[TullyRunners Home Page]

 Results  - CSC (Center State Conference) Div I Championship
 ...  May 16,  2012 (Herkimer HS)

Boys results courtesy Herkimer Telegraph & NY MileSplit ... 

 

 
BOYS Results
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit      Registered to: West Canada Valley, West Canada Valley CSD

   Center State Conference Division I Boys Championship  - 5/16/2012 9:42:20 AM
                              Herkimer, Herkimer, NY

              Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Clinton                                    9:00.4h    10
     1) Jeff Kistner          2) Simon Stanco
     3) Joe Moda              4) Adam Bankert
 2 Adirondack                                 9:11.0h     8
     1) Gabriel Acey          2) Edward Pugh
     3) Mason Hadeen
 3 Little Falls                               9:12.4h     6
     1) Jacob Yallowitz       2) Andrew Messina
 4 Dolgeville                                 9:15.2h     4
 5 Ilion                                      9:15.4h     2
     1) Nate Laymon           2) Connor Marley
     3) Stephen Paddock
 6 West Canada Valley                         9:25.7h     1
     1) Brandon Miner         2) George Youngs
     3) Richy Wagner          4) Adam Congdon

                     Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Dan Korce                 12 Little Falls                   15.9    10
 2 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton                        16.3     8
 3 Kyle Swiecki               9 Adirondack                     16.5     6
 4 Sam Greenfield            12 Ilion                          16.6     4
 5 Daniel Marsden            12 West Canada Valley             16.7     2
 6 Chad Miller               12 West Canada Valley             17.2     1

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Raymond Ruggerio          12 Dolgeville                     11.1    10
 2 Jordan Chrobak            11 Clinton                        11.2     8
 3 Ryan Murling              12 Westmoreland                   11.3     6
 4 Mike Johnson                 Ilion                          11.5     4
 5 Giovanni Morocco          12 Frankfort-Schuyler             11.8     2
 6 Teddy Seidsma             11 Clinton                        11.9     1

                      Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jacob Yallowitz           12 Little Falls                 4:43.9    10
 2 Adam Bankert              12 Clinton                      4:48.9     8
 3 Jon Kulpa                  9 Clinton                      4:56.2     6
 4 Jack Yaworsky                Clinton                      4:57.2     4
 5 Nick Bandel                  Ilion                        4:59.1     2
 6 Nate Verbitsky               West Canada Valley           5:01.4     1

              Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Ilion                                         46.0    10
     1) Ryan Chiever          2) Zach Donahue
     3) Mike Johnson
 2 Dolgeville                                    47.5     8
     1) Raymond Ruggerio
 3 Little Falls                                  47.6     6
     1) Dan Korce
 4 Adirondack                                    47.9     4
     1) James Koperda         2) Jake Meyers
     3) Evan Rockwood
 5 Clinton                                       48.1     2
     1) Joe Moda              2) Jake Bialek
     3) Teddy Seidsma         4) Elliott Hernandez
 6 Westmoreland                                  48.4     1
     1) Robert Heitzmann      2) Mike Jennings
     3) Ryan Murling

                      Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jordan Chrobak            11 Clinton                        51.9    10
 2 Mike Sykes                11 Clinton                        53.5     8
 3 Eric Butler               12 West Canada Valley             53.6     6
 4 Shane Johnson             12 West Canada Valley             54.0     4
 5 Dan Edick                 12 Westmoreland                   54.3     2
 6 Tyler Brown                  Ilion                          54.4     1

                     Varsity Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton                        59.2    10
 2 Mclane Tyoe               11 Herkimer                     1:01.9     8
 3 Sam Greenfield            12 Ilion                        1:02.2     6
 4 Kyle Swiecki               9 Adirondack                   1:03.6     4
 5 Dan Hopkins               12 Clinton                      1:04.9     2
 6 James Doolittle           12 Dolgeville                   1:05.4     1

                       Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Adam Bankert              12 Clinton                      2:08.0    10
 2 Joe Moda                  11 Clinton                      2:11.1     8
 3 Brandon Miner             11 West Canada Valley           2:11.7     6
 4 Jake Darling                 Dolgeville                   2:13.4     4
 5 Connor Marley             12 Ilion                        2:14.7     2
 6 Simon Stanco              12 Clinton                      2:16.2     1

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Raymond Ruggerio          12 Dolgeville                     22.9    10
 2 Jordan Chrobak            11 Clinton                        23.2     8
 3 Ryan Murling              12 Westmoreland                   23.3     6
 4 Mike Johnson                 Ilion                          23.9     4
 5 Mike Sykes                11 Clinton                        24.0     2
 6 Zach Donahue              10 Ilion                          24.7     1

                      Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jacob Yallowitz           12 Little Falls                10:29.5    10
 2 Jack Yaworsky                Clinton                     10:42.0     8
 3 Nick Bandel                  Ilion                       10:50.3     6
 4 Brandon Rawson            11 Ilion                       10:59.7     4
 5 Jon Kulpa                  9 Clinton                     11:07.0     2
 6 Coty Lutz                 10 Adirondack                  11:10.8     1

              Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 West Canada Valley                          3:39.5    10
     1) Eric Butler           2) Shane Johnson
     3) John Joslin           4) Richy Wagner
 2 Clinton                                     3:39.9     8
     1) Adam Bankert          2) Elliott Hernandez
     3) Mike Sykes            4) Joe Moda
 3 Ilion                                       3:50.0     6
     1) Tyler Brown           2) Ryan Chiever
     3) Alex Joy              4) Brandon Metz
 4 Adirondack                                  3:52.0     4
     1) Zachary Coscomb       2) Sage Chase
     3) Kyle Swiecki
 5 Westmoreland                                3:52.2     2
     1) Joe Lalonde           2) Dan Edick
     3) Ryan Murling
 6 Little Falls                                4:00.1     1
     1) Jacob Yallowitz       2) Andrew Messina

                           Varsity Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada Valley          42-0.50   NWI    10
 2 Riley Synenki             10 West Canada Valley         39-04.00   NWI     8
 3 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton                    38-04.50   NWI     6
 4 Dan Korce                 12 Little Falls               37-10.50   NWI     4
 5 Mclane Tyoe               11 Herkimer                   37-03.50   NWI     2
 6 Keegan Nelson             11 Clinton                    37-03.00   NWI     1

                            Varsity Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada Valley         21-00.00   NWI    10
 2 Dan Korce                 12 Little Falls               19-07.00   NWI     8
 3 Jordan Chrobak            11 Clinton                    19-00.00   NWI     6
 4 Keegan Nelson             11 Clinton                    17-06.50   NWI     4
 5 Devin Bullock                Dolgeville                 17-05.00   NWI     2
 6 Chad Miller               12 West Canada Valley         17-04.00   NWI     1

                         Varsity Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada Valley          6-02.00    10
 2 Malik Briggs              10 Herkimer                    6-02.00     8
 3 Eric White                12 West Canada Valley          6-02.00     6
 4 Grant Woods                  Dolgeville                  6-00.00     4
 5 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton                     5-08.00     2
 6 Riley Synenki             10 West Canada Valley          5-08.00     1

                       Varsity Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Terrance Oldfield         12 Herkimer                     127-06    10
 2 Jon Hoover                11 Ilion                        127-00     8
 3 Bruce Robinson            10 Little Falls                 125-02     6
 4 Ryan Hamilton             12 West Canada Valley           119-04     4
 5 Isaiah Herron             10 Herkimer                     117-06     2
 6 Travis Mead               10 Ilion                        115-00     1

                         Varsity Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Jon Hoover                11 Ilion                      43-10.50    10
 2 Ben Dygert                12 West Canada Valley         42-07.50     8
 3 Terrance Oldfield         12 Herkimer                   42-05.00     6
 4 Steve Zuchowski           12 Clinton                    41-06.00     4
 5 Isaiah Herron             10 Herkimer                   41-01.50     2
 6 Dom LaCopolla                Little Falls               40-00.00     1

                        Varsity Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 George Youngs             10 West Canada Valley         11-06.00    10
 2 Joe Macri                 12 Clinton                    11-06.00     8
 3 Sam Salamone              12 Frankfort-Schuyler         11-00.00     5
 3 James Koperda             10 Adirondack                 11-00.00     5
 5 Rich Rinaldi                 Mohawk                     11-00.00     2
 6 Elliott Hernandez         10 Clinton                    10-06.00   0.5
 6 Andrew Messina               Little Falls               10-06.00   0.5



              Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
   Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
 1 Clinton                    155.5   37   47   20   20  31.5   0
 2 West Canada Valley          99     10    7    3   11   68    0
 3 Ilion                       71     10   14   10   18   19    0
 4 Little Falls               62.5     0   20   10   13  19.5   0
 5 Dolgeville                  43     20    4    1   12    6    0
 6 Herkimer                    38      0    0    8    0   30    0
 7 Adirondack                  32      0    1   10   16    5    0
 8 Westmoreland                17     14    0    0    3    0    0
 9 Frankfort-Schuyler           7      2    0    0    0    5    0
 10 Mohawk                      2      0    0    0    0    2    0		
 
GIRLS Results

GIRLS CENTER STATE CONFERENCE DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

 GIRLS TEAM POINT STANDINGS
 1, Adirondack    111 points
 2, West Canada Valley    106
 3, Herkimer    97
 4, Ilion    50 1/2
 5, Dolgeville    47 1/2
 6, Westmoreland    42
 7, Clinton    40 1/2
 8, Little Falls    13 1/2
 9, Mohawk    12
 10, Frankfort-Schuyler    6

 MOST OUTSTANDING TRACK ATHLETES
    Ashley Mettler (Dolgeville)
    Mikey Maxwell (West Canada Valley)
 MOST OUTSTANING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE
    Sarah Wiatr (West Canada Valley)

 100 METERS 
 1, Wiatr (West Canada Valley), 12.7 seconds.
 2, Zawko (Westmoreland), 13.0.
 3, Plunkett (Herkimer), 13.2.
 4, DeLude (Herkimer), 13.2.
 5, Poppleton (Adirondack), 13.5.
 6, Sears (Adirondack), 13.9.

 200 METERS 
 1, DeLude (Herkimer), 27.0 seconds.
 2, M.Maxwell (West Canada Valley), 27.1.
 3, Plunkett (Herkimer), 28.0.
 4, Ward (Ilion), 28.3.
 5, Bishop (Ilion), 28.4.
 6, Creater (Little Falls), 28.4.

 400 METERS 
 1, Wiatr (West Canada Valley), 59.4 seconds.
 2, DeLude (Herkimer), 59.9. 3
 , Stuttler (Clinton), 1:01.7.
 4, Creater (Little Falls), 1:04.4.
 5, Poppleton (Adirondack), 1:04.4.
 6, Harper (Westmoreland), 1:05.6.

 800 METERS 
 1, Mettler (Dolgeville), 2:35.6.
 2, Allen (Clinton), 2:37.8.
 3, Perri (Frankfort-Schuyler), 2:38.0.
 4, Rhone (Adirondack), 2:38.6.
 5, Williams (Herkimer), 2:40.2.
 6, Cave-Hampel (West Canada Valley), 2:42.9.

 1,500 METERS 
 1, Mettler (Dolgeville), 5:18.0.
 2, Tanner (Adirondack), 5:20.5.
 3, Rhone (Adirondack), 5:27.7.
 4, Fahy (Herkimer), 5:39.0.
 5, Swierat (Adirondack), 5:42.2.
 6, Riesel (Westmoreland), 5:44.0.

 3,000 METERS 
 1, Tanner (Adirondack), 11:40.8.
 2, Mettler (Dolgeville), 11:56.6.
 3, Swierat (Adirondack), 11:56.6.
 4,  Rhone (Adirondack), 12:11.7.
 5, White (Herkimer), 12:30.7.
 6, Stewart (West Canada Valley), 12:35.9.

 100 HURDLES 
 1, M.Maxwell (West Canada Valley), 16.0 seconds.
 2, Case (Adirondack), 16.9.
 3, Roorda (Herkimer), 17.1.
 4, Swald (Herkimer), 17.5.
 5, Belewich (Adirondack), 17.6.
 6, Gotman (Herkimer), 17.6.

 400 HURDLES 
 1, M.Maxwell (West Canada Valley), 1:09.8.
 2, Gotman (Herkimer), 1:11.3.
 3, Lee (Adirondack), 1:11.7.
 4, C.Maxwell (West Canada Valley), 1:13.7 seconds.
 5, Belewich (Adirondack), 1:14.2.
 6, Roorda (Herkimer), 1:14.3 seconds.

 400 RELAY 
 1, Ilion, 53.1 seconds.
 2, Mohawk, 54.6.
 3, Adirondack, 54.7.
 4, Herkimer, 54.7.
 5, Westmoreland, 55.1.
 6, Clinton, 55.6.

 1,600 RELAY 
 1, Herkimer, 4:23.1.
 2, Adirondack, 4:30.0.
 3, West Canada Valley, 4:30.3.
 4, Mohawk, 4:33.1.
 5, Little Falls, 4:39.0.
 6, Westmoreland, 4:45.8.

 3,200 RELAY 
 1, Adirondack, 10:36.8.
 2, West Canada Valley, 10:48.3.
 3, Herkimer, 10:53.7.
 4, Westmoreland, 11:13.7.
  5, Little Falls 11:31.6.

 LONG JUMP 
 1, Zawko (Westmoreland), 15 feet-8 1/2 inches.
 2, Wiatr (West Canada Valley), 15-2.
 3, Stubley (Ilion), 14-10 1/2.
 4, Stuttler (Clinton), 14-10.
 5, Shankman (Clinton), 14-5.
 6, C.Sportello (West Canada Valley), 14-2.

 TRIPLE JUMP 
 1, Wiatr (West Canada Valley), 35 feet-9 1/2 inches.
 2, Zawko (Westmoreland), 34-5 1/2.
 3, Shankman (Clinton), 31-10.
 4, Stubley (Ilion), 31-2 3/4.
 5, Carswell (Herkimer), 31-0.
 6, C.Sportello (West Canada Valley), 30-3 3/4.

 HIGH JUMP 
 1, Kelpy (Adirondack), 4 feet-10 inches.
 2 (tie), Brockway (Westmoreland), 4-8.
 2 (tie), Edwards (Ilion), 4-8.
 4, Perry (Adirondack), 4-6.
 5 (tie), Cole (Dolgeville), 4-6.
 5 (tie), Atik (Clinton), 4-6.

 POLE VAULT 
 1, Shankman (Clinton), 9 feet.
 2, J.Maxwell (West Canada Valley), 8-0.
 3, Esty (West Canada Valley), 8-0.
 4, Foti (Little Falls) 8-0.
 5, Swald (Herkimer), 7-0.
 6, Woodrick (Herkimer), 7-0.

 SHOT PUT 
 1, Bliss (Dolgeville), 35 feet-4 inches.
 2, S.Edwards (Ilion), 34-10.
 3, A.Edwards (Ilion), 31-9 1/2.
 4, C.Sportello (West Canada Valley), 30-5 3/4.
 5, Bradley (Clinton), 29-11 3/4.
 6, Rudwall (Ilion), 29-11 1/2.

 DISCUS 
 1, Guidi (Herkimer), 95 feet-8 inches.
 2, Bliss (Dolgeville), 95-2.
 3, LaVeck (Adirondack), 95-2.
 4, Adams (Adirondack), 92-4.
 5, Dihrberg (Ilion), 90-4.
 6, Edwards (Ilion), 87-7.