[TullyRunners Home Page

 Results  - CVAC League Meet 2
 ... January 14, 2012 (SUNY Plattsburgh Field House, Section 7)

Results courtesy: http://pressrepublican.com/0305_high_school_sports/x1467875247/Saranac-wins-again-in-indoor-track-and-field

 
CVAC League Meet 2 (Jan 14, 2012)

Boys Results

Team Scores

  1, Saranac, 137.5.
  2, Peru, 92.
  3, Ticonderoga, 83.
  4, Plattsburgh, 69.
  5, Seton Catholic, 46.
  6, AuSable Valley, 42.
  7, Saranac Lake, 40.5.

Events

3,200 relay-
  1, Peru (Lennon, A. Thew, Downs, McLean), 9:03.4.
  2, Saranac, 9:04.7.
  3, Seton Catholic, 9:14.9.
  4, Ticonderoga, 9:55.6.
  5, Plattsburgh, 10:13.9.

55 hurdles-
  1, Hebert (Ti), 7.7.
  2, Ford (AV), 9.3.
  3, Maggy (Sar), 9.2.
  4, Moser (Ti), 9.6.
  5, Reno (PHS), 9.9.

55-
  1, Beaudoin (SL), 6.8.
  2, Hendrix (P), 6.9.
  3, Barriere (PHS), 6.8.
  4, Wood (SL), 6.9.
  5, Wright (Ti), 7.1.

1,600-
  1, Gadway (PHS), 5:25.7.
  2, Dormann (Sar), 5:28.9.
  3, Quigley (Ti), 5:30.7.
  4, Ruocco (AV), 5:37.8.
  5, Ziemer (SC), 5:51.2.

1,000-
  1, Lennon (P), 2:45.5.
  2, Waling (SC), 2:47.9.
  3, W. Thew (P), 3:02.2.
  4, Page (SC), 3:02.4.
  5, Strack (Sar), 3:28.9.

640 relay-
  1, Saranac (Badger, Patterson, Bernardi, Spear).
  2, Ticonderoga, 1:23.8.
  3, Plattsburgh, 1:24.4.

600-
  1, Hyde (SL), 1:35.3.
  2, Ferris (PHS), 1:36.3.
  3, Badger (Sar), 1:36.8.
  4, McLean (P), 1:38.2.
  5, Ryan (SC), 1:38.4.

300-
  1, Patterson (Sar), 37.9.
  2, Beaudoin (SL), 38.1.
  3, Wood (SL), 40.5.
  4, Hebert (Ti), 40.9.
  5, Ayub (Sar), 41.8.

3,200-
  1, Christopher (SC), 11:20.3.
  2, Wiik (PHS), 11:20.7.
  3, Gadway (PSH), 11:22.2.
  4, Dormann (Sar), 12:16.5.
  5, O'Hara (Ti), 12:37.9.

1,600 relay-
  1, Peru (Schnaars, Lennon, W. Thew, McLean), 3:56.7.
  2, Saranac, 4:07.9.
  3, Plattsburgh, 4:15.9.

High jump-
  1, Schnaars (P), 6-0.
  2, Ford (AV), 5-6.
  T3, Strack (Sar), 5-4.
  T3, Liechty (Sar), 5-4.
   5, Wright (Ti), 5-0.

Long jump-
  1, Spear (Sar), 21-0.
  2, Hendrix (P), 20-6.
  3, Rock (AV), 18-10.
  4, Wright (Ti), 18-1.
  5, Granger (Ti), 17-3.

Triple jump-
  1, Hendrix (P), 44-6.
  2, Spear (Sar), 40-9.
  3, Rock (AV), 29-10.
  4, Granger (Ti), 36-9.
  5, Ferris (PSH), 36-7?.

Shot put-
  1, Duval (Sar), 49-9.
  2, Provost (P), 42-3.
  3, Ross (Ti), 41-10.
  4, Bressette (SC), 37-11.
  5, Bapp (Sar), 35-5.



Girls Results

Team scores

  1, Saranac, 146.5.
  2, Plattsburgh, 109.5.
  3, Peru, 75.
  4, Saranac Lake, 59.
  5, AuSable Valley, 59.
  6, Seton Catholic, 44.
  7, Ticonderoga, 33.

Events

3,200 relay-
  1, Seton Catholic (Champagne, Christopher, Munn, Whyman), 11:00.2.
  2, Peru, 11:03.4.
  3, Saranac, 12:00.7.
  4, Ticonderoga, 12:26.6.

55 hurdles-
  1, Salamy (SL), 9.3.
  2, Bruno (Sar), 10.8.
  3, Garcia (PHS), 11.1.
  4, Craig (Sar), 11.4.
  5, Liechty (Sar), 12.2.

55-
  1, Trudeau (SL), 7.6.
  2, Salamy (SL), 7.7.
  3, Lawliss (P), 7.7.
  4, Colby (AV), 7.8.
  5, Thew (Sar), 7.8.

1,500-
  1, Whyman (SC), 5:30.5.
  2, Kelly (SC), 5:38.7.
  3, Jenks (Sar), 6:13.9.
  4, Brown (P), 6:17.6.
  5, Haley (Sar), 6:20.9.

1,000-
  1, Bruno (Sar), 3:25.9.
  2, Champagne (SC), 3:26.6.
  3, Jenks (Sar), 3:52.9.
  4, Manor (Sar), 4:01.7.
  5, Mitchell (P), 4:09.7.

640 relay-
  1, Saranac Lake (Baillargeon, LaFountain, Trudeau, Salamy), 1:33.5.
  2, Plattsburgh, 1:38.3.
  3, Ticonderoga, 1:38.9.
  4, Peru, 1:39.9.
  5, Saranac, 1:41.8.

600-
  1, Deshaies (PHS), 1:45.9.
  2, Thew (Sar), 1:46.9.
  3, Chisholm (PHS), 1:58.5.
  4, Durocher (P), 1:59.5.
  5, Kelly (Sar), 2:00.1.

300-
  1, Trudeau (SL), 45.5.
  2, Canet (PHS), 48.0.
  3, Estes (AV), 49.3.
  4, Turcotte (Sar), 50.3.
  5, Taylor (Ti), 51.7.

3,000-
  1, Deshaies (PHS), 11:07.9.
  2, Christopher (SC), 11:19.1.
  3, Dobozy (P), 11:24.3.
  4, Whyman (SC), 11:42.9.
  5, Blockson (Sar), 12:04.8.

1,600 relay-
  1, Saranac (Kelly, Thew, Bruno, Manor), 4:47.4.
  2, Plattsburgh, 4:49.8.
  3, Peru, 4:53.9.
  4, AuSable Valley, 5:18.2.

High jump-
  1, Estes (AV), 4-4.
  2, Knight (PHS), 4-4.
  3, Cook (AV), 4-2.
  4, Blockson (Sar), 4-2.
  5, Olcott (Ti), 4-0.

Long jump-
  1, Knight (PHS), 14-5.
  2, Bedard (PHS), 12-10.
  3, Lawliss (P), 12-9.
  4, Chisholm (PHS), 12-8.
  5, Colby (AV), 12-8.

Triple jump-
  1, Pecoraro (PHS), 29-1.
  2, Byerley (Sar), 29-1.
  3, Daugherty (P), 28-5.
  4, Jabaut (PHS), 27-8.
  5, Farrell (Sar), 26-10.

Shot put-
  1, Phaneuf (Sar), 33-3.
  2, Agoney (AV), 27-9.
  3, Lindor (P), 27-5.
  4, Rabideau (SL), 25-.
  5, Pena (P), 24-2.