23'10 "
10.     Wilson - Canastota - 22'2 "
11.     Margaret Collins - Morrisville-Eaton 21'9"
12.     Bennett - Westmoreland - 21'8 "
13.     Hennings - Little Falls - 20'8 "
14.     Becca Moran - Morrisville-Eaton - 20'3"
15.     C. Torres - Little Falls - 20'2 "
16.     Cassandra Clapp - Waterville - 19'10"
17.     Lydia Dorward - DeRuyter - 16'4 "

Girls Discus
1.      Kendra McGregor - Westmoreland - 78'4"
2.      Kate Halstead - Pulaski - 78'0"
3.      Alyssa Wilson - Canastota - 76'10"
4.      Alexa McGregor - Westmoreland - 74'8"
5.      Autumn Gavin - Onondaga - 72'9"
6.      Tess Krowicki - Little Falls - 71'10"
7.      Margaret Collins - Morrisville-Eaton - 63'7"
8.      Laura Herringshaw - Little Falls - 61'3"
9.      McKenzie Lane - Westmoreland - 61'3"
10.     Sam Corcoran - Pulaski - 57'2"
11.     Cassandra Clapp - Waterville - 56'1"
12.     Abby LaFlair - Canastota - 56'1"
13.     Jesse Woodruff - Morrisville-Eaton - 52'5"
14.     Karlita Vasquez - Little Falls - 46'5"
15.     Lydia Dorward - DeRuyter - 44'7"

Girls Pent.
1.      Kimmi Horton - Morrisville-Eaton - 2342 (new meet record)
2.      Nicole Foti - Little Falls - 2062
3.      Sara Piana - Little Falls - 1978