[TullyRunners Home Page

 Results  - Section 7 - State Qualifier
 ... Feb 19, 2010 (SUNY Plattsburgh, Section 7)

Results from the Plattsburgh Press Republican ... http://pressrepublican.com/0305_high_school_sports/x4357354/Saranac-qualifies-20-for-state-meet

 
Section VII
Indoor Track State Qualifiers
Feb. 19

BOYS Results

55 dash 
  1, McCubbin (P), no time.
  2, Beaudoin (SL).

55 hurdles 
  1, Hebert (Ti), 7.9.
  2, Hendrix (P), 8.1.
  3, Terry (Sar), 9.1.
  4, Ford (AVC), 9.7.

300 
  1, Granger (Ti), 38.2.
  2, Jackson (Sar), 38.7.
  3, Martindale (Sar), 39.8.
  4, Dunham (PHS), 39.9
  5, Johnston (Ti), 40.8.

600 
  1, Z. Ziemer (SC), 1:27.5.
  2, Patterson (Sar), 1:28.9.
  3, Lonergan (Ti), 1:35.7.
  4, Quackenbush (Btn), 1:44.6.

1,000 
  1, Berube (Ti), 2:47.5.
  2, McLean (P), 2:53.7.
  3, Gill (PHS), 2:57.9.
  4, Agoney (Sar), 2:59.9.
  5, Bressette (SC), 3:09.9

1,600 
  1, Lennon (P), 4:31.7  (corrected time)
  2, Waling (SC), 4:46.8.
  3, Downs (SC), 5:01.3.
  4, Romanowicz (P), 5:16.1.
  5, Nazir (Ti), 5:26.

3,200 
  1, Remillard (P), 10:11.3.
  2, Wade (Sar), 10:20.5.
  3, Ryan (SC), 10:42.3.
  4, Cook (Ti), 11:04.2.
  5, Smith (P), 11:58.2.

High jump 
  1, Kerner (Sar), 6-0.
  2, Schnaars (P), 5-6.
  3, Terry (Sar), 5-6.
  4, Ford (AVC), 5-4.
  5, Rietsema (PHS), 5-2.

Long jump 
  1, Granger (Ti), 21-11.
  2, Hendrix (P), 21-3.
  3, Spear (Sar), 19-11.50.
  4. Johnston (Ti), 19-7.50.
  5, Rock (AVC), 19-5.
  6, Beaudoin (SL), 18-6.75.
  7, Bishop (Btn), 17-4.

Triple jump 
  1, Spear (Sar), 40-5.5.
  2, Rock (AVC), 38-1.5.
  3, Taylor (Btn), 37-11.
  4, Schnaars (P), 37-3.50.
  5, Bishop (Btn), 36-6.
  6, Ferris (PHS), 35-4.75.

Shot put 
  1, Duval (Sar), 42-6.5.
  2, Ross (Ti), 40-6.
  3, Provost (P), 38-11.75.
  4, Towner (Ti), 37-6.5.
  5, Millett (P), 37-2.5.
  6, Brown (P), 35-25.

4x160 relay 
  1, Ticonderoga (Barber, Granger, Johnston, Hebert), 1:18.5.
  2, Saranac (Badger, Bushey, Jackson, Martindale), 1:18.5.
  3, Peru (Hendrix, Heaney, Rinn, Clement), 1:20.6.

4x400 relay 
  1, Saranac (Badger, Jackson, Bushey, Martindale), 3:49.3.
  2, PHS (Ferris, Dunham, LaTulip, Russell), 3:59.6.
  3, Peru (Heaney, McLean, McElheny, Barshaw), 4:26.1.

4x800 relay 
  1, Seton (Bressette Downs, Waling, Z. Ziemer), 9.50.5.
  2, Peru (Banker, McAuliffe, McElheny, Kemp), 11.40.5.



GIRLS Results

55 dash 
  1, Salamy (SL), 7.6.
  2, Baillargeon (SL), 7.6.
  3, Lawliss (P), 7.9.
  4, Rabideau (SL), 8.7.

55 hurdles 
  1, Farrington (Sar), 9.5.
  2, Lamica (P), 9.8.
  3, Shaner (Ti), 10.2.

300 
  1, Rock (Sar), 44.9.
  2, Lamica (P), 47.4.
  3, Taylor (Ti), 49.2.

600 
  1, Deshaies (PHS), 1:46.3.
  2, Leta (P), 1:46.5.

1,000 
  1, Leta (P), 3:22.7.
  2, A. Bruno (Sar), 3:29.0.
  3, Kelly (Sar), 3:36.2.
  4, Munn (SC), 3:36.6.
  5, Jenks (Sar), 3:49.7.

1,500 
  1, Whyman (SC), 5:13.7.
  2, Kelly (Sar), 5:42.9.
  3, Provost (Sar), 5:44.7.

3,000 
  1, Champagne (SC), 11.58.5.
  2, Rush (Sar), 13.02.1.

High jump 
  1, Perry (P), 4-8.
  2, Brown (PHS), 4-6.
  3, Cook (AVC), 4-4.
  4, McBrearity (AVC), 4-4.
  5, Daugherty (P), 4-0.

Long jump 
  1, Flint (AVC), 15-7.25.
  2, Crawford (Sar), 13-10.75.
  3, Allen (AVC), 13-7.75.
  4, Shaner (Ti), 13-4.
  5, Jabaut (PHS), 12-7.25.
  6, Finnegan (AVC), 12-6.

Triple jump 
  1, Flint (AVC), 33-4.5.
  2, Rock (Sar), 32-3.25.
  3, Crawford (Sar), 28-10.75.
  4, Johnston (Sar), 28-4.
  5, Jabaut (PHS), 26-8.50.
  6, Johnson (P), 24-8.

Shot put 
  1, Tr Helms (Sar), 32-7.5.
  2, Phaneuf (Sar), 32-1.75.
  3, Agoney (AVC), 28.
  4, Gurney (Ti), 26-2.
  5, Lindor (P), 25-11.50.
  6, Rabideau (SL), 24-2.25.
  7, Quesnel (Ti), 22-8.25.

4x160 relay 
  1, Saranac (Ti. Helms, Tr. Helms, Rock, Turcotte), 1:32.9.
  2, AuSable (Allen, McBrearity, Finnegan, Flint), 1:33.5.
  3, Peru (Johnson, Lawliss, Rinn, Daugherty), 1:38.8.

4x400 relay 
  1, Saranac (Ti Helms, Tr. Helms, S. Bruno, Farrington), 4:39.6.
  2, PHS (Deshaies, Bedard, Canet, Nye), 4:44.4.

4x800 relay 
  1, Seton Catholic (Champagne, Munn, Rabideau, Whyman), 11:05.9.
  2, Saranac (Rush, Craig, S.Bruno, Jenks), 11:23.9.
  3, Peru (Clemons, Brown, Mitchell, Monostori 12:30.3.