[Back to Outdoor Page] [Back to TullyRunners Home Page] [Back to Results Page]

 Results  - Center States Conference League Meets
 ... May 15, 2004

Results from the Utica Observer-Dispatch

NOTE ... listed below are Girls & Boys Div II ... Girls Div III ... Girls & Boys Div I

 

 

 Center States Conference Championship

   CSC Girls Division II
     May 15, 2004 at Mount Markham


   Team scoring:
      Sauquoit Valley     100
      Mount Markham        90
      Sherbume-Earlville   86
      Cooperstown          81
      Canastota            60
      Westmoreland         43
      Morrsville-Eaton     23
      Waterville           19
      Hamilton             18


100:
  1. Lauren Betrus (West)     13.1
  2. Maria Case (MM)          13.2
  3. Liz Fish (MM)            13.2
  4. Marissa Kaplan (Co)      13.5
  5. Jackie Mullen (MM)       13.6
  6. Nicole Lawrence (SE)     14.0

200:
  1. Fish (MM)                27.2
  2. Betrus (West)            27.4
  3. Renee Frawley (Can)      27.7
  4. Kaplan (Coop)            27.8
  5. Lawrence (SE)            28.2
  6. Sarah Dunn (ME)          28.2

400:
  1. Adriene Marcellus (SE)   60.0
  2. Kristina Holland (SV)    62.4
  3. Naomi Koester (Wtr)      62.5
  4. Kaitlyn Farruggia (MM)   64.3
  5. Kaplan (Coop)            65.1
  6. Ashley Cushman (SV)      65.2

800:
  1. Cushman (SV)             2:27.1
  2. Rosemary Foran (Can)     2:29.4
  3. Kristen Neff (Wtr)       2:29.8
  4. Farruggia (MM)           2:33.3
  5. Marcellus (SE)           2:34.1
  6. Bridget Quinn (Coop)     2:35.3

1500:
  1. Samantha Stedman (SV)    5:02.0
  2. Carly Calogero (SV)      5:08.2
  3. Jenna Clarke (SV)        5:11.2
  4. Foran (Can)              5:13.1
  5. Emily Gates (MM)         5:18.2
  6. Chelsea Conger (Coop)    5:25.4

3000:
  1. Stedman (SV)             11:11.8
  2. Calogero (SV)            11:33.6
  3. Leah McDowell (Can)      11:48.8
  4. Kayla Curtis (Can)       11:58.7
  5. Amy Schachtler (West)    12:08.3
  6. Samantha Gilette (SE)    12:23.8

100 hurdles:
  1. Frawley (Can)            16.3
  2. Becky Fisher (Coop)      16.6
  3. Kelly Lindroth (SE)      17.9
  4. Megan Lindoerfer (SE)    18.3
  5. Tiffany Azzarito (West)  18.5
  6. Danielle Hoffman (West)  18.9

400 hurdles:
  1. Maria Case (MM)          68.1
  2. Katie Mae Norris (SV)    73.2
  3. Katy Snell (Coop)        75.0
  4. Lindoerfer (SE)          75.4
  5. Dana Leonard (Coop)      75.9
  6. Marissa Cushman (SV)     77.4

400 relay:
  1. Mount Markham            53.3
  2. Sherburne-Earlville      54.5
  3. Cooperstown              55.4
  4. Sauquoit Valley          55.5
  5. Morrisville-Eaton        56.0
  6. Waterville               57.1

1600 relay:
  1. Mount Markham            4:30.6
  2. Cooperstown              4:31.1
  3. Sauquoit Valley          4:34.4
  4. Sherburne-Earlville      4:33.3

3200 relay:
  1. Sauquoit Valley          10:35.6
  2. Cooperstown              10:57.1
  3. Mount Markham            11:24.7
  4. Westmoreland             11:42.7
  5. Sherburne-Earlville      12:52.7

Long jump:
  1. Betrus (West)            14-8 1/2
  2. Sarah Curtis (H)         14-6 1/2
  3. Frawley (Can)            14-5 1/2
  4. Alissa Valentine (Coop)  14-3/4
  5. Natalie Morris (ME)      14-1/2
  6. Marcellus (SE)           13-11 3/4

High jump:
  1. Heidi Kenefick (SV)      4-10
  2. Megan Morris (ME)        4-10
  3. Amanda Jacobsen (SE)     4-8
  3. Brewer (MM)              4-8
  5. Kayla Tuttle (West)      4-8
  6. Fish (MM)                4-6

Triple jump:
  1. Curtis (H)               31-5 1/2
  2. N. Morris (ME)           31-1
  3. Koester (West)           29-8 1/4
  4. Dionna Senior (West)     29-6 1/2
  5. M. Morris (ME)           28-11 1/2
  6. Leanna Brown (SE)        28-10 1/2

Shot put:
  1. Ashley Lathrop (SE)      31-11
  2. Stephanie Smith (MM)     31-10
  3. Danielle Hertel (Can)    31-8 1/2
  4. Niki Baldic (Coop)       28-7
  5. Cassie Lewis (SE)        27-4 1/4
  5. Janele Luley (SE)        26-3 1/2


Discus:
  1. Mary Karl (Coop)         102-8
  2. Lathrop (SE)             102-2
  3. Brown (SE)                99-3
  4. Smith (MM)                88-3
  5. Martina Weytoa (SE)       84-5
  6. Andrianna Lyons (C)       83-1

Pole Vault:
  1. Tiffany laconas (Can)    7-6
  2. Melanie Garcia (Coop)    7-0
  3. Lindroth (SE)            6-6
  4. Jordan Murray (Coop)     5-6

Sprint medley relay:
  1. Cooperstown              5:15.4
  2. Westmoreland             5:17.1
  3. Mount Markham            5:23.4
  4. Sauquoit Valley          5:37.7


		
 


 Center States Conference Championship

   CSC Boys Division II
     May 15, 2004 at Mount Markham


   Team scoring:
       Cooperstown           118
       Sherburne-Earlville    94
       Sauquoit               90
       Morrisville-Eaton      83
       Mount Markham          73
       Hamilton               37
       Canastota              19
       Westmoreland            9
       Waterville              0


100:
  1. Jon Broidrick (ME)      11.1
  2. Tom Murling (West)      11.3
  3. Bobby Aikins (SE)       11.5
  4. Brandon Cole (SE)       11.9
  5. John Lampe (H)          12.0
  6. Andrew Clark (ME)       12.2

200:
  1. Broidrick (ME)          22.9
  2. Shane Connolly (Coop)   24.0
  3. Cody Harris (SE)        24.0
  4. Cole (SE)               24.4
  5. Aikins (SE)             24.4
  6. Jared Snow (H)          24.9

400:
  1. Connolly (Coop)         53.6
  2. Allan Guiney (Coop)     54.1
  3. Blake Conley (MM)       54.1
  4. Jason Sgarlata (Can)    54.2
  5. Chris Bush (Coop)       54.6
  6. Wayne Chapman (ME)      54.8

800:
  1. Guiney (Coop)           2:05.4
  2. Conley (MM)             2:08.3
  3. Eric White (SV)         2:09.7
  4. Chris Leon (Coop)       2:10.4
  5. Dylan  Collins (SE)     2:11.2
  6. Brian Kolwalsky (SV)    2:12.2

1600:
  1. Aaron Sirtoli (MM)      4:31.0
  2. Guiney (Coop)           4:31.7
  3. John Nicotera (SV)      4:37.2
  4. Lukas Aeschlimann (MM)  4:45.0
  5. Pat Watkins (MM)        4:50.7
  6. Jason Lomanaco (SV)     4:52.4

3200:
  1. Nicotera (SV)           10:02.4
  2. Sirtoli (MM)            10:03.8
  3. Matt Polus (Coop)       10:11.6
  4. Aeschlimann (MM)        10:13.4
  5. Steve Stedman (SV)      10:20.5
  6. Brad Argentine (Can)    10:29.2

110 hurdles:
  1. Tyler Haskell (SV)      16.2
  2. Randall Davis (SE)      16.6
  3. Andy Jarosz (SV)        16.8
  4. Mike Reynolds (Coop)    17.5
  5. Mike Petrie (SV)        17.7
  6. Corin Feldman (MM)      19.0

400 hurdles:
  1. Haskell (SV)            61.2
  2. Sirtoli (MM)            61.3
  3. Davis (SE)              61.5
  4. Jarosz (SV)             62.0
  5. Joe Powers (Coop)       62.4
  5. Jake Smith (Coop)       62.4

400 relay:
  1. Sherburne-Earlville     46.0
  2. Morrisville-Eaton       46.0
  3. Cooperstown             47.5
  4. Sauquoit Valley         47.8
  5. Mount Markham           49.1


1600 relay:
  1. Cooperstown             3:40.7
  2. Sherburne-Earlville     3:41.7
  3. Mount Markham           3:46.0
  4. Sauquoit Valley         3:48.0
  5. Morrisville-Eaton       3:58.0
  6. Westmoreland            4:35.0

3200 relay:
  1. Sauquoit Valley         8:45.7
  2. Mount Markham           8:51.6
  3. Cooperstown             8:51.8
  4. Sherburne-Earlville     9:26.0


Long jump:
  1. Burgess (ME)            18-6
  2. Don Noble (H)           18-4 1/4
  3. Kowalski (SE)           18-1 1/4
  4. Aikins (SE)             18-1 1/4
  5. Will Packard (ME)       17-11
  6. Devin Clive (SV)        17-7 3/4

High jump:
  1. Argentine (Can)         5-8
  2. Broidick (ME)           5-8
  3. Jake Smith (Co)         5-6
  4. Jarosz (SV)             5-6
  5. Nelson (SE)             5-4
  6. Clark (ME)              5-4

Pole vault:
  1. Tyler Morgan (SE)       11-6
  2. Will Packard            11-0
  3. Chris Goodspeed (Coop)  11-0
  4. Lucas Niedzialkowski (Coop)  10-0
  5. Kelsey Gallup (ME)        10-0
  6. Brian Homer-Gunther (SV)  10-0

Triple jump:
  1. Noble (H)               39-8 3/4
  2. Packard (ME)            39-5 1/2
  3. Clive (SV)              39-2
  4. Clay (H)                38-2
  5. Davis (SE)              35-9
  6. Jeff Branigan (Coop)    34-4 1/4

Shot put:
  1. Rich Zdanowicz (SE)     44-7
  2. Nick Weir (Coop)        44-5 1/2
  3. Keith Stevenson (ME)    43-6 1/2
  4. Perry Merrick (MM)      43-5
  5. Dave Haswell (H)        42-4 1/2
  6. Brian Stefanik (SV)     40-7

Discus:
  1. Clay (H)                151-4
  2. Weir (Coop)             136-6
  3. Stevenson (ME)          133-10
  4. Kyle Robinson (C)       125-6
  5. Chris Lupinski (MM)     122-10
  6. Matt Benn (SV)          122-4

Sprint medley relay:
  1. Sauquoit Valley         4:08.5
  2. Cooperstown             4:16.1
  3. Mount Markham A         4:28.5
  4. Morrisville-Eaton       4:29.8
  5. Mount Markham B         4:51.7

		
 


 Center States Conference Championship

   CSC Girls Division III
     May 15, 2004

   Team scoring:
      New York Mills     208
      Remsen             164
      Old Forge           73
      Oriskany            46
      Richfield Springs   30


100:
  1. Mulvihill (R)          13.0
  2. Desgrosiellier (NYM)   13.0
  3. Robertello (0)         13.1
  4. Corrigan (R)           13.6
  5. Domion (RS)            13.8
  6. Copeland (0)           14.1

200:
  1. Mulvihill  (R)         27.4
  2. Morton (NYM)           28.2
  3. Corrigan (R)           29.0
  4. Zurmuhlen (RS)         29.2
  5. Wroblicki (NYM)        30.3
  6. Harrington  (OF)       30.5

400:
  1. Morton (NYM)           62.5
  2. Hamlin (R)             63.8
  3. Walker (0)             64.4
  4. Wroblicki (NYM)        67.8
  5. Ehrensbeck (OF)        69.1
  6. Corrigan (R)           69.3

800:
  1. Harwood (OF)           2:34.9
  2. Ferro (R)              2:39.4
  3. Spano (NYM)            2:41.2
  4. Sojda (0)              2:44.7
  5. Burton (R)             2:45.1
  6. Kinsinger (NYM)        2:51.4

1500:
  1. Dever (NYM)            5:31.8
  2. Burton (R)             5:34.6
  3. Kiefer (OF)            5:35.7
  4. Spano (NYM)            5:46.6
  5. Roberts (R)            5:51.2
  6. Kinsinger (NYM)        5:53.5

3000:
  1. Harwood (OF)   (Times not available)
  2. Bourgeois (R)
  3. Hiffa (R)
  4. Rys (NYM)
  5. Fay (OF)
  6. Getty (OF)

100 hurdles:
  1. Desgrosiellier (NYM)   15.6
  2. Hughes (R)             18.7
  3. Plyman (OF)            19.2
  4. Miller (RS)            19.4
  5. Horn (R)               20.8
  6. Russell (0)            20.9

400 hurdles:
  1. McGough (R)            69.5
  2. Dever (NYM)            76.1
  3. Hughes (R)             77.0
  4. Moskal  1(NYM)         81.1
  5. Gazziala (NYM)         85.9
  6. Klis (0)               94.5

400 relay:
  1. New York Mills         55.0
  2. Oriskany               55.2
  3. Remsen                 55.8
  4. Richfield Springs      58.0
  5. Old Forge              58.6


1600 relay:
  1. Remsen                 4:21.6
  2. New  York Mills        4:34.9
  3. Oriskany               4:44.5
  4. Old Forge              4:55.5
  5. Richfield Springs      5:08.6


3200 relay:
  1. Remsen                 11:10.3
  2. New York Mills         11:41.2
  3. Old Forge              11:45.9
  4. Oriskany               12:50.5
  5. Richfield Springs      14:15.7


Long jump:
  1. Desgrosiellier (NYM)   16-1
  2. Morton (NYM)           14-11 3/4
  3. McGough (R)            14-9 1/2
  4. Harrington (OF)        13-9 1/4
  5. Smith (R)              13-5 1/4
  6. Ferro (R)              11-10

High jump:
  1. Hamlin (R)             4-7
  2. Guca (NYM)             4-7
  3. Martin (OF)            4-2
  4. Walker (0)             4-2
  5. Arthur (R)             4-0
  6. Hall (0)               4-0

Triple jump:
  1. Murphy (0)             31-8 3/4
  2. McGough (R)            31-2 1/4
  3. Zurmuhlen (RS)         28-4 1/2
  4. Guca (NYM)             27-8 3/4
  5. Melnikow (NYM)         25-6 1/2
  6. Harkins (OF)           25-5

Shot put:
  1. Adamczyk (NYM)         28-6
  2. Kain (NYM)             28-0 1/2
  3. Roberts (R)            27-7
  4. Sadallah (NYM)         24-11
  5. Hiffa (R)              24-8
  6. Smith (RS)             24-7

Discus:
  1. Adamczyk (NYM)         88-9
  2. Kain (NYM)             86-1
  3. Martin (OF)            83-2
  4. Miller (RS)            69-0
  5. Roberts (R)            64-8
  6. Smith (RS)             61-6

Pole Vault:
  1. Dever (NYM)            7-0
  2. Kinsinger (NYM)        5-6

		

 

 

 GIRLS CSC Division I (May 13,2004)

  TEAM STANDINGS 
     1  Ilion              163
     2  Little Falls       158 1/2
     3  Herkimer            78
     4  Adirondack          44 1/2
     5  Mohawk              34
     6  West Canada Valley  25 1/2
     7  Dolgeville           7
     8  Frankfort-Schuyler   0


100 METERS 
  1  Justine Marryott (Ilion)        13.0
  2  Durant (Ilion)                  13.3
  3  Salls (Little Falls)            13.5
  4  Brown (Herkimer)                13.5
  5  Klawonn (Dolgeville)            13.8
  6  Aversa (Mohawk)                 13.8

200 METERS 
  1  Justine Marryott (Ilion)        26.8
  2  Durant (Ilion)                  27.8
  3  Salls (Little Falls)            28.1
  4  Aversa (Mohawk)                 28.2
  5  Nasypany (Herkimer)             28.4
  6  Salamone (Little Falls)         28.9

400 METERS 
  1  Monica Vielkind (Little Falls)  1:01.5
  2  Baron (Ilion)                   1:03.1
  3  Salamone (Little Falls)         1:03.7
  4  Aversa (Mohawk)                 1:05.0
  5  Ganoe (Herkimer)                1:05.5
  6  Burger (Ilion)                  1:05.5

800 METERS 
  1  Andrea Ritter (West Canada Val) 2:31.0
  2  Vielkind (Little Falls)         2:34.8
  3  Spaulding (Little Falls)        2:36.1
  4  Desmond (Ilion)                 2:36.5
  5  Holleran (Mohawk)               2:39.0
  6  Nasypany (Herkimer)             2:39.5

1500 METERS 
  1  Erica Bourgeois (Adirondack)    5:13.5
  2  Spaulding (Little Falls)        5:20.2
  3  Holleran (Mohawk)               5:22.8
  4  Nasypany (Herkimer)             5:26.6
  5  Russell (Ilion)                 5:31.2
  6  Edick (Ilion)                   5:41.2

3000 METERS 
  1  Erica Bourgeois (Adirondack)    11:24.6
  2  Spaulding (Little Falls)        12:04.9
  3  Edick (Ilion)                   12:07.3
  4  Waldron (Little Falls)          12:13.7
  5  Nasypany (Herkimer)             12:17.6
  6  Holleran (Mohawk)               12:19.8

100 HURDLES 
  1  Alyssa Davis (Little Falls)     16.9
  2  Beekman (Ilion)                 17.1
  3  Kucerak (Herkimer)              17.6
  4  Ward (Ilion)                    18.2
  5  Malta (Herkimer)                18.3
  6  Riesel (Herkimer)               18.5

400 HURDLES 
  1  Alyssa Davis (Little Falls)     1:10.0
  2  McLaughlin (Little Falls)       1:10.4
  3  Salls (Little Falls)            1:12.1
  4  Andre (Adirondack)              1:14.3
  5  Malta (Herkimer)                1:15.9
  6  Kucerak (Herkimer)              1:16.9

400 RELAY 
  1  Ilion (Marryott  Durant  Beekman  Vivyan)              52.6
  2  Herkimer (Nasypany  Huber  Bono  Brown)                53.9
  3  Mohawk (Johannssen  Booth  Aversa  Holleran)           55.7
  4  Dolgeville (S.Cobb  C.Cobb  Klawonn  Randall)          55.7
  5  West Canada Valley (Mankouski  Louis  Ritter  Medves)  58.5
  6  Little Falls (Jensen  Bladek  Connor  n/a)             58.5

1600 RELAY 
  1  Ilion (Baron  Burger  Lytwynec  Durant)                4:20.5
  2  Herkimer (Ganoe  Nasypany  Bono  Brown)                4:20.9
  3  Little Falls (Bladek  Salamone  McLaughlin  Vielkind)  4:25.7
  4  West Canada Valley (Hall  Louis  Faville  Ritter)      4:28.8
  5  Adirondack (Fox  Andre Issacs  Glah)                   4:37.8

3200 RELAY 
  1  Ilion (Baron  Burger  Mroz  Edick)                     10:42.9
  2  Little Falls (Waldron  McLaughlin  Spaulding  Malone)  10:59.9
  3  Herkimer (Nasypany  Stahl  Saunders  Bottorff)         10:57.3
  4  Adirondack (Issacs  Andre  Lemon  Gallo)               11:30.9
  5  Mohawk (Johannssen  Andreas  Sawyer  Lange)            12:26.7

LONG JUMP 
  1  Krysten Vivyan (Ilion)            14-8
  2 (tie)  Booth (Mohawk)              13-11 1/4
  2 (tie)  Louis (West Canada Valley)  13-11 1/4
  4  Davis (Little Falls)              13-9 1/4
  5  Huber (Herkimer)                  13-5 1/4
  6  Jensen (Little Falls)             13-4

TRIPLE JUMP 
  1  Krysten Vivyan (Ilion)            33-6 1/2
  2  Salamone (Little Falls)           31-9.
  3  Vielkind (Little Falls)           30-3 3/4
  4  McLaughlin (Little Falls)         29-5 1/2
  5 (tie)  Mullenax (West Canada Val)  27-8 1/2
  5 (tie)  Mitchell (Adirondack)       27-8 1/2

HIGH JUMP 
  1  Alyssa Davis (Little Falls)       5-0
  2  Richards (Ilion)                  4-10
  3  Huber (Herkimer)                  4-8
  4 (tie)  Kinville (Ilion)            4-6
  4 (tie) Salls (Little Falls)         4-6
  6  Lytwynec (Ilion)                  4-6

POLE VAULT 
  1  Fox (Adirondack)                  9-0
  2  Ritter (West Canada Valley)       8-6
  3  Kucerak (Herkimer)                7-6
  4  Saunders (Herkimer)               7-6
  5  Connors (Little Falls)            7-6
  6  Jenkins (Ilion)                   7-0

SHOT PUT 
  1  Beth Lytwynec (Ilion)             31-6 1/2
  2  Mulligan (Herkimer)               27-9 1/2
  3  Tillinghast (Ilion)               27-0 1/2
  4  Tooley (Little Falls)             26-7 1/4
  5  Come (Adirondack)                 27-1
  6  Clavette (Dolgeville)             26-9 1/2

DISCUS 
  1  Darcey Mulligan (Herkimer)        90-6
  2  Tillinghast (Ilion)               88-8
  3  Lytwynec (Ilion)                  85-2
  4  Tooley (Little Falls)             77-3
  5  Hutton (Herkimer)                 76-8
  6  Ziegler (Adirondack)              74-9




 BOYS CS Division I (May 13, 2004)

   TEAM STANDINGS 
      1  Mohawk              111
      2  Adirondack          103
      3  Ilion                90
      4  Little Falls         78
      5 (tie)  Herkimer       63
      5 (tie)  Dolgeville     63
      7  West Canada Valley   18
      8  Frankfort-Schuyler    1


100 METERS 
  1  Matt Schafer (Ilion)            11.4
  2  Marrone (Mohawk)                11.4
  3  Tancredi (Herkimer)             11.7
  4  Damsky (Adirondack)             11.7
  5  Ready (Adirondack)              11.8
  6  Slopnick (Mohawk)               11.9

200 METERS 
  1  Tom Marrone (Mohawk)            23.8
  2  Damsky (Adirondack)             24.1
  3  Tancredi (Herkimer)             24.3
  4  Ready (Adirondack)              24.5
  5  Daniels (Little Falls)          25.1
  6  Schafer (Ilion)                 25.5

400 METERS 
  1  Trevor Noonan (Mohawk)          53.5
  2  Bartelotte (Adirondack)         53.9
  3  Delaney (Dolgeville)            54.9
  4  Delamarter (Ilion)              55.0
  5  Hummel (Little Falls)           55.0
  6  Hubal (Adirondack)              55.4

800 METERS 
  1  Trevor Noonan (Mohawk)          2:07.2
  2  Boyd (Ilion)                    2:10.6
  3  McLaughlin (Little Falls)       2:12.6
  4  Potter (Adirondack)             2:13.5
  5  Crowley (Adirondack)            2:14.2
  6  Ichihana (Herkimer)             2:14.6

1600 METERS 
  1  Jimmy Ichihana (Herkimer)       5:03.8
  2  Landry (Mohawk)                 5:05.7
  3  McLaughlin (Little Falls)       5:05.7
  4  Potter (Adirondack)             5:07.5
  5  Rutkowski (Dolgeville)          5:08.1
  6  Caiola (Frankfort-Schuyler)     5:11.5

3200 METERS 
  1  Bryan Near (Ilion)              10:56.1
  2  Landry (Mohawk)                 11:10.0
  3  Ichihana (Herkimer)             11:04.0
  4  Champion (Adirondack)           11:29.7
  5  Hale (Ilion)                    11:33.3
  6  Scharett (Ilion)                11:33.7

110 HURDLES 
  1  Matt Vielkind (Little Falls)    15.9
  2  Bolton (West Canada Valley)     16.3
  3  Lester (Ilion)                  18.4
  4  Kelley (Adirondack)             18.4
  5  Nagle (Dolgeville)              18.5
  6  Marlowe (Ilion)                 18.9

400 HURDLES 
  1  Chris Davis (Mohawk)            59.8
  2  Vielkind (Little Falls)         1:01.1
  3  Bolton (Wet Canada Valley)      1:02.4
  4  Judge (Adirondack)              1:04.7
  5  Bechard (Ilion)                 1:05.3
   6  Nagle (Dolgeville)             1:06.5

400 RELAY 
  1  Mohawk (Davis  Burton  Slopnick  Marrone)          46.6
  2  Adirondack (Stoots  Damsky  Ready  Parritt)        46.9
  3  Ilion (Schafer  Bechard  Maxson  Manella)          47.6
  4  Herkimer (Tancredi  Baldanza  Volk  Conley)        47.8
  5  Dolgeville (Benson  Brandt  Sullivan  Gray)        49.8
  6  Little Falls (Pederson  Talbot  McCumber  Daniels) 50.2

1600 RELAY 
  1  Mohawk (Davis  Seifried  Marrone  Noonan)               3:43.5
  2  Little Falls (Hummel  Perlanski  McLaughlin  Vielkind)  3:44.9
  3  Adirondack (Bartelotte  Hubal  Judge  Ready)            3:45.9
  4  Ilion (Anyango  Bechard  Leon  Maxson)                  3:46.2
  5  Herkimer (Buchinski  Conley  Baldanza  Nasypany)        3:55.6
  6  West Canada Valley (Bolton  Lang  Snyder  Usyk)         4:00.4

3200 RELAY 
  1  Little Falls (McLaughlin  Smith  Edick  Perlanski)       8:57.8
  2  Adirondack (Potter  Crowley  Champion  Judge)            8:58.5
  3  Herkimer (Baldanza  Lanza  Ichihana  Nasypany)           9:34.7
  4  Ilion (Cobb  Watson  Dack  Wezalis)                      9:21.2
  5  West Canada Valley (Hartman  Snyder  Grower  Rodriguez)  9:25.6
  6  Dolgeville (Geraty  Hopson  Moore  Gray)                 9:46.4

LONG JUMP 
  1  Chris Bartelote (Adirondack)  19-2 1/2
  2  Slopnick (Mohawk)             18-8 1/4
  3  McCumber (Little Falls)       18-7 1/2
  4  Schafer (Ilion)               17-6
  5  Dillard (Dolgeville)          17-5 1/2
  6  Pederson (Little Falls)       17-3

TRIPLE JUMP 
  1  Nick Rutkowski (Dolgeville)   38-9 1/4
  2  Maxson (Ilion)                38-1
  3  Dillard (Dolgeville)          37-0
  4  Bartelotte (Adirondack)       36-9 3/4
  5  McCumber (Little Falls)       36-6 1/2
  6  Bolton (West Canada Valley)   36-2

HIGH JUMP 
  1  John Slopnick (Mohawk)        5-8
  2  Delamarter (Ilion)            5-6
  3  Pederson (Little Falls)       5-4
  4  McCumber (Little Falls)       5-2
  5  Parritt (Adirondck)           5-2
  6  Joslin (Ilion)                5-2

POLE VAULT 
  1  Jasper Caton (Adirondack)     10-6
  2  Alcaraz (Ilion)               10-0
  3  Nagle (Dolgeville)            10-0
  4  Crowley (Adirondack)          10-0
  5  Judge (Adirondack)             9-6
  6  Wainwright (Little Falls)      9-6

SHOT PUT 
  1  Val Varlaro (Herkimer)       40-10 3/4
  2  Marmet (Mohawk)              39-6
  3  Stalnaker (Dolgeville)       39-5 1/4
  4  Walrath (Little Falls)       39-3 3/4
  5  Cousin (Ilion)               38-3 1/2
  6  Neff (Dolgeville)            37-10 1/4

DISCUS 
  1  Brian Stalnaker (Dolgeville) 130-10
  2  Varlaro (Herkimer            129-2
  3  Waters (Dolgeville)          115-7
  4  Pagyanan (Herkimer)          111-9
  5  Neff (Dolgeville)            107-1
  6  Walrath (LF)                 103-6