OCIAA Development A Meet
January 26, 2017 (at West Point)
Results courtesy Michael White
Boys 1600 Meter Run Girls 1500 Meter Run
Athlete Name School Time/Mark Athlete Name School Time/Mark
1. Jamie Granata Minisink Valley 04:37.7 1. Katherine Smith Warwick 05:07.7
2. Tito Maresca FDR 04:46.4 2. Kristina Messler Washingtonville 05:11.3
3. Shane Marchese Washingtonville 04:48.2 3. Kelly O'Connor Valley Central 05:11.8
4. Satch Waldman Onteora 04:50.3 4. Lauren Fox Warwick 05:12.5
5. Chalen Bobish Minisink Valley 04:50.5 5. Bridget Higgins Warwick 05:15.6
6. Dakota Young Middletown 04:51.7 6. Ashlyn Rivera Ellenville 05:19.5
7. Logan Gonzales Middletown 04:52.2 7. Leanne Tannar Warwick 05:21.2
8. Christian Deal Port Jervis 04:53.6 8. Fiona Mulvihill Warwick 05:22.6
9. Wes Farrell Valley Central 04:53.8 9. Calla Thonus Chester 05:32.6
10. James Davis Onteora 04:57.8 10. Hannah Moore Valley Central 05:33.2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1. Najanni Duffus Middletown 7.9 1. Naja Ogburn Middletown 9.1
2. Elisha Hodges Middletown 7.9 2. Tiandra Greene-Whilby Middletown 9.1
3. Chris Jackson Washingtonville 8.5 3. Britney Caliquiri Washingtonville 9.2
4. Tom VanSaders Tri Valley 8.6 4. Madelline Sorenson Warwick 9.3
5. Aidan O'Connor Warwick 8.6 5. Ashley Alasio Newburgh 9.4
6. Ethan Nigro Kingston 8.7 6. Gabriela Nolan Liberty 9.4
7. Nick Mirecki Washingtonville 9.2 7. Gloria Kirland Newburgh 9.5
8. Will Zhou Port Jervis 9.4 8. Cristina Torres Ellenville 9.6
9. Owen Schust Valley Central 9.6 9. S Davis Newburgh 9.8
10. Matthew Tierney Tri Valley 9.6 10. Halle Joergle Burke 10
Boys 55 Meter Dash Girls 55 Meter Dash
1. Ramasoj Williams FDR 6.6 1. Maliza DiCaprio Newburgh 7.2
2. Sakai Daniels Port Jervis 6.6 2. Dana Clarke Port Jervis 7.6
3. Aamir Castillo Middletown 6.7 3. Cecilia Maillet Onteora 7.6
4. Terrence Christian Middletown 6.8 4. Asiya Creary-Miller FDR 7.6
5. Aidan O'Connor Warwick 6.8 5. Jada Rose FDR 7.6
6. Marlon Cabrera Ellenville 6.8 6. Charlotte O'Connor Warwick 7.7
7. Ken Chen Burke 6.9 7. Montana Prais Burke 7.8
8. Mario Cuccio Minisink Valley 6.9 8. Angelina Rodriguez Middletown 7.9
9. Dillon Kane Washingtonville 6.9 9. Deandra Jones Port Jervis 8.0
10. Courtney Harvey Port Jervis 7.0 10. Madison Yager Minisink Valley 8.0
11. Cole Elmendorf Kingston 7.0 11. Victoria Fisher Port Jervis 8.0
12. Bryce Straher Pine Plains 7.0 12. Daja Chamberlain Middletown 8.0
13. Shayla Spencer Middletown 8.0
14. Amaya Rojas Chester 8.0
15. Jullian Hernandez Warwick 8.0
16. Kailyn Duff Valley Central 8.0
Boys 600 Meter Run Girls 600 Meter Run
1. Tony Dallman Washingtonville 01:22.3 1. Alondra Cruz-Delgado Newburgh 01:44.3
2. Thomas Gardiner Warwick 01:27.6 2. Amara Mayo Newburgh 01:47.0
3. Johnny Drumgoole Burke 01:28.3 3. Taylor Connington Washingtonville 01:47.3
4. Scott Wortmann Minisink Valley 01:28.5 4. Genevieve Reilly Warwick 01:48.7
5. Aiden Berlinski Minisink Valley 01:28.6 5. Bria Oatman Middletown 01:48.7
6. John Zick Burke 01:28.9 6. Giana Bello Valley Central 01:49.6
7. Patrick Gunn Burke 01:29.9 7. Julia Wallace Minisink Valley 01:49.8
8. Alec Warnock Warwick 01:31.0 8. Amilia Wise-Sweat Newburgh 01:51.3
9. Lenny Castro Washingtonville 01:31.9 9. Michaela Calandra Warwick 01:51.6
10. Andrew Coddington Tri Valley 01:33.1 10. Jamie Cupertino Washingtonville 01:51.7
Boys 300 Meter Run Girls 300 Meter Run
1. Josh Mallard Washingtonville 36.4 1. Bria Oatman Middletown 42.1
2. Dillon Kane Washingtonville 37.4 2. Maanasa Hanrbal Washingtonville 45.1
3. Devon Legrair Middletown 37.4 3. Dana Clarke Port Jervis 45.1
4. Isaiah Legrair Middletown 38.4 4. Amilian Wise-Sweat Newburgh 45.6
5. Devante Pavelock FDR 38.6 5. Tayah Nathan FDR 45.9
6. Ramasoj Williams FDR 39.1 6. Alondra Cruz-Delgado Newburgh 46.3
7. Matthew Festa Tri Valley 39.5 7. G Kirkland Newburgh 46.4
8. Stephen Luniewski FDR 39.8 8. Gabriella Nolan Liberty 46.8
9. Sean Quinn Washingtonville 40.0 9. Amaya Rojas Chester 46.9
10. Cole Elmendorf Kingston 40.2 10. Alexia King Newburgh 47.1
Boys 1600 Meter Relay Girls 1600 Meter Relay
1. Hodges, Brownridge, Rosa, Legrair Middletown 03:41.4 1. Junior, Whilby, Declauijo, Bowen Middletown 04:26.6
2. Tri Valley 03:54.8 2. Newburgh 04:29.8
3. Warwick 04:05.9 3. Valley Central 04:46.8
4. Washingtonville 04:08.2 4. FDR 04:51.3
5. Valley Central 04:14.9 5. Ellenville 04:55.0
6. Pine Plains 04:17.7 6. Warwick 04:59.8
7. Liberty 04:19.5 7. Washingtonville 05:05.5
8. FDR 04:17.5 8. Chester 05:20.4
9. Chester 04:26.7 9. Minisink Valley 05:26.8
10. Kingston 04:35.7
Boys 800 Meter Relay Girls 800 Meter Relay
1. Burley, Ollert, Pevney, Mable Warwick 01:44.0 1. Mayo, King, Ashley, McKenzie Newburgh 01:56.4
2. Washingtonville 01:44.1 2. Port Jervis 02:01.0
3. Port Jervis 01:45.1 3. FDR 02:01.5
4. Minisink Valley 01:45.5 4. Washingtonville 02:02.7
5. Chester 01:47.7 5. Burke 02:03.7
6. Onteora 01:48.2 6. Liberty 02:04.8
7. Kingston 01:48.7 7. Warwick 02:06.0
8. Middletown 01:49.1 8. Valley Central 02:06.3
9. Tri Valley 01:49.7 9. Minisink Valley 02:06.3
10. Pine Plains 01:51.7 10. Chester 02:06.7
Boys 3200 Meter Relay Girls 3200 Meter Relay
1. Berlinski, Wortmann, Hopkins, Munsch Minisink Valley 08:45.1 1. Hanubal, Messle, Connington, Cupertino Washingtonville 10:28.6
2. Washingtonville 08:47.3 2. Minisink Valley 11:06.6
3. Burke 09:24.9 3. Valley Central 11:09.5
4. FDR 09:30.0 4. Ellenville 11:13.8
5. Valley Central 09:34.2 5. FDR 11:16.8
6. Middletown 09:34.5 6. Warwick 11:54.0
7. Port Jervis 09:41.9 7. Kingston 12:11.2
8. Kingston 09:44.3 8. Tri Valley 12:14.8
9. Pine Plains 09:50.3 9. Burke 12:26.3
10. Warwick 09:52.6 10. Chester 13:07.0
Girls 1500 Meter Racewalk
1. Kim Vu Valley Central 08:34.0
2. Felicia Ojarovsky Onteora 09:22.9
3. Kaylyn Wilson Warwick 09:52.5
4. Alexandra Riley Liberty 09:56.4
5. Miranda Hummel FDR 09:57.8
6. Keara Nielsen Pine Plains 10:23.3
7. Gabby Evans Ellenville 10:26.9
8. Charley Bertolino Eldred 10:37.6
9. Sabrina Willis Port Jervis 10:37.8
10. Quinn Avery Ellenville 10:44.6
Boys Shot Put Girls Shot Put
1. Mark Przybocki Burke 52-2 1. Juliana Tobin Minisink Valley 33-4.5
2. Mason Davis Valley Central 45-5.5 2. Amira Mazzany Onteora 31-10
3. Parker Tidd Port Jervis 43-10 3. Stephanie Green Kingston 31-1.5
4. Jorge Edjren Ellenville 43-9.5 4. Adrienne Crawford Kingston 30-7.5
5. Jack Mcdonough Kingston 41-6 5. Melissa Leach Pine Plains 29-8
6. Adam McCutcheon Onteora 37-.25 6. Erin Wilson Washingtonville 26-8.5
7. Jason Hranitz Warwick 34-8.5 7. Ginikachi Anyene Valley Central 26-6.75
8. Imann Khan Tri Valley 33-10.75 8. Kailyn Bremmer Newburgh 26-5
9. Cameron Hayes Ellenville 33-10 9. Ashleigh Convery Minisink Valley 26-0.5
10. Gabe Solis Onteora 33-0 10. Karoline Montero Liberty 25-8
Boys Long Jump Girls Long Jump
1. Matt Quimby Middletown 19-6.5 1. Elizabeth Licamelli Newburgh 15-3
2. Desmond Lambe Roscoe 18-10 2. Mercedes Junior Middletown 15-1
3. Camden Burley Warwick 17-2.25 3. Acinel Bruce Ellenville 14-9.5
4. Antoine Perpignand Tri Valley 16-11 4. Hannah Shaver Livingston Manor 14-6.5
5. Michael Moore Warwick 16-9.75 5. Cecilia Maillet Onteora 14-5
6. Dylan Bartelin Pine Plains 16-9.25 6. Britney Caliquiri Washingtonville 14-1
7. Julius Colon Tri Valley 16-7.5 7. Iyana Latour Smalls Middletown 13-9.5
8. TJ Audain Minisink Valley 16-7 8. Madeline Sorenson Warwick 13-5.5
9. Tom Startup Port Jervis 16-6.25 9. Tiandra Greene Middletown 13-1.75
10. Ken Chen Burke 16-1.75 10. Tahnylah Mann Ellenville 12-11.75
Boys Triple Jump Girls Triple Jump
1. Matt Quimby Middletown 40-5.25 1. Acinel Bruce Ellenville 34-1
2. James Bryne Warwick 39-1.25 2. Elizabeth Licamelli Newburgh 33-3
3. Dillon Kane Washingtonville 36-11.5 3. Kaeli Thompson Warwick 32-9
4. TJ Audain Minisink Valley 36-5.5 4. Mercedes Junior Middletown 32-0.5
5. Austin Congelosi Tri Valley 34-2 5. Naja Ogburn Middletown 31-8
6. Jeremy Dolansky Pine Plains 34-1 6. Charlotte O'Connor Warwick 31-2
7. Joe Ciardi Kingston 33-2.5 7. Kelly Conan Valley Central 30-5.5
8. Jack Sambataro Warwick 33-0.25 8. Lena Rasulo FDR 29-11
9. Alex Pena Port Jervis 32-11.75 9. Brooke Roth Liberty 28-8
10. Brent Orlandi Pine Plains 32-11.25 10. Maureen Byrne Warwick 28-1
Boys High Jump Girls High Jump
1. Najanni Duffus Middletown 5'8 1. Kristen Boerke Washingtonville 4'11
2. Desmond Lambe Roscoe 5'6 2. Tessa Kilmer Pine Plains 4'9
3. Ethan Nigro Kingston 5'3 3. Iyana Latour-Smalls Middletown 4'9
4. James Byrne Warwick 5'3 4. DeJa Bowen Middletown 4'9
5. Anthony Shackelton Pine Plains 5'3 5. Shashanna Ross Ellenville 4'6
6. Chris Jackson Washingtonville 5'3 6. NaJa Ogburn Middletown 4'6
7. Daniel Wickman Ellenville 5'3 7. Britney Caliquiri Washingtonville 4'3
8. Ramasoj Williams FDR 5'0 8. Meredith Michetti Pine Plains 4'3
9. Courtney Harvey Port Jervis 5'0 9. Charlotte O'Connor Warwick 4'3
10. Anthony Sakovsky Marlboro 5'4
10. Austin Congelosi Tri Valley 5'0 10. Kelly Kennedy Washingtonville 4'0
11. Cameron Giuliano Onteora 5'0
12. Josh Mallard Washingtonville 5'0
13. Adam McCutcheon Onteora 5'0
Boys Pole Vault Girls Pole Vault
1. Dane Sorenson Warwick 14-7 1. Kaeli Thompson Warwick 12'0
2. Dylan Bartelin Pine Plains 12'0 2. Genevieve Reilly Warwick 9'6
3. Jacob Becher Warwick 11'6 3. Lindsey Julian Washingtonville 9'0
4. Nick Mirecki Washingtonville 11'0 4. Daniela Raymond Washingtonville 8'6
5. Matt Warren Washingtonville 11'0 5. Sydney Tomalne 8'0
6. Michael Moore Warwick 10'6 6. Naja Ogburn Middletown 7'0
7. Kevin Chait Washingtonville 10'6 7. Kara Sucato 6'0
8. Jeremy Dolansky Pine Plains 10'0
9. Mike Jones Middletown 9'0
10. Brent Orlandi Pine Plains 8'6
Boys Weight Throw Girls Weight Throw
1. Jorge Edjren Ellenville 39-8 1. Ashleigh Convery Minisink Valley 41-8.25
2. Imann Khan Tri Valley 36-1.5 2. Juliana Tobin Minisink Valley 37-6
3. Alex Ronne Warwick 34-4 3. Erin Wilson Washingtonville 37-4
4. Jason Hraritz Warwick 33-4 4. Stephanie Green Kingston 34-8.5
5. Tom Startup Port Jervis 32-7.25 5. Estherlin Barrientos Port Jervis 30-0.25
6. Michael DePaolo Washingtonville 28-3 6. Adrienne Crawford Kingston 29-11
7. Kanaloa Dias Port Jervis 28-1 7. Mya Mann Middletown 25-2.5
8. Nich Saunders Pine Plains 27-8.75 8. Britney Mercado Pine Plains 25-0
9. Conor Convery Minisink Valley 27-7.5 9. Kaylyn Wilson Warwick 24-5
10. Josh Roach Tri Valley 27-7.25 10. Amira Mazzany Onteora 24-0