[Back to Outdoor Page] [Back to TullyRunners Home Page] [Back to Results Page] [Back to Photo Index Page]

Photos/Results  - ESM Girls Invitational
 ... May 7, 2004 (East Syracuse-Minoa High School)

Weather ... partly sunny, breezy early (45-60 deg)

PHOTOS & additional information ...

 

Results courtesy Jim Gorney (ESM)...

 

   Division I                           Division II

   CNS            106                   S.  Jefferson           56.5
   ES-M            48                   Cazenovia               45
   Rome            45                   Sauquoit Valley         44
   FM              38                   Chittenango             40
   Nottingham      38                   APW                     30.5
   Oswego          18                   Tully                   14
   Mexico          16                   Cortland                12
   Fowler          13.5                 Onondaga                 3
   Henninger        9.5                 Westmoreland             2
   Corcoran         2                   IHC                      2
   Watertown        0                   JD                       1
   Fulton           0                   Bishop Grimes            1
                                        Salmon River             0
                                        Bishop Ludden            0


3000 Meter

1.      10:48.26        Stedman, Samantha          Sauquoit Valley
2.      10:54.34        Calogero, Carly            Sauquoit Valley
3.      11:21.87        Crawford, Sallie           FM
4.      11:21.90        Shergill, Navneet          CNS
5.      11:31.21        Phelps, Kristie            Chittenango
6.      11:36.48        LoSecco, Kate              FM
7.      11:43.42        Johason, MacKenzie         Fulton
8.      11:45.32        Tubolino, Terri            S. Jefferson


4x100 Relay

1.      51:29           Thomas, Heidi              CNS
                        Wilmer, Katie
                        Bucks, Felyce
                        Richardson, Nateesah
2.      52:58                                      Chittenango
3.      52:92                                      ES-M
4.      53:00                                      S. Jefferson
5.      54:42                                      Corcoran
6.      55:17                                      Cazenovia
7.      57:11                                      Bishop  Grimes
8.      59:62                                      Fowler


400M Hurdles

1.      1:06.05    Stankavage, Allison             Chittenango
2.      1:06.58    Daniels,  Lillian               Nottingham
3.      1:08.35    Burks, Felyce                   CNS
4.      1:11.74    Andrews, Ebony                  CNS
5.      1:14.06    Norris, Katie Mae               Saquoit Valley
6.      1:14.74    Morey, Deb                      APW
7.      1:15.23    Bennet, Rachel                  ES-M
8.      1:16.16    Williams, Corey                 Cazenovia



800M

1.      2:19.47    Lister, Nichole                 S. Jefferson
2.      2:23.97    Junod, Nicki                    CNS
3.      2:25.86    Andrianos, Leah                 ES-M
4.      2:28.61    Hooley, Hilary                  FM
5.      2:30.44    Trowbridge, Tandra              S. Jefferson
6.      2:30.52    Cushman, Ashley                 Sauquoit Valley
7.      2:30.82    Bender, Nana Sang               OCS
8.      2:33.80    Howard, Nicole                  IHC


High Jump

1.      53       Swieta, Marie                   APW
2.      50       Kaier, Emily                    Oswego
3.      48       Phister, Amanda                 RFA
4.      46       Hodge, Diamond                  Fowler
5.      46       Tuttle, Kayla                   Westmoreland
6.      44       Miller, Kelly                   Bishop Grimes
7.      44       Hoistman, Samantha              Chittenango
8.      44       Stockton, Marieann              ES-M

400M

1.      1:00.69    Daniels, Lillian                Nottingham
2.      1:00.70    Verdoliva, Sarah                Mexico
3.      1:01.97    Macera, Christina               Chittenango
4.      1:02.81    Mantooth, Ishmiel               Henninger
5.      1:04.36    Holland, Kristina               Sauquoit Valley
6.      1:05.84    Swieta, Marie                   APW
7.      1:06.85    Andrews, Ebony                  CNS
8.      1:07.03    Silvernail, Lauren              Tully


Shot Put

1.      392      Willie, Kalyn                   RFA
2.      391      Goodwin, Nichole                RFA
3.      353      Tooley, Kelly                   CNS
4.      328      Ziegler, Jessica                Oswego
5.      324      Kasarjian, Danae                Cazenovia
6.      319 1/2"  Murphy, Claire                  APW
7.      314 1/2  Wilcox, Janelle                 Fowler
8.      309 1/2"  Byrnes, Deanna                  Tully


Long Jump

1.      1511 1/4   Cordes, Hannah                Cazenovia
2.      155        Swieta, Marie                 APW
3.      150        DeMaio, Chrissy               ES-M
4.      1411 1/4   Macera, Christina             Chittenango
5.      1411       Thomas, Heidy                 CNS
6.      146 1/4    Knight, Margret               Cortland
7.      144        Davis, Cavine                 Watertown
8.      143 1/2    Washington, Danielle          Rome


Pole Vault

1.      100      Wilmer, Katie                   CNS
2.      96       Malarky, Amanda                 Cortland
3.      90       Ziegler, Jessica                Oswego
4.      90       Dermody, Katrine                Cazenovia
5.      80       Williams, Carey                 Cazenovia
6.      76       Hulihan, Jennifer               RFA
7.      70       Kenyon, Allie                   FM
7.      70       Silvernail, Lauren              Tully


Discus

1.      1144 1/2   Goodwin, Nichole              RFA
2.      1125 1/4   Willie, Kalyn                 RFA
3.      1122 3/4   Tooley, Kelly                 CNS
4.      1009       Schermerhorn, Becky           ES-M
5.      971        Murphy, Claire                APW
6.      966        Byrnes, Deanna                Tully
7.      931/4      Tooley, Patty                 CNS
8.      883 1/2    Chubb, Candalaria             Salmon River

4x800M

1.      10:18.51        Hooley, Hilary             FM
                        LoSecco, Kate
                        Hauck, Sara
                        Hauser, Jessica
2.      10:21.93                                   Saquoit Valley
3.      10:37.98                                   CNS
4.      10:42.06                                   Chittenango
5.      10:43.59                                   Onondaga
6.      10:46.60                                   JD
7.      10:52.38                                   Tully
8.      11:35.91                                   Bishop Grimes


100HH

1.      15:81      Richardson, Nafeesah            CNS
2.      16:78      Moody, Brittany                 S. Jefferson
3.      16:88      Stankavage, Allison             Chittenango
4.      16:93      Wheeler, Amanda                 APW
5.      18:20      Bennett, Rachel                 ES-M
6.      18:28      Hilton, Cassondra               Fowler
7.      18:63      Morey, Deb                      APW
8.      18:73      Larkin, Adrie                   S. Jefferson


Triple Jump

1.      361 1/2  Thomas, Heidy                   CNS
2.      332 1/4  Teske, Laurie                   ES-M
3.      320      Cordes, Hannah                  Cazenovia
4.      316 1/2  Raeford, Courtney               Fowler
5.      313 1/2  Cordes, Andrea                  Cazenovia
6.      3011     Falco, Jilda                    FM
7.      308      Bennet, Rachel                  ES-M
8.      305 1/2  Senior, Deona                   Westmoreland


Steeplechase

1.      7:41.09    Burns, Brittany                 S. Jefferson
2.      8:05.19    Dermody, Kerry                  Cazenovia
3.      8:07.12    Whitney, Kelly                  Nottingham
4.      8:15.73    Hansen, Erica                   Nottingham
5.      8:35.40    Howard, Nicole                  IHC
6.      8:49.01    Cazzolli, Taryn                 Tully
7.      8:52.82    Kosinski, Ali                   Cazenovia
8.      8:55.22    Tees, Katie                     CNS


100M

1.      13:39      Thomas, Heidy                   CNS
2.      13:44      DeMaio, Chrissy                 ES-M
3.      13:64      Malarky, Amanda                 Cortland
4.      13:76      Hodge, Diamond                  Fowler
5.      13:78      Norelli, Kristina               RFA
6.      13:99      Sease, Jessica                  Fowler
6.      13:99      Barker, Shena                   APW
8.      14:13      Barber, Katie                   Mexico


200M

1.      26.9       Daniels, Lillian                Nottingham
2.      27.1       Verdoliva, Sarah                Mexico
3.      27.2       Smith, Erika                    S. Jefferson
4.      27.4       Richardson, Nafeesah            CNS
5.      28.0       Mantooth, Ishmiel               Henninger
5.      28.0       Keegan, Jennifer                S. Jefferson
7.      28.2       Betrus, Lauren                  Westmoreland
8.      28.5       Grasmeyer, Leah                 Chittenango


1500M

1.      4:45.83    Lister, Nichole                 S. Jefferson
2.      4:55.72    Andrianos, Leah                 ES-M
3.      4:59.24    Junod, Nicki                    CNS
4.      5:10.82    Stedman, Samantha               Sauquoit Valley
5.      5:13.97    Pernisi, Jenn                   APW
6.      5:14.17    Calogero, Carly                 Sauquoit Valley
7.      5:18.14    Trowbridge, Tandra              S. Jefferson
.8.     5:23.30    Van Deusen, Amy                 Chittenango


4x400M Relay

1.      4:24.91 Kenyon, Allie                   FM
                        Hooley, Hilary
                        Falco, Jilda
                        Hauser, Jessica
2.      4:26.92                                 Sauquoit Valley
3.      4:27.68                                 S. Jefferson
4.      4:29.74                                 Tully
5.      4:30.39                                 APW
6.      4:34.47                                 OCS
7.      4:42.55                                 Oswego
8.      4:42.76                                 Henninger


Pentathlon

1.      3020       Stec, Heather                Cazenovia
2.      2352       Reed, Caitlin                Tully
3.      2331       Goyette, Lisa                FM
4.      2269       Daniels, Latara              Henninger
5.      2192       Borke, Kerrian               CNS
6.      2185       Denny, Jessica               S. Jefferson
7.      1974       Moyer, Maia                  Salmon River
8.      1820       Niemann, Erika               Chittenango